Sat Oct 14
12:00 pm
at Kenyon Swimming Relays 2nd Place
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Oct 14
12:00 pm
Denison Diving Relays
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 21
1:00 pm
Eastern Michigan L, 187.5-111.5
Granville, Ohio
Fri Nov 03
6:00 pm
at Ohio State
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Nov 04
1:00 pm
Xavier
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 11
10:00 am
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Thu Nov 30
10:30 am / 6:30 pm
at Miami Invitational
in Oxford, Ohio
Fri Dec 01
10:30 am / 6:30 pm
at Miami Invitational
in Oxford, Ohio
Sat Dec 02
10:30 am / 6:30 pm
at Miami Invitational
in Oxford, Ohio
Mon Jan 15
at IUPUI
in Indianapolis, Ind.
Fri Jan 19
6:00 pm
at Pittsburgh
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 20
1:00 pm
at Johns Hopkins
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 20
1:00 pm
at Carnegie Mellon
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Licensed to Conroe ISD Natatorium - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 3/15/2017 08:23 PM
               NCAA DIII Championships - 3/15/2017 to 3/18/2017                
                        NCAA Division III Championships                        
                     Hosted by City of Shenandoah and SCAC                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 4:43.37   3/23/2011 Kendra Stern, Amherst                      
Meet Qualify:   4:59.08                                                        
 2016 Winner:   4:48.52             Marysol Arce, Kenyon                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Stanley, Meg              SR Ill Wesleyan         4:52.31    4:50.76  
                  27.19       56.44 (29.25)     1:25.92 (29.48)     1:55.64 (29.72)
        2:25.48 (29.84)     2:54.89 (29.41)     3:24.37 (29.48)     3:53.71 (29.34)
        4:22.88 (29.17)     4:50.76 (27.88)                                        
  2 Costley, Campbell         SR Denison              4:51.50    4:50.81  
                  26.67       55.61 (28.94)     1:24.72 (29.11)     1:53.92 (29.20)
        2:23.15 (29.23)     2:52.49 (29.34)     3:22.13 (29.64)     3:52.13 (30.00)
        4:22.07 (29.94)     4:50.81 (28.74)                                        
  3 Arce, Marysol             SO Kenyon               4:53.19    4:51.79  
                  26.67       55.66 (28.99)     1:25.01 (29.35)     1:54.52 (29.51)
        2:24.44 (29.92)     2:54.28 (29.84)     3:24.19 (29.91)     3:54.09 (29.90)
        4:23.83 (29.74)     4:51.79 (27.96)                                        
  4 Orbach-Mandel, Hannah     SO Kenyon               4:52.37    4:52.04  
                  26.50       55.61 (29.11)     1:25.04 (29.43)     1:54.88 (29.84)
        2:24.59 (29.71)     2:54.51 (29.92)     3:24.18 (29.67)     3:53.77 (29.59)
        4:23.20 (29.43)     4:52.04 (28.84)                                        
  5 Zanolli, Nicole           JR Wash U. MO           4:53.85    4:52.49  
                  26.99       56.08 (29.09)     1:25.39 (29.31)     1:54.94 (29.55)
        2:24.66 (29.72)     2:54.26 (29.60)     3:24.08 (29.82)     3:54.24 (30.16)
        4:24.10 (29.86)     4:52.49 (28.39)                                        
  6 Newlon, Angela            SR DePauw               4:56.49    4:55.41  
                  26.55       55.92 (29.37)     1:25.24 (29.32)     1:54.84 (29.60)
        2:24.67 (29.83)     2:54.44 (29.77)     3:24.44 (30.00)     3:54.77 (30.33)
        4:25.15 (30.38)     4:55.41 (30.26)                                        
  7 Lautenschleger, Dana      JR Mount Union          4:56.88    4:56.39  
                  27.35       56.77 (29.42)     1:26.67 (29.90)     1:56.70 (30.03)
        2:26.69 (29.99)     2:56.68 (29.99)     3:26.71 (30.03)     3:56.79 (30.08)
        4:26.90 (30.11)     4:56.39 (29.49)                                        
  8 Jones, Lauren             SR Williams             4:53.41    4:59.92  
                  27.01       56.64 (29.63)     1:26.46 (29.82)     1:56.56 (30.10)
        2:26.76 (30.20)     2:57.08 (30.32)     3:27.63 (30.55)     3:58.39 (30.76)
        4:29.40 (31.01)     4:59.92 (30.52)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Turcan, Maria             FR Emory                4:57.41    4:53.35  
                  27.26       56.63 (29.37)     1:26.33 (29.70)     1:56.08 (29.75)
        2:25.81 (29.73)     2:55.51 (29.70)     3:25.18 (29.67)     3:54.82 (29.64)
        4:24.40 (29.58)     4:53.35 (28.95)                                        
