No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Jan 21
1:00 pm
Carnegie Mellon W, 174-115
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 28
10:00 am
at Ohio Wesleyan W, 169-99
in Delaware, Ohio
Wed Feb 08
7:00 pm
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Feb 09
10:00 am
NCAC Championship 1st Place
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 10
10:00 am
NCAC Championship 1st Place
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 11
10:00 am
NCAC Championship 1st Place
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 18
12:30 pm
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Fri Feb 24
at NCAA Diving Regional
in Grand Rapids, Mich.
Sat Feb 25
at NCAA Diving Regional
in Grand Rapids, Mich.
Wed Mar 15
11 a.m. / 7 p.m. EDT
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Shenandoah, Texas
Thu Mar 16
11 a.m. / 7 p.m. EDT
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Shenandoah, Texas
Fri Mar 17
11 a.m. / 7 p.m. EDT
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Shenandoah, Texas
Sat Mar 18
11 a.m. / 7 p.m. EDT
at NCAA Division III Championship 4th Place
in Shenandoah, Texas
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Licensed to Trumbull Aquatic Center - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 1/21/2017 04:34 PM
               Denison University vs. Carnegie Mellon University               
                 Denison University - Trumbull Aquatics Center                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 1:41.17        2009 Denison, DEN                               
                         Zaleski, Golovkina, Rich, Hohl                    
        Pool: ! 1:41.93        2014 Kenyon, KEN                                
                         Flinn, Duncan, Cline, McLeod                      
        NCAC: # 1:41.17        2009 Denison, DEN                               
                         Zaleski, Golovkina, Rich, Hohl                    
        NCAA: + 1:39.89        2016 Transylvania, TRAN                         
                         Galyon, Johnson, Davis, Alley                     
                1:45.75  B NCAA DIII-B Cut
                1:51.04  C NCAC-TT Cut
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Denison University-OH  'A'                             NT    1:45.53 B      
     1) Kirby, Casey N                  2) r:+0.30 Kustritz, Kt           
     3) r:+0.09 Le, Angela              4) r:+0.09 Kane, Carolyn          
              27.29       56.50 (29.21)     1:22.18 (25.68)     1:45.53 (23.35)
  2 Denison University-OH  'C'                             NT    1:50.19 C      
     1) Kane, Elizabeth V               2) r:+0.41 Higdon, Ellen          
     3) r:+0.44 Hsu, Erica              4) r:NRT Olsakovsky, Carly        
              28.32       59.53 (31.21)     1:29.05 (29.52)     1:50.19 (21.14)
  3 Carnegie Mellon University-AD  'B'                     NT    1:51.52        
     1) Day, Mary T                     2) r:+0.07 Miao, Hera             
     3) r:+0.16 Suzuka, Shieri          4) r:+0.05 Feng, Victoria         
              28.89       59.87 (30.98)     1:26.96 (27.09)     1:51.52 (24.56)
  4 Carnegie Mellon University-AD  'A'                1:47.47    1:52.63        
     1) Wong, Anna                      2) r:+0.24 Hochstedler, Kim       
     3) r:+0.04 Crews, Gillian          4) r:+0.27 Kirkby, Allison        
              28.67     1:00.60 (31.93)     1:27.26 (26.66)     1:52.63 (25.37)
  5 Denison University-OH  'D'                             NT   x1:54.18        
     1) Elizeus, Alex K                 2) r:+0.30 Stevens, Ellesse       
     3) r:-0.70 Whelan, Zoe             4) r:+0.26 Hudson, Erin           
              29.33     1:02.93 (33.60)     1:29.09 (26.16)     1:54.18 (25.09)
  6 Carnegie Mellon University-AD  'C'                     NT   x1:54.21        
     1) Caron, Allison M                2) r:+0.30 Smith, Cassidy         
     3) r:-0.48 Shi, Emma               4) r:+0.05 Riegger, Anna          
              29.64     1:01.80 (32.16)     1:28.46 (26.66)     1:54.21 (25.75)
  7 Denison University-OH  'E'                             NT   x1:55.81        
     1) Munoz, Stephanie A              2) r:+0.30 Nugent, Haley          
     3) r:+0.15 Jorn, Eva               4) r:+0.31 Morrison, Michaela     
              29.94     1:03.64 (33.70)     1:30.70 (27.06)     1:55.81 (25.11)
  8 Carnegie Mellon University-AD  'D'                     NT   x1:56.65        
     1) Giglio, Marisa E                2) r:+0.02 Nicklas-Morris, Emma   
     3) r:-0.22 Winget, Sarah           4) r:+0.26 St. John, Molly        
              29.37     1:01.77 (32.40)     1:30.14 (28.37)     1:56.65 (26.51)
 -- Denison University-OH  'B'                             NT         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Kurkjian, Jacq D                2) r:+0.25 Mesaros, Kate          
     3) r:+0.36 Garza, Halli            4) r:-0.01 Nutter, Gabriella      
              28.76       58.60 (29.84)     1:25.29 (26.69)          DQ (23.88)
 -- Denison University-OH  'F'                             NT        SCR        
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 1:28.65        2013 Denison, DEN                               
                         Chabot, Rosenburg, Rich, Fleming                  
        Pool: ! 1:29.55        2015 Denison, DEN                               
                         Wuorinen, Nening, Rich, Fleming                   
        NCAC: # 1:28.97        2013 Denison, DEN                               
                         Chabot, Rosenburg, Rich, Spaniel                  
        NCAA: + 1:26.74        2016 Emory, EMOR                                
                         Ono, Wilson, Baker, Smith                         
                1:31.79  B NCAA DIII-B Cut
                1:36.38  C NCAC-TT Cut
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Denison University-OH  'A'                             NT    1:32.94 C      
     1) Wesseling, Jason W              2) r:+0.22 Foster-Smith, Tiernan  
     3) r:+0.19 Marsden-Readford, Liam  4) r:+0.15 Howes, Max             
              24.41       50.29 (25.88)     1:12.52 (22.23)     1:32.94 (20.42)
  2 Denison University-OH  'B'                             NT    1:33.54 C      
     1) Desmet, P.J. F                  2) r:+0.08 Ball, Jake             
     3) r:+0.25 Weicht, Brett           4) r:+0.14 Fox, Kenny             
              24.27       50.34 (26.07)     1:12.74 (22.40)     1:33.54 (20.80)
  3 Carnegie Mellon University-AD  'A'                1:32.13    1:35.05 C      
     1) Mehta, Sivan K                  2) r:-0.11 Chu, Winston           
     3) r:+0.16 Fitzpatrick, Ryan       4) r:+0.17 Jay, Brian             
     r:+1.12  25.15       50.94 (25.79)     1:13.75 (22.81)     1:35.05 (21.30)
  4 Denison University-OH  'E'                             NT   x1:36.89        
     1) Clear, Carson S                 2) r:+0.12 Delahunty, Nathan      
     3) r:+0.28 Lowe, Victor            4) r:+0.31 Wagner, Zach           
              24.32       52.22 (27.90)     1:16.18 (23.96)     1:36.89 (20.71)
  5 Denison University-OH  'D'                             NT   x1:36.91        
     1) Lindell, Jack S                 2) r:+0.29 McCullough, Liam       
     3) r:-0.37 Swanson, Brandt         4) r:+0.24 Schulten, Trent        
              24.60       52.71 (28.11)     1:15.73 (23.02)     1:36.91 (21.18)
  6 Denison University-OH  'F'                             NT   x1:37.63        
     1) Locke, Thomas J                 2) r:+0.26 O'Malley, Sam          
     3) r:+0.32 Saccurato, Aaron        4) r:+0.17 Hohm, Stuart           
              25.11       52.85 (27.74)     1:16.58 (23.73)     1:37.63 (21.05)
  7 Denison University-OH  'H'                             NT   x1:38.80        
     1) Benson, Kevin J                 2) r:+0.13 Gaumer, Peyton         
     3) r:+0.22 Kent, Blake             4) r:+0.16 Burdick, Ben           
     r:+1.31  25.69       53.67 (27.98)     1:17.23 (23.56)     1:38.80 (21.57)
  8 Carnegie Mellon University-AD  'B'                     NT    1:38.97        
     1) Dibacco, Michael R              2) r:+0.35 Clayton, Connor        
     3) r:+0.21 Vander Vos, Preston     4) r:+0.08 Deng, Richard          
              25.67       53.54 (27.87)     1:17.14 (23.60)     1:38.97 (21.83)
  9 Denison University-OH  'G'                             NT   x1:39.71        
     1) Froemming, Nicholas R           2) r:+0.19 Biagioli, Francis      
     3) r:+0.24 Smith, Timmy            4) r:+0.17 Kelly, Christien       
              25.41       54.14 (28.73)     1:18.50 (24.36)     1:39.71 (21.21)
 10 Carnegie Mellon University-AD  'C'                     NT   x1:41.14        
     1) Baxter, Ben G                   2) r:+0.12 Lyster, Rip            
     3) r:+0.17 Smith, Mark             4) r:+0.04 Ferzacca, Dustin       
              25.54       54.54 (29.00)     1:18.58 (24.04)     1:41.14 (22.56)
 11 Carnegie Mellon University-AD  'D'                     NT   x1:42.25        
     1) Luo, Eugene Y                   2) r:+0.07 Riek, Mitchell         
     3) r:+0.21 Rastelli, Alex          4) r:+0.63 Hoagland, Jack         
              26.00       54.48 (28.48)     1:19.11 (24.63)     1:42.25 (23.14)
 12 Denison University-OH  'I'                             NT   x1:42.55        
     1) Kabelka, Franz F                2) r:+0.29 Hammond, Zach          
     3) r:+0.12 Klemptner, Ryan         4) r:+0.22 Dauksher, Walt         
              26.19       55.26 (29.07)     1:20.80 (25.54)     1:42.55 (21.75)
 -- Denison University-OH  'C'                             NT         DQ        
     1) Wang, Bebe B                    2) r:-0.05 Stevenson, Ryan        
     3) r:+0.17 Senior, Kymani          4) r:NRT Gerlach, Eric            
              25.99       51.44 (25.45)     1:14.28 (22.84)          DQ (21.62)
 -- Denison University-OH  'J'                             NT        SCR        
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 10:06.87        2001 Tamara Carty, DEN                         
        Pool: !  9:59.53        2015 Amanda Richey, PITT                       
        NCAC: # 10:01.83        2016 Angela Newlon, DPU                        
