Sat Oct 14
12:00 pm
at Kenyon Swimming Relays
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Oct 14
12:00 pm
Denison Diving Relays
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 21
1:00 pm
Eastern Michigan
Granville, Ohio
Fri Nov 03
6:00 pm
at Ohio State
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Nov 04
1:00 pm
Xavier
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 11
10:00 am
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Thu Nov 30
10:30 am / 6:30 pm
at Miami Invitational
in Oxford, Ohio
Fri Dec 01
10:30 am / 6:30 pm
at Miami Invitational
in Oxford, Ohio
Sat Dec 02
10:30 am / 6:30 pm
at Miami Invitational
in Oxford, Ohio
No Event
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Licensed to Conroe ISD Natatorium - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 3/16/2017 09:02 PM
               NCAA DIII Championships - 3/15/2017 to 3/18/2017                
                        NCAA Division III Championships                        
                     Hosted by City of Shenandoah and SCAC                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:31.42   3/17/2016 Emory                                      
                         Muir, Sanchez-Aizcorbe, Taylor, Bergh             
Meet Qualify:   1:34.63                                                        
 2016 Winner:   1:31.42             Emory                                      
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Emory                                             1:32.44    1:30.52* 
     1) Muir, Fiona SO                  2) Sanchez-Aizcorbe, Marcela SR   
     3) Taylor, Megan SO                4) Bergh, Marissa SR              
                  22.86       45.13 (22.27)     1:07.76 (22.63)     1:30.52 (22.76)
  2 Williams                                          1:33.44    1:32.90  
     1) Waddell, Emma JR                2) Smith, Delaney JR              
     3) Jackson, Olivia SR              4) Jones, Lauren SR               
                  22.73       46.36 (23.63)     1:09.71 (23.35)     1:32.90 (23.19)
  3 Denison                                           1:33.74    1:33.59  
     1) Nutter, Gabriella FR            2) Kane, Carolyn SR               
     3) Kirby, Casey FR                 4) Kustritz, KT FR                
                  23.79       46.76 (22.97)     1:10.25 (23.49)     1:33.59 (23.34)
  4 Kenyon                                            1:34.04    1:33.80  
     1) Toscos, Zoe FR                  2) Duncan, Laura SR               
     3) Orbach-Mandel, Hannah SO        4) Wilson, Abby SO                
                  24.12       47.81 (23.69)     1:10.83 (23.02)     1:33.80 (22.97)
  5 MIT                                               1:33.65    1:33.83  
     1) Jedryka, Veronika SR            2) Staszel, Lilia FR              
     3) Chen, Jessica JR                4) Wu, Priscilla FR               
                  23.38       47.20 (23.82)     1:10.60 (23.40)     1:33.83 (23.23)
  6 Johns Hopkins                                     1:34.32    1:33.89  
     1) Wisniewski, Anna JR             2) Jones, Kaitlin JR              
     3) Shapiro, Alison FR              4) Petersen, Kristen FR           
                  23.96       47.23 (23.27)     1:10.62 (23.39)     1:33.89 (23.27)
  7 Wash U. MO                                        1:34.22    1:34.31  
     1) Collins, MariMac SR             2) Sapp, Lauren SO                
     3) Carlos, Lauren SR               4) Seidner, Mollie FR             
                  23.80       47.40 (23.60)     1:10.72 (23.32)     1:34.31 (23.59)
 -- St. Thomas                                        1:33.90         DQ  
     1) Molitor, Tiana JR               2) Paulson, Emma SR               
     3) Strauss, Katelyn SO             4) Howard, Alexandra SO           
                  24.32       46.81 (22.49)     1:10.62 (23.81)          DQ (23.76)
Consolation Final
  9 NYU                                               1:34.86    1:34.08  
     1) Collins, Honore FR              2) Stone, Sarah SO                
     3) Leung, Noel SO                  4) Gibbs, Elise SR                
                  24.26       47.96 (23.70)     1:34.08 (46.12)                    
 10 Calvin                                            1:34.43    1:34.14  
     1) Gunderson, Emily FR             2) Kutschke, Anna FR              
     3) Mattson, Rachel JR              4) VanHarn, Abby JR               
                  23.68       47.66 (23.98)     1:11.37 (23.71)     1:34.14 (22.77)
 11 Wheaton IL                                        1:34.38    1:34.40  
     1) Barnes, Brooke SO               2) Barich-Mooday, Jennifer SR     
     3) Oldach, Sarah SR                4) Bagley, Erin SR                
                  23.44       47.42 (23.98)     1:11.31 (23.89)     1:34.40 (23.09)
 12 Bates                                             1:34.46    1:34.43  
     1) McGill, Logan JR                2) Ho, Janika FR                  
     3) Carter, Anabel JR               4) Daher, Sara SR                 
                  23.92       47.42 (23.50)     1:11.27 (23.85)     1:34.43 (23.16)
 13 Chicago                                           1:34.83    1:34.67  
     1) Mao, Yifan FR                   2) Wall, Alison SR                
     3) Ho, Jessie SR                   4) Scheidl, Maya SR               
                  24.12       47.66 (23.54)     1:11.30 (23.64)     1:34.67 (23.37)
 14 Conn College                                      1:34.63    1:34.78  
     1) Klier, Julia FR                 2) Haskell, Olivia SO             
     3) Lee, Juliette JR                4) Gribbel, Lily FR               
                  24.49       47.81 (23.32)     1:11.44 (23.63)     1:34.78 (23.34)
 15 Middlebury                                        1:34.53    1:34.87  
