No Event
Sat Jan 21
11:00 am
Denison Lid-Lifter 3rd Place
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 28
12:00 pm
at Fighting Scots Invitational 2nd Place
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Feb 04
12:00 pm
Bob Shannon Invitational 5th Place
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 04
All-Ohio Combined Events Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Feb 05
All-Ohio Combined Events Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 11
12:00 pm
at All-Ohio Championship 14th Place
in Westerville, Ohio
Fri Feb 17
at Ohio State Tune Up
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Feb 18
12:00 pm
at Kenyon Classic 5th Place
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Feb 18
at Kent State Tune-Up
in Kent, Ohio
Fri Feb 24
5:00 pm
NCAC Last Chance Meet Unscored
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 25
1:00 pm
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Wooster, Ohio
Sun Feb 26
1:15 pm
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Wooster, Ohio
Fri Mar 03
at NCAC Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Mar 04
at NCAC Championship T-6th Place
in Oberlin, Ohio
Fri Mar 24
5:00 pm
at Carnegie Mellon Invitational
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Mar 25
10:00 am
at Carnegie Mellon Invitational 4th Place
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Apr 01
11:00 am ET
at Hilltop Classic 3rd Place
in Birmingham, Ala.
Sat Apr 01
11:00 am
at Wooster Invitational 12th Place
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Apr 08
12:00 pm
at Marv Frye Invitational 6th Place
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 15
11:30 a.m.
at All-Ohio Championship 10th Place
in Delaware, Ohio
Fri Apr 21
at Jesse Owens Classic
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Apr 22
at Jesse Owens Classic
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Apr 22
at Kenyon Spring Invitational 5th Place
in Gambier, Ohio
Fri Apr 28
1:30 pm
Denison Big Red Invitational Unscored
in Granville, Ohio
Fri May 05
at NCAC Championship 8th Place
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat May 06
at NCAC Championship 6th Place
in Greencastle, Ind.
Fri May 12
at BW Harrison Dillard Twilight
in Berea, Ohio
Thu May 18
12:00 pm
at Great Lakes Elite Meet
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat May 27
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Geneva, Ohio (SPIRE Institute)
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/6/2017 05:29 PM
     North Coast Athletic Conference Championships - 5/5/2017 to 5/6/2017      
                         Hosted by:  DePauw University                         
                              Blackstock Stadium                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        NCAC: % 12.07  5/7/2016    Ajai Brooks, Denison                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jaliyah Atkinson          FR Ohio Wesleya             12.45Q  4.7  1 
  2 Kaitlyn Daanen            SO DePauw                   12.48Q  4.5  2 
  3 Amanda Clay               JR Ohio Wesleya             12.55Q  2.5  3 
  4 Emily Kelly               SO Oberlin                  12.48q  4.7  1 
  5 Imani Cook-Gist           SO Oberlin                  12.51q  4.5  2 
  6 Rayna Holmes              JR Oberlin                  12.65q  4.7  1 
  7 Noelle Lemons             SR Allegheny                12.76q  4.7  1 
  8 Akwia Tilton              FR Wooster                  12.79q  2.5  3 
  9 Amanda Weber              SR DePauw                   12.92   2.5  3 
 10 Samantha Mitchell         SO Wittenberg               13.03   4.5  2 
 11 Dyese Osaze               SR Wooster                  13.05   4.7  1 
 12 Morgan Freyhof            SO Ohio Wesleya             13.06   4.7  1 
 13 Tiarra Avant              SO Wittenberg               13.09   4.5  2 
 14 Korri Palmer              FR Wooster                  13.22   2.5  3 
 15 Mary Lauletta             SR Kenyon                   13.35   4.5  2 
 16 Leah Hilley               SO Wittenberg               13.37   2.5  3 
 17 Princess Vilan Ferguson-  FR Kenyon                   13.69   4.5  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
        NCAC: % 12.07  5/7/2016    Ajai Brooks, Denison                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Amanda Clay               JR Ohio Wesleya             12.33   3.0 
  2 Imani Cook-Gist           SO Oberlin                  12.53   3.0 
  3 Kaitlyn Daanen            SO DePauw                   12.62   3.0 
  4 Akwia Tilton              FR Wooster                  12.70   3.0 
  5 Jaliyah Atkinson          FR Ohio Wesleya             12.72   3.0 
  6 Emily Kelly               SO Oberlin                  12.75   3.0 
  7 Rayna Holmes              JR Oberlin                  12.87   3.0 
  8 Noelle Lemons             SR Allegheny                13.00   3.0 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        NCAC: % 24.38  5/7/2016    Ajai Brooks, Denison                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lilah Drafts-Johnson      JR Oberlin                  25.42Q  3.7  3 
  2 Tyra Barnes               FR Wittenberg               25.80Q  3.9  1 
  3 Emily Brown               JR Ohio Wesleya             25.87Q  4.1  2 
  4 Jaliyah Atkinson          FR Ohio Wesleya             25.82q  3.7  3 
  5 Akwia Tilton              FR Wooster                  25.89q  4.1  2 
  6 Emily Kelly               SO Oberlin                  26.12q  3.9  1 
  7 Kaitlyn Daanen            SO DePauw                   26.17q  4.1  2 
  8 Rayna Holmes              JR Oberlin                  26.28q  3.7  3 
  9 Amanda Weber              SR DePauw                   26.54   3.9  1 
 10 Amanda Clay               JR Ohio Wesleya             26.62   4.1  2 
 11 Alaina Longshore          SR Wittenberg               26.63   3.7  3 
 12 Noelle Lemons             SR Allegheny                26.95   4.1  2 
 13 Taryn Szalay              SR Wooster                  27.02   3.7  3 
 14 Korri Palmer              FR Wooster                  27.08   3.9  1 
 15 Samantha Mitchell         SO Wittenberg               27.59   3.9  1 
 16 Princess Vilan Ferguson-  FR Kenyon                   28.43   4.1  2 
 17 Caroline Chang            JR Kenyon                   29.10   3.7  3 
 18 Julia Josowitz            JR Kenyon                   32.79   3.9  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
        NCAC: % 24.38  5/7/2016    Ajai Brooks, Denison                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Lilah Drafts-Johnson      JR Oberlin                  25.20   4.3 
  2 Akwia Tilton              FR Wooster                  25.64   4.3 
  3 Emily Brown               JR Ohio Wesleya             25.83   4.3 
  4 Jaliyah Atkinson          FR Ohio Wesleya             25.96   4.3 
  5 Tyra Barnes               FR Wittenberg               26.29   4.3 
  6 Emily Kelly               SO Oberlin                  26.37   4.3 
  7 Kaitlyn Daanen            SO DePauw                   26.46   4.3 
  8 Rayna Holmes              JR Oberlin                  26.85   4.3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        NCAC: % 55.97  5/7/2016    Brea Medlock, Wittenberg                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lilah Drafts-Johnson      JR Oberlin                  58.20Q  1 
  2 Tyra Barnes               FR Wittenberg               59.71Q  2 
  3 Alaina Longshore          SR Wittenberg             1:00.14q  2 
  4 Mallory McCormick         SR Ohio Wesleya           1:00.82q  1 
  5 Bren'et Muldrow           FR Denison                1:01.14q  2 
  6 Regan Szalay              FR Wooster                1:01.65q  2 
  7 Cirrus Robinson           FR Ohio Wesleya           1:01.84q  1 
  8 Ify Ezimora               SO Oberlin                1:03.04q  1 
  9 Katelyn McCohn            FR Wittenberg             1:03.63   1 
 10 Caroline Fontes           SR Denison                1:04.74   2 
 11 Lissette Torres           JR Wooster                1:04.97   1 
 12 Tyler Mansfield           FR Ohio Wesleya           1:05.39   2 
 13 Odessa Fernandes          SR DePauw                 1:08.26   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
        NCAC: % 55.97  5/7/2016    Brea Medlock, Wittenberg                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lilah Drafts-Johnson      JR Oberlin                  57.02  
  2 Tyra Barnes               FR Wittenberg               59.14  
  3 Alaina Longshore          SR Wittenberg               59.43  
  4 Mallory McCormick         SR Ohio Wesleya           1:00.33  
  5 Regan Szalay              FR Wooster                1:01.05  
  6 Cirrus Robinson           FR Ohio Wesleya           1:01.08  
  7 Ify Ezimora               SO Oberlin                1:01.86  
  8 Bren'et Muldrow           FR Denison                1:01.90  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
        NCAC: % 2:12.54  5/2/2015    Katie Reid, Ohio Wesleya                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emani Kelley              SO Wooster                2:22.85Q  1 
  2 Oona Jung-Beeman          FR Oberlin                2:24.54Q  3 
  3 Gracie Moses              FR Kenyon                 2:25.37Q  2 
  4 Margaret Cantlay          SR Allegheny              2:23.54q  1 
  5 Natalie Gruszka           FR DePauw                 2:24.13q  1 
  6 Shannon Wargo             FR Oberlin                2:24.88q  3 
  7 Morgan Smith              FR Ohio Wesleya           2:25.49q  3 
  8 Anna Moore                JR Oberlin                2:26.00q  1 
  9 Sana Qamar                FR Ohio Wesleya           2:26.45q  1 
 10 Rosa Rumora               SO Kenyon                 2:26.80   2 
 11 Mackenzie Kellar          JR Wooster                2:26.90   3 
 12 Cobi Warstler             FR Wooster                2:28.90   3 
 13 Karissa Coffield          FR Allegheny              2:29.05   3 
 14 Adira Jarman              JR Ohio Wesleya           2:30.71   2 
 15 Sydney Lerda              FR Denison                2:31.22   2 
 16 Laura Cooper              SR Allegheny              2:32.33   1 
