No events to show.
Capital University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 6:11 PM 2/6/2010 Page 1
Greater Columbus Invitational
Capital University
2/6/2010
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
NCAA Auto: 7.65 A 12/1/2009 NCAA AQ
NCAA Prov: 7.85 P 12/1/2009 NCAA PROVO
CAP CTR: 7.61 C 12/12/2009 Callen Martin, Wilmington
CAP Team: 7.73 T 2/20/2009 Jessica Starks, Capital
OAC A: 8.18 B 12/1/2009 OAC A
OAC B: 8.41 C 12/1/2009 OAC B
Name School Seed Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Jessica Starks Capital 7.43 B 8.09 q 1
2 Lisa Coleman Otterbein 7.73 C 8.29 q 1
3 Lainey Kekic Ohio Wesleyan 7.84 C 8.37 q 1
4 Alesha Stewart Denison 8.01 8.42 q 1
5 Michelle Gernert Otterbein 7.82 8.46 q 2
6 Jessica Church Otterbein 8.54 q 1
7 Shannon Quinn Capital 8.32 9.43 q 2
Women 60 Meter Dash
NCAA Auto: 7.65 A 12/1/2009 NCAA AQ
NCAA Prov: 7.85 P 12/1/2009 NCAA PROVO
CAP CTR: 7.61 C 12/12/2009 Callen Martin, Wilmington
CAP Team: 7.73 T 2/20/2009 Jessica Starks, Capital
OAC A: 8.18 B 12/1/2009 OAC A
OAC B: 8.41 C 12/1/2009 OAC B
Name School Prelims Finals H# Points
Finals
1 Jessica Starks Capital 8.09 8.07 B 1 9
2 Lainey Kekic Ohio Wesleyan 8.37 8.34 C 1 7
3 Lisa Coleman Otterbein 8.29 8.40 C 1 6
4 Michelle Gernert Otterbein 8.46 8.48 1 5
5 Alesha Stewart Denison 8.42 8.51 2 4
6 Jessica Church Otterbein 8.54 8.58 2 3
7 Shannon Quinn Capital 9.43 9.57 2 2
Women 200 Meter Dash
NCAA Auto: 24.57 A 3/1/2010 NCAA Auto
CAP CTR: 25.38 C 2/3/2007 Ava-Gay Campbell, Central State
CAP Team: 26.48 T 1/10/2009 Jessica Starks, Capital
OAC A: 27.83 B 12/1/2009 OAC A
OAC B: 28.94 C 12/1/2009 OAC B
Name School Seed Finals H# Points
Finals
1 Jessica Starks Capital 26.53 26.49 B 4 9
2 Lainey Kekic Ohio Wesleyan 27.54 26.90 B 4 7
3 Sarah Petraitis Otterbein 27.49 27.06 B 4 6
4 Kwesi Seabrook Capital 27.63 27.46 B 4 5
5 Jocelyn Hennon Otterbein 28.02 27.77 B 3 4
6 Calina Hilyard Ohio Wesleyan 28.67 28.39 C 2 3
7 Lisa Coleman Otterbein 28.49 28.54 C 2 2
8 Alesha Stewart Denison 28.20 28.75 C 3 1
Finals ... (Women 200 Meter Dash)
Name School Seed Finals H# Points
9 Laura Wolgamott Denison 28.00 28.85 C 3
10 Clare Duffy Ohio Wesleyan 29.62 29.02 1
11 Lindsay Dunbar Ohio Wesleyan 29.32 29.14 2
12 Jessica Church Otterbein 28.39 29.16 3
13 Karen Steiger Capital 29.71 29.62 1
14 Nicole Lourette Ohio Wesleyan 29.44 29.66 2
15 Casey Simmons Capital 29.70 2
16 Christina Walker Capital 30.45 30.30 1
17 Shannon Quinn Capital 29.63 30.88 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
NCAA Auto: 56.95 A 12/1/2009 NCAA AQ
NCAA Prov: 58.64 P 12/1/2009 NCAA PROVO
CAP CTR: 58.57 C 3/7/2009 Kwesi Seabrook, Capital
CAP Team: 58.57 T 3/7/2009 Kwesi Seabrook, Capital
OAC A: 1:03.59 B 12/1/2009 OAC A
OAC B: 1:04.83 C 12/1/2009 OAC B
Name School Seed Finals H# Points
Finals
1 Kwesi Seabrook Capital 1:00.31 1:01.20 B 3 9
2 Lainey Kekic Ohio Wesleyan 1:01.30 1:01.46 B 3 7
3 Calina Hilyard Ohio Wesleyan 1:03.48 1:01.69 B 3 6
4 Jocelyn Hennon Otterbein 1:02.00 1:02.58 B 3 5
5 Stacey Schall Otterbein 1:04.00 1:03.28 B 2 4
6 Lindsay Dunbar Ohio Wesleyan 1:05.60 1:04.74 C 2 3
7 Rachelle Paisley Capital 1:07.17 1:05.50 1 2
8 Christy Conley Denison 1:07.03 1:07.19 1 1
9 Casey Simmons Capital 1:06.48 1:07.23 2
10 Margaret Burnside Denison 1:09.90 1:08.00 1
11 Christina Walker Capital 1:06.50 1:08.19 2
12 Karen Steiger Capital 1:10.02 1
13 Jazmyne Flowe Otterbein 1:10.62 1
Women 500 Meter Run
CAP CTR: 1:17.80 C 3/7/2009 Joy Kessler, ONU
CAP Team: 1:21.44 T 3/4/2006 Amanda Whitmer, Capital
OAC A: 1:23.71 B 12/1/2009 OAC A
OAC B: 1:27.13 C 12/1/2009 OAC B
Name School Seed Finals