     1) Burke, Morgan SR                2) Gomez, Maya FR                 
     3) Wyer, Isabel JR                 4) Vandermeer, Frances FR         
                  24.13       47.83 (23.70)     1:11.72 (23.89)     1:34.87 (23.15)
 16 Gustavus                                          1:34.75    1:35.25  
     1) Holwerda, Kennedy JR            2) Reilly, Kathleen JR            
     3) Lohman, Nicole SR               4) Webster, Maggie SO             
                  24.54       47.90 (23.36)     1:12.02 (24.12)     1:35.25 (23.23)
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:18.06   3/22/2012 Kenyon                                     
                         Somers, Turk, Richardson, Ramsey                  
Meet Qualify:   1:22.39                                                        
 2016 Winner:   1:20.64             Kenyon                                     
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Emory                                             1:19.78    1:19.03  
     1) Kolleck, Trey SO                2) Schwartz, Aaron JR             
     3) Hardwick, Alex JR               4) Smith, Oliver JR               
                  20.19       40.11 (19.92)     1:00.06 (19.95)     1:19.03 (18.97)
  2 Johns Hopkins                                     1:21.75    1:21.07  
     1) Holder, Evan SR                 2) Wilson, Mark JR                
     3) Ashmead, Mike JR                4) Wohl, Michael SO               
                  20.37       40.37 (20.00)     1:00.80 (20.43)     1:21.07 (20.27)
  3 UW-Stevens Point                                  1:21.44    1:21.25  
     1) Englehardt, Jack JR             2) Jekel, Sam SR                  
     3) Richardson, Brandon JR          4) Donnellan, Reilly SO           
                  20.26       40.59 (20.33)     1:01.18 (20.59)     1:21.25 (20.07)
  4 Williams                                          1:21.78    1:21.58  
     1) Freeman, John SR                2) Lin, Ben SR                    
     3) Johnson, Grant SR               4) Maher, Curtis SO               
                  21.03       41.06 (20.03)     1:01.19 (20.13)     1:21.58 (20.39)
  5 Pomona-Pitzer                                     1:21.70    1:21.71  
     1) Hui, Adrian SO                  2) Hallman, Mark JR               
     3) Drover, Ryan SO                 4) To, Sam JR                     
                  20.62       41.04 (20.42)     1:01.67 (20.63)     1:21.71 (20.04)
  6 TCNJ                                              1:21.92    1:22.33  
     1) Coppola, Adam JR                2) Gajdzisz, Ryan SR              
     3) Vitabile, Scott SR              4) Nesbitt, Andrew SR             
                  20.78       41.07 (20.29)     1:01.26 (20.19)     1:22.33 (21.07)
  7 Wash U. MO                                        1:21.84    1:22.49  
     1) Brown, Ross JR                  2) Lagieski, Michael SR           
     3) Van Patten, Chase FR            4) Morrell, Justin SR             
                  20.60       40.97 (20.37)     1:01.67 (20.70)     1:22.49 (20.82)
 -- MIT                                               1:21.18         DQ  
     1) Bogle, Jeremy JR                2) Erickson, Dane JR              
     3) Edskes, Bouke FR                4) Tomazin, Josh JR               
                  20.54       40.63 (20.09)     1:00.83 (20.20)          DQ (20.10)
Consolation Final
  9 Rowan                                             1:22.72    1:21.88  
     1) Novak, Jesse SR                 2) Feuerstein, Eric JR            
     3) Marks, Nicholas SR              4) Wojtowicz, Nate SO             
                  20.01       40.13 (20.12)     1:00.83 (20.70)     1:21.88 (21.05)
 10 Denison                                           1:21.99    1:22.14  
     1) Howes, Max SR                   2) Fox, Kenny SO                  
     3) Gerlach, Eric FR                4) Wagner, Zach JR                
                  20.85       41.38 (20.53)     1:02.00 (20.62)     1:22.14 (20.14)
 11 Tufts                                             1:22.25    1:22.16  
     1) Gu, Roger FR                    2) Camerano, Costantino FR        
     3) McElduff, James JR              4) Wallace, Zachary JR            
                  20.48       41.02 (20.54)     1:01.64 (20.62)     1:22.16 (20.52)
 11 Kenyon                                            1:22.07    1:22.16  
     1) Reid, AJ SO                     2) Manz, Trevor SR                
     3) Baturka, Ben FR                 4) Carpenter, Weston SO           
                  20.90       41.44 (20.54)     1:02.01 (20.57)     1:22.16 (20.15)
 13 Chicago                                           1:22.13    1:22.20  
     1) Farrell, Alex SO                2) Litschgi, Byrne FR             
     3) Meara, Aidan FR                 4) Simoneau, JT SR                
                  20.59       41.23 (20.64)     1:01.87 (20.64)     1:22.20 (20.33)
 14 Conn College                                      1:22.07    1:22.47  
     1) Tilneac, George JR              2) Freiberg, Drake JR             
     3) Fothergill, Mike SR             4) Brosnihan, Niko SR             
                  20.73       41.24 (20.51)     1:01.44 (20.20)     1:22.47 (21.03)
 15 Albion                                            1:22.48    1:22.88  
     1) Tostado, Sebastian SR           2) Bosko, Derek SR                
     3) Ciemniecki, Scott FR            4) Belmore, Parker JR             
                  21.11       41.45 (20.34)     1:02.21 (20.76)     1:22.88 (20.67)
 16 UW-Eau Claire                                     1:22.38    1:23.70  
     1) Fisher, Ben SR                  2) Kelly, Jack JR                 
     3) Coert, Logan JR                 4) Miller, Collin FR              
                  21.40       42.80 (21.40)     1:03.57 (20.77)     1:23.70 (20.13)
 
