Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No Event
No Event
Sat Dec 02
11 a.m. / 1 p.m.
at Toy Drive Invitational
in Alliance, Ohio
Sat Jan 27
at Fighting Scots Invitational
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Feb 03
Bob Shannon Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 03
at All-Ohio Combined Events
in Delaware, Ohio
Sun Feb 04
at All-Ohio Combined Events
in Delaware, Ohio
Fri Feb 09
at OWU Open
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Feb 10
at All-Ohio Championships
in Westerville, Ohio
Fri Feb 16
at OSU Buckeye Tune Up
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Feb 17
at Kenyon Classic
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Feb 17
at Kent State Tune Up
in Kent, Ohio
Fri Feb 23
NCAC Last Chance Meet
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 24
NCAC Combined Events Championships
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Feb 25
NCAC Combined Events Championships
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Mar 02
at NCAC Indoor Championships
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Sat Mar 03
at NCAC Indoor Championships
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Fri Mar 09
at NCAA Indoor Championships
in Birmingham, Ala
Sat Mar 10
at NCAA Indoor Championships
in Birmingham, Ala
Fri Mar 16
at Washington & Lee University
in Lexington City, Va.
Sat Mar 17
at Washington & Lee University
in Lexington City, Va.
Fri Mar 30
at Carnegie Mellon Quad Meet
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Mar 31
at Carnegie Mellon Quad Meet
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Fri Apr 06
at Marv Frye Invitational
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 07
at Marv Frye Invitational
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 07
at All-Ohio Combined Events
in New Concord, Ohio
Sun Apr 08
at All-Ohio Combined Events
in New Concord, Ohio
Sat Apr 14
at All-Ohio Championships
in Delaware, Ohio
Fri Apr 20
at Jesse Owens Classic
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Apr 21
at Jesse Owens Classic
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Apr 21
at Kenyon Spring Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Fri Apr 27
Big Red Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 28
at NCAC Combined Events Championships
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Apr 29
at NCAC Combined Events Championships
in Oberlin, Ohio
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/25/2017 04:28 PM
             North Coast AC Championships - 2/25/2017 to 2/26/2017             
                         Hosted by: College of Wooster                         
                                  Scot Center                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
        NCAC: N  6.98  3/1/2014    Matt Hunter, Ohio Wesleya                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya              7.30   1    779
  2 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                    7.39   1    749
  3 Jordan Dennis             SO Wooster                   7.40   2    745
  4 Michael Heeschen          FR Ohio Wesleya              7.45   1    729
  5 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya              7.46   1    726
  6 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                    7.63   1    671
  7 Colton Orr                JR Kenyon                    7.64   2    668
  8 Church Humphreys          JR Denison                   7.66   2    662
  9 Conor Maley               SR Wooster                   7.73   2    640
 10 Drake Lohnes              SR Denison                   8.12   2    525
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
        NCAC: N 2.00m  3/1/2015    Nate Newman 6-6.75, Ohio Wesleya            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya             1.94m    6-04.25    749
  2 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                   1.79m    5-10.50    619
  3 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya             1.73m    5-08.00    569
  4 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                   1.70m    5-07.00    544
  4 Jordan Dennis             SO Wooster                  1.70m    5-07.00    544
  6 Conor Maley               SR Wooster                  1.67m    5-05.75    520
  7 Colton Orr                JR Kenyon                   1.64m    5-04.50    496
  8 Michael Heeschen          FR Ohio Wesleya             1.61m    5-03.25    472
  9 Drake Lohnes              SR Denison                  1.58m    5-02.25    449
 10 Church Humphreys          JR Denison                  1.46m    4-09.50    360
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
        NCAC: N 6.76m  3/1/2015    Nate Newman 22-2.25, Ohio Wesleya           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                   6.57m   21-06.75    713
  2 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya             6.42m   21-00.75    679
  3 Colton Orr                JR Kenyon                   5.84m   19-02.00    552
  3 Church Humphreys          JR Denison                  5.84m   19-02.00    552
  5 Michael Heeschen          FR Ohio Wesleya             5.70m   18-08.50    523
  6 Conor Maley               SR Wooster                  5.69m   18-08.00    521
  7 Jordan Dennis             SO Wooster                  5.47m   17-11.50    475
  8 Drake Lohnes              SR Denison                  5.25m   17-02.75    431
  9 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya             5.23m   17-02.00    427
 10 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                   5.12m   16-09.75    405
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
        NCAC: N 14.99m  2/27/2016   Aaron Port 49-2.25, Ohio Wesleya           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Michael Heeschen          FR Ohio Wesleya            12.93m   42-05.25    663
  2 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya            11.81m   38-09.00    595
  3 Conor Maley               SR Wooster                 11.56m   37-11.25    580
  4 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                  11.17m   36-07.75    556
  5 Church Humphreys          JR Denison                 10.45m   34-03.50    513
  6 Colton Orr                JR Kenyon                  10.23m   33-06.75    499
  7 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                   9.84m   32-03.50    476
  8 Drake Lohnes              SR Denison                  9.65m   31-08.00    465
  9 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya             8.58m   28-01.75    401
 10 Jordan Dennis             SO Wooster                  8.25m   27-01.00    381