No events to show.

Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2017 08:47 PM
                   Denison Big Red Invitational - 4/28/2017                    
                        Hosted by:  Denison University                         
                                  Deeds Field                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyra Barnes               FR Wittenberg               12.73  -1.0  1 
  2 Mya Hodge                 JR Ohio                     12.86  -1.0  1 
  3 Amanda Weber              SR DePauw                   13.16  -1.0  1 
  4 Anna Michael              SR Ohio                     13.22  -0.9  2 
  5 Callyn Voase              SO Ohio                     13.34  -1.5  3 
  6 Morgan Freyhof            SO Ohio Wesleya             13.43  -0.9  2 
  7 Mallory McCormick         SR Ohio Wesleya             13.48  -0.9  2 
  8 Alaina Longshore          SR Wittenberg               13.50  -1.5  3 
  9 Korri Palmer              FR Wooster                  13.51  -0.9  2 
 10 Amarii Johnson            SO Ohio Wesleya             13.52  -0.9  2 
 11 Akwia Tilton              FR Wooster                  13.73  -1.0  1 
 12 Leah Hilley               SO Wittenberg               13.75  -0.9  2 
 13 Dyese Osaze               SR Wooster                  13.79  -0.9  2 
 14 Katie Vorpe               FR Wittenberg               13.88  -1.5  3 
 15 Kennedy Payne             SR Wooster                  13.96  -1.5  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marissa Handel            FR Ohio                     59.15   1 
  2 Bren'et Muldrow           FR Denison                1:00.96   1 
  3 Regan Szalay              FR Wooster                1:01.02   1 
  4 Morgan Smith              FR Ohio Wesleya           1:01.73   1 
  5 Tyler Mansfield           FR Ohio Wesleya           1:03.56   2 
  6 Caroline Fontes           SR Denison                1:04.73   2 
  7 Lissette Torres           JR Wooster                1:05.58   1 
  8 Odessa Fernandes          SR DePauw                 1:05.80   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jessica Doepker           SR Wright State           2:10.84   1 
  2 Erica VanHoose            FR Ohio Wesleya           2:28.45   2 
  3 Claire Naughton           SR Kenyon                 2:29.13   2 
  4 Sydney Lerda              FR Denison                2:29.78   1 
  5 Adira Jarman              JR Ohio Wesleya           2:31.43   2 
  6 Rachell Resnik            JR Ohio Wesleya           2:34.73   2 
  7 Shelby Jude               SR Denison                2:35.02   2 
  8 Caroline Daugherty        SO Kenyon                 2:38.92   2 
  9 Staci Harmon              FR Wittenberg             2:39.62   2 
 10 Hannah Perry-Zeik         JR Kenyon                 2:40.21   2 
 11 Scout Crowell             FR Kenyon                 2:40.32   2 
 12 Madeleine Lawson          FR Wooster                2:41.00   3 
 13 Nikki Scheman             JR Kenyon                 2:45.29   2 
 14 Madison Nadler            FR Wittenberg             2:48.22   3 
 15 Megan Gothard             SO Kenyon                 2:48.85   3 
 16 Katie Hodson              FR Wittenberg             2:52.22   3 
 17 Keely Lovato              FR Kenyon                 2:57.59   3 
 18 Taylor Hazan              FR Kenyon                 3:09.13   3 
 19 Sam Manno                 SO Kenyon                 3:21.23   3 
 -- Kiersten Hook             JR Wright State               DNF   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emily Grabauskas          JR Denison                4:57.30   1 
  2 Jacquelyn White           SR Wooster                4:59.46   1 
  3 Natalie Gruszka           FR DePauw                 5:00.67   1 
  4 Cobi Warstler             FR Wooster                5:05.68   1 
  5 Erin O'Connor             FR Denison                5:05.99   1 
  6 Emani Kelley              SO Wooster                5:10.08   1 
  7 Ashley Ferguson           JR Wooster                5:10.59   1 
  8 Mackenzie Kellar          JR Wooster                5:11.28   1 
  9 Hannah Meier              SR Wittenberg             5:21.39   2 
 10 Kira Singer               FR DePauw                 5:22.74   1 
 11 Chloe Hall                FR Kenyon                 5:24.20   2 
 12 Nancy Valverde            SR Wooster                5:36.83   2 
 13 Caroline Lehman           FR Kenyon                 5:58.92   2 
 14 Sadie Farmer              FR Wooster                6:12.90   2 
 15 Anna Pearson              FR DePauw                 6:13.98   1 
