Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Sun Feb 25
Final
20 #24 Denison
3 at Fredonia
in Fredonia, N.Y.
Thu Mar 01
4:00 PM
Redlands
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Mar 04
1:00 PM
Denison
at Gettysburg
in Gettysburg, Pa.
Wed Mar 14
7:30 PM
Ill. Wesleyan
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 17
2:00 PM
Dickinson
vs. Denison
@ Nashville, Tenn. In Nashville, Tenn.
Tue Mar 20
5:00 PM
Rhodes
vs. Denison
@ Nashville, Tenn. in Nashville, Tenn.
Sun Mar 25
3:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 31
12:00 PM
Allegheny
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 07
11:00 AM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Sun Apr 08
2:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 11
7:00 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Apr 14
1:00 PM
Wooster
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 18
6:30 PM
Denison
at John Carroll
in University Heights, Ohio
Sat Apr 21
1:00 PM
Denison
at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Wed Apr 25
6:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Apr 28
1:00 PM
Oberlin
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Roster - Women's Lacrosse (2018)

No. Name Pos. Yr. Ht. Hometown/High School
1 Carlie Grandjean full bio Carlie Grandjean M So. 5-4 Canton, Ohio / Hoover
2 Halle Walsh full bio Halle Walsh M Sr. 5-2 Duxbury, Mass. / Duxbury
3 Becca Jones full bio Becca Jones G Sr. 5-4 Wolfeboro, N.H. / Brewster Academy
4 Lee Hayman full bio Lee Hayman M So. 5-8 Edgartown, Mass. / Marthas Vineyard Regional
5 Graham McIntosh full bio Graham McIntosh A So. 5-9 Charlotte, N.C. / Charlotte Country Day
6 Jane Goodspeed full bio Jane Goodspeed D Jr. 5-8 East Grand Rapids, Mich. / East Grand Rapids
7 Hope Adams full bio Hope Adams A Fr. 5-3 Denver, Colo. / Cherry Creek
8 Leander Perun full bio Leander Perun A So. 5-6 Durham, N.C. / Durham Academy
9 Maddy Heher full bio Maddy Heher A Jr. 5-7 Morristown, N.J. / Morristown
10 Catie Mulligan full bio Catie Mulligan D So. 5-7 Bethesda, Md. / Holton-Arms
11 Paris Healey full bio Paris Healey D So. 5-7 Beverly Farms, Mass. / Proctor Academy (N.H.)
12 Claudia Rafi full bio Claudia Rafi A Sr. 5-1 Mason, Ohio / Ursuline Academy
13 Emily Sonneborn full bio Emily Sonneborn D Jr. 5-7 Glenview, Ill. / Glenbrook South
14 Megan Cunningham full bio Megan Cunningham D Fr. 5-5 Alexandria, Va. / Bishop Ireton
15 Molly Fischer full bio Molly Fischer M Fr. 5-7 Barrington, R.I. / Moses Brown
16 Kristine McNulty full bio Kristine McNulty M Jr. 5-4 Charlestown, Mass. / Portsmouth Abbey
17 Virginia Hamilton full bio Virginia Hamilton A Jr. 5-7 Richmond, Va. / St. Catherine's
18 Emerson Younger full bio Emerson Younger M Fr. 5-5 Hagerstown, Md. / Saint James School
19 Leah Israel full bio Leah Israel M Sr. 5-5 Bloomfield Hills, Mich. / Cranbrook Kingswood
20 Kiely Noonan full bio Kiely Noonan A So. 5-10 Wellesley, Mass. / Wellesley
21 Colleen Muldoon full bio Colleen Muldoon M Jr. 5-3 Ardsley, N.Y. / Ardsley
22 Shelby Zahren full bio Shelby Zahren M Fr. 5-1 Pittsburgh, Pa. / Upper St. Clair
23 Grace Gavula full bio Grace Gavula D Sr. 5-3 Glenview, Ill. / Loyola Academy
24 Camille Concannon full bio Camille Concannon M Fr. 5-6 Chagrin Falls, Ohio / Chagrin Falls
25 Emily Marlatt full bio Emily Marlatt D Sr. 5-6 Clarksville, Md. / River Hill
26 Lindsey Karsh full bio Lindsey Karsh M Fr. 5-6 Glenview, Ill. / Glenbrook South
27 Isabelle Campbell full bio Isabelle Campbell M Fr. 5-8 Oak Park, Calif. / Oak Park
28 Liza Farnham full bio Liza Farnham A Fr. 5-8 Barrington, R.I. / Moses Brown
29 Ally Zimmer full bio Ally Zimmer M Fr. 5-7 Bloomfield Hills, Mich. / Academy of the Sacred Heart
30 Grace Tully full bio Grace Tully A Fr. 5-7 Menlo Park, Calif. / Menlo-Atherton
31 Morgan Yarborough full bio Morgan Yarborough A Fr. 5-4 Charlotte, N.C. / Providence Day School
32 Charlotte Godfrey full bio Charlotte Godfrey D Fr. 5-6 Denver, Colo. / Cherry Creek
33 Hannah Magarian full bio Hannah Magarian G Jr. 5-7 Minneapolis, Minn. / Blake