No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Oct 15
12:00 pm
at Kenyon Relays 1st Place
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Oct 15
12:00 pm
Denison Diving Relays 1st Place
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 22
1:00 pm
at Eastern Michigan L, 191-104
in Ypsilanti, Mich.
Fri Nov 04
6:00 pm
at Ohio State L, 186-103
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Nov 05
1:00 pm
Xavier W, 150.5-111.5
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 12
10:00 am
Kenyon W, 173.5-124.5
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Dec 01
10:00 am
at Miami Invitational 1st Place
in Oxford, Ohio
Fri Dec 02
10:00 am
at Miami Invitational 1st Place
in Oxford, Ohio
Sat Dec 03
10:00 am
at Miami Invitational 1st Place
in Oxford, Ohio
Sun Jan 08
12:00 pm
DePauw W, 197-92
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Jan 13
1:00 pm
IUPUI L, 158-142
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 14
Cancelled
at Pittsburgh
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 14
Cancelled
vs. Florida State
@ University of Pittsburgh in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 21
1:00 pm
Carnegie Mellon W, 159-130
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 28
10:00 am
at Ohio Wesleyan W, 171-79
in Delaware, Ohio
Wed Feb 08
6:30 pm
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Feb 09
10:00 am
NCAC Championship 1st Place
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 10
10:00 am
NCAC Championship 1st Place
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 11
10:00 am
NCAC Championship 1st Place
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 18
12:30 pm
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Fri Feb 24
at NCAA Diving Regional
in Grand Rapids, Mich.
Sat Feb 25
at NCAA Diving Regional
in Grand Rapids, Mich.
Wed Mar 15
11 a.m. / 7 p.m. EDT
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Shenandoah, Texas
Thu Mar 16
11 a.m. / 7 p.m. EDT
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Shenandoah, Texas
Fri Mar 17
11 a.m. / 7 p.m. EDT
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Shenandoah, Texas
Sat Mar 18
11 a.m. / 7 p.m. EDT
at NCAA Division III Championship 3rd Place
in Shenandoah, Texas
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Licensed to Trumbull Aquatic Center - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 1/13/2017 02:49 PM
                         Denison University vs. IUPUI                          
                 Denison University - Trumbull Aquatics Center                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 1:28.65        2013 Denison, DEN                               
                         Chabot, Rosenburg, Rich, Fleming                  
        Pool: ! 1:29.55        2015 Denison, DEN                               
                         Wuorinen, Nening, Rich, Fleming                   
        NCAC: # 1:28.97        2013 Denison, DEN                               
                         Chabot, Rosenburg, Rich, Spaniel                  
        NCAA: + 1:26.74        2016 Emory, EMOR                                
                         Ono, Wilson, Baker, Smith                         
                1:31.79  B
                1:36.38  C
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Indiana University Purdue Univ-IN  'A'                 NT    1:32.81 C      
     1) Barajas, Josh                   2) r:+0.17 Mintch, Landan         
     3) r:+0.25 Partlow, Vince          4) r:+0.33 Allen, Jared           
              24.41       49.99 (25.58)     1:12.36 (22.37)     1:32.81 (20.45)
  2 Denison University-OH  'A'                             NT    1:33.26 C      
     1) Desmet, P.J.                    2) r:+0.23 Foster-Smith, Tiernan  
     3) r:+0.24 Fox, Kenny              4) r:+0.16 Howes, Max             
              24.29       50.13 (25.84)     1:12.73 (22.60)     1:33.26 (20.53)
  3 Denison University-OH  'B'                             NT    1:34.39 C      
     1) Clear, Carson                   2) r:+0.22 Ball, Jake             
     3) r:+0.19 Marsden-Readford, Liam  4) r:+0.07 Gerlach, Eric          
              24.82       51.03 (26.21)     1:13.60 (22.57)     1:34.39 (20.79)
  4 Indiana University Purdue Univ-IN  'B'                 NT    1:36.27 C      
     1) Parrett, Jayden                 2) r:+0.14 Stoller, Jonathan      
     3) r:+0.16 Olson, Andrew           4) r:+0.12 Kuester, Lennart       
              25.50       51.90 (26.40)     1:15.48 (23.58)     1:36.27 (20.79)
  5 Denison University-OH  'C'                             NT   x1:36.66        
     1) Locke, Thomas                   2) r:+0.05 Stevenson, Ryan        
     3) r:+0.28 Weicht, Brett           4) r:+0.17 Lowe, Victor           
              25.30       52.46 (27.16)     1:15.50 (23.04)     1:36.66 (21.16)
  6 Indiana University Purdue Univ-IN  'C'                 NT   x1:37.10        
     1) Stowe, Matthew                  2) r:+0.10 Brandenburg, Parker    
     3) r:+0.38 Boomershine, Charlie    4) r:+0.33 Wolfe, Trenton         
              25.06       52.35 (27.29)     1:15.83 (23.48)     1:37.10 (21.27)
  7 Denison University-OH  'D'                             NT   x1:37.26        
     1) Wang, Bebe                      2) r:+0.40 McCullough, Liam       
     3) r:+0.20 Senior, Kymani          4) r:+0.41 Schulten, Trent        
              24.76       52.67 (27.91)     1:16.03 (23.36)     1:37.26 (21.23)
  8 Denison University-OH  'F'                             NT   x1:37.75        
     1) Froemming, Nicholas             2) r:+0.25 O'Malley, Sam          
     3) r:+0.35 Saccurato, Aaron        4) r:+0.25 Kelly, Christien       
