Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Feb 09
5 p.m. / 6:40 p.m.
at Ohio Wesleyan Open 4th Place
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Feb 10
12 p.m.
at All-Ohio Championships 16th Place
in Westerville, Ohio
Mon Feb 12
9:00 a.m.
at 'Southern Indoor Challenge 8th Place
in Birmingham, Ala.
Sat Feb 17
12 p.m. / 2:30 p.m.
at Kenyon Classic 9th Place
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Feb 17
10 a.m. / 11 a.m.
at Kent State Tune Up
in Kent, Ohio
Fri Feb 23
5 p.m. / 7 p.m.
NCAC Last Chance Meet
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 24
NCAC Combined Events Championships
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Feb 25
12:30 p.m.
NCAC Combined Events Championships
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Mar 02
at NCAC Indoor Championships
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Sat Mar 03
at NCAC Indoor Championships t-6th Place
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Fri Mar 16
at Washington & Lee University
in Lexington City, Va.
Sat Mar 17
at Washington & Lee University
in Lexington City, Va.
Sat Mar 31
at Carnegie Mellon Quad Meet 4th Place
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Fri Apr 06
at Marv Frye Invitational
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 07
at Marv Frye Invitational
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 14
at All-Ohio Championships 15th Place
in Delaware, Ohio
Fri Apr 20
at Jesse Owens Classic
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Apr 21
at Jesse Owens Classic
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Apr 21
at Kenyon Spring Invitational 6th Place
in Gambier, Ohio
Fri Apr 27
Big Red Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 28
at NCAC Combined Events Championships
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Apr 29
at NCAC Combined Events Championships
in Oberlin, Ohio
Fri May 04
12 p.m.
at NCAC Championship
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat May 05
10 a.m.
at NCAC Championship 6th Place
in Meadville, Pa.
Fri May 11
2:00 pm
at Harrison Dillard Twilight
in Berea, Ohio
Wed May 16
at Gregory Invitational
in Naperville, Ill.
Thu May 17
at Gregory Invitational
in Naperville, Ill.
Thu May 17
at Great Lakes Elite Meet
in Delaware, Ohio
Thu May 24
at NCAA Championships
in La Crosse, Wis.
Fri May 25
at NCAA Championships
in La Crosse, Wis.
Sat May 26
at NCAA Championships
in La Crosse, Wis.
View Full Schedule

Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/5/2018 10:03 AM
                      Bob Shannon Invitational - 2/3/2018                      
                        Hosted by:  Denison University                         
                            Site:  Mitchell Center                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Mitchell: M  7.69  2/24/2017   Ajai Brooks, Denison                        
     Denison: D  7.69  2/24/2017   Ajai Brooks, Denison                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Quinn Harlan              FR Roanoke                   7.82q  1 
  2 Christina Cook            SR Thomas More               8.05q  5 
  3 Claire Aurand             SO Roanoke                   8.08q  3 
  4 Jonah Edwards             SR Kenyon                    8.22q  2 
  5 Amanda Clay               SR Ohio Wesleya              8.28q  4 
  6 Chenxi Yuan               JR Carnegie Mel              8.29q  5 
  7 Rachael Barber            FR Rio Grande                8.30q  5 
  8 Jaliyah Atkinson          SO Ohio Wesleya              8.34q  1 
  9 Alyssa Acevedo            JR Ohio Wesleya              8.37   4 
 10 Megan Sievers             SO Ohio Wesleya              8.40   5 
 11 Missy Emery               FR Mount Vernon              8.42   1 
 12 Autumn Hair               JR Carnegie Mel              8.43   2 
 13 Savannah Hemmer           SR Transylvania              8.45   4 
 14 Tatiana Cherry-Santos     FR Roanoke                   8.46   2 
 15 Korri Palmer              SO Wooster                   8.57   4  8.569
 15 Amarii Johnson            JR Ohio Wesleya              8.57   3  8.569
 17 Morgan Freyhof            JR Ohio Wesleya              8.58   3 
 18 Emmalee Sullivan          SO Wooster                   8.67   3 
 19 Jordan Prall              SO Muskingum                 8.89   1 
 20 Bethany Herron            SR Transylvania              8.90   1 
 21 Tristen Wiles             SR Muskingum                 8.90   5 
 22 Danni Gutelius            FR Denison                   8.99   3 
 23 Mackenzie Hester          SR Thomas More               9.02   3 
 24 Trustyn Holland-Kerkes    FR Muskingum                 9.05   4 
 25 Alexa Smitherman          FR Mount Vernon              9.07   1 
 26 Cassady Thrapp            FR Mount Vernon              9.08   1 
