Sat Dec 03
11:00 am
at Toy Drive Invitational Unscored
in Alliance, Ohio
Sat Jan 21
11:00 am
Denison Lid-Lifter 3rd Place
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 28
12:00 pm
at Fighting Scots Invitational 2nd Place
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Feb 04
12:00 pm
Bob Shannon Invitational 5th Place
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 04
All-Ohio Combined Events Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Feb 05
All-Ohio Combined Events Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 11
12:00 pm
at All-Ohio Championship 14th Place
in Westerville, Ohio
Fri Feb 17
at Ohio State Tune Up
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Feb 18
12:00 pm
at Kenyon Classic 5th Place
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Feb 18
at Kent State Tune-Up
in Kent, Ohio
Fri Feb 24
5:00 pm
NCAC Last Chance Meet Unscored
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 25
1:00 pm
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Wooster, Ohio
Sun Feb 26
1:15 pm
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Wooster, Ohio
Fri Mar 03
at NCAC Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Mar 04
at NCAC Championship T-6th Place
in Oberlin, Ohio
Fri Mar 24
5:00 pm
at Carnegie Mellon Invitational
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Mar 25
10:00 am
at Carnegie Mellon Invitational 4th Place
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Apr 01
11:00 am ET
at Hilltop Classic 3rd Place
in Birmingham, Ala.
Sat Apr 01
11:00 am
at Wooster Invitational 12th Place
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Apr 08
12:00 pm
at Marv Frye Invitational 6th Place
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 15
11:30 a.m.
at All-Ohio Championship 10th Place
in Delaware, Ohio
Fri Apr 21
at Jesse Owens Classic
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Apr 22
at Jesse Owens Classic
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Apr 22
at Kenyon Spring Invitational 5th Place
in Gambier, Ohio
Fri Apr 28
1:30 pm
Denison Big Red Invitational Unscored
in Granville, Ohio
Fri May 05
at NCAC Championship 8th Place
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat May 06
at NCAC Championship 6th Place
in Greencastle, Ind.
Fri May 12
at BW Harrison Dillard Twilight
in Berea, Ohio
Thu May 18
12:00 pm
at Great Lakes Elite Meet
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat May 27
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Geneva, Ohio (SPIRE Institute)
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/18/2017 09:33 PM
              2017 Great Lakes Final Qualifying Meet - 5/18/2017               
                                 Delaware, OH                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Abduljelil, Ifa              Ohio Wesleya             14.33q  6.1  2 
  2 Roach, Jordan                Christopher              14.55q  6.1  2  14.546
  3 Troyer, Connor               Mount Union              14.55q  4.5  1  14.548
  4 Plant, Mason                 Mount Union              14.67q  4.5  1 
  5 Burnam, Miles                Otterbein                14.79q  4.5  1 
  6 Parker, Alex                 Geneva                   14.87q  6.1  2 
  7 Paxson, Dalton               Geneva                   14.92q  4.5  1 
  8 Broomfield, Quinton          Ohio Wesleya             15.14q  4.5  1 
  9 Orr, Colton                  Kenyon                   15.26   6.1  2 
 10 Klopfenstein, Eric           Marietta                 15.43   4.5  1 
 11 Oddo, Dominic                Case Western             15.64   4.5  1 
 12 Reed, Isaac                  Denison                  15.69   6.1  2 
 
Event 3  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Abduljelil, Ifa              Ohio Wesleya             14.46   3.6 
  2 Paxson, Dalton               Geneva                   14.83   3.6 
  3 Broomfield, Quinton          Ohio Wesleya             15.07   3.6 
  4 Parker, Alex                 Geneva                   15.18   3.6 
 
Event 4  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lloyd, Cassandra             Runners Plus             13.26   3.3 
  2 Bartoletta, Nicole           Geneva                   14.33   3.3 
  3 Fender, Jordin               Transylvania             14.44   3.3 
  4 Sutton, Briana               Christopher              15.59   3.3 
 