              25.33       52.95 (27.62)     1:16.57 (23.62)     1:37.75 (21.18)
  9 Denison University-OH  'E'                             NT   x1:38.38        
     1) Kent, Blake                     2) r:+0.23 Delahunty, Nathan      
     3) r:+0.23 Swanson, Brandt         4) r:+0.15 Wagner, Zach           
              25.77       53.67 (27.90)     1:17.37 (23.70)     1:38.38 (21.01)
 10 Denison University-OH  'H'                             NT   x1:39.32        
     1) Benson, Kevin                   2) r:+0.13 Gaumer, Peyton         
     3) r:+0.15 Kabelka, Franz          4) r:+0.39 McHugh, Matt           
              25.47       53.85 (28.38)     1:17.88 (24.03)     1:39.32 (21.44)
 11 Indiana University Purdue Univ-IN  'D'                 NT   x1:40.21        
     1) Ragsdell, John                  2) r:+0.28 Goff, Garrett          
     3) r:+0.39 Wait, Adam              4) r:+0.24 Garmon, Josh           
              25.65       53.62 (27.97)     1:17.74 (24.12)     1:40.21 (22.47)
 12 Denison University-OH  'G'                             NT   x1:40.65        
     1) Smith, Timmy                    2) r:+0.14 Von Der Lippe, Jake    
     3) r:+0.29 Biagioli, Francis       4) r:+0.09 Delahunty, Andrew      
              25.91       53.82 (27.91)     1:18.67 (24.85)     1:40.65 (21.98)
 -- Denison University-OH  'I'                             NT        SCR        
 
Event 2  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 9:05.13        2013 Allen Weik, DEN                            
        Pool: ! 9:23.91        2015 Brayden Seal, OSU                          
        NCAC: # 9:19.77        2005 Elliot Rushton, KEN                        
        NCAA: + 9:05.13        2013 Allen Weik, DEN                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Levart, Benjamin             Iupui-IN                  NT    9:29.83        
     r:+0.71  25.61       53.58 (27.97)     1:22.46 (28.88)     1:51.48 (29.02)
        2:20.26 (28.78)     2:49.26 (29.00)     3:18.46 (29.20)     3:47.69 (29.23)
        4:16.91 (29.22)     4:46.07 (29.16)     5:14.31 (28.24)     5:42.71 (28.40)
        6:11.27 (28.56)     6:39.97 (28.70)     7:08.69 (28.72)     7:37.06 (28.37)
        8:05.44 (28.38)     8:33.81 (28.37)     9:02.68 (28.87)     9:29.83 (27.15)
  2 Sweezer, David               Iupui-IN                  NT    9:39.53        
     r:+0.76  26.70       55.68 (28.98)     1:24.93 (29.25)     1:53.87 (28.94)
        2:22.65 (28.78)     2:51.56 (28.91)     3:20.43 (28.87)     3:49.04 (28.61)
        4:17.91 (28.87)     4:46.97 (29.06)     5:15.84 (28.87)     5:45.02 (29.18)
        6:14.23 (29.21)     6:43.55 (29.32)     7:12.31 (28.76)     7:41.40 (29.09)
        8:10.67 (29.27)     8:39.99 (29.32)     9:09.92 (29.93)     9:39.53 (29.61)
  3 Burdick, Ben                 Denison-OH                NT    9:42.96        
     r:+0.80  26.15       54.36 (28.21)     1:22.95 (28.59)     1:51.89 (28.94)
        2:21.08 (29.19)     2:50.22 (29.14)     3:19.42 (29.20)     3:48.58 (29.16)
        4:17.95 (29.37)     4:47.13 (29.18)     5:16.36 (29.23)     5:45.73 (29.37)
        6:15.15 (29.42)     6:44.65 (29.50)     7:14.58 (29.93)     7:44.44 (29.86)
        8:14.42 (29.98)     8:44.19 (29.77)     9:13.87 (29.68)     9:42.96 (29.09)
  4 Hedman, Matthew              Denison-OH                NT    9:47.13        
     r:+0.62  26.62       55.36 (28.74)     1:24.24 (28.88)     1:53.44 (29.20)
        2:22.52 (29.08)     2:51.73 (29.21)     3:21.11 (29.38)     3:50.75 (29.64)
        4:20.84 (30.09)     4:50.68 (29.84)     5:20.21 (29.53)     5:49.90 (29.69)
        6:19.66 (29.76)     6:49.37 (29.71)     7:19.46 (30.09)     7:49.50 (30.04)
        8:19.40 (29.90)     8:48.99 (29.59)     9:18.86 (29.87)     9:47.13 (28.27)
  5 Anderson, Ryan               Denison-OH                NT   10:20.33        
     r:+0.72  27.45       57.20 (29.75)     1:27.36 (30.16)     1:58.13 (30.77)
        2:29.14 (31.01)     3:00.34 (31.20)     3:31.52 (31.18)     4:02.63 (31.11)
        4:33.71 (31.08)     5:05.40 (31.69)     5:36.67 (31.27)     6:08.04 (31.37)
        6:39.69 (31.65)     7:11.82 (32.13)     7:43.42 (31.60)     8:15.59 (32.17)
        8:47.42 (31.83)     9:19.17 (31.75)     9:49.98 (30.81)    10:20.33 (30.35)
 -- Berman, Jackson              Denison-OH                NT        SCR        
 -- Waldram, Oliver              Denison-OH                NT        SCR        
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 1:37.20        2009 David Curtis, DEN                          
        Pool: ! 1:36.91        2015 Austin Caldwell, KEN                       
        NCAC: # 1:36.91        2015 Austin Caldwell, KEN                       
        NCAA: + 1:36.63        1998 Dennis Mulvihill, KEN                      
                1:37.13  A
                1:40.45  B
                1:45.47  C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sandala, Jackson             Iupui-IN                  NT    1:41.48 C      
     r:+0.67  24.66       51.08 (26.42)     1:16.47 (25.39)     1:41.48 (25.01)
  2 Hohm, Stuart                 Denison-OH                NT    1:42.28 C      
     r:+0.66  23.47       49.10 (25.63)     1:15.65 (26.55)     1:42.28 (26.63)
  3 Howes, Max                   Denison-OH                NT    1:43.89 C      
     r:+0.72  24.41       51.00 (26.59)     1:17.45 (26.45)     1:43.89 (26.44)
  4 Stevenson, Ryan              Denison-OH                NT    1:43.94 C      
     r:+0.73  24.97       51.50 (26.53)     1:18.06 (26.56)     1:43.94 (25.88)
  5 Dauksher, Walt               Denison-OH                NT   x1:44.16 C      
     r:+0.77  25.20       52.12 (26.92)     1:18.36 (26.24)     1:44.16 (25.80)
  6 Barajas, Josh                Iupui-IN                  NT    1:44.57 C      