 10 McNamara, Alison          SO Williams             4:57.45    4:53.76  
                  26.91       56.23 (29.32)     1:25.92 (29.69)     1:55.86 (29.94)
        2:25.95 (30.09)     2:56.00 (30.05)     3:25.97 (29.97)     3:55.29 (29.32)
        4:24.34 (29.05)     4:53.76 (29.42)                                        
 11 Vanderhoof, Kendall       FR Kenyon               4:57.73    4:56.40  
                  27.27       56.95 (29.68)     1:26.90 (29.95)     1:56.76 (29.86)
        2:26.77 (30.01)     2:56.61 (29.84)     3:26.43 (29.82)     3:56.39 (29.96)
        4:26.93 (30.54)     4:56.40 (29.47)                                        
 12 Wen, Haley                SO NYU                  4:57.62    4:56.77  
                  27.57       57.09 (29.52)     1:27.35 (30.26)     1:57.14 (29.79)
        2:27.14 (30.00)     2:57.30 (30.16)     3:27.63 (30.33)     3:58.36 (30.73)
        4:28.66 (30.30)     4:56.77 (28.11)                                        
 13 Anderson, Gail            FR Kenyon               4:58.02    4:56.96  
                  27.75       57.40 (29.65)     1:27.51 (30.11)     1:57.74 (30.23)
        2:27.98 (30.24)     2:58.16 (30.18)     3:28.13 (29.97)     3:58.48 (30.35)
        4:28.43 (29.95)     4:56.96 (28.53)                                        
 14 Urban, Valerie            SR Conn College         4:58.27    4:58.65  
                  27.04       56.60 (29.56)     1:26.62 (30.02)     1:56.73 (30.11)
        2:26.96 (30.23)     2:57.15 (30.19)     3:27.29 (30.14)     3:57.51 (30.22)
        4:28.08 (30.57)     4:58.65 (30.57)                                        
 15 Ambrosen, Delaney         SO Kenyon               4:56.94    4:59.20  
                  26.88       56.39 (29.51)     1:26.34 (29.95)     1:56.48 (30.14)
        2:26.84 (30.36)     2:57.14 (30.30)     3:27.83 (30.69)     3:58.48 (30.65)
        4:29.20 (30.72)     4:59.20 (30.00)                                        
 16 Thielking, Mary           JR MIT                  4:57.50    4:59.86  
                  27.24       56.85 (29.61)     1:26.79 (29.94)     1:57.08 (30.29)
        2:27.53 (30.45)     2:58.01 (30.48)     3:28.45 (30.44)     3:58.89 (30.44)
        4:29.48 (30.59)     4:59.86 (30.38)                                        
 
Event 2  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 4:20.60   3/18/2015 Andrew Greenhalgh, Johns Hopkins           
Meet Qualify:   4:31.03                                                        
 2016 Winner:   4:21.83             Andrew Greenhalgh, Johns Hopkins           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Conover, Arthur           SR Kenyon               4:25.34    4:18.35* 
                  24.17       50.07 (25.90)     1:16.07 (26.00)     1:42.31 (26.24)
        2:08.69 (26.38)     2:35.01 (26.32)     3:01.49 (26.48)     3:27.87 (26.38)
        3:53.60 (25.73)     4:18.35 (24.75)                                        
  2 Greenhalgh, Andrew        SR Johns Hopkins        4:22.66    4:19.66* 
                  24.15       50.04 (25.89)     1:16.42 (26.38)     1:42.77 (26.35)
        2:08.93 (26.16)     2:35.19 (26.26)     3:01.34 (26.15)     3:27.54 (26.20)
        3:53.66 (26.12)     4:19.66 (26.00)                                        
  3 Gordon, Thomas            SO Emory                4:27.44    4:22.69  
                  24.19       50.34 (26.15)     1:16.98 (26.64)     1:43.54 (26.56)
        2:10.35 (26.81)     2:36.91 (26.56)     3:03.52 (26.61)     3:30.27 (26.75)
        3:57.18 (26.91)     4:22.69 (25.51)                                        
  4 Baker, Christian          SR Emory                4:22.84    4:24.04  
                  23.98       50.23 (26.25)     1:16.68 (26.45)     1:43.36 (26.68)
        2:09.94 (26.58)     2:36.47 (26.53)     3:03.00 (26.53)     3:29.80 (26.80)
        3:56.82 (27.02)     4:24.04 (27.22)                                        
  5 Williams, Robert          SO Kenyon               4:28.58    4:28.73  
                  24.50       51.16 (26.66)     1:18.24 (27.08)     1:45.68 (27.44)
        2:13.33 (27.65)     2:40.88 (27.55)     3:08.62 (27.74)     3:36.15 (27.53)
        4:03.08 (26.93)     4:28.73 (25.65)                                        
  6 Riek, Mitchell            SO Carnegie Mellon      4:28.89    4:28.87  
                  24.78       51.73 (26.95)     1:18.84 (27.11)     1:46.20 (27.36)
        2:13.52 (27.32)     2:40.96 (27.44)     3:08.23 (27.27)     3:35.83 (27.60)
        4:02.47 (26.64)     4:28.87 (26.40)                                        