        NCAA: +  9:57.83        2013 Sarah Thompson, WILL                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Costley, Campbell H          Denison-OH                NT   10:19.60        
     r:+0.79  28.35       59.13 (30.78)     1:29.95 (30.82)     2:01.10 (31.15)
        2:32.37 (31.27)     3:02.95 (30.58)     3:33.93 (30.98)     4:04.71 (30.78)
        4:35.88 (31.17)     5:07.13 (31.25)     5:38.29 (31.16)     6:09.43 (31.14)
        6:40.71 (31.28)     7:12.19 (31.48)     7:43.66 (31.47)     8:14.97 (31.31)
        8:46.41 (31.44)     9:17.90 (31.49)     9:49.37 (31.47)    10:19.60 (30.23)
  2 Rusinko, Hannah E            Denison-OH                NT   10:38.54        
     r:+0.73  29.22     1:00.35 (31.13)     1:32.02 (31.67)     2:03.86 (31.84)
        2:35.76 (31.90)     3:07.80 (32.04)     3:39.87 (32.07)     4:11.96 (32.09)
        4:44.45 (32.49)     5:16.78 (32.33)     5:48.95 (32.17)     6:21.00 (32.05)
        6:53.12 (32.12)     7:25.58 (32.46)     7:58.28 (32.70)     8:30.76 (32.48)
        9:03.12 (32.36)     9:35.49 (32.37)    10:07.60 (32.11)    10:38.54 (30.94)
  3 Brown, Taylor T              CMU-AD              10:42.96   10:47.99        
     r:+0.91  29.96     1:01.73 (31.77)     1:34.13 (32.40)     2:06.48 (32.35)
        2:38.98 (32.50)     3:11.48 (32.50)     3:44.09 (32.61)     4:16.55 (32.46)
        4:49.08 (32.53)     5:21.76 (32.68)     5:54.12 (32.36)     6:26.81 (32.69)
        6:59.67 (32.86)     7:32.54 (32.87)     8:05.11 (32.57)     8:37.72 (32.61)
        9:10.40 (32.68)     9:43.13 (32.73)    10:15.70 (32.57)    10:47.99 (32.29)
  4 Colville, Caroline M         Denison-OH                NT   10:55.37        
     r:+0.85  30.18     1:02.16 (31.98)     1:34.49 (32.33)     2:07.16 (32.67)
        2:39.75 (32.59)     3:12.07 (32.32)     3:44.73 (32.66)     4:17.51 (32.78)
        4:50.58 (33.07)     5:23.80 (33.22)     5:57.13 (33.33)     6:30.54 (33.41)
        7:03.80 (33.26)     7:36.88 (33.08)     8:10.27 (33.39)     8:43.71 (33.44)
        9:17.11 (33.40)     9:50.70 (33.59)    10:23.53 (32.83)    10:55.37 (31.84)
  5 Byerly, Kaila M              Denison-OH                NT  x11:18.83        
     r:+0.89  30.03     1:02.15 (32.12)     1:34.61 (32.46)     2:07.50 (32.89)
        2:40.67 (33.17)     3:14.46 (33.79)     3:48.90 (34.44)     4:23.47 (34.57)
        4:58.21 (34.74)     5:32.98 (34.77)     6:07.62 (34.64)     6:42.15 (34.53)
        7:17.08 (34.93)     7:51.69 (34.61)     8:26.48 (34.79)     9:01.08 (34.60)
        9:36.06 (34.98)    10:10.77 (34.71)    10:45.69 (34.92)    11:18.83 (33.14)
  6 Ford, Miranda C              CMU-AD              11:14.08   11:19.98        
     r:+0.74  30.92     1:04.81 (33.89)     1:39.11 (34.30)     2:13.34 (34.23)
        2:48.67 (35.33)     3:23.49 (34.82)     3:58.17 (34.68)     4:32.90 (34.73)
        5:07.28 (34.38)     5:41.97 (34.69)     6:16.47 (34.50)     6:50.63 (34.16)
        7:24.52 (33.89)     7:58.81 (34.29)     8:33.25 (34.44)     9:07.23 (33.98)
        9:41.31 (34.08)    10:15.13 (33.82)    10:48.35 (33.22)    11:19.98 (31.63)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 9:05.13        2013 Allen Weik, DEN                            
        Pool: ! 9:23.91        2015 Brayden Seal, OSU                          
        NCAC: # 9:19.77        2005 Elliot Rushton, KEN                        
        NCAA: + 9:05.13        2013 Allen Weik, DEN                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hedman, Matthew A            Denison-OH                NT    9:43.83        
     r:+0.54  26.71       55.87 (29.16)     1:25.09 (29.22)     1:54.53 (29.44)
        2:24.09 (29.56)     2:53.96 (29.87)     3:23.75 (29.79)     3:53.33 (29.58)
        4:23.14 (29.81)     4:52.61 (29.47)     5:21.94 (29.33)     5:51.31 (29.37)
        6:20.98 (29.67)     6:50.41 (29.43)     7:19.79 (29.38)     7:49.06 (29.27)
        8:18.34 (29.28)     8:47.51 (29.17)     9:16.32 (28.81)     9:43.83 (27.51)
  2 Berman, Jackson E            Denison-OH                NT    9:54.31        
     r:+0.81  27.23       56.84 (29.61)     1:26.90 (30.06)     1:57.17 (30.27)
        2:27.33 (30.16)     2:57.03 (29.70)     3:26.83 (29.80)     3:56.86 (30.03)
        4:26.73 (29.87)     4:56.80 (30.07)     5:26.78 (29.98)     5:56.81 (30.03)
        6:26.67 (29.86)     6:56.94 (30.27)     7:26.84 (29.90)     7:56.79 (29.95)
        8:26.43 (29.64)     8:56.59 (30.16)     9:26.48 (29.89)     9:54.31 (27.83)
  3 Li, Daniel C                 CMU-AD               9:46.03    9:55.47        
     r:+0.71  27.63       57.57 (29.94)     1:28.03 (30.46)     1:58.53 (30.50)
        2:29.67 (31.14)     3:00.25 (30.58)     3:31.09 (30.84)     4:01.64 (30.55)
        4:32.22 (30.58)     5:02.74 (30.52)     5:32.48 (29.74)     6:02.33 (29.85)
        6:31.95 (29.62)     7:01.60 (29.65)     7:31.27 (29.67)     8:00.67 (29.40)
        8:30.03 (29.36)     8:59.76 (29.73)     9:28.05 (28.29)     9:55.47 (27.42)
  4 Baker, James M               Denison-OH                NT    9:59.53        
     r:+0.74  26.82       56.74 (29.92)     1:26.93 (30.19)     1:57.19 (30.26)
        2:27.56 (30.37)     2:57.96 (30.40)     3:28.37 (30.41)     3:58.82 (30.45)
        4:29.42 (30.60)     5:00.18 (30.76)     5:30.70 (30.52)     6:01.14 (30.44)
        6:31.12 (29.98)     7:01.15 (30.03)     7:31.22 (30.07)     8:01.37 (30.15)
        8:31.79 (30.42)     9:01.65 (29.86)     9:31.42 (29.77)     9:59.53 (28.11)
  5 Lance, Jack H                CMU-AD              10:15.64   10:01.42        
     r:+0.87  27.39       57.26 (29.87)     1:27.60 (30.34)     1:58.30 (30.70)
        2:29.04 (30.74)     2:59.78 (30.74)     3:30.42 (30.64)     4:01.18 (30.76)
        4:31.82 (30.64)     5:02.84 (31.02)     5:33.00 (30.16)     6:03.72 (30.72)
        6:34.32 (30.60)     7:04.73 (30.41)     7:34.61 (29.88)     8:04.38 (29.77)
        8:33.85 (29.47)     9:03.48 (29.63)     9:33.00 (29.52)    10:01.42 (28.42)
  6 Anderson, Ryan J             Denison-OH                NT  x10:11.67        
     r:+0.72  27.29       57.19 (29.90)     1:27.56 (30.37)     1:58.32 (30.76)
        2:29.18 (30.86)     2:59.48 (30.30)     3:29.98 (30.50)     4:01.06 (31.08)
        4:31.88 (30.82)     5:03.00 (31.12)     5:33.14 (30.14)     6:03.93 (30.79)
        6:34.61 (30.68)     7:05.54 (30.93)     7:36.19 (30.65)     8:06.84 (30.65)
        8:37.81 (30.97)     9:08.32 (30.51)     9:39.63 (31.31)    10:11.67 (32.04)
  7 Ferzacca, Dustin N           CMU-AD                    NT   10:16.67        
     r:+0.81  27.11       57.34 (30.23)     1:28.17 (30.83)     1:59.59 (31.42)
        2:31.08 (31.49)     3:02.66 (31.58)     3:34.30 (31.64)     4:05.96 (31.66)
        4:37.61 (31.65)     5:08.72 (31.11)     5:39.89 (31.17)     6:11.50 (31.61)
        6:42.47 (30.97)     7:13.78 (31.31)     7:44.48 (30.70)     8:15.15 (30.67)
        8:45.82 (30.67)     9:17.12 (31.30)     9:47.16 (30.04)    10:16.67 (29.51)
  8 Anderson, Sean J             CMU-AD                    NT  x10:25.48        
     r:+0.76  27.82       58.43 (30.61)     1:29.47 (31.04)     2:00.87 (31.40)
        2:32.69 (31.82)     3:04.44 (31.75)     3:36.20 (31.76)     4:08.64 (32.44)
        4:40.02 (31.38)     5:11.43 (31.41)     5:43.61 (32.18)     6:15.54 (31.93)
        6:47.15 (31.61)     7:18.56 (31.41)     7:49.34 (30.78)     8:20.56 (31.22)
        8:51.53 (30.97)     9:23.29 (31.76)     9:54.77 (31.48)    10:25.48 (30.71)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 1:48.89        2011 Alyssa Swanson, DEN                        
        Pool: ! 1:49.62        2014 Hillary Yarosh, KEN                        
        NCAC: # 1:49.10        2010 Alyssa Swanson, DEN                        
        NCAA: + 1:44.82        2011 Kendra Stern, AMHE                         
                1:47.64  A NCAA DIII-A Cut
                1:52.86  B NCAA DIII-B Cut
                1:58.50  C NCAC-TT Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Elizeus, Alex K              Denison-OH                NT    1:57.72 C      
     r:+0.77  27.52       57.67 (30.15)     1:27.93 (30.26)     1:57.72 (29.79)
  2 Le, Angela K                 Denison-OH                NT    1:58.14 C      
     r:+0.67  27.14       57.07 (29.93)     1:27.47 (30.40)     1:58.14 (30.67)
  3 Shi, Emma Y                  CMU-AD               1:56.94    1:58.73        
     r:+0.75  28.52       59.08 (30.56)     1:28.93 (29.85)     1:58.73 (29.80)
  4 Goforth, Teagan E            CMU-AD               1:56.49    1:59.07        
     r:+0.68  28.05       58.14 (30.09)     1:28.37 (30.23)     1:59.07 (30.70)
  5 Kirkby, Allison K            CMU-AD               1:59.79    2:00.16        
     r:+0.77  28.30       58.75 (30.45)     1:29.56 (30.81)     2:00.16 (30.60)
  6 Riegger, Anna E              CMU-AD               1:56.07   x2:02.51        
     r:+0.85  28.85     1:00.27 (31.42)     1:32.15 (31.88)     2:02.51 (30.36)
  7 Higdon, Ellen G              Denison-OH                NT    2:02.87        
     r:+0.88  28.96     1:00.21 (31.25)     1:31.93 (31.72)     2:02.87 (30.94)
  8 Morrison, Michaela           Denison-OH                NT   x2:04.45        
     r:+0.77  28.25     1:00.31 (32.06)     1:32.50 (32.19)     2:04.45 (31.95)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 1:37.20        2009 David Curtis, DEN                          
        Pool: ! 1:36.91        2015 Austin Caldwell, KEN                       
        NCAC: # 1:36.91        2015 Austin Caldwell, KEN                       
        NCAA: + 1:36.63        1998 Dennis Mulvihill, KEN                      
                1:37.13  A NCAA DIII-A Cut
                1:40.45  B NCAA DIII-B Cut
                1:45.47  C NCAC-TT Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hohm, Stuart B               Denison-OH                NT    1:41.94 C      
     r:+0.68  23.62       49.15 (25.53)     1:15.56 (26.41)     1:41.94 (26.38)
  2 Stevenson, Ryan R            Denison-OH                NT    1:42.78 C      
     r:+0.75  24.48       50.82 (26.34)     1:16.84 (26.02)     1:42.78 (25.94)
  3 Dauksher, Walt J             Denison-OH                NT    1:43.17 C      
     r:+0.79  24.57       51.36 (26.79)     1:17.59 (26.23)     1:43.17 (25.58)
  4 Riek, Mitchell Y             CMU-AD               1:42.44    1:43.54 C      
     r:+0.68  24.05       50.49 (26.44)     1:16.90 (26.41)     1:43.54 (26.64)
  5 Lindell, Jack S              Denison-OH                NT   x1:44.98 C      
