No events to show.

Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/29/2016 08:52 PM
                   Denison Big Red Invitational - 4/29/2016                    
                        Hosted by:  Denison University                         
                                  Deeds Field                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Delontaye Morrow          FR Ohio Wesleya             11.53  +0.0  1 
  2 Quenton Richards          SR Denison                  11.59  +0.0  1 
  3 Matt Entsminger           FR Wittenberg               11.65  +0.0  1 
  4 Justin Fox                FR Wooster                  11.83  +0.0  1 
  5 Alex Chin                 FR Denison                  12.06  -1.5  2 
  6 Tomas Pyle                SO Wittenberg               12.08  +0.0  1 
  7 Cody Park                 FR Wooster                  12.16  -1.5  2 
  8 Eric Sutton               SO Kenyon                   12.18  -1.5  2 
  9 Tanner Orr                FR Kenyon                   12.46  +0.0  1 
 10 Christopher Riviere       FR Wittenberg               12.69  -1.5  2 
 11 Roger An                  SO Wooster                  12.74  -1.5  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Aaron Melsop              SR Wittenberg               23.36  -1.2  1 
  2 Allen Baugh               SO Allegheny                23.46  -1.2  1 
  3 Houston Smith             SR Ohio Wesleya             23.62  -1.2  1 
  4 Quenton Richards          SR Denison                  23.90  -1.2  1 
  5 Travis Olinger            FR Ohio Wesleya             23.98  -1.2  1 
  6 Lucas Romick              SR Denison                  23.99  -1.2  1  23.982
  7 Justin Fox                FR Wooster                  23.99  -1.2  1  23.988
  8 Tomas Pyle                SO Wittenberg               24.44  -1.0  2 
  9 Cody Park                 FR Wooster                  24.60  -1.2  1  24.596
 10 Alex Chin                 FR Denison                  24.60  -1.0  2  24.598
 11 Michael Bonebrake         JR Denison                  24.89  -1.0  2 
 12 Ar'Reon Watson            SO Kenyon                   24.93  -1.0  2 
 13 Eli Brimacomb             FR Wooster                  25.55  -1.0  2 
 14 Daniel Delatte            FR Ohio Wesleya             25.78  -1.0  2 
 15 Roger An                  SO Wooster                  26.21  -1.0  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ryan Hale                 FR Wittenberg               51.61   1 
  2 Tommy Davis               FR Ohio Wesleya             51.82   1 
  3 Quinton Broomfield        FR Ohio Wesleya             52.34   1 
  4 Allen Baugh               SO Allegheny                52.67   1 
  5 Alton Barbehenn           JR Kenyon                   52.87   1 
  6 Houston Smith             SR Ohio Wesleya             53.31   1 
  7 Michael Bonebrake         JR Denison                  53.84   2 
  8 Ian Mulmat                SR Denison                  54.23   2 
  9 Ben Weinberg              SO Kenyon                   55.06   2 
 10 Tarik Welch               SR Wooster                  55.06   1 
 11 Daniel Delatte            FR Ohio Wesleya             55.47   2 
 12 Ar'Reon Watson            SO Kenyon                   55.66   2 
 13 Eli Brimacomb             FR Wooster                  56.47   2 
 14 Myles Parker              FR Wooster                  56.63   1 
 15 Sean Deryck               SO Kenyon                 1:12.99   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Zachery Cove              JR Denison                1:57.34   1 
  2 Isak Davis                FR Kenyon                 1:57.97   1 
  3 Zach Munn                 SO Denison                1:58.20   1 
  4 Stephen Coldren           SR Ohio Wesleya           1:58.25   1 
  5 Ryan Keller               SR Denison                1:58.60   1 
  6 Randy Violette            JR Allegheny              1:59.83   1 
  7 Brandon Schauer           JR Wittenberg             1:59.90   1 
  8 Nick Horton               SO Ohio Wesleya           2:00.27   1 
  9 Niall Clancey             FR Denison                2:00.71   1 
 10 Simon Weyer               FR Wooster                2:02.22   1 
 11 Jersson Pachar            SO Wittenberg             2:07.06   2 
 12 Cullen King               FR Wooster                2:08.45   1 
 13 Andrew Gold               FR Wooster                2:09.11   2 
 14 Kevin Towle               FR Kenyon                 2:10.10   2 
 15 Brandon Cottman           SR Wittenberg             2:11.83   2 
 16 Jack Marchetti            FR Denison                2:13.43   2 
 17 Jacob Bozeman             FR Kenyon                 2:13.74   2 
 18 Michael Sammons           FR Kenyon                 2:14.89   2 
 19 Frank O'Toole             JR Wittenberg             2:21.31   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brian Lief                FR Wooster                4:07.79   1 
