Sat Feb 11
Final
2 Denison
7 at Northwestern Ohio
in Lima, Ohio
Sat Feb 18
Final
8 #10 Chicago
1 vs. #22 Denison
@ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Feb 25
Final
7 Indiana (PA)
2 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 04
Final
2 #25 Denison
7 at #29 Hope
in Holland, Mich.
Sun Mar 05
Final
9 #25 Denison
0 at Kalamazoo
in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Mon Mar 13
Final
9 #25 Denison
0 at Occidental
in Los Angeles, Calif.
Wed Mar 15
Final
4 #25 Denison
5 at #24 Redlands
in Redlands, Calif.
Fri Mar 17
Final
0 #25 Denison
9 vs. #8 Wesleyan
@ Claremont, Calif. in Claremont, Calif.
Wed Mar 22
Final
0 Ohio Wesleyan
9 #29 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Mar 29
Final
8 #29 Denison
1 at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Thu Mar 30
Final
5 #29 Lewis & Clark
4 #30 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 01
Final
0 Allegheny
9 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Apr 07
Final
5 #30 Denison
4 vs. Augustana (IL)
@ Cherokee Country Club in Madison, Wis.
Fri Apr 07
Final
7 #19 Case Western Reserve
2 vs. #30 Denison
@ Cherokee Country Club in Madison, Wis.
Sat Apr 08
Final
3 #30 Denison
6 vs. #22 Wisconsin-Whitewater
@ Midwest Invitational in Madison, Wis.
Tue Apr 11
Final
9 Denison
0 at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Apr 15
Final
7 #26 DePauw
2 #34 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Apr 20
Final
0 Baldwin Wallace
9 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Apr 28
Final
0 Allegheny
5 Denison
NCAC Championships - Quarterfinal
Sat Apr 29
Final
5 Kenyon
3 Denison
NCAC Championships - Semifinals
Sun Apr 30
Final
5 #36 Oberlin
4 vs. #40 Denison
@ Gambier, Ohio NCAC Championships - Third-Place Match
Thu May 25
TBA
Denison
at NCAA Division III Singles/Doubles Championships
in Chattanooga, Tenn.
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Schedule (2011-12)

Overall 9-12
Pct. .429
Conf. 2-1
Pct. .667
Streak Won 1
Home 2-4
Away 3-2
Neutral 4-6
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
September
Fri. 16 at Oberlin Fall Invitational TBA
Sat. 17 at Oberlin Fall Invitational TBA
Sun. 18 at Oberlin Fall Invitational TBA
Fri. 30 at ITA Central Regional Championships in Kalamazoo, Mich. TBA
 
October
Sat. 1 at ITA Central Regional Championships in Kalamazoo, Mich. TBA
Sun. 2 at ITA Central Regional Championships in Kalamazoo, Mich. TBA
 
February
Thu. 23 California (Pa.) L, 9-0 Final
Sat. 25 at Case Western Reserve W, 5-4 Final
 
March
Fri. 2 vs. Washington (Mo.) @ Greencastle, Ind. ITA National Indoor Championships L, 6-3 Final
Sat. 3 vs. Claremont-M-S @ Greencastle, Ind. ITA National Indoor Championships L, 7-2 Final
  Johns Hopkins Greencastle, Ind. L, 5-1 Final
Sun. 11 vs. Indiana (Pa.) @ Hilton Head, S.C. Hilton Head, S.C. L, 6-3 Final
Tue. 13 vs. Slippery Rock @ Hilton Head, S.C. Hilton Head, S.C. Suspended -- Rain 12:00 PM
Fri. 16 vs. Connecticut Col. @ Hilton Head, S.C. Hilton Head, S.C. W, 9-0 Final
Tue. 20 at Ohio Wesleyan * W, 9-0 Final
Tue. 27 Wittenberg * W, 8-1 Final
Fri. 30 at Dayton L, 4-3 Final
 
April
Wed. 4 at Kenyon W, 8-1 Final
Fri. 6 vs. Wis.-Whitewater @ Madison, Wis. Midwest Invitational L, 7-2 Final
  vs. Washington (Mo.) @ Madison, Wis. Midwest Invitational L, 5-4 Final
Sat. 7 vs. Luther @ Madison, Wis. Midwest Invitational W, 5-0 Final
  vs. Kenyon @ Madison, Wis. Midwest Invitational W, 5-1 Final
Sat. 14 Carnegie Mellon L, 7-2 Final
Sun. 15 Oberlin L, 6-3 Final
Sun. 22 at DePauw * L, 6-3 Final
Fri. 27 vs. Allegheny @ Gambier, Ohio NCAC Tournament W, 5-1 Final
  vs. Oberlin @ Gambier, Ohio NCAC Tournament L, 5-2 Final
Sat. 28 Kenyon NCAC Tournament W, 5-1 Final
 
May
Thu. 24 at NCAA Singles/Doubles Championship Cary, N.C. TBA
* Conference
Bold team: Home event