No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Oct 14
12:00 pm
at Kenyon Swimming Relays 2nd Place
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Oct 14
12:00 pm
Denison Diving Relays
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 21
1:00 pm
Eastern Michigan L, 187.5-111.5
Granville, Ohio
Fri Nov 03
6:00 pm
at Ohio State L, 200-90
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Nov 04
1:00 pm
Xavier W, 171-86
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 11
10:00 am
at Kenyon W, 186-112
in Gambier, Ohio
Thu Nov 30
10:30 am / 6:30 pm
at Miami Invitational
in Oxford, Ohio
Fri Dec 01
10:30 am / 6:30 pm
at Miami Invitational
in Oxford, Ohio
Sat Dec 02
10:30 am / 6:30 pm
at Miami Invitational
in Oxford, Ohio
Mon Jan 15
at IUPUI
in Indianapolis, Ind.
Fri Jan 19
6:00 pm
at Pittsburgh
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 20
1:00 pm
at Johns Hopkins
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 20
1:00 pm
at Carnegie Mellon
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Feb 03
10:00 am
Ohio Wesleyan
Granville, Ohio
Wed Feb 14
6:30 pm
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Feb 15
10:30 am / 6:30 pm
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 16
10:30 am / 6:30 pm
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 17
10:30 am / 6:30 pm
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 24
12:30 pm
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Licensed to Trumbull Aquatic Center - Site License
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 2/9/2017 09:59 PM
                  2017 NCAC Swimming and Diving Championships                  
                 Trumbull Aquatics Center, Denison University                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 494.15        2016 Maria Zarka, KEN                            
        NCAC: # 493.25        2016 Maria Zarka, KEN                            
        NCAA: + 517.10        2010 Hayley Emerick, TRIN                        
                410.00  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fitzgerald, Allison       FR Denison-OH            455.30     461.00 B      
  2 Weber, Emma               SO Denison-OH            433.65     409.25        
  3 Litwin, Brionna           FR Allegheny-AM          384.25     391.10        
  4 Clayton, Naomi            FR Denison-OH            375.40     378.05        
  5 Steiner, Rachel           JR Allegheny-AM          368.75     370.70        
  6 Lopez, Sarah              SR Denison-OH            375.50     362.45        
  7 Hennigan, Katherine       SR Denison-OH            349.25     349.90        
  8 Carlson, Madeline         SO Kenyon-OH             354.30     344.55        
  9 Zoner, Katja              FR Oberlin-OH            325.30     312.10        
Preliminaries
 10 Spadola, Theresa          SR WOO-LE                306.05                   
 11 Andrews, Rachael          JR Oberlin-OH            299.10                   
 12 Andersen Bicknell, Franc  SO Kenyon-OH             229.05                   
 -- Rivera, Juvi              FR Kenyon-OH                DQ                    
 
Event 2  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 7:26.31        2016 Kenyon, KEN                                
                         Orbach-Mandel, Ambrose, Wilson, Abdel-Khalik      
        NCAC: # 7:26.31        2016 Kenyon, KEN                                
                         Orbach-Mandel, Ambrosen, Wilson, Abdel-Khalik     
        NCAA: + 7:18.15        2012 Williams, WILL                             
                         Thomspson, Todhunter, Geller, Wilson              
                7:39.30  B NCAA-B Cut
                8:02.27  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kenyon College-OH  'A'                            7:20.23    7:27.95 B      
     1) Green, Julia FR                 2) r:NRT Vanderhoof, Kendall FR   
     3) r:NRT Kuvan, Sophia SO          4) r:NRT Arce, Marysol SO         
              25.92       53.68 (53.68)   1:22.18 (1:22.18)   1:50.94 (1:50.94)
        2:16.39 (25.45)     2:44.68 (53.74)   3:13.51 (1:22.57)   3:42.43 (1:51.49)
        4:07.30 (24.87)     4:35.04 (52.61)   5:05.18 (1:22.75)   5:35.95 (1:53.52)
        6:01.43 (25.48)     6:30.01 (54.06)   6:59.28 (1:23.33)   7:27.95 (1:52.00)
  2 Denison University-OH  'A'                        7:31.12    7:31.00 B      
     1) Costley, Campbell SR            2) r:NRT Rusinko, Hannah FR       
     3) r:NRT Hsu, Erica FR             4) r:NRT Elizeus, Alex SR         
              26.26       54.13 (54.13)   1:22.54 (1:22.54)   1:51.24 (1:51.24)
        2:16.57 (25.33)     2:44.65 (53.41)   3:14.22 (1:22.98)   3:44.36 (1:53.12)
        4:09.80 (25.44)     4:37.92 (53.56)   5:07.53 (1:23.17)   5:36.99 (1:52.63)
        6:03.09 (26.10)     6:32.14 (55.15)   7:01.50 (1:24.51)   7:31.00 (1:54.01)
  3 DePauw University-IN  'A'                         7:40.89    7:37.68 B      
     1) Newlon, Angela SR               2) r:NRT Woods, Mary SO           
     3) r:NRT Whitt, Shelby FR          4) r:NRT Olson, Kirsten SR        
              25.19       53.07 (53.07)   1:22.05 (1:22.05)   1:51.34 (1:51.34)
        2:09.11 (17.77)     2:46.52 (55.18)   3:16.42 (1:25.08)   3:47.67 (1:56.33)
        4:06.52 (18.85)     4:42.62 (54.95)   5:12.46 (1:24.79)   5:42.77 (1:55.10)
        6:08.23 (25.46)     6:37.04 (54.27)   7:07.24 (1:24.47)   7:37.68 (1:54.91)
  4 College of Wooster-LE  'A'                        8:01.16    7:43.01 C      
     1) Fikse, Emma SO                  2) r:NRT McGlade, Anna SR         
     3) r:NRT Kacmarek, Nell FR         4) r:NRT Layde, Maggie JR         
              25.67       54.01 (54.01)   1:23.15 (1:23.15)   1:51.89 (1:51.89)
        2:18.39 (26.50)     2:47.74 (55.85)   3:17.46 (1:25.57)   3:46.55 (1:54.66)
        4:13.55 (27.00)     4:43.34 (56.79)   5:14.19 (1:27.64)   5:45.17 (1:58.62)
        6:12.06 (26.89)     6:42.04 (56.87)   7:12.70 (1:27.53)   7:43.01 (1:57.84)
  5 Oberlin College-OH  'A'                           7:56.34    7:47.37 C      
     1) Hutchison, Vera SR              2) r:NRT Dalgleish, Sarah FR      
     3) r:NRT Cooper, Nora SR           4) r:NRT Prangley, Maddie SR      
              27.16       56.70 (56.70)   1:27.14 (1:27.14)   1:58.35 (1:58.35)
        2:25.23 (26.88)     2:55.11 (56.76)   3:25.82 (1:27.47)   3:57.44 (1:59.09)
        4:23.09 (25.65)     4:52.51 (55.07)   5:23.01 (1:25.57)   5:52.84 (1:55.40)
        6:19.21 (26.37)     6:48.16 (55.32)   7:17.93 (1:25.09)   7:47.37 (1:54.53)
  6 Allegheny College-AM  'A'                         8:01.43    7:50.15 C      