 27 Darby Whelan              SO Transylvania              9.15   2 
 28 Samantha Clark            SO Thomas More               9.20   2 
 29 Caroline Olsen            FR Mount Vernon              9.20   5 
 30 Edy De Arco               FR Ohio Wesleya              9.61   5 
 31 Julia Josowitz            SR Kenyon                    9.81   4 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Mitchell: M  7.69  2/24/2017   Ajai Brooks, Denison                        
     Denison: D  7.69  2/24/2017   Ajai Brooks, Denison                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Quinn Harlan              FR Roanoke                   7.72   10   
  2 Claire Aurand             SO Roanoke                   8.10    8   
  3 Christina Cook            SR Thomas More               8.19    6   
  4 Jonah Edwards             SR Kenyon                    8.21    5   
  5 Chenxi Yuan               JR Carnegie Mel              8.22    4   
  6 Rachael Barber            FR Rio Grande                8.27    3   
  7 Amanda Clay               SR Ohio Wesleya              8.28    2   
  8 Jaliyah Atkinson          SO Ohio Wesleya              8.37    1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Mitchell: M 25.14  3/8/2014    Tiffany Davis, Denison                      
     Denison: D 24.61  3/14/2014   Tiffany Davis, Denison                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Claire Aurand             SO Roanoke                  27.06   2  10   
  2 Sarah Cook                SR Carnegie Mel             27.34   3   8   
  3 Cirrus Robinson           SO Ohio Wesleya             27.41   1   6   
  4 Megan Sievers             SO Ohio Wesleya             27.47   2   5   
  5 Savannah Hemmer           SR Transylvania             27.79   3   4   
  6 Madi Oiler                FR Rio Grande               27.83   2   3   
  7 Morgan Smith              SO Ohio Wesleya             27.92   4   2   
  8 Alison Moreau             FR Roanoke                  27.96   3   1   
  9 Jaliyah Atkinson          SO Ohio Wesleya             28.12   1 
 10 Taylor Tackett            FR Rio Grande               28.18   2 
 11 Danielle Blount           SO Transylvania             28.43   4 
 12 Rachael Barber            FR Rio Grande               28.51   3 
 13 Erika Womack              JR Wooster                  28.61  10 
 14 Tatiana Cherry-Santos     FR Roanoke                  28.78   4 
 15 Ashley Smiley             FR Ohio Wesleya             28.82   5 
 16 Morgan Freyhof            JR Ohio Wesleya             29.08   3 
 17 Mackenzie Hester          SR Thomas More              29.23   6 
 18 Amarii Johnson            JR Ohio Wesleya             29.31   4 
 19 Hannah Lacey              SO Washington &             29.36   4 
 20 Emmalee Sullivan          SO Wooster                  29.64   5 
 21 Caitlin Guthrie           FR Washington &             29.80   6 
 22 Molly Smith               FR Denison                  29.89   7 
 23 Jennifer Swecker          SO Thomas More              29.91   9 
 24 Caitlyn Haas              SO Kenyon                   30.03   6 
 25 Elleri Vitwar             SO Roanoke                  30.34   7 
 26 Sofia Carrasco            FR Washington &             30.69   6 
 27 Sydney Chandler           SO Denison                  30.80   6  30.792
 28 Alexa Smitherman          FR Mount Vernon             30.80   7  30.798
 29 Erin Sheehan              FR Ohio Wesleya             30.83   8 
 30 Elizabeth Stanley         FR Kenyon                   31.04   7 
 31 Samantha Clark            SO Thomas More              31.20   9 
 32 Erin Herock               FR Washington &             31.28   5 
 33 Kelsie Linden             SO St. Vincent              31.42   7 
 34 Louise Tester             FR Roanoke                  31.43   8 
 35 Sandra Spearman           FR Mount Vernon             31.54  10 
 36 Bethany Herron            SR Transylvania             31.73   8 
 37 Kendall Sperber           FR Roanoke                  31.86   9 
 38 Chase Weiland             FR Washington &             32.70   8 
 39 Edy De Arco               FR Ohio Wesleya             32.91   9 
 40 Julia Josowitz            SR Kenyon                   32.96   9 
 41 Cassady Thrapp            FR Mount Vernon             33.15  10 
 42 Elise Tran                JR Kenyon                   34.69  10 
 43 Ehlana Lingenfelter       FR Muskingum                35.77  10 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Mitchell: M 57.61  1/22/2000   Genita Dickey, Robert Morris                
     Denison: D 57.74  2001        Jill Westerfeld, Denison                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Christina Cook            SR Thomas More              59.19   1  10   