 16 Anna Horak                FR DePauw                 6:29.38   2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mya Hodge                 JR Ohio                     14.91  -1.5 
  2 Kristin Winkel            SR Ohio                     15.45  -1.5 
  3 Tajah Haley               FR Ohio                     17.03  -1.5 
  4 MaryKate Caja             SR Ohio Wesleya             17.12  -1.5 
  5 Bryn Tomczak              FR Denison                  17.67  -1.5 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Julia Higgins             SO Wooster                1:08.08  
  2 Hannah Bush               FR Ohio                   1:10.20  
  3 Sydney Chandler           FR Denison                1:12.73  
  4 Amy Kirk                  FR Denison                1:14.63  
  5 Mackenzie Jones           JR DePauw                 1:19.80  
  6 MaryKate Caja             SR Ohio Wesleya           1:23.75  
  7 Mariah Hicks              SR Ohio Wesleya           1:24.11  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wooster  'A'                                          50.84  
     1) Taryn Szalay SR                 2) Akwia Tilton FR                
     3) Korri Palmer FR                 4) Kennedy Payne SR               
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hannah Hall               JR Denison                  1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Emily Wilson              FR DePauw                   1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Tajah Haley               FR Ohio                     1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Elizabeth Obi             JR Wooster                  1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Atiya Spaulding           FR Ohio                     1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Caitlyn Haas              FR Kenyon                      NH            
     1.35 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ave Spencer               SR Oberlin                  3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.70 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Grace Finney              FR Oberlin                  3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
       XO    O  XXX 
  3 Mariah Hicks              SR Ohio Wesleya             3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 Gabrielle Draginoff       FR Wittenberg               3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Mackenzie Kellar          JR Wooster                  3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Mackenzie Mason           SO Denison                  2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Sofia Moscovitz           JR Oberlin                  2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8 Katelyn McCohn            FR Wittenberg               2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Alexis Shomon             FR Ohio Wesleya             2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Tajah Haley               FR Ohio                     5.10m  +0.0  16-08.75 
     5.10m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.68m(1.2) 4.56m(1.0) PASS(+0.0) PASS     
  2 Akwia Tilton              FR Wooster                  5.05m   1.4  16-07.00 
     4.88m(+0.0) 5.05m(1.4) 4.71m(0.1) 5.00m(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) PASS     
  3 Megan Sievers             FR Ohio Wesleya             4.89m  +0.0  16-00.50 
     4.72m(+0.0) FOUL      4.89m(+0.0) 4.67m(1.5) 4.73m(0.8) 4.82m(1.2)
  4 Anne Lee                  SR Denison                  4.82m   1.1  15-09.75 
     4.57m(0.9) 4.82m(1.1) 4.80m(+0.0) FOUL      4.64m(0.6) FOUL     
  5 Anna Michael              SR Ohio                     4.79m   0.3  15-08.75 
     4.76m(+0.0) 4.70m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      4.79m(0.3) FOUL     
  6 Atiya Spaulding           FR Ohio                     4.30m  +0.0  14-01.25 
     4.24m(0.6) 4.09m(1.4) 4.30m(+0.0) 3.91m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 3.94m(+0.0)
  7 Elizabeth Cottingham      FR DePauw                   3.44m   0.9  11-03.50 
     FOUL      3.05m(0.9) 3.41m(+0.0) 3.44m(0.9) 3.24m(+0.0) 3.38m(+0.0)
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Anne Lee                  SR Denison                 10.47m  +0.0  34-04.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      10.47m(+0.0) 10.29m(0.1) 10.24m(-0.9) 10.17m(0.8)
  2 Keilah Causey             FR Ohio                    10.44m  +0.0  34-03.00 
     FOUL      10.44m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      10.41m(+0.0)
