Fri Sep 01
8:00 PM
Denison
at Mount Union
in Alliance, Ohio
Sat Sep 02
12:00 PM
Denison
vs. Grove City
@ Mount Union in Alliance, Ohio
Sat Sep 02
2:00 PM
Alma
vs. Denison
@ Mount Union in Alliance, Ohio
Tue Sep 05
7:00 PM
Mt. Vernon Naz.
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Sep 08
8:00 PM
Denison
vs. Otterbein
@ Kenyon in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Sep 09
1:00 PM
Denison
vs. Geneva
@ Kenyon in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Sep 09
3:00 PM
Denison
vs. La Roche
@ Kenyon in Gambier, Ohio
Wed Sep 13
7:00 PM
Capital
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Sep 19
7:00 PM
Heidelberg
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 23
1:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Tue Sep 26
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Sep 28
7:00 PM
Denison
at Bluffton
in Bluffton, Ohio
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Schedule (2013)

Overall 20-9
Pct. .690
Conf. 6-2
Pct. .750
Streak Lost 2
Home 6-2
Away 7-2
Neutral 7-5
Matches 29
Kills per set 11.13
Hitting % .194
Assists per set 10.67
Blocks per set 2.19
Service Aces per set 1.38
Digs per set 19.39
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
August
Fri. 30 vs. Albion @ Columbus, Ohio in Bexley, Ohio W, 3-1 Final
  vs. Defiance @ Bexley, Ohio in Bexley, Ohio L, 3-1 Final
Sat. 31 vs. Rose-Hulman @ Bexley, Ohio in Bexley, Ohio W, 3-2 Final
  vs. Trine @ Bexley, Ohio in Bexley, Ohio L, 3-1 Final
 
September
Wed. 4 at Capital in Bexley, Ohio W, 3-2 Final
Fri. 6 vs. Manchester @ North Park Viking Clash in Chicago, Ill. W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Marian (Wis.) @ Chicago, Ill. in Chicago, Ill. W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 7 at North Park in Chicago, Ill. W, 3-1 Final
  vs. St. Mary's (Minn.) @ North Park Tournament in Chicago, Ill. L, 3-0 Final
Tue. 10 John Carroll in Granville, Ohio W, 3-0 Final
Mon. 16 Franciscan in Granville, Ohio W, 3-1 Final
Wed. 18 at Ohio Northern in Ada, Ohio L, 3-2 Final
Sat. 21 at Marietta in Marietta, Ohio W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Roanoke @ Marietta in Marietta, Ohio W, 3-0 Final
Wed. 25 Oberlin * in Granville, Ohio W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 28 Hiram * in Granville, Ohio L, 3-0 Final
  Earlham in Granville, Ohio W, 3-1 Final
 
October
Tue. 1 at Wooster * in Wooster, Ohio W, 3-1 Final
Sat. 5 Allegheny * in Granville, Ohio - Big Red Weekend W, 3-0 Final
Thu. 10 at Muskingum in New Concord, Ohio W, 3-1 Final
Wed. 16 at Ohio Wesleyan * in Delaware, Ohio W, 3-2 Final
Sat. 19 at DePauw * in Greencastle, Ind. W, 3-0 Final
Wed. 23 #17 Otterbein in Granville, Ohio L, 3-1 Final
Sat. 26 Kenyon * in Granville, Ohio W, 3-0 Final
Wed. 30 at #10 Wittenberg * in Springfield, Ohio L, 3-0 Final
 
November
Sat. 2 vs. Olivet @ Oberlin, Ohio in Oberlin, Ohio W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 8 vs. Wooster % @ Springfield, Ohio in Springfield, Ohio - NCAC Tournament Quarterfinals W, 3-1 Final
Sat. 9 vs. Hiram % @ Springfield, Ohio in Springfield, Ohio - NCAC Tournament Semifinals L, 3-1 Final
  vs. #25 DePauw % @ in Springfield, Ohio in Springfield, Ohio - NCAC Tournament Third-Place Match L, 3-0 Final
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event