Event 12  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 4:13.14   3/22/2012 Caroline Wilson, Williams                  
Meet Qualify:   4:28.50                                                        
 2016 Winner:   4:20.77             Megan Pierce, Williams                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Pierce, Megan             SR Williams             4:18.21    4:15.71  
                  27.25       58.36 (31.11)     1:31.25 (32.89)     2:03.49 (32.24)
        2:40.34 (36.85)     3:17.56 (37.22)     3:47.05 (29.49)     4:15.71 (28.66)
  2 Durmer, Julia             SO Emory                4:16.37    4:18.13  
                  27.05       57.37 (30.32)     1:30.76 (33.39)     2:02.92 (32.16)
        2:39.51 (36.59)     3:16.80 (37.29)     3:47.37 (30.57)     4:18.13 (30.76)
  3 Kwong, Bridgitte          SO Amherst              4:21.80    4:21.77  
                  28.33     1:00.67 (32.34)     1:33.64 (32.97)     2:05.54 (31.90)
        2:43.46 (37.92)     3:21.34 (37.88)     3:52.46 (31.12)     4:21.77 (29.31)
  4 Ong, Ming-fen             JR Emory                4:24.10    4:23.19  
                  27.28       58.32 (31.04)     1:32.92 (34.60)     2:07.74 (34.82)
        2:45.05 (37.31)     3:23.46 (38.41)     3:54.13 (30.67)     4:23.19 (29.06)
  5 Nicklas-Morris, Emma      FR Carnegie Mellon      4:24.36    4:23.22  
                  27.93       59.13 (31.20)     1:33.84 (34.71)     2:08.91 (35.07)
        2:46.77 (37.86)     3:24.87 (38.10)     3:54.26 (29.39)     4:23.22 (28.96)
  6 Arce, Marysol             SO Kenyon               4:24.12    4:24.18  
                  28.23     1:00.20 (31.97)     1:33.93 (33.73)     2:06.73 (32.80)
        2:46.24 (39.51)     3:25.36 (39.12)     3:55.38 (30.02)     4:24.18 (28.80)
  7 Dixon, Sterling           SO Bowdoin              4:23.79    4:26.39  
                  28.14       59.97 (31.83)     1:33.45 (33.48)     2:06.97 (33.52)
        2:45.78 (38.81)     3:25.13 (39.35)     3:55.98 (30.85)     4:26.39 (30.41)
  8 Orwin, Colleen            SR Kalamazoo            4:24.58    4:33.95  
                  28.26     1:00.98 (32.72)     1:37.31 (36.33)     2:12.31 (35.00)
        2:51.42 (39.11)     3:31.01 (39.59)     4:02.64 (31.63)     4:33.95 (31.31)
Consolation Final
  9 Zaravella, Natalie        FR Denison              4:29.10    4:26.00  
                  28.62     1:00.97 (32.35)     1:35.80 (34.83)     2:09.98 (34.18)
        2:47.68 (37.70)     3:25.88 (38.20)     3:56.95 (31.07)     4:26.00 (29.05)
 10 Zhu, Julien               FR NYU                  4:26.11    4:26.51  
                  28.10     1:00.03 (31.93)     1:35.08 (35.05)     2:09.71 (34.63)
        2:47.21 (37.50)     3:26.47 (39.26)     3:57.01 (30.54)     4:26.51 (29.50)
 11 Wetzel, Maria             SR Carleton             4:29.62    4:27.16  
                  28.45     1:00.84 (32.39)     1:33.26 (32.42)     2:04.93 (31.67)
        2:44.90 (39.97)     3:25.43 (40.53)     3:56.94 (31.51)     4:27.16 (30.22)
 12 Pan, Katharine            FR MIT                  4:28.98    4:27.54  
                  28.08       59.83 (31.75)     1:33.99 (34.16)     2:07.53 (33.54)
        2:46.94 (39.41)     3:26.73 (39.79)     3:57.91 (31.18)     4:27.54 (29.63)
 13 Crawford, Eliana          SR Kenyon               4:28.95    4:27.88  
                  28.39     1:00.80 (32.41)     1:35.89 (35.09)     2:10.08 (34.19)
        2:47.42 (37.34)     3:25.11 (37.69)     3:56.60 (31.49)     4:27.88 (31.28)
 14 Roberson, Kayla           SR Wheaton IL           4:29.40    4:29.03  
                  28.36     1:00.62 (32.26)     1:36.51 (35.89)     2:12.33 (35.82)
        2:49.92 (37.59)     3:27.57 (37.65)     3:58.46 (30.89)     4:29.03 (30.57)
 15 Garza, Halli              JR Denison              4:26.95    4:29.21  
                  27.88       59.27 (31.39)     1:34.60 (35.33)     2:09.60 (35.00)
        2:46.96 (37.36)     3:26.60 (39.64)     3:58.27 (31.67)     4:29.21 (30.94)
 16 Dierker, Mary             JR Kenyon               4:29.91    4:31.60  
                  27.17       59.74 (32.57)     1:34.29 (34.55)     2:08.02 (33.73)
        2:48.17 (40.15)     3:29.70 (41.53)     4:01.16 (31.46)     4:31.60 (30.44)
 
Event 13  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 3:46.62   3/19/2015 Harrison Curley, Kenyon                    
Meet Qualify:   3:58.71                                                        
 2016 Winner:   3:47.63             Jackson Lindell, Denison                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Lindell, Jackson          SR Denison              3:52.06    3:47.31  
                  24.24       52.37 (28.13)     1:21.15 (28.78)     1:49.51 (28.36)
        2:21.50 (31.99)     2:54.28 (32.78)     3:21.77 (27.49)     3:47.31 (25.54)
  2 Rainey, Ian               JR NYU                  3:52.56    3:50.65  
                  24.40       52.69 (28.29)     1:22.20 (29.51)     1:51.08 (28.88)
        2:24.05 (32.97)     2:57.32 (33.27)     3:24.45 (27.13)     3:50.65 (26.20)
  3 Reardon, Ian              SR Kenyon               3:55.09    3:52.34  
                  24.87       53.06 (28.19)     1:22.49 (29.43)     1:51.95 (29.46)
        2:24.39 (32.44)     2:57.40 (33.01)     3:25.37 (27.97)     3:52.34 (26.97)
  3 Hensen, Reid              SO NYU                  3:56.17    3:52.34  
                  24.33       52.53 (28.20)     1:22.64 (30.11)     1:51.71 (29.07)
        2:24.22 (32.51)     2:56.96 (32.74)     3:25.58 (28.62)     3:52.34 (26.76)
  5 Bartholomew, Michael      FR Kenyon               3:56.51    3:54.81  
                  25.50       54.47 (28.97)     1:23.76 (29.29)     1:52.45 (28.69)
        2:24.95 (32.50)     2:58.43 (33.48)     3:27.04 (28.61)     3:54.81 (27.77)
  6 McCoy, Brooks             SO Kenyon               3:55.94    3:57.86  
