No events to show.

Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/19/2016 07:42 PM
                           Wooster Quad - 4/19/2016                            
                        Hosted by:  College of Wooster                         
                               Carl Munson Track                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Paris Nahas               SR Wooster                  12.82   1.5 
  2 Kennedy Payne             JR Wooster                  13.45   1.5 
  3 Mary Lauletta             SO Kenyon                   13.72   1.5 
  4 JaMilla Holland           SR Ohio Wesleya             13.83   1.5 
  5 Grace Danis               SR Denison                  14.96   1.5 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Taryn Szalay              JR Wooster                  27.28   1.9 
  2 Rachel Bush               FR Ohio Wesleya             28.36   1.9 
  3 Gillian Blackwell         SO Kenyon                   28.62   1.9 
  4 Mary Lauletta             SO Kenyon                   29.04   1.9 
  5 JaMilla Holland           SR Ohio Wesleya             30.17   1.9 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hilary Coady              SR Wooster                  58.15  
  2 Rachel Bush               FR Ohio Wesleya           1:02.32  
  3 Emani Kelley              FR Wooster                1:02.36  
  4 Samantha White            SR Kenyon                 1:02.51  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gillian Blackwell         SO Kenyon                 2:32.05  
  2 Lissette Torres           SO Wooster                2:34.97  
  3 Shelby Jude               JR Denison                2:37.56  
  4 Nancy Valverde            JR Wooster                2:37.60  
 -- Madeleine Sorrick         FR Ohio Wesleya               DNF  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Lamm                SR Denison                4:58.60  
  2 Mackenzie Kellar          SO Wooster                5:16.36  
  3 Jacquelyn White           JR Wooster                5:25.09  
  4 Julia Garcia              SR Wooster               x5:39.06  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Quinn Harrigan            FR Kenyon                11:15.45  
  2 Andrea Ludwig             FR Kenyon                11:17.78  
  3 Phoebe Osterhout          SO Denison               11:24.03  
  4 Harlee Mollenkoph         JR Kenyon               x11:26.08  
  5 Collier Summay            FR Wooster               11:37.89  
  6 Lily Valentine            FR Kenyon               x11:40.48  
  7 Sophie Hawkins            FR Wooster               11:41.09  
  8 Margaret Goldsmith        SO Wooster              x12:27.26  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Taryn Szalay              JR Wooster                  16.09   0.4 
  2 Jessica Nix               SO Denison                  17.22   0.4 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Julia Higgins             FR Wooster                1:09.52  
  2 Kayleigh Scourfield       SR Ohio Wesleya           1:14.01  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wooster  'A'                                          50.39  
     1) Paris Nahas SR                  2) Erika Womack FR                
     3) Taryn Szalay JR                 4) Kennedy Payne JR               
  2 Denison  'A'                                          54.89  
     1) Grace Danis SR                  2) Hannah Hall SO                 
     3) Mackenzie Mason FR              4) Jessica Nix SO                 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wooster  'A'                                        4:05.80  
     1) Emani Kelley FR                 2) Julia Higgins FR               
     3) Paris Nahas SR                  4) Hilary Coady SR                
  2 Kenyon  'A'                                         4:29.97  
     1) Rosa Rumora FR                  2) Mollie O'Leary JR              
     3) Ellen Corcoran SO               4) Cece Dye SO                    
  3 Denison  'A'                                        4:33.54  
     1) Katelyn Benson SR               2) Emily Grabauskas SO            
     3) Shelby Jude JR                  4) Lindsey Studebaker SR          
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kenyon  'A'                                         9:52.46  
     1) Samantha White SR               2) Ellen Corcoran SO              
     3) Mollie O'Leary JR               4) Rosa Rumora FR                 
  2 Denison  'A'                                        9:59.77  
     1) Katelyn Benson SR               2) Emily Grabauskas SO            
     3) Shelby Jude JR                  4) Lindsey Studebaker SR          
  3 Wooster  'A'                                       10:04.22  
     1) Emani Kelley FR                 2) Julia Higgins FR               
     3) Ashley Ferguson SO              4) Mackenzie Kellar SO            
  4 Kenyon  'B'                                       x10:59.33  
     1) Molly Hunt SO                   2) Cece Dye SO                    
     3) Sarah-Marie Choong JR           4) Lily Valentine FR              
  5 Kenyon  'C'                                       x11:22.32  
     1) Hannah Perry-Zeik SO            2) Nikki Scheman SO               
     3) Megan Gothard FR                4) Maddie Morgan SO               