     r:+0.67  24.49       51.36 (26.87)     1:18.27 (26.91)     1:44.98 (26.71)
  6 Burdick, Ben P               Denison-OH                NT   x1:45.10 C      
     r:+0.75  24.51       51.37 (26.86)     1:18.60 (27.23)     1:45.10 (26.50)
  7 Hawke, Sam A                 CMU-AD               1:41.38    1:45.13 C      
     r:+0.77  24.06       50.92 (26.86)     1:18.24 (27.32)     1:45.13 (26.89)
  8 Buckheit, Jacob W            CMU-AD               1:43.03    1:46.25        
     r:+0.83  24.94       51.84 (26.90)     1:19.12 (27.28)     1:46.25 (27.13)
  9 Benson, Kevin J              Denison-OH                NT   x1:47.07        
     r:+0.75  25.36       52.62 (27.26)     1:20.21 (27.59)     1:47.07 (26.86)
 10 Waldram, Oliver              Denison-OH                NT   x1:47.21        
     r:+0.73  25.12       52.24 (27.12)     1:19.96 (27.72)     1:47.21 (27.25)
 11 Anderson, Gus L              Denison-OH                NT   x1:49.32        
     r:+0.79  26.04       53.03 (26.99)     1:20.73 (27.70)     1:49.32 (28.59)
 12 Luo, Eugene Y                CMU-AD               1:47.46   x1:49.54        
     r:+0.71  25.98       54.07 (28.09)     1:21.80 (27.73)     1:49.54 (27.74)
 13 Klemptner, Ryan M            Denison-OH                NT   x1:50.16        
     r:+0.76  26.00       53.98 (27.98)     1:22.17 (28.19)     1:50.16 (27.99)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 54.80        2009 Olivia Zaleski, DEN                          
        Pool: ! 55.35        2014 Celia Oberholzer, KEN                        
        NCAC: # 54.91        2010 Olivia Zaleski, DEN                          
        NCAA: + 53.46        2013 Celia Oberholzer, KEN                        
                54.12  A NCAA DIII-A Cut
                57.34  B NCAA DIII-B Cut
              1:00.21  C NCAC-TT Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kirby, Casey N               Denison-OH                NT      58.65 C      
              13.65       28.33 (14.68)       43.57 (15.24)       58.65 (15.08)
  2 Hsu, Erica                   Denison-OH                NT      59.83 C      
              13.72       28.63 (14.91)       44.16 (15.53)       59.83 (15.67)
  3 Kane, Elizabeth V            Denison-OH                NT    1:00.34        
              14.11       29.16 (15.05)       44.98 (15.82)     1:00.34 (15.36)
  4 Kurkjian, Jacq D             Denison-OH                NT   x1:01.04        
              14.82       29.93 (15.11)       45.70 (15.77)     1:01.04 (15.34)
  5 Wong, Anna                   CMU-AD                 59.34    1:01.71        
              14.47       29.77 (15.30)       45.79 (16.02)     1:01.71 (15.92)
  6 Giglio, Marisa E             CMU-AD                 59.23    1:01.92        
              15.00       30.50 (15.50)       46.59 (16.09)     1:01.92 (15.33)
  7 Day, Mary T                  CMU-AD                 58.64    1:02.29        
              14.91       30.55 (15.64)       46.50 (15.95)     1:02.29 (15.79)
  8 Caron, Allison M             CMU-AD                 59.92   x1:04.47        
              15.26       31.48 (16.22)       48.31 (16.83)     1:04.47 (16.16)
  9 Munoz, Stephanie A           Denison-OH                NT   x1:04.68        
              15.36       31.50 (16.14)       48.22 (16.72)     1:04.68 (16.46)
 -- Gullquist, Haley W           Denison-OH                NT        SCR        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 47.56        2012 Robert Barry, DEN                            
        Pool: ! 48.81        2015 Harrison Curley, KEN                         
        NCAC: # 48.79        2012 Robert Barry, DEN                            
        NCAA: + 47.03        2015 Benjamin Lin, WILL                           
                47.65  A NCAA DIII-A Cut
                50.54  B NCAA DIII-B Cut
                53.07  C NCAC-TT Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wesseling, Jason W           Denison-OH                NT      51.67 C      
              12.17       25.26 (13.09)       38.50 (13.24)       51.67 (13.17)
  2 Wang, Bebe B                 Denison-OH                NT      53.18        
              12.58       25.88 (13.30)       39.78 (13.90)       53.18 (13.40)
  3 Froemming, Nicholas R        Denison-OH                NT      53.69        
              12.98       26.40 (13.42)       40.15 (13.75)       53.69 (13.54)
  4 Mehta, Sivan K               CMU-AD                 52.08      53.99        
              12.80       26.34 (13.54)       40.20 (13.86)       53.99 (13.79)
  5 Dibacco, Michael R           CMU-AD                 51.97      54.17        
              13.06       26.41 (13.35)       40.49 (14.08)       54.17 (13.68)
  6 Clear, Carson S              Denison-OH                NT     x54.18        
              12.46       25.84 (13.38)       40.00 (14.16)       54.18 (14.18)
  7 Locke, Thomas J              Denison-OH                NT     x54.57        
              12.57       25.99 (13.42)       40.29 (14.30)       54.57 (14.28)
  8 Desmet, P.J. F               Denison-OH                NT     x54.81        
              12.70       26.21 (13.51)       40.06 (13.85)       54.81 (14.75)
  9 Baxter, Ben G                CMU-AD                 53.38      55.18        
              13.08       26.76 (13.68)       41.20 (14.44)       55.18 (13.98)
 10 Vander Vos, Preston H        CMU-AD                 52.49     x55.56        
              13.43       26.94 (13.51)       41.17 (14.23)       55.56 (14.39)
 11 Biagioli, Francis P          Denison-OH                NT     x56.86        
              13.59       27.73 (14.14)       42.36 (14.63)       56.86 (14.50)
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 1:01.46        2016 Katherine Kustritz, DEN                    
        Pool: ! 1:02.08        2016 Julia Wilson, KEN                          
        NCAC: # 1:02.08        2016 Julia Wilson, KEN                          
        NCAA: + 1:00.54        2006 Lindsay Payne, WILL                        
                1:01.79  A NCAA DIII-A Cut
                1:05.29  B NCAA DIII-B Cut
                1:08.55  C NCAC-TT Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kustritz, Kt S               Denison-OH                NT    1:03.78 B      
     r:+0.76  30.37     1:03.78 (33.41)                                        
  2 Mesaros, Kate M              Denison-OH                NT    1:07.10 C      
     r:+0.81  31.74     1:07.10 (35.36)                                        
  3 Smith, Cassidy N             CMU-AD               1:05.10    1:07.85 C      
     r:+0.76  32.25     1:07.85 (35.60)                                        
  4 Hochstedler, Kim A           CMU-AD               1:06.02    1:08.01 C      
     r:+0.69  32.25     1:08.01 (35.76)                                        
  5 Nutter, Gabriella            Denison-OH                NT    1:09.64        
     r:+0.75  32.67     1:09.64 (36.97)                                        
  6 Miao, Hera                   CMU-AD               1:07.58    1:10.64        
     r:+0.76  33.42     1:10.64 (37.22)                                        
  7 Kronfli, Natalie K           CMU-AD               1:10.68   x1:11.10        
     r:+0.80  33.76     1:11.10 (37.34)                                        
  8 Stevens, Ellesse S           Denison-OH                NT   x1:12.11        
     r:+0.81  35.07     1:12.11 (37.04)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 53.61        2013 Damon Rosenburg, DEN                         
        Pool: ! 54.66        2014 Damon Rosenburg, DEN                         
        NCAC: # 54.66        2014 Damon Rosenburg, DEN                         
        NCAA: + 51.14        2016 Andrew Wilson, EMOR                          
                53.16  A NCAA DIII-A Cut
                56.83  B NCAA DIII-B Cut
                59.67  C NCAC-TT Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chu, Winston P               CMU-AD                 56.03      57.02 C      
     r:+0.74  27.06       57.02 (29.96)                                        
  2 Foster-Smith, Tiernan        Denison-OH                NT      57.93 C      
     r:+0.71  27.35       57.93 (30.58)                                        
  3 Jay, Brian A                 CMU-AD                 57.14      58.92 C      
     r:+0.72  28.11       58.92 (30.81)                                        
  4 Ball, Jake R                 Denison-OH                NT      59.03 C      
     r:+0.73  27.81       59.03 (31.22)                                        
  5 Clayton, Connor B            CMU-AD                 58.56    1:00.88        
     r:+0.76  28.49     1:00.88 (32.39)                                        
  6 Gaumer, Peyton R             Denison-OH                NT    1:01.47        
     r:+0.74  28.74     1:01.47 (32.73)                                        
  7 Schulten, Trent R            Denison-OH                NT   x1:01.72        
     r:+0.69  28.73     1:01.72 (32.99)                                        
  8 McCullough, Liam J           Denison-OH                NT   x1:01.95        
     r:+0.62  29.20     1:01.95 (32.75)                                        
  9 O'Malley, Sam C              Denison-OH                NT   x1:03.38        
     r:+0.79  29.36     1:03.38 (34.02)                                        
 10 Hammond, Zach B              Denison-OH                NT   x1:03.61        
     r:+0.80  30.09     1:03.61 (33.52)                                        
 -- Von Der Lippe, Jake E        Denison-OH                NT        SCR        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 2:01.09        2015 Halli Garza, DEN                           
        Pool: ! 2:02.40        2016 Halli Garza, DEN                           
        NCAC: # 1:57.32        2013 Hannah Saiz, KEN                           
        NCAA: + 1:55.66        2012 Logan Todhunter, WILL                      
                1:56.90  A NCAA DIII-A Cut
                2:07.26  B NCAA DIII-B Cut
                2:13.62  C NCAC-TT Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garza, Halli D               Denison-OH                NT    2:02.73 B      
     r:+0.81  27.66       58.77 (31.11)     1:30.23 (31.46)     2:02.73 (32.50)
  2 Nicklas-Morris, Emma B       CMU-AD               2:05.31    2:08.40 C      