                  25.51       54.66 (29.15)     1:25.36 (30.70)     1:55.48 (30.12)
        2:29.06 (33.58)     3:03.62 (34.56)     3:31.41 (27.79)     3:57.86 (26.45)
  7 Hedman, Matthew           SO Denison              3:57.25    3:59.08  
                  25.12       54.10 (28.98)     1:24.88 (30.78)     1:55.08 (30.20)
        2:29.43 (34.35)     3:04.26 (34.83)     3:32.46 (28.20)     3:59.08 (26.62)
  8 McKenzie, Brandon         SO MIT                  3:57.83    3:59.96  
                  24.56       53.12 (28.56)     1:23.81 (30.69)     1:55.34 (31.53)
        2:28.73 (33.39)     3:03.02 (34.29)     3:32.15 (29.13)     3:59.96 (27.81)
Consolation Final
  9 Hamilton, Drew            JR Case Western         3:59.76    3:57.85  
                  25.45       54.77 (29.32)     1:25.49 (30.72)     1:55.61 (30.12)
        2:29.32 (33.71)     3:03.67 (34.35)     3:31.67 (28.00)     3:57.85 (26.18)
 10 Reardon, Colin            FR Kenyon               3:58.39    3:57.89  
                  25.35       54.10 (28.75)     1:24.09 (29.99)     1:54.06 (29.97)
        2:28.93 (34.87)     3:03.58 (34.65)     3:32.03 (28.45)     3:57.89 (25.86)
 11 Wang, Robert              FR Denison              3:59.87    3:58.06  
                  24.00       52.72 (28.72)     1:22.83 (30.11)     1:52.66 (29.83)
        2:27.00 (34.34)     3:02.38 (35.38)     3:31.08 (28.70)     3:58.06 (26.98)
 12 Wallace, Zachary          JR Tufts                3:59.14    3:58.97  
                  25.09       53.95 (28.86)     1:24.27 (30.32)     1:54.29 (30.02)
        2:28.65 (34.36)     3:03.78 (35.13)     3:31.78 (28.00)     3:58.97 (27.19)
 13 Otazu, Griffith           JR Johns Hopkins        4:00.41    4:01.19  
                  25.66       54.85 (29.19)     1:26.30 (31.45)     1:56.96 (30.66)
        2:31.28 (34.32)     3:06.56 (35.28)     3:34.48 (27.92)     4:01.19 (26.71)
 14 McElduff, James           JR Tufts                4:00.77    4:02.21  
                  25.53       54.50 (28.97)     1:25.31 (30.81)     1:55.69 (30.38)
        2:31.96 (36.27)     3:08.82 (36.86)     3:35.80 (26.98)     4:02.21 (26.41)
 15 Guo, Aaron                FR Chicago              4:01.88    4:03.00  
                  25.75       54.28 (28.53)     1:24.67 (30.39)     1:54.27 (29.60)
        2:30.40 (36.13)     3:07.56 (37.16)     3:36.05 (28.49)     4:03.00 (26.95)
 16 Brewer, Benjamin          FR Cal Lutheran         4:01.83    4:03.75  
                  25.90       56.04 (30.14)     1:27.35 (31.31)     1:58.28 (30.93)
        2:33.44 (35.16)     3:09.19 (35.75)     3:36.88 (27.69)     4:03.75 (26.87)
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 52.64   3/20/2014 Kirsten Nitz, Wheaton (IL)                   
Meet Qualify:   56.25                                                          
 2016 Winner:   53.56             Kirsten Nitz, Wheaton (IL)                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Waddell, Emma             JR Williams               53.78      53.48  
                  25.06       53.48 (28.42)                                        
  2 O'Grady, Niamh            JR Wash U. MO             54.81      54.13  
                  25.44       54.13 (28.69)                                        
  3 Campbell, Megan           JR Emory                  55.05      54.80  
                  25.65       54.80 (29.15)                                        
  4 Lin, Kathy                FR NYU                    55.06      54.86  
                  25.66       54.86 (29.20)                                        
  5 Kane, Carolyn             SR Denison                54.93      54.91  
                  25.90       54.91 (29.01)                                        
  6 Sanchez-Aizcorbe, Marcel  SR Emory                  55.03      54.96  
                  26.04       54.96 (28.92)                                        
  7 Dassow, Anne              FR Grove City             54.81      54.98  
                  25.96       54.98 (29.02)                                        
  8 Brown, Abigail            SR Johns Hopkins          55.33      55.36  
                  25.78       55.36 (29.58)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 MacQueen, Ali             FR W & L                  55.40      54.74  
                  25.81       54.74 (28.93)                                        
 10 Baker, Clara              SO Ursinus                55.39      55.16  
                  25.47       55.16 (29.69)                                        
 11 Le, Angela                FR Denison                55.64      55.64  
                  25.81       55.64 (29.83)                                        
 12 Ho, Janika                FR Bates                  55.72      55.92  
                  26.50       55.92 (29.42)                                        
 13 Hare, Maia                SO Williams               55.54      55.93  
                  26.29       55.93 (29.64)                                        
 14 Jurczyk, Sarah            JR Stevens                55.80      56.06  
                  26.22       56.06 (29.84)                                        
 14 Lam, Geralyn              JR Amherst                55.96      56.06  
                  25.93       56.06 (30.13)                                        
 16 Strauss, Katelyn          SO St. Thomas             56.16      56.39  
                  26.47       56.39 (29.92)                                        
 
Event 15  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 46.97   3/19/2015 Reed Dalton, Wash U                          
Meet Qualify:   48.95                                                          
 2016 Winner:   47.22             Reed Dalton, Wash U                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Lin, Ben                  SR Williams               47.97      47.37  
