No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Sep 02
at Lynn Schweizer Invitational
in Granville, Ohio (Denison Golf Club)
Sun Sep 03
at Lynn Schweizer Invitational 5th Place
in Granville, Ohio (Denison Golf Club)
Sat Sep 16
8:00 a.m.
at Carnegie Mellon Fall Shoot Out
in Apollo, Pa. (Links at Spring Church)
Sun Sep 17
8:00 a.m.
at Carnegie Mellon Fall Shoot Out 1st Place
in Apollo, Pa. (Links at Spring Church)
Sat Sep 23
1:00 p.m.
at Dan Quayle Classic
in Danville, Ind. (Twin Bridges G.C.)
Sun Sep 24
1:00 p.m.
at Dan Quayle Classic
in Danville, Ind. (Twin Bridges G.C.)
Sat Oct 07
at Pat Close Invitational
in Springfield, Ohio (Springfield C.C.)
Sun Oct 08
at Pat Close Invitational
in Springfield, Ohio (Springfield C.C.)
Sun Oct 15
12:00 p.m.
at NCAC Preview
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Mon Oct 16
12:00 p.m.
at NCAC Preview
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

2017-18 Denison Women's Golf
Sept. 2-3 -- Lynn Schweizer Invitational

Lynn Schweizer Invitational
Denison Golf Club
Granville, Ohio
Dates: Sept. 2-3
Par 71, 5824 yards


 Team Standings
 

 Rank   Team Scores  Total   Par 
1  DePauw   327  310  637   +69
2  Wittenberg   324  318  642   +74
3  Transylvania   324  326  650   +82
4  St. Francis (Ind.)   333  321  654   +86
5  Denison   338  340  678   +110
6  Bridgewater   343  341  684   +116
7  Wooster   358  340  698   +130
8  Allegheny   361  346  707   +139
9  Stevenson   375  345  720   +152
10  Otterbein   372  357  729   +161
11  Marietta   384  366  750   +182
12  Adrian   378  382  760   +192
13  Shenandoah   395  401  796   +228


