No events to show.

Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/30/2017 03:45 PM
    North Coast Athletic Conference Championships - 4/29/2017 to 4/30/2017     
                                Combined Events                                
                          Hosted by:  Oberlin College                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Emily Brown               JR Ohio Wesleya             26.33   2.2  2    769
  2 Olivia Stevens            JR Wittenberg               27.64   3.7  1    659
  3 Carolyn Webster           SO Wooster                  28.46   3.7  1    595
  4 Mary Lauletta             SR Kenyon                   28.57   2.2  2    587
  5 Kelsie Steinmetz          JR Ohio Wesleya             28.94   2.2  2    559
  6 Lisa Carle                JR Oberlin                  29.17   2.2  2    542
  7 Jasmine Keegan            FR Oberlin                  29.24   2.2  2    537
  8 Christine Impara          FR Oberlin                  29.59   3.7  1    511
  9 Jessica Nix               JR Denison                  29.75   3.7  1    500
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Brown               JR Ohio Wesleya           2:29.98     693
  2 Christine Impara          FR Oberlin                2:30.90     682
  3 Lisa Carle                JR Oberlin                2:36.21     617
  4 Olivia Stevens            JR Wittenberg             2:38.86     586
  5 Mary Lauletta             SR Kenyon                 2:43.08     538
  6 Carolyn Webster           SO Wooster                2:47.38     491
  7 Kelsie Steinmetz          JR Ohio Wesleya           2:48.83     476
  8 Jessica Nix               JR Denison                2:59.13     373
  9 Jasmine Keegan            FR Oberlin                2:59.29     372
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Olivia Stevens            JR Wittenberg               15.72   2.6  1    749
  2 Carolyn Webster           SO Wooster                  16.63   2.6  1    639
  3 Jessica Nix               JR Denison                  16.70   1.8  3    631
  4 Kelsie Steinmetz          JR Ohio Wesleya             16.81   2.6  1    618
  5 Emily Brown               JR Ohio Wesleya             16.92   1.8  3    606
  6 Lisa Carle                JR Oberlin                  18.12   1.3  2    476
  7 Jasmine Keegan            FR Oberlin                  18.46   1.3  2    442
  8 Christine Impara          FR Oberlin                  19.21   1.3  2    371
  9 Mary Lauletta             SR Kenyon                   20.88   1.8  3    233
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carolyn Webster           SO Wooster                  1.62m    5-03.75    759
  2 Jasmine Keegan            FR Oberlin                  1.50m    4-11.00    621
  3 Lisa Carle                JR Oberlin                  1.47m    4-09.75    588
  4 Emily Brown               JR Ohio Wesleya             1.44m    4-08.75    555
  4 Jessica Nix               JR Denison                  1.44m    4-08.75    555
  6 Mary Lauletta             SR Kenyon                   1.41m    4-07.50    523
  7 Christine Impara          FR Oberlin                  1.38m    4-06.25    491
  8 Kelsie Steinmetz          JR Ohio Wesleya             1.35m    4-05.00    460
  9 Olivia Stevens            JR Wittenberg               1.32m    4-04.00    429
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Emily Brown               JR Ohio Wesleya             5.64m   3.0  18-06.00    741
  2 Carolyn Webster           SO Wooster                  5.38m   4.5  17-08.00    665
  3 Mary Lauletta             SR Kenyon                   4.82m   5.1  15-09.75    511
  4 Olivia Stevens            JR Wittenberg               4.77m   4.2  15-07.75    498
  5 Kelsie Steinmetz          JR Ohio Wesleya             4.73m   5.1  15-06.25    487
  6 Jasmine Keegan            FR Oberlin                  4.68m   5.7  15-04.25    474
  7 Christine Impara          FR Oberlin                  4.54m   4.6  14-10.75    438
  8 Jessica Nix               JR Denison                  4.49m   2.3  14-08.75    426
  9 Lisa Carle                JR Oberlin                  4.29m   3.0  14-01.00    376
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jasmine Keegan            FR Oberlin                 11.72m   38-05.50    643
  2 Mary Lauletta             SR Kenyon                   9.07m   29-09.25    469
  3 Kelsie Steinmetz          JR Ohio Wesleya             8.85m   29-00.50    454
  4 Carolyn Webster           SO Wooster                  8.79m   28-10.25    451
  5 Olivia Stevens            JR Wittenberg               8.47m   27-09.50    430
  6 Jessica Nix               JR Denison                  8.28m   27-02.00    417
  7 Emily Brown               JR Ohio Wesleya             7.96m   26-01.50    397
  8 Lisa Carle                JR Oberlin                  6.90m   22-07.75    329
  9 Christine Impara          FR Oberlin                  6.43m   21-01.25    299
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Emily Brown               JR Ohio Wesleya            29.55m      96-11    468
  2 Carolyn Webster           SO Wooster                 29.05m      95-04    459
  3 Jasmine Keegan            FR Oberlin                 28.50m      93-06    448
  4 Kelsie Steinmetz          JR Ohio Wesleya            24.31m      79-09    369
  5 Mary Lauletta             SR Kenyon                  22.97m      75-04    344
  6 Jessica Nix               JR Denison                 22.43m      73-07    334
  7 Lisa Carle                JR Oberlin                 19.92m      65-04    287
  8 Olivia Stevens            JR Wittenberg              17.45m      57-03    242
  9 Christine Impara          FR Oberlin                 16.03m      52-07    216
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emily Brown               JR Ohio Wesleya            3814       4229   10   
  2 Carolyn Webster           SO Wooster                            4059    8   
  3 Olivia Stevens            JR Wittenberg                         3593    6   
