Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Feb 09
Final
9 #9 Chicago
0 vs. Denison
@ Paramount Tennis Club in Westlake, Ohio
Sat Feb 10
Final
6 #16 Trinity (Tex.)
3 vs. Denison
@ North Ridge Tennis Club in North Ridgeville, Ohio
Sun Feb 11
Final
1 Denison
8 vs. #18 Case Western Reserve
@ Cleveland Skating Club in Cleveland, Ohio
Fri Feb 23
Final
9 Denison
0 vs. Allegheny
@ Westwood Racquet Club in Erie, Pa.
Sat Feb 24
Final
3 Denison
6 vs. Indiana (PA)
@ Club Sport & Health in Monroeville, Pa.
Fri Mar 02
Final
4 #21 Hope
5 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 03
Final
0 Kalamazoo
9 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Mar 07
Final
8 Denison
1 at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Thu Mar 15
Final
2 Northwestern Ohio
7 #35 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Mon Mar 19
Final
0 Denison
7 vs. Towson
@ USTA National Campus (Collegiate Courts 1-6) in Orlando, Fla.
Tue Mar 20
Final
7 Denison
2 vs. Colorado Col.
@ USTA National Campus (Team USA Courts 9-14) in Orlando, Fla.
Thu Mar 22
Final
0 Denison
9 at Fla. Southern
in Lakeland, Fla.
Fri Mar 23
Final
1 St. Lawrence
8 vs. Denison
@ USTA National Campus (Team USA Courts 15-20) in Orlando, Fla.
Tue Mar 27
Final
6 #22 Kenyon
3 #35 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 31
Final
0 Shawnee St.
9 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 07
Final
1 John Carroll
8 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Apr 10
Final
0 Wittenberg
9 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 14
Final
6 Denison
3 at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Fri Apr 27
1:00 PM
Wittenberg
vs. Denison
@ North Central H.S. NCAC Tournament in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Apr 28
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sun Apr 29
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind.
View Full Schedule
Denison University at Kalamazoo College
@ Kalamazoo, Mich. (Markin Center)
Mar 05, 2017

Denison University
9
Kalamazoo College
0

Doubles

FINAL 1 2 3
> Lauren Hawley / Emma Alsup (DENW) 9 7
Maria Franco / Sabrina Dass (KZOO-W) 8 1
#1 Doubles
FINAL 1 2 3
> Megan Hickey / Rochell Issa (DENW) 9 7
Laura Hanselman / Eloise Germic (KZOO-W) 8 3
#2 Doubles
FINAL 1 2 3
> Olivia Underwood / Ashley Hammons (DENW) 8
Alexandria Oswalt / Isabella Russo (KZOO-W) 1
#3 Doubles

Singles

FINAL 1 2 3
> (16) Lauren Hawley (DENW) 6 6
Maria Franco (KZOO-W) 2 1
#1 Singles
FINAL 1 2 3
> Emma Alsup (DENW) 6 6
Sabrina Dass (KZOO-W) 2 2
#2 Singles
FINAL 1 2 3
> Megan Hickey (DENW) 6 3 10
Laura Hanselman (KZOO-W) 4 6 7
#3 Singles
FINAL 1 2 3
> Ashley Hammons (DENW) 6 6
Eloise Germic (KZOO-W) 2 1
#4 Singles
FINAL 1 2 3
> Rochell Issa (DENW) 6 7
Siani Johnson (KZOO-W) 0 5
#5 Singles
FINAL 1 2 3
> Charlotte Purnode (DENW) 6 6
Alexandria Oswalt (KZOO-W) 1 4
#6 Singles