  2 Emmett Barr               JR Allegheny              4:11.34   1 
  3 Chase Culbertson          SO Ohio Wesleya           4:13.11   1 
  4 Forest Dearing            JR Ohio Wesleya           4:16.08   1 
  5 Patrick Dunn              JR Denison                4:17.27   1 
  6 Roy Hadfield              JR Wooster                4:23.83   1 
  7 Brady Bunnell             SO Wooster                4:24.29   2 
  8 Christopher Good          FR Wooster                4:25.25   2 
  9 Ryan Burkholder           SR Ohio Wesleya           4:25.28   1 
 10 Eli Reed                  FR Ohio Wesleya           4:26.75   1 
 11 Geoffrey Carney-Knisely   SO Wooster                4:26.82   2 
 12 Jack Marchetti            FR Denison                4:28.86   2 
 13 Ethan Raines              JR Wittenberg             4:32.05   1 
 14 Daniel Hojnacki           FR Kenyon                 4:37.88   2 
 15 Connor O'Keeffe           FR Wooster                4:50.26   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nathan Madonich           SR Ohio Wesleya           8:59.02  
  2 Jacob Dennie              JR Denison                9:00.93  
  3 Daniel Frame              FR Ohio Wesleya           9:02.31  
  4 Jackson Feinknopf         FR Wooster                9:16.96  
  5 Jorge De La Torre         FR Denison                9:31.31  
  6 Jeremy Bloomfield         SO Denison                9:36.98  
  7 Albert Darling            SR Wooster                9:37.52  
  8 Geoffrey Carney-Knisely   SO Wooster                9:46.97  
  9 Patrick Manglano          SO Denison                9:48.27  
 10 William Koenig            SO Wooster                9:58.70  
 11 Daniel Boyce              SR Wooster               10:03.47  
 12 Hyuga Uchida              FR Wooster               10:04.06  
 13 Zachary Klies             JR Ohio Wesleya          10:06.52  
 14 Evan Schreiber            FR Wittenberg            10:30.11  
 15 Anthony Iacovetti         SO Ohio Wesleya          10:44.71  
 16 Sutton Jacobs             FR Wittenberg            11:10.83  
 17 Michael Dureska           JR Wittenberg            11:44.40  
 -- Samuel Beech              SR Denison                    DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Quinton Broomfield        FR Ohio Wesleya             15.52  -2.0 
  2 Laike Wallace             SR Wittenberg               15.61  -2.0 
  3 Kyle Farnbauch            FR Wittenberg               16.96  -2.0 
  4 Isaac Reed                FR Denison                  17.29  -2.0 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Denison  'A'                                          44.08  
     1) David Carter FR                 2) Michael Bonebrake JR           
     3) Lucas Romick SR                 4) Quenton Richards SR            
  2 Wooster  'A'                                          45.23  
     1) Justin Fox FR                   2) Tarik Welch SR                 
     3) Myles Parker FR                 4) Antonio Bailey FR              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Denison  'A'                                        3:31.54  
     1) Mitchell Keller SR              2) Ryan Keller SR                 
     3) Niall Clancey FR                4) Zach Munn SO                   
  2 Wooster  'A'                                        3:34.43  
     1) Cullen King FR                  2) Brian Lief FR                  
     3) Tarik Welch SR                  4) Myles Parker FR                
  3 Denison  'B'                                        3:42.75  
     1) Zachery Cove JR                 2) Michael Bonebrake JR           
     3) Ian Mulmat SR                   4) Patrick Dunn JR                
  4 Wooster  'B'                                        3:44.24  
     1) Andrew Gold FR                  2) Thomas McGrath JR              
     3) Justin Fox FR                   4) Eli Brimacomb FR               
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 John Petrecca             FR Wooster                  1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O    O  XXO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Nick Fraley               FR Ohio Wesleya             1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Delontaye Morrow          FR Ohio Wesleya             1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Dan Miller                SR Wittenberg               1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.68 1.73 
        O  XXX 
 -- Eugene Coleman            JR Ohio Wesleya                NH            
     1.68 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Westin Short              SO Ohio Wesleya             3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.95 4.10 
        O  XXX 
 -- Alex Owens                JR Wittenberg                  NH            
     3.65 
      XXX 