                  22.34       47.37 (25.03)                                        
  2 Edskes, Bouke             FR MIT                    48.26      47.41  
                  22.31       47.41 (25.10)                                        
  3 Williams, Matt            SR Claremont MS           48.35      47.80  
                  21.88       47.80 (25.92)                                        
  4 Tarkenton, Dallas         SR Mary Washington        48.32      48.06  
                  22.35       48.06 (25.71)                                        
  5 Jekel, Sam                SR UW-Stevens Point       48.77      48.16  
                  22.33       48.16 (25.83)                                        
  6 Bowen, Kingsley           SO Tufts                  48.74      48.47  
                  22.82       48.47 (25.65)                                        
  7 Fox, Kenny                SO Denison                48.63      48.67  
                  22.48       48.67 (26.19)                                        
  8 Kozycki, Nathanial        SO Albion                 48.49      48.68  
                  22.49       48.68 (26.19)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Cutting, Noah             FR Linfield               49.02      48.76  
                  22.94       48.76 (25.82)                                        
  9 Pek, Andrew               SO Wash U. MO             48.84      48.76  
                  22.80       48.76 (25.96)                                        
 11 Garin, Ivan               SR UC Santa Cruz          48.83      48.97  
                  22.65       48.97 (26.32)                                        
 12 Lum, Brandon              SO Wash U. MO             49.20      49.03  
                  22.83       49.03 (26.20)                                        
 13 Wilson, Mark              JR Johns Hopkins          48.88      49.05  
                  22.75       49.05 (26.30)                                        
 14 Marsden-Readford, Liam    JR Denison                48.99      49.13  
                  22.85       49.13 (26.28)                                        
 15 Kogut, Douglas            JR MIT                    49.13      49.22  
                  22.85       49.22 (26.37)                                        
 16 Pender, Theodore          JR Bates                  49.19      49.25  
                  23.09       49.25 (26.16)                                        
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:44.82   3/24/2011 Kendra Stern, Amherst                      
Meet Qualify:   1:51.62                                                        
 2016 Winner:   1:48.88             Julia Wawer, Emory                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Cheng, Cindy              JR Emory                1:48.25    1:46.82  
                  24.93       51.68 (26.75)     1:18.95 (27.27)     1:46.82 (27.87)
  2 Muir, Fiona               SO Emory                1:47.73    1:47.78  
                  24.87       52.10 (27.23)     1:19.75 (27.65)     1:47.78 (28.03)
  3 Orbach-Mandel, Hannah     SO Kenyon               1:49.90    1:48.83  
                  25.92       53.63 (27.71)     1:21.23 (27.60)     1:48.83 (27.60)
  4 Wilson, Abby              SO Kenyon               1:48.30    1:48.89  
                  25.17       52.40 (27.23)     1:20.11 (27.71)     1:48.89 (28.78)
  5 Wawer, Julia              JR Emory                1:50.34    1:49.26  
                  25.43       52.96 (27.53)     1:21.43 (28.47)     1:49.26 (27.83)
  6 Zanolli, Nicole           JR Wash U. MO           1:49.32    1:49.49  
                  25.86       53.35 (27.49)     1:21.04 (27.69)     1:49.49 (28.45)
  7 Jones, Lauren             SR Williams             1:49.81    1:49.90  
                  25.59       53.33 (27.74)     1:21.29 (27.96)     1:49.90 (28.61)
  8 Costley, Campbell         SR Denison              1:50.40    1:51.51  
                  25.91       53.80 (27.89)     1:22.53 (28.73)     1:51.51 (28.98)
Consolation Final
  9 Ambrosen, Delaney         SO Kenyon               1:50.57    1:49.88  
                  25.97       53.81 (27.84)     1:22.04 (28.23)     1:49.88 (27.84)
 10 Wall, Alison              SR Chicago              1:50.42    1:49.97  
                  25.99       54.07 (28.08)     1:22.17 (28.10)     1:49.97 (27.80)
 11 VanHarn, Abby             JR Calvin               1:50.67    1:50.20  
                  25.57       53.41 (27.84)     1:21.61 (28.20)     1:50.20 (28.59)
 12 Sears, Monica             FR Bates                1:50.86    1:50.71  
                  26.44       54.44 (28.00)     1:22.90 (28.46)     1:50.71 (27.81)
 13 Erwin, Rebecca            FR BSC                  1:50.99    1:51.03  
                  26.04       54.21 (28.17)     1:23.06 (28.85)     1:51.03 (27.97)
 14 Chancey, Elle             SO W & L                1:50.74    1:51.21  
                  26.00       54.11 (28.11)     1:22.83 (28.72)     1:51.21 (28.38)
 15 Caruso, Danielle          SR Stevens              1:50.85    1:51.47  
                  25.92       54.18 (28.26)     1:23.10 (28.92)     1:51.47 (28.37)
 16 Bergh, Marissa            SR Emory                1:51.12    1:52.65  
                  26.46       55.15 (28.69)     1:23.54 (28.39)     1:52.65 (29.11)
 
Event 17  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:36.62    4/8/1988 Dennis Mulvihill, Kenyon                   
 Meet Record: ! 1:36.80   3/20/2015 Karl Mering, Whitman                       
Meet Qualify:   1:39.64                                                        
 2016 Winner:   1:36.87             Thomas Thetford, Washington & Lee          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Holder, Evan              SR Johns Hopkins        1:36.67    1:36.42* 