 17 Gabrielle Coffing         SO DePauw                 2:34.19   2 
 18 Alexis Gray               FR Wittenberg             2:35.86   2 
 19 Shelby Jude               SR Denison                2:36.72   3 
 20 Caroline Daugherty        SO Kenyon                 2:42.28   1 
 21 Sara Lichtenberg          FR Denison                2:42.91   2 
 22 Staci Harmon              FR Wittenberg             2:43.45   1 
 23 Madison Nadler            FR Wittenberg             2:56.10   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        NCAC: % 2:12.54  5/2/2015    Katie Reid, Ohio Wesleya                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Oona Jung-Beeman          FR Oberlin                2:20.88  
  2 Morgan Smith              FR Ohio Wesleya           2:21.13  
  3 Margaret Cantlay          SR Allegheny              2:22.12  
  4 Gracie Moses              FR Kenyon                 2:22.68  
  5 Emani Kelley              SO Wooster                2:22.84  
  6 Anna Moore                JR Oberlin                2:23.86  
  7 Natalie Gruszka           FR DePauw                 2:24.97  
  8 Shannon Wargo             FR Oberlin                2:26.37  
  9 Sana Qamar                FR Ohio Wesleya           2:33.61  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
        NCAC: % 4:29.74  5/5/2012    Molly Martorella, Oberlin                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sarah Fowler              SR Ohio Wesleya           4:42.91   2 
  2 Shannon Wargo             FR Oberlin                4:44.71   2 
  3 Sarah Jane Guillaume      SR Allegheny              4:45.07   1 
  4 Gracie Moses              FR Kenyon                 4:51.49   2 
  5 Marija Crook              FR Oberlin                4:56.45   2 
  6 Erica VanHoose            FR Ohio Wesleya           4:59.42   2 
  7 Emily Grabauskas          JR Denison                4:59.67   2 
  8 Mollie O'Leary            SR Kenyon                 4:59.75   2 
  9 Jacquelyn White           SR Wooster                5:01.01   2 
 10 Olivia Mamula             JR Allegheny              5:02.54   2 
 11 Molly Hunt                JR Kenyon                 5:03.51   2 
 12 Erin O'Connor             FR Denison                5:04.15   2 
 13 Sana Qamar                FR Ohio Wesleya           5:06.79   2 
 14 Tori Flowers              FR DePauw                 5:07.62   2 
 15 Mackenzie Kellar          JR Wooster                5:10.90   1 
 16 Gabrielle Coffing         SO DePauw                 5:17.60   1 
 17 Claire Barcelo            SR Denison                5:19.25   1 
 18 Kira Singer               FR DePauw                 5:19.77   1 
 19 Ashley Ferguson           JR Wooster                5:40.47   1 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
        NCAC: % 16:44.68  5/4/2007    Katie Wieferich, Wooster                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarah Fowler              SR Ohio Wesleya          17:55.76  
  2 Linnea Halsten            SO Oberlin               17:58.19  
  3 Claudia Monnett           SR DePauw                17:59.30  
  4 Sarah Jane Guillaume      SR Allegheny             17:59.66  
  5 Monica Patrick            SR Allegheny             18:11.38  
  6 Claire Naughton           SR Kenyon                18:50.66  
  7 Marija Crook              FR Oberlin               19:00.26  
  8 Maddie Meyer              FR Ohio Wesleya          19:00.55  
  9 Abigail Bellows           SO Oberlin               19:07.72  
 10 Lois Miller               SR DePauw                19:11.67  
 11 Quinn Harrigan            SO Kenyon                19:37.61  
 12 Rheanna Wilson            JR Ohio Wesleya          19:41.68  
 13 Emily Forner              SO Allegheny             19:46.23  
 14 Haley Thompson            FR DePauw                19:50.36  
 15 Erin Hord                 SR Wittenberg            21:05.04  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
        NCAC: % 36:01.69  5/1/2009    Katie Navarre, Denison                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarah Hevener             SO Allegheny             38:25.89  
  2 Andrea Ludwig             SO Kenyon                39:18.71  
  3 Lois Miller               SR DePauw                39:23.56  
  4 Becca Conley              SR DePauw                39:47.56  
  5 Harlee Mollenkopf         SR Kenyon                39:58.07  
  6 Abigail Bellows           SO Oberlin               40:35.29  
  7 Alyssa Bahel              SO Denison               40:42.73  
  8 Haley Thompson            FR DePauw                40:55.71  
  9 Joy Castro-Wehr           FR Oberlin               41:55.13  
 10 Caitlin Culberg           SO Ohio Wesleya          42:39.93  
 11 Darby Anderson            SR Allegheny             43:10.62  
 12 Hannah Meier              SR Wittenberg            43:36.84  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
        NCAC: % 14.01  5/2/2015    Sara Johnson, Ohio Wesleya                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Amanda Balzer             SR Allegheny                15.12Q  3.1  1 
  2 Olivia Stevens            JR Wittenberg               15.61Q  5.1  2 
  3 Tori Valachovic           FR Allegheny                15.46q  3.1  1 
  4 Taryn Szalay              SR Wooster                  15.85q  5.1  2 
  5 Carolyn Webster           SO Wooster                  16.01q  5.1  2 
  6 Kelsie Steinmetz          JR Ohio Wesleya             16.19q  3.1  1 
  7 Emily Brown               JR Ohio Wesleya             16.30q  3.1  1 
  8 MaryKate Caja             SR Ohio Wesleya             16.60q  3.1  1 
  9 Jessica Nix               JR Denison                  16.80   5.1  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
        NCAC: % 14.01  5/2/2015    Sara Johnson, Ohio Wesleya                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Amanda Balzer             SR Allegheny                15.16   1.7 
  2 Olivia Stevens            JR Wittenberg               15.50   1.7 
  3 Taryn Szalay              SR Wooster                  15.61   1.7 
  4 Carolyn Webster           SO Wooster                  15.80   1.7 
  5 Tori Valachovic           FR Allegheny                15.92   1.7 
  6 Emily Brown               JR Ohio Wesleya             16.05   1.7 
  7 Kelsie Steinmetz          JR Ohio Wesleya             16.32   1.7 
  8 MaryKate Caja             SR Ohio Wesleya             16.71   1.7 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        NCAC: % 1:00.86  5/7/2016    Hilary Coady, Wooster                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tori Valachovic           FR Allegheny              1:03.75  
  2 Jillian Doane             FR Oberlin                1:05.38  
  3 Rachel Bush               SO Ohio Wesleya           1:06.04  
  4 Olivia Stevens            JR Wittenberg             1:07.21  
  5 Gwennie Gardiner          JR Oberlin                1:08.42  
  6 Julia Higgins             SO Wooster                1:09.03  
  7 Sydney Chandler           FR Denison                1:10.65  
  8 Mackenzie Jones           JR DePauw                 1:18.01  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
        NCAC: % 10:49.72  5/2/2014    Carey Lyons, Oberlin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarah Fowler              SR Ohio Wesleya          11:17.35  
  2 Molly Hunt                JR Kenyon                11:34.52  
  3 Rheanna Wilson            JR Ohio Wesleya          11:36.07  
  4 Madeleine Weiland         SO Oberlin               11:39.80  
  5 Olivia Mamula             JR Allegheny             11:52.99  
  6 Jacquelyn White           SR Wooster               11:58.27  
  7 Tate Serletti             FR Kenyon                12:00.55  
  8 Tori Flowers              FR DePauw                12:01.49  
  9 Claire Naughton           SR Kenyon                12:04.89  
 10 Riley Hickman             FR DePauw                12:28.95  
 11 Emily Forner              SO Allegheny             12:34.81  
 12 Lea Milando               SO Oberlin               12:47.72  
 13 Lorin Conti               SR Wittenberg            13:05.70  
 14 Anna Nagy                 FR DePauw                13:21.00  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
        NCAC: % 47.76  5/2/2015    Ohio Wesleyan, Ohio Wesleya                 
                       A Clay, E Brown, M Caja, S Johnson                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oberlin                                               49.09  
     1) Rayna Holmes JR                 2) Lilah Drafts-Johnson JR        
     3) Imani Cook-Gist SO              4) Emily Kelly SO                 
  2 Ohio Wesleyan                                         49.37  
     1) Morgan Freyhof SO               2) Emily Brown JR                 
     3) Jaliyah Atkinson FR             4) Amanda Clay JR                 
  3 Wittenberg                                            49.79  
     1) Samantha Mitchell SO            2) Tyra Barnes FR                 
     3) Tiarra Avant SO                 4) Alaina Longshore SR            
  4 Wooster                                               50.49  
     1) Taryn Szalay SR                 2) Akwia Tilton FR                
     3) Korri Palmer FR                 4) Kennedy Payne SR               
  5 Allegheny                                             51.12  
     1) Noelle Lemons SR                2) Tori Valachovic FR             
     3) Amanda Wildt JR                 4) Raina Gorman FR                
  6 Denison                                               52.82  
     1) Bren'et Muldrow FR              2) Mackenzie Mason SO             
     3) Anne Lee SR                     4) Sydney Chandler FR             
  7 DePauw                                                53.25  
     1) Amanda Weber SR                 2) Kaitlyn Daanen SO              
     3) Emily Wilson FR                 4) Elena Ponder FR                
  8 Kenyon                                                57.51  
     1) Princess Vilan Ferguson-Nguyen  2) Caroline Chang JR              
     3) Julia Josowitz JR               4) Mary Lauletta SR               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
