No events to show.

Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/26/2017 04:48 PM
             North Coast AC Championships - 2/25/2017 to 2/26/2017             
                         Hosted by: College of Wooster                         
                                  Scot Center                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
        NCAC: N 2:21.80  3/1/2015    Hilary Coady, Wooster                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Emily Brown               JR Ohio Wesleya           2:32.85     658
  2 Christine Impara          FR Oberlin                2:35.57     625
  3 Lisa Carle                JR Oberlin                2:36.89     609
  4 Mary Lauletta             SR Kenyon                 2:40.02     573
  5 Taryn Szalay              SR Wooster                2:43.93     529
  6 Carolyn Webster           SO Wooster                2:47.06     495
  7 Kelsie Steinmetz          JR Ohio Wesleya           2:47.21     493
  8 Jessica Nix               JR Denison                3:04.04     329
  9 MaryKate Caja             SR Ohio Wesleya           3:26.73     157
 -- Summer Robinson           FR Wooster                    DNF  
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
        NCAC: N  9.17  2/27/2016   Jordan Crow, Wittenberg                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Taryn Szalay              SR Wooster                   9.66   2    777
  2 Carolyn Webster           SO Wooster                   9.71   3    767
  3 Kelsie Steinmetz          JR Ohio Wesleya              9.90   2    731
  4 Jessica Nix               JR Denison                  10.05   3    703
  5 Summer Robinson           FR Wooster                  10.11   3    692
  6 Emily Brown               JR Ohio Wesleya             10.37   2    644
  7 MaryKate Caja             SR Ohio Wesleya             10.47   1    627
  8 Lisa Carle                JR Oberlin                  10.75   1    578
  9 Mary Lauletta             SR Kenyon                   11.02   1    533
 10 Christine Impara          FR Oberlin                  11.63   1    438
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
        NCAC: N 1.65m  3/1/2015    Rebecah Delp 5-5, Wittenberg                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carolyn Webster           SO Wooster                  1.62m    5-03.75    759
  2 Summer Robinson           FR Wooster                  1.47m    4-09.75    588
  2 Lisa Carle                JR Oberlin                  1.47m    4-09.75    588
  4 Jessica Nix               JR Denison                  1.43m    4-08.25    544
  5 Christine Impara          FR Oberlin                  1.40m    4-07.00    512
  5 Taryn Szalay              SR Wooster                  1.40m    4-07.00    512
  7 Mary Lauletta             SR Kenyon                   1.37m    4-06.00    481
  8 Emily Brown               JR Ohio Wesleya             1.34m    4-04.75    449
  9 MaryKate Caja             SR Ohio Wesleya             1.28m    4-02.25    389
 10 Kelsie Steinmetz          JR Ohio Wesleya             1.22m    4-00.00    331
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
        NCAC: N 5.51m  2/27/2016   Emily Brown 18-1, Ohio Wesleya              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carolyn Webster           SO Wooster                  5.07m   16-07.75    578
  2 Emily Brown               JR Ohio Wesleya             5.02m   16-05.75    565
  3 Mary Lauletta             SR Kenyon                   4.71m   15-05.50    482
  4 Kelsie Steinmetz          JR Ohio Wesleya             4.64m   15-02.75    464
  5 Summer Robinson           FR Wooster                  4.50m   14-09.25    428
  6 Taryn Szalay              SR Wooster                  4.38m   14-04.50    398
  7 Christine Impara          FR Oberlin                  4.16m   13-07.75    345
  8 Lisa Carle                JR Oberlin                  4.03m   13-02.75    315
  9 Jessica Nix               JR Denison                  4.02m   13-02.25    312
 10 MaryKate Caja             SR Ohio Wesleya             3.98m   13-00.75    303
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
        NCAC: N 11.32m  3/2/2014    Aedin Brennan 37-1.75, Denison             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mary Lauletta             SR Kenyon                   9.64m   31-07.50    506
  2 Carolyn Webster           SO Wooster                  9.54m   31-03.75    499
  3 Jessica Nix               JR Denison                  8.87m   29-01.25    456
  4 Kelsie Steinmetz          JR Ohio Wesleya             8.76m   28-09.00    449
  5 Lisa Carle                JR Oberlin                  8.36m   27-05.25    423
  6 Taryn Szalay              SR Wooster                  7.81m   25-07.50    387
  7 Emily Brown               JR Ohio Wesleya             7.74m   25-04.75    383
  8 MaryKate Caja             SR Ohio Wesleya             7.26m   23-10.00    352
  9 Summer Robinson           FR Wooster                  6.38m   20-11.25    295
 10 Christine Impara          FR Oberlin                  6.37m   20-10.75    295
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
        NCAC: N  3638  2/27/2016   Aedin Brennan, Denison                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carolyn Webster           SO Wooster                   3098  
  2 Emily Brown               JR Ohio Wesleya              2699  
  3 Taryn Szalay              SR Wooster                   2603  
  4 Mary Lauletta             SR Kenyon                    2575  
  5 Lisa Carle                JR Oberlin                   2513  
  6 Kelsie Steinmetz          JR Ohio Wesleya              2468  
  7 Jessica Nix               JR Denison                   2344  
  8 Christine Impara          FR Oberlin                   2215  
  9 Summer Robinson           FR Wooster                   2003  
 10 MaryKate Caja             SR Ohio Wesleya              1828  
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
        NCAC: N  6.98  3/1/2014    Matt Hunter, Ohio Wesleya                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya              7.30   1    779
  2 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                    7.39   1    749
  3 Jordan Dennis             SO Wooster                   7.40   2    745
  4 Michael Heeschen          FR Ohio Wesleya              7.45   1    729
  5 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya              7.46   1    726
  6 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                    7.63   1    671