     r:+0.66  29.07     1:01.86 (32.79)     1:34.73 (32.87)     2:08.40 (33.67)
  3 Whelan, Zoe T                Denison-OH                NT    2:09.62 C      
     r:+0.70  29.54     1:02.81 (33.27)     1:36.05 (33.24)     2:09.62 (33.57)
  4 Jorn, Eva N                  Denison-OH                NT    2:10.41 C      
     r:+0.74  29.63     1:03.36 (33.73)     1:36.79 (33.43)     2:10.41 (33.62)
  5 St. John, Molly C            CMU-AD               2:06.82    2:10.78 C      
     r:+0.69  29.50     1:02.97 (33.47)     1:37.11 (34.14)     2:10.78 (33.67)
  6 Price, Samantha J            Denison-OH                NT   x2:11.99 C      
     r:+0.69  29.47     1:02.63 (33.16)     1:36.75 (34.12)     2:11.99 (35.24)
  7 Winget, Sarah E              CMU-AD               2:08.34    2:20.42        
     r:+0.75  30.09     1:05.83 (35.74)     1:43.05 (37.22)     2:20.42 (37.37)
 -- Ford, Miranda C              CMU-AD               2:13.12         NS        
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 1:48.59        2015 Jack Lindell, DEN                          
        Pool: ! 1:49.08        2016 Jon Zimdars, KEN                           
        NCAC: # 1:47.51        1998 Pedro Monteiro, KEN                        
        NCAA: + 1:44.93        2015 Alex Anderson, MARY                        
                1:45.64  A NCAA DIII-A Cut
                1:52.89  B NCAA DIII-B Cut
                1:58.53  C NCAC-TT Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saccurato, Aaron F           Denison-OH                NT    1:55.43 C      
     r:+0.79  26.21       55.83 (29.62)     1:25.44 (29.61)     1:55.43 (29.99)
  2 Hoagland, Jack G             CMU-AD               1:53.17    1:56.21 C      
     r:+0.76  26.55       56.26 (29.71)     1:26.16 (29.90)     1:56.21 (30.05)
  3 Senior, Kymani E             Denison-OH                NT    1:56.87 C      
     r:+0.66  25.86       55.34 (29.48)     1:24.89 (29.55)     1:56.87 (31.98)
  4 Lyster, Rip E                CMU-AD               1:50.41    1:57.97 C      
     r:+0.67  26.11       56.13 (30.02)     1:26.60 (30.47)     1:57.97 (31.37)
  5 Swanson, Brandt S            Denison-OH                NT    1:58.82        
     r:+0.67  26.20       56.62 (30.42)     1:28.06 (31.44)     1:58.82 (30.76)
  6 Kent, Blake J                Denison-OH                NT   x1:58.98        
     r:+0.80  26.14       55.99 (29.85)     1:27.01 (31.02)     1:58.98 (31.97)
  7 Smith, Timmy J               Denison-OH                NT   x1:59.21        
     r:+0.69  26.88       57.02 (30.14)     1:27.49 (30.47)     1:59.21 (31.72)
  8 Marsden-Readford, Liam       Denison-OH                NT   x2:00.74        
     r:+0.65  25.95       56.88 (30.93)     1:28.48 (31.60)     2:00.74 (32.26)
  9 Rastelli, Alex J             CMU-AD               1:53.87    2:01.37        
     r:+0.72  26.04       57.33 (31.29)     1:28.91 (31.58)     2:01.37 (32.46)
 10 Smith, Mark L                CMU-AD               1:56.32   x2:02.31        
     r:+0.70  26.65       57.23 (30.58)     1:29.70 (32.47)     2:02.31 (32.61)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 22.84        2015 Carolyn Kane, DEN                            
        Pool: ! 23.30        2015 Carolyn Kane, DEN                            
        NCAC: # 23.19        2009 Olivia Zaleski, DEN                          
        NCAA: + 22.66        2013 Kristen Nitz, WETN                           
                22.81  A NCAA DIII-A Cut
                23.85  B NCAA DIII-B Cut
                25.04  C NCAC-TT Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kane, Carolyn J              Denison-OH                NT      23.92 C      
     r:+0.71  11.62       23.92 (12.30)                                        
  2 Olsakovsky, Carly A          Denison-OH                NT      24.75 C      
     r:+0.72  12.06       24.75 (12.69)                                        
  3 Feng, Victoria L             CMU-AD                 24.43      24.87 C      
     r:+0.60  11.92       24.87 (12.95)                                        
  4 Hudson, Erin M               Denison-OH                NT      25.67        
     r:+0.77  12.43       25.67 (13.24)                                        
  5 Suzuka, Shieri               CMU-AD                 24.68      25.68        
     r:+0.71  12.59       25.68 (13.09)                                        
  6 Crews, Gillian B             CMU-AD                 25.12      25.86        
     r:+0.74  12.52       25.86 (13.34)                                        
  7 Chan, Jocelyn W              CMU-AD                    NT     x26.32        
     r:+0.72  12.82       26.32 (13.50)                                        
 -- Zaravella, Natalie M         Denison-OH                NT         NS        
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 19.90        1999 Aaron Cole, DEN                              
        Pool: ! 20.29        2016 Ryan Funk, KEN                               
        NCAC: # 19.83        2012 David Somers, KEN                            
        NCAA: + 19.38        2012 Zachary Turk, KEN                            
                19.80  A NCAA DIII-A Cut
                20.70  B NCAA DIII-B Cut
                21.74  C NCAC-TT Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wagner, Zach C               Denison-OH                NT      21.14 C      
     r:+0.75  10.38       21.14 (10.76)                                        
  2 Fox, Kenny A                 Denison-OH                NT      21.15 C      
     r:+0.65  10.32       21.15 (10.83)                                        
  3 Howes, Max R                 Denison-OH                NT      21.32 C      
     r:+0.74  10.37       21.32 (10.95)                                        
  4 Kelly, Christien             Denison-OH                NT     x21.73 C      
     r:+0.64  10.53       21.73 (11.20)                                        
  5 Lowe, Victor C               Denison-OH                NT     x21.79        
     r:+0.64  10.51       21.79 (11.28)                                        
  6 Hawke, Sam A                 CMU-AD                 21.42      21.87        
     r:+0.76  10.74       21.87 (11.13)                                        
  7 Fitzpatrick, Ryan            CMU-AD                 21.70      21.99        
     r:+0.71  10.73       21.99 (11.26)                                        
  8 Deng, Richard Y              CMU-AD                 21.70      22.00        
     r:+0.75  10.91       22.00 (11.09)                                        
  9 Weicht, Brett T              Denison-OH                NT     x22.05        
     r:+0.64  10.59       22.05 (11.46)                                        
 10 Gerlach, Eric A              Denison-OH                NT     x22.10        
     r:+0.73  10.73       22.10 (11.37)                                        
 11 Kabelka, Franz F             Denison-OH                NT     x22.67        
     r:+0.75  11.03       22.67 (11.64)                                        
 -- Delahunty, Andrew J          Denison-OH                NT        SCR        
 -- McHugh, Matt F               Denison-OH                NT        SCR        
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 459.23        2017 Allison Fitzgerald, DEN                     
        Pool: ! 480.85        2016 Maria Zarka, KEN                            
        NCAC: # 480.85        2016 Maria Zarka, KEN                            
        NCAA: + 515.90        2011 Danica Roskos, TCNJ                         
                395.00  B NCAA DIII-B Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fitzgerald, Allison          Denison-OH                NP     455.48 B      
  2 Lopez, Sarah                 Denison-OH                NP     399.98 B      
  3 Hennigan, Katherine          Denison-OH                NP     388.13        
  4 Clayton, Naomi               Denison-OH                NP    x385.73        
  5 Luk, Tammy                   CMU-AD                204.05     361.35        
  6 Weber, Emma                  Denison-OH                NP    x356.63        
  7 Roche, Megan J               CMU-AD                210.65     354.83        
  8 Evanoff, Mallory             CMU-AD                214.42     304.28        
 
Event 16  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 645.70        2014 Connor Dignan, DEN                          
        Pool: ! 645.70        2014 Conor Dignan, DEN                           
        NCAC: # 645.70        2014 Connor Dignan, DEN                          
        NCAA: + 645.70        2014 Connor Dignan, DEN                          
                440.00  B NCAA DIII-B Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Levy, Max                    Denison-OH                NP     553.05 B      
  2 Allen, Brian                 Denison-OH                NP     517.20 B      
  3 Bamforth, Gabe               CMU-AD                340.43     476.40 B      
  4 Burke, Michael               Denison-OH                NP     379.50        
  5 Green, DeShawn               CMU-AD                190.05     327.68        
  6 Hill, Evan K                 CMU-AD                164.80     266.03        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 49.83        2009 Kristen Hohl, DEN                            
        Pool: ! 50.45        2015 Carolyn Kane, DEN                            
        NCAC: # 50.43        2009 Olivia Zaleski, DEN                          
        NCAA: + 48.98        2010 Kendra Stern, AMHE                           
                49.54  A NCAA DIII-A Cut
                52.08  B NCAA DIII-B Cut
                54.68  C NCAC-TT Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Le, Angela K                 Denison-OH                NT      53.59 C      
     r:+0.67  25.73       53.59 (27.86)                                        
  2 Nutter, Gabriella            Denison-OH                NT      53.61 C      
     r:+0.73  25.49       53.61 (28.12)                                        
  3 Kirby, Casey N               Denison-OH                NT      54.23 C      
     r:+0.76  25.74       54.23 (28.49)                                        
  4 Olsakovsky, Carly A          Denison-OH                NT     x54.27 C      
     r:+0.69  26.17       54.27 (28.10)                                        