                  22.41       46.81 (24.40)     1:11.62 (24.81)     1:36.42 (24.80)
  2 Gordon, Thomas            SO Emory                1:38.06    1:37.08  
                  22.63       47.23 (24.60)     1:12.08 (24.85)     1:37.08 (25.00)
  3 Boraski, Ryan             SR Keene St.            1:37.32    1:37.10  
                  21.65       46.39 (24.74)     1:11.57 (25.18)     1:37.10 (25.53)
  4 Conover, Arthur           SR Kenyon               1:37.93    1:37.12  
                  22.98       47.78 (24.80)     1:12.52 (24.74)     1:37.12 (24.60)
  5 Sarier, Karl              SO Bowdoin              1:38.49    1:37.78  
                  23.30       48.34 (25.04)     1:13.48 (25.14)     1:37.78 (24.30)
  6 Dauksher, Walt            SO Denison              1:37.96    1:38.01  
                  23.39       48.23 (24.84)     1:12.98 (24.75)     1:38.01 (25.03)
  7 Baker, Christian          SR Emory                1:38.16    1:38.58  
                  23.18       48.29 (25.11)     1:13.43 (25.14)     1:38.58 (25.15)
  8 Wohl, Michael             SO Johns Hopkins        1:38.34    1:42.03  
                  23.15       48.81 (25.66)     1:15.30 (26.49)     1:42.03 (26.73)
Consolation Final
  9 Katz, Alexander           JR NYU                  1:38.79    1:37.72  
                  23.12       48.08 (24.96)     1:13.15 (25.07)     1:37.72 (24.57)
 10 Greenhalgh, Andrew        SR Johns Hopkins        1:39.02    1:38.73  
                  23.38       48.51 (25.13)     1:13.72 (25.21)     1:38.73 (25.01)
 11 Williams, Robert          SO Kenyon               1:39.26    1:38.94  
                  23.39       48.83 (25.44)     1:14.19 (25.36)     1:38.94 (24.75)
 12 Leyens, Ogden             FR Gettysburg           1:38.53    1:38.99  
                  23.35       48.38 (25.03)     1:13.64 (25.26)     1:38.99 (25.35)
 13 Morejon, David            FR MIT                  1:38.97    1:39.19  
                  23.66       48.77 (25.11)     1:13.82 (25.05)     1:39.19 (25.37)
 14 Tostado, Sebastian        SR Albion               1:38.88    1:39.40  
                  22.78       48.00 (25.22)     1:13.20 (25.20)     1:39.40 (26.20)
 15 Bauer, Andrew             SR WPI                  1:39.25    1:39.94  
                  23.37       48.76 (25.39)     1:14.15 (25.39)     1:39.94 (25.79)
 16 Gajdzisz, Ryan            SR TCNJ                 1:39.23    1:40.12  
                  23.14       48.64 (25.50)     1:14.39 (25.75)     1:40.12 (25.73)
 
Event 18  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 578.70   2/14/2014 Connor Dignan, Denison                      
 Meet Record: ! 557.90   3/21/2002 Gabe Korteum, St. Olaf                      
 2016 Winner:   555.35             Ben Lewis, Denison                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Levy, Max                 SR Denison               546.70     553.45  
  2 Randall, Samuel           JR SUNY Geneseo          465.35     511.50  
  3 Brission, Connor          SO NYU                   478.75     502.60  
  4 Carlson, Arron            SR SUNY Fredonia         485.25     492.90  
  5 Morris, John              SR Rowan                 459.75     475.60  
  6 Hoyt, Sam                 JR Union                 469.15     474.95  
  7 Rohrer, Matthew           SR Tufts                 464.05     473.25  
  8 Bamforth, Gabe            SO Carnegie Mellon       467.95     414.95  
Consolation Final
  9 Burris, Jake              SO Albion                442.70     455.05  
 10 Edkins, Matthew           SO St. Lawrence          404.60     436.70  
 11 Swett, Henry              SO Albion                427.50     428.95  
 12 Mcclelland, Ryan          FR John Carroll          415.30     428.30  
 13 Allen, Brian              SR Denison               440.95     427.50  
 14 Arias, Gabe               SR SUNY Brockport        432.15     425.00  
 15 Ogawa, Heath              SO Lake Forest           423.15     423.75  
 16 Solomon, Samuel           FR MIT                   439.25     383.20  
 
Event 19  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 3:40.13   3/21/2013 Kenyon                                     
                         Oberholzer, Kaestner, Saiz, Townsend              
Meet Qualify:   3:48.45                                                        
 2016 Winner:   3:42.76             Emory                                      
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Emory                                             3:41.97    3:39.57* 
     1) Cheng, Cindy JR                 2) Kowalsky, Annelise SR          
     3) Sanchez-Aizcorbe, Marcela SR    4) Muir, Fiona SO                 
                  26.08       54.24 (54.24)     1:22.66 (28.42)   1:56.17 (1:01.93)
        2:21.23 (25.06)     2:50.52 (54.35)     3:13.53 (23.01)     3:39.57 (49.05)
  2 Williams                                          3:42.17    3:40.57  
     1) Jackson, Olivia SR              2) White, Caroline FR             
     3) Waddell, Emma JR                4) Jones, Lauren SR               
                  26.81       54.98 (54.98)     1:23.81 (28.83)   1:56.98 (1:02.00)
        2:21.54 (24.56)     2:50.13 (53.15)     3:14.44 (24.31)     3:40.57 (50.44)
  3 Kenyon                                            3:46.31    3:43.47  
     1) Otazu, Summer FR                2) Wilson, Julia JR               
     3) Desai, Kanchi JR                4) Orbach-Mandel, Hannah SO       
                  26.63       55.69 (55.69)     1:24.56 (28.87)   1:57.95 (1:02.26)
        2:23.65 (25.70)     2:53.70 (55.75)     3:17.33 (23.63)     3:43.47 (49.77)
  4 Washington & Lee                                  3:45.25    3:44.72  
     1) Rollo, Emily SR                 2) Hageboeck, Emily FR            
     3) MacQueen, Ali FR                4) Chancey, Elle SO               