  3 Mallory Crane             SO Wooster                 10.26m  +0.0  33-08.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      9.70m(-0.5) 10.26m(+0.0)
  4 Elizabeth Obi             JR Wooster                 10.17m  +0.0  33-04.50 
     9.95m(+0.0) 10.17m(+0.0) 10.16m(-0.1) 9.64m(+0.0) 9.64m(0.1) 9.65m(-1.4)
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Arlesha Cospy             JR Denison                 12.35m   40-06.25 
      11.61m  11.58m  11.79m  11.87m  FOUL  12.35m
  2 Atiya Spaulding           FR Ohio                    12.10m   39-08.50 
      12.10m  11.26m  11.58m           
  3 Angela Landrum            SR Ohio Wesleya            11.56m   37-11.25 
      11.06m  FOUL  11.56m  10.56m  11.02m  11.14m
  4 Paige Fabry               SR Wooster                 10.64m   34-11.00 
      10.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.40m
  5 Madison Haggerty          FR Ohio Wesleya            10.17m   33-04.50 
      9.79m  10.17m  9.02m  8.89m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Gretchen Weaver           FR Ohio Wesleya             9.77m   32-00.75 
      8.92m  8.91m  8.78m  9.19m  9.77m  9.27m
  7 Julie Hume                SO Ohio Wesleya             9.40m   30-10.25 
      9.21m  8.96m  9.40m  9.33m  9.02m  8.23m
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Arlesha Cospy             JR Denison                 46.24m     151-08 
      46.24m  FOUL  FOUL  45.50m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Cassidy Cleland           JR Ohio                    38.12m     125-01 
      38.12m  37.45m  37.39m  FOUL  36.55m  36.24m
  3 Dominique Garrett         JR Ohio Wesleya            37.48m     122-11 
      FOUL  37.48m  35.63m  36.17m  35.75m  FOUL
  4 Angela Landrum            SR Ohio Wesleya            37.25m     122-02 
      37.25m  FOUL  FOUL  35.32m  FOUL  31.98m
  5 Julie Hume                SO Ohio Wesleya            32.50m     106-07 
      FOUL  32.50m     FOUL     32.42m
  6 Madison Haggerty          FR Ohio Wesleya            32.26m     105-10 
      32.26m  31.71m  30.73m  FOUL     31.89m
  7 Paige Fabry               SR Wooster                 29.63m      97-02 
      29.63m    x           FOUL
  8 Gretchen Weaver           FR Ohio Wesleya            27.47m      90-01 
      27.47m  FOUL  FOUL           
  9 Kassady Murphy            SO Wooster                 27.36m      89-09 
      27.36m    x   FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Anissa Dann               JR Wittenberg              27.23m      89-04 
      FOUL  27.23m  FOUL           
 11 Ashley Highfield          FR Wittenberg              26.71m      87-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  26.71m           
 -- Alyssa Morin              FR Ohio Wesleya              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Anissa Dann               JR Wittenberg              43.39m     142-04 
      43.39m  42.77m  40.54m  40.88m  43.12m  41.52m
  2 Angela Landrum            SR Ohio Wesleya            42.30m     138-09 
      42.30m  40.25m  39.16m  FOUL  40.70m  FOUL
  3 Madison Haggerty          FR Ohio Wesleya            38.26m     125-06 
      34.91m  FOUL     FOUL  38.26m  37.03m
  4 Chloe Hannah-Drullard     FR Kenyon                  35.82m     117-06 
      35.82m    x       FOUL   
  5 Paige Fabry               SR Wooster                 34.50m     113-02 
      FOUL  34.50m         FOUL  FOUL
  6 Ashley Highfield          FR Wittenberg              26.72m      87-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  26.72m  FOUL       
  7 Alyssa Morin              FR Ohio Wesleya            22.51m      73-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  22.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Kassady Murphy            SO Wooster                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Arlesha Cospy             JR Denison                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Cassidy Cleland           JR Ohio                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tajah Haley               FR Ohio                    37.98m     124-07 
      34.88m  36.77m  37.30m  37.98m  PASS  PASS
  2 Frankie Bowsher           SR Wittenberg              30.65m     100-07 
      FOUL  30.65m  29.56m  28.32m  29.09m  FOUL
  3 Hannah Hall               JR Denison                 29.11m      95-06 
      26.09m  28.26m  29.11m  28.32m  PASS  PASS
  4 Gabrielle Draginoff       FR Wittenberg              28.03m      91-11 
      28.03m  23.14m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 MaryKate Caja             SR Ohio Wesleya            27.03m      88-08 