        NCAC: % 3:53.69  5/3/2014    Wittenberg, Wittenberg                    
                         F Bowsher, A Longshore, B Medlock, A Myers        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oberlin                                             3:58.57  
     1) Lilah Drafts-Johnson JR         2) Oona Jung-Beeman FR            
     3) Imani Cook-Gist SO              4) Jillian Doane FR               
  2 Wittenberg                                          4:05.51  
     1) Tyra Barnes FR                  2) Alexis Gray FR                 
     3) Katelyn McCohn FR               4) Alaina Longshore SR            
  3 Allegheny                                           4:07.50  
     1) Tori Valachovic FR              2) Noelle Lemons SR               
     3) Margaret Cantlay SR             4) Raina Gorman FR                
  4 Wooster                                             4:07.99  
     1) Regan Szalay FR                 2) Emani Kelley SO                
     3) Mackenzie Kellar JR             4) Akwia Tilton FR                
  5 Ohio Wesleyan                                       4:09.09  
     1) Mallory McCormick SR            2) Cirrus Robinson FR             
     3) Rachel Bush SO                  4) Morgan Smith FR                
  6 DePauw                                              4:13.99  
     1) Amanda Weber SR                 2) Natalie Gruszka FR             
     3) Odessa Fernandes SR             4) Kaitlyn Daanen SO              
  7 Denison                                             4:23.24  
     1) Sydney Chandler FR              2) Sydney Lerda FR                
     3) Shelby Jude SR                  4) Emily Grabauskas JR            
  8 Kenyon                                              4:29.90  
     1) Rosa Rumora SO                  2) Mollie O'Leary SR              
     3) Nikki Scheman JR                4) Gracie Moses FR                
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
        NCAC: % 1.69m  1996        Kari Bonomo 5-6.50, Allegheny               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cirrus Robinson           FR Ohio Wesleya             1.73m%   5-08.00 
  2 Carolyn Webster           SO Wooster                  1.66m    5-05.25 
  3 Hannah Hall               JR Denison                  1.63m    5-04.25 
  4 Megan Robinson            SO Oberlin                  1.60m    5-03.00 
  5 Emily Wilson              FR DePauw                   1.50m    4-11.00 
  6 Elena Ponder              FR DePauw                   1.50m    4-11.00 
  7 Elizabeth Obi             JR Wooster                  1.45m    4-09.00 
  7 Kaylee Elliott            SO Oberlin                  1.45m    4-09.00 
  7 Nicole Rozsa              JR Ohio Wesleya             1.45m    4-09.00 
 -- Tiffany Moore             FR Ohio Wesleya                NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        NCAC: % 3.60m  2006        Sarah Sammel 11-9.75, Allegheny             
        NCAC: % 3.60m  2006        Jill Berner, Wooster                        
        NCAC: % 3.60m  2014        Sarah Bechtel, Ohio Wesleyan                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ave Spencer               SR Oberlin                  3.51m   11-06.25 
  2 Grace Finney              FR Oberlin                  3.51m   11-06.25 
  3 Nicole Rozsa              JR Ohio Wesleya             3.41m   11-02.25 
  4 Gabrielle Draginoff       FR Wittenberg               3.27m   10-08.75 
  4 Mariah Hicks              SR Ohio Wesleya             3.27m   10-08.75 
  6 Kelsie Steinmetz          JR Ohio Wesleya             3.27m   10-08.75 
  7 Imani Cook-Gist           SO Oberlin                  3.12m   10-02.75 
  8 Mackenzie Kellar          JR Wooster                  2.97m    9-09.00 
  9 Mackenzie Mason           SO Denison                  2.67m    8-09.00 
 -- Katelyn McCohn            FR Wittenberg                  NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
        NCAC: % 5.59m  1994        Leslie Kindling 18-4.25, CWRU               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Amanda Clay               JR Ohio Wesleya             5.83m   3.7  19-01.50 
  2 Emily Brown               JR Ohio Wesleya             5.70m%  1.4  18-08.50 
  3 Carolyn Webster           SO Wooster                  5.57m   3.5  18-03.25 
  4 Annie Goodridge           JR Oberlin                  5.51m   3.9  18-01.00 
  5 Megan Sievers             FR Ohio Wesleya             5.46m   3.2  17-11.00 
  6 Akwia Tilton              FR Wooster                  5.45m   4.2  17-10.75 
  7 Mary Lauletta             SR Kenyon                   5.15m   3.5  16-10.75 
  8 Anne Lee                  SR Denison                  4.97m   1.3  16-03.75 
  9 Katie Cameron             SR Wooster                  4.92m   4.7  16-01.75 
 10 Amanda Weber              SR DePauw                   4.82m   4.2  15-09.75 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
        NCAC: % 12.08m  5/2/2015    Aedin Brennan 39-7.75, Denison             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Devron Martin             JR Kenyon                  11.32m   2.8  37-01.75 
  2 Emily Brown               JR Ohio Wesleya            11.06m   2.5  36-03.50 
  3 Annie Goodridge           JR Oberlin                 10.93m   2.4  35-10.50 
  4 Anne Lee                  SR Denison                 10.86m   1.5  35-07.75 
  5 Olivia Woods              SO Oberlin                 10.76m   3.3  35-03.75 
  6 Elizabeth Obi             JR Wooster                 10.75m   3.0  35-03.25 
  7 Rayna Holmes              JR Oberlin                 10.63m   2.5  34-10.50 
  8 Mallory Crane             SO Wooster                 10.34m   1.0  33-11.25 
  9 Tiffany Moore             FR Ohio Wesleya            10.22m   2.7  33-06.50 
 10 Lisa Carle                JR Oberlin                 10.05m   2.7  32-11.75 
 11 Tyler Mansfield           FR Ohio Wesleya             9.96m   2.5  32-08.25 
 12 Katie Cameron             SR Wooster                  9.43m   2.4  30-11.25 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
        NCAC: % 13.89m  5/2/2015    Monique Newton 45-7, Oberlin               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Monique Newton            JR Oberlin                 14.23m%  46-08.25 
  2 Jasmine Keegan            FR Oberlin                 12.66m   41-06.50 
  3 Arlesha Cospy             JR Denison                 12.39m   40-07.75 
  4 Naeisha McClain           FR Oberlin                 12.36m   40-06.75 
  5 Ana Richardson            JR Oberlin                 12.12m   39-09.25 
  6 Cecelia Longo             FR Oberlin                 12.06m   39-07.00 
  7 Angela Landrum            SR Ohio Wesleya            11.27m   36-11.75 
  8 Madison Haggerty          FR Ohio Wesleya            10.84m   35-06.75 
  9 Paige Fabry               SR Wooster                 10.66m   34-11.75 
 10 Sasha Moskowitz           SR Allegheny               10.05m   32-11.75 
 11 Chloe Hannah-Drullard     FR Kenyon                   9.98m   32-09.00 
 12 Gretchen Weaver           FR Ohio Wesleya             9.67m   31-08.75 
 13 Kayleigh Loveland         SR Kenyon                   7.58m   24-10.50 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
        NCAC: % 45.67m  5/6/2016    Arlesha Cospy 149-10, Denison              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ana Richardson            JR Oberlin                 43.42m     142-05 
  2 Monique Newton            JR Oberlin                 42.79m     140-05 
  3 Arlesha Cospy             JR Denison                 42.72m     140-02 
  4 Jasmine Keegan            FR Oberlin                 42.39m     139-01 
  5 Naeisha McClain           FR Oberlin                 35.47m     116-04 
  6 Maya English              FR Oberlin                 35.40m     116-02 
  7 Jenna Farruggia           SR Allegheny               34.31m     112-07 
  8 Chloe Hannah-Drullard     FR Kenyon                  33.92m     111-03 
  9 Angela Landrum            SR Ohio Wesleya            33.79m     110-10 
 10 Paige Fabry               SR Wooster                 28.73m      94-03 
 11 Anissa Dann               JR Wittenberg              27.26m      89-05 
 12 Kassady Murphy            SO Wooster                 26.63m      87-04 
 13 Ashley Highfield          FR Wittenberg              26.11m      85-08 
 14 Julie Hume                SO Ohio Wesleya            25.02m      82-01 
 15 Kayleigh Loveland         SR Kenyon                  20.08m      65-10 
 -- Dominique Garrett         JR Ohio Wesleya              FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
        NCAC: % 53.63m  5/2/2014    Alexa Mochan 175-11, Allegheny             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ana Richardson            JR Oberlin                 48.86m     160-04 
  2 Maya English              FR Oberlin                 45.29m     148-07 
  3 Anissa Dann               JR Wittenberg              44.58m     146-03 
  4 Sara Von Dolln            SR Allegheny               44.08m     144-07 
  5 Jasmine Keegan            FR Oberlin                 42.98m     141-00 
  6 Naeisha McClain           FR Oberlin                 42.18m     138-05 
  7 Angela Landrum            SR Ohio Wesleya            41.47m     136-01 
  8 Arlesha Cospy             JR Denison                 40.13m     131-08 
  9 Cecelia Longo             FR Oberlin                 40.06m     131-05 
 10 Madison Haggerty          FR Ohio Wesleya            36.19m     118-09 
 11 Paige Fabry               SR Wooster                 31.90m     104-08 
 12 Kassady Murphy            SO Wooster                 30.61m     100-05 
 13 Kayleigh Loveland         SR Kenyon                  24.85m      81-06 
 14 Ashley Highfield          FR Wittenberg              23.04m      75-07 
 -- Chloe Hannah-Drullard     FR Kenyon                    FOUL            
 -- Monique Newton            JR Oberlin                   FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
        NCAC: % 44.69m  2003        Tiffany Bennett 146-7, Allegheny           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Natasha Brigham           SR Allegheny               39.49m     129-07 
