No Event
Fri Mar 03
at NCAC Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Mar 04
at NCAC Championship T-6th Place
in Oberlin, Ohio
Fri Mar 24
5:00 pm
at Carnegie Mellon Invitational
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Mar 25
10:00 am
at Carnegie Mellon Invitational 4th Place
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Apr 01
11:00 am ET
at Hilltop Classic 3rd Place
in Birmingham, Ala.
Sat Apr 01
11:00 am
at Wooster Invitational 12th Place
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Apr 08
12:00 pm
at Marv Frye Invitational 6th Place
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 15
11:30 a.m.
at All-Ohio Championship 10th Place
in Delaware, Ohio
Fri Apr 21
at Jesse Owens Classic
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Apr 22
at Jesse Owens Classic
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Apr 22
at Kenyon Spring Invitational 5th Place
in Gambier, Ohio
Fri Apr 28
1:30 pm
Denison Big Red Invitational Unscored
in Granville, Ohio
Fri May 05
at NCAC Championship 8th Place
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat May 06
at NCAC Championship 6th Place
in Greencastle, Ind.
Fri May 12
at BW Harrison Dillard Twilight
in Berea, Ohio
Thu May 18
12:00 pm
at Great Lakes Elite Meet
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat May 27
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Geneva, Ohio (SPIRE Institute)
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/25/2017 04:28 PM
             North Coast AC Championships - 2/25/2017 to 2/26/2017             
                         Hosted by: College of Wooster                         
                                  Scot Center                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
        NCAC: N  6.98  3/1/2014    Matt Hunter, Ohio Wesleya                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya              7.30   1    779
  2 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                    7.39   1    749
  3 Jordan Dennis             SO Wooster                   7.40   2    745
  4 Michael Heeschen          FR Ohio Wesleya              7.45   1    729
  5 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya              7.46   1    726
  6 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                    7.63   1    671
  7 Colton Orr                JR Kenyon                    7.64   2    668
  8 Church Humphreys          JR Denison                   7.66   2    662
  9 Conor Maley               SR Wooster                   7.73   2    640
 10 Drake Lohnes              SR Denison                   8.12   2    525
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
        NCAC: N 2.00m  3/1/2015    Nate Newman 6-6.75, Ohio Wesleya            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya             1.94m    6-04.25    749
  2 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                   1.79m    5-10.50    619
  3 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya             1.73m    5-08.00    569
  4 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                   1.70m    5-07.00    544
  4 Jordan Dennis             SO Wooster                  1.70m    5-07.00    544
  6 Conor Maley               SR Wooster                  1.67m    5-05.75    520
  7 Colton Orr                JR Kenyon                   1.64m    5-04.50    496
  8 Michael Heeschen          FR Ohio Wesleya             1.61m    5-03.25    472
  9 Drake Lohnes              SR Denison                  1.58m    5-02.25    449
 10 Church Humphreys          JR Denison                  1.46m    4-09.50    360
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
        NCAC: N 6.76m  3/1/2015    Nate Newman 22-2.25, Ohio Wesleya           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                   6.57m   21-06.75    713
  2 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya             6.42m   21-00.75    679
  3 Colton Orr                JR Kenyon                   5.84m   19-02.00    552
  3 Church Humphreys          JR Denison                  5.84m   19-02.00    552
  5 Michael Heeschen          FR Ohio Wesleya             5.70m   18-08.50    523
  6 Conor Maley               SR Wooster                  5.69m   18-08.00    521
  7 Jordan Dennis             SO Wooster                  5.47m   17-11.50    475
  8 Drake Lohnes              SR Denison                  5.25m   17-02.75    431
  9 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya             5.23m   17-02.00    427
 10 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                   5.12m   16-09.75    405
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
        NCAC: N 14.99m  2/27/2016   Aaron Port 49-2.25, Ohio Wesleya           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Michael Heeschen          FR Ohio Wesleya            12.93m   42-05.25    663
  2 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya            11.81m   38-09.00    595
  3 Conor Maley               SR Wooster                 11.56m   37-11.25    580
  4 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                  11.17m   36-07.75    556
  5 Church Humphreys          JR Denison                 10.45m   34-03.50    513
  6 Colton Orr                JR Kenyon                  10.23m   33-06.75    499
  7 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                   9.84m   32-03.50    476
  8 Drake Lohnes              SR Denison                  9.65m   31-08.00    465
  9 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya             8.58m   28-01.75    401
 10 Jordan Dennis             SO Wooster                  8.25m   27-01.00    381