     r:+0.71  24.69       51.63 (26.94)     1:18.30 (26.67)     1:44.57 (26.27)
  7 Wolfe, Trenton               Iupui-IN                  NT    1:45.85        
     r:+0.74  24.91       52.48 (27.57)     1:19.35 (26.87)     1:45.85 (26.50)
  8 Waldram, Oliver              Denison-OH                NT   x1:47.22        
     r:+0.71  25.38       52.79 (27.41)     1:19.87 (27.08)     1:47.22 (27.35)
  9 Saccurato, Aaron             Denison-OH                NT   x1:47.24        
     r:+0.79  24.70       51.55 (26.85)     1:19.03 (27.48)     1:47.24 (28.21)
 10 Baker, James                 Denison-OH                NT   x1:47.51        
     r:+0.75  25.75       53.07 (27.32)     1:20.59 (27.52)     1:47.51 (26.92)
 11 Benson, Kevin                Denison-OH                NT   x1:48.15        
     r:+0.75  24.94       52.40 (27.46)     1:20.49 (28.09)     1:48.15 (27.66)
 12 Kabelka, Franz               Denison-OH                NT   x1:48.73        
     r:+0.74  25.61       53.24 (27.63)     1:21.16 (27.92)     1:48.73 (27.57)
 13 Schulten, Trent              Denison-OH                NT   x1:48.77        
     r:+0.66  24.83       52.34 (27.51)     1:20.39 (28.05)     1:48.77 (28.38)
 14 Wagner, Zach                 Denison-OH                NT   x1:49.83        
     r:+0.79  26.41       54.33 (27.92)     1:22.16 (27.83)     1:49.83 (27.67)
 15 Klemptner, Ryan              Denison-OH                NT   x1:52.25        
     r:+0.85  26.59       55.00 (28.41)     1:23.47 (28.47)     1:52.25 (28.78)
 -- Anderson, Gus                Denison-OH                NT        SCR        
 -- Burdick, Ben                 Denison-OH                NT        SCR        
 
Event 4  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 47.56        2012 Robert Barry, DEN                            
        Pool: ! 48.81        2015 Harrison Curley, KEN                         
        NCAC: # 48.79        2012 Robert Barry, DEN                            
        NCAA: + 47.03        2015 Benjamin Lin, WILL                           
                47.65  A
                50.54  B
                53.07  C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wang, Bebe                   Denison-OH                NT      52.05 C      
              12.44       25.43 (12.99)       38.82 (13.39)       52.05 (13.23)
  2 Stowe, Matthew               Iupui-IN                  NT      53.27        
              12.52       25.93 (13.41)       39.83 (13.90)       53.27 (13.44)
  3 Kuester, Lennart             Iupui-IN                  NT      53.48        
              12.60       25.99 (13.39)       39.80 (13.81)       53.48 (13.68)
  4 Desmet, P.J.                 Denison-OH                NT      53.64        
              12.58       26.05 (13.47)       39.96 (13.91)       53.64 (13.68)
  5 Froemming, Nicholas          Denison-OH                NT      53.68        
              12.99       26.49 (13.50)       40.22 (13.73)       53.68 (13.46)
  6 Clear, Carson                Denison-OH                NT     x54.46        
              12.75       26.41 (13.66)       40.58 (14.17)       54.46 (13.88)
  7 Parrett, Jayden              Iupui-IN                  NT      54.81        
              12.80       26.44 (13.64)       40.68 (14.24)       54.81 (14.13)
  8 Locke, Thomas                Denison-OH                NT     x55.28        
              12.76       26.29 (13.53)       40.75 (14.46)       55.28 (14.53)
  9 Delahunty, Andrew            Denison-OH                NT     x57.37        
              13.19       27.35 (14.16)       42.40 (15.05)       57.37 (14.97)
 -- Wesseling, Jason             Denison-OH                NT        SCR        
 
Event 5  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 53.61        2013 Damon Rosenburg, DEN                         
        Pool: ! 54.66        2014 Damon Rosenburg, DEN                         
        NCAC: # 54.66        2014 Damon Rosenburg, DEN                         
        NCAA: + 51.14        2016 Andrew Wilson, EMOR                          
                53.16  A
                56.83  B
                59.67  C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Foster-Smith, Tiernan        Denison-OH                NT      58.01 C      
     r:+0.71  12.49       27.26 (14.77)       42.50 (15.24)       58.01 (15.51)
  2 Mintch, Landan               Iupui-IN                  NT      58.43 C      
     r:+0.60  12.56       27.35 (14.79)       42.50 (15.15)       58.43 (15.93)
  3 Stoller, Jonathan            Iupui-IN                  NT      58.59 C      
     r:+0.78  12.43       27.37 (14.94)       42.89 (15.52)       58.59 (15.70)
  4 Ball, Jake                   Denison-OH                NT      58.63 C      
     r:+0.76  12.66       27.79 (15.13)       43.31 (15.52)       58.63 (15.32)
  5 Goff, Garrett                Iupui-IN                  NT      59.95        
     r:+0.70  13.12       28.27 (15.15)       44.30 (16.03)       59.95 (15.65)
  6 Brandenburg, Parker          Iupui-IN                  NT   x1:00.80        
     r:+0.73  12.95       28.31 (15.36)       44.24 (15.93)     1:00.80 (16.56)
  7 O'Malley, Sam                Denison-OH                NT    1:02.59        
     r:+0.76  13.03       29.54 (16.51)       45.75 (16.21)     1:02.59 (16.84)
  8 Gaumer, Peyton               Denison-OH                NT   x1:02.74        
     r:+0.74  13.32       29.44 (16.12)       45.95 (16.51)     1:02.74 (16.79)
  9 Hammond, Zach                Denison-OH                NT   x1:03.22        
     r:+0.82  13.47       29.67 (16.20)       46.37 (16.70)     1:03.22 (16.85)
 10 McCullough, Liam             Denison-OH                NT   x1:03.65        