  2 Sarah Cook                SR Carnegie Mel             59.26   1   8   
  3 Debarati Bhanja           JR Carnegie Mel           1:01.10   1   6   
  4 Morgan Smith              SO Ohio Wesleya           1:01.70   2   5   
  5 Gillian Blackwell         SR Kenyon                 1:01.91   2   4   
  6 Cirrus Robinson           SO Ohio Wesleya           1:02.55   1   3   
  7 Madi Oiler                FR Rio Grande             1:02.65   3   2   
  8 Taylor Tackett            FR Rio Grande             1:02.68   3   1   
  9 Valerie Reiling           FR Carnegie Mel           1:02.82   2 
 10 Emily Ball                FR Roanoke                1:03.72   3 
 11 Hannah Lacey              SO Washington &           1:03.95   2 
 12 Erin Ross                 FR Ohio Wesleya           1:04.85   5 
 13 Molly Smith               FR Denison                1:04.92   3 
 14 Mary Double               FR Muskingum              1:05.65   4 
 15 Saja Alexander            FR Roanoke                1:05.86   2 
 16 Julia Higgins             JR Wooster                1:06.58   5 
 17 Caitlin Guthrie           FR Washington &           1:06.80   4 
 18 Sofia Carrasco            FR Washington &           1:06.86   5 
 19 Taylor Forsythe           SO Washington &           1:07.00   5 
 20 Sydney Chandler           SO Denison                1:07.18   4 
 21 Ashley Smiley             FR Ohio Wesleya           1:07.52   4 
 22 Kali Nolan                FR Transylvania           1:08.15   6 
 23 Caroline Chang            SR Kenyon                 1:08.45   4 
 24 Madeleine Robben          FR Roanoke                1:08.46   5 
 25 Brittany Mallette         SO Roanoke                1:09.05   6 
 26 Audrey Cordova            SO Wooster                1:10.12   6 
 27 Elizabeth Stanley         FR Kenyon                 1:11.18   6 
 28 Chase Weiland             FR Washington &           1:18.37   6 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Mitchell: M 2:15.57  2/23/2007   Sarah Shinn, Ohio Wesleyan                
     Denison: D 2:15.86  2005        Kim Murley, Denison                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rachel Gerber             SO Mount Vernon           2:25.18   1  10   
  2 Alexis Mattson            FR Roanoke                2:26.63   1   8   
  3 Rachel Bush               JR Ohio Wesleya           2:28.27   1   6   
  4 Allison Barthol           FR Roanoke                2:30.31   1   5   
  5 Destiny Braden            FR Ohio Wesleya           2:30.65   1   4   
  6 Rachel Glatt              SR St. Vincent            2:31.66   1   3   
  7 Kelsey Etherton           SR Thomas More            2:31.87   2   2   
  8 Vayda Farino              SO Carnegie Mel           2:32.48   2   1   
  9 Keri Lawrence             SR Rio Grande             2:32.91   2 
 10 Rachel Timberlake         FR Muskingum              2:33.69   4 
 11 Makayla Trebella          FR Ohio Wesleya           2:33.80   1 
 12 Kristen Cook              SO Mount Vernon           2:34.79   4 
 13 Erica VanHoose            SO Ohio Wesleya           2:35.44   1 
 14 Hanna Feuer               FR Kenyon                 2:36.46   2 
 15 Ashley Ferguson           SR Wooster                2:37.26   2 
 16 Alexis Kandel             SR Mount Vernon           2:37.50   2 
 17 Mallory Weiss             FR Washington &           2:38.95   2 
 18 Jessi Urichich            FR Thomas More            2:40.81   3 
 19 Rachel Jones              FR Carnegie Mel           2:41.33   3 
 20 Keegan Barone             SO Carnegie Mel           2:41.55   3  2:41.543
 21 Camille Baxter            FR Kenyon                 2:41.55   3  2:41.548
 22 Reaghan Haines            SO Rio Grande             2:42.08   3 
 23 Maggie Harris             SO Thomas More            2:43.58   3 
 24 Nikki Scheman             SR Kenyon                 2:45.12   3 
 25 Lindsey Baxter            SO Roanoke                2:45.38   2 
 26 Natalie Kleier            SO Thomas More            2:46.34   4 
 27 Hannah Perry-Zeik         SR Kenyon                 2:47.89   3 
 28 Phielie Dinsel            FR Kenyon                 2:49.73   4 
 29 Olivia Bates              FR Mount Vernon           2:50.58   4 
 30 Heidi Sines               SO Muskingum              2:51.62   3 
 31 Brieanna Sutherland       SO Washington &           2:53.63   2 
 32 Maddie Morgan             SR Kenyon                 2:54.80   4 
 33 Grace Montgomery          SO Wooster                2:55.18   3 
 34 Gabby Towler              FR Mount Vernon           2:57.31   4 
 35 Alyssa Gaines             FR Mount Vernon           3:00.05   4 
 36 Dominique Webber          SO Thomas More            3:05.14   3 
 37 Demeisha Ransom           FR Muskingum              3:08.03   4 
 38 Ally Priebe               FR Transylvania           3:14.09   4 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
