Sat Dec 03
11:00 am
at Toy Drive Invitational Unscored
in Alliance, Ohio
Sat Jan 21
11:00 am
Denison Lid-Lifter 3rd Place
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 28
12:00 pm
at Fighting Scots Invitational 2nd Place
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Feb 04
12:00 pm
Bob Shannon Invitational 5th Place
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 04
All-Ohio Combined Events Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Feb 05
All-Ohio Combined Events Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 11
12:00 pm
at All-Ohio Championship 14th Place
in Westerville, Ohio
Fri Feb 17
at Ohio State Tune Up
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Feb 18
12:00 pm
at Kenyon Classic 5th Place
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Feb 18
at Kent State Tune-Up
in Kent, Ohio
Fri Feb 24
5:00 pm
NCAC Last Chance Meet Unscored
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 25
1:00 pm
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Wooster, Ohio
Sun Feb 26
1:15 pm
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Wooster, Ohio
Fri Mar 03
at NCAC Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Mar 04
at NCAC Championship T-6th Place
in Oberlin, Ohio
Fri Mar 24
5:00 pm
at Carnegie Mellon Invitational
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Mar 25
10:00 am
at Carnegie Mellon Invitational 4th Place
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Apr 01
11:00 am ET
at Hilltop Classic 3rd Place
in Birmingham, Ala.
Sat Apr 01
11:00 am
at Wooster Invitational 12th Place
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Apr 08
12:00 pm
at Marv Frye Invitational 6th Place
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 15
11:30 a.m.
at All-Ohio Championship 10th Place
in Delaware, Ohio
Fri Apr 21
at Jesse Owens Classic
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Apr 22
at Jesse Owens Classic
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Apr 22
at Kenyon Spring Invitational 5th Place
in Gambier, Ohio
Fri Apr 28
1:30 pm
Denison Big Red Invitational Unscored
in Granville, Ohio
Fri May 05
at NCAC Championship 8th Place
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat May 06
at NCAC Championship 6th Place
in Greencastle, Ind.
Fri May 12
at BW Harrison Dillard Twilight
in Berea, Ohio
Thu May 18
12:00 pm
at Great Lakes Elite Meet
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat May 27
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Geneva, Ohio (SPIRE Institute)
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2017 07:10 PM
     North Coast Athletic Conference Championships - 5/5/2017 to 5/6/2017      
                         Hosted by:  DePauw University                         
                              Blackstock Stadium                               
                                    Results                                    
 

                     Men - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ohio Wesleyan               68        2) Wabash                     66   
    3) Allegheny                   40        4) Wittenberg                 26   
    5) DePauw                      25        6) Oberlin                    24   
    7) Kenyon                       9        8) Denison                     6   
    9) Wooster                      3                                           


Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        NCAC: % 10.65  2000        Reggie Ray, Wooster                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brian Burnett             SR Ohio Wesleya             10.67Q  6.7  3 
  2 Tyler Branton             FR Wittenberg               10.94Q  4.5  1 
  3 Miles Barilla             FR Wabash                   11.05Q  2.7  2 
  4 Allen Baugh               JR Allegheny                10.80q  6.7  3 
  5 Andre Bryan               JR Allegheny                10.83q  6.7  3 
  6 Delontaye Morrow          SO Ohio Wesleya             10.95q  4.5  1 
  7 Isaac Avant               FR Wabash                   10.97q  6.7  3  10.961
  8 Chase Wright              SO DePauw                   10.97q  6.7  3  10.969
  9 Aaron Schuler             SR Wabash                   11.18   4.5  1 