  2 Jenna Farruggia           SR Allegheny               38.34m     125-09 
  3 Alyssa Acevedo            SO Ohio Wesleya            36.56m     119-11 
  4 Jillian Hostetler         SR Oberlin                 36.26m     118-11 
  5 Frankie Bowsher           SR Wittenberg              35.60m     116-09 
  6 Jasmine Keegan            FR Oberlin                 32.43m     106-05 
  7 Ana Richardson            JR Oberlin                 31.84m     104-05 
  8 Kelsie Steinmetz          JR Ohio Wesleya            29.86m      97-11 
  9 Gabrielle Draginoff       FR Wittenberg              29.61m      97-02 
 10 Hannah Adams              JR DePauw                  28.76m      94-04 
 11 Emily Brown               JR Ohio Wesleya            28.53m      93-07 
 12 Hannah Hall               JR Denison                 26.82m      88-00 
 13 Carolyn Webster           SO Wooster                 26.03m      85-05 
 14 Anissa Dann               JR Wittenberg              23.55m      77-03 
 15 Jodie Hutchins            FR DePauw                  23.06m      75-08 
 16 Elena Ponder              FR DePauw                  20.19m      66-03 
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
        NCAC: % 25.96  5/2/2014    Sara Johnson, Ohio Wesleya                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Emily Brown               JR Ohio Wesleya             26.33   2.2  2    769
  2 Olivia Stevens            JR Wittenberg               27.64   3.7  1    659
  3 Carolyn Webster           SO Wooster                  28.46   3.7  1    595
  4 Mary Lauletta             SR Kenyon                   28.57   2.2  2    587
  5 Kelsie Steinmetz          JR Ohio Wesleya             28.94   2.2  2    559
  6 Lisa Carle                JR Oberlin                  29.17   2.2  2    542
  7 Jasmine Keegan            FR Oberlin                  29.24   2.2  2    537
  8 Christine Impara          FR Oberlin                  29.59   3.7  1    511
  9 Jessica Nix               JR Denison                  29.75   3.7  1    500
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
        NCAC: % 2:19.19  5/1/2016    Hilary Coady, Wooster                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Brown               JR Ohio Wesleya           2:29.98     693
  2 Christine Impara          FR Oberlin                2:30.90     682
  3 Lisa Carle                JR Oberlin                2:36.21     617
  4 Olivia Stevens            JR Wittenberg             2:38.86     586
  5 Mary Lauletta             SR Kenyon                 2:43.08     538
  6 Carolyn Webster           SO Wooster                2:47.38     491
  7 Kelsie Steinmetz          JR Ohio Wesleya           2:48.83     476
  8 Jessica Nix               JR Denison                2:59.13     373
  9 Jasmine Keegan            FR Oberlin                2:59.29     372
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
        NCAC: % 14.85  4/30/2016   Hilary Coady, Wooster                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Olivia Stevens            JR Wittenberg               15.72   2.6  1    749
  2 Carolyn Webster           SO Wooster                  16.63   2.6  1    639
  3 Jessica Nix               JR Denison                  16.70   1.8  3    631
  4 Kelsie Steinmetz          JR Ohio Wesleya             16.81   2.6  1    618
  5 Emily Brown               JR Ohio Wesleya             16.92   1.8  3    606
  6 Lisa Carle                JR Oberlin                  18.12   1.3  2    476
  7 Jasmine Keegan            FR Oberlin                  18.46   1.3  2    442
  8 Christine Impara          FR Oberlin                  19.21   1.3  2    371
  9 Mary Lauletta             SR Kenyon                   20.88   1.8  3    233
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
        NCAC: % 1.67m  4/27/2013   Emily Amburgey 5-5.75, Ohio Wesleya         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carolyn Webster           SO Wooster                  1.62m    5-03.75    759
  2 Jasmine Keegan            FR Oberlin                  1.50m    4-11.00    621
  3 Lisa Carle                JR Oberlin                  1.47m    4-09.75    588
  4 Jessica Nix               JR Denison                  1.44m    4-08.75    555
  4 Emily Brown               JR Ohio Wesleya             1.44m    4-08.75    555
  6 Mary Lauletta             SR Kenyon                   1.41m    4-07.50    523
  7 Christine Impara          FR Oberlin                  1.38m    4-06.25    491
  8 Kelsie Steinmetz          JR Ohio Wesleya             1.35m    4-05.00    460
  9 Olivia Stevens            JR Wittenberg               1.32m    4-04.00    429
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
        NCAC: % 5.52m  5/1/2016    Aedin Brennan 18-1.25, Denison              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Emily Brown               JR Ohio Wesleya             5.64m   3.0  18-06.00    741
  2 Carolyn Webster           SO Wooster                  5.38m   4.5  17-08.00    665
  3 Mary Lauletta             SR Kenyon                   4.82m   5.1  15-09.75    511
  4 Olivia Stevens            JR Wittenberg               4.77m   4.2  15-07.75    498
  5 Kelsie Steinmetz          JR Ohio Wesleya             4.73m   5.1  15-06.25    487
  6 Jasmine Keegan            FR Oberlin                  4.68m   5.7  15-04.25    474
  7 Christine Impara          FR Oberlin                  4.54m   4.6  14-10.75    438
  8 Jessica Nix               JR Denison                  4.49m   2.3  14-08.75    426
  9 Lisa Carle                JR Oberlin                  4.29m   3.0  14-01.00    376
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
        NCAC: % 11.72m  5/6/2017    Jasmine Keegan, Oberlin                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jasmine Keegan            FR Oberlin                 11.72m%  38-05.50    643
  2 Mary Lauletta             SR Kenyon                   9.07m   29-09.25    469
  3 Kelsie Steinmetz          JR Ohio Wesleya             8.85m   29-00.50    454
  4 Carolyn Webster           SO Wooster                  8.79m   28-10.25    451
  5 Olivia Stevens            JR Wittenberg               8.47m   27-09.50    430
  6 Jessica Nix               JR Denison                  8.28m   27-02.00    417
  7 Emily Brown               JR Ohio Wesleya             7.96m   26-01.50    397
  8 Lisa Carle                JR Oberlin                  6.90m   22-07.75    329
  9 Christine Impara          FR Oberlin                  6.43m   21-01.25    299
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
        NCAC: % 37.76m  5/2/2014    Meigan Day 123-11, Ohio Wesleya            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Emily Brown               JR Ohio Wesleya            29.55m      96-11    468
  2 Carolyn Webster           SO Wooster                 29.05m      95-04    459
  3 Jasmine Keegan            FR Oberlin                 28.50m      93-06    448
  4 Kelsie Steinmetz          JR Ohio Wesleya            24.31m      79-09    369
  5 Mary Lauletta             SR Kenyon                  22.97m      75-04    344
  6 Jessica Nix               JR Denison                 22.43m      73-07    334
  7 Lisa Carle                JR Oberlin                 19.92m      65-04    287
  8 Olivia Stevens            JR Wittenberg              17.45m      57-03    242
  9 Christine Impara          FR Oberlin                 16.03m      52-07    216
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
        NCAC: %  5008  5/7/2016    Aedin Brennan, Denison                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Brown               JR Ohio Wesleya              4229  
  2 Carolyn Webster           SO Wooster                   4059  
  3 Olivia Stevens            JR Wittenberg                3593  
  4 Jasmine Keegan            FR Oberlin                   3537  
  5 Kelsie Steinmetz          JR Ohio Wesleya              3423  
  6 Jessica Nix               JR Denison                   3236  
  7 Lisa Carle                JR Oberlin                   3215  
  8 Mary Lauletta             SR Kenyon                    3205  
  9 Christine Impara          FR Oberlin                   3008  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        NCAC: % 10.65  2000        Reggie Ray, Wooster                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brian Burnett             SR Ohio Wesleya             10.67Q  6.7  3 
  2 Tyler Branton             FR Wittenberg               10.94Q  4.5  1 
  3 Miles Barilla             FR Wabash                   11.05Q  2.7  2 
  4 Allen Baugh               JR Allegheny                10.80q  6.7  3 
  5 Andre Bryan               JR Allegheny                10.83q  6.7  3 
  6 Delontaye Morrow          SO Ohio Wesleya             10.95q  4.5  1 
  7 Isaac Avant               FR Wabash                   10.97q  6.7  3  10.961
  8 Chase Wright              SO DePauw                   10.97q  6.7  3  10.969
  9 Aaron Schuler             SR Wabash                   11.18   4.5  1 
 10 Mohamed Gborie            FR DePauw                   11.20   4.5  1 
 11 Brandon Johnson           FR Wittenberg               11.22   4.5  1 
 12 Jordan Smith              SR Wabash                   11.29   2.7  2 
 13 Tommy Davis               SO Ohio Wesleya             11.32   2.7  2 
 14 Antonio Bailey            SO Wooster                  11.39   6.7  3 
 15 Justin Fox                SO Wooster                  11.43   6.7  3 
 16 Kyle Logan                FR Kenyon                   11.50   2.7  2 
 17 Alex Chin                 SO Denison                  11.53   4.5  1 
 18 David Linton              SR DePauw                   11.68   2.7  2 
 19 Tanner Orr                SO Kenyon                   11.76   4.5  1 
 20 Michael Sammons           JR Kenyon                   11.97   2.7  2 
 21 Roger An                  JR Wooster                  12.06   2.7  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
        NCAC: % 10.65  2000        Reggie Ray, Wooster                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Brian Burnett             SR Ohio Wesleya             10.67   4.3 
