Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Wed Nov 15
Final
67 Denison
63 at Case Western Reserve
in Cleveland, Ohio
Sat Nov 18
Final
61 Earlham
68 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Nov 19
Final
58 #9 Trine
41 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Nov 21
Final
73 Denison
51 at Mt. St. Joseph
in Cincinnati, Ohio
Sat Nov 25
Final
87 Denison
92 at Marietta
in Marietta, Ohio
Sun Nov 26
Final
76 Carnegie Mellon
57 vs. Denison
@ Marietta, Ohio - Ban Johnson Arena in Marietta, Ohio
Wed Nov 29
Final
61 Mount Union
63 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 02
Final
46 Denison
48 at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Wed Dec 06
Final
56 Denison
62 at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Dec 09
Final
75 Wittenberg
69 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 16
Final
72 Denison
49 at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Fri Dec 29
Final
62 Denison
69 at Capital
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Dec 30
Final
63 Franklin
71 vs. Denison
@ The Capital Center (Columbus, Ohio) in Columbus, Ohio
Wed Jan 03
Final
63 Denison
55 at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Jan 06
Final
73 Denison
67 at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Wed Jan 10
Final
62 DePauw
48 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 17
Final
46 Denison
59 at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Sat Jan 20
1:00 PM
Oberlin
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 24
7:30 PM
Kenyon
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 27
1:00 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Wed Jan 31
6:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 03
1:00 PM
Wooster
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Feb 07
8:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind
Sat Feb 10
1:00 PM
Allegheny
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Feb 14
7:30 PM
Hiram
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
No Event
View Full Schedule

Roster - Women's Basketball (2016-17)

No. Name Pos. Yr. Ht. Hometown/High School
2 Addie Buzas full bio Addie Buzas P Fr. 5-10 Scottsdale, Ariz. / Chaparral
3 Valesha Province full bio Valesha Province G So. 5-6 Tiffin, Ohio / Tiffin Columbian
4 Lucy Bancone full bio Lucy Bancone PG So. 5-4 Armonk, N.Y. / Byram Hills
5 Alison Schafer full bio Alison Schafer G Fr. 5-6 Columbia Station, Ohio / Columbia
10 Erica Holmes full bio Erica Holmes PG Sr. 5-2 Dunn, N.C. / Harnett Central
11 Gabrielle Nottage full bio Gabrielle Nottage PG Sr. 5-5 Evanston, Ill. / Evanston Township
14 Lily Morris full bio Lily Morris PG Fr. 5-4 Columbus, Ohio / Columbus Alternative
15 Meghan Stornes full bio Meghan Stornes W Sr. 5-9 Middleburg Heights, Ohio / Midpark
20 Gaby Mehringer full bio Gaby Mehringer W Sr. 5-8 Chapel Hill, N.C. / Northwood
21 Sarah Youngs full bio Sarah Youngs G So. 5-7 Dublin, Ohio / Dublin Jerome
22 Sydney MacBlane full bio Sydney MacBlane P Fr. 6-0 Louisville, Ky. / duPont Manual
23 Aliyah Hunter full bio Aliyah Hunter W Fr. 5-10 Kansas City, Mo. / University Academy Charter
24 Rachael Williams full bio Rachael Williams G So. 5-5 Bay Village, Ohio / Lake Ridge Academy
25 Lauren Turner full bio Lauren Turner P Fr. 5-10 Dayton, Ohio / Oakwood
30 Kat Williams full bio Kat Williams PG Fr. 5-5 Cincinnati, Ohio / Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
32 Lauren Hofer full bio Lauren Hofer P Fr. 5-10 Powell, Ohio / Olentangy Liberty
33 Shonta Lockett full bio Shonta Lockett W Fr. 5-7 Chicago, Ill. / Chicago Bulls College Prep
34 Emily Krumpe full bio Emily Krumpe P Sr. 6-0 Hilliard, Ohio / Hilliard Darby
35 Sydni Harmon full bio Sydni Harmon P Sr. 5-10 Toledo, Ohio / Toledo Central Catholic
44 Jordan Holmes full bio Jordan Holmes P Sr. 6-1 Pittsburgh, Pa. / Mt. Lebanon