 -- Saylor Putman             JR Wittenberg                  NH            
     3.65 
      XXX 
 -- Jacob Nowell              SO Wooster                     NH            
     3.65 
      XXX 
 -- Church Humphreys          SO Denison                     NH            
     3.35 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Christian Golden          JR Wooster                  6.14m  +0.0  20-01.75 
     6.14m(+0.0) 5.86m(0.9) 5.81m(0.5) 5.73m(+0.0) 5.49m(+0.0) 5.77m(+0.0)
  2 Justin Fisher             SR Wittenberg               6.12m  +0.0  20-01.00 
     6.12m(+0.0) FOUL      5.92m(1.2)         
  3 David Carter              FR Denison                  5.99m   1.4  19-08.00 
     5.89m(+0.0) FOUL      5.99m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Delontaye Morrow          FR Ohio Wesleya             5.96m   0.5  19-06.75 
     4.22m(0.1) 5.66m(+0.0) 5.96m(0.5) FOUL      5.40m(-0.2) FOUL     
  5 Nick Fraley               FR Ohio Wesleya             5.95m   0.1  19-06.25 
     5.49m(+0.0) 5.88m(+0.0) 5.66m(1.5) 5.63m(+0.0) FOUL      5.95m(0.1)
  6 Conor Maley               JR Wooster                  5.76m   0.9  18-10.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.25m(1.5) FOUL      5.49m(+0.0) 5.76m(0.9)
  7 Travis Olinger            FR Ohio Wesleya             5.47m   0.1  17-11.50 
     5.06m(1.3) 5.20m(+0.0) 4.78m(+0.0) 5.23m(0.1) 5.47m(0.1) 5.31m(1.0)
  8 Matthew Meek              JR Ohio Wesleya             5.23m  -1.4  17-02.00 
     5.23m(-1.4) 5.19m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL      5.23m(0.4) FOUL     
  9 Eugene Coleman            JR Ohio Wesleya             5.11m   1.0  16-09.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.11m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 David Carter              FR Denison                 13.69m  +0.0  44-11.00 
     13.69m(+0.0) FOUL      12.99m(+0.0)           
  2 Justin Fisher             SR Wittenberg              13.32m   0.6  43-08.50 
     13.27m(0.2) FOUL      13.32m(0.6) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Christian Golden          JR Wooster                 12.46m  +0.0  40-10.50 
     FOUL      11.68m(0.8) 12.46m(+0.0) 12.33m(-0.3) FOUL      11.97m(-0.2)
  4 Church Humphreys          SO Denison                 12.12m  +0.0  39-09.25 
     12.12m(+0.0) 11.86m(0.1) 11.46m(0.1) 11.51m(+0.0) 11.59m(-1.0) FOUL     
  5 Nick Fraley               FR Ohio Wesleya            12.05m   0.1  39-06.50 
     11.87m(+0.0) 11.76m(+0.0) 11.92m(+0.0) 12.05m(0.1) 11.98m(+0.0) 11.62m(0.3)
  6 Zach Towner               SR Wooster                 11.94m   0.6  39-02.25 
     11.73m(+0.0) 11.94m(0.6) 11.77m(0.3) 11.89m(0.3) 11.74m(1.2) 11.79m(0.6)
  7 Conor Maley               JR Wooster                 11.72m  +0.0  38-05.50 
     11.17m(+0.0) 11.54m(0.3) FOUL      11.72m(+0.0) 11.60m(+0.0) 11.65m(1.2)
  8 Eugene Coleman            JR Ohio Wesleya            11.48m   1.4  37-08.00 
     FOUL      11.48m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 -- Matthew Meek              JR Ohio Wesleya              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hank Sinn                 FR Oberlin                 12.92m   42-04.75 
      12.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.57m
  2 DeVonte Anderson          SR Wittenberg              12.48m   40-11.50 
      12.19m  12.08m  FOUL  11.74m  12.14m  12.48m
  3 D'Anthony Dorsey          FR Wittenberg              12.47m   40-11.00 
      12.47m  12.04m  FOUL  12.17m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Barry Tevrow              FR Allegheny               12.32m   40-05.00 
      12.24m  FOUL  FOUL  12.29m  FOUL  12.32m
  5 Eric Cospy                FR Wittenberg              12.31m   40-04.75 
      FOUL  11.75m  FOUL  11.86m  FOUL  12.31m
  6 Curtis Quimby             FR Wittenberg              12.23m   40-01.50 
      11.58m  11.61m  FOUL  11.69m  12.23m  12.17m
  7 John Waldon               JR Ohio Wesleya            11.89m   39-00.25 
      FOUL  11.62m  11.89m  FOUL  11.76m  FOUL
  8 Devon Fisher              SR Ohio Wesleya            10.94m   35-10.75 
      10.94m  FOUL  FOUL  10.12m  FOUL  10.15m
  9 Avery McThompson          SO Oberlin                 10.15m   33-03.75 
      10.11m  FOUL  10.15m  9.87m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Bryan Ansel               SR Ohio Wesleya             9.15m   30-00.25 
      FOUL  9.07m  9.15m           
 11 Nicholas Deem             FR Ohio Wesleya             7.99m   26-02.75 
      7.99m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Jordan Potter             FR Kenyon                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Sam Meads                 SO Oberlin                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Toryko Grace              SO Tiffin                  51.00m     167-04 