 10 Mohamed Gborie            FR DePauw                   11.20   4.5  1 
 11 Brandon Johnson           FR Wittenberg               11.22   4.5  1 
 12 Jordan Smith              SR Wabash                   11.29   2.7  2 
 13 Tommy Davis               SO Ohio Wesleya             11.32   2.7  2 
 14 Antonio Bailey            SO Wooster                  11.39   6.7  3 
 15 Justin Fox                SO Wooster                  11.43   6.7  3 
 16 Kyle Logan                FR Kenyon                   11.50   2.7  2 
 17 Alex Chin                 SO Denison                  11.53   4.5  1 
 18 David Linton              SR DePauw                   11.68   2.7  2 
 19 Tanner Orr                SO Kenyon                   11.76   4.5  1 
 20 Michael Sammons           JR Kenyon                   11.97   2.7  2 
 21 Roger An                  JR Wooster                  12.06   2.7  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        NCAC: % 21.41  1991        Stanley Drayton,, Allegheny                 
        NCAC: % 21.41  2000        Reggie Ray, Wooster                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Colin McShane             SR Ohio Wesleya             21.81Q  5.2  4 
  2 Tyler Branton             FR Wittenberg               22.33Q  3.6  2 
  3 Mohamed Gborie            FR DePauw                   22.57Q  4.1  1  22.564
  4 Allen Baugh               JR Allegheny                22.64Q  2.8  3 
  5 Austin Ellingwood         SO Wabash                   22.23q  5.2  4 
  6 Delontaye Morrow          SO Ohio Wesleya             22.40q  5.2  4 
  7 Brady Gossett             SO Wabash                   22.54q  3.6  2 
  8 James Tanford             JR Oberlin                  22.57q  4.1  1  22.569
  9 Parker Redelman           JR Wabash                   22.67   5.2  4 
 10 Miles Barilla             FR Wabash                   22.68   4.1  1 
 11 Chase Wright              SO DePauw                   22.69   3.6  2  22.686
 12 Dylan Rogers              FR Oberlin                  22.69   3.6  2  22.688
 13 Jordan Smith              SR Wabash                   22.73   2.8  3 
 14 Luke Patty                FR DePauw                   22.88   2.8  3 
 15 John Olsen                SO Oberlin                  22.92   4.1  1 
 16 Justin Friday             FR Ohio Wesleya             22.94   5.2  4 
 17 Austin Hamlett            FR Wooster                  23.04   4.1  1 
 18 Kevin Towle               SO Kenyon                   23.05   4.1  1 
 19 Brandon Johnson           FR Wittenberg               23.06   3.6  2 
 20 Jalen Fultz               SO Wittenberg               23.36   2.8  3 
 21 Tommy Davis               SO Ohio Wesleya             23.44   2.8  3 
 22 Kyle Logan                FR Kenyon                   23.52   5.2  4 
 23 Justin Fox                SO Wooster                  23.58   2.8  3 
 24 Alex Chin                 SO Denison                  23.78   3.6  2 
 25 Ar'Reon Watson            JR Kenyon                   24.12   2.8  3 
 26 Myles Parker              SO Wooster                  24.38   5.2  4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        NCAC: % 47.63  5/4/2013    Silas Jolliff, Ohio Wesleya                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jordan Booker             FR DePauw                   49.54Q  1 
  2 Colin McShane             SR Ohio Wesleya             50.06Q  3 
  3 Cody Shutt                SR Wittenberg               51.39Q  2 
  4 Parker Redelman           JR Wabash                   50.41q  1 
  5 James Tanford             JR Oberlin                  50.46q  1 
  6 Austin Ellingwood         SO Wabash                   50.69q  3 
  7 Dylan Rogers              FR Oberlin                  50.86q  3 
  8 Ryan Hale                 SO Wittenberg               51.24q  1 
  9 Isaac Andrews             FR Denison                  51.44   3 
 10 Johnny Miller             SO DePauw                   51.49   1 
 11 Kevin Towle               SO Kenyon                   51.98   1 
 12 Dante Stewart             FR DePauw                   52.28   2 
 13 Brady Gossett             SO Wabash                   52.37   3 
 14 Austin Hamlett            FR Wooster                  52.49   2 
 15 Sean Parenti              FR Allegheny                53.06   2 