     1) Farley, Miranda FR              2) r:NRT Feeney, Megan SR         
     3) r:NRT Kee, Elizabeth SO         4) r:NRT Rodriguez, McClaren FR   
              26.29       55.09 (55.09)   1:25.23 (1:25.23)   1:56.52 (1:56.52)
        2:22.62 (26.10)     2:52.31 (55.79)   3:22.56 (1:26.04)   3:52.40 (1:55.88)
        4:18.62 (26.22)     4:48.73 (56.33)   5:19.97 (1:27.57)   5:51.20 (1:58.80)
        6:17.56 (26.36)     6:47.61 (56.41)   7:18.76 (1:27.56)   7:50.15 (1:58.95)
  7 Wittenberg-OH  'A'                                8:10.05    8:05.74        
     1) Taylor, Emalie SR               2) r:NRT Manchester, Elissa FR    
     3) r:NRT Petruzzi, Samantha JR     4) r:NRT Banta-Long, Marita FR    
              27.86       58.64 (58.64)   1:29.44 (1:29.44)   2:00.85 (2:00.85)
        2:28.96 (28.11)   3:01.35 (1:00.50)   3:33.33 (1:32.48)   4:04.12 (2:03.27)
        4:31.79 (27.67)     5:02.69 (58.57)   5:34.15 (1:30.03)   6:05.32 (2:01.20)
        6:32.17 (26.85)     7:02.69 (57.37)   7:34.14 (1:28.82)   8:05.74 (2:00.42)
  8 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH  'A'                  8:10.34    8:11.65        
     1) Mayio, Liz FR                   2) r:NRT Bulchik, Grace JR        
     3) r:NRT Niemeyer, Allie SO        4) r:NRT Edwards, Anne SR         
              28.34       58.80 (58.80)   1:30.19 (1:30.19)   2:02.10 (2:02.10)
        2:29.54 (27.44)     3:00.52 (58.42)   3:32.94 (1:30.84)   4:05.35 (2:03.25)
        4:34.36 (29.01)   5:06.26 (1:00.91)   5:38.52 (1:33.17)   6:10.27 (2:04.92)
        6:38.33 (28.06)     7:09.13 (58.86)   7:40.55 (1:30.28)   8:11.65 (2:01.38)
  9 Hiram College-LE  'A'                             8:42.80    9:30.17        
     1) Nelson, Jenna FR                2) r:NRT Kelly, Emily JR          
     3) r:NRT Daniels, Sierra FR        4) r:NRT Schmidt, Jill FR         
              28.60   1:01.10 (1:01.10)   1:34.34 (1:34.34)   2:07.17 (2:07.17)
        2:39.01 (31.84)   3:14.33 (1:07.16)   3:50.25 (1:43.08)   4:25.52 (2:18.35)
        4:58.10 (32.58)   5:34.93 (1:09.41)   6:13.72 (1:48.20)   6:53.38 (2:27.86)
        7:28.53 (35.15)   8:09.06 (1:15.68)   8:50.45 (1:57.07)   9:30.17 (2:36.79)
 
Event 3  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 6:34.29    2/8/2017 Denison University, Denison                
                         S Hohm, M Howes, W Dauksher, B Stevenson          
        NCAC: # 6:34.29    2/8/2017 Denison University, Denison                
                         S Hohm, M Howes, W Dauksher, B Stevenson          
        NCAA: + 6:29.27        2013 Johns Hopkins, JHU                         
                         Lordi, Kimball, Coggin, Schmidt                   
                6:47.38  B NCAA-B Cut
                7:07.75  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Denison University-OH  'A'                        6:40.95    6:34.29!B      
     1) Hohm, Stuart JR                 2) r:NRT Howes, Max SR            
     3) r:NRT Dauksher, Walt SO         4) r:NRT Stevenson, Ryan SO       
              22.55       47.61 (47.61)   1:13.30 (1:13.30)   1:39.56 (1:39.56)
        2:02.16 (22.60)     2:27.05 (47.49)   2:52.68 (1:13.12)   3:18.05 (1:38.49)
        3:41.17 (23.12)     4:06.27 (48.22)   4:31.41 (1:13.36)   4:56.73 (1:38.68)
        5:19.44 (22.71)     5:44.54 (47.81)   6:09.26 (1:12.53)   6:34.29 (1:37.56)
  2 Kenyon College-OH  'A'                            6:37.73    6:38.68 B      
     1) Williams, Robert SO             2) r:NRT Rumpit, Connor FR        
     3) r:NRT Sawaya, Ambert SR         4) r:NRT Bellott-Mcgrath, Gabriel 
              22.62       47.58 (47.58)   1:13.04 (1:13.04)   1:39.39 (1:39.39)
        2:02.40 (23.01)     2:27.44 (48.05)   2:53.21 (1:13.82)   3:18.93 (1:39.54)
        3:41.96 (23.03)     4:07.57 (48.64)   4:33.69 (1:14.76)   4:59.63 (1:40.70)
        5:22.18 (22.55)     5:47.21 (47.58)   6:12.84 (1:13.21)   6:38.68 (1:39.05)
  3 DePauw University-IN  'A'                         6:48.46    6:45.79 B      
     1) McManus, Sam JR                 2) r:NRT Gullickson, Matt SR      
     3) r:NRT Pircon, Adam SO           4) r:NRT Swieter, Kurt JR         
              23.74       49.10 (49.10)   1:14.94 (1:14.94)   1:40.63 (1:40.63)
        2:04.35 (23.72)     2:30.39 (49.76)   2:57.53 (1:16.90)   3:24.65 (1:44.02)
        3:48.43 (23.78)     4:14.45 (49.80)   4:39.70 (1:15.05)   5:05.51 (1:40.86)
        5:27.94 (22.43)     5:52.95 (47.44)   6:18.93 (1:13.42)   6:45.79 (1:40.28)
  4 College of Wooster-LE  'A'                        6:58.35    6:49.56 C      
     1) Gelwicks, Cameron SO            2) r:NRT Gelwicks, Conner SR      
     3) r:NRT Koch, Max SO              4) r:NRT Campbell, Ryan SO        
              23.08       48.40 (48.40)   1:14.65 (1:14.65)   1:42.74 (1:42.74)
        2:05.92 (23.18)     2:31.72 (48.98)   2:58.86 (1:16.12)   3:25.35 (1:42.61)
        3:48.03 (22.68)     4:13.65 (48.30)   4:40.80 (1:15.45)   5:08.08 (1:42.73)
        5:30.51 (22.43)     5:56.14 (48.06)   6:22.54 (1:14.46)   6:49.56 (1:41.48)
  5 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH  'A'                  7:05.11    6:56.03 C      
     1) Goodwin, Greyson SR             2) r:NRT Ngqakayi, Aman FR        
     3) r:NRT Anderson, Iain FR         4) r:NRT Whitbourn, Ben SO        
              23.63       49.12 (49.12)   1:15.88 (1:15.88)   1:43.98 (1:43.98)
        2:07.66 (23.68)     2:34.09 (50.11)   3:01.07 (1:17.09)   3:28.17 (1:44.19)
        3:52.15 (23.98)     4:18.80 (50.63)   4:46.53 (1:18.36)   5:13.09 (1:44.92)
        5:36.33 (23.24)     6:02.50 (49.41)   6:29.18 (1:16.09)   6:56.03 (1:42.94)
  6 Wabash College-IN  'A'                            7:04.26    6:57.14 C      
     1) Louks, Kyle                     2) r:NRT Sheridan, Kevin          
     3) r:NRT Mendez, Anthony           4) r:NRT Tarter, Wyatt            
              23.96       50.39 (50.39)   1:16.95 (1:16.95)   1:42.91 (1:42.91)
        2:05.33 (22.42)     2:31.08 (48.17)   2:58.50 (1:15.59)   3:26.65 (1:43.74)
        3:50.32 (23.67)     4:16.91 (50.26)   4:44.85 (1:18.20)   5:14.25 (1:47.60)
        5:36.69 (22.44)     6:01.98 (47.73)   6:28.72 (1:14.47)   6:57.14 (1:42.89)
  7 Allegheny College-AM  'A'                         7:09.08    7:10.55        
     1) Litwin, Danny SR                2) r:NRT Hollenbeck, Patrick SR   
     3) r:NRT Nardozzi, Matt SO         4) r:NRT Stuntzner-Gibson, Karl FR
              23.70       50.44 (50.44)   1:18.76 (1:18.76)   1:47.56 (1:47.56)
        2:11.96 (24.40)     2:39.28 (51.72)   3:08.07 (1:20.51)   3:37.93 (1:50.37)
        4:01.09 (23.16)     4:27.38 (49.45)   4:55.20 (1:17.27)   5:22.90 (1:44.97)
