Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No Event
No Event
Sat Dec 02
11 a.m. / 1 p.m.
at Toy Drive Invitational
in Alliance, Ohio
Sat Jan 27
at Fighting Scots Invitational
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Feb 03
Bob Shannon Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 03
at All-Ohio Combined Events
in Delaware, Ohio
Sun Feb 04
at All-Ohio Combined Events
in Delaware, Ohio
Fri Feb 09
at Ohio Wesleyan Open
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Feb 10
at All-Ohio Championships
in Westerville, Ohio
Fri Feb 16
at OSU Buckeye Tune Up
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Feb 17
at Kenyon Classic
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Feb 17
at Kent State Tune Up
in Kent, Ohio
Fri Feb 23
NCAC Last Chance Meet
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 24
NCAC Combined Events Championships
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Feb 25
NCAC Combined Events Championships
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Mar 02
at NCAC Indoor Championships
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Sat Mar 03
at NCAC Indoor Championships
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Fri Mar 09
at NCAA Indoor Championships
in Birmingham, Ala.
Sat Mar 10
at NCAA Indoor Championships
in Birmingham, Ala.
Fri Mar 16
at Washington & Lee University
in Lexington City, Va.
Sat Mar 17
at Washington & Lee University
in Lexington City, Va.
Fri Mar 30
at Carnegie Mellon Quad Meet
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Mar 31
at Carnegie Mellon Quad Meet
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Fri Apr 06
at Marv Frye Invitational
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 07
at Marv Frye Invitational
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 07
at All-Ohio Combined Events
in New Concord, Ohio
Sun Apr 08
at All-Ohio Combined Events
in New Concord, Ohio
Sat Apr 14
at All-Ohio Championships
in Delaware, Ohio
Fri Apr 20
at Jesse Owens Classic
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Apr 21
at Jesse Owens Classic
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Apr 21
at Kenyon Spring Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Fri Apr 27
Big Red Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 28
at NCAC Combined Events Championships
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Apr 29
at NCAC Combined Events Championships
in Oberlin, Ohio
Fri May 04
at NCAC Championships
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat May 05
at NCAC Championships
in Meadville, Pa.
Thu May 10
at Dr. Keeler Invitational
in Naperville, Ill.
Fri May 11
at Dr. Keeler Invitational
in Naperville, Ill.
Fri May 11
at Harrison Dillard Twilight
in Berea, Ohio
Fri May 11
at Gator Invite
in Meadville, Pa.
Wed May 16
at Gregory Invitational
in Naperville, Ill.
Thu May 17
at Gregory Invitational
in Naperville, Ill.
Thu May 17
at Great Lakes Elite Meet
in Delaware, Ohio
Thu May 24
at NCAA Championships
in La Crosse, Wis.
Fri May 25
at NCAA Championships
in La Crosse, Wis.
Sat May 26
at NCAA Championships
in La Crosse, Wis.
