No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Jan 28
TBA
Denison
at Pro-Am Fundraiser
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 10
Final
0 Denison
7 at Toledo
in Toledo, Ohio
Sat Feb 11
Final
3 Denison
6 at Findlay
in Findlay, Ohio
Sat Feb 18
Final
9 #5 Chicago
0 vs. #33 Denison
@ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Mar 04
Final
9 #35 Denison
0 at Hope
in Holland, Mich.
Sun Mar 05
Final
3 #35 Denison
6 at #19 Kalamazoo
in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Mon Mar 13
Final
9 #35 Denison
0 vs. Occidental
@ Scholl Canyon Tennis Club in Glendale, Calif.
Tue Mar 14
Final
4 #35 Denison
5 at Cerritos College
in Norwalk, Calif.
Fri Mar 17
Final
0 #34 Denison
9 vs. #3 Bowdoin
@ Claremont, Calif. in Claremont, Calif.
Tue Mar 21
Final
6 #34 Denison
3 at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Mon Mar 27
Final
6 #31 Lewis & Clark
3 #34 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Mar 29
Final
7 #34 Denison
2 at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Apr 01
Final
0 Allegheny
9 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Apr 02
Final
2 Oberlin
7 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Apr 09
Final
2 Denison
5 at Cleveland St.
in Cleveland, Ohio
Tue Apr 11
Final
8 Denison
1 at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Fri Apr 14
Final
1 Wabash
8 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 15
Final
5 DePauw
4 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Apr 28
Final
1 Ohio Wesleyan
5 vs. Denison
@ Gambier, Ohio NCAC Championships - Quarterfinal
Sat Apr 29
Final
1 Denison
5 at Kenyon
NCAC Championships - Semifinals
Sun Apr 30
Final
5 Oberlin
2 vs. Denison
@ Gambier, Ohio NCAC Championships - Third-Place Match
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Schedule (2012-13)

Overall 12-7
Pct. .632
Conf. 2-1
Pct. .667
Streak Won 1
Home 3-2
Away 4-3
Neutral 5-2
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
September
Sat. 15 at Kenyon Invitational in Gambier, Ohio TBA
Sun. 16 at Kenyon Invitational in Gambier, Ohio TBA
Tue. 18 Ohio Dominican W, 6-3 Final
Fri. 21 at ITA Central Regional Championships in Indianapolis, Ind. TBA
Sat. 22 at ITA Central Regional Championships in Indianapolis, Ind. TBA
Sun. 23 at ITA Central Regional Championships in Indianapolis, Ind. TBA
Mon. 24 at ITA Central Regional Championships in Indianapolis, Ind. TBA
 
February
Sun. 10 at Walsh W, 7-2 Final
Wed. 13 Earlham L, 5-4 Final
Sun. 24 at Chicago in Burr Ridge, Ill. (Five Seasons) L, 6-3 Final
 
March
Sun. 10 vs. George Mason @ Hilton Head in Hilton Head, S.C. L, 6-1 Final
Wed. 13 vs. Rhodes @ Hilton Head in Hilton Head, S.C. W, 8-1 Final
Thu. 14 vs. Bridgewater (Va.) @ Hilton Head, S.C. in Hilton Head, S.C. W, 9-0 Final
Fri. 15 vs. Dickinson @ Hilton Head in Hilton Head, S.C. W, 6-3 Final
Tue. 19 at Ohio Wesleyan W, 9-0 Final
Sat. 23 at Toledo L, 7-0 Final
 
April
Sat. 6 Oberlin W, 7-2 Final
Wed. 10 at Kenyon L, 9-0 Final
Sun. 14 DePauw * L, 7-2 Final
Wed. 17 at Wooster W, 9-0 Final
Thu. 18 at Wittenberg * W, 8-1 Final
Sat. 20 Wabash * ^ W, 9-0 Final
Fri. 26 vs. Oberlin @ Oberlin, Ohio NCAC Tournament W, 5-0 Final
Sat. 27 vs. DePauw @ in Oberlin, Ohio NCAC Tournament L, 5-3 Final
Sun. 28 vs. Wittenberg @ Oberlin, Ohio NCAC Tournament W, 6-0 Final
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event