Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Fri Feb 09
7:30 PM
Chicago
vs. Denison
@ Westlake, Ohio - Paramount Tennis Club
Sat Feb 10
4:00 PM
Trinity (Tex.)
vs. Denison
@ North Ridgeville, Ohio - North Ridge Tennis Club
Sun Feb 11
8:00 AM
Denison
at Case Western Reserve
Cleveland Skating Club
Fri Feb 16
4:30 PM
Northwestern Ohio
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 23
6:00 PM
Denison
vs. Allegheny
@ Erie, Pa. in Erie, Pa.
Sat Feb 24
3:00 PM
Denison
vs. Indiana (PA)
@ Monroeville, Pa. Monroeville, Pa. (Club Sport & Health)
Fri Mar 02
5:00 PM
Hope
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 03
TBA
Kalamazoo
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Mar 07
4:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Mon Mar 19
9:00 AM
Denison
vs. Towson
@ Orlando, Fla. in Orlando, Fla.
Tue Mar 20
9:00 AM
Denison
vs. Colorado Col.
@ in Orlando, Fla. in Orlando, Fla.
Thu Mar 22
3:00 PM
Denison
at Fla. Southern
in Lakeland, Fla.
Fri Mar 23
9:00 AM
St. Lawrence
vs. Denison
@ in Orlando, Fla. in Orlando, Fla.
Tue Mar 27
TBA
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Mar 31
12:00 PM
Shawnee St.
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 07
TBA
John Carroll
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Apr 10
4:30 PM
Wittenberg
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 14
10:00 AM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Fri Apr 27
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Apr 28
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sun Apr 29
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind.
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Denison at Hope College
@ Holland, MI (DeWitt Tennis Center)
Mar 04, 2017

Denison
2
Hope College
7

Doubles

FINAL 1 2 3
> Lauren Hawley / Emma Alsup (DENW) 8
Nancy Benda / Quincey Glupker (HOPE) 3
#1 Doubles
FINAL 1 2 3
Rochell Issa / Megan Hickey (DENW) 1
> Amanda Bandrowski / Taylor LaBarge (HOPE) 8
#2 Doubles
FINAL 1 2 3
Ashley Hammons / Olivia Underwood (DENW) 3
> Claire Hallock / Christin Drozd (HOPE) 8
#3 Doubles

Singles

FINAL 1 2 3
> Lauren Hawley (DENW) 6 6
Nancy Benda (HOPE) 1 2
#1 Singles
FINAL 1 2 3
Emma Alsup (DENW) 3 5
> Amanda Bandrowski (HOPE) 6 7
#2 Singles
FINAL 1 2 3
Megan Hickey (DENW) 1 2
> Claire Hallock (HOPE) 6 6
#3 Singles
FINAL 1 2 3
Ashley Hammons (DENW) 6 2 6
> Taylor LaBarge (HOPE) 4 6 10
#4 Singles
FINAL 1 2 3
Rochell Issa (DENW) 1 1
> Quincey Glupker (HOPE) 6 6
#5 Singles
FINAL 1 2 3
Charlotte Purnode (DENW) 2 2
> Natalie Rahrig (HOPE) 6 6
#6 Singles