  5 Nicklas-Morris, Emma B       CMU-AD                 52.97      54.30 C      
     r:+0.69  26.61       54.30 (27.69)                                        
  6 Kirkby, Allison K            CMU-AD                 52.99      55.59        
     r:+0.80  26.81       55.59 (28.78)                                        
  7 Riegger, Anna E              CMU-AD                 56.06      56.69        
     r:+0.83  27.22       56.69 (29.47)                                        
  8 St. John, Molly C            CMU-AD                    NT     x57.51        
     r:+0.67  27.84       57.51 (29.67)                                        
  9 Munoz, Stephanie A           Denison-OH                NT     x58.61        
     r:+0.66  28.12       58.61 (30.49)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 43.82        2009 John Geissinger, DEN                         
        Pool: ! 44.06        2015 Austin Caldwell, KEN                         
        NCAC: # 43.96        2009 John Geissinger, DEN                         
        NCAA: + 43.16        2012 Zachary Turk, KEN                            
                43.66  A NCAA DIII-A Cut
                45.53  B NCAA DIII-B Cut
                47.81  C NCAC-TT Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Howes, Max R                 Denison-OH                NT      46.43 C      
     r:+0.79  22.58       46.43 (23.85)                                        
  2 Hohm, Stuart B               Denison-OH                NT      46.73 C      
     r:+0.68  22.56       46.73 (24.17)                                        
  3 Wagner, Zach C               Denison-OH                NT      47.31 C      
     r:+0.65  22.62       47.31 (24.69)                                        
  4 Deng, Richard Y              CMU-AD                 47.36      47.62 C      
     r:+0.75  23.47       47.62 (24.15)                                        
  5 Schulten, Trent R            Denison-OH                NT     x48.00        
     r:+0.67  22.93       48.00 (25.07)                                        
  6 Hawke, Sam A                 CMU-AD                 46.13      48.40        
     r:+0.80  23.47       48.40 (24.93)                                        
  6 Froemming, Nicholas R        Denison-OH                NT     x48.40        
     r:+0.77  23.90       48.40 (24.50)                                        
  8 Desmet, P.J. F               Denison-OH                NT     x48.74        
     r:+0.76  23.71       48.74 (25.03)                                        
  9 Ferzacca, Dustin N           CMU-AD                    NT      49.15        
     r:+0.79  23.47       49.15 (25.68)                                        
 10 Klemptner, Ryan M            Denison-OH                NT     x49.31        
     r:+0.71  23.92       49.31 (25.39)                                        
 11 Anderson, Gus L              Denison-OH                NT     x51.08        
     r:+0.74  24.43       51.08 (26.65)                                        
 12 Rastelli, Alex J             CMU-AD                 49.32     x51.16        
     r:+0.70  24.51       51.16 (26.65)                                        
 13 Senior, Kymani E             Denison-OH                NT     x51.48        
     r:+0.66  25.00       51.48 (26.48)                                        
 -- Delahunty, Andrew J          Denison-OH                NT        SCR        
 -- McHugh, Matt F               Denison-OH                NT        SCR        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 1:58.98        2012 Emily Schroeder, DEN                       
        Pool: ! 2:01.85        2016 Laura Dawson, OHIO                         
        NCAC: # 2:00.65        2013 Lindsay Zeberline, DEN                     
        NCAA: + 1:56.23        2008 Brittany Sasser, AMHE                      
                1:57.32  A NCAA DIII-A Cut
                2:04.63  B NCAA DIII-B Cut
                2:10.86  C NCAC-TT Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hsu, Erica                   Denison-OH                NT    2:06.74 C      
              29.76     1:02.18 (32.42)     1:34.84 (32.66)     2:06.74 (31.90)
  2 Goforth, Teagan E            CMU-AD               2:04.17    2:07.67 C      
              30.26     1:02.48 (32.22)     1:35.02 (32.54)     2:07.67 (32.65)
  3 Rusinko, Hannah E            Denison-OH                NT    2:08.88 C      
              30.53     1:03.16 (32.63)     1:36.27 (33.11)     2:08.88 (32.61)
  4 Whelan, Zoe T                Denison-OH                NT    2:13.06        
              32.22     1:06.01 (33.79)     1:39.62 (33.61)     2:13.06 (33.44)
  5 Kurkjian, Jacq D             Denison-OH                NT   x2:13.99        
              31.97     1:05.85 (33.88)     1:39.70 (33.85)     2:13.99 (34.29)
  6 Elizeus, Alex K              Denison-OH                NT   x2:14.59        
              32.24     1:06.91 (34.67)     1:40.91 (34.00)     2:14.59 (33.68)
  7 Giglio, Marisa E             CMU-AD               2:09.71    2:14.70        
              31.90     1:06.10 (34.20)     1:40.62 (34.52)     2:14.70 (34.08)
  8 Caron, Allison M             CMU-AD               2:08.56    2:16.21        
              32.42     1:06.97 (34.55)     1:41.80 (34.83)     2:16.21 (34.41)
  9 Wong, Anna                   CMU-AD               2:12.54   x2:16.25        
              31.85     1:06.40 (34.55)     1:41.80 (35.40)     2:16.25 (34.45)
 -- Olson, Hailey A              Denison-OH                NT        SCR        
 -- Gullquist, Haley W           Denison-OH                NT        SCR        
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 1:45.65        2013 Quinn Bartlett, DEN                        
        Pool: ! 1:45.61        2015 Harrison Curley, KEN                       
        NCAC: # 1:45.61        2015 Harrison Curley, KEN                       
        NCAA: + 1:43.49        2015 Harrison Curley, KEN                       
                1:44.47  A NCAA DIII-A Cut
                1:50.64  B NCAA DIII-B Cut
                1:57.17  C NCAC-TT Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lindell, Jack S              Denison-OH                NT    1:52.87 C      
              27.32       56.11 (28.79)     1:25.05 (28.94)     1:52.87 (27.82)
  2 Wang, Bebe B                 Denison-OH                NT    1:53.91 C      
              26.63       55.76 (29.13)     1:25.15 (29.39)     1:53.91 (28.76)
  3 Dibacco, Michael R           CMU-AD               1:54.50    1:56.83 C      
              27.99       57.97 (29.98)     1:27.80 (29.83)     1:56.83 (29.03)
  4 Wesseling, Jason W           Denison-OH                NT    1:57.76        
              27.90       58.11 (30.21)     1:28.82 (30.71)     1:57.76 (28.94)
  5 Luo, Eugene Y                CMU-AD               1:55.49    1:59.83        
              28.39       58.97 (30.58)     1:29.66 (30.69)     1:59.83 (30.17)
  6 Baxter, Ben G                CMU-AD               1:54.89    2:00.04        
              28.16       58.96 (30.80)     1:29.54 (30.58)     2:00.04 (30.50)
  7 Biagioli, Francis P          Denison-OH                NT   x2:00.44        
              29.08       59.36 (30.28)     1:29.91 (30.55)     2:00.44 (30.53)
  8 Locke, Thomas J              Denison-OH                NT   x2:04.71        
              28.96     1:00.47 (31.51)     1:32.23 (31.76)     2:04.71 (32.48)
  9 Lance, Jack H                CMU-AD                    NT   x2:05.28        
              29.50     1:00.89 (31.39)     1:33.19 (32.30)     2:05.28 (32.09)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 2:15.90        2016 Katherine Kustritz, DEN                    
        Pool: ! 2:14.90        2016 Julia Wilson, KEN                          
        NCAC: # 2:14.90        2016 Julia Wilson, KEN                          
        NCAA: + 2:12.20        2016 Sam Senczyszyn, UW-EC                      
                2:13.78  A NCAA DIII-A Cut
                2:22.73  B NCAA DIII-B Cut
                2:29.87  C NCAC-TT Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kustritz, Kt S               Denison-OH                NT    2:20.22 B      
     r:+0.76  32.11     1:07.63 (35.52)     1:44.13 (36.50)     2:20.22 (36.09)
  2 Mesaros, Kate M              Denison-OH                NT    2:26.79 C      
     r:+0.82  33.36     1:11.07 (37.71)     1:49.52 (38.45)     2:26.79 (37.27)
  3 Hochstedler, Kim A           CMU-AD               2:23.16    2:27.02 C      
     r:+0.70  33.68     1:11.22 (37.54)     1:49.25 (38.03)     2:27.02 (37.77)
  4 Feng, Victoria L             CMU-AD               2:23.83    2:27.68 C      
     r:+0.62  33.72     1:11.21 (37.49)     1:49.59 (38.38)     2:27.68 (38.09)
  5 Smith, Cassidy N             CMU-AD               2:25.80    2:31.59        
     r:+0.74  35.88     1:13.70 (37.82)     1:52.39 (38.69)     2:31.59 (39.20)
  6 Higdon, Ellen G              Denison-OH                NT    2:32.07        
     r:+0.83  33.89     1:12.95 (39.06)     1:52.76 (39.81)     2:32.07 (39.31)
  7 Kronfli, Natalie K           CMU-AD               2:35.38   x2:33.67        
     r:+0.80  35.96     1:15.10 (39.14)     1:54.82 (39.72)     2:33.67 (38.85)
  8 Byerly, Kaila M              Denison-OH                NT   x2:34.51        
     r:+0.74  34.43     1:13.24 (38.81)     1:53.47 (40.23)     2:34.51 (41.04)
  9 Nugent, Haley O              Denison-OH                NT   x2:35.15        
     r:+0.84  36.33     1:14.85 (38.52)     1:55.29 (40.44)     2:35.15 (39.86)
 10 Stevens, Ellesse S           Denison-OH                NT   x2:35.16        
     r:+0.83  35.49     1:15.59 (40.10)     1:55.24 (39.65)     2:35.16 (39.92)
 11 Morrison, Michaela           Denison-OH                NT   x2:37.37        
     r:+0.76  34.57     1:14.79 (40.22)     1:55.48 (40.69)     2:37.37 (41.89)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 1:59.86        2014 Addison Evans, DEN                         
        Pool: ! 2:01.01        2014 Alex Beckwith, KEN                         
        NCAC: # 2:01.01        2014 Alex Beckwith, KEN                         
        NCAA: + 1:51.15        2016 Andrew Wilson, EMOR                        
                1:56.32  A NCAA DIII-A Cut
                2:04.80  B NCAA DIII-B Cut
                2:11.04  C NCAC-TT Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chu, Winston P               CMU-AD               2:07.38    2:08.24 C      
