No Event
No Event
Fri Nov 18
Final
36 Otterbein
49 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 19
Final
56 #16 Ohio Northern
44 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Mon Nov 21
Final
59 Denison
65 at Mount Union
in Alliance, Ohio
Sat Nov 26
Final
65 #14 Maryville (Tenn.)
53 vs. Denison
@ Crestview Hills, KY in Crestview Hills, Ky.
Sun Nov 27
Final
59 Denison
66 at #5 Thomas More
in Crestview Hills, Ky.
Wed Nov 30
Final
63 Case Western Reserve
48 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 03
Final
35 Kenyon
42 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Dec 07
Final
51 Oberlin
46 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 10
Final
43 Denison
41 at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Wed Dec 14
Final
46 Ohio Wesleyan
49 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Dec 28
Final - OT
61 Denison
53 vs. Wis.-Platteville
@ Puerto Rico in San Juan, Puerto Rico
Thu Dec 29
Final
51 Denison
48 vs. #19 Albright
@ San Juan, P.R. in San Juan, Puerto Rico
Wed Jan 04
Final
63 Denison
62 at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Jan 07
Final
52 Allegheny
63 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 11
Final - 2OT
63 #17 DePauw
50 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 18
Final
56 Denison
37 at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Sat Jan 21
Final
40 Denison
47 at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Wed Jan 25
Final
38 Denison
41 at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Jan 28
Final
42 Wittenberg
65 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Feb 01
Final
65 Denison
72 at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Feb 04
Final
48 Wooster
63 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Feb 08
Final
46 Denison
60 at #10 DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Feb 11
Final
59 Denison
43 at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Wed Feb 15
Final - OT
58 Hiram
55 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Feb 21
Final
61 Denison
46 at Ohio Wesleyan
NCAC Tournament Quarterfinal in Delaware, Ohio
Fri Feb 24
7:00 PM
Denison
vs. Kenyon
@ DePauw in Greencastle, Ind. - NCAC Tournament Semifinal
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Denison at Hiram
@ Hiram, Ohio - Price Gymnasium
1/18/2017 at 6:00 PM

Denison
56
Hiram
37
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Denison (9-8, 6-2 NCAC) 12 21 12 11 56
Hiram (13-5, 5-4 NCAC) 10 6 11 10 37

Denison

# STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
03 Valesha Province 17 1-5 1-2 0-0 2 0 2 1 0 0 0 3 3
10 Erica Holmes 16 2-3 0-0 0-0 0 1 1 2 0 0 0 1 4
20 Gaby Mehringer 20 2-4 0-1 3-3 0 2 2 1 0 0 2 2 7
34 Emily Krumpe 14 4-9 0-0 1-2 4 5 9 1 1 0 0 2 9
44 Jordan Holmes 38 3-6 0-0 0-0 5 16 21 0 2 3 2 0 6
# RESERVES MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
02 Addie Buzas 12 2-5 1-3 0-0 1 2 3 1 0 1 4 0 5
05 Alison Schafer 26 5-8 3-5 2-5 3 1 4 3 1 2 1 2 15
11 Gabrielle Nottage 19 1-7 0-1 1-6 0 3 3 2 0 0 1 0 3
15 Meghan Stornes 10 1-2 0-0 0-0 1 1 2 0 0 0 2 1 2
21 Sarah Youngs 3 0-1 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
23 Aliyah Hunter 3 0-0 0-0 0-0 1 1 2 0 0 0 1 0 0
24 Rachael Williams 2 0-1 0-1 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
32 Lauren Hofer 16 1-2 0-0 0-0 0 2 2 1 0 2 3 1 2
33 Shonta Lockett 2 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
35 Sydni Harmon 2 0-2 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 22-55
40.0%
5-13
38.5%
7-16
43.8%
17 34 51 12 4 8 16 14 56

Hiram

# STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
05 Kayla Yost 26 4-11 0-0 2-4 2 4 6 0 2 0 1 2 10
15 Dana Perrotta 26 3-6 1-3 4-6 1 1 2 0 1 1 1 3 11
24 Kaylee Shockley 35 2-6 0-1 3-4 0 3 3 1 3 1 1 3 7
31 Allison Vannoy 30 1-8 0-1 0-0 0 5 5 1 1 0 2 3 2
35 Mercedes Jones 26 1-10 1-4 0-0 0 1 1 0 0 2 3 4 3
# RESERVES MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
03 Jazmine Scott 8 0-2 0-0 2-4 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2
11 Antonija Lozancic 1 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Clover Kaple 17 1-5 0-2 0-0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 2
20 Brianna Kirk 3 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0
21 Tayler Hall 3 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
23 Erica Johnson 16 0-2 0-0 0-0 1 2 3 1 1 0 0 2 0
32 Savana Lowery 4 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
34 Sarah Spehn 5 0-1 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
TM TEAM 3 1 4 0 0
TOTALS 12-51
23.5%
2-11
18.2%
11-18
61.1%
7 20 27 5 8 5 11 18 37
Denison Team Statistics Hiram
40.0% ( 22-55) Field Goal % 23.5% ( 12-51)
38.5% ( 5-13) 3pt Field Goal % 18.2% ( 2-11)
43.8% ( 7-16) Free Throw % 61.1% ( 11-18)
51 Rebounds 27
12 Assists 5
16 Turnovers 11
9 Points off Turnovers 6
8 2nd Chance Points 3
22 Points in the Paint 16
0 Fastbreak Points 4
27 Bench Points 4
26 Largest Lead 2
4th-07:18 Time of Largest Lead 1st-07:54
Ties: 3; Lead Changes: 2
Other Information
Technical fouls: Denison-None ; Hiram-None .
Officials: Joe Humeston, Pat Cambell, Simone Jelks
Attendance: 235
Time: 6:00 PM