No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Wed Nov 15
Final
67 Denison
63 at Case Western Reserve
in Cleveland, Ohio
Sat Nov 18
Final
61 Earlham
68 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Nov 19
Final
58 #9 Trine
41 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Nov 21
Final
73 Denison
51 at Mt. St. Joseph
in Cincinnati, Ohio
Sat Nov 25
6:00 PM
Denison
at Marietta
in Marietta, Ohio
Sun Nov 26
1:00 PM
Denison
at Carnegie Mellon
in Marietta, Ohio
Wed Nov 29
6:00 PM
Mount Union
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 02
1:00 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Wed Dec 06
7:30 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Dec 09
1:00 PM
Wittenberg
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 16
2:00 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Fri Dec 29
7:00 PM
Denison
at Capital
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Dec 30
3:00 PM
Franklin
vs. Denison
@ Columbus, Ohio in Columbus, Ohio
Wed Jan 03
6:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Jan 06
1:00 PM
Denison
at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Wed Jan 10
8:00 PM
DePauw
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 17
7:30 PM
Denison
at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Sat Jan 20
1:00 PM
Oberlin
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 24
7:30 PM
Kenyon
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 27
1:00 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Wed Jan 31
6:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 03
1:00 PM
Wooster
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Feb 07
8:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind
Sat Feb 10
1:00 PM
Allegheny
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Feb 14
7:30 PM
Hiram
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Roster - Women's Basketball (2017-18)

No. Name Pos. Yr. Ht. Hometown/High School
2 Addie Buzas full bio Addie Buzas P So. 5-10 Scottsdale, Ariz. / Chaparral
3 Valesha Province full bio Valesha Province G Jr. 5-6 Tiffin, Ohio / Tiffin Columbian
4 Lucy Bancone full bio Lucy Bancone PG Jr. 5-4 Armonk, N.Y. / Byram Hills
5 Alison Schafer full bio Alison Schafer G So. 5-6 Columbia Station, Ohio / Columbia
10 Felicia Atkinson full bio Felicia Atkinson G Fr. 5-6 Granville, Ohio / Granville
11 Zyah Beal full bio Zyah Beal G Fr. 5-8 Florence, Ky. / Boone County
12 Brittany Atkinson full bio Brittany Atkinson G Sr. 5-4 Granville, Ohio / Granville
14 Lily Morris full bio Lily Morris PG So. 5-4 Columbus, Ohio / Columbus Alternative
15 Isabella Luaces full bio Isabella Luaces G Jr. 5-6 Columbus, Ohio / Centennial
20 Kat Williams full bio Kat Williams PG So. 5-5 Cincinnati, Ohio / Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
21 Sarah Youngs full bio Sarah Youngs G Jr. 5-7 Dublin, Ohio / Dublin Jerome
22 Sydney MacBlane full bio Sydney MacBlane P So. 6-0 Louisville, Ky. / duPont Manual
23 Aliyah Hunter full bio Aliyah Hunter PG So. 5-10 Kansas City, Mo. / University Academy Charter
24 Rachael Williams full bio Rachael Williams G Jr. 5-5 Bay Village, Ohio / Lake Ridge Academy
25 Lauren Turner full bio Lauren Turner P So. 5-10 Dayton, Ohio / Oakwood
30 Abbey Mayne full bio Abbey Mayne G So. 5-9 Columbus, Ohio / The Wellington School
32 Lauren Hofer full bio Lauren Hofer P So. 5-10 Powell, Ohio / Olentangy Liberty
33 Shonta Lockett full bio Shonta Lockett P So. 5-7 Chicago, Ill. / Chicago Bulls College Prep
34 Ashley Licht full bio Ashley Licht G Fr. 5-10 Greenwood Village, Colo. / Denver Jewish Day School
35 Lauren Longbrake full bio Lauren Longbrake P So. 6-0 Groveport, Ohio / Hamilton Twp.