Finals
1 Samie Corbin Otterbein 1:23.24 1:21.94 B
2 Jane Zelenkov Denison 1:27.72
3 Sam Stolarz Otterbein 1:28.53
4 Nikki Sullivan Otterbein 1:33.78 1:31.72
5 Laura Houcque Denison 1:26.00 1:33.53
Women 800 Meter Run
NCAA Auto: 2:13.00 A 12/1/2009 NCAA AQ
NCAA Prov: 2:16.50 P 12/1/2009 NCAA PROVO
CAP CTR: 2:16.26 C 1/10/2009 Emily Thompson, OSU
CAP Team: 2:22.02 T 2/10/2007 Shelly Gaines, Capital
OAC A: 2:29.70 B 12/1/2009 OAC A
OAC B: 2:30.85 C 12/1/2009 OAC B
Name School Seed Finals Points
Finals
1 Sarah Trick Capital 2:25.99 2:19.51 T 9
2 Sarah Shinn Ohio Wesleyan 2:22.15 2:19.52 B 7
3 Claire Everhart Ohio Wesleyan 2:25.00 2:23.10 B 6
4 Ashley Putnam Denison 2:22.50 2:23.62 B 5
5 Kaitlin Zimmerly Ohio Wesleyan 2:27.00 2:26.18 B 4
6 Meghan Gibson Otterbein 2:29.59 2:26.64 B 3
7 Emma Mc Carron Capital 2:29.80 2:27.07 B 2
8 Anelia Mutafova Denison 2:28.04 2:27.62 B 1
9 Lindsay Main Otterbein 2:34.43 2:31.09
10 Kara Reiter Ohio Wesleyan 2:28.00 2:42.99
11 Christine Hein Otterbein 2:50.12
Women 1000 Meter Run
CAP CTR: 3:04.41 C 3/6/2004 Kim Allen, Otterbein
CAP Team: 3:08.78 T 2/17/2007 Shelly Gaines, Capital
OAC A: 3:15.04 B 12/1/2009 OAC A
OAC B: 3:20.26 C 12/1/2009 OAC B
Name School Seed Finals
Finals
1 Danielle Vickers Otterbein 3:25.86 3:17.80 C
2 Nicole Reese Otterbein 3:15.00 3:22.56
3 Nicole Prince Denison 3:23.18
4 Marlies Woods Denison 3:28.81
5 Grace Kaminski Denison 3:32.26
6 Hannah Childs Capital 3:37.13
7 Emily Zapp Capital 3:39.64
8 Jessica Cooper Capital 3:41.66
Women 1 Mile Run
NCAA Auto: 4:55.00 A 12/1/2009 NCAA AQ
NCAA Prov: 5:05.00 P 12/1/2009 NCAA PROVO
CAP CTR: 5:10.11 C 3/7/2009 Rachel Smith, ONU
CAP Team: 5:22.38 T 2/9/2008 Shelly Gaines, Capital
OAC A: 5:21.72 B 12/1/2009 OAC A
OAC B: 5:37.91 C 12/1/2009 OAC B
Name School Seed Finals Points
Finals
1 Kaitlin Zimmerly Ohio Wesleyan 5:25.78 5:15.76 B 9
2 Emma Lisull Ohio Wesleyan 5:33.36 5:27.89 C 7
3 Lexi Dooley Otterbein 5:25.00 5:30.31 C 6
4 Nicole Reese Otterbein 5:25.00 5:36.00 C 5
Finals ... (Women 1 Mile Run)
Name School Seed Finals Points
5 Julie Cantelon Denison 5:45.91 5:44.30 4
6 Julie Rotramel Denison 5:47.41 5:48.37 3
7 Hannah Childs Capital 6:13.95 5:54.51 2
8 Emily Zapp Capital 6:02.41 5:55.04 1
9 Kelsey Pence Denison 5:57.76
Women 3000 Meter Run
CAP CTR: 10:29.51 C 1/10/2009 Ellen Birmingham, OSU
CAP Team: 10:52.88 T 1/12/2008 Shelly Gaines, Capital
OAC A: 11:07.50 B 12/1/2009 OAC A
OAC B: 11:25.38 C 12/1/2009 OAC B
Name School Seed Finals Points
Finals
1 Katie Navarre Denison 10:37.46 B 9
2 Andrea Pautsch Otterbein 11:09.75 11:09.05 C 7
3 Ali Ernest Otterbein 11:49.88 11:54.22 6
Women 5000 Meter Run
NCAA Auto: 17:10.00 A 12/1/2009 NCAA AQ
NCAA Prov: 17:42.00 P 12/1/2009 NCAA PROVO
CAP CTR: 18:14.20 C 3/6/2004 Shannon McConville, John Carroll
CAP Team: 18:32.74 T 2/11/2006 Melissa Burgei, Capital
OAC A: 19:32.64 B 12/1/2009 OAC A
OAC B: 19:47.30 C 12/1/2009 0AC B
Name School Seed Finals
Finals
1 Jane Lehman Ohio Wesleyan 19:40.98 19:28.06 B
2 Madeleine Wright Ohio Wesleyan 19:41.74 19:39.08 C
3 Sarah Hutchinson Otterbein 19:39.34 20:05.64
4 Anne McGinty Denison 20:10.08
5 Arielle Knapp Otterbein 22:30.06
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
NCAA Auto: 8.82 A 12/1/2009 NCAA AQ
NCAA Prov: 9.17 P 12/1/2009 NCAA PROVO
CAP CTR: 8.57 C 1/10/2009 Letecia Wright, OSU
CAP Team: 10.14 T 1/10/2009 Karen Steiger, Capital
OAC A: 9.81 B 12/1/2009 0AC A
OAC B: 10.07 C 12/1/2009 OAC B
Name School Seed Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Sarah Petraitis Otterbein 8.52 B 9.25 q 2
2 Stacey Schall Otterbein 8.64 B 9.38 q 2
3 Samie Corbin Otterbein 8.95 B 9.60 q 2