     r:+0.72  29.09     1:01.87 (32.78)     1:35.22 (33.35)     2:08.24 (33.02)
  2 Ball, Jake R                 Denison-OH                NT    2:08.66 C      
     r:+0.74  29.40     1:02.59 (33.19)     1:36.16 (33.57)     2:08.66 (32.50)
  3 Stevenson, Ryan R            Denison-OH                NT    2:10.60 C      
     r:+0.73  29.62     1:02.81 (33.19)     1:36.59 (33.78)     2:10.60 (34.01)
  4 Jay, Brian A                 CMU-AD               2:05.73    2:10.82 C      
     r:+0.75  30.48     1:04.05 (33.57)     1:37.68 (33.63)     2:10.82 (33.14)
  5 Foster-Smith, Tiernan        Denison-OH                NT    2:10.98 C      
     r:+0.75  29.53     1:03.38 (33.85)     1:37.44 (34.06)     2:10.98 (33.54)
  6 Clayton, Connor B            CMU-AD               2:08.42    2:12.73        
     r:+0.75  30.57     1:04.67 (34.10)     1:39.05 (34.38)     2:12.73 (33.68)
  7 Lyster, Rip E                CMU-AD               2:05.72   x2:16.09        
     r:+0.66  30.63     1:05.21 (34.58)     1:40.33 (35.12)     2:16.09 (35.76)
  8 Hammond, Zach B              Denison-OH                NT   x2:19.27        
     r:+0.80  31.34     1:06.54 (35.20)     1:42.82 (36.28)     2:19.27 (36.45)
  9 Delahunty, Nathan P          Denison-OH                NT   x2:19.47        
     r:+0.68  31.45     1:07.05 (35.60)     1:42.97 (35.92)     2:19.47 (36.50)
 10 O'Malley, Sam C              Denison-OH                NT   x2:22.20        
     r:+0.77  30.59     1:07.76 (37.17)     1:44.91 (37.15)     2:22.20 (37.29)
 11 McCullough, Liam J           Denison-OH                NT   x2:23.66        
     r:+0.61  30.68     1:06.85 (36.17)     1:44.89 (38.04)     2:23.66 (38.77)
 -- Von Der Lippe, Jake E        Denison-OH                NT        SCR        
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 4:49.85        2015 Campbell Costley, DEN                      
        Pool: ! 4:48.61        2016 Angela Newlon, DPU                         
        NCAC: # 4:48.61        2016 Angela Newlon, DPU                         
        NCAA: + 4:43.37        2011 Kendra Stern, AMHE                         
                4:45.33  A NCAA DIII-A Cut
                5:00.79  B NCAA DIII-B Cut
                5:15.83  C NCAC-TT Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Costley, Campbell H          Denison-OH                NT    5:02.73 C      
     r:+0.75  27.71       57.98 (30.27)     1:28.40 (30.42)     1:58.80 (30.40)
        2:29.31 (30.51)     3:00.07 (30.76)     3:31.02 (30.95)     4:01.92 (30.90)
        4:32.91 (30.99)     5:02.73 (29.82)                                        
  2 Colville, Caroline M         Denison-OH                NT    5:14.23 C      
     r:+0.81  29.49     1:00.91 (31.42)     1:32.75 (31.84)     2:04.23 (31.48)
        2:35.95 (31.72)     3:07.45 (31.50)     3:38.99 (31.54)     4:10.84 (31.85)
        4:42.76 (31.92)     5:14.23 (31.47)                                        
  3 Brown, Taylor T              CMU-AD               5:10.88    5:18.58        
     r:+0.86  30.24     1:02.07 (31.83)     1:34.16 (32.09)     2:06.53 (32.37)
        2:39.27 (32.74)                             3:43.79 ( )     4:15.78 (31.99)
      5:18.58 (1:02.80)                                                            
  4 Shi, Emma Y                  CMU-AD               5:21.77    5:20.92        
     r:+0.74  30.23     1:02.81 (32.58)     1:35.83 (33.02)     2:09.09 (33.26)
        2:41.91 (32.82)     3:14.72 (32.81)     3:46.68 (31.96)     4:18.66 (31.98)
        4:49.77 (31.11)     5:20.92 (31.15)                                        
  5 Winget, Sarah E              CMU-AD               5:39.52    5:34.95        
     r:+0.76  29.86     1:03.23 (33.37)     1:37.33 (34.10)     2:10.99 (33.66)
        2:45.32 (34.33)     3:19.35 (34.03)     3:53.68 (34.33)     4:27.91 (34.23)
        5:01.76 (33.85)     5:34.95 (33.19)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 4:21.79        2012 Allen Weik, DEN                            
        Pool: ! 4:27.55        2015 Aaron Saccurato, DEN                       
        NCAC: # 4:25.17        2009 David Curtis, DEN                          
        NCAA: + 4:20.60        2015 Andrew Greenhalgh, JHU                     
                4:22.25  A NCAA DIII-A Cut
                4:34.41  B NCAA DIII-B Cut
                4:48.13  C NCAC-TT Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Riek, Mitchell Y             CMU-AD               4:31.13    4:37.53 C      
     r:+0.70  25.04       52.24 (27.20)     1:20.07 (27.83)     1:48.22 (28.15)
        2:16.84 (28.62)     2:45.34 (28.50)     3:13.57 (28.23)     3:42.29 (28.72)
        4:10.69 (28.40)     4:37.53 (26.84)                                        
  2 Hedman, Matthew A            Denison-OH                NT    4:41.58 C      
     r:+0.66  25.70       53.42 (27.72)     1:21.33 (27.91)     1:49.56 (28.23)
        2:17.96 (28.40)     2:46.91 (28.95)     3:15.86 (28.95)     3:44.83 (28.97)
        4:13.77 (28.94)     4:41.58 (27.81)                                        
  3 Dauksher, Walt J             Denison-OH                NT    4:46.07 C      
     r:+0.81  26.37       54.90 (28.53)     1:24.22 (29.32)     1:53.45 (29.23)
        2:23.01 (29.56)     2:52.66 (29.65)     3:21.43 (28.77)     3:50.56 (29.13)
        4:19.34 (28.78)     4:46.07 (26.73)                                        
  4 Buckheit, Jacob W            CMU-AD               4:40.00    4:46.59 C      
     r:+0.82  26.36       54.46 (28.10)     1:23.11 (28.65)     1:52.15 (29.04)
        2:21.63 (29.48)     2:51.06 (29.43)     3:20.84 (29.78)     3:50.14 (29.30)
        4:19.04 (28.90)     4:46.59 (27.55)                                        
  5 Saccurato, Aaron F           Denison-OH                NT    4:49.56        
     r:+0.76  26.20       54.88 (28.68)     1:23.77 (28.89)     1:53.08 (29.31)
        2:22.32 (29.24)     2:51.72 (29.40)     3:21.37 (29.65)     3:50.87 (29.50)
        4:20.40 (29.53)     4:49.56 (29.16)                                        
  6 Burdick, Ben P               Denison-OH                NT   x4:50.12        
     r:+0.81  26.01       54.14 (28.13)     1:22.49 (28.35)     1:51.51 (29.02)
        2:21.11 (29.60)     2:50.84 (29.73)     3:20.71 (29.87)     3:50.72 (30.01)
        4:21.00 (30.28)     4:50.12 (29.12)                                        
  7 Benson, Kevin J              Denison-OH                NT   x4:53.54        
     r:+0.76  26.35       55.04 (28.69)     1:24.94 (29.90)     1:55.27 (30.33)
        2:25.48 (30.21)     2:55.59 (30.11)     3:25.51 (29.92)     3:55.24 (29.73)
        4:24.80 (29.56)     4:53.54 (28.74)                                        
  8 Berman, Jackson E            Denison-OH                NT   x4:53.89        
     r:+0.79  26.91       56.05 (29.14)     1:25.66 (29.61)     1:55.76 (30.10)
        2:26.09 (30.33)     2:56.27 (30.18)     3:26.28 (30.01)     3:56.27 (29.99)
        4:25.90 (29.63)     4:53.89 (27.99)                                        
  9 Li, Daniel C                 CMU-AD               4:38.58    4:54.85        
     r:+0.75  26.91       55.92 (29.01)     1:25.46 (29.54)     1:55.46 (30.00)
        2:25.19 (29.73)     2:55.48 (30.29)     3:25.54 (30.06)     3:55.64 (30.10)
        4:25.53 (29.89)     4:54.85 (29.32)                                        
 10 Hoagland, Jack G             CMU-AD               4:47.46   x4:57.62        
     r:+0.81  26.60       55.96 (29.36)     1:25.46 (29.50)     1:55.25 (29.79)
        2:25.58 (30.33)     2:55.60 (30.02)     3:25.73 (30.13)     3:56.39 (30.66)
        4:27.02 (30.63)     4:57.62 (30.60)                                        
 11 Kabelka, Franz F             Denison-OH                NT   x4:58.22        
     r:+0.75  26.11       54.80 (28.69)     1:24.48 (29.68)     1:54.59 (30.11)
        2:25.50 (30.91)     2:56.07 (30.57)     3:26.82 (30.75)     3:57.52 (30.70)
        4:28.11 (30.59)     4:58.22 (30.11)                                        
 -- Waldram, Oliver              Denison-OH                NT        SCR        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 54.44        2009 Olivia Zaleski, DEN                          
        Pool: ! 55.34        2016 Hannah Cooper, KEN                           
        NCAC: # 54.73        2013 Hannah Saiz, KEN                             
        NCAA: + 52.64        2014 Kristen Nitz, WETN                           
                52.92  A NCAA DIII-A Cut
                56.95  B NCAA DIII-B Cut
                59.80  C NCAC-TT Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Suzuka, Shieri               CMU-AD                 57.77    1:00.21        
     r:+0.74  28.60     1:00.21 (31.61)                                        
  2 Crews, Gillian B             CMU-AD                 57.24    1:00.76        
     r:+0.73  28.12     1:00.76 (32.64)                                        
  3 Miao, Hera                   CMU-AD                 58.42    1:03.02        
     r:+0.79  29.29     1:03.02 (33.73)                                        
  4 Day, Mary T                  CMU-AD               1:06.42   x1:06.20        
     r:+0.74  31.23     1:06.20 (34.97)                                        
 -- Kane, Carolyn J              Denison-OH                NT     X56.63 B      
     r:+0.71  26.75       56.63 (29.88)                                        
 -- Mesaros, Kate M              Denison-OH                NT   X1:00.79        
     r:+0.77  28.72     1:00.79 (32.07)                                        
 -- Jorn, Eva N                  Denison-OH                NT   X1:01.29        
     r:+0.77  28.62     1:01.29 (32.67)                                        
 -- Price, Samantha J            Denison-OH                NT   X1:01.36        
     r:+0.68  28.73     1:01.36 (32.63)                                        
 -- Hudson, Erin M               Denison-OH                NT   X1:02.73        
     r:+0.81  29.01     1:02.73 (33.72)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 47.43        2000 Aaron Cole, DEN                              
        Pool: ! 48.13        2016 Andrew Rich, DEN                             
        NCAC: # 48.13        2016 Andrew Rich, DEN                             
        NCAA: + 46.97        2015 Reed Dalton, WSTL                            
