No Event
Fri Sep 01
Final
1 Geneseo
3 vs. Denison
@ Alliance, OH in Alliance, Ohio
Fri Sep 01
Final
1 Denison
3 at Mount Union
in Alliance, Ohio
Sat Sep 02
Final
0 Grove City
3 vs. Denison
@ Alliance, OH in Alliance, Ohio
Sat Sep 02
Final
0 Alma
3 vs. Denison
@ Mount Union in Alliance, Ohio
Tue Sep 05
Final
1 Mt. Vernon Naz.
3 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Sep 08
Final
0 Denison
3 vs. Otterbein
@ Gambier, OH in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Sep 09
Final
0 Geneva
3 vs. Denison
@ Gambier, OH in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Sep 09
Final
0 La Roche
3 vs. Denison
@ Gambier, OH in Gambier, Ohio
Wed Sep 13
Final
2 Capital
3 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Sep 19
Final
3 Heidelberg
0 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 23
Final
2 Denison
3 at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Tue Sep 26
Final
3 #22 Ohio Northern
0 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Sep 28
Final
2 Denison
3 at Bluffton
in Bluffton, Ohio
Sun Oct 01
Final
2 Hiram
3 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Oct 01
Final
3 Otterbein
2 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Oct 03
Final
0 Denison
3 at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Oct 07
Final
2 Kenyon
3 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 11
Final
1 Denison
3 at #1 Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Oct 14
Final
0 Allegheny
3 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Oct 17
Final
1 Oberlin
3 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Oct 20
Final
0 Denison
3 vs. Cabrini
@ Pittsburgh, Pa. in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Fri Oct 20
Final
1 Denison
3 at Carnegie Mellon
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Oct 21
Final
3 Denison
1 vs. Haverford
@ Pittsburgh, Pa. in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Oct 21
Final
2 Denison
3 vs. DeSales
@ Pittsburgh, Pa. in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Wed Oct 25
Final
3 Denison
0 at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Oct 28
Final
3 Denison
0 vs. John Carroll
@ New Concord, OH in New Concord, Ohio
Sat Oct 28
Final
1 Denison
3 at Muskingum
in New Concord, Ohio
Fri Nov 03
Final
1 Kenyon
3 vs. Denison
@ Wittenberg NCAC Tournament in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Nov 04
Final
0 Denison
3 at Wittenberg
NCAC Tournament in Springfield, Ohio
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Denison vs. John Carroll
@ New Concord, OH (Anne C. Steele Ctr)
10/28/2017 at 2:00 pm

Denison
3
John Carroll
0
Final 1 2 3 Score
Denison (13-12) 25 25 25 3
John Carroll (6-25) 16 13 14 0

Denison

Set K E TA PCT
1 16 7 41 .220
2 15 4 43 .256
3 12 3 27 .333

John Carroll

Set K E TA PCT
1 6 5 32 .031
2 7 3 39 .103
3 9 5 27 .148

Denison

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
3 Leah Reinfranck * 3 8 2 16 .375 3 4 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 12.0
5 Hannah Glick 2 0 0 0 .000 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 1.0
6 Emma Woerner * 3 8 6 27 .074 1 1 0 2 6 1 0 1 0 10.0
7 Kaila Kasper * 3 7 2 19 .263 2 2 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 9.0
9 Mary Massarelli 1 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
10 Julia Miller * 3 0 0 0 .000 18 2 0 1 9 0 0 0 0 2.0
12 Alex Tubbs * 3 5 3 11 .182 1 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 6.5
13 Kathryn Boyd 3 6 0 16 .375 3 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 6.0
14 Katie Kerrigan 1 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0.0
19 Kaileigh Poe 3 1 0 5 .200 8 3 2 0 12 0 0 0 0 4.0
21 Isabella Pivec * 3 8 1 17 .412 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 8.5
22 Kristin Thewes 3 0 0 0 .000 3 4 1 0 9 0 0 0 0 4.0
TM TEAM 3 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Totals 43 14 111 .261 39 17 3 3 58 2 2 3 0 63.0

John Carroll

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
4 Maddie Christopher 3 0 0 0 .000 4 1 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 1.0
7 Sarah Calabrese * 3 6 0 33 .182 1 1 1 3 8 0 0 0 0 7.0
8 Shannon Atwell * 3 0 2 2 -1.000 8 0 1 2 3 0 0 0 0 0.0
10 Lexie DeMatteis * 1 0 0 0 .000 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
12 Kayla Major 2 2 2 8 .000 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2.0
13 Kailey Tepper 3 2 1 10 .100 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 3.0
14 Nicole Pilewski 3 0 0 4 .000 2 0 0 1 6 0 0 0 0 0.0
15 Thommie Jackson * 3 3 1 6 .333 2 0 0 1 0 0 4 0 0 5.0
16 Sydney Slater * 3 3 2 13 .077 1 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 3.5
17 Julianne McGervey * 3 5 4 19 .053 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 5.0
19 Kayla Musso 3 0 0 0 .000 0 1 0 4 25 0 0 0 0 1.0
20 Alaina Mowinski 2 1 1 3 .000 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1.5
TM TEAM 3 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Totals 22 13 98 .092 21 3 2 17 49 0 8 0 0 29.0
Other Information
Arena: Anne C. Steele Ctr
Attendance: 117
Time: 1:05
1st Referee: Brian Saterfield
2nd Referee: Drew Puckrin
Line Judge: Bob Deuber
Line Judge: Gerald Price
* = Starter