4 Lisa Coleman Otterbein 8.97 B 9.81 q 1
5 Emily Amburgey Ohio Wesleyan 9.39 10.25 q 1
6 Laura Packard Ohio Wesleyan 9.78 10.37 q 1
7 Clare Duffy Ohio Wesleyan 9.78 10.38 q 2
8 Karen Steiger Capital 9.48 10.47 q 2
Preliminaries ... (Women 60 Meter Hurdles)
Name School Seed Prelims H#
9 Rachelle Paisley Capital 10.29 10.58 q 1
10 Shannon Quinn Capital 9.58 11.07 q 1
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
NCAA Auto: 8.82 A 12/1/2009 NCAA AQ
NCAA Prov: 9.17 P 12/1/2009 NCAA PROVO
CAP CTR: 8.57 C 1/10/2009 Letecia Wright, OSU
CAP Team: 10.14 T 1/10/2009 Karen Steiger, Capital
OAC A: 9.81 B 12/1/2009 0AC A
OAC B: 10.07 C 12/1/2009 OAC B
Name School Prelims Finals H# Points
Finals
1 Sarah Petraitis Otterbein 9.25 9.23 B 2 9
2 Stacey Schall Otterbein 9.38 9.32 B 2 7
3 Samie Corbin Otterbein 9.60 9.97 C 2 6
4 Karen Steiger Capital 10.47 10.19 1 5
5 Emily Amburgey Ohio Wesleyan 10.25 10.20 2 4
6 Laura Packard Ohio Wesleyan 10.37 10.41 2 3
7 Clare Duffy Ohio Wesleyan 10.38 10.54 1 2
8 Shannon Quinn Capital 11.07 10.83 1 1
9 Rachelle Paisley Capital 10.58 10.94 1
10 Lisa Coleman Otterbein 9.81 11.09 2
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
CAP CTR: 1:43.88 C 2/20/2009 Capital, Capital
B. Carter, L. Stanton, K. Seabrook, J. Starks
CAP Team: 1:43.88 T 2/24/2009 Capital, Capital
B. Carter, E. Stanton, K. Seabrook, J. Starks
Team Relay Seed Finals Points
Finals
1 Otterbein A 1:50.75 1:50.93 9
1) Samie Corbin 2) Lisa Coleman 3) Jessica Church 4) Jocelyn Hennon
2 Capital A 1:50.20 1:55.12 7
1) Karen Steiger 2) Rachelle Paisley 3) Shannon Quinn 4) Casey Simmons
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
NCAA Auto: 3:54.00 A 12/1/2009 NCAA AQ
NCAA Prov: 4:01.40 P 12/1/2009 NCAA PROVO
CAP CTR: 4:03.49 C 3/7/2009 Marietta, Marietta
C. Muench, C. Tims, S. Spencer, J. Larrison
CAP Team: 4:05.76 T 3/8/2008 Capital, Capital
B. Carter, L. Stanton, S. Gaines, J. Starks
Team Relay Seed Finals Points
Finals
1 Ohio Wesleyan A 4:06.73 4:11.61 9
1) Rachael Newman 2) Sarah Shinn 3) Kara Reiter 4) Lindsay Dunbar
2 Otterbein A 4:13.80 4:12.68 7
1) Stacey Schall 2) Jocelyn Hennon 3) Danielle Vickers 4) Samie Corbin
3 Capital A 4:15.10 4:15.99 6
1) Sarah Trick 2) Casey Simmons 3) Emma Mc Carron 4) Kwesi Seabrook
Finals ... (Women 4x400 Meter Relay)
Team Relay Seed Finals Points
4 Denison A 4:23.70 4:22.42 5
5 Otterbein B x4:30.06
1) Sam Stolarz 2) Lindsay Main 3) Nikki Sullivan 4) Meghan Gibson
Women High Jump
NCAA Auto: 1.71m A 12/1/2009 NCAA AQ, 5-07.25
NCAA Prov: 1.66m P 12/1/2009 NCAA PROVO, 5-05.25
CAP CTR: 5-07.75 C 1/10/2009 Ashley Galbraith, OSU
CAP Team: 5-02.25 T 2/10/2007 Abby Skoda, Capital
OAC A: 1.52m B 12/1/2009 OAC A, 4-11.75
OAC B: 1.45m C 12/1/2009 OAC B, 4-09.00
Name School Finals Points
Finals
1 Emily Amburgey Ohio Wesleyan 1.58m B 5-02.25 9
2 Katelyn Jinks Otterbein 1.53m B 5-00.25 6 . 50
2 Emily Sheets Capital 1.53m B 5-00.25 6 . 50
4 Jessica Church Otterbein 1.38m 4-06.25 5
--- Corbin Blackwell Denison NH
--- Clare Duffy Ohio Wesleyan NH
--- Lauren Reilly Denison NH
Women Pole Vault
NCAA Auto: 3.85m A 12/1/2009 NCAA AQ, 12-07.50
NCAA Prov: 3.50m P 12/1/2009 NCAA PROVO, 11-05.75
CAP CTR: 12-00 C 2/24/2007 Ashley Johnson, Wilmington
CAP Team: 11-01.50 T 3/7/2008 Mallory Molls, Capital
OAC A: 2.96m B 12/1/2009 OAC A, 9-8.50
OAC B: 2.63m C 12/1/2009 OAC B, 8-7.50
Name School Finals Points
Finals
1 Mallory Molls Capital 3.20m B 10-06.00 9
2 Erin Hartzell Otterbein J3.20m B 10-06.00 7
3 Corinne Salva Capital 3.05m B 10-00.00 6
4 Katy Blubaugh Otterbein 2.90m C 9-06.25 5
5 Chelsea Imm Ohio Wesleyan J2.90m C 9-06.25 4