        5:46.16 (23.26)     6:12.91 (50.01)   6:41.30 (1:18.40)   7:10.55 (1:47.65)
  8 Wittenberg-OH  'A'                                7:22.95    7:14.88        
     1) Salay, Paul SO                  2) r:NRT Bott, Sam SO             
     3) r:NRT Busken, Hunter SO         4) r:NRT Smith, Hawk FR           
              24.02       50.88 (50.88)   1:19.82 (1:19.82)   1:49.79 (1:49.79)
        2:14.82 (25.03)     2:41.96 (52.17)   3:10.13 (1:20.34)   3:38.48 (1:48.69)
        4:02.67 (24.19)     4:29.60 (51.12)   4:58.13 (1:19.65)   5:26.98 (1:48.50)
        5:50.59 (23.61)     6:17.87 (50.89)   6:46.16 (1:19.18)   7:14.88 (1:47.90)
  9 Oberlin College-OH  'A'                           7:29.82    7:19.00        
     1) Berry, Matthew FR               2) r:NRT Naggert, Kristoph FR     
     3) r:NRT Liu, Jonathan FR          4) r:NRT Cooper, Jeremy SR        
              24.57       51.26 (51.26)   1:19.16 (1:19.16)   1:48.43 (1:48.43)
        2:01.12 (12.69)     2:41.73 (53.30)   3:10.26 (1:21.83)   3:40.59 (1:52.16)
        4:03.81 (23.22)     4:31.48 (50.89)   5:01.23 (1:20.64)   5:32.04 (1:51.45)
        5:56.00 (23.96)     6:22.76 (50.72)   6:50.60 (1:18.56)   7:19.00 (1:46.96)
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 1:31.98        2015 Denison, DEN                               
                         Jurjus, C. Kane, Yearwood, VanLeuven              
        NCAC: # 1:31.98        2015 Denison, DEN                               
                         Jurjus, C. Kane, Yearwood, VanLeuven              
        NCAA: + 1:31.42        2016 Emory, EMOR                                
                         Muir, Sanchez-Aizcorbe, Taylor, Bergh             
                1:35.70  B NCAA-B Cut
                1:40.49  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Denison University-OH  'A'                        1:40.48    1:34.47 B      
     1) Nutter, Gabriella FR            2) Kane, Carolyn SR               
     3) Kirby, Casey FR                 4) Kustritz, Kt FR                
              24.09       47.09 (23.00)     1:10.66 (23.57)     1:34.47 (23.81)
  2 Kenyon College-OH  'A'                            1:35.41    1:35.30 B      
     1) Vasic, Andjela FR               2) Toscos, Zoe FR                 
     3) Babich Morrow, Cecina JR        4) Kuvan, Sophia SO               
              24.25       47.83 (23.58)     1:11.80 (23.97)     1:35.30 (23.50)
  3 DePauw University-IN  'A'                         1:39.56    1:37.03 C      
     1) Riehle, Ellen SR                2) Lund, Allison FR               
     3) Neff, Olivia FR                 4) Woods, Mary SO                 
              25.03       48.84 (23.81)     1:12.90 (24.06)     1:37.03 (24.13)
  4 Allegheny College-AM  'A'                         1:41.15    1:39.29 C      
     1) Farley, Miranda FR              2) Feeney, Megan SR               
     3) Kee, Elizabeth SO               4) Rodriguez, McClaren FR         
              25.10       49.66 (24.56)     1:14.75 (25.09)     1:39.29 (24.54)
  5 College of Wooster-LE  'A'                        1:39.73    1:39.91 C      
     1) Fikse, Emma SO                  2) Gross, Megan FR                
     3) De la Chappelle, Lissy SR       4) Hibbs, Jamie SR                
              24.87       50.01 (25.14)     1:15.55 (25.54)     1:39.91 (24.36)
  6 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH  'A'                  1:41.37    1:40.07 C      
     1) Mansfield, Tyler FR             2) Margello, Alicia SO            
     3) Bulchik, Grace JR               4) Ward, Bethany SO               
              24.40       49.94 (25.54)     1:14.88 (24.94)     1:40.07 (25.19)
  7 Wittenberg-OH  'A'                                1:41.55    1:40.73        
     1) Taylor, Emalie SR               2) Schulz, Amy SR                 
     3) Manchester, Elissa FR           4) Banta-Long, Marita FR          
              25.57       50.54 (24.97)     1:15.79 (25.25)     1:40.73 (24.94)
  8 Oberlin College-OH  'A'                           1:45.29    1:42.59        
     1) Pieper, Hannah JR               2) Grande, Alex FR                
     3) Blakely, Alice SR               4) Dalgleish, Sarah FR            
              25.82       51.73 (25.91)     1:17.33 (25.60)     1:42.59 (25.26)
  9 Hiram College-LE  'A'                             2:02.97    2:02.64        
     1) Kelly, Emily JR                 2) Fitschen-Brown, Meredith JR    
     3) Daniels, Sierra FR              4) Schmidt, Jill FR               
              30.68       58.11 (27.43)     1:29.82 (31.71)     2:02.64 (32.82)
Preliminaries
 -- Allegheny College-AM  'B'                         1:47.84         X         
     1) Codner, Alyson FR               2) Montgomery, Rachel FR          
     3) Franzen, Kaitlin FR             4) Schafer, Elizabeth SR          
 -- Kenyon College-OH  'B'                            1:33.83         X         
     1)                                 2) Orbach-Mandel, Hannah SO       
     3) Wilson, Abby SO                 4) Hopf, Hollie FR                
 -- DePauw University-IN  'B'                         1:39.66         X         
     1) Gallagher, Marihelen SO         2) Lomasney, Maggie SR            
 -- Wittenberg-OH  'B'                                1:45.93         X         
     1) Simmons, Margaret JR            2) Gibson, Annelise FR            
     3) Verellen, Olivia JR             4) Longely, Joy FR                
 -- College of Wooster-LE  'B'                        1:41.31         X         
     1) Layde, Maggie JR                2) Hopkins, Annabelle SO          
     3) Kacmarek, Nell FR               4)                                
 -- Oberlin College-OH  'B'                           1:40.44         X         
     1) Prangley, Maddie SR             2)                                
     3) Hutchison, Vera SR              4) Cooper, Nora SR                
 -- Denison University-OH  'B'                        1:37.45         X         
     1) Olsakovsky, Carly SO            2) Hudson, Erin SO                
     3) Kane, Elizabeth SR              4) Morrison, Michaela FR          
 -- Ohio Wesleyan University-OH  'B'                  1:46.71         X         
     1)                                 2) Seymour, Kari JR               
     3) Edwards, Anne SR                4) Mayio, Liz FR                  
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 1:19.92        2015 Kenyon, KEN                                
                         Caldwell, Funk, W. Manz, Gates                    