  7 Colton Orr                JR Kenyon                    7.64   2    668
  8 Church Humphreys          JR Denison                   7.66   2    662
  9 Conor Maley               SR Wooster                   7.73   2    640
 10 Drake Lohnes              SR Denison                   8.12   2    525
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
        NCAC: N 2:47.10  3/2/2014    Tyler Jenkins, Ohio Wesleya               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                 2:37.25N    904
  2 Drake Lohnes              SR Denison                2:51.58     749
  3 Conor Maley               SR Wooster                2:55.16     712
  4 Jordan Dennis             SO Wooster                3:00.43     660
  5 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya           3:00.50     659
  6 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                 3:05.90     608
  7 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya           3:13.02     542
  8 Church Humphreys          JR Denison                3:20.37     479
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
        NCAC: N  8.28  3/1/2015    Matt Hunter, Ohio Wesleya                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya              8.55   1    848
  2 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                    8.70   1    813
  3 Jordan Dennis             SO Wooster                   8.87   1    775
  4 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya              9.20   3    702
  5 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                    9.42   3    656
  6 Conor Maley               SR Wooster                   9.66   3    607
  7 Drake Lohnes              SR Denison                  11.01   2    366
  8 Church Humphreys          JR Denison                  11.02   2    365
 -- Michael Heeschen          FR Ohio Wesleya               DNF   1 
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
        NCAC: N 2.00m  3/1/2015    Nate Newman 6-6.75, Ohio Wesleya            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya             1.94m    6-04.25    749
  2 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                   1.79m    5-10.50    619
  3 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya             1.73m    5-08.00    569
  4 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                   1.70m    5-07.00    544
  4 Jordan Dennis             SO Wooster                  1.70m    5-07.00    544
  6 Conor Maley               SR Wooster                  1.67m    5-05.75    520
  7 Colton Orr                JR Kenyon                   1.64m    5-04.50    496
  8 Michael Heeschen          FR Ohio Wesleya             1.61m    5-03.25    472
  9 Drake Lohnes              SR Denison                  1.58m    5-02.25    449
 10 Church Humphreys          JR Denison                  1.46m    4-09.50    360
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
        NCAC: N 4.53m  2012        Matt Knox 14-10.25, Wabash                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya             4.20m   13-09.25    673
  2 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya             3.90m   12-09.50    590
  3 Church Humphreys          JR Denison                  3.70m   12-01.50    535
  4 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                   3.50m   11-05.75    482
  5 Drake Lohnes              SR Denison                  3.00m    9-10.00    357
  5 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                   3.00m    9-10.00    357
  7 Conor Maley               SR Wooster                  2.60m    8-06.25    264
  8 Jordan Dennis             SO Wooster                  2.50m    8-02.50    242
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
        NCAC: N 6.76m  3/1/2015    Nate Newman 22-2.25, Ohio Wesleya           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                   6.57m   21-06.75    713
  2 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya             6.42m   21-00.75    679
  3 Colton Orr                JR Kenyon                   5.84m   19-02.00    552
  3 Church Humphreys          JR Denison                  5.84m   19-02.00    552
  5 Michael Heeschen          FR Ohio Wesleya             5.70m   18-08.50    523
  6 Conor Maley               SR Wooster                  5.69m   18-08.00    521
  7 Jordan Dennis             SO Wooster                  5.47m   17-11.50    475
  8 Drake Lohnes              SR Denison                  5.25m   17-02.75    431
  9 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya             5.23m   17-02.00    427
 10 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                   5.12m   16-09.75    405
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
        NCAC: N 14.99m  2/27/2016   Aaron Port 49-2.25, Ohio Wesleya           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Michael Heeschen          FR Ohio Wesleya            12.93m   42-05.25    663
  2 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya            11.81m   38-09.00    595
  3 Conor Maley               SR Wooster                 11.56m   37-11.25    580
  4 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                  11.17m   36-07.75    556
  5 Church Humphreys          JR Denison                 10.45m   34-03.50    513
  6 Colton Orr                JR Kenyon                  10.23m   33-06.75    499
  7 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                   9.84m   32-03.50    476
  8 Drake Lohnes              SR Denison                  9.65m   31-08.00    465
  9 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya             8.58m   28-01.75    401
 10 Jordan Dennis             SO Wooster                  8.25m   27-01.00    381
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
        NCAC: N  5155  3/8/2014    Matt Hunter, Ohio Wesleya                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya              4899  
  2 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                    4383  
  3 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                    4170  
  4 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya              4040  
  5 Conor Maley               SR Wooster                   3844  
  6 Jordan Dennis             SO Wooster                   3822  
  7 Church Humphreys          JR Denison                   3466  
  8 Drake Lohnes              SR Denison                   3342