Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Fri Aug 31
3:00 PM
Denison
at RIT
in Rochester, N.Y.
Sat Sep 01
1:00 PM
Nazareth
vs. Denison
@ RIT in Rochester, N.Y.
Wed Sep 05
7:00 PM
Otterbein
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 08
1:00 PM
Buffalo State
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Sep 09
1:00 PM
Shenandoah
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 15
1:00 PM
Centre
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 22
12:00 PM
Allegheny
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Sep 25
7:30 PM
Denison
at Case Western Reserve
in Cleveland, Ohio
Sat Sep 29
3:00 PM
Kenyon
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 06
2:30 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Wed Oct 10
7:30 PM
Oberlin
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 13
3:30 PM
Wittenberg
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 17
7:00 PM
Thomas More
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 20
12:00 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Wed Oct 24
7:30 PM
Denison
at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Sat Oct 27
1:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Fri. 1 vs. Loras @ Wheaton, Ill. Final L, 4-1
  in Wheaton, Ill.
Sat. 2 vs. Whitworth @ Wheaton, Ill. Final W, 2-1
  in Wheaton, Ill.
Wed. 6 at Otterbein Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  in Westerville, Ohio
Sat. 9 Dominican (Ill.) Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  in Granville, Ohio
Sun. 10 #22 Washington and Lee Final W, 1-0
  in Granville, Ohio
Wed. 13 at Ohio Northern Final L, 1-0
  in Ada, Ohio
Sat. 16 at Centre Final W, 1-0
  in Danville, Ky.
Sat. 23 at Allegheny * Final L, 2-1
  in Meadville, Pa.
Wed. 27 Westminster (Pa.) Final W, 5-0
  in Granville, Ohio
Sat. 30 at Kenyon * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  in Gambier, Ohio
 
October
Sat. 7 DePauw * Final W, 2-0
  in Granville, Ohio
Tue. 10 at Oberlin * Final - 2OT T, 3-3
  in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat. 14 at Wittenberg * Final - OT L, 2-1
  in Springfield, Ohio
Tue. 17 at Grove City Final - OT L, 1-0
  in Grove City, Pa.
Sat. 21 Wooster * Final W, 4-2
  in Granville, Ohio
Tue. 24 Hiram * Final W, 1-0
  in Granville, Ohio - Piper Stadium
Sat. 28 Ohio Wesleyan * Final W, 2-0
  in Granville, Ohio
 
November
Wed. 1 at Wittenberg % Final - OT L, 3-2
  in Springfield, Ohio - NCAC Semifinals
 
August
Fri. 31 at RIT 3:00 PM
  in Rochester, N.Y.
 
September
Sat. 1 vs. Nazareth @ RIT 1:00 PM
  in Rochester, N.Y.
Wed. 5 Otterbein 7:00 PM
  in Granville, Ohio
Sat. 8 Buffalo State 1:00 PM
  in Granville, Ohio
Sun. 9 Shenandoah 1:00 PM
  in Granville, Ohio
Sat. 15 Centre 1:00 PM
  in Granville, Ohio
Sat. 22 Allegheny * 12:00 PM
  in Granville, Ohio
Tue. 25 at Case Western Reserve 7:30 PM
  in Cleveland, Ohio
Sat. 29 Kenyon * 3:00 PM
  in Granville, Ohio
 
October
Sat. 6 at DePauw * 2:30 PM
  in Greencastle, Ind.
Wed. 10 Oberlin * 7:30 PM
  in Granville, Ohio
Sat. 13 Wittenberg * 3:30 PM
  in Granville, Ohio
Wed. 17 Thomas More 7:00 PM
  in Granville, Ohio
Sat. 20 at Wooster * 12:00 PM
  in Wooster, Ohio
Wed. 24 at Hiram * 7:30 PM
  in Hiram, Ohio
Sat. 27 at Ohio Wesleyan * 1:00 PM
  in Delaware, Ohio
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event