      26.16m  27.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Alyssa Morin              FR Ohio Wesleya            26.47m      86-10 
      26.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Leah Nathanson            SO Ohio Wesleya            25.01m      82-01 
      25.01m  FOUL  FOUL  23.17m  24.77m  24.69m
  8 Anissa Dann               JR Wittenberg              23.90m      78-05 
      18.69m  18.23m  22.89m  21.00m  23.90m  23.53m
  9 Alison Maddox             SO Denison                 23.32m      76-06 
      18.62m  18.00m  20.62m  21.90m  23.32m  21.94m
 10 Magia Karagianni          SO Wooster                 22.10m      72-06 
      FOUL  16.62m  22.10m  21.41m  19.32m  20.34m
 11 Leah Hilley               SO Wittenberg              19.18m      62-11 
      16.06m  19.18m  17.34m           
 12 Tiarra Avant              SO Wittenberg              19.02m      62-05 
      16.37m  19.02m  17.45m           
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Chase Wright              SO DePauw                   11.37  -1.0  1 
  2 Griffin Peyton            JR Ohio Wesleya             11.39  -1.0  1 
  3 Justin Friday             FR Ohio Wesleya             11.53  -0.6  2 
  4 Mohamed Gborie            FR DePauw                   11.56  -1.0  1 
  5 Jalen Fultz               SO Wittenberg               11.58  -0.6  2 
  6 Matt Entsminger           SO Wittenberg               11.60  -1.0  1 
  7 Antonio Bailey            SO Wooster                  11.63  -0.6  2 
  8 David Linton              SR DePauw                   11.78  -1.0  1 
  9 Justin Fox                SO Wooster                  11.83  -1.0  1 
 10 Alex Chin                 SO Denison                  12.13  -1.0  1 
 11 Tomas Pyle                JR Wittenberg               12.15  -0.6  2 
 12 Cody Park                 SO Wooster                  12.43  -1.3  3 
 13 Roger An                  JR Wooster                  12.44  -0.6  2 
 14 Hunter Lewis              FR Denison                  12.56  -1.3  3 
 15 Robert Finney             FR Wooster                  14.27  -1.3  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Austin Hamlett            FR Wooster                  50.84   1 
  2 Johnny Miller             SO DePauw                   50.86   1 
  3 Darcy Isaiah              FR Ohio Wesleya             51.61   1 
  4 Michael Bonebrake         SR Denison                  52.23   1 
  5 Tyler Branton             FR Wittenberg               52.30   2 
  6 Jack Petrecca             SO Wooster                  52.34   1 
  7 Kevin Towle               SO Kenyon                   52.64   1 
  8 Andrew Lesak              SO Kenyon                   53.52   1 
  9 Myles Parker              SO Wooster                  53.75   2 
 10 Nicholas Lines            FR Wooster                  55.13   2 
 11 Austin Khara              JR Wooster                  55.43   2 
 12 Alex Drumm                FR Denison                  55.79   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Zach Munn                 JR Denison                1:58.54   1 
  2 Alex Rossebo              SO DePauw                 2:01.46   1 
  3 Ben Weinberg              JR Kenyon                 2:02.13   1 
  4 Aedan Pettit              FR Wooster                2:02.35   1 
  5 Kenneth Connelly          FR Denison                2:04.24   1 
  6 Tommy Johnson             FR Kenyon                 2:04.71   2 
  7 Jersson Pachar            JR Wittenberg             2:04.98   2 
  8 Cullen King               SO Wooster                2:05.14   1 
  9 Christopher Good          SO Wooster                2:06.40   2 
 10 Simon Weyer               SO Wooster                2:07.60   1 
 11 Andrew Gold               SO Wooster                2:08.34   2 
 12 Jacob Bozeman             JR Kenyon                 2:11.34   2 
 13 Bradford Arledge          SO Wittenberg             2:12.39   2 
 14 Evan Brooks               FR Denison                2:21.25   2 
 15 Ryan Polk                    Unattached             2:50.66   2 
 -- Alexander Chabraja        SR Wooster                    DNF   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chad Kosanovich              Denison Alumni         4:04.45   1 
  2 Brian Lief                SO Wooster                4:04.53   1 
  3 Zachery Cove              SR Denison                4:05.96   1 
  4 Niall Clancey             SO Denison                4:07.19   1 
  5 Patrick Dunn              SR Denison                4:09.03   1 
  6 Chris Lowry               JR DePauw                 4:09.66   1 
