No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Feb 04
12:00 pm
Bob Shannon Invitational 5th Place
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 04
All-Ohio Combined Events Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Feb 05
All-Ohio Combined Events Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 11
12:00 pm
at All-Ohio Championship 14th Place
in Westerville, Ohio
Fri Feb 17
at Ohio State Tune Up
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Feb 18
12:00 pm
at Kenyon Classic 5th Place
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Feb 18
at Kent State Tune-Up
in Kent, Ohio
Fri Feb 24
5:00 pm
NCAC Last Chance Meet Unscored
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 25
1:00 pm
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Wooster, Ohio
Sun Feb 26
1:15 pm
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Wooster, Ohio
Fri Mar 03
at NCAC Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Mar 04
at NCAC Championship T-6th Place
in Oberlin, Ohio
Fri Mar 24
5:00 pm
at Carnegie Mellon Invitational
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Mar 25
10:00 am
at Carnegie Mellon Invitational 4th Place
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Apr 01
11:00 am ET
at Hilltop Classic 3rd Place
in Birmingham, Ala.
Sat Apr 01
11:00 am
at Wooster Invitational 12th Place
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Apr 08
12:00 pm
at Marv Frye Invitational 6th Place
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 15
11:30 a.m.
at All-Ohio Championship 10th Place
in Delaware, Ohio
Fri Apr 21
at Jesse Owens Classic
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Apr 22
at Jesse Owens Classic
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Apr 22
at Kenyon Spring Invitational 5th Place
in Gambier, Ohio
Fri Apr 28
1:30 pm
Denison Big Red Invitational Unscored
in Granville, Ohio
Fri May 05
at NCAC Championship 8th Place
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat May 06
at NCAC Championship 6th Place
in Greencastle, Ind.
Fri May 12
at BW Harrison Dillard Twilight
in Berea, Ohio
Thu May 18
12:00 pm
at Great Lakes Elite Meet
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat May 27
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Geneva, Ohio (SPIRE Institute)
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/26/2017 04:48 PM
             North Coast AC Championships - 2/25/2017 to 2/26/2017             
                         Hosted by: College of Wooster                         
                                  Scot Center                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
        NCAC: N 2:21.80  3/1/2015    Hilary Coady, Wooster                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Emily Brown               JR Ohio Wesleya           2:32.85     658
  2 Christine Impara          FR Oberlin                2:35.57     625
  3 Lisa Carle                JR Oberlin                2:36.89     609
  4 Mary Lauletta             SR Kenyon                 2:40.02     573
  5 Taryn Szalay              SR Wooster                2:43.93     529
  6 Carolyn Webster           SO Wooster                2:47.06     495
  7 Kelsie Steinmetz          JR Ohio Wesleya           2:47.21     493
  8 Jessica Nix               JR Denison                3:04.04     329
  9 MaryKate Caja             SR Ohio Wesleya           3:26.73     157
 -- Summer Robinson           FR Wooster                    DNF  
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
        NCAC: N  9.17  2/27/2016   Jordan Crow, Wittenberg                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Taryn Szalay              SR Wooster                   9.66   2    777
  2 Carolyn Webster           SO Wooster                   9.71   3    767
  3 Kelsie Steinmetz          JR Ohio Wesleya              9.90   2    731
  4 Jessica Nix               JR Denison                  10.05   3    703
  5 Summer Robinson           FR Wooster                  10.11   3    692
  6 Emily Brown               JR Ohio Wesleya             10.37   2    644
  7 MaryKate Caja             SR Ohio Wesleya             10.47   1    627
  8 Lisa Carle                JR Oberlin                  10.75   1    578
  9 Mary Lauletta             SR Kenyon                   11.02   1    533
 10 Christine Impara          FR Oberlin                  11.63   1    438
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
        NCAC: N 1.65m  3/1/2015    Rebecah Delp 5-5, Wittenberg                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carolyn Webster           SO Wooster                  1.62m    5-03.75    759
  2 Summer Robinson           FR Wooster                  1.47m    4-09.75    588
  2 Lisa Carle                JR Oberlin                  1.47m    4-09.75    588
  4 Jessica Nix               JR Denison                  1.43m    4-08.25    544
  5 Christine Impara          FR Oberlin                  1.40m    4-07.00    512
  5 Taryn Szalay              SR Wooster                  1.40m    4-07.00    512
  7 Mary Lauletta             SR Kenyon                   1.37m    4-06.00    481