6 Jordan Long Otterbein J2.90m C 9-06.25 3
7 MacKenzie Farkas Otterbein 2.75m C 9-00.25 1 . 50
7 Laura Packard Ohio Wesleyan 2.75m C 9-00.25 1 . 50
9 Mimi Sayre Capital 2.44m 8-00.00
10 Ashlee Dickson Denison J2.44m 8-00.00
11 Megan Hagedorn Capital 2.29m 7-06.00
Women Long Jump
NCAA Auto: 5.70m A 12/1/2009 NCAA AQ, 18-08.50
NCAA Prov: 5.44m P 12/1/2009 NCAA PROVO, 17-10.25
CAP CTR: 18-04.50 C 1/10/2009 Bridget Jacobs, OSU
CAP Team: 18-01.75 T 3/4/2005 Rachel Beecraft, Capital
OAC A: 4.97m B 12/1/2009 OAC A, 16-3.75
OAC B: 4.80m C 12/1/2009 OAC B, 15-9.00
Name School Finals Points
Finals
1 Michelle Gernert Otterbein 5.09m B 16-08.50 9
2 Lainey Kekic Ohio Wesleyan 4.92m C 16-01.75 7
3 Rachelle Paisley Capital 4.69m 15-04.75 6
4 Emily Amburgey Ohio Wesleyan 4.63m 15-02.25 5
5 Arica Pendleton Otterbein J4.30m 14-01.25 4
6 Nicole Lourette Ohio Wesleyan J4.30m 14-01.25 3
7 Clare Duffy Ohio Wesleyan 4.08m 13-04.75 2
8 Homa Moheimani Capital 3.58m 11-09.00 1
Women Triple Jump
NCAA Auto: 11.80m A 12/1/2009 NCAA AQ, 38-08.75
NCAA Prov: 11.23m P 12/1/2009 NCAA PROVO, 36-10.25
CAP CTR: 38-11 C 3/5/2004 Doreen Nagawa, Wilmington
CAP Team: 37-01 T 3/7/2009 Lizzy Stanton, Capital
OAC A: 10.15m B 12/1/2009 OAC A, 33-3.75
OAC B: 9.31m C 12/1/2009 OAC B, 31-06.50
Name School Finals Points
Finals
1 Michelle Gernert Otterbein 9.74m C 31-11.50 9
2 Nicole Lourette Ohio Wesleyan 9.64m C 31-07.50 7
3 Corinne Salva Capital 9.25m 30-04.25 6
4 Homa Moheimani Capital 8.79m 28-10.25 5
Women Shot Put
NCAA Auto: 14.00m A 12/1/2009 NCAA AQ, 45-11.25
NCAA Prov: 12.90m P 12/1/2009 NCAA PROVO, 42-04
CAP CTR: 48-00.50 C 1/25/2008 Bahiyjaui Allen, Ohio University
CAP Team: 42-04 T 2/27/2009 Emily Goerig, Capital
OAC A: 11.15m B 12/1/2009 OAC A, 36-07
OAC B: 10.49m C 12/1/2009 OAC B, 34-05.00
Name School Finals Points
Finals
1 Emily Goerig Capital 12.63m B 41-05.25 9
2 Hannah Phlipot Ohio Wesleyan 11.65m B 38-02.75 7
3 Becca Steinemann Capital 11.40m B 37-05.00 6
4 Samantha Smyth Ohio Wesleyan 10.91m C 35-09.50 5
5 Emily Taylor Denison 10.82m C 35-06.00 4
6 Audra Pohlman Ohio Wesleyan 10.40m 34-01.50 3
7 Sharon Rymut Ohio Wesleyan 10.11m 33-02.00 2
8 Homa Moheimani Capital 9.68m 31-09.25 1
9 Megan Bachelder Ohio Wesleyan 9.61m 31-06.50
Finals ... (Women Shot Put)
Name School Finals Points
10 Katie Rill Capital 9.58m 31-05.25
11 Katherine Sylvia Denison 9.51m 31-02.50
12 Emily Handelman Denison 9.11m 29-10.75
13 Bethany Kirk Capital 8.99m 29-06.00
14 Emily Sheets Capital 8.84m 29-00.00
15 Hannah Benzing Ohio Wesleyan 8.28m 27-02.00
16 Ashley Krutko Capital 8.12m 26-07.75
17 Alyssa Sayne Capital 7.75m 25-05.25
18 Katy Blubaugh Otterbein 7.68m 25-02.50
19 Iadoir Griffin Capital 7.56m 24-09.75
20 Jazmyne Flowe Otterbein 6.11m 20-00.50
Women Weight Throw
NCAA Auto: 17.30m A 12/1/2009 NCAA AQ, 56-09.25
NCAA Prov: 15.50m P 12/1/2009 NCAA PROVO, 50-10.25
CAP CTR: 54-07.50 C 2/20/2009 Bahiyjaui Allen, Ohio University
CAP Team: 47-03.50 T 2/20/2009 Homa Moheimani, Capital
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Sharon Rymut Ohio Wesleyan 13.51m 44-04.00
2 Homa Moheimani Capital 13.36m 43-10.00
3 Samantha Smyth Ohio Wesleyan 12.47m 40-11.00
4 Hannah Phlipot Ohio Wesleyan 12.17m 39-11.25
5 Bethany Kirk Capital 11.96m 39-03.00
6 Audra Pohlman Ohio Wesleyan 11.63m 38-02.00
7 Megan Bachelder Ohio Wesleyan 11.24m 36-10.50
8 Katie Rill Capital 11.10m 36-05.00
9 Becca Steinemann Capital 9.96m 32-08.25
10 Iadoir Griffin Capital 8.84m 29-00.00
11 Ashley Krutko Capital 8.75m 28-08.50
12 Katy Blubaugh Otterbein 8.66m 28-05.00
13 Alyssa Sayne Capital 6.97m 22-10.50
Men 60 Meter Dash
NCAA Auto: 6.82 A 12/1/2009 NCAA AQ