Event 5  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Metu, Obinna Joseph          Elite Track              10.28q  4.8  1 
  2 James, Rhoman                Centre                   10.48q  4.8  1 
  3 Berry, Louis                 Mount Union              10.50q  4.7  3 
  4 Burnett, Brian               Ohio Wesleya             10.58q  4.7  3 
  5 Kaiser, Daniel               Spalding                 10.64q  4.7  3 
  6 McShane, Colin               Ohio Wesleya             10.65q  4.7  3 
  7 Unrath, Cameron              Geneva                   10.68q  4.8  1 
  8 Green, Cole                  Transylvania             10.74q  3.5  2 
  9 Morrow, Delontaye            Ohio Wesleya             10.79   4.7  3  10.784
 10 Shrewsbury, Andrew           Mount Union              10.79   3.5  2  10.790
 11 McGill, Jalen                Mount Union              10.81   4.8  1 
 12 Jones, Christopher           Thiel                    11.10   4.8  1 
 13 Oddo, Dominic                Case Western             11.13   4.8  1 
 14 Hurd, Zak                    Case Western             11.17   4.7  3 
 15 Zelkin, Ben                  Case Western             11.23   3.5  2 
 16 Newman, Nate                 Ohio Wesleya             11.31   3.5  2 
 17 Kennedy, Henry               Geneva                   11.34   4.7  3 
 
Event 5  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Metu, Obinna Joseph          Elite Track              10.33   2.7 
  2 Burnett, Brian               Ohio Wesleya             10.59   2.7 
  3 James, Rhoman                Centre                   10.64   2.7 
  4 Unrath, Cameron              Geneva                   10.71   2.7 
  5 Green, Cole                  Transylvania             10.80   2.7 
  6 McShane, Colin               Ohio Wesleya             10.84   2.7 
  7 Morrow, Delontaye            Ohio Wesleya             10.96   2.7 
 
Event 6  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Goedecke, Katie              Mount Union              11.94   2.4 
  2 Clay, Amanda                 Ohio Wesleya             12.34   2.4 
 
Event 7  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Metu, Obinna Joseph          Elite Track              20.73   3.1  1 
  2 Wahner, Nathan               Case Western             21.43   3.1  1 
  3 Scott, Ryan                  Christopher              21.47   3.1  1 
  4 Kaiser, Daniel               Spalding                 21.49   3.1  1 
  5 Unrath, Cameron              Geneva                   21.64   2.0  2 
  6 McShane, Colin               Ohio Wesleya             21.74   2.0  2 
  7 Jones, Christopher           Thiel                    22.00   2.0  2 
  8 Weber, Josh                  Mount Union              22.21   2.0  2 
  9 Radney, Jonathan             John Carroll             22.24   2.0  2  22.232
 10 McGill, Jalen                Mount Union              22.24   3.1  3  22.240
 11 McIlvaine, Austin            John Carroll             22.42   3.1  3 
 12 Haling, Jonathan             Case Western             22.57   3.1  3 
 13 Coleman, DeVanté             Michigan Run             22.80   3.1  4 
 14 Shamsa, El Hussain           Mrun Club                22.94   3.1  4 
 15 Lee, Roman                   Mrun Club                23.11   3.1  4 
 16 Thrower, Dylan               Christopher              23.22   3.1  4 
 
Event 8  Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Wilkerson, Shamyra           Shenandoah               25.43   1.8 
  2 Tilton, Akwia                Wooster                  25.60   1.8 
  3 McCormick, Mallory           Ohio Wesleya             26.52   1.8 
  4 Klien, Sarah                 Geneva                   26.84   1.8 
  5 Hlebiczki, Katrina           Thomas More              26.93   1.8 
 
Event 9  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wahner, Nathan               Case Western             49.11   1 
  2 Salcido, Quincy              Bluffton                 49.37   1 
  3 Roth, James                  Mount Union              49.49   1 
  4 Etzler, Clark                Mount Union              49.65   1 
  5 Tedys, Aaron                 Geneva                   49.85   1 
  6 Haling, Jonathan             Case Western             50.04   2 
  7 Borhauer, Ansel              Shenandoah               50.15   1 
  8 Froidmont, Arnaud            Unattached               50.60   2 
  9 Monahan, Cullen              Christopher              51.10   2 
 10 Lee, Roman                   Mrun Club                51.37   2 
 11 Shamsa, El Hussain           Mrun Club                53.35   2 
 12 Coleman, DeVanté             Michigan Run             53.84   2 
 
Event 10  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cook, Christina              Thomas More              56.75  
  2 Miller, Kendall              John Carroll             59.99  
  3 McCormick, Mallory           Ohio Wesleya           1:00.44  
  4 Kelosky, Jessica             Geneva                 1:01.30  
  5 Hlebiczki, Katrina           Thomas More            1:02.26  
 