  7 Phillip Cochran              Unattached             4:12.37   1 
  8 Clayton Watters           FR Denison                4:15.03   1 
  9 Ahmed Hamed               FR Ohio Wesleya           4:15.35   1 
 10 Charles Rodeheffer        SO Wittenberg             4:15.67   2 
 11 Josh Queener              FR Ohio Wesleya           4:18.70   1 
 12 Ben Loeper                FR Ohio Wesleya           4:19.04   2 
 13 Miki Rae                  FR Wooster                4:19.95   1 
 14 Jon Osman                 SR Wittenberg             4:25.94   2 
 15 Noah Winthrop             FR Wooster                4:26.13   2 
 16 David Westcott            SO Wooster                4:26.53   1 
 17 Andrew Wedeking           FR Kenyon                 4:31.02   2 
 18 Jason Solinsky            SR Wooster                4:34.36   2 
 19 Zachary Klies             SR Ohio Wesleya           4:35.78   2 
 20 George Goldman            FR Kenyon                 4:38.24   2 
 21 Roy Hadfield              SR Wooster                4:39.00   2 
 22 Evan Schreiber            SO Wittenberg             4:39.67   2 
 23 Connor O'Keeffe           SO Wooster                4:40.85   2 
 24 Aram Gibson               SR Wooster                4:48.04   2 
 25 Noah Boyce                FR DePauw                 4:50.73   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 -- Stephen Hause             SR Wooster                No Data  
 -- Jackson Feinknopf         SO Wooster                No Data  
 -- Hyuga Uchida              SO Wooster                No Data  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Rasheed Flowers              Ohio State Club          15.54  -1.2  1 
  2 Tyler Gittins             JR Wittenberg               15.81  -1.2  1 
  3 Kyle Farnbauch            SO Wittenberg               15.85  -1.2  1 
  4 Marcus O'Neal             FR Wittenberg               15.88  -1.2  1 
  5 Isaac Reed                SO Denison                  16.01  -1.2  1 
  6 Kamal Apatira             FR DePauw                   16.78  -1.0  2 
  7 Garrin Bachinski          FR Wittenberg               17.16  -1.0  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jack Ruddy                FR Denison                  56.98  
  2 Marcus O'Neal             FR Wittenberg               57.30  
  3 Rasheed Flowers              Ohio State Club          59.59  
  4 Garrin Bachinski          FR Wittenberg               59.82  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 DePauw  'A'                                           43.33  
     1) Mohamed Gborie FR               2) Dante Stewart FR               
     3) Luke Patty FR                   4) Chase Wright SO                
  2 Denison  'A'                                          44.57  
     1) Michael Bonebrake SR            2) Jack Ruddy FR                  
     3) Isaac Andrews FR                4) Alex Chin SO                   
 -- Wooster  'A'                                             DQ   zone violation
     1) Jordan Dennis SO                2) Austin Hamlett FR              
     3) Antonio Bailey SO               4) Justin Fox SO                  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jack Petrecca             SO Wooster                  1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O   XO  XXX 
  2 Tayvone Morton            SO Wittenberg               1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
       XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Reed Crocker              FR Kenyon                   1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.78 1.83 
       XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jardyan Mitchem           FR Wittenberg               4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Daniel Mukasa             SO Oberlin                  3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.95 4.10 
        O  XXX 
  3 Jahkeem Wheatley          JR Oberlin                  3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 
       XO    P  XXX 
  4 Jacob Nowell              JR Wooster                  3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Church Humphreys          JR Denison                     NH            
     3.35 
      XXX 
 -- Simon Weyer               SO Wooster                     NH            
     2.75 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 David Carter              SO Denison                  6.18m  +0.0  20-03.50 
     FOUL      6.18m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      5.96m(+0.0)   