  4 Jasmine Keegan            FR Oberlin                            3537    5   
  5 Kelsie Steinmetz          JR Ohio Wesleya            3458       3423    4   
  6 Jessica Nix               JR Denison                            3236    3   
  7 Lisa Carle                JR Oberlin                            3215    2   
  8 Mary Lauletta             SR Kenyon                             3205    1   
  9 Christine Impara          FR Oberlin                            3008  
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya             11.45   2.1    763
  2 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                   11.60   2.1    732
  3 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya             11.74   2.1    703
  4 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                   11.83   2.1    685
  5 Colton Orr                JR Kenyon                   11.93   2.1    665
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                   51.59     743
  2 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya             53.83     647
  3 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                   54.74     609
  4 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya             56.30     548
  5 Colton Orr                JR Kenyon                   56.64     535
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                 4:26.62     767
  2 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya           5:18.97     455
  3 Colton Orr                JR Kenyon                 5:20.55     447
  4 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                 5:25.45     422
  5 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya           5:41.82     343
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Colton Orr                JR Kenyon                   15.23   1.5    822
  2 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya             15.43   1.5    798
  3 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                   15.72   1.5    765
  4 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                   16.47   1.5    681
  5 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya             17.04   1.5    620
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya             1.96m    6-05.00    767
  2 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                   1.81m    5-11.25    636
  3 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya             1.69m    5-06.50    536
  4 Colton Orr                JR Kenyon                   1.60m    5-03.00    464
  4 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                   1.60m    5-03.00    464
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya             4.25m   13-11.25    688
  2 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya             4.15m   13-07.25    659
  3 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                   3.55m   11-07.75    496
  4 Colton Orr                JR Kenyon                   3.25m   10-08.00    418
  5 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                   3.15m   10-04.00    393
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya             6.46m   1.5  21-02.50    688
  2 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                   6.37m   1.8  20-10.75    668
  3 Colton Orr                JR Kenyon                   6.06m   2.4  19-10.75    600
  4 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                   5.57m   0.9  18-03.25    496
  5 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya             5.33m   1.6  17-06.00    447
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya            11.64m   38-02.25    585
  2 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                  11.02m   36-02.00    547
  3 Colton Orr                JR Kenyon                   9.06m   29-08.75    429
  4 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                   8.96m   29-04.75    423
  5 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya             8.04m   26-04.50    369
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                  31.18m     102-03    488
  2 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya            29.73m      97-06    459
  3 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                  25.37m      83-03    374
  4 Colton Orr                JR Kenyon                  25.35m      83-02    374
  5 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya            20.99m      68-10    291
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya            48.06m     157-08    560
  2 Colton Orr                JR Kenyon                  41.38m     135-09    462
  3 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                  34.00m     111-06    356
  4 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                  32.44m     106-05    334
  5 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya            28.76m      94-04    282
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya            6436       6381   10   
  2 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                             5635    8   
  3 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                             5444    6   
  4 Colton Orr                JR Kenyon                             5216    5   
  5 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya                       4827    4   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ohio Wesleyan               14        2) Wooster                     8   
    3) Oberlin                      7        4) Wittenberg                  6   
    5) Denison                      3        6) Kenyon                      1   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ohio Wesleyan               14        1) Wabash                     14   
    3) Kenyon                       5