 16 Jack Petrecca             SO Wooster                  53.54   1 
 17 Alexander Sheppard        FR Wittenberg               54.14   2 
 18 Myles Parker              SO Wooster                  54.27   3 
 19 Andrew Lesak              SO Kenyon                   54.62   2 
 20 Michael Bonebrake         SR Denison                  58.01   2 
 -- John Olsen                SO Oberlin                     DQ   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
        NCAC: % 1:51.73  5/5/2006    Geoff Lambert, Wabash                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hayden Baehl              JR Wabash                 1:57.07Q  1 
  2 Stephen Coldren           SR Ohio Wesleya           1:58.95Q  2 
  3 Brian Lief                SO Wooster                1:57.71q  1 
  4 Niall Clancey             SO Denison                1:58.86q  1 
  5 Kevin Jones               SO Ohio Wesleya           1:59.01q  2 
  6 Kenneth Mayes             SO Wittenberg             1:59.12q  1 
  7 Darcy Isaiah              FR Ohio Wesleya           1:59.97q  2 
  8 Bradley Hamilton          SR Oberlin                2:00.02q  2 
  9 Zach Munn                 JR Denison                2:00.89q  2 
 10 Ben Weinberg              JR Kenyon                 2:02.02   2 
 11 Owen Mittenthal           JR Oberlin                2:04.06   2 
 12 Simon Weyer               SO Wooster                2:04.98   1 
 13 Alex Rossebo              SO DePauw                 2:05.41   2 
 14 Aedan Pettit              FR Wooster                2:05.80   1 
 15 Kenneth Connelly          FR Denison                2:06.81   1 
 16 Luke Doughty              JR Wabash                 2:08.56   1 
 17 Chris Lowry               JR DePauw                 2:09.45   2 
 18 Chandler Steward          FR Wabash                 2:17.65   1 
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
        NCAC: % 30:56.99  2002        Brendan Callahan, Wooster                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dan Cheung                SR Allegheny             32:55.00  
  2 Domnic Patacsil           SO Wabash                32:55.75  
  3 Charles Rodeheffer        SO Wittenberg            33:01.34  
  4 Paul Christian            SO DePauw                33:03.91  
  5 Sam Henthorn              FR Wabash                33:19.45  
  6 Daniel Frame              SO Ohio Wesleya          33:26.47  
  7 John Kirts                FR Wabash                33:29.32  
  8 Seth Conard               FR Allegheny             33:33.36  
  9 Will Taylor               FR Oberlin               33:34.40  
 10 Matt Svetz                SO Allegheny             33:35.88  
 11 Jackson Feinknopf         SO Wooster               33:37.42  
 12 Jon Osman                 SR Wittenberg            33:38.40  
 13 Nick Meszaros             JR DePauw                33:56.13  
 14 Clayton Watters           FR Denison               34:18.51  
 15 Ben Loeper                FR Ohio Wesleya          35:19.19  
 16 Nick Care                 SR Oberlin               35:30.21  
 17 Daniel Hojnacki           JR Kenyon                35:49.32  
 18 Zachary Klies             SR Ohio Wesleya          36:16.80  
 -- Jacob Dennie              SR Denison                    DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
        NCAC: % 14.36  5/3/2013    Ronnie Posthauer, Wabash                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ifa Abduljelil            SR Ohio Wesleya             14.75Q  3.1  1 
  2 RaShawn Jones             FR Wabash                   14.81Q  5.0  2 
  3 Tyler Gittins             JR Wittenberg               14.76q  3.1  1 
  4 Quinton Broomfield        SO Ohio Wesleya             15.00q  5.0  2 
  5 Marcus O'Neal             FR Wittenberg               15.18q  5.0  2 
  6 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya             15.20q  3.1  1 
  7 Satchel Burton            FR Wabash                   15.22q  5.0  2 
  8 Johnny Dotlich            JR Wabash                   15.28q  3.1  1  15.273
  9 Kyle Farnbauch            SO Wittenberg               15.28   3.1  1  15.279
 10 Isaac Reed                SO Denison                  15.39   3.1  1 