  2 Jarrett Art               SO Wooster                  6.10m   1.0  20-00.25 
     5.99m(+0.0) 6.10m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL      5.93m(-1.0) 5.88m(+0.0)
  3 Tanner Orr                SO Kenyon                   6.08m   0.9  19-11.50 
     FOUL      6.01m(+0.0) 6.08m(0.9) FOUL      5.95m(+0.0) FOUL     
  4 Griffin Peyton            JR Ohio Wesleya             6.06m  -0.4  19-10.75 
     FOUL      6.04m(+0.0) 5.88m(+0.0) 4.77m(-1.8) 6.06m(-0.4) 5.80m(-0.7)
  5 Jacob Coplin              FR Denison                  5.96m  +0.0  19-06.75 
     5.93m(-0.7) 5.96m(+0.0) 5.79m(+0.0) 5.50m(+0.0) FOUL      5.84m(-1.3)
  6 Kamal Apatira             FR DePauw                   5.90m   0.3  19-04.25 
     5.89m(0.5) 5.90m(0.3) 5.48m(+0.0) 5.41m(0.2) 5.47m(-0.2) 5.39m(+0.0)
  7 Alex Chin                 SO Denison                  5.71m  -1.1  18-09.00 
     5.58m(+0.0) 5.36m(-0.1) 5.56m(+0.0) 5.65m(-1.3) 5.65m(0.2) 5.71m(-1.1)
  8 Tim Herring               JR Wooster                  5.30m   0.2  17-04.75 
     FOUL      5.30m(0.2) 5.28m(1.0) 4.99m(-0.1) 5.07m(-0.3) FOUL(0.5)
 -- Justin Fox                SO Wooster                   FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL                    
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 David Carter              SO Denison                 13.42m   0.8  44-00.50 
     13.28m(-0.3) FOUL      13.11m(0.4) 13.42m(0.8) 13.01m(0.7)   
  2 Isaac Reed                SO Denison                 12.87m  +0.0  42-02.75 
     12.05m(0.3) 12.81m(+0.0) 12.87m(+0.0) 12.32m(0.9) 12.03m(0.7) 12.43m(0.3)
  3 James Dixie               FR Denison                 12.75m  +0.0  41-10.00 
     FOUL      12.43m(0.2) 12.75m(+0.0) 12.48m(+0.0) 12.30m(-0.8) 12.69m(0.7)
 -- Thomas Helsel             JR Wooster                   FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Tim Herring               JR Wooster                   FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nathanael Baker           JR DePauw                  13.53m   44-04.75 
      FOUL  12.56m  13.09m  13.31m  12.76m  13.53m
  2 D'Anthony Dorsey          SO Wittenberg              13.43m   44-00.75 
      13.43m  12.71m  11.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Bryce Stricker            FR Denison                 13.26m   43-06.00 
      FOUL  12.77m  13.03m  13.26m  FOUL  13.25m
  4 Jordan Potter             SO Kenyon                  12.97m   42-06.75 
      12.97m  FOUL  11.76m  12.67m  12.77m  FOUL
  5 Joe Marabito              SR Kenyon                  12.82m   42-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.11m  FOUL  12.82m  FOUL
  6 Michael Heeschen          FR Ohio Wesleya            12.73m   41-09.25 
      12.31m  12.73m  FOUL  12.26m  12.63m  12.15m
  7 Jonathan Seay             FR Wittenberg              12.13m   39-09.75 
      12.13m  11.59m  11.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Aaron Roberson            JR Wooster                 11.90m   39-00.50 
      FOUL  11.70m  11.65m  FOUL  11.90m  11.20m
  9 John Waldon               SR Ohio Wesleya            11.81m   38-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.81m  FOUL  11.68m  FOUL
 10 Jordan Ernst              FR Wittenberg              10.81m   35-05.75 
      10.51m  10.19m  10.81m           
 11 Nicholas Slatoff          JR Kenyon                   9.95m   32-07.75 
      9.64m  9.95m  8.54m         
 12 Justin Robinson           FR Wooster                  9.86m   32-04.25 
      9.86m  9.35m  9.58m           
 13 Colin Ford                SO Wooster                  9.30m   30-06.25 
      9.30m  9.25m  FOUL           
 14 Nicholas Deem             SO Ohio Wesleya             9.18m   30-01.50 
      9.18m  9.07m  8.64m           
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Demarco Henry             SO DePauw                  45.17m     148-02 
      44.50m  43.25m  45.17m  FOUL  43.97m  42.57m
  2 Spencer Wilson            FR Wooster                 41.23m     135-03 
      41.23m  38.78m  38.20m  40.90m  41.11m  40.60m
  3 Jordan Potter             SO Kenyon                  39.63m     130-00 
      38.86m  39.03m  38.95m  39.63m  37.39m  38.64m
  4 Curtis Quimby             SO Wittenberg              39.55m     129-09 
      39.55m  38.38m  38.73m  38.23m  38.15m  FOUL
  5 Nathanael Baker           JR DePauw                  39.24m     128-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.00m  39.24m  37.20m  39.24m
  6 Lucas Taylor              FR DePauw                  38.19m     125-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.19m  FOUL  FOUL  38.08m