Event 11  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Norley, Owen                 Carnegie Mel           1:53.02  
  2 Mills, Isaac                 Carnegie Mel           1:53.44  
  3 Jones, Kevin                 Ohio Wesleya           1:54.22  
  4 Coldren, Stephen             Ohio Wesleya           1:56.22  
  5 Meeks, Jake                  Mount Union            1:56.84  
  6 Guerra, Joe                  Columbus Run           1:57.99  
  7 Herbert, Benjamin            Unattached             1:58.33  
  8 Lief, Brian                  Wooster                1:59.74  
  9 Phillips-Bey, Dahren         Unattached             1:59.83  
 10 Adamovicz, Bryan             Unattached             2:00.88  
 
Event 12  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cook, Sarah                  Carnegie Mel           2:13.68  
  2 Harrington, Logan            Christopher            2:15.66  
  3 Smith, Morgan                Ohio Wesleya           2:21.06  
  4 Koch, Sarah                  Unattached             2:21.88  
 
Event 13  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dover, Jeffrey               Christopher            3:59.05  
  2 Rabil, William               Christopher            4:08.78  
  3 Dilley, Trevor               Otterbein              4:13.04  
  4 Horton, Nick                 Ohio Wesleya           4:13.94  
  5 Campbell, Michael            Thomas More            4:28.10  
  6 Queener, Josh                Ohio Wesleya           4:33.48  
 -- Campbell, Zachary            Christopher                DNF  
 -- Read, Daniel                 Christopher                DNF  
 
Event 14  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Persson, Erin                Carnegie Mel           4:43.98  
  2 Lamb, Claire                 Otterbein              4:45.33  
  3 Fowler, Sarah                Ohio Wesleya           4:45.51  
  4 Riggs, Kayla                 Unat-Spaldin           4:49.10  
 
Event 15  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cochran, Phillip             Unattached            15:55.87  
  2 Hamed, Ahmed                 Ohio Wesleya          16:03.19  
  3 Frame, Daniel                Ohio Wesleya          16:27.42  
 
Event 17  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis, Vince                 Kenyon                41:59.08  
 
Event 18  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mollenkopf, Harlee           Kenyon                41:58.72  
 
Event 19  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burnam, Pierce               Wilmington (             53.91  
  2 Burnam, Miles                Otterbein                54.08  
  3 Boyer, Donald                Carnegie Mel             54.32  
  4 Abduljelil, Ifa              Ohio Wesleya             55.49  
  5 Oddo, Dominic                Case Western             56.86  
  6 Barbehenn, Alton             Kenyon                 1:01.73  
 
Event 20  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Drafts-Johnson, Lilah        Oberlin                1:01.52  
 
Event 21  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thompson, Jacob              Otterbein              9:42.88  
  2 Watro, Curtis                Carnegie Mel           9:58.51  
  3 McOmber, Timothy             Birmingham-S          10:02.54  
  4 Rabil, William               Christopher           10:37.08  
 -- Pataky, Victor               FDTC                       DNF  
 -- Pruitt, Charles              Christopher                DNF  
 
Event 22  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sandvik, Heather             Otterbein             11:29.91  
  2 Vance, Katie                 Mount Union           12:07.39  
 
Event 23  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Carroll  'A'                                     41.36  
     1) Weirich, Cole                   2) Radney, Jonathan               
     3) McIlvaine, Austin               4) Snow, Hayden                   
  2 Ohio Wesleyan  'A'                                    41.75  
     1) Morrow, Delontaye               2) McShane, Colin                 
     3) Davis, Tommy                    4) Burnett, Brian                 
  3 Geneva  'A'                                           41.86  
     1) Kennedy, Henry                  2) Unrath, Cameron                
     3) Tedys, Aaron                    4) Parker, Alex                   
  4 Christopher Newport  'A'                              42.13  
     1) Roach, Jordan                   2) Shrieves, Wesley               
     3) Thrower, Dylan                  4) Scott, Ryan                    
  5 Case Western  'A'                                     42.51  
     1) Zelkin, Ben                     2) Cannon, Adrian                 
     3) Hurd, Zak                       4) Wahner, Nathan                 
 -- Mount Union  'A'                                        DNF  
     1) Berry, Louis                    2) Weber, Josh                    
     3) Shrewsbury, Andrew              4) Troyer, Connor                 
 
Event 24  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mount Union  'A'                                      46.86  
     1) Rinaldi, Marisa                 2) Johnson, Daijana               
     3) Goedecke, Katie                 4) Adams, Rachael                 
  2 Geneva  'A'                                           48.34  
     1) Bartoletta, Nicole              2) Klien, Sarah                   
     3) Loose, Kailee                   4) Kelosky, Jessica               
 