  7 Perez, David              JR Kenyon               4:28.67    4:30.41  
                  24.99       52.13 (27.14)     1:19.53 (27.40)     1:47.28 (27.75)
        2:15.25 (27.97)     2:42.17 (26.92)     3:09.18 (27.01)     3:36.44 (27.26)
        4:03.67 (27.23)     4:30.41 (26.74)                                        
  8 Copses, Henry             JR Emory                4:28.83    4:35.19  
                  25.01       51.86 (26.85)     1:19.35 (27.49)     1:47.46 (28.11)
        2:15.50 (28.04)     2:42.92 (27.42)     3:11.06 (28.14)     3:39.61 (28.55)
        4:07.50 (27.89)     4:35.19 (27.69)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Rainey, Ian               JR NYU                  4:30.72    4:26.60  
                  24.54       51.42 (26.88)     1:18.69 (27.27)     1:45.92 (27.23)
        2:12.98 (27.06)     2:40.19 (27.21)     3:07.51 (27.32)     3:34.66 (27.15)
        4:00.88 (26.22)     4:26.60 (25.72)                                        
 10 Rumpit, Connor            FR Kenyon               4:28.97    4:27.86  
                  24.87       51.74 (26.87)     1:19.06 (27.32)     1:46.16 (27.10)
        2:13.51 (27.35)     2:40.68 (27.17)     3:07.70 (27.02)     3:34.58 (26.88)
        4:01.47 (26.89)     4:27.86 (26.39)                                        
 11 Baldinazzo, Taye          FR Chicago              4:29.07    4:28.21  
                  25.23       52.49 (27.26)     1:19.81 (27.32)     1:47.11 (27.30)
        2:14.54 (27.43)     2:41.50 (26.96)     3:08.39 (26.89)     3:34.93 (26.54)
        4:01.97 (27.04)     4:28.21 (26.24)                                        
 12 Hedman, Matthew           SO Denison              4:29.97    4:28.23  
                  24.72       51.63 (26.91)     1:18.73 (27.10)     1:45.93 (27.20)
        2:13.14 (27.21)     2:40.42 (27.28)     3:07.68 (27.26)     3:35.05 (27.37)
        4:02.26 (27.21)     4:28.23 (25.97)                                        
 13 Dauksher, Walt            SO Denison              4:29.56    4:28.42  
                  24.88       52.21 (27.33)     1:20.07 (27.86)     1:47.95 (27.88)
        2:15.31 (27.36)     2:42.53 (27.22)     3:09.45 (26.92)     3:36.44 (26.99)
        4:03.00 (26.56)     4:28.42 (25.42)                                        
 14 Trunsky, Andrew           FR Williams             4:30.94    4:29.80  
                  24.82       51.49 (26.67)     1:18.65 (27.16)     1:45.96 (27.31)
        2:13.31 (27.35)     2:40.75 (27.44)     3:08.27 (27.52)     3:35.78 (27.51)
        4:03.32 (27.54)     4:29.80 (26.48)                                        
 15 Hamilton, Drew            JR Case Western         4:30.41    4:30.51  
                  24.39       51.62 (27.23)     1:18.98 (27.36)     1:46.47 (27.49)
        2:14.00 (27.53)     2:41.31 (27.31)     3:08.81 (27.50)     3:36.37 (27.56)
        4:03.94 (27.57)     4:30.51 (26.57)                                        
 16 Biwer, Bailey             JR St. Thomas           4:30.78    4:32.17  
                  24.51       52.12 (27.61)     1:19.95 (27.83)     1:47.80 (27.85)
        2:15.74 (27.94)     2:43.31 (27.57)     3:11.13 (27.82)     3:38.24 (27.11)
        4:05.69 (27.45)     4:32.17 (26.48)                                        
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:58.81   3/20/2013 Caroline Wilson, Williams                  
Meet Qualify:   2:05.78                                                        
 2016 Winner:   2:01.15             Emily Hyde, Amherst                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Collins, Honore           FR NYU                  2:01.42    2:00.97  
                  27.01       57.20 (30.19)     1:32.20 (35.00)     2:00.97 (28.77)
  2 Jackson, Olivia           SR Williams             2:02.34    2:01.49  
                  26.19       55.63 (29.44)     1:32.35 (36.72)     2:01.49 (29.14)
  3 Kowalsky, Annelise        SR Emory                2:01.94    2:01.81  
                  26.57       57.57 (31.00)     1:32.53 (34.96)     2:01.81 (29.28)
  4 Wilson, Julia             JR Kenyon               2:02.25    2:02.18  
                  26.74       57.69 (30.95)     1:33.11 (35.42)     2:02.18 (29.07)
  5 Daher, Sara               SR Bates                2:02.93    2:02.42  
                  27.03       57.82 (30.79)     1:33.75 (35.93)     2:02.42 (28.67)
  6 Durmer, Julia             SO Emory                2:03.16    2:03.32  
                  27.03       58.35 (31.32)     1:34.24 (35.89)     2:03.32 (29.08)
  7 Ayer, Grace               SR Ithaca               2:03.85    2:04.03  