NCAA Prov: 6.95 P 12/1/2009 NCAA PROVO
CAP CTR: 6.84 C 1/10/2009 Stephen Robinson, OSU
CAP Team: 7.22 T 12/6/2008 Ricky Cantrell, Capital
OAC A: 7.18 B 12/1/2009 OAC A
OAC B: 7.27 C 12/1/2009 OAC B
Name School Seed Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Stephen Haynes Ohio Wesleyan 6.53 B 7.12 q 1
2 Jake Eldridge Ohio Wesleyan 6.60 B 7.15 q 3
3 Will Alford Ohio Wesleyan 6.75 C 7.21 q 1
4 David Franklin Ohio Wesleyan C 7.27 q 2
5 Fortin Faustin Otterbein 6.73 C 7.27 q 2
6 Joseph Maleski Otterbein 6.77 7.33 q 1
7 Steve Brown Ohio Wesleyan 7.36 q 1
Preliminaries ... (Men 60 Meter Dash)
Name School Seed Prelims H#
8 Brad Pickens Capital 6.99 7.46 q 2
9 Ricky Cantrell Capital 6.86 7.55 q 3
10 Chris Roth Denison 6.91 7.56 q 2
11 Matt Ross Otterbein 6.93 7.59 q 2
12 Shane McKeever Capital 7.06 7.60 q 3
13 Joe Nichols Denison 7.03 7.62 3
14 Ted Cox Capital 7.07 7.77 1
15 Matthew Glynn Capital 7.25 7.99 1
16 Jeff Stitzlein Capital 9.20 2
Men 60 Meter Dash
NCAA Auto: 6.82 A 12/1/2009 NCAA AQ
NCAA Prov: 6.95 P 12/1/2009 NCAA PROVO
CAP CTR: 6.84 C 1/10/2009 Stephen Robinson, OSU
CAP Team: 7.22 T 12/6/2008 Ricky Cantrell, Capital
OAC A: 7.18 B 12/1/2009 OAC A
OAC B: 7.27 C 12/1/2009 OAC B
Name School Prelims Finals H# Points
Finals
1 Jake Eldridge Ohio Wesleyan 7.15 7.06 B 2 9
2 Stephen Haynes Ohio Wesleyan 7.12 7.07 B 2 7
3 Will Alford Ohio Wesleyan 7.21 7.21 C 2 6
4 Ricky Cantrell Capital 7.55 7.23 C 1 5
5 Brad Pickens Capital 7.46 7.24 C 1 4
6 Fortin Faustin Otterbein 7.27 7.28 2 3
7 Joseph Maleski Otterbein 7.33 7.28 2 2
8 Chris Roth Denison 7.56 7.32 1 1
9 Steve Brown Ohio Wesleyan 7.36 7.34 1
10 Shane McKeever Capital 7.60 7.40 1
11 Matt Ross Otterbein 7.59 7.46 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
NCAA Auto: 21.31 A 3/1/2010 NCAA Auto
CAP CTR: 21.91 C 1/12/2008 Josh Perry, Rio Grande
CAP Team: 23.29 T 1/13/2007 Trent Hinton, Capital
OAC A: 23.71 B 12/1/2009 OAC A
OAC B: 23.94 C 12/1/2009 OAC B
Name School Seed Finals H# Points
Finals
1 Silas Jolliff Ohio Wesleyan 22.63 22.43 B 6 9
2 Stephen Haynes Ohio Wesleyan 22.80 22.84 B 6 7
3 Jake Eldridge Ohio Wesleyan 23.17 23.03 B 6 6
4 Steve Brown Ohio Wesleyan 23.32 B 1 5
5 Matt Martin Ohio Wesleyan 23.60 23.34 B 5 4
6 Sean Patrick Ohio Wesleyan 23.31 23.37 B 6 3
7 Bryce Mathias Ohio Wesleyan 23.53 23.83 C 6 2
8 Fortin Faustin Otterbein 23.87 C 1 1
9 Jeff Farkas Ohio Wesleyan 24.57 23.91 C 3
10 Joseph Maleski Otterbein 24.16 23.94 C 5
Finals ... (Men 200 Meter Dash)
Name School Seed Finals H# Points
11 Ryan Wolfe Capital 24.21 24.19 4
12 Ricky Cantrell Capital 24.20 24.26 5
13 Josh Beaudoin Capital 24.53 24.38 3
14 Will Alford Ohio Wesleyan 24.31 24.56 4
15 Jordan Brown Capital 24.54 24.57 3
16 Joe Nichols Denison 24.74 24.74 2
17 Steven Campbell Otterbein 24.96 1
18 Chris Dunphy Otterbein 24.58 25.05 3
19 Shane McKeever Capital 25.21 1
20 Keith Mullings Jr Denison 24.50 25.25 4
21 Wes Pierson Otterbein 25.28 1
22 Ted Cox Capital 25.38 25.34 2
23 Matthew Glynn Capital 25.39 25.42 2
24 Irwin Castro Denison 24.95 25.63 2
Men 400 Meter Dash
NCAA Auto: 48.75 A 12/1/2009 NCAA AQ
NCAA Prov: 49.85 P 12/1/2009 NCAA PROVO
CAP CTR: 48.99 C 1/10/2009 Matt Comer, OSU
CAP Team: 50.03 T 3/3/2007 Trent Hinton, Capital
OAC A: 52.08 B 12/1/2009 OAC A
OAC B: 53.29 C 12/1/2009 OAC B
Name School Seed Finals H# Points
Finals
1 Silas Jolliff Ohio Wesleyan 50.20 49.93 B 4 9
2 Matt Martin Ohio Wesleyan 51.42 50.94 B 4 7
3 Sean Patrick Ohio Wesleyan 52.10 51.80 B 4 6
4 Josh Woods Capital 52.83 51.92 B 3 5
5 Arnez Franklin Otterbein 53.26 52.36 C 3 4
6 Pat Effinger Denison 53.58 52.87 C 2 3