    Mitchell: M 5:01.41  3/8/2014    Cara DeAngelis, Ohio Wesleyan             
     Denison: D 5:14.35  3/5/2016    Kate Benson, Denison                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kathryn Reilly            SO Carnegie Mel           5:17.93   1  10   
  2 Rose Ciriello             JR Carnegie Mel           5:27.71   1   8   
  3 Wade Lacey                JR Carnegie Mel           5:29.69   1   6   
  4 Isabelle Chickanosky      FR Carnegie Mel           5:30.16   1   5   
  5 Valerie Collins           SO Carnegie Mel           5:33.69   1   4   
  6 Rachel Timberlake         FR Muskingum              5:34.53   2   3   
  7 Rachel Bush               JR Ohio Wesleya           5:38.14   1   2   
  8 Sophie Niekamp            FR Kenyon                 5:43.26   1   1   
  9 Nicole Shi                FR Carnegie Mel           5:44.38   1 
 10 Alexis Kandel             SR Mount Vernon           5:46.32   2 
 11 Jessica Brinker           SO St. Vincent            5:48.94   1 
 12 Natalie Kleier            SO Thomas More            5:52.72   1 
 13 Cece Dye                  SR Kenyon                 5:56.15   2 
 14 Ashley Brown              FR Mount Vernon           5:57.29   2 
 15 Adira Jarman              SR Ohio Wesleya           6:03.28   1 
 16 Emma Busch                FR Wooster                6:06.75   1 
 17 Isabelle Di'Tullio        SO Mount Vernon           6:07.66   2 
 18 Brooklyn Duewel           SO Mount Vernon           6:08.10   1 
 19 Keely Ames                JR Muskingum              6:09.61   2 
 20 Natalya Buchwald          SR Carnegie Mel           6:12.03   2 
 21 Alyssa Gaines             FR Mount Vernon           6:15.22   2 
 22 Olivia Bates              FR Mount Vernon           6:17.04   2 
 23 Emily Rohm                FR St. Vincent            6:20.04   2 
 24 Josie Cunningham          FR Transylvania           6:21.41   2 
 25 Reaghan Beaver            FR Wooster                6:21.78   2 
 26 Kelsey Miller             SO Rio Grande             6:23.61   2 
 27 Gabby Towler              FR Mount Vernon           6:32.82   2 
 28 Michelle Neiser           JR Thomas More            6:47.29   2 
 29 Julia Miraglia            FR Carnegie Mel           6:57.91   2 
 30 Ally Priebe               FR Transylvania           7:05.45   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Mitchell: M  9:55.07  2/24/2017   Kelsey Chambers, Wheeling Jesuit         
     Denison: D 10:15.44  2/15/2014   Olivia Galano, Denison                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cortney Johnson           FR Kenyon                10:49.21   1  10   
  2 Margaret Czapski          SR St. Vincent           10:54.92   1   8   
  3 Lucy Williams             JR Rio Grande            10:58.63   1   6   
  4 MaKenzie McKirgan         JR Mount Vernon          11:02.97   1   5   
  5 Rachel Reolfi             SO Carnegie Mel          11:09.14   1   4   
  6 Maggie Briceland          JR Washington &          11:21.74   1   3   
  7 Erin O'Connor             SO Denison               11:23.84   1   2   
  8 Caitlin Culberg           JR Ohio Wesleya          11:25.82   1   1   
  9 Payton McAninch           SO Washington &          11:39.12   1 
 10 Lily Valentine            SO Kenyon                11:45.40   1 
 11 Tommy Solberg             FR Denison               11:49.35   1 
 12 Hannah Robart             FR Washington &          11:49.93   1 
 13 Phoebe Osterhout          SR Denison               11:56.40   1 
 14 Bryanna Bolha             JR Mount Vernon          12:04.52   2 
 15 Sarah Radziewicz          FR Denison               12:05.55   1 
 16 Hannah Bush               FR Ohio Wesleya          12:08.46   1 
 17 Ashley Brown              FR Mount Vernon          12:09.57   2 
 18 Keely Lovato              SO Kenyon                12:10.84   2 
 19 Brooklyn Duewel           SO Mount Vernon          12:14.63   2 
 20 Rochelle Valore           SO St. Vincent           12:26.65   2 
 21 Olivia Trauner            SO Washington &          12:32.72   2 
 22 Angelica Gutter           JR Washington &          12:40.77   2 
 23 Olivia Straka             SO St. Vincent           12:43.76   2 
 24 Josie Cunningham          FR Transylvania          13:07.07   2 
 25 Erin Ball                 FR Muskingum             13:26.80   2 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Mitchell: M 17:19.23  3/7/2014    Emma Lehmann, Oberlin                    
     Denison: D 17:24.59  3/7/2014    Olivia Galano, Denison                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emmalyn Lindsey           SO Carnegie Mel          19:03.48   10   
  2 Parvathi Meyyappan        FR Carnegie Mel          19:07.46    8   