Event 25  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christopher Newport  'A'                            3:16.84  
     1) Waller, Kurt                    2) Giles, Carter                  
     3) Monahan, Cullen                 4) Scott, Ryan                    
 
Event 26  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Carroll  'A'                                   3:49.63  
     1) Schubert, Rachel                2) Nyaanga, Joy                   
     3) Saluan, Noelle                  4) Powell, Ashura                 
  2 Mount Union  'A'                                    3:50.00  
     1) Crofoot, Dana                   2) Mason, Sarah                   
     3) Adams, Rachael                  4) Rinaldi, Marisa                
 
Event 27  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gary III, Herb               Three River              2.10m    6-10.75 
  2 Shrieves, Wesley             Christopher              2.07m    6-09.50 
  3 Truss, Antone                Wilmington (             1.97m    6-05.50 
  4 Juhn, Rory                   Mount Union              1.92m    6-03.50 
 -- Higginbotham, Julius         Unattached                  NH            
 
Event 28  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Winters, Melanie             Unattached               1.75m    5-08.75 
  2 Robinson, Cirrus             Ohio Wesleya            J1.75m    5-08.75 
  3 Hall, Hannah                 Denison                  1.72m    5-07.75 
  4 Webster, Carolyn             Wooster                 J1.72m    5-07.75 
  5 Yockey, Caitlin              Centre                   1.69m    5-06.50 
  6 Graham, Chelbi               John Carroll            J1.69m    5-06.50 
  7 Monroe, Jessica              Thiel                    1.64m    5-04.50 
 
Event 29  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Keim, Matt                   Mount Union              5.00m   16-04.75 
  2 Graham, Jonathan             Christopher              4.73m   15-06.25 
  3 Sprague, Jacob               Unattached               4.58m   15-00.25 
  4 Metz, Zack                   Mount Union             J4.58m   15-00.25 
  5 Kendra, Mitchell             Waynesburg               4.43m   14-06.25 
  5 Cook, Canaan                 Otterbein                4.43m   14-06.25 
 -- Haines, Justyn               Fredonia                    NH            
 -- Kovatch, James               Marietta                    NH            
 
Event 30  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kalsey, Marissa              Westminster              4.12m   13-06.25 
  2 Kolling, Harmony             Otterbein                3.88m   12-08.75 
  3 Mancuso, Brooke              Westminster              3.78m   12-04.75 
  4 Hall, Hailey                 Westminster              3.68m   12-00.75 
  5 D'Errico, Jenna              Otterbein               J3.68m   12-00.75 
  6 Karabin, Michelle            Carnegie Mel             3.53m   11-07.00 
  7 Stanton, Elizabeth           Washington a            J3.53m   11-07.00 
  8 Gillespie, Emily             Unattached              J3.53m   11-07.00 
  9 Spencer, Ave                 Oberlin                  3.38m   11-01.00 
  9 Tabler, Alyssa               Marietta                 3.38m   11-01.00 
 11 Finney, Grace                Oberlin                 J3.38m   11-01.00 
 11 Hicks, Mariah                Ohio Wesleya            J3.38m   11-01.00 
 13 Rozsa, Nicole                Ohio Wesleya            J3.38m   11-01.00 
 14 Mason, Mackenzie             Denison                  3.08m   10-01.25 
 -- Shepherd, Cassidy            Westminster                 NH            
 
Event 31  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Roach, Jordan                Christopher              7.24m   4.8  23-09.00 
  2 Higginbotham, Julius         Unattached               7.10m   6.8  23-03.50 
  3 McGill, Jalen                Mount Union              6.83m   3.9  22-05.00 
  4 Newman, Nate                 Ohio Wesleya             6.65m   4.0  21-10.00 
 
Event 32  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Winters, Melanie             Unattached               6.08m   3.4  19-11.50 
  2 Brown, Emily                 Ohio Wesleya             5.77m   3.3  18-11.25 
  3 Clay, Amanda                 Ohio Wesleya             5.64m   3.0  18-06.00 
  4 Crofoot, Dana                Mount Union              5.53m   1.8  18-01.75 
  5 Goodridge, Annie             Oberlin                  5.44m   2.4  17-10.25 
  6 Sutton, Briana               Christopher              5.34m   4.5  17-06.25 
  7 Tilton, Akwia                Wooster                  5.25m   2.4  17-02.75 
  8 Lee, Dana                    Washington a             5.24m   2.0  17-02.25 
  9 Woods, Marra                 Marietta                 5.08m   2.2  16-08.00 
 10 Lauletta, Mary               Kenyon                   4.92m  -1.6  16-01.75 
 11 Loose, Kailee                Geneva                  J4.92m   1.5  16-01.75 
 12 Bowling, Kelsey              Franklin                 4.79m   0.2  15-08.75 
 -- Bowden, Hannah               Christopher               FOUL                 
 -- Webster, Carolyn             Wooster                   FOUL                 
 