      50.00m  50.69m  51.00m  FOUL  49.86m  50.99m
  2 Eric Cospy                FR Wittenberg              42.79m     140-05 
      FOUL  41.28m  FOUL  41.62m  42.79m  42.53m
  3 Curtis Quimby             FR Wittenberg              42.12m     138-02 
      40.32m  40.68m  42.12m  FOUL  40.04m  40.77m
  4 Daniel Mason              SR Wittenberg              39.49m     129-07 
      FOUL  34.07m  38.77m  39.49m  38.74m  39.18m
  5 John Waldon               JR Ohio Wesleya            38.49m     126-03 
      38.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Devon Fisher              SR Ohio Wesleya            37.97m     124-07 
      FOUL  30.93m  FOUL  37.11m  FOUL  37.97m
  7 Nathaniel Moore           SO Wooster                 35.71m     117-02 
      35.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Zachary Siefker           SR Ohio Wesleya            32.61m     107-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Barry Tevrow              FR Allegheny               32.53m     106-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Michael Hamilton          FR Wittenberg              30.37m      99-08 
      FOUL  30.37m  FOUL           
 11 Bryan Ansel               SR Ohio Wesleya            24.21m      79-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  24.21m           
 12 Nicholas Deem             FR Ohio Wesleya            19.37m      63-06 
      FOUL  19.37m  FOUL           
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Michael Petro                unattached              53.47m     175-05 
      51.54m  52.88m  53.47m  52.80m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Tyler Catlin              SR Wooster                 49.68m     163-00 
      44.52m  49.68m  47.39m  47.47m  48.74m  45.68m
  3 Daniel Bolotsky           SR Oberlin                 49.04m     160-11 
      FOUL  48.75m  49.04m  FOUL  47.09m  FOUL
  4 Bryan Ansel               SR Ohio Wesleya            40.93m     134-03 
      37.72m  FOUL  40.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Hank Sinn                 FR Oberlin                 39.74m     130-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.65m  FOUL  39.74m  FOUL
  6 D'Anthony Dorsey          FR Wittenberg              39.65m     130-01 
      FOUL  35.56m  FOUL  39.65m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Curtis Quimby             FR Wittenberg              39.27m     128-10 
      FOUL  39.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Eric Cospy                FR Wittenberg              34.91m     114-06 
      FOUL  34.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Devon Fisher              SR Ohio Wesleya            34.69m     113-10 
      34.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Avery McThompson          SO Oberlin                 34.61m     113-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.61m           
 11 Jordan Potter             FR Kenyon                  33.41m     109-07 
      33.41m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 John Waldon               JR Ohio Wesleya            31.22m     102-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.22m           
 13 Nicholas Deem             FR Ohio Wesleya            30.50m     100-01 
      FOUL  30.50m  FOUL           
 14 Michael Hamilton          FR Wittenberg              30.39m      99-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  30.39m           
 15 Barry Tevrow              FR Allegheny               28.32m      92-11 
      FOUL  28.32m  FOUL           
 -- Nathaniel Moore           SO Wooster                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Daniel Mason              SR Wittenberg                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Sam Meads                 SO Oberlin                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bryan Fowler              SR Denison                 54.47m     178-08 
      50.23m  50.96m  53.72m  51.06m  54.47m  53.99m
  2 Justin Fisher             SR Wittenberg              49.51m     162-05 
      49.51m  FOUL  41.34m  38.98m  FOUL  44.70m
  3 Zachary Siefker           SR Ohio Wesleya            47.03m     154-03 
      45.57m  42.09m  44.39m  47.03m  FOUL  46.25m
  4 Church Humphreys          SO Denison                 46.99m     154-02 
      38.79m  34.06m  46.99m  41.16m  43.25m  FOUL
  5 Frank O'Toole             JR Wittenberg              40.14m     131-08 
      37.52m  40.14m  36.79m  30.03m  29.71m  32.31m
  6 Cody Park                 FR Wooster                 36.53m     119-10 
      25.61m  34.35m  36.53m  FOUL  35.82m  36.17m
  7 Conor Maley               JR Wooster                 32.96m     108-02 
      32.96m  32.71m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Roger An                  SO Wooster                 27.88m      91-06 
      FOUL  25.29m  27.88m  25.92m  24.32m  FOUL