        NCAC: # 1:18.77        2012 Kenyon, KEN                                
                         Somers, Turk, Ramsey, Richardson                  
        NCAA: + 1:18.06        2012 Kenyon, KEN                                
                         Somers, Turk, Richardson, Ramsey                  
                1:22.88  B NCAA-B Cut
                1:27.02  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Denison University-OH  'A'                        1:24.16    1:21.40 B      
     1) Howes, Max SR                   2) Gerlach, Eric FR               
     3) Wesseling, Jason JR             4) Wagner, Zach JR                
              20.90       41.29 (20.39)     1:01.54 (20.25)     1:21.40 (19.86)
  2 Kenyon College-OH  'A'                            1:23.56    1:22.38 B      
     1) Carpenter, Weston SO            2) Pu, Austin SR                  
     3) Baturka, Ben FR                 4) Reid, Aj SO                    
              20.94       41.36 (20.42)     1:01.81 (20.45)     1:22.38 (20.57)
  3 DePauw University-IN  'A'                         1:22.82    1:22.41 B      
     1) Sholtis, Brandon SR             2) Schurig, Aidan FR              
     3) Wagner, Sam JR                  4) McManus, Sam JR                
              20.71       41.57 (20.86)     1:02.15 (20.58)     1:22.41 (20.26)
  4 College of Wooster-LE  'A'                        1:24.81    1:24.11 C      
     1) Layde, Garrett SO               2) Campbell, Ryan SO              
     3) Brown, Aaron SR                 4) Campbell, Griffin SO           
              21.35       42.31 (20.96)     1:03.30 (20.99)     1:24.11 (20.81)
  5 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH  'A'                  1:26.00    1:24.90 C      
     1) Whitbourn, Ben SO               2) Butt, Joshua JR                
     3) Goodwin, Greyson SR             4) Comstock, Cooper JR            
              21.81       42.89 (21.08)     1:04.07 (21.18)     1:24.90 (20.83)
  6 Wabash College-IN  'A'                            1:27.65    1:24.99 C      
     1) Liang, Benny                    2) Karczewski, Joey               
     3) Riley, Jake                     4) Tarter, Wyatt                  
              21.50       42.99 (21.49)     1:04.27 (21.28)     1:24.99 (20.72)
  7 Oberlin College-OH  'A'                           1:28.03    1:27.60        
     1) Lin, Michael FR                 2) Pawelko, Sean FR               
     3) McKeown, Jack FR                4) Forbes, Jacques SO             
              21.62       43.49 (21.87)     1:05.80 (22.31)     1:27.60 (21.80)
  8 Wittenberg-OH  'A'                                1:28.02    1:27.76        
     1) Smith, Kyle JR                  2) Rittenhouse, Patrick JR        
     3) Smith, Hawk FR                  4) Barren, Bradley FR             
              21.94       44.71 (22.77)     1:06.43 (21.72)     1:27.76 (21.33)
  9 Hiram College-LE  'A'                             1:41.84    1:41.02        
     1) Bowling, Reeve FR               2) Barber, Michael SO             
     3) Gomes, Jory SO                  4) Muehleisen, Paul FR            
              23.40       49.41 (26.01)     1:14.38 (24.97)     1:41.02 (26.64)
Preliminaries
 -- Allegheny College-AM  'B'                         1:32.14         X         
     1) Hollenbeck, Patrick SR          2) Litwin, Danny SR               
     3) Katchur, Justin FR              4) Ditzel, Henry SR               
 -- Oberlin College-OH  'B'                           1:32.94         X         
     1) Liu, Jonathan FR                2) Naggert, Kristoph FR           
     3) Cooper, Jeremy SR               4) Berry, Matthew FR              
 -- Kenyon College-OH  'B'                            1:24.22         X         
     1)                                 2) Gutsche, Nicholas SR           
     3) Seaver, Alex SR                 4) Novak, Nate JR                 
 -- Denison University-OH  'B'                        1:23.19         X         
     1) Lowe, Victor JR                 2) Delahunty, Andrew JR           
     3) Kelly, Christien FR             4) McHugh, Matt FR                
 -- College of Wooster-LE  'B'                        1:26.75         X         
     1) Schopen, Trey FR                2) Poeting, Burke SO              
     3) Reynolds, Ric SO                4)                                
 -- DePauw University-IN  'B'                         1:26.04         X         
     1) Gullickson, Matt SR             2) Swieter, Kurt JR               
     3) Anderson, Eli SO                4) Byerly, Andrew JR              
 -- Wabash College-IN  'B'                            1:30.45         X         
     1) McCormick, Dan                  2) Frey, Charles                  
     3) Lang, John                      4) Hawk, Logan                    
 -- Ohio Wesleyan University-OH  'B'                  1:27.94         X         
     1)                                 2) Hawes, Colin FR                
     3) Jaidhara, Shawn SO              4)                                
 -- Wittenberg-OH  'B'                                    DQ          X         
     1) Salay, Paul SO                  2) Taylor, Collin SO              
 -- Allegheny College-AM  'A'                             DQ          X         
     1) Stuntzner-Gibson, Karl FR       2) Corletti, Brian SO             
     3) Harvey, Tucker FR               4) Leary-Bignayan, Justin FR      
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 1:19.92        2015 Kenyon, KEN                                
                         Caldwell, Funk, W. Manz, Gates                    
        NCAC: # 1:18.77        2012 Kenyon, KEN                                
                         Somers, Turk, Ramsey, Richardson                  
        NCAA: + 1:18.06        2012 Kenyon, KEN                                
                         Somers, Turk, Richardson, Ramsey                  
                1:22.88  B NCAA-B Cut
                1:27.02  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 DePauw University-IN  'A'                         1:23.53    1:22.82 qB     
     1) Sholtis, Brandon SR             2) r:NRT Schurig, Aidan FR        
     3) r:NRT Wagner, Sam JR            4) r:NRT McManus, Sam JR          
              20.73       41.56 (20.83)     1:02.56 (21.00)     1:22.82 (20.26)
  2 Kenyon College-OH  'A'                            1:21.91    1:23.56 qC     
     1) Carpenter, Weston SO            2) r:NRT Cooper, Matthew JR       
     3) r:NRT Sawaya, Ambert SR         4) r:NRT Anderson, Oscar SR       