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carolyn Webster           FR Wooster                  1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Hilary Coady              SR Wooster                  1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Hannah Hall               SO Denison                  1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
       XO  XXX 
  4 Elizabeth Obi             SO Wooster                 x1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Jessica Nix               SO Denison                  1.35m    4-05.00 
     1.35 1.40 
        O  XXX 
 -- Grace Zukowski            FR Denison                     NH            
     1.35 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lucy Cummins              JR Wooster                  2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 
       XO    O  XXX 
  2 Mackenzie Kellar          SO Wooster                  2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Mackenzie Mason           FR Denison                  2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.45 2.60 
        O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Carolyn Webster           FR Wooster                  5.24m   0.2  17-02.25 
     5.24m(0.2) 5.18m(1.4) 4.89m(1.9) 5.17m(1.0)       
  2 Hilary Coady              SR Wooster                  5.07m   0.6  16-07.75 
     4.57m(1.1) 4.74m(1.4) 4.80m(1.9) 5.07m(0.6)       
  3 Mary Lauletta             SO Kenyon                   4.70m   1.9  15-05.00 
     FOUL      4.55m(2.4) 4.70m(1.9) 4.51m(2.8)       
  4 Katie Cameron             JR Wooster                 x4.63m   1.8  15-02.25 
     4.63m(1.8) FOUL      4.58m(1.9) FOUL            
  5 Jessica Nix               SO Denison                  4.41m   0.1  14-05.75 
     4.19m(2.3) 4.38m(1.5) 4.41m(0.1) 4.23m(0.3)       
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Obi             SO Wooster                 10.10m   0.1  33-01.75 
     9.70m(1.4) 9.57m(2.9) 10.07m(0.4) 10.10m(0.1)       
  2 Brigid O'Hara             SR Wooster                  9.32m   1.3  30-07.00 
     FOUL      9.32m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rebecca Fritch            SR Denison                 10.50m   34-05.50 
      10.31m  10.24m  10.28m  10.50m       
  2 Jadah Jones               SO Kenyon                   9.50m   31-02.00 
      9.42m  9.50m  FOUL  FOUL       
  3 Angela Landrum            JR Ohio Wesleya             9.16m   30-00.75 
      8.00m  8.77m  9.16m  FOUL       
  4 Maymuna Abdi              FR Kenyon                   4.94m   16-02.50 
      4.94m  4.69m  3.76m  4.77m       
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rebecca Fritch            SR Denison                 34.87m     114-05 
      29.95m  FOUL  FOUL  34.87m       
  2 Angela Landrum            JR Ohio Wesleya            31.97m     104-11 
      31.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  3 Alyssa Kendrick           FR Wooster                 31.53m     103-05 
      31.53m  31.22m  FOUL  30.25m       
  4 Jadah Jones               SO Kenyon                  25.20m      82-08 
      24.28m  24.73m  24.68m  25.20m       
  5 Kassady Murphy            FR Wooster                 22.28m      73-01 
      21.62m  21.88m  22.28m  FOUL       
  6 Maymuna Abdi              FR Kenyon                  14.75m      48-05 
      13.90m  14.75m  13.94m  FOUL       
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rebecca Fritch            SR Denison                 34.98m     114-09 
      29.23m  34.98m  FOUL  FOUL       
  2 Jadah Jones               SO Kenyon                  33.03m     108-04 
      32.71m  33.03m  FOUL  FOUL       
  3 Angela Landrum            JR Ohio Wesleya            32.40m     106-03 
      FOUL  32.40m  31.55m  FOUL      
  4 Kassady Murphy            FR Wooster                 27.96m      91-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  27.65m  27.96m       
  5 Maymuna Abdi              FR Kenyon                  16.00m      52-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.00m  FOUL       
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alyssa Kendrick           FR Wooster                 24.12m      79-02 
      19.96m  23.43m  21.25m  24.12m       
  2 Mary Lauletta             SO Kenyon                  21.89m      71-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  21.89m  FOUL       
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Tyler Jenkins             SR Ohio Wesleya             11.53   1.2 
  2 Quenton Richards          SR Denison                  11.55   1.2 
  3 Antonio Bailey            FR Wooster                  11.64   1.2 
  4 Travis Olinger            FR Ohio Wesleya             11.85   1.2 
  5 David Carter              FR Denison                  11.96   1.2 
  6 Tanner Orr                FR Kenyon                   12.36   1.2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jarrett Art               FR Wooster                  23.35  -0.1 
  2 Travis Olinger            FR Ohio Wesleya             23.49  -0.1 
  3 Justin Fox                FR Wooster                  23.96  -0.1 
  4 Alex Chin                 FR Denison                  24.53  -0.1 
  5 Michael Bonebrake         JR Denison                  24.98  -0.1 
  6 Tanner Orr                FR Kenyon                   25.03  -0.1  25.021