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/30/2017 03:45 PM
    North Coast Athletic Conference Championships - 4/29/2017 to 4/30/2017     
                                Combined Events                                
                          Hosted by:  Oberlin College                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Emily Brown               JR Ohio Wesleya             26.33   2.2  2    769
  2 Olivia Stevens            JR Wittenberg               27.64   3.7  1    659
  3 Carolyn Webster           SO Wooster                  28.46   3.7  1    595
  4 Mary Lauletta             SR Kenyon                   28.57   2.2  2    587
  5 Kelsie Steinmetz          JR Ohio Wesleya             28.94   2.2  2    559
  6 Lisa Carle                JR Oberlin                  29.17   2.2  2    542
  7 Jasmine Keegan            FR Oberlin                  29.24   2.2  2    537
  8 Christine Impara          FR Oberlin                  29.59   3.7  1    511
  9 Jessica Nix               JR Denison                  29.75   3.7  1    500
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Brown               JR Ohio Wesleya           2:29.98     693
  2 Christine Impara          FR Oberlin                2:30.90     682
  3 Lisa Carle                JR Oberlin                2:36.21     617
  4 Olivia Stevens            JR Wittenberg             2:38.86     586
  5 Mary Lauletta             SR Kenyon                 2:43.08     538
  6 Carolyn Webster           SO Wooster                2:47.38     491
  7 Kelsie Steinmetz          JR Ohio Wesleya           2:48.83     476
  8 Jessica Nix               JR Denison                2:59.13     373
  9 Jasmine Keegan            FR Oberlin                2:59.29     372
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Olivia Stevens            JR Wittenberg               15.72   2.6  1    749
  2 Carolyn Webster           SO Wooster                  16.63   2.6  1    639
  3 Jessica Nix               JR Denison                  16.70   1.8  3    631
  4 Kelsie Steinmetz          JR Ohio Wesleya             16.81   2.6  1    618
  5 Emily Brown               JR Ohio Wesleya             16.92   1.8  3    606
  6 Lisa Carle                JR Oberlin                  18.12   1.3  2    476
  7 Jasmine Keegan            FR Oberlin                  18.46   1.3  2    442
  8 Christine Impara          FR Oberlin                  19.21   1.3  2    371
  9 Mary Lauletta             SR Kenyon                   20.88   1.8  3    233
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carolyn Webster           SO Wooster                  1.62m    5-03.75    759
  2 Jasmine Keegan            FR Oberlin                  1.50m    4-11.00    621
  3 Lisa Carle                JR Oberlin                  1.47m    4-09.75    588
  4 Emily Brown               JR Ohio Wesleya             1.44m    4-08.75    555
  4 Jessica Nix               JR Denison                  1.44m    4-08.75    555
  6 Mary Lauletta             SR Kenyon                   1.41m    4-07.50    523
  7 Christine Impara          FR Oberlin                  1.38m    4-06.25    491
  8 Kelsie Steinmetz          JR Ohio Wesleya             1.35m    4-05.00    460
  9 Olivia Stevens            JR Wittenberg               1.32m    4-04.00    429
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Emily Brown               JR Ohio Wesleya             5.64m   3.0  18-06.00    741
  2 Carolyn Webster           SO Wooster                  5.38m   4.5  17-08.00    665
  3 Mary Lauletta             SR Kenyon                   4.82m   5.1  15-09.75    511
  4 Olivia Stevens            JR Wittenberg               4.77m   4.2  15-07.75    498
  5 Kelsie Steinmetz          JR Ohio Wesleya             4.73m   5.1  15-06.25    487
  6 Jasmine Keegan            FR Oberlin                  4.68m   5.7  15-04.25    474
  7 Christine Impara          FR Oberlin                  4.54m   4.6  14-10.75    438
  8 Jessica Nix               JR Denison                  4.49m   2.3  14-08.75    426
  9 Lisa Carle                JR Oberlin                  4.29m   3.0  14-01.00    376
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jasmine Keegan            FR Oberlin                 11.72m   38-05.50    643
  2 Mary Lauletta             SR Kenyon                   9.07m   29-09.25    469
  3 Kelsie Steinmetz          JR Ohio Wesleya             8.85m   29-00.50    454
  4 Carolyn Webster           SO Wooster                  8.79m   28-10.25    451
  5 Olivia Stevens            JR Wittenberg               8.47m   27-09.50    430
  6 Jessica Nix               JR Denison                  8.28m   27-02.00    417
  7 Emily Brown               JR Ohio Wesleya             7.96m   26-01.50    397
  8 Lisa Carle                JR Oberlin                  6.90m   22-07.75    329
  9 Christine Impara          FR Oberlin                  6.43m   21-01.25    299
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Emily Brown               JR Ohio Wesleya            29.55m      96-11    468
  2 Carolyn Webster           SO Wooster                 29.05m      95-04    459
  3 Jasmine Keegan            FR Oberlin                 28.50m      93-06    448
  4 Kelsie Steinmetz          JR Ohio Wesleya            24.31m      79-09    369
  5 Mary Lauletta             SR Kenyon                  22.97m      75-04    344
  6 Jessica Nix               JR Denison                 22.43m      73-07    334
  7 Lisa Carle                JR Oberlin                 19.92m      65-04    287
  8 Olivia Stevens            JR Wittenberg              17.45m      57-03    242
  9 Christine Impara          FR Oberlin                 16.03m      52-07    216
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emily Brown               JR Ohio Wesleya            3814       4229   10   
  2 Carolyn Webster           SO Wooster                            4059    8   
  3 Olivia Stevens            JR Wittenberg                         3593    6   