              20.93       41.45 (20.52)     1:02.27 (20.82)     1:23.56 (21.29)
  3 Denison University-OH  'A'                        1:22.57    1:24.16 qC     
     1) Wesseling, Jason JR             2) r:NRT Senior, Kymani FR        
     3) r:NRT Clear, Carson SO          4) r:NRT Fox, Kenny SO            
              21.16       42.15 (20.99)     1:03.13 (20.98)     1:24.16 (21.03)
  4 College of Wooster-LE  'A'                        1:27.15    1:24.81 qC     
     1) Layde, Garrett SO               2) r:NRT Brown, Aaron SR          
     3) r:NRT Gelwicks, Cameron SO      4) r:NRT Campbell, Ryan SO        
              21.53       42.74 (21.21)     1:03.94 (21.20)     1:24.81 (20.87)
  5 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH  'A'                  1:28.43    1:26.00 qC     
     1) Whitbourn, Ben SO               2) r:NRT Anderson, Iain FR        
     3) r:NRT Ruiyantoro, Chris SO      4) r:NRT Comstock, Cooper JR      
              21.70       43.67 (21.97)     1:05.31 (21.64)     1:26.00 (20.69)
  6 Wabash College-IN  'A'                            1:25.14    1:27.65 q      
     1) Karczewski, Joey                2) r:NRT Johnson, Tuna            
     3) r:NRT Mendez, Anthony           4) r:NRT Repay, Anthony           
              21.63       43.39 (21.76)     1:05.62 (22.23)     1:27.65 (22.03)
  7 Wittenberg-OH  'A'                                1:27.24    1:28.02 q      
     1) Smith, Kyle JR                  2) r:NRT Bott, Sam SO             
     3) r:NRT Suffoletta, Drew FR       4) r:NRT Barren, Bradley FR       
              21.88       44.20 (22.32)     1:06.58 (22.38)     1:28.02 (21.44)
  8 Oberlin College-OH  'A'                           1:28.33    1:28.03 q      
     1) Lin, Michael FR                 2) r:NRT McKeown, Jack FR         
     3) r:NRT Pawelko, Sean FR          4) r:NRT Forbes, Jacques SO       
              21.56       44.03 (22.47)     1:06.27 (22.24)     1:28.03 (21.76)
  9 Hiram College-LE  'A'                             1:36.10    1:41.84 q      
     1) Barber, Michael SO              2) r:NRT Bowling, Reeve FR        
     3) r:NRT Gomes, Jory SO            4) r:NRT Muehleisen, Paul FR      
              26.09       48.91 (22.82)     1:14.53 (25.62)     1:41.84 (27.31)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Denison University-OH  'B'                        1:24.57   X1:23.19 C      
     1) Lowe, Victor JR                 2) r:NRT Delahunty, Andrew JR     
     3) r:NRT Kelly, Christien FR       4) r:NRT McHugh, Matt FR          
              20.98       41.73 (20.75)     1:02.27 (20.54)     1:23.19 (20.92)
 -- Kenyon College-OH  'B'                                 NT   X1:24.22 C      
     1)                                 2) r:NRT Gutsche, Nicholas SR     
     3) r:NRT Seaver, Alex SR           4) r:NRT Novak, Nate JR           
              21.05       42.47 (21.42)     1:02.99 (20.52)     1:24.22 (21.23)
 -- DePauw University-IN  'B'                         1:28.01   X1:26.04 C      
     1) Gullickson, Matt SR             2) r:NRT Swieter, Kurt JR         
     3) r:NRT Anderson, Eli SO          4) r:NRT Byerly, Andrew JR        
              21.86       42.81 (20.95)     1:04.45 (21.64)     1:26.04 (21.59)
 -- College of Wooster-LE  'B'                        1:28.02   X1:26.75 C      
     1) Schopen, Trey FR                2) r:NRT Poeting, Burke SO        
     3) r:NRT Reynolds, Ric SO          4) r:NRT                          
              22.12       44.24 (22.12)     1:06.07 (21.83)     1:26.75 (20.68)
 -- Ohio Wesleyan University-OH  'B'                  1:29.34   X1:27.94        
     1)                                 2) r:NRT Hawes, Colin FR          
     3) r:NRT Jaidhara, Shawn SO        4) r:NRT                          
              22.31       44.55 (22.24)     1:06.67 (22.12)     1:27.94 (21.27)
 -- Wabash College-IN  'B'                                 NT   X1:30.45        
     1) McCormick, Dan                  2) r:NRT Frey, Charles            
     3) r:NRT Lang, John                4) r:NRT Hawk, Logan              
              22.90       45.82 (22.92)     1:08.20 (22.38)     1:30.45 (22.25)
 -- Allegheny College-AM  'B'                         1:33.54   X1:32.14        
     1) Hollenbeck, Patrick SR          2) r:NRT Litwin, Danny SR         
     3) r:NRT Katchur, Justin FR        4) r:NRT Ditzel, Henry SR         
              23.00       45.44 (22.44)     1:08.95 (23.51)     1:32.14 (23.19)
 -- Oberlin College-OH  'B'                           1:33.77   X1:32.94        
     1) Liu, Jonathan FR                2) r:NRT Naggert, Kristoph FR     
     3) r:NRT Cooper, Jeremy SR         4) r:NRT Berry, Matthew FR        
              23.81       46.98 (23.17)     1:10.19 (23.21)     1:32.94 (22.75)
 -- Allegheny College-AM  'A'                         1:28.18        XDQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Stuntzner-Gibson, Karl FR       2) r:NRT Corletti, Brian SO       
     3) r:NRT Harvey, Tucker FR         4) r:NRT Leary-Bignayan, Justin FR
              23.00       44.70 (21.70)     1:06.79 (22.09)          DQ (21.47)
 -- Wittenberg-OH  'B'                                1:31.18        XDQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Salay, Paul SO                  2) r:NRT Taylor, Collin SO        
     3) r:NRT                           4) r:NRT                          
              22.34       44.95 (22.61)     1:07.13 (22.18)          DQ (21.88)
 
Event 6  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 4:48.61        2016 Angela Newlon, DPU                         
        NCAC: # 4:48.61        2016 Angela Newlon, DPU                         
        NCAA: + 4:43.37        2011 Kendra Stern, AMHE                         
                4:45.33  A NCAA-A Cut
                5:00.79  B NCAA-B Cut
                5:15.83  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Arce, Marysol             SO Kenyon-OH            4:54.82    4:51.47 B      
              26.57       55.65 (29.08)     1:24.88 (29.23)     1:54.33 (29.45)
        2:23.83 (29.50)     2:53.50 (29.67)     3:13.39 (19.89)     3:52.95 (39.56)
        4:22.49 (29.54)     4:51.47 (28.98)                                        
  2 Costley, Campbell         SR Denison-OH           4:55.85    4:53.30 B      
              27.14       56.24 (29.10)     1:25.73 (29.49)     1:55.17 (29.44)
        2:24.69 (29.52)     2:54.18 (29.49)     3:13.39 (19.21)     3:53.77 (40.38)
        4:24.02 (30.25)     4:53.30 (29.28)                                        
  3 Newlon, Angela            SR DPU-IN               4:55.57    4:54.31 B      