  2 Miles Barilla             FR Wabash                   10.92   4.3 
  3 Andre Bryan               JR Allegheny                11.01   4.3 
  4 Tyler Branton             FR Wittenberg               11.07   4.3 
  5 Allen Baugh               JR Allegheny                11.09   4.3  11.081
  6 Isaac Avant               FR Wabash                   11.09   4.3  11.085
  7 Chase Wright              SO DePauw                   11.09   4.3  11.089
  8 Delontaye Morrow          SO Ohio Wesleya             11.18   4.3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        NCAC: % 21.41  1991        Stanley Drayton,, Allegheny                 
        NCAC: % 21.41  2000        Reggie Ray, Wooster                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Colin McShane             SR Ohio Wesleya             21.81Q  5.2  4 
  2 Tyler Branton             FR Wittenberg               22.33Q  3.6  2 
  3 Mohamed Gborie            FR DePauw                   22.57Q  4.1  1  22.564
  4 Allen Baugh               JR Allegheny                22.64Q  2.8  3 
  5 Austin Ellingwood         SO Wabash                   22.23q  5.2  4 
  6 Delontaye Morrow          SO Ohio Wesleya             22.40q  5.2  4 
  7 Brady Gossett             SO Wabash                   22.54q  3.6  2 
  8 James Tanford             JR Oberlin                  22.57q  4.1  1  22.569
  9 Parker Redelman           JR Wabash                   22.67   5.2  4 
 10 Miles Barilla             FR Wabash                   22.68   4.1  1 
 11 Chase Wright              SO DePauw                   22.69   3.6  2  22.686
 12 Dylan Rogers              FR Oberlin                  22.69   3.6  2  22.688
 13 Jordan Smith              SR Wabash                   22.73   2.8  3 
 14 Luke Patty                FR DePauw                   22.88   2.8  3 
 15 John Olsen                SO Oberlin                  22.92   4.1  1 
 16 Justin Friday             FR Ohio Wesleya             22.94   5.2  4 
 17 Austin Hamlett            FR Wooster                  23.04   4.1  1 
 18 Kevin Towle               SO Kenyon                   23.05   4.1  1 
 19 Brandon Johnson           FR Wittenberg               23.06   3.6  2 
 20 Jalen Fultz               SO Wittenberg               23.36   2.8  3 
 21 Tommy Davis               SO Ohio Wesleya             23.44   2.8  3 
 22 Kyle Logan                FR Kenyon                   23.52   5.2  4 
 23 Justin Fox                SO Wooster                  23.58   2.8  3 
 24 Alex Chin                 SO Denison                  23.78   3.6  2 
 25 Ar'Reon Watson            JR Kenyon                   24.12   2.8  3 
 26 Myles Parker              SO Wooster                  24.38   5.2  4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
        NCAC: % 21.41  1991        Stanley Drayton,, Allegheny                 
        NCAC: % 21.41  2000        Reggie Ray, Wooster                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Austin Ellingwood         SO Wabash                   22.39   3.8 
  2 Tyler Branton             FR Wittenberg               22.53   3.8 
  3 Brady Gossett             SO Wabash                   22.60   3.8 
  4 Allen Baugh               JR Allegheny                22.75   3.8 
  5 Mohamed Gborie            FR DePauw                   22.80   3.8 
  6 Delontaye Morrow          SO Ohio Wesleya             23.03   3.8 
  7 Colin McShane             SR Ohio Wesleya             23.11   3.8 
  8 James Tanford             JR Oberlin                  24.18   3.8 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        NCAC: % 47.63  5/4/2013    Silas Jolliff, Ohio Wesleya                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordan Booker             FR DePauw                   49.54Q  1 
  2 Colin McShane             SR Ohio Wesleya             50.06Q  3 
  3 Cody Shutt                SR Wittenberg               51.39Q  2 
  4 Parker Redelman           JR Wabash                   50.41q  1 
  5 James Tanford             JR Oberlin                  50.46q  1 
  6 Austin Ellingwood         SO Wabash                   50.69q  3 
  7 Dylan Rogers              FR Oberlin                  50.86q  3 
  8 Ryan Hale                 SO Wittenberg               51.24q  1 
  9 Isaac Andrews             FR Denison                  51.44   3 
 10 Johnny Miller             SO DePauw                   51.49   1 
 11 Kevin Towle               SO Kenyon                   51.98   1 
 12 Dante Stewart             FR DePauw                   52.28   2 
 13 Brady Gossett             SO Wabash                   52.37   3 
 14 Austin Hamlett            FR Wooster                  52.49   2 
 15 Sean Parenti              FR Allegheny                53.06   2 
 16 Jack Petrecca             SO Wooster                  53.54   1 
 17 Alexander Sheppard        FR Wittenberg               54.14   2 
 18 Myles Parker              SO Wooster                  54.27   3 
 19 Andrew Lesak              SO Kenyon                   54.62   2 
 20 Michael Bonebrake         SR Denison                  58.01   2 
 -- John Olsen                SO Oberlin                     DQ   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
        NCAC: % 47.63  5/4/2013    Silas Jolliff, Ohio Wesleya                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cody Shutt                SR Wittenberg               49.35  
  2 Jordan Booker             FR DePauw                   49.45  
  3 Colin McShane             SR Ohio Wesleya             49.51  
  4 Austin Ellingwood         SO Wabash                   50.33  
  5 Parker Redelman           JR Wabash                   50.43  
  6 Dylan Rogers              FR Oberlin                  51.09  
  7 Ryan Hale                 SO Wittenberg               51.74  
  8 James Tanford             JR Oberlin                  53.84  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
        NCAC: % 1:51.73  5/5/2006    Geoff Lambert, Wabash                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hayden Baehl              JR Wabash                 1:57.07Q  1 
  2 Stephen Coldren           SR Ohio Wesleya           1:58.95Q  2 
  3 Brian Lief                SO Wooster                1:57.71q  1 
  4 Niall Clancey             SO Denison                1:58.86q  1 
  5 Kevin Jones               SO Ohio Wesleya           1:59.01q  2 
  6 Kenneth Mayes             SO Wittenberg             1:59.12q  1 
  7 Darcy Isaiah              FR Ohio Wesleya           1:59.97q  2 
  8 Bradley Hamilton          SR Oberlin                2:00.02q  2 
  9 Zach Munn                 JR Denison                2:00.89q  2 
 10 Ben Weinberg              JR Kenyon                 2:02.02   2 
 11 Owen Mittenthal           JR Oberlin                2:04.06   2 
 12 Simon Weyer               SO Wooster                2:04.98   1 
 13 Alex Rossebo              SO DePauw                 2:05.41   2 
 14 Aedan Pettit              FR Wooster                2:05.80   1 
 15 Kenneth Connelly          FR Denison                2:06.81   1 
 16 Luke Doughty              JR Wabash                 2:08.56   1 
 17 Chris Lowry               JR DePauw                 2:09.45   2 
 18 Chandler Steward          FR Wabash                 2:17.65   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        NCAC: % 1:51.73  5/5/2006    Geoff Lambert, Wabash                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brian Lief                SO Wooster                1:54.66  
  2 Hayden Baehl              JR Wabash                 1:55.24  
  3 Kevin Jones               SO Ohio Wesleya           1:55.38  
  4 Stephen Coldren           SR Ohio Wesleya           1:56.46  
  5 Zach Munn                 JR Denison                1:57.42  
  6 Kenneth Mayes             SO Wittenberg             1:58.24  
  7 Darcy Isaiah              FR Ohio Wesleya           1:58.77  
  8 Niall Clancey             SO Denison                1:59.45  
  9 Bradley Hamilton          SR Oberlin                2:00.23  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
        NCAC: % 3:51.05  5/2/2015    Nick Boyce, Wabash                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carter Smith              JR Allegheny              4:04.77   2 
  2 Mason McKinney            SR Wabash                 4:05.12   2 
  3 Hayden Baehl              JR Wabash                 4:05.52   2 
  4 Kevin Jones               SO Ohio Wesleya           4:08.85   2 
  5 Hannon Ayer               SR Oberlin                4:09.59   1 
  6 Zach Batt                 SO DePauw                 4:10.28   2 
  7 Nick Horton               JR Ohio Wesleya           4:10.66   2 
  8 Niall Clancey             SO Denison                4:11.12   2 
  9 Emmett Barr               SR Allegheny              4:12.24   1 
 10 Ryan Lesmez               FR Ohio Wesleya           4:12.90   2 
 11 Sam Henthorn              FR Wabash                 4:13.82   2 
 12 Dylan Caban               SO Oberlin                4:14.30   1 
 13 Zachery Cove              SR Denison                4:14.32   2 
 14 Patrick Dunn              SR Denison                4:17.03   1 
 15 Cole Martin               FR DePauw                 4:20.03   2 
 16 Miki Rae                  FR Wooster                4:22.60   1 
 17 Jersson Pachar            JR Wittenberg             4:32.18   1 
 18 Bradford Arledge          SO Wittenberg             4:32.90   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
        NCAC: % 14:51.99  5/2/2014    Bobby Over, Allegheny                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mason McKinney            SR Wabash                15:33.73  
  2 Domnic Patacsil           SO Wabash                15:34.18  
  3 Carter Smith              JR Allegheny             15:40.60  
  4 Paul Christian            SO DePauw                15:43.66  
  5 Charles Rodeheffer        SO Wittenberg            15:50.71  
  6 Randy Violette            SR Allegheny             15:52.53  
  7 Zach Batt                 SO DePauw                15:58.56  
  8 Aaron Tincher             JR Wabash                16:01.56  