Event 33  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Allison, Logan               Capital                 14.73m   3.3  48-04.00 
  2 Torres, Dominique            Christopher             14.63m   3.7  48-00.00 
  3 Carter, David                Denison                 14.13m   1.2  46-04.25 
  4 Tshikala, Raphael            Mount Union             13.79m   4.6  45-03.00 
  5 Suresh, Ananth               Case Western            13.11m   4.3  43-00.25 
  6 Reed, Isaac                  Denison                 12.19m  +0.0  40-00.00 
 
Event 34  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Dana                    Washington a            11.65m   0.8  38-02.75 
  2 O'Dea, Molly                 Centre                  11.32m   1.0  37-01.75 
  3 Brown, Emily                 Ohio Wesleya            10.77m   0.9  35-04.00 
  4 Goodridge, Annie             Oberlin                 10.58m   1.4  34-08.50 
  5 Bowling, Kelsey              Franklin                10.41m   3.7  34-02.00 
  6 Willard, Rachel              Case Western            10.38m   3.2  34-00.75 
 
Event 35  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Duke                 Malone                  55.28m     181-04 
  2 Burrows, Brendon             Christopher             47.99m     157-05 
  3 Dericks, Dashiell            Washington a            46.45m     152-05 
  4 Boysen, Legend               Christopher             44.88m     147-03 
  5 Steinmetz, Jacob             Thomas More             44.09m     144-08 
  6 Achladis, Ted                Baldwin Wall            43.47m     142-07 
  7 Dysert, Zak                  Baldwin Wall            42.76m     140-03 
  8 Frederick, Jonathan          Franklin                39.16m     128-06 
  9 Sinn, Hank                   Oberlin                 38.43m     126-01 
 10 martin, dorian               Unattached              34.43m     112-11 
 11 Newman, Nate                 Ohio Wesleya            34.14m     112-00 
 12 Waldon, John                 Ohio Wesleya            33.57m     110-02 
 13 Marabito, Joe                Kenyon                  31.54m     103-06 
 14 Deem, Nicholas               Ohio Wesleya            26.85m      88-01 
 
Event 36  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Finnegan, Emily              Otterbein               44.52m     146-01 
  2 Cospy, Arlesha               Denison                 43.28m     142-00 
  3 Reese, D'Nae                 Bluffton                43.14m     141-06 
  4 Hagar, Andrea                Trine                   43.05m     141-03 
  5 Clouse, Kasey                Baldwin Wall            42.98m     141-00 
  6 Newton, Monique              Oberlin                 42.12m     138-02 
  7 Richardson, Ana              Oberlin                 40.85m     134-00 
  8 Stacy, Lauren                Wilmington (            39.96m     131-01 
  9 Bienko, Anneliese            Fredonia                38.88m     127-07 
 10 Buckhannon, Brooke           Baldwin Wall            37.31m     122-05 
 11 McGrady, Danyelle            Shenandoah              36.26m     118-11 
 12 Johnson, Sarah               Christopher             35.64m     116-11 
 13 Landrum, Angela              Ohio Wesleya            33.97m     111-05 
 14 Suiters, Katie               Spalding                33.22m     109-00 
 15 Hannah-Drullard, Chloe       Kenyon                  32.47m     106-06 
 16 Haggerty, Madison            Ohio Wesleya            30.95m     101-06 
 -- Morin, Alyssa                Ohio Wesleya              FOUL            
 -- Keegan, Jasmine              Oberlin                   FOUL            
 
