No Event
Fri Nov 18
Final
36 Otterbein
49 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 19
Final
56 #16 Ohio Northern
44 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Mon Nov 21
Final
59 Denison
65 at Mount Union
in Alliance, Ohio
Sat Nov 26
Final
65 #14 Maryville (Tenn.)
53 vs. Denison
@ Crestview Hills, KY in Crestview Hills, Ky.
Sun Nov 27
Final
59 Denison
66 at #5 Thomas More
in Crestview Hills, Ky.
Wed Nov 30
Final
63 Case Western Reserve
48 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 03
Final
35 Kenyon
42 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Dec 07
Final
51 Oberlin
46 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 10
Final
43 Denison
41 at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Wed Dec 14
Final
46 Ohio Wesleyan
49 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Dec 28
Final - OT
61 Denison
53 vs. Wis.-Platteville
@ Puerto Rico in San Juan, Puerto Rico
Thu Dec 29
Final
51 Denison
48 vs. #19 Albright
@ San Juan, P.R. in San Juan, Puerto Rico
Wed Jan 04
Final
63 Denison
62 at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Jan 07
Final
52 Allegheny
63 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 11
Final - 2OT
63 #17 DePauw
50 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 18
Final
56 Denison
37 at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Sat Jan 21
Final
40 Denison
47 at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Wed Jan 25
Final
38 Denison
41 at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Jan 28
Final
42 Wittenberg
65 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Feb 01
Final
65 Denison
72 at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Feb 04
Final
48 Wooster
63 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Feb 08
Final
46 Denison
60 at #10 DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Feb 11
Final
59 Denison
43 at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Wed Feb 15
Final - OT
58 Hiram
55 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Feb 21
Final
61 Denison
46 at Ohio Wesleyan
NCAC Tournament Quarterfinal in Delaware, Ohio
Fri Feb 24
Final
51 Denison
42 vs. Kenyon
@ DePauw in Greencastle, Ind. - NCAC Tournament Semifinal
Sat Feb 25
Final
50 Denison
56 at DePauw
2017 NCAC Women's Basketball Tournament - Championship
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Denison at Kenyon
@ Tomsich Arena (Gambier, OH)
2/12/2014 at 6:00 pm

Denison
51
Kenyon
65
Final 1 2 T
Denison (17-6, 9-5 NCAC) 19 32 51
Kenyon (13-8, 8-5 NCAC) 40 25 65

Denison

# STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
03 Candise Love 31 6-10 0-0 0-0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 12
10 Mikaela Freundlich 29 3-4 3-4 1-2 0 0 0 1 1 0 4 1 10
12 Paige Williams 23 0-2 0-2 0-0 0 2 2 3 1 1 1 1 0
32 Gretchen Staubach 24 5-14 0-0 0-0 3 8 11 2 0 0 1 1 10
44 Jordan Holmes 36 4-10 0-0 3-5 3 6 9 2 0 5 2 1 11
# RESERVES MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
02 Kellie Arter 12 0-2 0-2 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0
05 Taylor Lindquist 1 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
11 Gabrielle Nottage 11 0-3 0-1 0-0 1 2 3 1 1 0 1 1 0
14 Aubrey Rogers 13 1-3 0-0 0-1 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 4 2
22 Niyah Gonzalez 0 0-0 0-0 2-2 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 2
24 Alyssa Wagner 2 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
30 Mary Margaret Habel 18 2-4 0-1 0-0 0 1 1 1 0 0 3 2 4
35 Carly Aselage 0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
TM TEAM 5 1 6 0 0
TOTALS 21-52
40.4%
3-10
30.0%
6-10
60.0%
12 23 35 10 4 6 14 13 51

Kenyon

# STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
04 Avery Anderson 25 2-7 0-1 0-0 0 2 2 1 2 0 2 4 4
05 Meredith Williams 32 3-6 2-2 0-0 1 4 5 2 2 0 0 1 8
12 Maureen Hirt 30 13-22 4-9 1-1 1 3 4 0 1 1 3 2 31
23 Maggie Boelter 32 3-8 2-5 0-0 0 3 3 6 1 1 1 2 8
32 Lauren Kriete 35 2-3 0-0 0-0 2 0 2 1 2 1 1 2 4
# RESERVES MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
03 Sidney Cera 7 1-2 0-0 1-2 0 1 1 1 0 0 1 2 3
10 Lauren Barnhart 0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Miranda Diesz 6 1-1 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 2
20 Molly Rubin 7 0-0 0-0 0-2 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 1 0
21 Shelby Gray 16 2-7 1-1 0-0 1 1 2 0 0 0 1 0 5
25 Sarah Hobbs 9 0-1 0-0 0-0 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 1 0
33 Charlotte Bussema 0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
34 Bailey Dominguez 1 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
TM TEAM 4 3 7 0 0
TOTALS 27-57
47.4%
9-18
50.0%
2-5
40.0%
9 21 30 12 8 3 10 15 65
Denison Team Statistics Kenyon
40.4% ( 21-52) Field Goal % 47.4% ( 27-57)
30.0% ( 3-10) 3pt Field Goal % 50.0% ( 9-18)
60.0% ( 6-10) Free Throw % 40.0% ( 2-5)
35 Rebounds 30
10 Assists 12
14 Turnovers 10
7 Points off Turnovers 13
14 2nd Chance Points 0
22 Points in the Paint 20
0 Fastbreak Points 0
8 Bench Points 10
2 Largest Lead 27
1st-18:50 Time of Largest Lead 2nd-11:33
Ties: 1; Lead Changes: 1
Other Information
Technical fouls: Denison-None ; Kenyon-None .
Officials: Monique Davis, Brian Kappler, Steve Lazroff
Attendance: 505
Time: 6:00 pm