     r:+0.63  13.53       29.62 (16.09)       46.20 (16.58)     1:03.65 (17.45)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 1:48.59        2015 Jack Lindell, DEN                          
        Pool: ! 1:49.08        2016 Jon Zimdars, KEN                           
        NCAC: # 1:47.51        1998 Pedro Monteiro, KEN                        
        NCAA: + 1:44.93        2015 Alex Anderson, MARY                        
                1:45.64  A
                1:52.89  B
                1:58.53  C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lindell, Jack                Denison-OH                NT    1:52.80 B      
     r:+0.67  25.94       55.78 (29.84)     1:24.43 (28.65)     1:52.80 (28.37)
  2 Ragsdell, John               Iupui-IN                  NT    1:53.39 C      
     r:+0.68  25.35       54.03 (28.68)     1:23.71 (29.68)     1:53.39 (29.68)
  3 Biagioli, Francis            Denison-OH                NT    1:55.15 C      
     r:+0.70  26.14       55.52 (29.38)     1:24.89 (29.37)     1:55.15 (30.26)
  4 Senior, Kymani               Denison-OH                NT    1:55.42 C      
     r:+0.65  25.86       54.88 (29.02)     1:24.67 (29.79)     1:55.42 (30.75)
  5 Smith, Timmy                 Denison-OH                NT   x1:57.54 C      
     r:+0.70  27.23       56.05 (28.82)     1:26.32 (30.27)     1:57.54 (31.22)
  6 Kent, Blake                  Denison-OH                NT   x1:57.77 C      
     r:+0.80  26.97       57.73 (30.76)     1:27.18 (29.45)     1:57.77 (30.59)
  7 Wait, Adam                   Iupui-IN                  NT    1:59.09        
     r:+0.71  25.62       56.30 (30.68)     1:27.49 (31.19)     1:59.09 (31.60)
  8 Swanson, Brandt              Denison-OH                NT   x1:59.22        
     r:+0.68  26.55       57.15 (30.60)     1:28.34 (31.19)     1:59.22 (30.88)
  9 Sweezer, David               Iupui-IN                  NT    2:00.74        
     r:+0.75  27.80       58.27 (30.47)     1:29.44 (31.17)     2:00.74 (31.30)
 10 Olson, Andrew                Iupui-IN                  NT   x2:04.41        
     r:+0.68  27.33       59.08 (31.75)     1:31.99 (32.91)     2:04.41 (32.42)
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 19.90        1999 Aaron Cole, DEN                              
        Pool: ! 20.29        2016 Ryan Funk, KEN                               
        NCAC: # 19.83        2012 David Somers, KEN                            
        NCAA: + 19.38        2012 Zachary Turk, KEN                            
                19.80  A
                20.70  B
                21.74  C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Jared                 Iupui-IN                  NT      21.02 C      
     r:+0.74  10.31       21.02 (10.71)                                        
  2 Fox, Kenny                   Denison-OH                NT      21.13 C      
     r:+0.65  10.31       21.13 (10.82)                                        
  3 Gerlach, Eric                Denison-OH                NT      21.58 C      
     r:+0.71  10.61       21.58 (10.97)                                        
  4 Partlow, Vince               Iupui-IN                  NT      21.69 C      
     r:+0.64  10.54       21.69 (11.15)                                        
  5 Wolfe, Trenton               Iupui-IN                  NT      21.76        
     r:+0.73  10.71       21.76 (11.05)                                        
  6 McHugh, Matt                 Denison-OH                NT      21.78        
     r:+0.71  10.57       21.78 (11.21)                                        
  7 Marsden-Readford, Liam       Denison-OH                NT     x21.89        
     r:+0.63  10.60       21.89 (11.29)                                        
  8 Lowe, Victor                 Denison-OH                NT     x21.91        
     r:+0.64  10.57       21.91 (11.34)                                        
  9 Kelly, Christien             Denison-OH                NT     x22.01        
     r:+0.67  10.70       22.01 (11.31)                                        
 10 Garmon, Josh                 Iupui-IN                  NT     x22.33        
     r:+0.66  10.81       22.33 (11.52)                                        
 11 Boomershine, Charlie         Iupui-IN                  NT     x22.39        
     r:+0.61  10.82       22.39 (11.57)                                        
 12 Weicht, Brett                Denison-OH                NT     x22.40        
     r:+0.69  10.71       22.40 (11.69)                                        
 13 Green, Cameron               Iupui-IN                  NT     x22.75        
     r:+0.71  11.13       22.75 (11.62)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 578.70        2014 Connor Dignan, DEN                          
        Pool: ! 578.70        2014 Connor Dignan, DEN                          
        NCAC: # 590.35        2002 John Hreha, ALL                             
        NCAA: + 578.70        2014 Connor Dignan, DEN                          
                275.00  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Levy, Max                    Denison-OH                NP     336.83 B      
  2 Somhegyi, Krisztian          Iupui-IN                  NP     314.78 B      
  3 Mastey, Mitch                Iupui-IN                  NP     273.83        
  4 Romer, Erik                  Iupui-IN                  NP     255.08        
  5 Allen, Brian                 Denison-OH                NP     243.98        
  6 Young, Austin                Iupui-IN                  NP    x222.30        
  7 Burke, Michael               Denison-OH                NP     213.83        
  8 Tener, Patrick               Iupui-IN                  NP    x213.53        
 
