Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No Event
Fri Feb 09
Final
8 #9 Chicago
1 vs. Denison
@ Paramount Tennis Club in Westlake, Ohio
Fri Feb 23
Final
9 Denison
0 vs. Allegheny
@ Westwood Racquet Club in Erie, Pa.
Sat Mar 03
Final
3 #28 Kalamazoo
6 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Mar 07
Final
2 Ohio Wesleyan
7 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Mar 21
Final
1 Hobart
8 vs. #28 Denison
@ USTA National Campus (Team USA Courts) in Orlando, Fla.
Thu Mar 22
Final
1 Hope
8 vs. #28 Denison
@ USTA National Campus (Team USA Courts) in Orlando, Fla.
Wed Mar 28
Final
0 Wooster
9 #28 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 31
Final
2 #29 Denison
7 at #9 Carnegie Mellon
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Wed Apr 04
Final
0 #29 Denison
9 at #19 Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Fri Apr 06
Final
8 #29 Denison
1 at Mo. Baptist
in Creve Coeur, Mo.
Sat Apr 07
Final
0 #29 Denison
9 vs. #10 Washington (Mo.)
@ Kings Point Sports Club in Belleville, Ill.
Tue Apr 10
Final
0 Wittenberg
9 #29 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Apr 13
Final
7 Denison
2 at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Sat Apr 14
Final
9 Denison
0 at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sun Apr 22
1:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Fri Apr 27
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championships
@ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Apr 28
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championships
@ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sun Apr 29
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championships
@ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind.
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Schedule - Men's Tennis (2017-18)

Overall 10-4
Pct. .714
Conf. 4-0
Pct. 1.000
Streak Won 3
Home 4-0
Away 3-2
Neutral 3-2
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
September
Sat. 9 at Kenyon Invitational in Gambier, Ohio TBA
Sun. 10 at Kenyon Invitational in Gambier, Ohio TBA
Sat. 16 at Oberlin Invitational in Oberlin, Ohio TBA
Sun. 17 at Oberlin Invitational in Oberlin, Ohio TBA
Fri. 29 at ITA Regional Tournament in Kalamazoo, Mich. TBA
Sat. 30 at ITA Regional Tournament in Kalamazoo, Mich. TBA
 
October
Sun. 1 at ITA Regional Tournament in Kalamazoo, Mich. TBA
 
February
Fri. 9 vs. #9 Chicago @ Paramount Tennis Club in Westlake, Ohio L, 8-1 Final
Fri. 23 vs. Allegheny @ Westwood Racquet Club in Erie, Pa. W, 9-0 Final
 
March
Sat. 3 #28 Kalamazoo in Granville, Ohio W, 6-3 Final
Wed. 7 Ohio Wesleyan * in Granville, Ohio W, 7-2 Final
Wed. 21 vs. Hobart @ USTA National Campus (Team USA Courts) in Orlando, Fla. W, 8-1 Final
Thu. 22 vs. Hope @ USTA National Campus (Team USA Courts) in Orlando, Fla. W, 8-1 Final
Wed. 28 Wooster in Granville, Ohio W, 9-0 Final
Sat. 31 at #9 Carnegie Mellon in Pittsburgh, Pa. L, 7-2 Final
 
April
Wed. 4 at #19 Kenyon in Gambier, Ohio L, 9-0 Final
Fri. 6 at Mo. Baptist in Creve Coeur, Mo. W, 8-1 Final
Sat. 7 vs. #10 Washington (Mo.) @ Kings Point Sports Club in Belleville, Ill. L, 9-0 Final
Tue. 10 Wittenberg * in Granville, Ohio W, 9-0 Final
Fri. 13 at Wabash * in Crawfordsville, Ind. W, 7-2 Final
Sat. 14 at DePauw * in Greencastle, Ind. W, 9-0 Final
Sun. 22 at Oberlin in Oberlin, Ohio 1:00 PM
Fri. 27 vs. NCAC Championships * @ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind. TBA
Sat. 28 vs. NCAC Championships @ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind. TBA
Sun. 29 vs. NCAC Championships @ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind. TBA
* Conference
Bold team: Home event