                  26.84       58.13 (31.29)     1:34.10 (35.97)     2:04.03 (29.93)
  8 Nicklas-Morris, Emma      FR Carnegie Mellon      2:04.04    2:04.72  
                  26.87       58.89 (32.02)     1:35.79 (36.90)     2:04.72 (28.93)
Consolation Final
  9 Daniels, Ashley           SO Emory                2:04.32    2:03.16  
                  27.04       59.03 (31.99)     1:34.13 (35.10)     2:03.16 (29.03)
 10 Ong, Ming-fen             JR Emory                2:04.21    2:03.62  
                  26.92       58.59 (31.67)     1:34.16 (35.57)     2:03.62 (29.46)
 11 O'Grady, Niamh            JR Wash U. MO           2:04.40    2:04.64  
                  27.54       58.18 (30.64)     1:36.72 (38.54)     2:04.64 (27.92)
 12 Wall, Alison              SR Chicago              2:04.69    2:04.69  
                  27.03       57.19 (30.16)     1:36.66 (39.47)     2:04.69 (28.03)
 13 Corley, Anna              SR Mary Washington      2:04.45    2:04.84  
                  27.21       58.66 (31.45)     1:35.13 (36.47)     2:04.84 (29.71)
 14 White, Caroline           FR Williams             2:05.45    2:06.13  
                  28.07     1:00.57 (32.50)     1:35.99 (35.42)     2:06.13 (30.14)
 15 Jaques, Elsa              SR Redlands             2:05.09    2:06.28  
                  27.15     1:00.13 (32.98)     1:36.26 (36.13)     2:06.28 (30.02)
 16 Dixon, Sterling           SO Bowdoin              2:04.93    2:07.70  
                  28.15     1:00.03 (31.88)     1:37.93 (37.90)     2:07.70 (29.77)
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:45.57   12/1/2016 Andrew Wilson, Emory                       
 Meet Record: ! 1:46.00   3/16/2016 Jackson Lindell, Denison                   
Meet Qualify:   1:50.28                                                        
 2016 Winner:   1:46.00             Jackson Lindell, Denison                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Wilson, Andrew            SR Emory                1:46.18    1:44.18* 
                  22.71       49.80 (27.09)     1:17.99 (28.19)     1:44.18 (26.19)
  2 Holder, Evan              SR Johns Hopkins        1:45.64    1:44.90* 
                  22.74       49.52 (26.78)     1:19.47 (29.95)     1:44.90 (25.43)
  3 Lindell, Jackson          SR Denison              1:47.49    1:46.28  
                  23.19       49.65 (26.46)     1:20.61 (30.96)     1:46.28 (25.67)
  4 Manz, Trevor              SR Kenyon               1:46.92    1:46.95  
                  23.37       51.48 (28.11)     1:21.04 (29.56)     1:46.95 (25.91)
  5 Edskes, Bouke             FR MIT                  1:48.01    1:47.15  
                  22.76       50.21 (27.45)     1:21.56 (31.35)     1:47.15 (25.59)
  6 Lagieski, Michael         SR Wash U. MO           1:48.71    1:48.28  
                  24.02       51.59 (27.57)     1:22.01 (30.42)     1:48.28 (26.27)
  7 Reardon, Ian              SR Kenyon               1:48.84    1:48.83  
                  23.56       50.73 (27.17)     1:22.25 (31.52)     1:48.83 (26.58)
  8 Van Cleave, Kevin         SO Wash U. MO           1:48.90    1:49.02  
                  24.30       51.75 (27.45)     1:22.81 (31.06)     1:49.02 (26.21)
Consolation Final
  9 Tostado, Sebastian        SR Albion               1:49.90    1:49.14  
                  23.41       50.97 (27.56)     1:23.03 (32.06)     1:49.14 (26.11)
 10 Miller, Collin            FR UW-Eau Claire        1:49.35    1:49.28  
                  24.08       52.61 (28.53)     1:23.73 (31.12)     1:49.28 (25.55)
 11 Kostolansky, Timothy      JR Williams             1:50.03    1:49.85  
                  23.56       50.92 (27.36)     1:22.89 (31.97)     1:49.85 (26.96)
 12 Bartholomew, Michael      FR Kenyon               1:50.20    1:49.94  
                  24.73       51.63 (26.90)     1:23.25 (31.62)     1:49.94 (26.69)
 13 Wallace, Zachary          JR Tufts                1:49.82    1:50.00  
                  23.78       51.30 (27.52)     1:23.65 (32.35)     1:50.00 (26.35)
 14 Wilson, Mark              JR Johns Hopkins        1:49.70    1:50.11  
                  23.33       51.58 (28.25)     1:24.00 (32.42)     1:50.11 (26.11)
 15 Hogan, Colin              SR Williams             1:49.92    1:50.92  
                  24.20       51.38 (27.18)     1:23.54 (32.16)     1:50.92 (27.38)
 16 Young, Noah               FR BSC                  1:49.92    1:51.45  
                  24.46       52.69 (28.23)     1:25.43 (32.74)     1:51.45 (26.02)
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 22.66   2/14/2013 Kirsten Nitz, Wheaton (IL)                   