Event 9  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 43.82        2009 John Geissinger, DEN                         
        Pool: ! 44.06        2015 Austin Caldwell, KEN                         
        NCAC: # 43.96        2009 John Geissinger, DEN                         
        NCAA: + 43.16        2012 Zachary Turk, KEN                            
                43.66  A
                45.53  B
                47.81  C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Jared                 Iupui-IN                  NT      46.26 C      
     r:+0.72  10.73       22.36 (11.63)       34.33 (11.97)       46.26 (11.93)
  2 Kuester, Lennart             Iupui-IN                  NT      46.81 C      
     r:+0.73  10.73       22.52 (11.79)       34.75 (12.23)       46.81 (12.06)
  3 Sandala, Jackson             Iupui-IN                  NT      46.85 C      
     r:+0.65  10.90       22.74 (11.84)       34.98 (12.24)       46.85 (11.87)
  4 Fox, Kenny                   Denison-OH                NT      46.86 C      
     r:+0.67  10.68       22.61 (11.93)       34.98 (12.37)       46.86 (11.88)
  5 Howes, Max                   Denison-OH                NT      47.00 C      
     r:+0.72  10.89       22.80 (11.91)       34.93 (12.13)       47.00 (12.07)
  6 Barajas, Josh                Iupui-IN                  NT     x47.49 C      
     r:+0.68  10.93       22.85 (11.92)       35.27 (12.42)       47.49 (12.22)
  7 Schulten, Trent              Denison-OH                NT      47.99        
     r:+0.68  11.28       23.50 (12.22)       35.95 (12.45)       47.99 (12.04)
  8 Wagner, Zach                 Denison-OH                NT     x48.24        
     r:+0.73  10.94       22.91 (11.97)       35.53 (12.62)       48.24 (12.71)
  9 McHugh, Matt                 Denison-OH                NT     x48.53        
     r:+0.73  11.20       23.56 (12.36)       36.45 (12.89)       48.53 (12.08)
 10 Lowe, Victor                 Denison-OH                NT     x49.12        
     r:+0.65  10.93       23.02 (12.09)       36.18 (13.16)       49.12 (12.94)
 11 Mintch, Landan               Iupui-IN                  NT     x49.84        
     r:+0.62  11.29       23.96 (12.67)       36.98 (13.02)       49.84 (12.86)
 12 Clear, Carson                Denison-OH                NT     x49.92        
     r:+0.71  11.33       23.98 (12.65)       37.22 (13.24)       49.92 (12.70)
 13 Kabelka, Franz               Denison-OH                NT     x49.93        
     r:+0.76  11.63       24.26 (12.63)       37.25 (12.99)       49.93 (12.68)
 14 Green, Cameron               Iupui-IN                  NT     x49.98        
     r:+0.73  11.42       24.01 (12.59)       37.25 (13.24)       49.98 (12.73)
 15 Delahunty, Andrew            Denison-OH                NT     x50.00        
     r:+0.66  11.31       23.99 (12.68)       37.11 (13.12)       50.00 (12.89)
 16 Kelly, Christien             Denison-OH                NT     x50.15        
     r:+0.72  11.77       24.39 (12.62)       37.51 (13.12)       50.15 (12.64)
 17 Locke, Thomas                Denison-OH                NT     x50.66        
     r:+0.67  11.61       24.36 (12.75)       37.48 (13.12)       50.66 (13.18)
 18 Klemptner, Ryan              Denison-OH                NT     x50.70        
     r:+0.78  12.04       24.77 (12.73)       37.98 (13.21)       50.70 (12.72)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 1:45.65        2013 Quinn Bartlett, DEN                        
        Pool: ! 1:45.61        2015 Harrison Curley, KEN                       
        NCAC: # 1:45.61        2015 Harrison Curley, KEN                       
        NCAA: + 1:43.49        2015 Harrison Curley, KEN                       
                1:44.47  A
                1:50.64  B
                1:57.17  C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lindell, Jack                Denison-OH                NT    1:51.54 C      
              26.99       55.45 (28.46)     1:24.11 (28.66)     1:51.54 (27.43)
  2 Wang, Bebe                   Denison-OH                NT    1:53.11 C      
              26.42       54.98 (28.56)     1:24.24 (29.26)     1:53.11 (28.87)
  3 Stowe, Matthew               Iupui-IN                  NT    1:56.38 C      
              26.86       56.01 (29.15)     1:26.27 (30.26)     1:56.38 (30.11)
  4 Froemming, Nicholas          Denison-OH                NT    1:58.77        
              27.58       57.99 (30.41)     1:28.67 (30.68)     1:58.77 (30.10)
  5 Ragsdell, John               Iupui-IN                  NT    1:59.51        
              27.89       57.86 (29.97)     1:28.97 (31.11)     1:59.51 (30.54)
  6 Benson, Kevin                Denison-OH                NT   x2:00.16        
              28.72       59.37 (30.65)     1:30.17 (30.80)     2:00.16 (29.99)
  7 Parrett, Jayden              Iupui-IN                  NT    2:01.84        
              27.89       59.26 (31.37)     1:30.95 (31.69)     2:01.84 (30.89)
 -- Wesseling, Jason             Denison-OH                NT        SCR        
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 1:59.86        2014 Addison Evans, DEN                         
        Pool: ! 2:01.01        2014 Alex Beckwith, KEN                         
        NCAC: # 2:01.01        2014 Alex Beckwith, KEN                         
        NCAA: + 1:51.15        2016 Andrew Wilson, EMOR                        
                1:56.32  A
                2:04.80  B
                2:11.04  C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stoller, Jonathan            Iupui-IN                  NT    2:07.26 C      
     r:+0.78  28.52     1:00.48 (31.96)     1:33.13 (32.65)     2:07.26 (34.13)
  2 Ball, Jake                   Denison-OH                NT    2:09.71 C      