7 Bryce Mathias Ohio Wesleyan 53.50 53.29 C 3 2
8 Jordan Brown Capital 54.64 53.36 1 1
9 Ryan Wolfe Capital 54.54 53.42 2
10 Josh Beaudoin Capital 52.64 53.82 4
11 Chris Dunphy Otterbein 54.01 54.04 2
12 Kody Law Ohio Wesleyan 53.48 54.30 3
13 Brett Ayers Denison 54.59 54.64 2
14 Casey Mason Capital 56.51 1
15 Irwin Castro Denison 56.90 57.43 1
Men 500 Meter Run
CAP CTR: 1:05.01 C 1/10/2009 Brandon Woodard, OSU
CAP Team: 1:06.20 T 3/3/2007 Charlie Smith, Capital
OAC A: 1:08.95 B 12/1/2009 OAC A
OAC B: 1:10.16 C 12/1/2009 OAC B
Name School Seed Finals
Finals
1 Mike Shirar Denison 1:14.00 1:15.85
Men 800 Meter Run
NCAA Auto: 1:52.80 A 12/1/2009 NCAA AQ
NCAA Prov: 1:54.90 P 12/1/2009 NCAA PROVO
CAP CTR: 1:53.78 C 2/24/2007 Geoff Lambert, Wabash
CAP Team: 1:56.80 T 2/7/2009 Joe Miceli, Capital
OAC A: 2:01.30 B 12/1/2009 OAC A
OAC B: 2:02.43 C 12/1/2009 OAC B
Name School Seed Finals Points
Finals
1 Kyle Lemke Ohio Wesleyan 2:00.20 1:58.42 B 9
2 Kyle Herman Ohio Wesleyan 1:58.94 1:59.27 B 7
3 Alex Simko Otterbein 1:58.00 1:59.46 B 6
4 Chris Black Denison 1:58.80 1:59.58 B 5
5 Sharif Kronemer Ohio Wesleyan 1:59.86 1:59.73 B 4
6 Heath Gibson Otterbein 1:58.00 2:00.19 B 3
7 Joel Eversole Capital 2:00.45 B 2
8 Steve Paullin Otterbein 2:02.31 2:00.59 B 1
9 Chad Kosanovich Denison 2:00.00 2:03.69
10 Matt MacKenzie Ohio Wesleyan 2:02.26 2:04.16
11 Brad Longo Otterbein 2:02.00 2:04.38
12 Tyler Congrove Otterbein 2:00.00 2:04.47
13 Jacob Bonnell Ohio Wesleyan 2:04.96
14 Greg Atkinson Otterbein 2:10.03 2:05.89
15 John Batchelder Ohio Wesleyan 2:03.00 2:07.34
16 Jeff Driscoll Ohio Wesleyan 2:06.92 2:12.46
17 Ben Andrews Ohio Wesleyan 2:08.24 2:20.94
18 Brian Huff Capital 2:20.97
Men 1000 Meter Run
CAP CTR: 2:32.59 C 2/24/2007 Scott Lasch, Heidelberg
CAP Team: 2:31.07 T 1969 Rick Mettle, Capital
OAC A: 2:38.21 B 12/1/2009 OAC A
OAC B: 2:41.68 C 12/1/2009 OAC B
Name School Seed Finals
Finals
1 Tom Brumlik Otterbein 2:41.37 C
2 Tim Williard Otterbein 2:44.65
3 Joe Thackery Denison 2:45.66
4 Matt Dixon Otterbein 2:48.05
5 Mark Bayman Otterbein 2:50.15
6 Benjamin Herbert Capital 2:53.03
7 Alex Moore Capital 2:59.33
8 Troy Streacker Otterbein 3:05.50
9 Zachary Heyne Capital 3:12.09
10 Brad Siebert Capital 3:28.99
Men 1 Mile Run
NCAA Auto: 4:11.00 A 12/1/2009 NCAA AQ
NCAA Prov: 4:16.00 P 12/1/2009 NCAA PROVO
CAP CTR: 4:19.14 C 3/7/2009 James O'Brien, ONU
CAP Team: 4:21.94 T 1971 Dave Lewis, Capital
OAC A: 4:26.64 B 12/1/2009 OAC A
OAC B: 4:35.62 C 12/1/2009 OAC B
Name School Seed Finals Points
Finals
1 Makorobondo Salukombo Denison 4:25.92 4:25.56 B 9
2 Tom Brumlik Otterbein 4:31.67 4:28.15 C 7
3 Kale Booher Ohio Wesleyan 4:29.24 4:29.29 C 6
4 Matt Dixon Otterbein 4:35.86 4:29.81 C 5
5 Christian Schlabach Ohio Wesleyan 4:30.78 4:34.16 C 4
6 Tim Williard Otterbein 4:34.81 4:41.68 3
7 Troy Streacker Otterbein 4:52.78 2
8 Cody Morrison Ohio Wesleyan 4:31.24 4:56.11 1
9 Benjamin Herbert Capital 5:18.13 4:57.38
10 Chris Dunn Denison 4:52.01 4:57.59
11 Alex Moore Capital 5:06.05 5:00.55
12 Eric Shrum Denison 4:47.18 5:03.84
13 Zachary Heyne Capital 5:10.80 5:29.54
14 Brad Siebert Capital 6:14.12 6:06.05
Men 3000 Meter Run
CAP CTR: 8:41.38 C 2/20/2009 Michael Veatch, Miami of Ohio
CAP Team: 8:39.24 T 1975 Aaron Folsom, Capital
OAC A: 9:04.49 B 12/1/2009 OAC A
OAC B: 9:15.82 C 12/1/2009 OAC B
Name School Seed Finals Points
Finals
1 Alphonse Harris Denison 9:31.27 9
2 John Thatcher Ohio Wesleyan 9:40.24 9:36.61 7
3 Bret Nehrenz Capital 10:02.82 9:40.56 6
4 Kris Ree Otterbein 9:55.54 10:10.87 5
Men 5000 Meter Run
NCAA Auto: 14:30.00 A 12/1/2009 NCAA AQ
NCAA Prov: 14:53.00 P 12/1/2009 NCAA PROVO