  7 John Waldon               SR Ohio Wesleya            37.62m     123-05 
      34.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  37.62m
  8 Justin Robinson           FR Wooster                 34.05m     111-08 
      34.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Joe Marabito              SR Kenyon                  33.70m     110-07 
      33.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Jonathan Seay             FR Wittenberg              32.51m     106-08 
      32.51m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Austin McManus            FR Denison                 31.99m     104-11 
      31.99m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Jordan Ernst              FR Wittenberg              30.97m     101-07 
      FOUL  30.97m  FOUL         
 13 Nathaniel Moore           JR Wooster                 28.82m      94-07 
      FOUL  28.82m  FOUL           
 -- Nicholas Deem             SO Ohio Wesleya              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nathanael Baker           JR DePauw                  47.42m     155-07 
      FOUL  46.81m  47.42m  46.44m  FOUL  47.09m
  2 Bryce Stricker            FR Denison                 44.72m     146-09 
      42.03m  44.27m  44.71m  44.72m  43.50m  44.00m
  3 Andrew Saunders           JR DePauw                  44.55m     146-02 
      40.46m  43.12m  44.55m  FOUL  43.21m  44.15m
  4 Justin Reznik             FR Ohio Wesleya            42.93m     140-10 
      39.83m     42.85m     42.93m  41.85m
  5 D'Anthony Dorsey          SO Wittenberg              42.44m     139-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.31m  42.44m  41.24m  42.34m
  6 Spencer Wilson            FR Wooster                 39.55m     129-09 
      39.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Nathaniel Moore           JR Wooster                 36.27m     119-00 
      36.27m  FOUL               
  8 Jonathan Seay             FR Wittenberg              35.92m     117-10 
      FOUL  35.92m     FOUL  FOUL   
  9 Chevas Echols             JR Wooster                 35.58m     116-09 
      35.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL     FOUL
 10 John Waldon               SR Ohio Wesleya            34.88m     114-05 
      34.88m  FOUL               
 11 Lucas Taylor              FR DePauw                  32.47m     106-06 
      32.47m    x             
 12 Aaron Roberson            JR Wooster                 32.00m     105-00 
      FOUL  32.00m               
 13 Justin Robinson           FR Wooster                 31.00m     101-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.00m           
 14 Clay Waidelich            FR Wittenberg              30.33m      99-06 
      30.33m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Austin McManus            FR Denison                 30.18m      99-00 
      30.18m    x             
 -- Joe Marabito              SR Kenyon                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Nicholas Deem             SO Ohio Wesleya              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Colin Ford                SO Wooster                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ivan Maldonado            FR Denison                 52.70m     172-11 
      50.87m  50.02m  51.56m  49.43m  FOUL  52.70m
  2 Michael Heeschen          FR Ohio Wesleya            50.87m     166-11 
      50.81m  FOUL  50.87m  48.60m  48.26m  49.88m
  3 Drake Lohnes              SR Denison                 48.33m     158-07 
      48.33m  FOUL  44.59m  44.44m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 James Dixie               FR Denison                 46.14m     151-04 
      38.24m  46.14m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Church Humphreys          JR Denison                 45.77m     150-02 
      43.16m  45.77m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Andrew Saunders           JR DePauw                  43.98m     144-03 
      43.98m  41.43m  43.32m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Mason Motley              JR DePauw                  41.55m     136-04 
      41.55m  FOUL  40.84m  39.20m  39.60m  FOUL
  8 Lucas Taylor              FR DePauw                  37.33m     122-06 
      37.33m  35.00m  34.14m  PASS  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Cody Park                 SO Wooster                 33.82m     110-11 
      33.26m  32.38m  33.82m  FOUL  33.61m  FOUL
 10 Thomas Helsel             JR Wooster                 33.45m     109-09 
      32.63m  FOUL  33.45m  PASS  PASS  PASS