     r:+0.78  29.99     1:03.33 (33.34)     1:36.60 (33.27)     2:09.71 (33.11)
  3 Goff, Garrett                Iupui-IN                  NT    2:11.03 C      
     r:+0.69  29.91     1:03.57 (33.66)     1:37.10 (33.53)     2:11.03 (33.93)
  4 Stevenson, Ryan              Denison-OH                NT    2:11.64        
     r:+0.73  29.60     1:03.07 (33.47)     1:37.46 (34.39)     2:11.64 (34.18)
  5 Foster-Smith, Tiernan        Denison-OH                NT    2:12.80        
     r:+0.72  29.93     1:04.42 (34.49)     1:39.37 (34.95)     2:12.80 (33.43)
  6 Von Der Lippe, Jake          Denison-OH                NT   x2:16.17        
     r:+0.71  30.59     1:05.66 (35.07)     1:41.31 (35.65)     2:16.17 (34.86)
  7 Brandenburg, Parker          Iupui-IN                  NT    2:16.67        
     r:+0.72  30.59     1:05.44 (34.85)     1:41.18 (35.74)     2:16.67 (35.49)
  8 Delahunty, Nathan            Denison-OH                NT   x2:17.11        
     r:+0.66  31.63     1:07.20 (35.57)     1:42.11 (34.91)     2:17.11 (35.00)
  9 McCullough, Liam             Denison-OH                NT   x2:21.34        
     r:+0.63  31.53     1:06.94 (35.41)     1:43.90 (36.96)     2:21.34 (37.44)
 
Event 12  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 4:21.79        2012 Allen Weik, DEN                            
        Pool: ! 4:27.55        2015 Aaron Saccurato, DEN                       
        NCAC: # 4:25.17        2009 David Curtis, DEN                          
        NCAA: + 4:20.60        2015 Andrew Greenhalgh, JHU                     
                4:22.25  A
                4:34.41  B
                4:48.13  C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Levart, Benjamin             Iupui-IN                  NT    4:37.64 C      
     r:+0.70  24.38       51.77 (27.39)     1:20.06 (28.29)     1:47.95 (27.89)
        2:16.22 (28.27)     2:43.94 (27.72)     3:12.34 (28.40)     3:40.86 (28.52)
        4:09.57 (28.71)     4:37.64 (28.07)                                        
  2 Sweezer, David               Iupui-IN                  NT    4:39.95 C      
     r:+0.77  26.41       54.88 (28.47)     1:23.28 (28.40)     1:51.50 (28.22)
        2:19.54 (28.04)     2:47.65 (28.11)     3:15.88 (28.23)     3:44.55 (28.67)
        4:13.45 (28.90)     4:39.95 (26.50)                                        
  3 Hohm, Stuart                 Denison-OH                NT    4:42.14 C      
     r:+0.70  25.88       53.71 (27.83)     1:21.98 (28.27)     1:50.05 (28.07)
        2:18.14 (28.09)     2:46.71 (28.57)     3:15.85 (29.14)     3:44.55 (28.70)
        4:13.56 (29.01)     4:42.14 (28.58)                                        
  4 Hedman, Matthew              Denison-OH                NT    4:44.80 C      
     r:+0.63  26.54       55.03 (28.49)     1:23.62 (28.59)     1:51.99 (28.37)
        2:20.39 (28.40)     2:49.11 (28.72)     3:18.25 (29.14)     3:47.43 (29.18)
        4:16.87 (29.44)     4:44.80 (27.93)                                        
  5 Burdick, Ben                 Denison-OH                NT    4:45.96 C      
     r:+0.78  26.25       54.58 (28.33)     1:23.40 (28.82)     1:52.18 (28.78)
        2:21.19 (29.01)     2:50.48 (29.29)     3:19.83 (29.35)     3:49.00 (29.17)
        4:18.27 (29.27)     4:45.96 (27.69)                                        
  6 Biagioli, Francis            Denison-OH                NT   x4:46.69 C      
     r:+0.70  26.48       55.56 (29.08)     1:24.93 (29.37)     1:54.13 (29.20)
        2:23.31 (29.18)     2:52.30 (28.99)     3:21.58 (29.28)     3:50.86 (29.28)
        4:19.26 (28.40)     4:46.69 (27.43)                                        
  7 Dauksher, Walt               Denison-OH                NT   x4:47.23 C      
     r:+0.80  26.67       55.70 (29.03)     1:25.08 (29.38)     1:54.16 (29.08)
        2:23.61 (29.45)     2:53.09 (29.48)     3:21.83 (28.74)     3:50.78 (28.95)
        4:19.57 (28.79)     4:47.23 (27.66)                                        
  8 Saccurato, Aaron             Denison-OH                NT   x4:52.85        
     r:+0.83  26.42       55.23 (28.81)     1:24.85 (29.62)     1:54.37 (29.52)
        2:23.97 (29.60)     2:53.58 (29.61)     3:23.38 (29.80)     3:53.43 (30.05)
        4:23.25 (29.82)     4:52.85 (29.60)                                        
  9 Waldram, Oliver              Denison-OH                NT   x4:55.56        
     r:+0.73  27.07       56.92 (29.85)     1:27.31 (30.39)     1:57.89 (30.58)
        2:28.05 (30.16)     2:57.81 (29.76)     3:27.41 (29.60)     3:56.98 (29.57)
        4:26.61 (29.63)     4:55.56 (28.95)                                        
 10 Anderson, Ryan               Denison-OH                NT   x5:00.60        
     r:+0.72  26.89       56.75 (29.86)     1:27.52 (30.77)     1:58.22 (30.70)
        2:28.44 (30.22)     2:58.45 (30.01)     3:28.90 (30.45)     3:59.39 (30.49)
        4:30.55 (31.16)     5:00.60 (30.05)                                        
 -- Anderson, Gus                Denison-OH                NT        SCR        
 -- Berman, Jackson              Denison-OH                NT        SCR        
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 47.43        2000 Aaron Cole, DEN                              
        Pool: ! 48.13        2016 Andrew Rich, DEN                             
        NCAC: # 48.13        2016 Andrew Rich, DEN                             
        NCAA: + 46.97        2015 Reed Dalton, WSTL                            
                47.36  A
                49.56  B
                52.04  C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marsden-Readford, Liam       Denison-OH                NT      51.00 C      