CAP CTR: 14:39.52 C 2/18/2006 Mike Sawicki, Otterbein
CAP Team: 16:33.39 T 1/31/2009 Alex Moore, Capital
OAC A: 15:48.46 B 12/1/2009 OAC A
OAC B: 16:14.86 C 12/1/2009 OAC B
Name School Seed Finals
Finals
1 Russell Holden Denison 16:33.62
2 Robert Francis Denison 17:18.49
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
NCAA Auto: 8.13 A 12/1/2009 NCAA AQ
NCAA Prov: 8.33 P 12/1/2009 NCAA PROVO
CAP CTR: 8.28 C 1/10/2009 Jon Francois, OSU
CAP Team: 9.02 T 1/16/2010 Michael Jewell, II, Capital
OAC A: 8.91 B 12/1/2009 OAC A
OAC B: 9.08 C 12/1/2009 OAC B
Name School Seed Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Steve Brown Ohio Wesleyan 7.67 B 8.38 q 2
2 Austin Curbow Otterbein 7.83 B 8.60 q 1
3 David Franklin Ohio Wesleyan 8.28 C 9.00 q 1
4 Michael Jewell II Capital 8.38 C 9.05 q 2
5 Jordan Brown Capital 8.87 9.12 q 1
6 Casey Mason Capital 8.28 9.17 q 2
7 Wes Pierson Otterbein 8.59 9.18 2
8 David Burke Ohio Wesleyan 8.66 9.23 1
9 Jeff Farkas Ohio Wesleyan 8.36 9.36 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
NCAA Auto: 8.13 A 12/1/2009 NCAA AQ
NCAA Prov: 8.33 P 12/1/2009 NCAA PROVO
CAP CTR: 8.28 C 1/10/2009 Jon Francois, OSU
CAP Team: 9.02 T 1/16/2010 Michael Jewell, II, Capital
OAC A: 8.91 B 12/1/2009 OAC A
OAC B: 9.08 C 12/1/2009 OAC B
Name School Prelims Finals H# Points
Finals
1 Steve Brown Ohio Wesleyan 8.38 8.33 P 1 9
2 Casey Mason Capital 9.17 8.89 B 1 7
3 Michael Jewell II Capital 9.05 8.91 B 1 6
4 Wes Pierson Otterbein 9.18 9.16 2 5
5 Jeff Farkas Ohio Wesleyan 9.36 9.18 2 4
6 David Burke Ohio Wesleyan 9.23 9.26 2 3
7 Jordan Brown Capital 9.12 9.37 1 2
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
CAP CTR: 1:28.25 C 1/10/2009 OSU, OSU
CAP Team: 1:30.94 T 2/3/2006 Capital, Capital
C. Smith, T. Hinton, D. Taylor, J. Mulkey
Team Relay Seed Finals Points
Finals
1 Ohio Wesleyan A 1:30.35 1:30.79 9
1) Jake Eldridge 2) Sean Patrick 3) Silas Jolliff 4) Stephen Haynes
2 Capital A 1:33.82 1:33.54 7
1) Ricky Cantrell 2) Brad Pickens 3) Ryan Wolfe 4) Josh Woods
3 Otterbein A 1:35.54 1:34.42 6
1) Fortin Faustin 2) Matt Ross 3) Arnez Franklin 4) Joseph Maleski
4 Capital B x1:38.91
1) Jordan Brown 2) Ted Cox 3) Matthew Glynn 4) Shane McKeever
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
NCAA Auto: 3:18.10 A 12/1/2009 NCAA AQ
NCAA Prov: 3:21.00 P 12/1/2009 NCAA PROVO
CAP CTR: 3:17.88 C 1/10/2009 OSU, OSU
CAP Team: 3:26.59 T 2/12/2005 Capital, Capital
D. Taylor, B. Pelanda, C. Smith, Z. Porter
Team Relay Seed Finals Points
Finals
1 Ohio Wesleyan A 3:24.66 3:29.62 9
1) Sean Patrick 2) Stephen Haynes 3) Jake Eldridge 4) Matt Martin
2 Capital A 3:32.68 3:29.80 7
1) Josh Beaudoin 2) Joel Eversole 3) Ryan Wolfe 4) Josh Woods
3 Ohio Wesleyan B 3:30.00 x3:30.69
1) Kyle Lemke 2) Kyle Herman 3) Sharif Kronemer 4) Kody Law
4 Denison A 3:34.00 3:32.76 6
5 Otterbein A 3:34.13 3:37.16 5
1) Arnez Franklin 2) Heath Gibson 3) Taylor Voris 4) Alex Simko
Men High Jump
NCAA Auto: 2.10m A 12/1/2009 NCAA AQ, 6-10.75
NCAA Prov: 2.02m P 12/1/2009 NCAA PROVO, 6-07.50
CAP CTR: 6-08.25 C 3/7/2009 Cory Trump, Capital
CAP Team: 6-08.75 T 3/14/2009 Cory Trump, Capital
OAC A: 1.84m B 12/1/2009 OAC A, 6-0.50
OAC B: 1.77m C 12/1/2009 OAC B, 5-09.75
Name School Finals Points
Finals
1 Cory Trump Capital J1.98m B 6-06.00 9
2 Brad Pickens Capital J1.98m B 6-06.00 7
3 Sam Roberts Capital J1.93m B 6-04.00 6
4 Stephen Haynes Ohio Wesleyan J1.83m C 6-00.00 5
5 Cal Keating Denison J1.83m C 6-00.00 4
6 Justin Poole Capital J1.78m C 5-10.00 3
7 Garey Berry Otterbein J1.73m 5-08.00 2
8 Joseph Maleski Otterbein J1.73m 5-08.00 1
--- Tyler Fluegel Capital NH
Men Pole Vault