              26.64       55.78 (29.14)     1:25.20 (29.42)     1:55.05 (29.85)
        2:24.97 (29.92)     2:54.92 (29.95)     3:13.39 (18.47)     3:54.94 (41.55)
        4:25.13 (30.19)     4:54.31 (29.18)                                        
  4 Vanderhoof, Kendall       FR Kenyon-OH            4:58.70    4:56.83 B      
              27.47       57.04 (29.57)     1:26.95 (29.91)     1:56.74 (29.79)
        2:26.73 (29.99)     2:56.62 (29.89)     3:13.39 (16.77)     3:56.41 (43.02)
        4:27.01 (30.60)     4:56.83 (29.82)                                        
  5 Fikse, Emma               SO WOO-LE               5:02.93    4:59.28 B      
              27.33       57.19 (29.86)     1:27.44 (30.25)     1:57.25 (29.81)
        2:28.59 (31.34)     2:59.08 (30.49)     3:13.39 (14.31)     4:00.66 (47.27)
        4:30.62 (29.96)     4:59.28 (28.66)                                        
  6 Rusinko, Hannah           FR Denison-OH           5:03.04    4:59.69 B      
              27.32       56.92 (29.60)     1:26.88 (29.96)     1:57.23 (30.35)
        2:27.66 (30.43)     2:57.97 (30.31)     3:13.39 (15.42)     3:59.20 (45.81)
        4:29.88 (30.68)     4:59.69 (29.81)                                        
  7 Anderson, Gail            FR Kenyon-OH            4:58.16    5:01.14 C      
              27.68       57.09 (29.41)     1:27.16 (30.07)     1:57.32 (30.16)
        2:27.98 (30.66)     2:58.58 (30.60)     3:13.39 (14.81)     4:00.38 (46.99)
        4:31.18 (30.80)     5:01.14 (29.96)                                        
  8 Green, Julia              FR Kenyon-OH            5:02.97    5:03.53 C      
              27.70       57.60 (29.90)     1:27.94 (30.34)     1:58.61 (30.67)
        2:29.47 (30.86)     3:00.36 (30.89)     3:13.39 (13.03)     4:02.41 (49.02)
        4:33.52 (31.11)     5:03.53 (30.01)                                        
  9 Lloyd, Sarah              SR Kenyon-OH            5:03.59    5:03.61 C      
              27.86       57.88 (30.02)     1:28.46 (30.58)     1:57.39 (28.93)
        2:29.90 (32.51)     3:00.70 (30.80)     3:13.39 (12.69)     4:02.55 (49.16)
        4:33.48 (30.93)     5:03.61 (30.13)                                        
B - Final
 10 Prangley, Maddie          SR Oberlin-OH           5:05.76    5:01.10 C      
              28.61       59.07 (30.46)     1:29.61 (30.54)     1:59.98 (30.37)
        2:30.42 (30.44)     3:01.20 (30.78)     3:32.22 (31.02)     4:02.88 (30.66)
        4:32.78 (29.90)     5:01.10 (28.32)                                        
 11 Dierker, Julie            JR Kenyon-OH            5:07.41    5:01.16 C      
              26.38       55.79 (29.41)     1:26.06 (30.27)     1:56.75 (30.69)
        2:27.69 (30.94)     2:58.76 (31.07)     3:29.74 (30.98)     4:00.79 (31.05)
        4:31.79 (31.00)     5:01.16 (29.37)                                        
 12 Zaravella, Natalie        FR Denison-OH           5:05.72    5:04.55 C      
              28.40       58.81 (30.41)     1:29.45 (30.64)     2:00.15 (30.70)
        2:31.02 (30.87)     3:01.57 (30.55)     3:32.47 (30.90)     4:03.30 (30.83)
        4:34.19 (30.89)     5:04.55 (30.36)                                        
 13 McGlade, Anna             SR WOO-LE               5:08.20    5:07.23 C      
              27.89       58.48 (30.59)     1:29.74 (31.26)     2:00.86 (31.12)
        2:32.02 (31.16)     3:03.38 (31.36)     3:34.37 (30.99)     4:05.94 (31.57)
        4:36.98 (31.04)     5:07.23 (30.25)                                        
 14 Elizeus, Alex             SR Denison-OH           5:07.07    5:09.29 C      
              28.26       59.27 (31.01)     1:30.54 (31.27)     2:01.75 (31.21)
        2:32.96 (31.21)     3:04.16 (31.20)     3:35.55 (31.39)     4:06.83 (31.28)
        4:38.22 (31.39)     5:09.29 (31.07)                                        
 15 Whitt, Shelby             FR DPU-IN               5:13.52    5:11.51 C      
              27.81       58.50 (30.69)     1:29.70 (31.20)     2:01.18 (31.48)
        2:32.19 (31.01)     3:03.67 (31.48)     3:35.36 (31.69)     4:07.55 (32.19)
        4:39.90 (32.35)     5:11.51 (31.61)                                        
 16 Layde, Maggie             JR WOO-LE               5:19.37    5:17.31        
              28.31       58.88 (30.57)     1:30.58 (31.70)     2:02.66 (32.08)
        2:34.73 (32.07)     3:07.04 (32.31)     3:39.99 (32.95)     4:12.63 (32.64)
        4:45.08 (32.45)     5:17.31 (32.23)                                        
 17 Lomasney, Maggie          SR DPU-IN               5:20.33    5:18.15        
              28.39       59.18 (30.79)     1:31.12 (31.94)     2:03.39 (32.27)
        2:35.89 (32.50)     3:08.71 (32.82)     3:41.56 (32.85)     4:14.20 (32.64)
        4:46.57 (32.37)     5:18.15 (31.58)                                        
 18 Edwards, Anne             SR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     5:20.43    5:23.87        
              28.65       59.82 (31.17)     1:31.88 (32.06)     2:04.52 (32.64)
        2:37.46 (32.94)     3:10.81 (33.35)     3:44.32 (33.51)     4:17.74 (33.42)
        4:51.23 (33.49)     5:23.87 (32.64)                                        
C - Final
 19 Padrutt, Sarah            JR WOO-LE               5:21.14    5:13.78 C      
              28.50       59.91 (31.41)     1:31.49 (31.58)     2:03.56 (32.07)
        2:34.90 (31.34)     3:06.53 (31.63)     3:38.21 (31.68)     4:10.13 (31.92)
        4:42.47 (32.34)     5:13.78 (31.31)                                        
 20 Kee, Elizabeth            SO Allegheny-AM         5:25.37    5:17.76        
              28.44       59.42 (30.98)     1:31.20 (31.78)     2:03.25 (32.05)
        2:35.30 (32.05)     3:07.82 (32.52)     3:40.75 (32.93)     4:13.44 (32.69)
        4:46.02 (32.58)     5:17.76 (31.74)                                        
 21 Codner, Alyson            FR Allegheny-AM         5:22.80    5:22.25        
              29.00     1:00.63 (31.63)     1:32.98 (32.35)     2:05.38 (32.40)
        2:38.05 (32.67)     3:10.76 (32.71)     3:43.75 (32.99)     4:16.63 (32.88)
        4:49.35 (32.72)     5:22.25 (32.90)                                        
 22 Malouf, Devyn             FR Oberlin-OH           5:27.75    5:24.64        
              30.35     1:03.61 (33.26)     1:36.30 (32.69)     2:09.04 (32.74)
        2:41.98 (32.94)     3:14.84 (32.86)     3:47.70 (32.86)     4:20.61 (32.91)
        4:53.41 (32.80)     5:24.64 (31.23)                                        
 23 Ferriss, Katie            SO DPU-IN               5:29.12    5:25.38        
              29.25     1:01.17 (31.92)     1:33.82 (32.65)     2:06.58 (32.76)