Event 37  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Postema, Tom                 Unattached              70.01m     229-08 
  2 Schofel, Jacob               Carnegie Mel            56.27m     184-07 
  3 Dysert, Zak                  Baldwin Wall            52.76m     173-01 
  4 Gerber, Nick                 Trine                   51.31m     168-04 
  5 Sinn, Hank                   Oberlin                 49.71m     163-01 
  6 Miranda, Christian           Allegheny               48.48m     159-01 
  7 Smith, Fraser                Capital                 46.98m     154-02 
  8 Mitchell, Cameron            Spalding                44.48m     145-11 
  9 Stricker, Bryce              Denison                 43.78m     143-08 
 10 Adams, Nathan                Franklin                42.76m     140-03 
 11 Bushman, Tyler               Case Western            39.46m     129-05 
 12 Reznik, Justin               Ohio Wesleya            38.18m     125-03 
 13 bitsko, mickey               Unattached              37.95m     124-06 
 14 Waldon, John                 Ohio Wesleya            33.92m     111-03 
 15 Deem, Nicholas               Ohio Wesleya            27.51m      90-03 
 
Event 38  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Eck, Kara                    Trine                   55.09m     180-09 
  2 Steyer, Jenn                 Trine                   50.67m     166-03 
  3 Newton, Monique              Oberlin                 50.49m     165-08 
  4 Laios, Cassandra             Case Western            49.74m     163-02 
  5 Berish, Courtney             Mount Union             48.33m     158-07 
  6 Gupta, Nimi                  Case Western            46.94m     154-00 
  7 McGrady, Danyelle            Shenandoah              46.56m     152-09 
  8 Shoemaker, Hannah            Christopher             45.69m     149-11 
  9 Ziccardi, Madeline           Baldwin Wall            45.50m     149-03 
 10 Landrum, Angela              Ohio Wesleya            39.11m     128-04 
 11 Alegria-Dybvig, Tamara       Unattached              37.56m     123-03 
 12 Haggerty, Madison            Ohio Wesleya            36.89m     121-00 
 13 Hannah-Drullard, Chloe       Kenyon                  33.63m     110-04 
 14 Morin, Alyssa                Ohio Wesleya            28.51m      93-06 
 -- Richardson, Ana              Oberlin                   FOUL            
 -- Keegan, Jasmine              Oberlin                   FOUL            
 
Event 39  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rich, Ethan                  Unattached              64.72m     212-04 
  2 Biskup, Bryce                Mount Union             56.39m     185-00 
  3 Casagrande, Zachary          Allegheny               52.97m     173-09 
  4 Lilly, R                     John Carroll            52.87m     173-05 
  5 Heeschen, Michael            Ohio Wesleya            49.48m     162-04 
  6 Maldonado, Ivan              Denison                 48.71m     159-10 
  7 Ungerman, Max                Westminster             48.47m     159-00 
  8 Lohnes, Drake                Denison                 48.36m     158-08 
  9 Miranda, Christian           Allegheny               45.04m     147-09 
 10 Frederick, Jonathan          Franklin                44.82m     147-00 
 
Event 40  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sutton, Briana               Christopher             39.16m     128-06 
  2 Farruggia, Jenna             Allegheny               37.32m     122-05 
  3 McGrady, Danyelle            Shenandoah              36.96m     121-03 
  4 Honaker, Olivia              Centre                  35.79m     117-05 
  5 Pilewski, Nicole             John Carroll            34.95m     114-08 
  6 Brigham, Natasha             Allegheny               34.58m     113-05 
  7 Alegria-Dybvig, Tamara       Unattached              30.88m     101-04 
 
Event 41  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sherman, Sean                Mount Union             16.90m   55-05.50 
  2 Smith, Cody                  Baldwin Wall            16.22m   53-02.75 
  3 Sinn, Hank                   Oberlin                 13.38m   43-10.75 
  4 Marabito, Joe                Kenyon                  12.75m   41-10.00 
  5 Waldon, John                 Ohio Wesleya            12.28m   40-03.50 
  6 Deem, Nicholas               Ohio Wesleya             9.41m   30-10.50 
 
Event 42  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Newton, Monique              Oberlin                 14.85m   48-08.75 
  2 Robin, Tyler                 Christopher             13.81m   45-03.75 
  3 Eck, Kara                    Trine                   13.79m   45-03.00 
  4 Shoemaker, Hannah            Christopher             13.32m   43-08.50 
  5 Roberts, Jillian             Baldwin Wall            12.88m   42-03.25 
  6 Stacy, Lauren                Wilmington (            12.35m   40-06.25 
  7 Suiters, Katie               Spalding                11.57m   37-11.50 
  8 Landrum, Angela              Ohio Wesleya            11.05m   36-03.00 
  9 Hannah-Drullard, Chloe       Kenyon                  10.69m   35-01.00 
 10 Haggerty, Madison            Ohio Wesleya            10.18m   33-04.75