 11 Colton Orr                JR Kenyon                   15.52   5.0  2 
 12 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                   15.62   5.0  2 
 13 Cameron Stewart           SR DePauw                   16.07   3.1  1 
 14 Kamal Apatira             FR DePauw                   16.12   5.0  2 
 15 Jordan Dennis             SO Wooster                  16.16   5.0  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        NCAC: % 52.45  5/4/2013    Ethan Freet, Ohio Wesleya                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tyler Gittins             JR Wittenberg               54.71Q  1 
  2 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                   55.91Q  2 
  3 Ifa Abduljelil            SR Ohio Wesleya             55.98q  2 
  4 Quinton Broomfield        SO Ohio Wesleya             56.40q  1 
  5 Kyle Farnbauch            SO Wittenberg               57.48q  1 
  6 RaShawn Jones             FR Wabash                   57.63q  1 
  7 Alton Barbehenn           SR Kenyon                   57.93q  2 
  8 Marcus O'Neal             FR Wittenberg               59.04q  1 
  9 Jack Ruddy                FR Denison                  59.32   2 
 10 Johnny Dotlich            JR Wabash                 1:01.63   2 
 11 Rogeno Malone             FR Wabash                 1:02.07   2 
 12 Andrew Gold               SO Wooster                1:08.85   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
        NCAC: % 8:58.21  5/5/2012    Kevin McCarthy, Wabash                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mason McKinney            SR Wabash                 9:34.46  
  2 Nick Horton               JR Ohio Wesleya           9:40.56  
  3 Grant Sheely              SO Oberlin                9:41.77  
  4 Jonah Woods               JR Wabash                 9:47.28  
  5 Emmett Barr               SR Allegheny              9:52.66  
  6 EJ Douglass               SR Oberlin                9:52.87  
  7 Aaron Tincher             JR Wabash                 9:52.88  
  8 Kyle Munz                 FR DePauw                 9:58.88  
  9 David Westcott            SO Wooster               10:12.98  
 10 Ahmed Hamed               FR Ohio Wesleya          10:23.47  
 11 Ben Evans                 JR Allegheny             10:30.55  
 12 Josh Queener              FR Ohio Wesleya          10:44.36  
 13 Spencer Miller            SO DePauw                10:44.84  
 14 Nathaniel Reed            JR DePauw                10:57.79  
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        NCAC: % 5.11m  2002        Jeremy Scott  16-9.25, Allegheny            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya             4.41m   14-05.50 
  2 Westin Short              JR Ohio Wesleya             4.31m   14-01.75 
  3 Jardyan Mitchem           FR Wittenberg               4.21m   13-09.75 
  4 Tyler Nemeth              SO DePauw                   4.21m   13-09.75 
  5 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya             4.11m   13-05.75 
  6 Daniel Mukasa             SO Oberlin                  3.96m   12-11.75 
  7 Jahkeem Wheatley          JR Oberlin                  3.96m   12-11.75 
  8 Alex Owens                SR Wittenberg               3.81m   12-06.00 
  9 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                   3.66m   12-00.00 
 10 Ballard Suiter            FR Wabash                   3.51m   11-06.25 
 -- Church Humphreys          JR Denison                     NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
        NCAC: % 7.27m  1988        Scott Shorney 23-10.25, Denison             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Juwaun Tye                FR Ohio Wesleya             7.00m   2.3  22-11.75 
  2 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya             6.92m   4.0  22-08.50 
  3 Andre Bryan               JR Allegheny                6.83m   2.7  22-05.00 
  4 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                   6.78m   3.1  22-03.00 
  5 P.J. Schafer              JR Wabash                   6.68m   2.8  21-11.00 
  6 Delontaye Morrow          SO Ohio Wesleya             6.65m   4.6  21-10.00 
  7 Jarrett Art               SO Wooster                  6.61m   3.2  21-08.25 