  3 Quinn Harrigan            JR Kenyon                19:16.98    6   
  4 Madeline Frank            SR Kenyon                19:56.72    5   
  5 Elizabeth Deaton          SR Transylvania          20:55.52    4   
  6 Rebecca Facktor           JR Transylvania          21:28.32    3   
  7 Kate Sullivan             FR Washington &          23:16.37    2   
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Mitchell: M  8.88  2/7/2016    Melanie Winters, Baldwin Wallace            
     Denison: D  9.18  2/28/2016   Aedin Brennan, Denison                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Amirah Strauther          FR Rio Grande                9.34q  1 
  2 Tyanna Petty              SR Rio Grande                9.45q  2 
  3 Alyssa Acevedo            JR Ohio Wesleya              9.53q  3 
  4 Olivia Kee                JR Transylvania             10.01q  3 
  5 Joanna Baranowski         SO Carnegie Mel             10.04q  2 
  6 Carolyn Webster           JR Wooster                  10.27q  1 
  7 Hannah Doore              SR Muskingum                10.32q  1 
  8 Madison Padgett           FR Roanoke                  10.34q  2 
  9 Rian Boelter              SO Transylvania             10.43   2 
 10 Louisa Smith              FR Muskingum                10.48   3 
 11 Trustyn Holland-Kerkes    FR Muskingum                10.54   1 
 12 Keegan Barone             SO Carnegie Mel             10.56   3 
 13 Julia Higgins             JR Wooster                  10.61   2 
 14 Dakota Sicurella          SR Thomas More              11.13   2 
 15 Cassady Thrapp            FR Mount Vernon             11.22   1 
 16 Erin Herock               FR Washington &             11.37   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Mitchell: M  8.88  2/7/2016    Melanie Winters, Baldwin Wallace            
     Denison: D  9.18  2/28/2016   Aedin Brennan, Denison                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyanna Petty              SR Rio Grande                9.25   10   
  2 Amirah Strauther          FR Rio Grande                9.28    8   
  3 Alyssa Acevedo            JR Ohio Wesleya              9.90    6   
  4 Olivia Kee                JR Transylvania             10.01    5   
  5 Joanna Baranowski         SO Carnegie Mel             10.12    4   
  6 Madison Padgett           FR Roanoke                  10.30    3   
  7 Carolyn Webster           JR Wooster                  10.36    2   
  8 Hannah Doore              SR Muskingum                10.43    1   
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    Mitchell: M 1:44.52  3/8/2014    Ohio Wesleyan                             
                         H Fouch, S Wright, P Springhetti, S Johnson       
     Denison: D 1:44.98  2001        Denison                                   
                         D Gray, A Nickel, J Berner, J Weserfeld,          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wooster                                             1:53.96   1  10   
     1) Korri Palmer SO                 2) Regan Szalay SO                
     3) Julia Higgins JR                4) Erika Womack JR                
  2 Transylvania                                        1:55.90   1   8   
     1) Savannah Hemmer SR              2) Olivia Kee JR                  
     3) Kali Nolan FR                   4) Danielle Blount SO             
  3 Washington & Jefferson                              1:58.75   1   6   
     1) Lauren Williams-Wiles JR        2) Erin Herock FR                 
     3) Ally Leasure SO                 4) Taylor Forsythe SO             
  4 Mount Vernon Nazarene                               1:58.84   2   5   
     1) Missy Emery FR                  2) Sandra Spearman FR             
     3) Caroline Olsen FR               4) Alexa Smitherman FR            
  5 Denison                                             1:59.08   2   4   
     1) Danni Gutelius FR               2) Sydney Lerda SO                
     3) Sydney Chandler SO              4) Molly Smith FR                 
  6 Muskingum                                           2:02.39   1   3   
     1) Jordan Prall SO                 2) Mary Double FR                 
     3) Trustyn Holland-Kerkes FR       4) Louisa Smith FR                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    Mitchell: M 3:59.64  2/23/2001   Denison                                   
                         A Nickel, M Cluss, J Berner, J Westerfeld         
     Denison: D 3:59.64  2/23/2001   Denison                                   
                         A Nickel, M Cluss, J Berner, J Westerfeld         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Roanoke                                             4:18.54   1  10   
     1) Saja Alexander FR               2) Claire Aurand SO               