     r:+0.68  11.17       24.10 (12.93)       37.35 (13.25)       51.00 (13.65)
  2 Partlow, Vince               Iupui-IN                  NT      51.71 C      
     r:+0.65  10.78       23.42 (12.64)       37.26 (13.84)       51.71 (14.45)
  3 Sandala, Jackson             Iupui-IN                  NT      51.76 C      
     r:+0.67  11.58       24.59 (13.01)       38.28 (13.69)       51.76 (13.48)
  4 Gerlach, Eric                Denison-OH                NT      52.19        
     r:+0.73  11.47       25.07 (13.60)       38.54 (13.47)       52.19 (13.65)
  5 Weicht, Brett                Denison-OH                NT      52.37        
     r:+0.68  11.43       24.95 (13.52)       38.32 (13.37)       52.37 (14.05)
  6 Boomershine, Charlie         Iupui-IN                  NT      52.78        
     r:+0.60  10.92       24.41 (13.49)       38.34 (13.93)       52.78 (14.44)
  7 Senior, Kymani               Denison-OH                NT     x52.87        
     r:+0.66  11.72       24.94 (13.22)       38.68 (13.74)       52.87 (14.19)
  8 Olson, Andrew                Iupui-IN                  NT     x53.02        
     r:+0.66  11.16       24.55 (13.39)       38.71 (14.16)       53.02 (14.31)
  9 Swanson, Brandt              Denison-OH                NT     x53.17        
     r:+0.65  11.27       24.75 (13.48)       39.12 (14.37)       53.17 (14.05)
 10 Desmet, P.J.                 Denison-OH                NT     x53.25        
     r:+0.76  11.99       24.96 (12.97)       39.44 (14.48)       53.25 (13.81)
 11 Garmon, Josh                 Iupui-IN                  NT     x53.67        
     r:+0.68  11.48       25.04 (13.56)       39.33 (14.29)       53.67 (14.34)
 12 Wait, Adam                   Iupui-IN                  NT     x53.93        
     r:+0.70  11.48       24.83 (13.35)       39.37 (14.54)       53.93 (14.56)
 13 Green, Cameron               Iupui-IN                  NT     x54.65        
     r:+0.74  11.94       25.47 (13.53)       39.81 (14.34)       54.65 (14.84)
 14 Gaumer, Peyton               Denison-OH                NT     x56.08        
     r:+0.73  11.89       26.03 (14.14)       41.01 (14.98)       56.08 (15.07)
 
Event 14  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 645.70        2014 Connor Dignan, DEN                          
        Pool: ! 645.70        2014 Conor Dignan, DEN                           
        NCAC: # 645.70        2014 Connor Dignan, DEN                          
        NCAA: + 645.70        2014 Connor Dignan, DEN                          
                285.00  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Somhegyi, Krisztian          Iupui-IN                  NP     362.93 B      
  2 Levy, Max                    Denison-OH                NP     345.00 B      
  3 Mastey, Mitch                Iupui-IN                  NP     319.13 B      
  4 Allen, Brian                 Denison-OH                NP     264.45        
  5 Tener, Patrick               Iupui-IN                  NP     261.38        
  6 Romer, Erik                  Iupui-IN                  NP    x235.28        
  7 Burke, Michael               Denison-OH                NP     233.63        
  8 Young, Austin                Iupui-IN                  NP    x233.48        
 
Event 15  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 1:46.00        2016 Jack Lindell, DEN                          
        Pool: ! 1:49.21        2016 Jack Lindell, DEN                          
        NCAC: # 1:49.21        2016 Jack Lindell, DEN                          
        NCAA: + 1:45.57        2016 Andrew Wilson, EMOR                        
                1:46.55  A
                1:52.13  B
                1:57.74  C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lindell, Jack                Denison-OH                NT    1:52.95 C      
     r:+0.68  24.95       53.46 (28.51)     1:26.60 (33.14)     1:52.95 (26.35)
  2 Ragsdell, John               Iupui-IN                  NT    1:53.22 C      
     r:+0.65  24.76       53.85 (29.09)     1:26.78 (32.93)     1:53.22 (26.44)
  3 Wang, Bebe                   Denison-OH                NT    1:54.67 C      
     r:+0.67  24.72       53.55 (28.83)     1:27.87 (34.32)     1:54.67 (26.80)
  4 Stoller, Jonathan            Iupui-IN                  NT    1:55.52 C      
     r:+0.78  25.02       54.77 (29.75)     1:27.20 (32.43)     1:55.52 (28.32)
  5 Barajas, Josh                Iupui-IN                  NT    1:57.20 C      
     r:+0.73  25.31       56.93 (31.62)     1:30.39 (33.46)     1:57.20 (26.81)
  6 Stevenson, Ryan              Denison-OH                NT    1:58.47        
     r:+0.73  26.61       58.46 (31.85)     1:31.43 (32.97)     1:58.47 (27.04)
  7 Smith, Timmy                 Denison-OH                NT   x1:59.45        
     r:+0.68  25.79       56.26 (30.47)     1:30.70 (34.44)     1:59.45 (28.75)
  8 Kent, Blake                  Denison-OH                NT   x2:01.26        
     r:+0.79  26.13       57.32 (31.19)     1:32.91 (35.59)     2:01.26 (28.35)
  9 Delahunty, Nathan            Denison-OH                NT   x2:02.11        
     r:+0.68  26.13       58.03 (31.90)     1:34.36 (36.33)     2:02.11 (27.75)
 10 Von Der Lippe, Jake          Denison-OH                NT   x2:03.17        
     r:+0.70  27.08       59.30 (32.22)     1:34.76 (35.46)     2:03.17 (28.41)
 11 O'Malley, Sam                Denison-OH                NT   x2:03.35        
     r:+0.75  26.65       59.23 (32.58)     1:35.91 (36.68)     2:03.35 (27.44)
 12 Baker, James                 Denison-OH                NT   x2:03.75        
     r:+0.74  26.30       58.89 (32.59)     1:36.11 (37.22)     2:03.75 (27.64)
 13 Brandenburg, Parker          Iupui-IN                  NT   x2:04.67        