NCAA Auto: 5.10m A 12/1/2009 NCAA AQ, 16-08.75
NCAA Prov: 4.65m P 12/1/2009 NCAA PROVO, 15-03.00 15-03.00
CAP CTR: 17-06.50 C 3/5/2004 Chris Swanson, Otterbein
CAP Team: 15-05 T 2/9/2008 Doug Gibbons, Capital
OAC A: 4.08m B 12/1/2009 OAC A, 13-4.50
OAC B: 3.54m C 12/1/2009 OAC B, 11-07.25
Name School Finals Points
Finals
1 Ben Ellsesser Otterbein J3.97m C 13-00.25 9
1 Karl Wunderle Otterbein J3.97m C 13-00.25 7
3 Zach Ross Ohio Wesleyan J3.51m 11-06.25 6
4 Ted Cox Capital J3.36m 11-00.25 5
--- TJ Bock Capital NH
Finals ... (Men Pole Vault)
Name School Finals Points
--- Bill Horn Denison NH
Men Long Jump
NCAA Auto: 7.20m A 12/1/2009 NCAA AQ, 23-07.50
NCAA Prov: 6.92m P 12/1/2009 NCAA PROVO, 22-08.50
CAP CTR: 23-03.50 C 1/14/2006 Bob Kandel, Club Cincinnati
CAP Team: 23-02.50 T 1961 Doug Scott, Capital
OAC A: 6.34m B 12/1/2009 OAC A, 20-9.75
OAC B: 6.17m C 12/1/2009 OAC B, 20-03.00
Name School Finals Points
Finals
1 Fortin Faustin Otterbein J6.52m B 21-04.75 9
2 David Burke Ohio Wesleyan J6.23m C 20-05.25 7
3 Steve Brown Ohio Wesleyan J6.11m 20-00.50 6
4 Josh Woods Capital J6.11m 20-00.50 5
5 Jeff Stitzlein Capital J5.97m 19-07.00 4
6 Sam Roberts Capital J5.90m 19-04.25 3
6 Jarret Hopkins Otterbein J5.90m 19-04.25 2
8 Dimitrios Spantithos Otterbein J5.60m 18-04.50 1
Men Triple Jump
NCAA Auto: 14.68m A 12/1/2009 NCAA AQ, 48-02.00
NCAA Prov: 14.08m P 12/1/2009 NCAA PROVO, 46-02.50
CAP CTR: 46-04.25 C 3/7/2009 Demetrius Bailey, Muskingum
CAP Team: 46-05.50 T 3/5/2005 Bobby Jones, Capital
OAC A: 12.47m B 12/1/2009 OAC A, 40-11
OAC B: 11.83m C 12/1/2009 OAC B, 38-09.75
Name School Finals Points
Finals
1 David Burke Ohio Wesleyan 13.23m B 43-05.00 9
2 Cal Keating Denison 12.85m B 42-02.00 7
3 Sam Roberts Capital 12.79m B 41-11.50 6
4 Jarret Hopkins Otterbein 12.76m B 41-10.50 5
5 Josh Woods Capital 12.34m C 40-06.00 4
Men Shot Put
NCAA Auto: 16.75m A 12/1/2009 NCAA AQ, 54-11.50
NCAA Prov: 15.54m P 12/1/2009 NCAA PROVO, 51-00.00
CAP CTR: 59-00.75 C 1/10/2009 Pat Whalen, OSU
CAP Team: 55-03.50 T 1978 Rick Meindl, Capital
OAC A: 13.99m B 12/1/2009 OAC A, 45-10.75
OAC B: 13.09m C 12/1/2009 OAC B, 42-11.50
Name School Finals Points
Finals
1 Kyle Faris Ohio Wesleyan 14.39m B 47-02.50 9
2 Steven Gallego Denison 12.31m 40-04.75 7
3 Greg Clayton Capital 12.05m 39-06.50 6
4 Jon Rux Ohio Wesleyan 12.04m 39-06.00 5
5 Mark Ripper Ohio Wesleyan 12.01m 39-05.00 4
Finals ... (Men Shot Put)
Name School Finals Points
6 Mark Stone Capital 11.97m 39-03.25 3
7 Jon Karch Otterbein 11.29m 37-00.50 2
8 Adam Schuh Otterbein 11.15m 36-07.00 1
9 Rashad Mosley Otterbein 10.60m 34-09.50
10 Wendell Taylor Denison 10.07m 33-00.50
11 Mitchell Auchmuty Capital 9.99m 32-09.50
12 Kyle Melerski Capital 9.21m 30-02.75
13 Theries Benn Capital 8.53m 28-00.00
Men Weight Throw
NCAA Auto: 18.34m A 12/1/2009 NCAA AQ, 60-02
NCAA Prov: 16.69m P 12/1/2009 NCAA PROVO, 54-09.25
CAP CTR: 57-06.25 C 2/20/2009 Brian Pallini, Marietta
CAP Team: 42-00 T 2/24/2007 Adam Fausnaugh, Capital
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Kyle Faris Ohio Wesleyan 14.37m 47-01.75
2 Jon Rux Ohio Wesleyan 13.34m 43-09.25
3 Mitchell Auchmuty Capital 11.53m 37-10.00
4 Greg Clayton Capital 11.43m 37-06.00
5 Mark Ripper Ohio Wesleyan 11.39m 37-04.50
6 Jon Karch Otterbein 10.42m 34-02.25
7 Adam Schuh Otterbein 10.31m 33-10.00
8 Mark Stone Capital 9.82m 32-02.75
9 Theries Benn Capital 9.03m 29-07.50
Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
 
1) Otterbein 150 2) Ohio Wesleyan 139.5
3) Capital 124.5 4) Denison 37
Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
 
1) Ohio Wesleyan 205 2) Capital 113
3) Otterbein 97 4) Denison 51