                47.36  A NCAA DIII-A Cut
                49.56  B NCAA DIII-B Cut
                52.04  C NCAC-TT Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mehta, Sivan K               CMU-AD                 50.22      52.84        
     r:+0.67  24.67       52.84 (28.17)                                        
  2 Fitzpatrick, Ryan            CMU-AD                 51.52      53.54        
     r:+0.72  24.83       53.54 (28.71)                                        
  3 Smith, Mark L                CMU-AD                 51.95      53.90        
     r:+0.69  25.46       53.90 (28.44)                                        
  4 Vander Vos, Preston H        CMU-AD                 51.53     x54.09        
     r:+0.72  24.84       54.09 (29.25)                                        
 -- Marsden-Readford, Liam       Denison-OH                NT     X50.34 C      
     r:+0.65  23.74       50.34 (26.60)                                        
 -- Fox, Kenny A                 Denison-OH                NT     X50.69 C      
     r:+0.69  23.69       50.69 (27.00)                                        
 -- Weicht, Brett T              Denison-OH                NT     X51.37 C      
     r:+0.64  24.27       51.37 (27.10)                                        
 -- Swanson, Brandt S            Denison-OH                NT     X53.17        
     r:+0.64  24.78       53.17 (28.39)                                        
 -- Gerlach, Eric A              Denison-OH                NT     X53.51        
     r:+0.44  24.93       53.51 (28.58)                                        
 -- Clear, Carson S              Denison-OH                NT     X54.93        
     r:+0.77  25.62       54.93 (29.31)                                        
 -- Gaumer, Peyton R             Denison-OH                NT     X55.43        
     r:+0.77  25.72       55.43 (29.71)                                        
 -- Kelly, Christien             Denison-OH                NT     X56.20        
     r:+0.66  25.37       56.20 (30.83)                                        
 -- Lowe, Victor C               Denison-OH                NT     X57.08        
     r:+0.66  25.69       57.08 (31.39)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 470.75        2013 Kelly Fraizer, DEN                          
        Pool: ! 494.15        2016 Maria Zarka, KEN                            
        NCAC: # 493.25        2016 Maria Zarka, KEN                            
        NCAA: + 517.10        2010 Hayley Emerick, TRIN                        
                410.00  B NCAA DIII-B Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roche, Megan J               CMU-AD                199.40     336.75        
  2 Luk, Tammy                   CMU-AD                204.90     310.65        
  3 Evanoff, Mallory             CMU-AD                214.43     293.63        
 -- Fitzgerald, Allison          Denison-OH                NP    X433.88 B      
 -- Weber, Emma                  Denison-OH                NP    X432.98 B      
 -- Clayton, Naomi               Denison-OH                NP    X378.60        
 -- Hennigan, Katherine          Denison-OH                NP    X335.10        
 -- Lopez, Sarah                 Denison-OH                NP    X334.58        
 
Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 578.70        2014 Connor Dignan, DEN                          
        Pool: ! 578.70        2014 Connor Dignan, DEN                          
        NCAC: # 590.35        2002 John Hreha, ALL                             
        NCAA: + 578.70        2014 Connor Dignan, DEN                          
                425.00  B NCAA DIII-B Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bamforth, Gabe               CMU-AD                308.70     475.88 B      
  2 Green, DeShawn               CMU-AD                212.03     324.08        
  3 Hill, Evan K                 CMU-AD                176.00     231.53        
 -- Levy, Max                    Denison-OH                NP    X566.03 B      
 -- Allen, Brian                 Denison-OH                NP    X504.38 B      
 -- Burke, Michael               Denison-OH                NP    X425.63 B      
 
Event 29  Mixed 400 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Wang, Bebe B                 Denison-OH                NT    4:13.00        
     r:+0.71  26.47       57.29 (30.82)     1:29.88 (32.59)     2:01.70 (31.82)
        2:37.75 (36.05)     3:13.75 (36.00)     3:44.13 (30.38)     4:13.00 (28.87)
  2 Buckheit, Jacob W            CMU-AD                    NT    4:18.18        
     r:+0.86  28.40       59.83 (31.43)     1:34.98 (35.15)     2:08.84 (33.86)
        2:46.79 (37.95)     3:24.40 (37.61)     3:51.22 (26.82)     4:18.18 (26.96)
  3 Anderson, Ryan J             Denison-OH                NT    4:19.05        
     r:+0.70  28.20       59.90 (31.70)     1:32.83 (32.93)     2:05.56 (32.73)
        2:42.34 (36.78)     3:20.26 (37.92)     3:50.26 (30.00)     4:19.05 (28.79)
  4 Kent, Blake J                Denison-OH                NT    4:21.00        
     r:+0.83  27.53       59.56 (32.03)     1:34.77 (35.21)     2:10.25 (35.48)
        2:45.98 (35.73)     3:22.72 (36.74)     3:52.50 (29.78)     4:21.00 (28.50)
  5 Li, Daniel C                 CMU-AD                    NT    4:21.41        
     r:+0.77  28.33     1:00.45 (32.12)     1:35.37 (34.92)     2:09.91 (34.54)
        2:47.28 (37.37)     3:25.38 (38.10)     3:54.42 (29.04)     4:21.41 (26.99)
  6 Baker, James M               Denison-OH                NT   x4:24.77        
     r:+0.80  27.69       59.48 (31.79)     1:34.41 (34.93)     2:08.52 (34.11)
        2:48.19 (39.67)     3:27.39 (39.20)     3:56.87 (29.48)     4:24.77 (27.90)
  7 Anderson, Sean J             CMU-AD                    NT    4:25.01        
     r:+0.72  27.28       58.94 (31.66)     1:33.41 (34.47)     2:07.46 (34.05)
        2:45.85 (38.39)     3:24.90 (39.05)     3:54.93 (30.03)     4:25.01 (30.08)
  8 Waldram, Oliver              Denison-OH                NT   x4:27.01        
     r:+0.72  26.39       57.30 (30.91)     1:31.44 (34.14)     2:05.40 (33.96)
        2:42.53 (37.13)     3:21.83 (39.30)     3:54.35 (32.52)     4:27.01 (32.66)
  9 Garza, Halli D               Denison-OH                NT   x4:31.21        
     r:+0.79  28.26     1:00.10 (31.84)     1:35.77 (35.67)     2:10.88 (35.11)
        2:48.83 (37.95)     3:28.43 (39.60)     4:00.25 (31.82)     4:31.21 (30.96)
 10 Hsu, Erica                   Denison-OH                NT   x4:33.16        
     r:+0.79  29.28     1:02.93 (33.65)     1:37.22 (34.29)     2:10.78 (33.56)
        2:49.84 (39.06)     3:30.05 (40.21)     4:01.96 (31.91)     4:33.16 (31.20)
 11 Nicklas-Morris, Emma B       CMU-AD                    NT   x4:35.92        
     r:+0.72  29.03     1:01.62 (32.59)     1:38.33 (36.71)     2:14.79 (36.46)
        2:54.37 (39.58)     3:34.00 (39.63)     4:05.08 (31.08)     4:35.92 (30.84)
 12 Zaravella, Natalie M         Denison-OH                NT   x4:37.70        
     r:+0.76  30.48     1:03.95 (33.47)     1:40.02 (36.07)     2:14.96 (34.94)
        2:54.77 (39.81)     3:34.01 (39.24)     4:06.58 (32.57)     4:37.70 (31.12)
 13 Chan, Jocelyn W              CMU-AD                    NT   x4:50.76        
     r:+0.76  30.65     1:04.55 (33.90)     1:42.27 (37.72)     2:18.81 (36.54)
        3:01.58 (42.77)     3:45.32 (43.74)     4:18.74 (33.42)     4:50.76 (32.02)
 14 Nugent, Haley O              Denison-OH                NT   x4:55.72        
     r:+0.89  31.83     1:07.74 (35.91)     1:46.74 (39.00)     2:25.46 (38.72)
        3:07.43 (41.97)     3:49.43 (42.00)     4:23.18 (33.75)     4:55.72 (32.54)
 15 Byerly, Kaila M              Denison-OH                NT   x4:58.67        
     r:+0.73  30.58     1:06.27 (35.69)     1:46.75 (40.48)     2:27.86 (41.11)
        3:09.43 (41.57)     3:50.97 (41.54)     4:25.26 (34.29)     4:58.67 (33.41)
 16 Ford, Miranda C              CMU-AD                    NT   x4:59.43        
     r:+0.81  32.40     1:09.36 (36.96)     1:48.91 (39.55)     2:27.69 (38.78)
        3:11.54 (43.85)     3:55.74 (44.20)     4:28.34 (32.60)     4:59.43 (31.09)
 
Event 30  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 2:01.59        2015 Michelle Howell, DEN                       
        Pool: ! 2:03.06        2014 Natalie Lugg, DEN                          
        NCAC: # 2:03.06        2014 Natalie Lugg, DEN                          
        NCAA: + 1:58.81        2013 Caroline Wilson, WILL                      
                2:00.51  A NCAA DIII-A Cut
                2:07.13  B NCAA DIII-B Cut
                2:13.49  C NCAC-TT Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shi, Emma Y                  CMU-AD               2:09.28    2:12.86 C      
     r:+0.73  28.79     1:02.16 (33.37)     1:42.47 (40.31)     2:12.86 (30.39)
  2 St. John, Molly C            CMU-AD               2:12.90    2:15.09        
     r:+0.70  28.70     1:03.23 (34.53)     1:43.42 (40.19)     2:15.09 (31.67)
  3 Riegger, Anna E              CMU-AD               2:11.73    2:18.38        
     r:+0.84  29.66     1:05.45 (35.79)     1:46.52 (41.07)     2:18.38 (31.86)
  4 Goforth, Teagan E            CMU-AD               2:13.02   x2:20.44        
     r:+0.73  31.52     1:05.57 (34.05)     1:47.20 (41.63)     2:20.44 (33.24)
 -- Kustritz, Kt S               Denison-OH                NT   X2:08.55 C      
     r:+0.78  28.56     1:02.86 (34.30)     1:38.67 (35.81)     2:08.55 (29.88)
 -- Le, Angela K                 Denison-OH                NT   X2:12.70 C      
     r:+0.66  27.96     1:01.55 (33.59)     1:41.39 (39.84)     2:12.70 (31.31)
 -- Price, Samantha J            Denison-OH                NT   X2:18.15        
     r:+0.69  29.62     1:05.10 (35.48)     1:45.97 (40.87)     2:18.15 (32.18)
 -- Munoz, Stephanie A           Denison-OH                NT   X2:19.54        
     r:+0.72  29.21     1:05.49 (36.28)     1:46.59 (41.10)     2:19.54 (32.95)
 -- Olson, Hailey A              Denison-OH                NT        SCR        
 
Event 31  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 1:46.00        2016 Jack Lindell, DEN                          
        Pool: ! 1:49.21        2016 Jack Lindell, DEN                          
        NCAC: # 1:49.21        2016 Jack Lindell, DEN                          
        NCAA: + 1:45.57        2016 Andrew Wilson, EMOR                        