     r:+0.76  27.06     1:01.26 (34.20)     1:35.30 (34.04)     2:04.67 (29.37)
 14 Hammond, Zach                Denison-OH                NT   x2:07.58        
     r:+0.85  27.88     1:01.31 (33.43)     1:38.04 (36.73)     2:07.58 (29.54)
 15 McCullough, Liam             Denison-OH                NT   x2:08.84        
     r:+0.63  27.05     1:00.88 (33.83)     1:37.88 (37.00)     2:08.84 (30.96)
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 2:56.56        2009 Denison, DEN                               
                         Curtis, Barczak, Bagley, Geissinger               
        Pool: ! 2:56.64        2015 Kenyon, KEN                                
                         Pu, Duronio, Caldwell, W. Manz                    
        NCAC: # 2:55.02        2012 Kenyon, KEN                                
                         Stewart-Bates, Turk, Somers, Richardson           
        NCAA: + 2:53.59        2012 Kenyon, KEN                                
                         Somers, Turk, Ramsey, Richardson                  
                3:04.10  B
                3:13.31  C
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Indiana University Purdue Univ-IN  'A'                 NT    3:05.35 C      
     1) Sandala, Jackson                2) r:+0.56 Kuester, Lennart       
     3) r:+0.56 Wolfe, Trenton          4) r:+0.34 Allen, Jared           
     r:+0.68  22.75       46.92 (46.92)     1:08.97 (22.05)     1:33.53 (46.61)
        1:55.94 (22.41)     2:19.84 (46.31)     2:41.52 (21.68)     3:05.35 (45.51)
  2 Denison University-OH  'A'                             NT    3:06.27 C      
     1) Fox, Kenny                      2) r:+0.26 Schulten, Trent        
     3) r:+0.25 Gerlach, Eric           4) r:+0.24 Howes, Max             
     r:+0.66  22.68       47.18 (47.18)     1:09.30 (22.12)     1:34.09 (46.91)
        1:56.55 (22.46)     2:20.36 (46.27)     2:42.33 (21.97)     3:06.27 (45.91)
  3 Denison University-OH  'C'                             NT    3:09.85 C      
     1) Senior, Kymani                  2) r:+0.23 Hohm, Stuart           
     3) r:+0.48 Dauksher, Walt          4) r:+0.30 Saccurato, Aaron       
     r:+0.65  23.65       48.88 (48.88)     1:10.69 (21.81)     1:35.15 (46.27)
        1:58.29 (23.14)     2:22.60 (47.45)     2:45.21 (22.61)     3:09.85 (47.25)
  4 Denison University-OH  'B'                             NT   x3:10.71 C      
     1) McHugh, Matt                    2) r:+0.21 Lowe, Victor           
     3) r:+0.23 Marsden-Readford, Liam  4) r:+0.24 Wagner, Zach           
     r:+0.73  23.25       48.12 (48.12)     1:10.49 (22.37)     1:35.89 (47.77)
        1:59.26 (23.37)     2:24.35 (48.46)     2:46.42 (22.07)     3:10.71 (46.36)
  5 Indiana University Purdue Univ-IN  'B'                 NT    3:10.94 C      
     1) Partlow, Vince                  2) r:+0.34 Levart, Benjamin       
     3) r:+0.36 Garmon, Josh            4) r:+0.29 Mintch, Landan         
     r:+0.65  22.60       47.32 (47.32)     1:09.93 (22.61)     1:34.97 (47.65)
        1:57.96 (22.99)     2:23.28 (48.31)     2:45.84 (22.56)     3:10.94 (47.66)
  6 Denison University-OH  'D'                             NT   x3:15.85        
     1) Weicht, Brett                   2) r:+0.18 Delahunty, Andrew      
     3) r:+0.25 Froemming, Nicholas     4) r:+0.24 Swanson, Brandt        
     r:+0.68  23.90       50.19 (50.19)     1:13.65 (23.46)     1:39.82 (49.63)
        2:02.71 (22.89)     2:27.35 (47.53)     2:50.30 (22.95)     3:15.85 (48.50)
  7 Denison University-OH  'H'                             NT   x3:17.04        
     1) Ball, Jake                      2) r:+0.29 Clear, Carson          
     3) r:+0.25 Benson, Kevin           4) r:+0.15 Baker, James           
     r:+0.76  23.94       49.31 (49.31)     1:12.10 (22.79)     1:37.94 (48.63)
        2:01.08 (23.14)     2:26.85 (48.91)     2:51.08 (24.23)     3:17.04 (50.19)
  8 Indiana University Purdue Univ-IN  'C'                 NT   x3:18.41        
     1) Green, Cameron                  2) r:+0.19 Stowe, Matthew         
     3) r:+0.45 Sweezer, David          4) r:+0.38 Boomershine, Charlie   
     r:+0.72  23.95       50.33 (50.33)     1:13.73 (23.40)     1:39.48 (49.15)
        2:02.94 (23.46)     2:29.10 (49.62)     2:52.35 (23.25)     3:18.41 (49.31)
  9 Denison University-OH  'F'                             NT   x3:20.41        
     1) Waldram, Oliver                 2) r:+0.19 Hedman, Matthew        
     3) r:+0.31 Foster-Smith, Tiernan   4) r:+0.29 Gaumer, Peyton         
     r:+0.73  24.00       49.60 (49.60)     1:13.38 (23.78)     1:38.98 (49.38)
        2:02.87 (23.89)     2:28.39 (49.41)     2:52.98 (24.59)     3:20.41 (52.02)
 10 Denison University-OH  'G'                             NT   x3:20.52        
     1) Locke, Thomas                   2) r:+0.17 Klemptner, Ryan        
     3) r:+0.19 Anderson, Ryan          4) r:+0.43 Biagioli, Francis      
     r:+0.66  23.77       50.29 (50.29)     1:14.43 (24.14)     1:40.14 (49.85)
        2:04.57 (24.43)     2:31.65 (51.51)     2:55.24 (23.59)     3:20.52 (48.87)
 -- Denison University-OH  'E'                             NT         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Kelly, Christien                2) r:-0.06 Burdick, Ben           
     3) r:+0.16 Kabelka, Franz          4) r:+0.04 Desmet, P.J.           
     r:+0.72  23.74       50.28 (50.28)     1:13.33 (23.05)     1:39.33 (49.05)
        2:03.26 (23.93)     2:29.16 (49.83)     2:51.67 (22.51)          DQ (47.65)
 -- Denison University-OH  'I'                             NT        SCR        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                     
 
  1. Indiana University Purdue Univ      158   2. Denison University                  142