 Meet Record: ! 22.71   3/18/2009 Elizabeth Carlton, Kenyon                    
Meet Qualify:   23.59                                                          
 2016 Winner:   22.77             Emma Paulson, St. Thomas                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Waddell, Emma             JR Williams               22.84      22.69! 
  2 Muir, Fiona               SO Emory                  22.77      22.74  
  3 Paulson, Emma             SR St. Thomas             22.97      23.09  
  4 Bergh, Marissa            SR Emory                  23.21      23.29  
  5 VanHarn, Abby             JR Calvin                 23.15      23.30  
  6 Kane, Carolyn             SR Denison                23.34      23.34  
  7 Bagley, Erin              SR Wheaton IL             23.24      23.37  
  8 Hallstein, Tai            SR Whitman                23.38      23.50  
Consolation Final
  9 Hagmann, Lindsay          JR Trinity U.             23.45      23.29  
 10 Sanchez-Aizcorbe, Marcel  SR Emory                  23.52      23.34  
 11 Jedryka, Veronika         SR MIT                    23.39      23.35  
 12 Mather, Caroline          SO Carleton               23.49      23.37  
 13 Wawer, Julia              JR Emory                  23.44      23.65  
 14 Haskell, Olivia           SO Conn College           23.47      23.67  
 15 Senczyszyn, Samantha      SO UW-Eau Claire          23.48      23.68  
 16 Duffy, Lake               SR Ithaca                 23.53      23.99  
 
Event 6  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 19.38   3/21/2012 Zach Turk, Kenyon                            
Meet Qualify:   20.49                                                          
 2016 Winner:   19.55             Oliver Smith, Emory                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Smith, Oliver             JR Emory                  19.85      19.55  
  2 Novak, Jesse              SR Rowan                  19.88      19.85  
  3 Boraski, Ryan             SR Keene St.              20.17      20.01  
  4 Gaynor, Ian               SR Widener                20.31      20.08  
  5 Garin, Ivan               SR UC Santa Cruz          20.09      20.15  
  6 Englehardt, Jack          JR UW-Stevens Point       20.10      20.17  
  7 Kolleck, Mathias          SO Emory                  20.19      20.26  
  8 Tomazin, Joshua           JR MIT                    20.20      20.60  
Consolation Final
  9 Casey, Isaac              JR Loras                  20.45      20.10  
 10 Dougherty, Tyler          JR Gettysburg             20.38      20.51  
 11 Bogle, Jeremy             JR MIT                    20.47      20.52  
 12 Farrell, Alexander        SO Chicago                20.59      20.55  
 13 Wagner, Zachary           JR Denison                20.54      20.59  
 14 Brown, Ross               JR Wash U. MO             20.53      20.62  
 15 Moody, Chad               JR NYU                    20.62      20.64  
 16 Ono, Sage                 FR Emory                  20.64      20.67  
 
Event 7  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 517.10   3/20/2010 Hayley Emerick, Trinity (TX)                
 2016 Winner:   478.40             Sarah Sheridan, Hope                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Sticco-Ivins, Maura       JR Wellesley             448.10     504.00  
  2 Griesemer, Nickie         SR Ithaca                474.35     497.20  
  3 Bartlett, Meghan          SR SUNY Fredonia         446.20     481.05  
  4 Hayhurst, Sarah           JR Centre College        453.80     450.35  
  5 Zhou, Vivian              FR MIT                   461.20     449.95  
  6 Alioto, Kayley            JR UW-LaCrosse           433.55     442.15  
  7 Lo, Agnes                 FR Chicago               427.75     440.00  
  8 Ross, Ariana              SR Williams              440.40     426.95  
Consolation Final
  9 Fitzgerald, Allison       FR Denison               409.85     450.10  
 10 Bradley, Sarah            JR Calvin                404.25     430.60  
 11 Mrkonich, Sarah Kate      JR Trinity U.            422.80     430.20  
 12 Matranga, Morgan          SO MIT                   424.25     430.05  
 13 White, Carmen             FR NYU                   408.05     424.25  
 14 Nagy, Jenna               SR St. Kate's            394.85     408.30  
 15 Stone, Elly               JR Smith                 394.60     402.70  
 16 Kolalowski, Claudia       SR SUNY Geneseo          396.00     377.85  
 