  9 EJ Douglass               SR Oberlin               16:05.51  
 10 Jackson Feinknopf         SO Wooster               16:11.06  
 11 Cole Martin               FR DePauw                16:16.94  
 12 Sam Henthorn              FR Wabash                16:17.24  
 13 Ahmed Hamed               FR Ohio Wesleya          16:18.46  
 14 Grant Sheely              SO Oberlin               16:19.31  
 15 Nick Horton               JR Ohio Wesleya          16:21.04  
 16 Noah Winthrop             FR Wooster               16:21.17  
 17 David Brubacher           FR Oberlin               16:28.86  
 18 Kyle Rose                 SO Kenyon                16:31.25  
 19 Daniel Frame              SO Ohio Wesleya          16:33.74  
 20 Tommy Johnson             FR Kenyon                16:39.01  
 21 Rhys Fitschen-Brown       FR Denison               16:43.41  
 22 Jon Osman                 SR Wittenberg            16:45.98  
 23 Murphy Sheets             SR Wabash                16:49.66  
 24 Jeremy Bloomfield         JR Denison               16:51.28  
 25 Vincent Lewis             FR Kenyon                16:59.11  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
        NCAC: % 30:56.99  2002        Brendan Callahan, Wooster                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dan Cheung                SR Allegheny             32:55.00  
  2 Domnic Patacsil           SO Wabash                32:55.75  
  3 Charles Rodeheffer        SO Wittenberg            33:01.34  
  4 Paul Christian            SO DePauw                33:03.91  
  5 Sam Henthorn              FR Wabash                33:19.45  
  6 Daniel Frame              SO Ohio Wesleya          33:26.47  
  7 John Kirts                FR Wabash                33:29.32  
  8 Seth Conard               FR Allegheny             33:33.36  
  9 Will Taylor               FR Oberlin               33:34.40  
 10 Matt Svetz                SO Allegheny             33:35.88  
 11 Jackson Feinknopf         SO Wooster               33:37.42  
 12 Jon Osman                 SR Wittenberg            33:38.40  
 13 Nick Meszaros             JR DePauw                33:56.13  
 14 Clayton Watters           FR Denison               34:18.51  
 15 Ben Loeper                FR Ohio Wesleya          35:19.19  
 16 Nick Care                 SR Oberlin               35:30.21  
 17 Daniel Hojnacki           JR Kenyon                35:49.32  
 18 Zachary Klies             SR Ohio Wesleya          36:16.80  
 -- Jacob Dennie              SR Denison                    DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
        NCAC: % 14.36  5/3/2013    Ronnie Posthauer, Wabash                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ifa Abduljelil            SR Ohio Wesleya             14.75Q  3.1  1 
  2 RaShawn Jones             FR Wabash                   14.81Q  5.0  2 
  3 Tyler Gittins             JR Wittenberg               14.76q  3.1  1 
  4 Quinton Broomfield        SO Ohio Wesleya             15.00q  5.0  2 
  5 Marcus O'Neal             FR Wittenberg               15.18q  5.0  2 
  6 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya             15.20q  3.1  1 
  7 Satchel Burton            FR Wabash                   15.22q  5.0  2 
  8 Johnny Dotlich            JR Wabash                   15.28q  3.1  1  15.273
  9 Kyle Farnbauch            SO Wittenberg               15.28   3.1  1  15.279
 10 Isaac Reed                SO Denison                  15.39   3.1  1 
 11 Colton Orr                JR Kenyon                   15.52   5.0  2 
 12 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                   15.62   5.0  2 
 13 Cameron Stewart           SR DePauw                   16.07   3.1  1 
 14 Kamal Apatira             FR DePauw                   16.12   5.0  2 
 15 Jordan Dennis             SO Wooster                  16.16   5.0  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
        NCAC: % 14.36  5/3/2013    Ronnie Posthauer, Wabash                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ifa Abduljelil            SR Ohio Wesleya             14.57   5.5 
  2 RaShawn Jones             FR Wabash                   14.71   5.5 
  3 Tyler Gittins             JR Wittenberg               14.91   5.5 
  4 Satchel Burton            FR Wabash                   15.03   5.5 
  5 Marcus O'Neal             FR Wittenberg               15.07   5.5 
  6 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya             15.13   5.5 
  7 Quinton Broomfield        SO Ohio Wesleya             22.22   5.5 
 -- Johnny Dotlich            JR Wabash                      DQ   5.5 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        NCAC: % 52.45  5/4/2013    Ethan Freet, Ohio Wesleya                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyler Gittins             JR Wittenberg               54.71Q  1 
  2 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                   55.91Q  2 
  3 Ifa Abduljelil            SR Ohio Wesleya             55.98q  2 
  4 Quinton Broomfield        SO Ohio Wesleya             56.40q  1 
  5 Kyle Farnbauch            SO Wittenberg               57.48q  1 
  6 RaShawn Jones             FR Wabash                   57.63q  1 
  7 Alton Barbehenn           SR Kenyon                   57.93q  2 
  8 Marcus O'Neal             FR Wittenberg               59.04q  1 
  9 Jack Ruddy                FR Denison                  59.32   2 
 10 Johnny Dotlich            JR Wabash                 1:01.63   2 
 11 Rogeno Malone             FR Wabash                 1:02.07   2 
 12 Andrew Gold               SO Wooster                1:08.85   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        NCAC: % 52.45  5/4/2013    Ethan Freet, Ohio Wesleya                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyler Gittins             JR Wittenberg               54.36  
  2 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                   56.24  
  3 Quinton Broomfield        SO Ohio Wesleya             56.35  
  4 Kyle Farnbauch            SO Wittenberg               56.83  
  5 Ifa Abduljelil            SR Ohio Wesleya             57.16  
  6 Marcus O'Neal             FR Wittenberg               57.29  
  7 Alton Barbehenn           SR Kenyon                   57.40  
  8 RaShawn Jones             FR Wabash                   57.51  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
        NCAC: % 8:58.21  5/5/2012    Kevin McCarthy, Wabash                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mason McKinney            SR Wabash                 9:34.46  
  2 Nick Horton               JR Ohio Wesleya           9:40.56  
  3 Grant Sheely              SO Oberlin                9:41.77  
  4 Jonah Woods               JR Wabash                 9:47.28  
  5 Emmett Barr               SR Allegheny              9:52.66  
  6 EJ Douglass               SR Oberlin                9:52.87  
  7 Aaron Tincher             JR Wabash                 9:52.88  
  8 Kyle Munz                 FR DePauw                 9:58.88  
  9 David Westcott            SO Wooster               10:12.98  
 10 Ahmed Hamed               FR Ohio Wesleya          10:23.47  
 11 Ben Evans                 JR Allegheny             10:30.55  
 12 Josh Queener              FR Ohio Wesleya          10:44.36  
 13 Spencer Miller            SO DePauw                10:44.84  
 14 Nathaniel Reed            JR DePauw                10:57.79  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        NCAC: % 41.38  2000        Ohio Wesleyan, OWU                          
                       Martin, Churpek, Michalski, Stillman              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ohio Wesleyan                                         43.05   2 
     1) Delontaye Morrow SO             2) Colin McShane SR               
     3) Ifa Abduljelil SR               4) Brian Burnett SR               
  2 Wabash                                                43.14   2 
     1) Isaac Avant FR                  2) Miles Barilla FR               
     3) Jordan Smith SR                 4) Austin Ellingwood SO           
  3 Wittenberg                                            43.40   2 
     1) Tyler Branton FR                2) Marcus O'Neal FR               
     3) Jalen Fultz SO                  4) Brandon Johnson FR             
  4 Allegheny                                             43.50   1 
     1) Allen Baugh JR                  2) Andre Bryan JR                 
     3) Sean Parenti FR                 4) Bennett Falck JR               
  5 DePauw                                                43.71   2 
     1) Mohamed Gborie FR               2) Dante Stewart FR               
     3) Luke Patty FR                   4) Chase Wright SO                
  6 Wooster                                               44.52   2 
     1) Jordan Dennis SO                2) Austin Hamlett FR              
     3) Antonio Bailey SO               4) Justin Fox SO                  
  7 Denison                                               45.24   1 
     1) Isaac Andrews FR                2) Jack Ruddy FR                  
     3) Michael Bonebrake SR            4) Alex Chin SO                   
  8 Oberlin                                               45.33   1 
     1) James Tanford JR                2) Julian Guerrieri FR            
     3) John Olsen SO                   4) Dylan Rogers FR                
 -- Kenyon                                                   DQ   1 
     1) Kevin Towle SO                  2) Michael Sammons JR             
     3) Ar'Reon Watson JR               4) Kyle Logan FR                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        NCAC: % 3:13.09  5/4/2013    Ohio Wesleyan, Ohio Wesleya               
                         S Jolliff, B Cook, M Martin, E Freet              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 DePauw                                              3:19.81   2 
     1) Luke Patty FR                   2) Dante Stewart FR               
     3) Johnny Miller SO                4) Jordan Booker FR               
  2 Wabash                                              3:20.45   2 