                1:46.55  A NCAA DIII-A Cut
                1:52.13  B NCAA DIII-B Cut
                1:57.74  C NCAC-TT Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lyster, Rip E                CMU-AD               1:52.76    1:59.23        
     r:+0.68  26.35       56.90 (30.55)     1:30.93 (34.03)     1:59.23 (28.30)
  2 Lance, Jack H                CMU-AD               1:56.41    1:59.91        
     r:+0.77  26.27       57.56 (31.29)     1:32.56 (35.00)     1:59.91 (27.35)
  3 Clayton, Connor B            CMU-AD               1:58.14    2:00.22        
     r:+0.75  26.50       58.94 (32.44)     1:32.49 (33.55)     2:00.22 (27.73)
  4 Dibacco, Michael R           CMU-AD               1:56.93   x2:00.50        
     r:+0.68  27.42       57.44 (30.02)     1:33.23 (35.79)     2:00.50 (27.27)
 -- Lindell, Jack S              Denison-OH                NT   X1:55.60 C      
     r:+0.70  25.88       55.22 (29.34)     1:28.15 (32.93)     1:55.60 (27.45)
 -- Stevenson, Ryan R            Denison-OH                NT   X1:58.25        
     r:+0.76  25.64       57.41 (31.77)     1:31.33 (33.92)     1:58.25 (26.92)
 -- Delahunty, Nathan P          Denison-OH                NT   X2:00.60        
     r:+0.66  25.73       57.44 (31.71)     1:32.48 (35.04)     2:00.60 (28.12)
 -- Ball, Jake R                 Denison-OH                NT   X2:01.02        
     r:+0.75  27.49       59.53 (32.04)     1:32.72 (33.19)     2:01.02 (28.30)
 -- Smith, Timmy J               Denison-OH                NT   X2:01.24        
     r:+0.66  26.47       58.42 (31.95)     1:32.59 (34.17)     2:01.24 (28.65)
 -- Hammond, Zach B              Denison-OH                NT   X2:07.84        
     r:+0.83  27.28     1:00.89 (33.61)     1:37.49 (36.60)     2:07.84 (30.35)
 
Event 32  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 1:31.79        2016 Denison, DEN                               
                         C. Kane, Yearwood, Wright, VanLeuven              
        Pool: ! 1:31.98        2015 Denison, DEN                               
                         Jurjus, C. Kane, Yearwood, VanLeuven              
        NCAC: # 1:31.98        2015 Denison, DEN                               
                         Jurjus, C. Kane, Yearwood, VanLeuven              
        NCAA: + 1:31.42        2016 Emory, EMOR                                
                         Muir, Sanchez-Aizcorbe, Taylor, Bergh             
                1:35.70  B NCAA DIII-B Cut
                1:40.49  C NCAC-TT Cut
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carnegie Mellon University-AD  'A'                1:38.16    1:40.60        
     1) Feng, Victoria L                2) r:+0.22 Kirkby, Allison        
     3) r:+0.20 Suzuka, Shieri          4) r:+0.47 Smith, Cassidy         
     r:+0.60  25.17       50.05 (24.88)     1:15.28 (25.23)     1:40.60 (25.32)
  2 Carnegie Mellon University-AD  'C'                     NT    1:45.19        
     1) Wong, Anna                      2) r:+0.33 Goforth, Teagan        
     3) r:+0.04 Miao, Hera              4) r:+0.32 Chan, Jocelyn          
     r:+0.77  26.09       52.52 (26.43)     1:19.39 (26.87)     1:45.19 (25.80)
 -- Denison University-OH  'C'                             NT   X1:43.05        
     1) Higdon, Ellen G                 2) r:+0.23 Rusinko, Hannah        
     3) r:NRT Kurkjian, Jacq            4) r:NRT Whelan, Zoe              
     r:+0.80  26.25       52.66 (26.41)     1:18.13 (25.47)     1:43.05 (24.92)
 -- Denison University-OH  'E'                             NT   X1:44.15        
     1) Zaravella, Natalie M            2) r:+0.37 Garza, Halli           
     3) r:+0.46 Byerly, Kaila           4) r:+0.07 Nugent, Haley          
     r:+0.74  25.80       51.20 (25.40)     1:18.31 (27.11)     1:44.15 (25.84)
 -- Denison University-OH  'D'                             NT   X1:45.48        
     1) Jorn, Eva N                     2) r:+0.30 Morrison, Michaela     
     3) r:+0.19 Colville, Caroline      4) r:+0.25 Stevens, Ellesse       
     r:+0.79  26.55       52.09 (25.54)     1:18.57 (26.48)     1:45.48 (26.91)
 -- Denison University-OH  'A'                             NT        XDQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Kirby, Casey N                  2) r:+0.21 Nutter, Gabriella      
     3) r:+0.10 Kane, Carolyn           4) r:+0.25 Olsakovsky, Carly      
     r:+0.76  24.94       48.67 (23.73)     1:12.53 (23.86)          DQ (24.40)
 -- Carnegie Mellon University-AD  'D'                     NT         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Ford, Miranda C                 2) r:+0.38 Brown, Taylor          
     3) r:-0.05 Kronfli, Natalie        4) r:+0.13 Winget, Sarah          
     r:+0.70  27.48       54.92 (27.44)     1:21.10 (26.18)          DQ (26.40)
 -- Denison University-OH  'B'                             NT        XDQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Kane, Elizabeth V               2) r:+0.19 Costley, Campbell      
     3) r:+0.25 Hudson, Erin            4) r:-0.03 Elizeus, Alex          
     r:+0.84  25.29       50.33 (25.04)     1:16.20 (25.87)          DQ (24.59)
 -- Carnegie Mellon University-AD  'B'                     NT         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Nicklas-Morris, Emma B          2) r:-0.05 Crews, Gillian         
     3) r:+0.25 Hochstedler, Kim        4) r:-0.07 Day, Mary              
     r:+0.66  25.38       50.53 (25.15)     1:16.51 (25.98)          DQ (25.60)
 
Event 33  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 1:20.12        2015 Denison, DEN                               
                         Fleming, Wuorinen, Howes, Rosenburg               
        Pool: ! 1:19.92        2015 Kenyon, KEN                                
                         Caldwell, Funk, W. Manz, Gates                    
        NCAC: # 1:18.77        2012 Kenyon, KEN                                
                         Somers, Turk, Ramsey, Richardson                  
        NCAA: + 1:18.06        2012 Kenyon, KEN                                
                         Somers, Turk, Richardson, Ramsey                  
                1:22.88  B NCAA DIII-B Cut
                1:27.02  C NCAC-TT Cut
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carnegie Mellon University-AD  'A'                1:24.33    1:25.26 C      
     1) Jay, Brian A                    2) r:+0.13 Deng, Richard          
     3) r:+0.27 Hawke, Sam              4) r:+0.20 Fitzpatrick, Ryan      
     r:+0.69  21.95       42.83 (20.88)     1:03.93 (21.10)     1:25.26 (21.33)
  2 Carnegie Mellon University-AD  'B'                     NT    1:27.75        
     1) Mehta, Sivan K                  2) r:+0.13 Vander Vos, Preston    
     3) r:+0.07 Ferzacca, Dustin        4) r:+0.26 Riek, Mitchell         
     r:+0.67  22.12       43.94 (21.82)     1:05.97 (22.03)     1:27.75 (21.78)
  3 Carnegie Mellon University-AD  'C'                     NT   x1:31.49        
     1) Rastelli, Alex J                2) r:+0.20 Smith, Mark            
     3) r:+0.09 Baxter, Ben             4) r:+0.20 Luo, Eugene            
     r:+1.90  22.95       46.00 (23.05)     1:08.68 (22.68)     1:31.49 (22.81)
  4 Carnegie Mellon University-AD  'D'                     NT   x1:33.42        
     1) Chu, Winston P                  2) r:+0.26 Hoagland, Jack         
     3) r:+0.06 Anderson, Sean          4) r:+0.22 Li, Daniel             
     r:+0.72  23.12       47.36 (24.24)     1:10.19 (22.83)     1:33.42 (23.23)
 -- Denison University-OH  'A'                             NT   X1:23.72 C      
     1) Fox, Kenny A                    2) r:+0.21 Howes, Max             
     3) r:+0.24 Schulten, Trent         4) r:+0.14 Gerlach, Eric          
     r:+0.69  21.40       41.98 (20.58)     1:02.88 (20.90)     1:23.72 (20.84)
 -- Denison University-OH  'B'                             NT   X1:25.50 C      
     1) Senior, Kymani E                2) r:+0.19 Wagner, Zach           
     3) r:+0.14 Lowe, Victor            4) r:-0.15 Kelly, Christien       
     r:+0.61  21.98       42.96 (20.98)     1:04.35 (21.39)     1:25.50 (21.15)
 -- Denison University-OH  'C'                             NT   X1:26.25 C      
     1) Wesseling, Jason W              2) r:+0.20 Saccurato, Aaron       
     3) r:+0.31 Dauksher, Walt          4) r:+0.24 Marsden-Readford, Liam 
     r:+0.78  21.75       43.29 (21.54)     1:04.86 (21.57)     1:26.25 (21.39)
 -- Denison University-OH  'D'                             NT   X1:26.91 C      
     1) Clear, Carson S                 2) r:+0.41 Hohm, Stuart           
     3) r:+0.27 Swanson, Brandt         4) r:+0.14 Weicht, Brett          
     r:+0.69  22.18       43.38 (21.20)     1:05.20 (21.82)     1:26.91 (21.71)
 -- Denison University-OH  'E'                             NT   X1:28.81        
     1) Foster-Smith, Tiernan           2) r:+0.38 Froemming, Nicholas    
     3) r:+0.31 Burdick, Ben            4) r:+0.11 Desmet, P.J.           
     r:+0.69  22.76       44.89 (22.13)     1:07.04 (22.15)     1:28.81 (21.77)
 -- Denison University-OH  'F'                             NT   X1:30.13        
     1) Hedman, Matthew A               2) r:+0.34 Kent, Blake            
     3) r:+0.22 Locke, Thomas           4) r:+0.06 Kabelka, Franz         
     r:+1.25  22.84       45.29 (22.45)     1:07.46 (22.17)     1:30.13 (22.67)
 -- Denison University-OH  'G'                             NT   X1:30.91        
     1) Anderson, Gus L                 2) r:+0.36 McCullough, Liam       
     3) r:+0.25 Waldram, Oliver         4) r:+0.04 O'Malley, Sam          
     r:+0.73  23.81       46.31 (22.50)     1:09.11 (22.80)     1:30.91 (21.80)
 -- Denison University-OH  'H'                             NT        XDQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Baker, James M                  2) r:+0.19 Gaumer, Peyton         
     3) r:-0.30 Berman, Jackson         4) r:+0.14 Klemptner, Ryan        
     r:+0.74  23.33       46.95 (23.62)     1:09.66 (22.71)          DQ (22.30)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 33                    
 
  1. Denison University                  174   2. Carnegie Mellon University          115
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 33                     
 
  1. Denison University                  159   2. Carnegie Mellon University          130