 Player Standings
 

 Rank   Player  Team Scores  Total   Par 
1  Jane Hopkinson-Wood   Wittenberg   75  73  148   +6
2  Christina Herbert   Bridgewater   75  74  149   +7
3  Larisa Luloff   DePauw   77  74  151   +9
t 4  Meredith Moir   Transylvania   81  73  154   +12
t 4  Marissa Singer   St. Francis (Ind.)   78  76  154   +12
6  Jenna Soderling   Transylvania   78  80  158   +16
t 7  Jackie Cunningham   Marietta   81  78  159   +17
t 7  Anna Foley   DePauw   84  75  159   +17
t 9  Rachele Miller   DePauw   83  77  160   +18
t 9  Madi Wolters   Wittenberg   76  84  160   +18
11  Brianna Yee   Wittenberg   86  75  161   +19
t 12  Ali Metzger   Allegheny   81  81  162   +20
t 12  Emmy Timberlake   Denison   80  82  162   +20
14  Amber Nelson   St. Francis (Ind.)   84  79  163   +21
t 15  Alyn Clark   St. Francis (Ind.)   85  81  166   +24
t 15  Megan Wong   Denison   86  80  166   +24
17  Rachel Fine   Transylvania   81  86  167   +25
18  Lauren Danielson   Denison   82  86  168   +26
t 19  Abby Grospitch   Otterbein   85  84  169   +27
t 19  Beth Lebar   Marietta   86  83  169   +27
t 19  Tongtong Wu   Wooster   86  83  169   +27
22  Sophie Kollin   Denison   86  84  170   +28
t 23  Kelli Fisher   Wittenberg   86  85  171   +29
t 23  Gabbi Keller   St. Francis (Ind.)   86  85  171   +29
t 23  Amanda Kelley   Bridgewater   85  86  171   +29
t 23  Lexie Lamar   Transylvania   84  87  171   +29
t 23  Kayla Orr   Allegheny   85  86  171   +29
t 23  Tarinni Sameer Kakar   DePauw   87  84  171   +29
29  Cristal Chan   DePauw   83  89  172   +30
t 30  Devon Atchison   Wittenberg   86  87  173   +31
t 30  Matison Leand   Wittenberg   87  86  173   +31
t 30  Emma VanDeCar   Stevenson   87  86  173   +31
33  Morgan Wirtz   Stevenson   89  85  174   +32
t 34  Layla Ahmadi   DePauw   87  88  175   +33
t 34  Hannah Appleman   Wooster   89  86  175   +33
t 36  Paige Galloway   Allegheny   94  82  176   +34
t 36  Crystal Hanbaum   St. Francis (Ind.)   87  89  176   +34
t 36  Victoria Roney   Wooster   94  82  176   +34
t 39  Maddie Durbin   Otterbein   94  83  177   +35
t 39  Tori Gingerich   DePauw   91  86  177   +35
t 41  Rebecca Fine   Transylvania   89  89  178   +36
t 41  Nicole Wetoska   Denison   90  88  178   +36
t 43  Jesse Bartley   Bridgewater   90  89  179   +37
t 43  Chloe Bradburn   Wittenberg   93  86  179   +37
t 45  Megan Gronau   Wooster   92  89  181   +39
t 45  Brynne Wiedeman   Stevenson   96  85  181   +39
47  Alysa Graf   Adrian   94  88  182   +40
t 48  Allison Miller   DePauw   91  92  183   +41
t 48  Laura Rentz   Stevenson   100  83  183   +41
t 50  Nikki LaLonde   St. Francis (Ind.)   94  91  185   +43
t 50  Meranda Ludholtz   Bridgewater   93  92  185   +43
52  Elise Glauser   Stevenson   94  92  186   +44
t 53  Kaci Carpenter   Wooster   91  96  187   +45
t 53  Sierra Woodcum   Adrian   92  95  187   +45
t 55  Joselyn Brown   Otterbein   96  92  188   +46
t 55  Julia Kline   Stevenson   96  92  188   +46
57  Madison Ngo   Shenandoah   90  99  189   +47
t 58  Emily Conrad   Shenandoah   92  98  190   +48
t 58  Hannah Garofalo   Marietta   97  93  190   +48
60  Moe Madar   Denison   95  98  193   +51
61  Olivia Cowley   Denison   97  97  194   +52
t 62  Elizabeth Barrett   Adrian   96  99  195   +53
t 62  Olivia Blakeslee   Allegheny   101  94  195   +53
t 62  Ashley Hayes   Otterbein   97  98  195   +53
t 65  Libby Dusenbery   Adrian   96  100  196   +54
t 65  Lauren Griffith   Stevenson   100  96  196   +54
t 65  Jordan Jarrett   Wittenberg   102  94  196   +54
68  Erin McNamara   Allegheny   101  97  198   +56
t 69  Abby Chilcoat   Otterbein   101  99  200   +58
t 69  Anna Yeager   Allegheny   102  98  200   +58
t 71  Delaney McRitchie   Denison   105  98  203   +61
t 71  McKenzie Slattery   Shenandoah   105  98  203   +61
73  Meg Thomas   Otterbein   106  99  205   +63
t 74  Sara Bowman   Otterbein   108  98  206   +64
t 74  Ellie Broker   Denison   108  98  206   +64
t 74  Abby Papke   Bridgewater   105  101  206   +64
77  Julia Giordano   Denison   101  109  210   +68
78  Devon Matson   Wooster   108  104  212   +70
79  Katie Davis   Shenandoah   108  106  214   +72
80  Payton Dorsey   Marietta   127  112  239   +97
81  Jane Kubala   Marietta   120  120  240   +98
82  Emily Stoehr   Wooster   125  125  250   +108
83  Hannah Henry   Shenandoah   133  122  255   +113
 Amanda Jors   Adrian   99  dq DNF
 Hayley Swinnerton   Wooster   133  wd DNF
 Madeleine Diley   Otterbein   wd  wd DNF
 Lilly Dunning   Wooster   wd  wd DNF



 Team-by-Team Results
 

Sept. 2-3 -- Lynn Schweizer Invitational
Denison Golf Club -- Granville, Ohio
Par 71, 5824 yards -- 13 teams, 87 players