     1) Parker Redelman JR              2) Austin Ellingwood SO           
     3) Brady Gossett SO                4) Cole Seward SR                 
  3 Wittenberg                                          3:20.62   2 
     1) Cody Shutt SR                   2) Ryan Hale SO                   
     3) Kenneth Mayes SO                4) Tyler Gittins JR               
  4 Ohio Wesleyan                                       3:25.08   2 
     1) Darcy Isaiah FR                 2) Ifa Abduljelil SR              
     3) Kevin Jones SO                  4) Stephen Coldren SR             
  5 Denison                                             3:28.62   1 
     1) Isaac Andrews FR                2) Zach Munn JR                   
     3) Zachery Cove SR                 4) Jack Ruddy FR                  
  6 Kenyon                                              3:28.77   1 
     1) Kevin Towle SO                  2) Alton Barbehenn SR             
     3) Andrew Lesak SO                 4) Isak Davis SO                  
  7 Allegheny                                           3:28.99   1 
     1) Allen Baugh JR                  2) Sean Parenti FR                
     3) Joshua Flack FR                 4) Christian Geer FR              
  8 Oberlin                                             3:29.77   2 
     1) John Olsen SO                   2) Julian Guerrieri FR            
     3) Hannon Ayer SR                  4) Dylan Rogers FR                
  9 Wooster                                             3:29.98   1 
     1) Austin Hamlett FR               2) Brian Lief SO                  
     3) Myles Parker SO                 4) Jack Petrecca SO               
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
        NCAC: % 2.08m  1987        Matt Ospeck 6-9.75, CWRU                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya             1.93m    6-04.00 
  2 Jack Petrecca             SO Wooster                  1.93m    6-04.00 
  3 Tayvone Morton            SO Wittenberg               1.88m    6-02.00 
  4 Drew Campbell             FR Wittenberg               1.88m    6-02.00 
  5 P.J. Schafer              JR Wabash                   1.83m    6-00.00 
  6 Andre Bryan               JR Allegheny                1.83m    6-00.00 
  7 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                   1.78m    5-10.00 
  8 Quinton Broomfield        SO Ohio Wesleya             1.78m    5-10.00 
  9 Jordan Booker             FR DePauw                   1.73m    5-08.00 
  9 Reed Crocker              FR Kenyon                   1.73m    5-08.00 
 11 William Yank              SO Wabash                   1.73m    5-08.00 
 -- Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya                NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        NCAC: % 5.11m  2002        Jeremy Scott  16-9.25, Allegheny            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya             4.41m   14-05.50 
  2 Westin Short              JR Ohio Wesleya             4.31m   14-01.75 
  3 Jardyan Mitchem           FR Wittenberg               4.21m   13-09.75 
  4 Tyler Nemeth              SO DePauw                   4.21m   13-09.75 
  5 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya             4.11m   13-05.75 
  6 Daniel Mukasa             SO Oberlin                  3.96m   12-11.75 
  7 Jahkeem Wheatley          JR Oberlin                  3.96m   12-11.75 
  8 Alex Owens                SR Wittenberg               3.81m   12-06.00 
  9 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                   3.66m   12-00.00 
 10 Ballard Suiter            FR Wabash                   3.51m   11-06.25 
 -- Church Humphreys          JR Denison                     NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
        NCAC: % 7.27m  1988        Scott Shorney 23-10.25, Denison             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Juwaun Tye                FR Ohio Wesleya             7.00m   2.3  22-11.75 
  2 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya             6.92m   4.0  22-08.50 
  3 Andre Bryan               JR Allegheny                6.83m   2.7  22-05.00 
  4 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                   6.78m   3.1  22-03.00 
  5 P.J. Schafer              JR Wabash                   6.68m   2.8  21-11.00 
  6 Delontaye Morrow          SO Ohio Wesleya             6.65m   4.6  21-10.00 
  7 Jarrett Art               SO Wooster                  6.61m   3.2  21-08.25 
  8 Jared Strehl              FR Wabash                   6.52m   3.6  21-04.75 
  9 James Tanford             JR Oberlin                  6.47m   4.3  21-02.75 
 10 Tanner Orr                SO Kenyon                   6.40m   1.8  21-00.00 
 11 Brett White               FR Allegheny                6.29m   1.6  20-07.75 
 12 Joshua Flack              FR Allegheny                6.20m   4.9  20-04.25 
 13 David Carter              SO Denison                  6.20m   3.3  20-04.25 
 14 Jacob Coplin              FR Denison                  6.10m   4.0  20-00.25 
 15 Kamal Apatira             FR DePauw                   6.09m   2.6  19-11.75 
 16 Tomas Pyle                JR Wittenberg               5.64m   3.7  18-06.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
        NCAC: % 14.92m  2000        Modu Jagne 48-11.25, Wabash                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 David Carter              SO Denison                 14.63m   3.0  48-00.00 
  2 Isaac Reed                SO Denison                 13.32m   2.4  43-08.50 
  3 P.J. Schafer              JR Wabash                  13.19m   1.7  43-03.25 
  4 Juwaun Tye                FR Ohio Wesleya            13.19m   2.7  43-03.25 
  5 James Dixie               FR Denison                 13.08m   2.1  42-11.00 
  6 Tayvone Morton            SO Wittenberg              12.87m   2.3  42-02.75 
  7 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya            12.78m   3.5  41-11.25 
  8 Jared Strehl              FR Wabash                  12.41m   2.1  40-08.75 
  9 Conor Maley               SR Wooster                 12.28m   2.4  40-03.50 
 10 James Tanford             JR Oberlin                 12.22m   1.7  40-01.25 
 11 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                  11.69m   3.1  38-04.25 
 12 Tomas Pyle                JR Wittenberg              11.68m   2.0  38-04.00 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
        NCAC: % 16.84m  1991        Keith Rucker 55-3, OWU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 D'Anthony Dorsey          SO Wittenberg              15.05m   49-04.50 
  2 Gaven Hill                FR Wabash                  14.58m   47-10.00 
  3 Kurtis Williams           SO Allegheny               14.41m   47-03.50 
  4 Nathanael Baker           JR DePauw                  13.99m   45-10.75 
  5 Jordan Potter             SO Kenyon                  13.86m   45-05.75 
  6 Dallas Pitts              SO Wabash                  13.76m   45-01.75 
  7 Bryce Stricker            FR Denison                 13.66m   44-09.75 
  8 Jonathan Seay             FR Wittenberg              13.30m   43-07.75 
  9 Barry Tevrow              SO Allegheny               13.27m   43-06.50 
 10 Michael Heeschen          FR Ohio Wesleya            13.19m   43-03.25 
 11 Chauncey Simmons          SO Oberlin                 13.10m   42-11.75 
 12 Joe Marabito              SR Kenyon                  12.97m   42-06.75 
 13 John Waldon               SR Ohio Wesleya            12.79m   41-11.50 
 14 Aaron Roberson            JR Wooster                 12.47m   40-11.00 
 15 Russell Berning           SO Wabash                  12.22m   40-01.25 
 16 Avery McThompson          SO Oberlin                 11.81m   38-09.00 
 17 Jordan Ernst              FR Wittenberg              10.71m   35-01.75 
 18 Nicholas Slatoff          JR Kenyon                  10.52m   34-06.25 
 19 Justin Robinson           FR Wooster                 10.51m   34-05.75 
 -- Hank Sinn                 SO Oberlin                   FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
        NCAC: % 53.47m  1988        Erwin Grabisna 175-5, CWRU                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Demarco Henry             SO DePauw                  45.90m     150-07 
  2 Spencer Wilson            FR Wooster                 43.38m     142-04 
  3 Jordan Potter             SO Kenyon                  41.28m     135-05 
  4 Curtis Quimby             SO Wittenberg              40.99m     134-06 
  5 Hank Sinn                 SO Oberlin                 40.74m     133-08 
  6 Kurtis Williams           SO Allegheny               40.63m     133-04 
  7 Reno Jamison              SR Wabash                  40.34m     132-04 
  8 John Waldon               SR Ohio Wesleya            38.71m     127-00 
  9 Nathanael Baker           JR DePauw                  38.35m     125-10 
 10 Russell Berning           SO Wabash                  36.87m     120-11 
 11 Lucas Taylor              FR DePauw                  36.77m     120-08 
 12 Avery McThompson          SO Oberlin                 34.74m     114-00 
 13 Kordell Prescott          FR Wabash                  34.63m     113-07 
 14 Barry Tevrow              SO Allegheny               33.82m     110-11 
 15 Jordan Ernst              FR Wittenberg              33.59m     110-02 
 16 Joe Marabito              SR Kenyon                  33.58m     110-02 
 17 Chauncey Simmons          SO Oberlin                 33.20m     108-11 
 18 Justin Robinson           FR Wooster                 33.16m     108-09 
 19 Austin McManus            FR Denison                 31.34m     102-10 
 -- Jonathan Seay             FR Wittenberg                FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
        NCAC: % 56.54m  5/2/2015    Michael Petro 185-6, Allegheny             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hank Sinn                 SO Oberlin                 51.39m     168-07 
  2 Christian Miranda         SR Allegheny               50.57m     165-11 
  3 Nathanael Baker           JR DePauw                  47.45m     155-08 
  4 Kurtis Williams           SO Allegheny               47.39m     155-06 