  8 Emily Brown               JR Ohio Wesleya             1.34m    4-04.75    449
  9 MaryKate Caja             SR Ohio Wesleya             1.28m    4-02.25    389
 10 Kelsie Steinmetz          JR Ohio Wesleya             1.22m    4-00.00    331
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
        NCAC: N 5.51m  2/27/2016   Emily Brown 18-1, Ohio Wesleya              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carolyn Webster           SO Wooster                  5.07m   16-07.75    578
  2 Emily Brown               JR Ohio Wesleya             5.02m   16-05.75    565
  3 Mary Lauletta             SR Kenyon                   4.71m   15-05.50    482
  4 Kelsie Steinmetz          JR Ohio Wesleya             4.64m   15-02.75    464
  5 Summer Robinson           FR Wooster                  4.50m   14-09.25    428
  6 Taryn Szalay              SR Wooster                  4.38m   14-04.50    398
  7 Christine Impara          FR Oberlin                  4.16m   13-07.75    345
  8 Lisa Carle                JR Oberlin                  4.03m   13-02.75    315
  9 Jessica Nix               JR Denison                  4.02m   13-02.25    312
 10 MaryKate Caja             SR Ohio Wesleya             3.98m   13-00.75    303
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
        NCAC: N 11.32m  3/2/2014    Aedin Brennan 37-1.75, Denison             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mary Lauletta             SR Kenyon                   9.64m   31-07.50    506
  2 Carolyn Webster           SO Wooster                  9.54m   31-03.75    499
  3 Jessica Nix               JR Denison                  8.87m   29-01.25    456
  4 Kelsie Steinmetz          JR Ohio Wesleya             8.76m   28-09.00    449
  5 Lisa Carle                JR Oberlin                  8.36m   27-05.25    423
  6 Taryn Szalay              SR Wooster                  7.81m   25-07.50    387
  7 Emily Brown               JR Ohio Wesleya             7.74m   25-04.75    383
  8 MaryKate Caja             SR Ohio Wesleya             7.26m   23-10.00    352
  9 Summer Robinson           FR Wooster                  6.38m   20-11.25    295
 10 Christine Impara          FR Oberlin                  6.37m   20-10.75    295
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
        NCAC: N  3638  2/27/2016   Aedin Brennan, Denison                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carolyn Webster           SO Wooster                   3098  
  2 Emily Brown               JR Ohio Wesleya              2699  
  3 Taryn Szalay              SR Wooster                   2603  
  4 Mary Lauletta             SR Kenyon                    2575  
  5 Lisa Carle                JR Oberlin                   2513  
  6 Kelsie Steinmetz          JR Ohio Wesleya              2468  
  7 Jessica Nix               JR Denison                   2344  
  8 Christine Impara          FR Oberlin                   2215  
  9 Summer Robinson           FR Wooster                   2003  
 10 MaryKate Caja             SR Ohio Wesleya              1828  
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
        NCAC: N  6.98  3/1/2014    Matt Hunter, Ohio Wesleya                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya              7.30   1    779
  2 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                    7.39   1    749
  3 Jordan Dennis             SO Wooster                   7.40   2    745
  4 Michael Heeschen          FR Ohio Wesleya              7.45   1    729
  5 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya              7.46   1    726
  6 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                    7.63   1    671
  7 Colton Orr                JR Kenyon                    7.64   2    668
  8 Church Humphreys          JR Denison                   7.66   2    662
  9 Conor Maley               SR Wooster                   7.73   2    640
 10 Drake Lohnes              SR Denison                   8.12   2    525
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
        NCAC: N 2:47.10  3/2/2014    Tyler Jenkins, Ohio Wesleya               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                 2:37.25N    904
  2 Drake Lohnes              SR Denison                2:51.58     749
  3 Conor Maley               SR Wooster                2:55.16     712
  4 Jordan Dennis             SO Wooster                3:00.43     660
  5 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya           3:00.50     659
  6 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                 3:05.90     608
  7 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya           3:13.02     542
  8 Church Humphreys          JR Denison                3:20.37     479
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
        NCAC: N  8.28  3/1/2015    Matt Hunter, Ohio Wesleya                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya              8.55   1    848
  2 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                    8.70   1    813
  3 Jordan Dennis             SO Wooster                   8.87   1    775