     3) Emily Ball FR                   4) Allison Barthol FR             
  2 Thomas More                                         4:19.04   1   8   
     1) Kelsey Etherton SR              2) Jessi Urichich FR              
     3) Mackenzie Hester SR             4) Christina Cook SR              
  3 Carnegie Mellon                                     4:20.96   1   6   
     1) Debarati Bhanja JR              2) Joanna Baranowski SO           
     3) Valerie Reiling FR              4) Sarah Cook SR                  
  4 Ohio Wesleyan                                       4:24.57   1   5   
     1) Erin Ross FR                    2) Morgan Smith SO                
     3) Erica VanHoose SO               4) Makayla Trebella FR            
  5 Mount Vernon Nazarene                               4:30.84   2   4   
     1) Rachel Gerber SO                2) Kristen Cook SO                
     3) Alexis Kandel SR                4) Katie Kearns FR                
  6 Carnegie Mellon  'B'                               x4:31.56   1 
     1) Vayda Farino SO                 2) Rose Ciriello JR               
     3) Kathryn Reilly SO               4) Valerie Collins SO             
  7 Thomas More  'B'                                   x4:58.53   2 
     1) Natalie Kleier SO               2) Maggie Harris SO               
     3) Dominique Webber SO             4) Michelle Neiser JR             
 -- Roanoke  'B'                                            DNF   2 
     1) Lindsey Baxter SO               2) Brittany Mallette SO           
     3) Alexis Mattson FR               4) Caleigh McKay SO               
 
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    Mitchell: M 12:14.34  2/28/2003   Allegheny                                
                          L Shouey, B Woods, L Hayes, L Shouey              
     Denison: D 12:18.55  2003        Denison                                  
                          K Murley, A Nickel, L ross, J Hufnagel            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kenyon                                             13:00.03   10   
     1) Rosa Rumora JR                  2) Caitlyn Haas SO                
     3) Molly Hunt SR                   4) Gracie Moses SO                
  2 St. Vincent (Pa.)                                  13:23.62    8   
     1) Jessica Brinker SO              2) Kelsie Linden SO               
     3) Rachel Glatt SR                 4) Margaret Czapski SR            
  3 Mount Vernon Nazarene                              13:28.75    6   
     1) Bryanna Bolha JR                2) Katie Kearns FR                
     3) Kristen Cook SO                 4) Rachel Gerber SO               
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Mitchell: M 1.83m  2/13/1999   Nyhla Rothwell 6-0, Wilmington              
     Denison: D 1.72m  3/4/2017    Hannah Hall 5-7.75, Denison                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hannah Hall               SR Denison                  1.55m    5-01.00  10   
  2 Amirah Strauther          FR Rio Grande               1.55m    5-01.00   7   
  2 Tiffany Moore             SO Ohio Wesleya             1.55m    5-01.00   7   
  4 Louisa Smith              FR Muskingum                1.45m    4-09.00   5   
  5 Alison Moreau             FR Roanoke                  1.45m    4-09.00   4   
  6 Danni Gutelius            FR Denison                  1.45m    4-09.00   3   
  7 Duffy Lemire              FR Kenyon                   1.45m    4-09.00   2   
  8 Julie Bush                SO Washington &             1.40m    4-07.00   0.50
  8 Nicole Rozsa              SR Ohio Wesleya             1.40m    4-07.00   0.50
 -- Rachel Whitehill          JR Thomas More                 NH            
 -- Kimberly Taylor           JR Muskingum                   NH            
 -- Samantha Clark            SO Thomas More                 NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Mitchell: M 4.50m  2/26/2016   Kristen Hixson 14-9, Unattached             
     Denison: D 3.23m  2009        Emily Hammeren 10-7, Denison                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Katie Browning            SR Rio Grande               3.50m   11-05.75  10   
  2 Nicole Rozsa              SR Ohio Wesleya             3.35m   10-11.75   8   
  3 Michelle Karabin          SO Carnegie Mel             3.35m   10-11.75   6   
  4 Lindsey Baxter            SO Roanoke                  3.20m   10-06.00   5   
  5 Georgia Hopps-Weber       FR Wooster                  3.20m   10-06.00   4   
  6 Joanna Baranowski         SO Carnegie Mel             3.05m   10-00.00   2.50
  6 Sarah Miholer             SR Carnegie Mel             3.05m   10-00.00   2.50