  7 Kevin Jones               FR Ohio Wesleya             25.03  -0.1  25.027
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kevin Jones               FR Ohio Wesleya             52.28  
  2 Jarrett Art               FR Wooster                  53.55  
  3 Myles Parker              FR Wooster                  54.16  
  4 Ar'Reon Watson            SO Kenyon                   54.85  
  5 Ian Mulmat                SR Denison                  55.29  
  6 Michael Bonebrake         JR Denison                  55.49  
  7 Daniel Delatte            FR Ohio Wesleya             56.37  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jacob Denbeaux            FR Wooster                1:59.69  
  2 Ryan Keller               SR Denison                2:00.93  
  3 Isak Davis                FR Kenyon                 2:01.34  
  4 Nat Fox                   SR Kenyon                 2:04.16  
  5 Ryan Burkholder           SR Ohio Wesleya           2:05.70  
  6 Roy Hadfield              JR Wooster                2:06.60  
  7 Tommy Davis               FR Ohio Wesleya           2:07.36  
  8 Brady Bunnell             SO Wooster               x2:08.51  
  9 Patrick Dunn              JR Denison                2:08.92  
 10 Jacob Dennie              JR Denison               x2:11.92  
 11 Houston Smith             SR Ohio Wesleya          x2:12.05  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brian Lief                FR Wooster                4:13.39  
  2 Patrick Dunn              JR Denison                4:15.92  
  3 Jacob Dennie              JR Denison                4:16.04  
  4 Eli Reed                  FR Ohio Wesleya           4:24.26  
  5 Christopher Good          FR Wooster                4:29.63  
  6 James Ferritto            JR Wooster               x4:30.99  
  7 Daniel Hojnacki           FR Kenyon                 4:42.53  
  8 Anthony Iacovetti         SO Ohio Wesleya           4:42.65  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jackson Feinknopf         FR Wooster                9:21.34  
  2 Nick Horton               SO Ohio Wesleya           9:25.71  
  3 Samuel Beech              SR Denison                9:35.65  
  4 Geoffrey Carney-Knisely   SO Wooster                9:40.87  
  5 Jack Marchetti            FR Denison                9:48.32  
  6 Patrick Manglano          SO Denison               x9:54.79  
  7 William Koenig            SO Wooster              x10:03.74  
  8 Zachary Klies             JR Ohio Wesleya          10:10.39  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Colton Orr                SO Kenyon                   15.79   0.7 
  2 Tyler Jenkins             SR Ohio Wesleya             16.02   0.7 
  3 Alex Benthem de Grave     SR Kenyon                   17.11   0.7 
  4 Isaac Reed                FR Denison                  17.23   0.7 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Gold               FR Wooster                1:05.41  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wooster  'A'                                          43.91  
     1) Ben Kingstone SR                2) Justin Fox FR                  
     3) Jarrett Art FR                  4) Antonio Bailey FR              
  2 Denison  'A'                                          45.99  
     1) Quenton Richards SR             2) Michael Bonebrake JR           
     3) Alex Chin FR                    4) Isaac Reed FR                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Denison  'A'                                        3:33.85  
     1) Mitchell Keller SR              2) Ryan Keller SR                 
     3) Niall Clancey FR                4) Zach Munn SO                   
  2 Wooster  'A'                                        3:37.93  
     1) Cullen King FR                  2) John Petrecca FR               
     3) Jarrett Art FR                  4) Myles Parker FR                
  3 Kenyon  'A'                                         3:38.14  
     1) Colton Orr SO                   2) Ar'Reon Watson SO              
     3) Kevin Towle FR                  4) Alex Benthem de Grave SR       
  4 Denison  'B'                                       x3:47.92  
     1) Drake Lohnes JR                 2) Isaac Reed FR                  
     3) Jacob Dennie JR                 4) Patrick Dunn JR                
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Denison  'A'                                        8:10.10  
     1) Mitchell Keller SR              2) Ryan Keller SR                 
     3) Niall Clancey FR                4) Zach Munn SO                   
  2 Wooster  'A'                                        8:11.80  
     1) Jacob Denbeaux FR               2) Cullen King FR                 
     3) Simon Weyer FR                  4) Brian Lief FR                  
  3 Kenyon  'A'                                         8:33.26  
     1) Nat Fox SR                      2) Isak Davis FR                  
     3) Kevin Towle FR                  4) Ben Weinberg SO                
  4 Kenyon  'B'                                        x9:10.46  
     1) Eric Thornton SO                2) Jon Levitt SR                  
     3) Riley Selig-Addiss SR           4) Michael Sammons FR             