Event 8  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:40.58   3/18/2015 Kenyon                                     
                         Oberholzer, Duncan, Cooper, McLeod                
Meet Qualify:   1:44.32                                                        
 2016 Winner:   1:40.77             Emory                                      
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Emory                                             1:41.01    1:40.83  
     1) Cheng, Cindy JR                 2) Kowalsky, Annelise SR          
     3) Sanchez-Aizcorbe, Marcela SR    4) Bergh, Marissa SR              
                  25.30       53.97 (28.67)     1:18.28 (24.31)     1:40.83 (22.55)
  2 Denison                                           1:42.09    1:41.33  
     1) Kirby, Casey FR                 2) Kustritz, Katherine FR         
     3) Le, Angela FR                   4) Kane, Carolyn SR               
                  25.94       53.76 (27.82)     1:18.42 (24.66)     1:41.33 (22.91)
  3 Williams                                          1:42.72    1:41.60  
     1) Jackson, Olivia SR              2) White, Caroline FR             
     3) Hare, Maia SO                   4) Waddell, Emma JR               
                  26.21       54.89 (28.68)     1:19.34 (24.45)     1:41.60 (22.26)
  4 Kenyon                                            1:42.58    1:41.98  
     1) Otazu, Summer FR                2) Wilson, Julia JR               
     3) Hopf, Hollie FR                 4) Wilson, Abby SO                
                  25.53       54.04 (28.51)     1:19.01 (24.97)     1:41.98 (22.97)
  5 Johns Hopkins                                     1:42.19    1:42.06  
     1) Rincon, Natalia SO              2) Lin, Sonia FR                  
     3) Brown, Abigail SR               4) Petersen, Kristen FR           
                                                    1:19.10 ( )     1:42.06 (22.96)
  6 Conn College                                      1:42.98    1:42.47  
     1) Wilber, Maeve SO                2) Erb, Mary FR                   
     3) Gribbel, Lily FR                4) Haskell, Olivia SO             
                  26.23       54.41 (28.18)     1:19.12 (24.71)     1:42.47 (23.35)
  7 Washington & Lee                                  1:43.78    1:43.36  
     1) Rollo, Emily SR                 2) Hageboeck, Emily FR            
     3) MacQueen, Alison FR             4) Fuller, Cassidy JR             
                  26.42       55.95 (29.53)     1:20.12 (24.17)     1:43.36 (23.24)
 -- NYU                                               1:43.08         DQ  
     1) Li, May SO                      2) Collins, Honore FR             
     3) Lin, Kathy FR                   4) Gibbs, Elise SR                
                  26.13       55.23 (29.10)     1:19.68 (24.45)          DQ (22.89)
Consolation Final
  9 Ithaca                                            1:44.10    1:43.38  
     1) Ayer, Grace SR                  2) Reilly, Samantha SR            
     3) Pecze, Jaclyn SO                4) Duffy, Lake SR                 
                  26.56       54.53 (27.97)     1:20.10 (25.57)     1:43.38 (23.28)
 10 MIT                                               1:44.44    1:43.48  
     1) Wu, Nanette FR                  2) Chen, Jessica JR               
     3) Wu, Catherine SO                4) Wu, Priscilla FR               
                  26.97       55.32 (28.35)     1:20.76 (25.44)     1:43.48 (22.72)
 11 Claremont MS                                      1:44.34    1:43.92  
     1) Ngo, Kelly SR                   2) Bacon-Brenes, Claire FR        
     3) Doi, Stephanie SR               4) Crawford, Jocelyn FR           
                  26.37       55.67 (29.30)     1:20.97 (25.30)     1:43.92 (22.95)
 12 Wash U. MO                                        1:44.45    1:44.11  
     1) Zanolli, Nicole JR              2) O'Grady, Niamh JR              
     3) Carlos, Lauren SR               4) Collins, Marilyn SR            
                  26.68       56.26 (29.58)     1:20.80 (24.54)     1:44.11 (23.31)
 13 Amherst                                           1:45.18    1:44.15  
     1) Moriarty, Stephanie JR          2) Shu, Ingrid FR                 
     3) Lam, Geralyn JR                 4) Groff, Destin SR               
                  26.33       55.48 (29.15)     1:20.52 (25.04)     1:44.15 (23.63)
 14 St. Thomas                                        1:44.58    1:44.56  
     1) Molitor, Tiana JR               2) Rose, Melissa SO               
     3) Cassens, Haley SO               4) Paulson, Emma SR               