  8 Sutton Amthor             FR Kenyon                   3.05m   10-00.00   1   
  9 Erin Sheehan              FR Ohio Wesleya             3.05m   10-00.00 
 10 Mackenzie Kellar          SR Wooster                  2.90m    9-06.25 
 11 Elleri Vitwar             SO Roanoke                  2.75m    9-00.25 
 12 Louise Tester             FR Roanoke                  2.75m    9-00.25 
 13 Shelby Lewis              JR Transylvania             2.60m    8-06.25 
 14 Kendall Sperber           FR Roanoke                  2.60m    8-06.25 
 15 Alexis Shomon             SO Ohio Wesleya             2.60m    8-06.25 
 16 Hannah Doore              SR Muskingum                2.25m    7-04.50 
 17 Ginger Glass              SO Carnegie Mel             2.15m    7-00.50 
 -- Ehlana Lingenfelter       FR Muskingum                   NH            
 -- Anna Holley               SR Roanoke                     NH            
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Mitchell: M 5.72m  2/7/2016    Melanie Winters 18-9, Baldwin Wallace       
     Denison: D 5.52m  3/7/2015    Aedin Brennan 18-1.5, Denison               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alyssa Acevedo            JR Ohio Wesleya             5.20m   17-00.75  10   
  2 Ashley Smiley             FR Ohio Wesleya             4.90m   16-01.00   8   
  3 Carolyn Webster           JR Wooster                  4.87m   15-11.75   6   
  4 Tyanna Petty              SR Rio Grande               4.86m   15-11.50   5   
  5 Autumn Hair               JR Carnegie Mel             4.86m   15-11.50   4   
  6 Bailey Parks              FR Roanoke                  4.63m   15-02.25   3   
  7 Ally Leasure              SO Washington &             4.55m   14-11.25   2   
  8 Madison Padgett           FR Roanoke                  4.49m   14-08.75   1   
  9 Mary Double               FR Muskingum                4.45m   14-07.25 
 10 Danielle Blount           SO Transylvania             4.43m   14-06.50 
 11 Mallory Crane             JR Wooster                  4.41m   14-05.75 
 12 Taylor Forsythe           SO Washington &             4.37m   14-04.00 
 13 Rian Boelter              SO Transylvania             4.32m   14-02.25 
 14 Chenxi Yuan               JR Carnegie Mel             4.19m   13-09.00 
 15 Dakota Sicurella          SR Thomas More              4.12m   13-06.25 
 16 Kimberly Taylor           JR Muskingum                4.10m   13-05.50 
 17 Samantha Clark            SO Thomas More              3.86m   12-08.00 
 18 Rachel Whitehill          JR Thomas More              3.83m   12-06.75 
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Mitchell: M 11.61m  2/19/2005   Doreen Nagawa 38-1, Wilmington             
     Denison: D 11.86m  2/13/2016   Aedin Brennan 38-11, Denison               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Devron Martin             SR Kenyon                  10.59m   34-09.00  10   
  2 Bailey Parks              FR Roanoke                 10.53m   34-06.75   8   
  3 Autumn Hair               JR Carnegie Mel            10.12m   33-02.50   6   
  4 Tiffany Moore             SO Ohio Wesleya             9.73m   31-11.25   5   
  5 Mallory Crane             JR Wooster                  9.44m   30-11.75   4   
  6 Taylor Forsythe           SO Washington &             9.44m   30-11.75   3   
  7 Ally Leasure              SO Washington &             9.28m   30-05.50   2   
  8 Dakota Sicurella          SR Thomas More              9.16m   30-00.75   1   
  9 Rachael Barber            FR Rio Grande               9.04m   29-08.00 
 -- Mary Double               FR Muskingum                 FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Mitchell: M 14.52m  2/26/2016   Rashida Harris 47-7.75, Cuyahoga CC        
     Denison: D 13.08m  3/4/2017    Arlesha Cospy 43-11.25, Denison            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kasey Keith               FR Mount Vernon            12.91m   42-04.25  10   
  2 Arlesha Cospy             SR Denison                 12.54m   41-01.75   8   
  3 Ari McPheters             FR Ohio Wesleya            10.79m   35-05.00   6   
  4 Allison Gribben           FR Thomas More             10.75m   35-03.25   5   
  5 Anna Vrancken             FR Denison                 10.63m   34-10.50   4   
  6 Funmilayo Lawal           JR Kenyon                  10.50m   34-05.50   3   
  7 Madison Haggerty          SO Ohio Wesleya            10.39m   34-01.25   2   
  8 Nicole Moughrabi          SO Roanoke                 10.35m   33-11.50   1   
  9 Jordan Cormier            JR Mount Vernon            10.18m   33-04.75 
 10 Alexis McJunkins          FR Rio Grande              10.03m   32-11.00 
 11 Tyanna Petty              SR Rio Grande               9.92m   32-06.50 
 12 Christine Weber           FR Wooster                  9.66m   31-08.50 