  4 Jasmine Keegan            FR Oberlin                            3537    5   
  5 Kelsie Steinmetz          JR Ohio Wesleya            3458       3423    4   
  6 Jessica Nix               JR Denison                            3236    3   
  7 Lisa Carle                JR Oberlin                            3215    2   
  8 Mary Lauletta             SR Kenyon                             3205    1   
  9 Christine Impara          FR Oberlin                            3008  
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya             11.45   2.1    763
  2 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                   11.60   2.1    732
  3 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya             11.74   2.1    703
  4 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                   11.83   2.1    685
  5 Colton Orr                JR Kenyon                   11.93   2.1    665
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                   51.59     743
  2 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya             53.83     647
  3 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                   54.74     609
  4 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya             56.30     548
  5 Colton Orr                JR Kenyon                   56.64     535
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                 4:26.62     767
  2 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya           5:18.97     455
  3 Colton Orr                JR Kenyon                 5:20.55     447
  4 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                 5:25.45     422
  5 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya           5:41.82     343
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Colton Orr                JR Kenyon                   15.23   1.5    822
  2 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya             15.43   1.5    798
  3 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                   15.72   1.5    765
  4 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                   16.47   1.5    681
  5 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya             17.04   1.5    620
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya             1.96m    6-05.00    767
  2 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                   1.81m    5-11.25    636
  3 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya             1.69m    5-06.50    536
  4 Colton Orr                JR Kenyon                   1.60m    5-03.00    464
  4 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                   1.60m    5-03.00    464
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya             4.25m   13-11.25    688
  2 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya             4.15m   13-07.25    659
  3 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                   3.55m   11-07.75    496
  4 Colton Orr                JR Kenyon                   3.25m   10-08.00    418
  5 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                   3.15m   10-04.00    393
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya             6.46m   1.5  21-02.50    688
  2 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                   6.37m   1.8  20-10.75    668
  3 Colton Orr                JR Kenyon                   6.06m   2.4  19-10.75    600
  4 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                   5.57m   0.9  18-03.25    496
  5 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya             5.33m   1.6  17-06.00    447
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya            11.64m   38-02.25    585
  2 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                  11.02m   36-02.00    547
  3 Colton Orr                JR Kenyon                   9.06m   29-08.75    429
  4 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                   8.96m   29-04.75    423
  5 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya             8.04m   26-04.50    369
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                  31.18m     102-03    488
  2 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya            29.73m      97-06    459
  3 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                  25.37m      83-03    374
  4 Colton Orr                JR Kenyon                  25.35m      83-02    374
  5 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya            20.99m      68-10    291
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya            48.06m     157-08    560
  2 Colton Orr                JR Kenyon                  41.38m     135-09    462
  3 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                  34.00m     111-06    356
  4 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                  32.44m     106-05    334
  5 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya            28.76m      94-04    282
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya            6436       6381   10   
  2 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                             5635    8   
  3 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                             5444    6   
  4 Colton Orr                JR Kenyon                             5216    5   
  5 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya                       4827    4   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ohio Wesleyan               14        2) Wooster                     8   
    3) Oberlin                      7        4) Wittenberg                  6   
    5) Denison                      3        6) Kenyon                      1   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ohio Wesleyan               14        1) Wabash                     14   
    3) Kenyon                       5