                  27.06       56.46 (29.40)     1:22.00 (25.54)     1:44.56 (22.56)
 15 Pomona-Pitzer                                     1:45.22    1:44.57  
     1) Ling, Angela SO                 2) Bigus, Erin SO                 
     3) Jin, Sarah SO                   4) Kauahi, Madison SO             
                  25.76       56.63 (30.87)     1:21.74 (25.11)     1:44.57 (22.83)
 16 Wheaton IL                                        1:45.18    1:45.62  
     1) Bagley, Erin SR                 2) Roberson, Kayla SR             
     3) Oldach, Sarah SR                4) Barnes, Brooke SO              
                  27.52       56.43 (28.91)     1:22.45 (26.02)     1:45.62 (23.17)
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:26.74   12/2/2016 Emory                                      
                         Ono, Wilson, Baker, Smith                         
Meet Qualify:   1:30.93                                                        
 2016 Winner:   1:27.94             Williams                                   
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Emory                                             1:27.31    1:26.14* 
     1) Ono, Sage FR                    2) Wilson, Andrew SR              
     3) Tollen, Cooper JR               4) Smith, Oliver JR               
                  22.27       45.43 (23.16)     1:07.15 (21.72)     1:26.14 (18.99)
  2 Denison                                           1:29.59    1:28.89  
     1) Clear, Carson SO                2) Foster-Smith, Tiernan SO       
     3) Fox, Kenny SO                   4) Wagner, Zachary JR             
                  22.52       47.37 (24.85)     1:08.98 (21.61)     1:28.89 (19.91)
  3 Wash U. MO                                        1:29.91    1:28.99  
     1) Wilson, Peyton FR               2) Lagieski, Michael SR           
     3) Pek, Andrew SO                  4) Brown, Ross JR                 
                  23.11       47.60 (24.49)     1:08.89 (21.29)     1:28.99 (20.10)
  4 Williams                                          1:29.75    1:29.25  
     1) Lin, Benjamin SR                2) Melnick, Jack SO               
     3) Kostolansky, Timothy JR         4) Maher, Curtis SO               
                  22.01       47.37 (25.36)     1:09.06 (21.69)     1:29.25 (20.19)
  5 Johns Hopkins                                     1:29.81    1:29.38  
     1) Kuyl, Emile SO                  2) Lazorchak, Peter SO            
     3) Wilson, Mark JR                 4) Ashmead, Michael JR            
                  22.72       47.90 (25.18)     1:09.18 (21.28)     1:29.38 (20.20)
  6 WPI                                               1:29.72    1:29.74  
     1) Bauer, Jack SO                  2) Petri, Tim SR                  
     3) Elsayed, Karim JR               4) Bauer, Andrew SR               
                  22.66       48.07 (25.41)     1:10.10 (22.03)     1:29.74 (19.64)
  7 UW-Stevens Point                                  1:30.06    1:29.96  
     1) Jekel, Sam SR                   2) Englehardt, Jack JR            
     3) Richardson, Brandon JR          4) Donnellan, James SO            
                  23.10       48.26 (25.16)     1:09.96 (21.70)     1:29.96 (20.00)
 -- MIT                                               1:29.87         DQ  
     1) Smith, Daniel SO                2) Chiu, Justin JR                
     3) Edskes, Bouke FR                4) Tomazin, Joshua JR             
                  24.12       48.89 (24.77)     1:09.92 (21.03)          DQ (20.09)
Consolation Final
  9 Kenyon                                            1:30.19    1:29.26  
     1) Baturka, Ben FR                 2) Manz, Trevor SR                
     3) Zimdars, Jonathon SO            4) Carpenter, Weston SO           
                  22.74       47.50 (24.76)     1:09.26 (21.76)     1:29.26 (20.00)
 10 TCNJ                                              1:30.66    1:30.18  
     1) Skoog, Alexander SO             2) Gajdzisz, Ryan SR              
     3) Vitabile, Scott SR              4) Coppola, Adam JR               
                  23.83       48.43 (24.60)     1:10.05 (21.62)     1:30.18 (20.13)
 11 Calvin                                            1:30.48    1:30.46  
     1) Holstege, Benjamin SO           2) Holstege, Elijah SR            
     3) Stoughton, Brett SR             4) Britton, Jared SO              
                  22.89       48.53 (25.64)     1:10.62 (22.09)     1:30.46 (19.84)
 12 Bates                                             1:31.13    1:30.69  