 13 Maddy Uible               FR Denison                  9.66m   31-08.50 
 14 Jadah Jones               SR Kenyon                   9.56m   31-04.50 
 15 Chloe Hannah-Drullard     SO Kenyon                   9.55m   31-04.00 
 16 Samantha Tipton           FR Washington &             9.44m   30-11.75 
 17 Krista Sudar              FR Washington &             9.41m   30-10.50 
 18 Kiersten Chuc             SR Carnegie Mel             9.18m   30-01.50 
 19 Tristen Wiles             SR Muskingum                9.01m   29-06.75 
 20 Sarah Wozniak             SO St. Vincent              8.85m   29-00.50 
 21 Alessandra Tully          FR Carnegie Mel             8.64m   28-04.25 
 22 Alyssa Morin              SO Ohio Wesleya             8.59m   28-02.25 
 23 Alexis Johnson            JR Rio Grande               8.53m   28-00.00 
 24 Jessica Nix               SR Denison                  8.48m   27-10.00 
 25 Stacy Ware                SO Washington &             8.22m   26-11.75 
 26 Hannah Doore              SR Muskingum                8.17m   26-09.75 
 27 Haley Maglin              SO Washington &             7.76m   25-05.50 
 28 Madison Padgett           FR Roanoke                  7.08m   23-02.75 
 29 Kassady Murphy            JR Wooster                  6.87m   22-06.50 
 -- Dominique Garrett         SR Ohio Wesleya              FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Mitchell: M 17.35m  2/6/2016    Kim  Gallavan 56-11.25, Baldwin Wallace    
     Denison: D 15.49m  3/3/2017    Arlesha Cospy 43-11.25, Denison            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Funmilayo Lawal           JR Kenyon                  14.33m   47-00.25  10   
  2 Arlesha Cospy             SR Denison                 14.25m   46-09.00   8   
  3 Kiersten Chuc             SR Carnegie Mel            13.85m   45-05.25   6   
  4 Jayna Jean-Jules          SO Roanoke                 12.35m   40-06.25   5   
  5 Jadah Jones               SR Kenyon                  12.33m   40-05.50   4   
  6 Kasey Keith               FR Mount Vernon            12.19m   40-00.00   3   
  7 Ari McPheters             FR Ohio Wesleya            12.16m   39-10.75   2   
  8 Madison Haggerty          SO Ohio Wesleya            11.49m   37-08.50   1   
  9 Grace Carll               JR Roanoke                 11.40m   37-05.00 
 10 Alexis Johnson            JR Rio Grande              11.02m   36-02.00 
 11 Alyssa Morin              SO Ohio Wesleya            10.89m   35-08.75 
 12 Anna Vrancken             FR Denison                 10.87m   35-08.00 
 13 Chloe Hannah-Drullard     SO Kenyon                  10.82m   35-06.00 
 14 Krista Sudar              FR Washington &            10.25m   33-07.50 
 15 Nicole Moughrabi          SO Roanoke                 10.19m   33-05.25 
 16 Kassady Murphy            JR Wooster                 10.13m   33-03.00 
 17 Alexa Barriero            JR Carnegie Mel            10.08m   33-01.00 
 18 Christine Weber           FR Wooster                  9.56m   31-04.50 
 19 Alessandra Tully          FR Carnegie Mel             9.51m   31-02.50 
 20 Allison Gribben           FR Thomas More              8.80m   28-10.50 
 21 Samantha Tipton           FR Washington &             8.72m   28-07.50 
 22 Alexis McJunkins          FR Rio Grande               8.69m   28-06.25 
 23 Makahla Wiler             FR Washington &             8.55m   28-00.75 
 24 Josey Lillibridge         FR Muskingum                8.41m   27-07.25 
 25 Aurora Miller             FR Muskingum                8.06m   26-05.50 
 26 Stacy Ware                SO Washington &             8.00m   26-03.00 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Carnegie Mellon            119        2) Ohio Wesleyan              97.50
    3) Roanoke                     82        4) Kenyon                     71   
    5) Rio Grande                  55        6) Mount Vernon Nazarene      43   
    7) Denison                     39        8) Thomas More                32   
    9) Wooster                     26       10) Transylvania               24   
   11) St. Vincent (Pa.)           19       12) Washington & Jefferson     18.50
   13) Muskingum                   12                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Carnegie Mellon            183        2) Rio Grande                 77.50
    3) Ohio Wesleyan               76        4) Mount Vernon Nazarene      65   
    5) Denison                     55        6) Roanoke                    46   
    7) Thomas More                 42        8) Washington & Jefferson     38   
    9) Muskingum                   26       10) St. Vincent (Pa.)          17   
   11) Wooster                     16       12) Kenyon                      8   
   13) Transylvania                 3.50