Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Feb 10
Final
6 #16 Trinity (Tex.)
3 vs. Denison
@ North Ridge Tennis Club in North Ridgeville, Ohio
Sun Feb 11
Final
1 Denison
8 vs. #18 Case Western Reserve
@ Cleveland Skating Club in Cleveland, Ohio
Fri Feb 23
Final
9 Denison
0 vs. Allegheny
@ Westwood Racquet Club in Erie, Pa.
Sat Feb 24
Final
3 Denison
6 vs. Indiana (PA)
@ Club Sport & Health in Monroeville, Pa.
Fri Mar 02
Final
4 #21 Hope
5 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 03
Final
0 Kalamazoo
9 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Mar 07
Final
8 Denison
1 at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Thu Mar 15
Final
2 Northwestern Ohio
7 #35 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Mon Mar 19
Final
0 Denison
7 vs. Towson
@ USTA National Campus (Collegiate Courts 1-6) in Orlando, Fla.
Tue Mar 20
Final
7 Denison
2 vs. Colorado Col.
@ USTA National Campus (Team USA Courts 9-14) in Orlando, Fla.
Thu Mar 22
Final
0 Denison
9 at Fla. Southern
in Lakeland, Fla.
Fri Mar 23
Final
1 St. Lawrence
8 vs. Denison
@ USTA National Campus (Team USA Courts 15-20) in Orlando, Fla.
Tue Mar 27
Final
6 #22 Kenyon
3 #35 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 31
Final
0 Shawnee St.
9 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 07
Final
1 John Carroll
8 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Apr 10
Final
0 Wittenberg
9 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 14
Final
6 Denison
3 at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Fri Apr 27
Final
0 Wittenberg
5 vs. Denison
@ North Central H.S. NCAC Tournament in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Apr 28
Final
3 Oberlin
5 vs. Denison
@ North Central H.S. -- Indianapolis, IN in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sun Apr 29
Final
0 #32 Denison
5 vs. #22 Kenyon
@ North Central H.S. in Indianapolis, Ind.
View Full Schedule

Schedule (2011-12)

Overall 9-12
Pct. .429
Conf. 2-1
Pct. .667
Streak Won 1
Home 2-4
Away 3-2
Neutral 4-6
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
September
Fri. 16 at Oberlin Fall Invitational TBA
Sat. 17 at Oberlin Fall Invitational TBA
Sun. 18 at Oberlin Fall Invitational TBA
Fri. 30 at ITA Central Regional Championships in Kalamazoo, Mich. TBA
 
October
Sat. 1 at ITA Central Regional Championships in Kalamazoo, Mich. TBA
Sun. 2 at ITA Central Regional Championships in Kalamazoo, Mich. TBA
 
February
Thu. 23 California (Pa.) L, 9-0 Final
Sat. 25 at Case Western Reserve W, 5-4 Final
 
March
Fri. 2 vs. Washington (Mo.) @ Greencastle, Ind. ITA National Indoor Championships L, 6-3 Final
Sat. 3 vs. Claremont-M-S @ Greencastle, Ind. ITA National Indoor Championships L, 7-2 Final
  Johns Hopkins Greencastle, Ind. L, 5-1 Final
Sun. 11 vs. Indiana (Pa.) @ Hilton Head, S.C. Hilton Head, S.C. L, 6-3 Final
Tue. 13 vs. Slippery Rock @ Hilton Head, S.C. Hilton Head, S.C. Suspended -- Rain 12:00 PM
Fri. 16 vs. Connecticut Col. @ Hilton Head, S.C. Hilton Head, S.C. W, 9-0 Final
Tue. 20 at Ohio Wesleyan * W, 9-0 Final
Tue. 27 Wittenberg * W, 8-1 Final
Fri. 30 at Dayton L, 4-3 Final
 
April
Wed. 4 at Kenyon W, 8-1 Final
Fri. 6 vs. Wis.-Whitewater @ Madison, Wis. Midwest Invitational L, 7-2 Final
  vs. Washington (Mo.) @ Madison, Wis. Midwest Invitational L, 5-4 Final
Sat. 7 vs. Luther @ Madison, Wis. Midwest Invitational W, 5-0 Final
  vs. Kenyon @ Madison, Wis. Midwest Invitational W, 5-1 Final
Sat. 14 Carnegie Mellon L, 7-2 Final
Sun. 15 Oberlin L, 6-3 Final
Sun. 22 at DePauw * L, 6-3 Final
Fri. 27 vs. Allegheny @ Gambier, Ohio NCAC Tournament W, 5-1 Final
  vs. Oberlin @ Gambier, Ohio NCAC Tournament L, 5-2 Final
Sat. 28 Kenyon NCAC Tournament W, 5-1 Final
 
May
Thu. 24 at NCAA Singles/Doubles Championship Cary, N.C. TBA
* Conference
Bold team: Home event