  5 Bryce Stricker            FR Denison                 45.22m     148-04 
  6 Andrew Saunders           JR DePauw                  44.73m     146-09 
  7 D'Anthony Dorsey          SO Wittenberg              43.87m     143-11 
  8 Spencer Wilson            FR Wooster                 43.30m     142-01 
  9 Justin Reznik             FR Ohio Wesleya            41.27m     135-05 
 10 Russell Berning           SO Wabash                  40.38m     132-06 
 11 Reno Jamison              SR Wabash                  39.40m     129-03 
 12 Joe Marabito              SR Kenyon                  36.94m     121-02 
 13 Gaven Hill                FR Wabash                  36.67m     120-04 
 14 Jonathan Seay             FR Wittenberg              36.19m     118-09 
 15 John Waldon               SR Ohio Wesleya            36.04m     118-03 
 16 Avery McThompson          SO Oberlin                 35.07m     115-01 
 17 Lucas Taylor              FR DePauw                  34.86m     114-04 
 18 Austin McManus            FR Denison                 32.24m     105-09 
 19 Chauncey Simmons          SO Oberlin                 31.12m     102-01 
 20 Chevas Echols             JR Wooster                 31.00m     101-08 
 21 Clay Waidelich            FR Wittenberg              27.28m      89-06 
 22 Nicholas Deem             SO Ohio Wesleya            24.39m      80-00 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
        NCAC: % 62.91m  2012        Evan Groniger 206-4, Wittenberg            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Zachary Casagrande        FR Allegheny               57.01m     187-00 
  2 Michael Heeschen          FR Ohio Wesleya            56.90m     186-08 
  3 Christian Miranda         SR Allegheny               53.56m     175-09 
  4 Ivan Maldonado            FR Denison                 51.93m     170-04 
  5 Drake Lohnes              SR Denison                 51.12m     167-08 
  6 Jackson Pine              JR Kenyon                  50.21m     164-09 
  7 James Dixie               FR Denison                 45.96m     150-09 
  8 Church Humphreys          JR Denison                 45.67m     149-10 
  9 Conor Maley               SR Wooster                 45.63m     149-08 
 10 Andrew Saunders           JR DePauw                  40.62m     133-03 
 11 Lucas Taylor              FR DePauw                  40.08m     131-06 
 12 Mason Motley              JR DePauw                  38.44m     126-01 
 13 Hunter Baehl              FR Wabash                  38.19m     125-03 
 14 Austin Ellingwood         SO Wabash                  37.12m     121-09 
 15 Nick Gwinn                SO Wabash                  34.09m     111-10 
 16 Justin Reznik             FR Ohio Wesleya            30.62m     100-05 
 -- Tayvone Morton            SO Wittenberg                FOUL            
 -- Aaron Rutherford          FR Wittenberg                FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
        NCAC: % 10.87  4/27/2013   Matt Hunter, Ohio Wesleya                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya             11.45   2.1    763
  2 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                   11.60   2.1    732
  3 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya             11.74   2.1    703
  4 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                   11.83   2.1    685
  5 Colton Orr                JR Kenyon                   11.93   2.1    665
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
        NCAC: % 51.06  4/27/2013   Matt Hunter, Ohio Wesleya                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                   51.59     743
  2 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya             53.83     647
  3 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                   54.74     609
  4 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya             56.30     548
  5 Colton Orr                JR Kenyon                   56.64     535
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
        NCAC: % 4:26.22  5/1/2016    Drake Lohnes, Denison                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                 4:26.62     767
  2 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya           5:18.97     455
  3 Colton Orr                JR Kenyon                 5:20.55     447
  4 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                 5:25.45     422
  5 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya           5:41.82     343
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
============================================================================
        NCAC: % 14.80  4/27/2013   Matt Hunter, Ohio Wesleya                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Colton Orr                JR Kenyon                   15.23   1.5    822
  2 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya             15.43   1.5    798
  3 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                   15.72   1.5    765
  4 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                   16.47   1.5    681
  5 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya             17.04   1.5    620
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
        NCAC: % 1.97m  4/30/2016   Nate Newman 6-5.5, Ohio Wesleya             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya             1.96m    6-05.00    767
  2 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                   1.81m    5-11.25    636
  3 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya             1.69m    5-06.50    536
  4 Colton Orr                JR Kenyon                   1.60m    5-03.00    464
  4 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                   1.60m    5-03.00    464
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
        NCAC: % 4.64m  4/27/2013   Tyler Jenkins 15-2.75, Ohio Wesleya         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya             4.25m   13-11.25    688
  2 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya             4.15m   13-07.25    659
  3 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                   3.55m   11-07.75    496
  4 Colton Orr                JR Kenyon                   3.25m   10-08.00    418
  5 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                   3.15m   10-04.00    393
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
        NCAC: % 6.65m  4/27/2013   Matt Hunter 21-10, Ohio Wesleya             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya             6.46m   1.5  21-02.50    688
  2 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                   6.37m   1.8  20-10.75    668
  3 Colton Orr                JR Kenyon                   6.06m   2.4  19-10.75    600
  4 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                   5.57m   0.9  18-03.25    496
  5 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya             5.33m   1.6  17-06.00    447
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
        NCAC: % 14.34m  4/30/2016   Aaron Port 47-0.75, Ohio Wesleya           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya            11.64m   38-02.25    585
  2 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                  11.02m   36-02.00    547
  3 Colton Orr                JR Kenyon                   9.06m   29-08.75    429
  4 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                   8.96m   29-04.75    423
  5 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya             8.04m   26-04.50    369
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
        NCAC: % 40.27m  5/1/2016    Aaron Port 132-1, Ohio Wesleya             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                  31.18m     102-03    488
  2 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya            29.73m      97-06    459
  3 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                  25.37m      83-03    374
  4 Colton Orr                JR Kenyon                  25.35m      83-02    374
  5 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya            20.99m      68-10    291
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
        NCAC: % 54.76m  5/1/2016    Aaron Port 179-8, Ohio Wesleya             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya            48.06m     157-08    560
  2 Colton Orr                JR Kenyon                  41.38m     135-09    462
  3 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                  34.00m     111-06    356
  4 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                  32.44m     106-05    334
  5 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya            28.76m      94-04    282
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================
        NCAC: %  6585  5/1/2016    Aaron Port, Ohio Wesleya                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya              6381  
  2 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                    5635  
  3 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                    5444  
  4 Colton Orr                JR Kenyon                    5216  
  5 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya              4827  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oberlin                    260        2) Ohio Wesleyan             185.50
    3) Allegheny                   95        4) Wooster                    79   
    5) Wittenberg                  65.50     6) Kenyon                     52   
    7) DePauw                      42        8) Denison                    40   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wabash                     196        2) Ohio Wesleyan             177   
    3) Wittenberg                 117        4) Allegheny                 103   
    5) DePauw                      73        6) Denison                    52   
    7) Oberlin                     39        8) Wooster                    32   
    9) Kenyon                      23