        2:39.05 (32.47)     3:11.73 (32.68)     3:45.20 (33.47)     4:18.82 (33.62)
        4:52.55 (33.73)     5:25.38 (32.83)                                        
 24 Gregory, Kelsey           JR WITT-OH              5:30.31    5:25.44        
              29.72     1:01.93 (32.21)     1:34.75 (32.82)     2:07.60 (32.85)
        2:40.83 (33.23)     3:14.33 (33.50)     3:47.26 (32.93)     4:20.42 (33.16)
        4:53.75 (33.33)     5:25.44 (31.69)                                        
 25 Cullen, Jeanne            JR DPU-IN               5:27.94    5:25.81        
              30.21     1:02.55 (32.34)     1:35.09 (32.54)     2:07.74 (32.65)
        2:40.54 (32.80)     3:13.61 (33.07)     3:46.89 (33.28)     4:20.08 (33.19)
        4:53.20 (33.12)     5:25.81 (32.61)                                        
 26 Ruddy, Lauren             JR WITT-OH              5:25.73    5:26.30        
              29.17     1:01.22 (32.05)     1:33.57 (32.35)     2:06.41 (32.84)
        2:39.33 (32.92)     3:12.64 (33.31)     3:46.18 (33.54)     4:20.02 (33.84)
        4:53.56 (33.54)     5:26.30 (32.74)                                        
 27 Niemeyer, Allie           SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH     5:27.80    5:28.71        
              29.81     1:02.42 (32.61)     1:35.72 (33.30)     2:08.83 (33.11)
        2:42.39 (33.56)     3:15.65 (33.26)     3:48.71 (33.06)     4:20.61 (31.90)
        4:56.00 (35.39)     5:28.71 (32.71)                                        
Preliminaries
 28 Schafer, Elizabeth        SR Allegheny-AM         5:31.47                   
 29 West, Kate                SR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     5:31.75                   
 30 Luke, Amber               SR WITT-OH              5:33.17                   
 31 Pearson, Avery            FR WOO-LE               5:34.00                   
 32 Sarver, Emily             SO WITT-OH              5:36.41                   
 33 Speakman, Courtney        JR WITT-OH              5:41.46                   
 34 Penn, Maddie              FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     5:44.18                   
 35 Riemensperger, Kayla      SO DPU-IN               5:47.09                   
 36 Kelly, Emily              JR HIRA-LE              5:59.89                   
 37 Schmidt, Jill             FR HIRA-LE              7:08.25                   
 
Event 7  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 4:27.55        2015 Aaron Saccurato, DEN                       
        NCAC: # 4:25.17        2009 David Curtis, DEN                          
        NCAA: + 4:20.60        2015 Andrew Greenhalgh, JHU                     
                4:22.25  A NCAA-A Cut
                4:34.41  B NCAA-B Cut
                4:48.13  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rumpit, Connor            FR Kenyon-OH            4:28.45    4:29.17 B      
              24.59                             1:18.38 ( )     1:45.75 (27.37)
        2:12.85 (27.10)     2:40.25 (27.40)     3:07.70 (27.45)     3:35.05 (27.35)
        4:02.33 (27.28)     4:29.17 (26.84)                                        
  2 Perez, David              JR Kenyon-OH            4:29.74    4:30.56 B      
              24.80       51.69 (26.89)     1:19.40 (27.71)     1:47.48 (28.08)
        2:15.62 (28.14)     2:43.04 (27.42)     3:09.85 (26.81)     3:37.01 (27.16)
        4:04.48 (27.47)     4:30.56 (26.08)                                        
  3 Hohm, Stuart              JR Denison-OH           4:30.63    4:31.51 B      
                              51.39 ( )     1:18.94 (27.55)     1:46.72 (27.78)
        2:14.10 (27.38)     2:41.58 (27.48)     3:08.92 (27.34)     3:36.70 (27.78)
        4:04.38 (27.68)     4:31.51 (27.13)                                        
  4 Burdick, Ben              JR Denison-OH           4:31.69    4:31.82 B      
              24.72       51.41 (26.69)     1:18.82 (27.41)     1:46.45 (27.63)
        2:14.14 (27.69)     2:41.82 (27.68)     3:09.81 (27.99)     3:37.78 (27.97)
        4:05.48 (27.70)     4:31.82 (26.34)                                        
  5 Williams, Robert          SO Kenyon-OH            4:31.80    4:31.98 B      
                                                1:18.59 ( )     1:46.44 (27.85)
        2:14.53 (28.09)     2:42.36 (27.83)     3:10.22 (27.86)     3:37.92 (27.70)
        4:05.38 (27.46)     4:31.98 (26.60)                                        
  6 Hedman, Matthew           SO Denison-OH           4:31.89    4:32.37 B      
                              51.89 ( )     1:19.12 (27.23)     1:46.62 (27.50)
        2:14.27 (27.65)     2:41.95 (27.68)     3:10.05 (28.10)     3:37.89 (27.84)
        4:05.82 (27.93)     4:32.37 (26.55)                                        
  7 McCoy, Brooks             SO Kenyon-OH            4:33.60    4:32.88 B      
                              52.59 ( )     1:20.37 (27.78)     1:48.09 (27.72)
        2:15.35 (27.26)     2:42.80 (27.45)     3:10.16 (27.36)     3:38.19 (28.03)
        4:05.90 (27.71)     4:32.88 (26.98)                                        
  8 Biagioli, Francis         FR Denison-OH           4:34.97    4:35.00 C      
                              52.60 ( )     1:20.71 (28.11)     1:48.85 (28.14)
        2:16.79 (27.94)     2:44.79 (28.00)     3:12.79 (28.00)     3:40.72 (27.93)
        4:08.16 (27.44)     4:35.00 (26.84)                                        
  9 Pircon, Adam              SO DPU-IN               4:33.92    4:40.81 C      
                              53.11 ( )     1:21.43 (28.32)     1:49.97 (28.54)
        2:18.63 (28.66)     2:47.39 (28.76)     3:15.74 (28.35)     3:44.05 (28.31)
        4:12.87 (28.82)     4:40.81 (27.94)                                        
B - Final
 10 Dauksher, Walt            SO Denison-OH           4:35.00    4:34.86 C      
              24.39       51.29 (26.90)     1:19.02 (27.73)     1:47.26 (28.24)
        2:15.47 (28.21)     2:43.70 (28.23)     3:11.67 (27.97)     3:40.10 (28.43)
        4:08.39 (28.29)     4:34.86 (26.47)                                        
 11 Swieter, Kurt             JR DPU-IN               4:38.10    4:36.05 C      
              25.47       53.18 (27.71)     1:21.37 (28.19)     1:49.12 (27.75)
        2:16.51 (27.39)     2:44.36 (27.85)     3:12.12 (27.76)     3:40.15 (28.03)
        4:08.35 (28.20)     4:36.05 (27.70)                                        
 12 Koch, Max                 SO WOO-LE               4:37.36    4:38.28 C      
              24.86       52.33 (27.47)     1:20.53 (28.20)     1:49.13 (28.60)