  4 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya              9.20   3    702
  5 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                    9.42   3    656
  6 Conor Maley               SR Wooster                   9.66   3    607
  7 Drake Lohnes              SR Denison                  11.01   2    366
  8 Church Humphreys          JR Denison                  11.02   2    365
 -- Michael Heeschen          FR Ohio Wesleya               DNF   1 
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
        NCAC: N 2.00m  3/1/2015    Nate Newman 6-6.75, Ohio Wesleya            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya             1.94m    6-04.25    749
  2 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                   1.79m    5-10.50    619
  3 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya             1.73m    5-08.00    569
  4 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                   1.70m    5-07.00    544
  4 Jordan Dennis             SO Wooster                  1.70m    5-07.00    544
  6 Conor Maley               SR Wooster                  1.67m    5-05.75    520
  7 Colton Orr                JR Kenyon                   1.64m    5-04.50    496
  8 Michael Heeschen          FR Ohio Wesleya             1.61m    5-03.25    472
  9 Drake Lohnes              SR Denison                  1.58m    5-02.25    449
 10 Church Humphreys          JR Denison                  1.46m    4-09.50    360
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
        NCAC: N 4.53m  2012        Matt Knox 14-10.25, Wabash                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya             4.20m   13-09.25    673
  2 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya             3.90m   12-09.50    590
  3 Church Humphreys          JR Denison                  3.70m   12-01.50    535
  4 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                   3.50m   11-05.75    482
  5 Drake Lohnes              SR Denison                  3.00m    9-10.00    357
  5 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                   3.00m    9-10.00    357
  7 Conor Maley               SR Wooster                  2.60m    8-06.25    264
  8 Jordan Dennis             SO Wooster                  2.50m    8-02.50    242
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
        NCAC: N 6.76m  3/1/2015    Nate Newman 22-2.25, Ohio Wesleya           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                   6.57m   21-06.75    713
  2 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya             6.42m   21-00.75    679
  3 Colton Orr                JR Kenyon                   5.84m   19-02.00    552
  3 Church Humphreys          JR Denison                  5.84m   19-02.00    552
  5 Michael Heeschen          FR Ohio Wesleya             5.70m   18-08.50    523
  6 Conor Maley               SR Wooster                  5.69m   18-08.00    521
  7 Jordan Dennis             SO Wooster                  5.47m   17-11.50    475
  8 Drake Lohnes              SR Denison                  5.25m   17-02.75    431
  9 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya             5.23m   17-02.00    427
 10 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                   5.12m   16-09.75    405
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
        NCAC: N 14.99m  2/27/2016   Aaron Port 49-2.25, Ohio Wesleya           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Michael Heeschen          FR Ohio Wesleya            12.93m   42-05.25    663
  2 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya            11.81m   38-09.00    595
  3 Conor Maley               SR Wooster                 11.56m   37-11.25    580
  4 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                  11.17m   36-07.75    556
  5 Church Humphreys          JR Denison                 10.45m   34-03.50    513
  6 Colton Orr                JR Kenyon                  10.23m   33-06.75    499
  7 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                   9.84m   32-03.50    476
  8 Drake Lohnes              SR Denison                  9.65m   31-08.00    465
  9 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya             8.58m   28-01.75    401
 10 Jordan Dennis             SO Wooster                  8.25m   27-01.00    381
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
        NCAC: N  5155  3/8/2014    Matt Hunter, Ohio Wesleya                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya              4899  
  2 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                    4383  
  3 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                    4170  
  4 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya              4040  
  5 Conor Maley               SR Wooster                   3844  
  6 Jordan Dennis             SO Wooster                   3822  
  7 Church Humphreys          JR Denison                   3466  
  8 Drake Lohnes              SR Denison                   3342