  8 Jared Strehl              FR Wabash                   6.52m   3.6  21-04.75 
  9 James Tanford             JR Oberlin                  6.47m   4.3  21-02.75 
 10 Tanner Orr                SO Kenyon                   6.40m   1.8  21-00.00 
 11 Brett White               FR Allegheny                6.29m   1.6  20-07.75 
 12 Joshua Flack              FR Allegheny                6.20m   4.9  20-04.25 
 13 David Carter              SO Denison                  6.20m   3.3  20-04.25 
 14 Jacob Coplin              FR Denison                  6.10m   4.0  20-00.25 
 15 Kamal Apatira             FR DePauw                   6.09m   2.6  19-11.75 
 16 Tomas Pyle                JR Wittenberg               5.64m   3.7  18-06.00 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
        NCAC: % 16.84m  1991        Keith Rucker 55-3, OWU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 D'Anthony Dorsey          SO Wittenberg              15.05m   49-04.50 
  2 Gaven Hill                FR Wabash                  14.58m   47-10.00 
  3 Kurtis Williams           SO Allegheny               14.41m   47-03.50 
  4 Nathanael Baker           JR DePauw                  13.99m   45-10.75 
  5 Jordan Potter             SO Kenyon                  13.86m   45-05.75 
  6 Dallas Pitts              SO Wabash                  13.76m   45-01.75 
  7 Bryce Stricker            FR Denison                 13.66m   44-09.75 
  8 Jonathan Seay             FR Wittenberg              13.30m   43-07.75 
  9 Barry Tevrow              SO Allegheny               13.27m   43-06.50 
 10 Michael Heeschen          FR Ohio Wesleya            13.19m   43-03.25 
 11 Chauncey Simmons          SO Oberlin                 13.10m   42-11.75 
 12 Joe Marabito              SR Kenyon                  12.97m   42-06.75 
 13 John Waldon               SR Ohio Wesleya            12.79m   41-11.50 
 14 Aaron Roberson            JR Wooster                 12.47m   40-11.00 
 15 Russell Berning           SO Wabash                  12.22m   40-01.25 
 16 Avery McThompson          SO Oberlin                 11.81m   38-09.00 
 17 Jordan Ernst              FR Wittenberg              10.71m   35-01.75 
 18 Nicholas Slatoff          JR Kenyon                  10.52m   34-06.25 
 19 Justin Robinson           FR Wooster                 10.51m   34-05.75 
 -- Hank Sinn                 SO Oberlin                   FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
        NCAC: % 56.54m  5/2/2015    Michael Petro 185-6, Allegheny             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hank Sinn                 SO Oberlin                 51.39m     168-07 
  2 Christian Miranda         SR Allegheny               50.57m     165-11 
  3 Nathanael Baker           JR DePauw                  47.45m     155-08 
  4 Kurtis Williams           SO Allegheny               47.39m     155-06 
  5 Bryce Stricker            FR Denison                 45.22m     148-04 
  6 Andrew Saunders           JR DePauw                  44.73m     146-09 
  7 D'Anthony Dorsey          SO Wittenberg              43.87m     143-11 
  8 Spencer Wilson            FR Wooster                 43.30m     142-01 
  9 Justin Reznik             FR Ohio Wesleya            41.27m     135-05 
 10 Russell Berning           SO Wabash                  40.38m     132-06 
 11 Reno Jamison              SR Wabash                  39.40m     129-03 
 12 Joe Marabito              SR Kenyon                  36.94m     121-02 
 13 Gaven Hill                FR Wabash                  36.67m     120-04 
 14 Jonathan Seay             FR Wittenberg              36.19m     118-09 
 15 John Waldon               SR Ohio Wesleya            36.04m     118-03 
 16 Avery McThompson          SO Oberlin                 35.07m     115-01 
 17 Lucas Taylor              FR DePauw                  34.86m     114-04 
 18 Austin McManus            FR Denison                 32.24m     105-09 
 19 Chauncey Simmons          SO Oberlin                 31.12m     102-01 
 20 Chevas Echols             JR Wooster                 31.00m     101-08 
 21 Clay Waidelich            FR Wittenberg              27.28m      89-06 
 22 Nicholas Deem             SO Ohio Wesleya            24.39m      80-00