                  26.72       55.65 (55.65)     1:25.70 (30.05)   1:59.62 (1:03.97)
        2:24.85 (25.23)     2:54.11 (54.49)     3:18.15 (24.04)     3:44.72 (50.61)
  5 Denison                                           3:44.52    3:45.12  
     1) Kirby, Casey FR                 2) Kustritz, KT FR                
     3) Le, Angela FR                   4) Kane, Carolyn SR               
                  27.19       57.04 (57.04)     1:25.79 (28.75)   1:58.98 (1:01.94)
        2:24.59 (25.61)     2:54.47 (55.49)     3:18.44 (23.97)     3:45.12 (50.65)
  6 Conn College                                      3:45.44    3:47.07  
     1) Fergus, Danielle SO             2) Erb, Mary FR                   
     3) Peterson, Anna SR               4) Haskell, Olivia SO             
                  27.62       57.00 (57.00)     1:25.84 (28.84)   1:59.71 (1:02.71)
        2:25.67 (25.96)     2:56.59 (56.88)     3:20.10 (23.51)     3:47.07 (50.48)
  7 Amherst                                           3:46.39    3:47.08  
     1) Moriarty, Stephanie JR          2) Shu, Ingrid FR                 
     3) Lam, Geralyn JR                 4) Rumpelt, Natalie FR            
                  27.08       56.62 (56.62)     1:26.06 (29.44)   1:59.35 (1:02.73)
        2:24.86 (25.51)     2:55.33 (55.98)     3:20.40 (25.07)     3:47.08 (51.75)
 -- NYU                                               3:45.22         DQ  
     1) Li, May SO                      2) Gibbs, Elise SR                
     3) Lin, Kathy FR                   4) Leung, Noel SO                 
                  27.16       57.20 (57.20)     1:26.09 (28.89)   2:00.20 (1:03.00)
        2:25.55 (25.35)     2:54.65 (54.45)     3:18.45 (23.80)          DQ (50.27)
Consolation Final
  9 Middlebury                                        3:49.93    3:46.43  
     1) Wyer, Isabel JR                 2) Gomez, Maya FR                 
     3) Vandermeer, Frances FR          4) Burke, Morgan SR               
                  27.95       57.40 (57.40)     1:26.36 (28.96)   2:00.13 (1:02.73)
        2:25.76 (25.63)     2:55.92 (55.79)     3:19.85 (23.93)     3:46.43 (50.51)
 10 MIT                                               3:48.42    3:47.30  
     1) Jedryka, Veronika SR            2) Chen, Jessica JR               
     3) Wu, Catherine SO                4) Holman, Kayla FR               
                  27.16       56.31 (56.31)     1:25.67 (29.36)   1:59.37 (1:03.06)
        2:25.55 (26.18)     2:56.13 (56.76)     3:20.28 (24.15)     3:47.30 (51.17)
 11 Claremont MS                                      3:49.41    3:47.47  
     1) Crawford, Jocelyn FR            2) Bacon-Brenes, Claire FR        
     3) Doi, Stephanie SR               4) Ngo, Kelly SR                  
                  26.91       56.67 (56.67)     1:26.13 (29.46)   2:00.34 (1:03.67)
        2:26.26 (25.92)     2:56.55 (56.21)     3:20.78 (24.23)     3:47.47 (50.92)
 12 Ithaca                                            3:49.30    3:47.48  
     1) Ayer, Grace SR                  2) Reilly, Sam SR                 
     3) Pecze, Jackie SO                4) Duffy, Lake SR                 
                  27.07       56.37 (56.37)     1:24.69 (28.32)   1:58.84 (1:02.47)
        2:25.10 (26.26)     2:56.75 (57.91)     3:20.31 (23.56)     3:47.48 (50.73)
 13 UW-Eau Claire                                     3:49.98    3:49.54  
     1) Short, Jessica SO               2) Senczyszyn, Sam SO             
     3) Hagen, Sara FR                  4) Farr, Brittany SO              
                  27.55       57.36 (57.36)     1:25.47 (28.11)   1:58.55 (1:01.19)
        2:25.01 (26.46)     2:55.06 (56.51)     3:20.45 (25.39)     3:49.54 (54.48)
 14 St. Thomas                                        3:47.64    3:50.32  
     1) Paulson, Emma SR                2) Rose, Melissa SO               
     3) Strauss, Katelyn SO             4) Howard, Alexandra SO           
                  27.24       56.34 (56.34)     1:26.62 (30.28)   2:01.43 (1:05.09)
        2:27.65 (26.22)     2:58.10 (56.67)     3:22.85 (24.75)     3:50.32 (52.22)
 -- Bates                                             3:46.75         DQ  
     1) Daher, Sara SR                  2) Prelgovisk, Kristen SO         
     3) Ho, Janika FR                   4) McGill, Logan JR               
                  27.49       55.84 (55.84)     1:25.16 (29.32)   1:59.41 (1:03.57)
        2:25.82 (26.41)     2:56.01 (56.60)     3:20.34 (24.33)          DQ (50.94)
 -- Johns Hopkins                                     3:46.95         DQ  
     1) Rincon, Natalia SO              2) Lamastra, Gwyneth JR           
     3) Brown, Abigail SR               4) Jones, Kaitlin JR              
                  27.04       56.51 (56.51)     1:25.82 (29.31)   2:00.03 (1:03.52)
        2:25.45 (25.42)     2:54.74 (54.71)     3:19.09 (24.35)          DQ (51.46)
 
Event 20  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 3:13.03   12/1/2016 Emory                                      
                         Ono, Wilson, Baker, Smith                         
 Meet Record: ! 3:13.49   3/19/2015 Williams                                   
                         Lin, Tamposi, Ricotta, Nanda                      
Meet Qualify:   3:20.23                                                        
 2016 Winner:   3:15.20             Kenyon                                     
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Emory                                             3:12.96    3:10.51* 
     1) Ono, Sage FR                    2) Wilson, Andrew SR              
     3) Baker, Christian SR             4) Smith, Oliver JR               
                  22.94       48.07 (48.07)     1:11.24 (23.17)     1:38.34 (50.27)
        2:00.51 (22.17)     2:27.18 (48.84)     2:47.39 (20.21)     3:10.51 (43.33)