 

Adrian   378 382   760    +192   12th
Alysa Graf   94 88   182    +40   47th
Sierra Woodcum   92 95   187    +45   t-53rd
Elizabeth Barrett   96 99   195    +53   t-62nd
Libby Dusenbery   96 100   196    +54   t-65th
Amanda Jors   99 dq   99

 

Allegheny   361 346   707    +139   8th
Ali Metzger   81 81   162    +20   t-12th
Kayla Orr   85 86   171    +29   t-23rd
Paige Galloway   94 82   176    +34   t-36th
Olivia Blakeslee#   101 94   195    +53   t-62nd
Erin McNamara   101 97   198    +56   68th
Anna Yeager   102 98   200    +58   t-69th

 

Bridgewater   343 341   684    +116   6th
Christina Herbert   75 74   149    +7   2nd
Amanda Kelley   85 86   171    +29   t-23rd
Jesse Bartley   90 89   179    +37   t-43rd
Meranda Ludholtz   93 92   185    +43   t-50th
Abby Papke   105 101   206    +64   t-74th

 

DePauw   327 310   637    +69   1st
Larisa Luloff   77 74   151    +9   3rd
Anna Foley   84 75   159    +17   t-7th
Rachele Miller   83 77   160    +18   t-9th
Tarinni Sameer Kakar   87 84   171    +29   t-23rd
Cristal Chan   83 89   172    +30   29th
Layla Ahmadi#   87 88   175    +33   t-34th
Tori Gingerich#   91 86   177    +35   t-39th
Allison Miller#   91 92   183    +41   t-48th

 

Denison   338 340   678    +110   5th
Emmy Timberlake   80 82   162    +20   t-12th
Megan Wong#   86 80   166    +24   t-15th
Lauren Danielson   82 86   168    +26   18th
Sophie Kollin   86 84   170    +28   22nd
Nicole Wetoska   90 88   178    +36   t-41st
Moe Madar   95 98   193    +51   60th
Olivia Cowley#   97 97   194    +52   61st
Delaney McRitchie#   105 98   203    +61   t-71st
Ellie Broker#   108 98   206    +64   t-74th
Julia Giordano#   101 109   210    +68   77th

 

Marietta   384 366   750    +182   11th
Jackie Cunningham   81 78   159    +17   t-7th
Beth Lebar   86 83   169    +27   t-19th
Hannah Garofalo   97 93   190    +48   t-58th
Payton Dorsey   127 112   239    +97   80th
Jane Kubala   120 120   240    +98   81st

 

Otterbein   372 357   729    +161   10th
Abby Grospitch   85 84   169    +27   t-19th
Maddie Durbin   94 83   177    +35   t-39th
Joselyn Brown   96 92   188    +46   t-55th
Ashley Hayes   97 98   195    +53   t-62nd
Abby Chilcoat   101 99   200    +58   t-69th
Meg Thomas#   106 99   205    +63   73rd
Sara Bowman#   108 98   206    +64   t-74th
Madeleine Diley#  

 

Shenandoah   395 401   796    +228   13th
Madison Ngo   90 99   189    +47   57th
Emily Conrad   92 98   190    +48   t-58th
McKenzie Slattery   105 98   203    +61   t-71st
Katie Davis   108 106   214    +72   79th
Hannah Henry   133 122   255    +113   83rd

 

St. Francis (Ind.)   333 321   654    +86   4th
Marissa Singer   78 76   154    +12   t-4th
Amber Nelson   84 79   163    +21   14th
Alyn Clark   85 81   166    +24   t-15th
Gabbi Keller   86 85   171    +29   t-23rd
Crystal Hanbaum#   87 89   176    +34   t-36th
Nikki LaLonde   94 91   185    +43   t-50th

 

Stevenson   375 345   720    +152   9th
Emma VanDeCar#   87 86   173    +31   t-30th
Morgan Wirtz   89 85   174    +32   33rd
Brynne Wiedeman   96 85   181    +39   t-45th
Laura Rentz   100 83   183    +41   t-48th
Elise Glauser   94 92   186    +44   52nd
Julia Kline   96 92   188    +46   t-55th
Lauren Griffith#   100 96   196    +54   t-65th

