Sat Sep 17
TBA
Denison
at Oberlin Invitational
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Sep 18
TBA
Denison
at Oberlin Invitational
in Oberlin, Ohio
Fri Sep 23
TBA
Denison
at ITA Central Regional
in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sat Sep 24
TBA
Denison
at ITA Central Regional
in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sun Sep 25
TBA
Denison
at ITA Central Regional
in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sat Jan 28
TBA
Denison
at Pro-Am Fundraiser
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 10
Final
0 Denison
7 at Toledo
in Toledo, Ohio
Sat Feb 11
Final
3 Denison
6 at Findlay
in Findlay, Ohio
Sat Feb 18
Final
9 #5 Chicago
0 vs. #33 Denison
@ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Mar 04
Final
9 #35 Denison
0 at Hope
in Holland, Mich.
Sun Mar 05
Final
3 #35 Denison
6 at #19 Kalamazoo
in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Mon Mar 13
Final
9 #35 Denison
0 vs. Occidental
@ Scholl Canyon Tennis Club in Glendale, Calif.
Tue Mar 14
Final
4 #35 Denison
5 at Cerritos College
in Norwalk, Calif.
Fri Mar 17
Final
0 #34 Denison
9 vs. #3 Bowdoin
@ Claremont, Calif. in Claremont, Calif.
Tue Mar 21
Final
6 #34 Denison
3 at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Mon Mar 27
4:30 PM
#31 Lewis & Clark
#34 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Mar 29
4:00 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Apr 01
2:00 PM
Allegheny
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Apr 02
11:00 AM
Oberlin
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Apr 09
6:00 PM
Denison
at Cleveland St.
in Cleveland, Ohio
Tue Apr 11
4:30 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Fri Apr 14
5:00 PM
Wabash
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 15
11:00 AM
DePauw
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Denison at Bowdoin
@ Claremont, Calif. (Outdoor)
Mar 17, 2017

Denison
0
Bowdoin
9

Doubles

FINAL 1 2 3
Kevin Brown / Blake Burstein (DENM) 3
> Luke Tercek / Grant Urken (BOW-M) 8
#1 Doubles
FINAL 1 2 3
Owen Smith / Jamie McDonald (DENM) 5
> Jerry Jiang / Kyle Wolfe (BOW-M) 8
#2 Doubles
FINAL 1 2 3
Ryan Issa / Colin Bahin (DENM) 2
> Justin Patel / Gil Roddy (BOW-M) 8
#3 Doubles

Singles

FINAL 1 2 3
Kevin Brown (DENM) 4 4
> Luke Tercek (BOW-M) 6 6
#1 Singles
FINAL 1 2 3
Jamie McDonald (DENM) 3 2
> Grant Urken (BOW-M) 6 6
#2 Singles
FINAL 1 2 3
Owen Smith (DENM) 2 6
> Kyle Wolfe (BOW-M) 6 7
#3 Singles
FINAL 1 2 3
Blake Burstein (DENM) 2 0
> Jerry Jiang (BOW-M) 6 6
#4 Singles
FINAL 1 2 3
Costas Alevizopoulos (DENM) 0 0
> Gil Roddy (BOW-M) 6 6
#5 Singles
FINAL 1 2 3
Julian Janczak (DENM) 0 1
> Luke Carstens (BOW-M) 6 6
#6 Singles
OTHER INFORMATION
Match Length: 2:00