     1) Ewing, Riley JR                 2) Walpole, Daniel SR             
     3) Pender, Theodore JR             4) Depew, Jonathan JR             
                  23.23       48.56 (25.33)     1:10.28 (21.72)     1:30.69 (20.41)
 13 Albion                                            1:30.76    1:31.18  
     1) Nyboer, Alec FR                 2) Kimbrell, Tyler FR             
     3) Kozycki, Nathanial SO           4) Bosko, Derek SR                
                  23.84       49.33 (25.49)     1:10.97 (21.64)     1:31.18 (20.21)
 14 Amherst                                           1:30.96    1:31.48  
     1) Spurrell, Samuel JR             2) Spiro, Elijah JR               
     3) Koravos, Jack FR                4) Dreisbach, Alexander SR        
                  23.94       48.64 (24.70)     1:11.01 (22.37)     1:31.48 (20.47)
 -- Rowan                                             1:30.92         DQ  
     1) Lawton, Daniel SO               2) Simunek, Michael SR            
     3) Marks, Nicholas SR              4) Feuerstein, Eric JR            
                  23.80       48.36 (24.56)     1:10.17 (21.81)          DQ (20.01)
 -- NYU                                               1:30.13         DQ  
     1) Moody, Chad JR                  2) Kou, Timothy JR                
     3) Tay, Daniel SR                  4) Baron, Joseph JR               
                  23.00       47.74 (24.74)     1:09.79 (22.05)          DQ (20.39)
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 9                    
 
  1. Emory                               137   2. Williams                            101
  3. Kenyon                               88   4. Denison                              73
  5. Ithaca                               48   6. Mit                                  40
  7. Conn College                         32   8. Wash U. MO                           30
  9. Nyu                                  29  10. Johns Hopkins                        28
 11. Washington & Lee                     24  12. St. Thomas                           22
 13. Calvin                               21  14. Wellesley                            20
 14. Illinois Wesleyan                    20  16. Chicago                              17
 17. Suny Fredonia                        16  18. Centre College                       15
 18. Trinity U.                           15  20. Bates                                14
 20. Wheaton IL                           14  22. DePauw                               13
 22. Uw-Lacrosse                          13  24. Mount Union                          12
 24. Claremont MS                         12  26. Carnegie Mellon                      11
 26. Whitman                              11  28. Amherst                               8
 29. Carleton                              5  30. Pomona-Pitzer                         4
 30. Mary Washington                       4  32. St. Catherine                         3
 33. Redlands                              2  33. Smith                                 2
 33. Uw-Eau Claire                         2  36. Suny Geneseo                          1
 36. Bowdoin                               1                                             
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 9                     
 
  1. Emory                               135   2. Kenyon                              103
  3. Johns Hopkins                        65   4. Denison                              63
  5. Wash U. MO                           59   6. Williams                             41
  7. Uw-Stevens Point                     37   8. Mit                                  31
  9. Wpi                                  26  10. Rowan                                17
 10. Albion                               17  12. Keene St.                            16
 13. Widener                              15  14. Tcnj                                 14
 14. UC Santa Cruz                        14  16. Carnegie Mellon                      13
 17. Calvin                               12  18. Nyu                                  11
 18. Chicago                              11  20. Bates                                10
 21. Loras                                 9  22. Uw-Eau Claire                         7
 22. Gettysburg                            7  24. Amherst                               6
 25. Tufts                                 4  26. Case Western                          2
 27. St. Thomas                            1  27. Birmingham Southern                   1