 

Transylvania   324 326   650    +82   3rd
Meredith Moir   81 73   154    +12   t-4th
Jenna Soderling   78 80   158    +16   6th
Rachel Fine   81 86   167    +25   17th
Lexie Lamar   84 87   171    +29   t-23rd
Rebecca Fine   89 89   178    +36   t-41st

 

Wittenberg   324 318   642    +74   2nd
Jane Hopkinson-Wood   75 73   148    +6   1st
Madi Wolters   76 84   160    +18   t-9th
Brianna Yee   86 75   161    +19   11th
Kelli Fisher#   86 85   171    +29   t-23rd
Devon Atchison#   86 87   173    +31   t-30th
Matison Leand   87 86   173    +31   t-30th
Chloe Bradburn   93 86   179    +37   t-43rd
Jordan Jarrett#   102 94   196    +54   t-65th

 

Wooster   358 340   698    +130   7th
Tongtong Wu   86 83   169    +27   t-19th
Hannah Appleman   89 86   175    +33   t-34th
Victoria Roney   94 82   176    +34   t-36th
Megan Gronau   92 89   181    +39   t-45th
Kaci Carpenter   91 96   187    +45   t-53rd
Devon Matson#   108 104   212    +70   78th
Emily Stoehr#   125 125   250    +108   82nd
Hayley Swinnerton#   133 wd   133
Lilly Dunning#  

# Indicates individual player



 AP-Style Tournament Results
 
Lynn Schweizer Invitational
Denison Golf Club
Granville, Ohio
Dates: Sept. 2-3
Par 71, 5824 yards

Fin.  Top 20 teams                     Scores    Total    Par 
   1  DePauw.........................  327  310    637    +69
   2  Wittenberg.....................  324  318    642    +74
   3  Transylvania...................  324  326    650    +82
   4  St. Francis (Ind.).............  333  321    654    +86
   5  Denison........................  338  340    678   +110
   6  Bridgewater....................  343  341    684   +116
   7  Wooster........................  358  340    698   +130
   8  Allegheny......................  361  346    707   +139
   9  Stevenson......................  375  345    720   +152
  10  Otterbein......................  372  357    729   +161
  11  Marietta.......................  384  366    750   +182
  12  Adrian.........................  378  382    760   +192
  13  Shenandoah.....................  395  401    796   +228


Fin.  Top 20 Players        Team                              Scores   Total    Par 
   1  Jane Hopkinson-Wood.. Wittenberg.....................   75   73    148     +6
   2  Christina Herbert.... Bridgewater....................   75   74    149     +7
   3  Larisa Luloff........ DePauw.........................   77   74    151     +9
t  4  Meredith Moir........ Transylvania...................   81   73    154    +12
t  4  Marissa Singer....... St. Francis (Ind.).............   78   76    154    +12
   6  Jenna Soderling...... Transylvania...................   78   80    158    +16
t  7  Jackie Cunningham.... Marietta.......................   81   78    159    +17
t  7  Anna Foley........... DePauw.........................   84   75    159    +17
t  9  Rachele Miller....... DePauw.........................   83   77    160    +18
t  9  Madi Wolters......... Wittenberg.....................   76   84    160    +18
  11  Brianna Yee.......... Wittenberg.....................   86   75    161    +19
t 12  Ali Metzger.......... Allegheny......................   81   81    162    +20
t 12  Emmy Timberlake...... Denison........................   80   82    162    +20
  14  Amber Nelson......... St. Francis (Ind.).............   84   79    163    +21
t 15  Alyn Clark........... St. Francis (Ind.).............   85   81    166    +24
t 15  Megan Wong........... Denison........................   86   80    166    +24
  17  Rachel Fine.......... Transylvania...................   81   86    167    +25
  18  Lauren Danielson..... Denison........................   82   86    168    +26
t 19  Abby Grospitch....... Otterbein......................   85   84    169    +27
t 19  Beth Lebar........... Marietta.......................   86   83    169    +27
t 19  Tongtong Wu.......... Wooster........................   86   83    169    +27