  2 Williams                                          3:16.26    3:15.72  
     1) Lin, Ben SR                     2) Melnick, Jack SO               
     3) Kostolansky, Timothy JR         4) Johnson, Grant SR              
                  22.73       46.94 (46.94)     1:12.94 (26.00)     1:42.78 (55.84)
        2:04.64 (21.86)     2:30.58 (47.80)     2:52.02 (21.44)     3:15.72 (45.14)
  3 Johns Hopkins                                     3:18.30    3:16.04  
     1) Kuyl, Emile SO                  2) Holder, Evan SR                
     3) Wilson, Mark JR                 4) Wohl, Michael SO               
                  23.68       49.49 (49.49)     1:14.04 (24.55)     1:42.54 (53.05)
        2:04.60 (22.06)     2:30.88 (48.34)     2:52.10 (21.22)     3:16.04 (45.16)
  4 Kenyon                                            3:16.26    3:16.30  
     1) Baturka, Ben FR                 2) Manz, Trevor SR                
     3) Zimdars, Jonathon SO            4) Carpenter, Weston SO           
                  24.02       49.13 (49.13)     1:14.16 (25.03)     1:43.44 (54.31)
        2:05.72 (22.28)     2:31.70 (48.26)     2:52.65 (20.95)     3:16.30 (44.60)
  5 Wash U. MO                                        3:16.77    3:16.62  
     1) Wilson, Peyton FR               2) Lagieski, Michael SR           
     3) Pek, Andrew SO                  4) Brown, Ross JR                 
                  23.72       49.40 (49.40)     1:14.41 (25.01)     1:42.74 (53.34)
        2:05.30 (22.56)     2:31.90 (49.16)     2:52.88 (20.98)     3:16.62 (44.72)
  6 Denison                                           3:17.83    3:17.15  
     1) Lindell, Jackson SR             2) Foster-Smith, Tiernan SO       
     3) Fox, Kenny SO                   4) Wagner, Zach JR                
                  24.46       50.18 (50.18)     1:15.62 (25.44)     1:44.85 (54.67)
        2:06.80 (21.95)     2:33.11 (48.26)     2:53.72 (20.61)     3:17.15 (44.04)
  7 NYU                                               3:17.54    3:17.63  
     1) Moody, Chad JR                  2) Kou, Timothy JR                
     3) Delbuono, Joe SO                4) Katz, Alexander JR             
                  23.67       48.95 (48.95)     1:14.25 (25.30)     1:43.36 (54.41)
        2:06.09 (22.73)     2:33.08 (49.72)     2:54.10 (21.02)     3:17.63 (44.55)
  8 MIT                                               3:17.51    3:17.85  
     1) Smith, Daniel SO                2) Chiu, Justin JR                
     3) Edskes, Bouke FR                4) Bogle, Jeremy JR               
                  23.79       50.31 (50.31)     1:15.80 (25.49)     1:45.47 (55.16)
        2:07.19 (21.72)     2:33.15 (47.68)     2:54.54 (21.39)     3:17.85 (44.70)
Consolation Final
  9 Chicago                                           3:18.73    3:17.30  
     1) Litschgi, Byrne FR              2) Yamaguchi, Reona FR            
     3) Todd, Michael SO                4) Farrell, Alex SO               
                  24.20       50.12 (50.12)     1:15.32 (25.20)     1:44.54 (54.42)
        2:07.08 (22.54)     2:33.79 (49.25)     2:54.26 (20.47)     3:17.30 (43.51)
 10 Rowan                                             3:19.08    3:17.39  
     1) Sicinski, Adam SO               2) Simunek, Michael SR            
     3) Marks, Nicholas SR              4) Novak, Jesse SR                
                  24.49       51.28 (51.28)     1:16.23 (24.95)     1:45.46 (54.18)
        2:07.67 (22.21)     2:34.39 (48.93)     2:54.96 (20.57)     3:17.39 (43.00)
 11 WPI                                               3:19.94    3:18.13  
     1) Bauer, Jack SO                  2) Kelleher, Andrew SR            
     3) Macdonald, Seth SR              4) Bauer, Andrew SR               
                  23.67       48.66 (48.66)     1:14.30 (25.64)     1:44.64 (55.98)
        2:07.13 (22.49)     2:33.35 (48.71)     2:54.64 (21.29)     3:18.13 (44.78)
 12 TCNJ                                              3:20.36    3:18.93  
     1) Skoog, Alexander SO             2) Gajdzisz, Ryan SR              
     3) Vitabile, Scott SR              4) Coppola, Adam JR               
                  24.27       49.85 (49.85)     1:15.01 (25.16)     1:44.50 (54.65)
        2:07.08 (22.58)     2:33.19 (48.69)     2:54.60 (21.41)     3:18.93 (45.74)
 13 Bates                                             3:19.84    3:19.86  
     1) Ewing, Riley JR                 2) Walpole, Daniel SR             
     3) Pender, Theodore JR             4) Depew, Jonathan JR             
                  23.90       49.62 (49.62)     1:15.62 (26.00)     1:45.69 (56.07)
        2:08.08 (22.39)     2:34.45 (48.76)     2:55.86 (21.41)     3:19.86 (45.41)
 14 Tufts                                             3:18.97    3:20.03  
     1) Bowen, Kingsley SO              2) Shi, Eric FR                   
     3) Wallace, Zachary JR             4) Gu, Roger FR                   
                  23.79       49.09 (49.09)     1:15.95 (26.86)     1:46.96 (57.87)
        2:08.93 (21.97)     2:35.53 (48.57)     2:56.73 (21.20)     3:20.03 (44.50)
 15 Albion                                            3:18.86    3:21.51  
     1) Tostado, Sebastian SR           2) Kimbrell, Tyler FR             
     3) Kozycki, Nathanial SO           4) Bosko, Derek SR                
                  24.38       50.74 (50.74)     1:16.54 (25.80)     1:47.89 (57.15)
        2:10.31 (22.42)     2:37.07 (49.18)     2:58.14 (21.07)     3:21.51 (44.44)
 16 Conn College                                      3:20.34    3:21.63  
     1) Fothergill, Mike SR             2) Freiberg, Drake JR             
     3) Tilneac, George JR              4) Pite, Alan JR                  
                  23.69       49.37 (49.37)     1:15.95 (26.58)     1:46.24 (56.87)
        2:09.22 (22.98)     2:35.53 (49.29)     2:57.51 (21.98)     3:21.63 (46.10)