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 John Petrecca             FR Wooster                  1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Tanner Orr                FR Kenyon                   1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jacob Nowell              SO Wooster                  3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.35 3.65 
        O  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 David Carter              FR Denison                  6.47m   2.1  21-02.75 
     6.47m(2.1) 6.09m(1.5) FOUL      PASS            
  2 Jarrett Art               FR Wooster                  6.18m  +0.0  20-03.50 
     FOUL      6.18m(+0.0) 5.83m(1.8) 6.00m(2.1)       
  3 Christian Golden          JR Wooster                  6.09m   2.0  19-11.75 
     6.09m(2.0) 5.97m(0.8) 5.95m(+0.0) 5.93m(0.9)       
  4 Tyler Jenkins             SR Ohio Wesleya             6.07m   2.1  19-11.00 
     6.07m(2.1) 5.85m(1.0) FOUL      5.59m(0.8)       
  5 Colton Orr                SO Kenyon                   5.59m   0.6  18-04.25 
     5.59m(0.6) 5.30m(4.6) 5.42m(2.1) 5.54m(1.0)       
  6 Conor Maley               JR Wooster                 x5.53m   2.1  18-01.75 
     FOUL      5.53m(2.1) 5.40m(1.9) 5.28m(0.4)       
  7 Alex Benthem de Grave     SR Kenyon                   5.32m   2.5  17-05.50 
     4.15m(0.3) 5.11m(2.4) FOUL      5.32m(2.5)       
  8 Drake Lohnes              JR Denison                  4.89m   0.7  16-00.50 
     FOUL      4.89m(0.7) 4.07m(0.7) FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 David Carter              FR Denison                 13.93m   0.9  45-08.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.93m(0.9) FOUL            
  2 Zach Towner               SR Wooster                 11.99m   2.9  39-04.00 
     11.91m(1.5) 11.98m(1.7) 11.91m(2.8) 11.99m(2.9)       
  3 Conor Maley               JR Wooster                 11.43m   1.5  37-06.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      11.43m(1.5)       
 -- Christian Golden          JR Wooster                   FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Matt Margida              SR Wooster                 14.17m   46-06.00 
      14.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  2 John Waldon               JR Ohio Wesleya            12.95m   42-06.00 
      12.95m  FOUL  11.98m  12.03m       
  3 Jordan Potter             FR Kenyon                  12.21m   40-00.75 
      FOUL  12.21m  FOUL  FOUL       
  4 Drake Lohnes              JR Denison                  8.71m   28-07.00 
      8.71m  8.04m  8.52m  FOUL       
  5 Nicholas Deem             FR Ohio Wesleya             8.10m   26-07.00 
      8.10m  FOUL  8.02m  FOUL       
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Matt Margida              SR Wooster                 42.65m     139-11 
      42.65m  FOUL  40.72m  FOUL       
  2 John Waldon               JR Ohio Wesleya            37.15m     121-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.46m  37.15m       
  3 Devon Fisher              SR Ohio Wesleya            35.05m     115-00 
      FOUL  33.97m  35.05m  FOUL       
  4 Jordan Potter             FR Kenyon                  33.83m     111-00 
      32.40m  33.83m  FOUL  33.34m       
  5 Nathaniel Moore           SO Wooster                 31.76m     104-02 
      FOUL  31.50m  31.76m  FOUL       
  6 Colton Orr                SO Kenyon                  25.81m      84-08 
      21.32m  20.39m  22.75m  25.81m       
  7 Alex Benthem de Grave     SR Kenyon                 x23.85m      78-03 
      23.85m  FOUL  23.26m  FOUL       
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tyler Catlin              SR Wooster                 47.80m     156-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  47.54m  47.80m       
  2 Bryan Ansel               SR Ohio Wesleya            35.81m     117-06 
      33.68m  35.81m  35.73m  35.57m       
  3 Devon Fisher              SR Ohio Wesleya            34.51m     113-03 
      FOUL  34.20m  34.51m  34.14m       
  4 Jordan Potter             FR Kenyon                  31.85m     104-06 
      31.18m  FOUL  FOUL  31.85m       
  5 Nathaniel Moore           SO Wooster                 29.75m      97-07 
      FOUL  29.75m  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Griffin Peyton            SO Ohio Wesleya            41.69m     136-09 
      41.69m  39.64m  40.64m  39.15m       
  2 Conor Maley               JR Wooster                 37.22m     122-01 
      37.22m  FOUL  35.97m  FOUL       
  3 Colton Orr                SO Kenyon                  36.60m     120-01 
      35.55m  34.05m  FOUL  36.60m       
  4 Kevin Towle               FR Kenyon                  36.03m     118-02 
      36.03m  32.25m  33.22m  FOUL       
  5 Cody Park                 FR Wooster                 35.39m     116-01 
      34.15m  33.99m  35.22m  35.39m       
  6 Alex Benthem de Grave     SR Kenyon                 x32.30m     106-00 
      31.87m  31.99m  32.30m  FOUL       
  7 Roger An                  SO Wooster                x25.74m      84-05 
      FOUL  25.74m  FOUL  FOUL       
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wooster                    204        2) Kenyon                    107   
    3) Denison                    101        4) Ohio Wesleyan              49   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wooster                    195        2) Ohio Wesleyan             115   
    3) Denison                    113        4) Kenyon                     96