        2:17.92 (28.79)     2:46.58 (28.66)     3:15.09 (28.51)     3:43.33 (28.24)
        4:11.16 (27.83)     4:38.28 (27.12)                                        
 13 Gelwicks, Cameron         SO WOO-LE               4:40.16    4:40.70 C      
              24.63       51.87 (27.24)     1:20.22 (28.35)     1:49.05 (28.83)
        2:18.29 (29.24)     2:46.94 (28.65)     3:15.32 (28.38)     3:44.05 (28.73)
        4:12.47 (28.42)     4:40.70 (28.23)                                        
 14 Nardozzi, Matt            SO Allegheny-AM         4:43.00    4:40.90 C      
              24.88       52.49 (27.61)     1:20.82 (28.33)     1:49.59 (28.77)
        2:18.10 (28.51)     2:47.26 (29.16)     3:16.25 (28.99)     3:44.97 (28.72)
        4:13.57 (28.60)     4:40.90 (27.33)                                        
 15 Dabrowski, Chris             Wabash-IN            4:42.55    4:41.73 C      
              25.33       53.06 (27.73)     1:21.45 (28.39)     1:50.32 (28.87)
        2:18.99 (28.67)     2:48.11 (29.12)     3:17.16 (29.05)     3:45.85 (28.69)
        4:14.35 (28.50)     4:41.73 (27.38)                                        
 16 Campbell, Ryan            SO WOO-LE               4:42.46    4:41.90 C      
              25.08       52.66 (27.58)     1:20.85 (28.19)     1:49.21 (28.36)
        2:17.83 (28.62)     2:46.52 (28.69)     3:15.56 (29.04)     3:44.43 (28.87)
        4:13.68 (29.25)     4:41.90 (28.22)                                        
 17 Stewart-Bates, Charlie    FR DPU-IN               4:43.68    4:43.73 C      
              24.96       52.54 (27.58)     1:20.58 (28.04)     1:49.05 (28.47)
        2:17.82 (28.77)     2:46.57 (28.75)     3:16.17 (29.60)     3:45.67 (29.50)
        4:15.29 (29.62)     4:43.73 (28.44)                                        
 18 Sheridan, Kevin              Wabash-IN            4:44.57    4:44.79 C      
              25.77       53.55 (27.78)     1:21.75 (28.20)     1:50.50 (28.75)
        2:19.50 (29.00)     2:48.12 (28.62)     3:16.74 (28.62)     3:46.17 (29.43)
        4:15.52 (29.35)     4:44.79 (29.27)                                        
C - Final
 19 Louks, Kyle                  Wabash-IN            4:45.26    4:42.25 C      
              25.54       54.12 (28.58)     1:22.65 (28.53)     1:52.02 (29.37)
        2:21.63 (29.61)     2:50.93 (29.30)     3:19.36 (28.43)     3:47.78 (28.42)
        4:15.37 (27.59)     4:42.25 (26.88)                                        
 20 Freund, David             JR DPU-IN               4:48.53    4:44.17 C      
              25.55       53.38 (27.83)     1:21.59 (28.21)     1:50.78 (29.19)
        2:20.15 (29.37)     2:49.63 (29.48)     3:18.89 (29.26)     3:48.26 (29.37)
        4:16.47 (28.21)     4:44.17 (27.70)                                        
 21 Goodwin, Greyson          SR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     4:46.45    4:44.65 C      
              25.80       54.22 (28.42)     1:23.15 (28.93)     1:51.81 (28.66)
        2:20.65 (28.84)     2:49.91 (29.26)     3:19.02 (29.11)     3:48.17 (29.15)
        4:16.63 (28.46)     4:44.65 (28.02)                                        
 22 Bott, Sam                 SO WITT-OH              4:52.83    4:47.76 C      
              25.58       53.44 (27.86)     1:22.31 (28.87)     1:51.32 (29.01)
        2:20.62 (29.30)     2:50.23 (29.61)     3:19.72 (29.49)     3:49.34 (29.62)
        4:18.85 (29.51)     4:47.76 (28.91)                                        
 23 Hawes, Colin              FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     4:49.78    4:48.37        
              26.07       54.92 (28.85)     1:24.06 (29.14)     1:53.72 (29.66)
        2:22.90 (29.18)     2:52.23 (29.33)     3:21.70 (29.47)     3:51.16 (29.46)
        4:20.58 (29.42)     4:48.37 (27.79)                                        
 24 McDonnell, Jimmy          SR DPU-IN               4:52.08    4:49.47        
              25.61       53.83 (28.22)     1:22.86 (29.03)     1:52.07 (29.21)
        2:21.56 (29.49)     2:51.21 (29.65)     3:20.84 (29.63)     3:50.80 (29.96)
        4:20.55 (29.75)     4:49.47 (28.92)                                        
 25 Cooper, Jeremy            SR Oberlin-OH           4:53.50    4:54.45        
              26.18       54.86 (28.68)     1:24.18 (29.32)     1:53.83 (29.65)
        2:23.57 (29.74)     2:53.42 (29.85)     3:23.64 (30.22)     3:53.84 (30.20)
        4:24.28 (30.44)     4:54.45 (30.17)                                        
 26 Smith, Hawk               FR WITT-OH              4:52.85    4:55.64        
              25.32       53.69 (28.37)     1:22.99 (29.30)     1:53.40 (30.41)
        2:23.21 (29.81)     2:53.65 (30.44)     3:24.25 (30.60)     3:55.05 (30.80)
        4:25.80 (30.75)     4:55.64 (29.84)                                        
 27 Paull, Will               SR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     4:55.79    5:02.22        
              26.09       55.25 (29.16)     1:25.89 (30.64)     1:56.51 (30.62)
        2:27.21 (30.70)     2:58.12 (30.91)     3:29.47 (31.35)     4:00.67 (31.20)
        4:31.84 (31.17)     5:02.22 (30.38)                                        
Preliminaries
 28 Stuntzner-Gibson, Karl    FR Allegheny-AM         4:56.00                   
 29 Busken, Hunter            SO WITT-OH              4:57.09                   
 30 Lieser, Adam              FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     4:58.05                   
 31 Tingley, Joe              JR Allegheny-AM         5:02.13                   
 32 Angeli, Nicholas          FR WITT-OH              5:07.39                   
 33 Thomas, Jake              FR Allegheny-AM         5:07.81                   
 34 Farina, Andrew            SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH     5:09.13                   
 35 Hull, Nick                FR WOO-LE               5:10.23                   
 36 Snapp, Evan               SR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     5:14.11                   
 37 Taylor, Collin            SO WITT-OH              5:14.53                   
 38 Barber, Michael           SO HIRA-LE              5:35.14                   
 -- Waldram, Oliver           SO Denison-OH           4:46.35         X         
 -- Josephson, Fritz          JR Kenyon-OH                                      
 
Event 8  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 2:03.06        2014 Natalie Lugg, DEN                          
        NCAC: # 2:03.06        2014 Natalie Lugg, DEN                          
        NCAA: + 1:58.81        2013 Caroline Wilson, WILL                      
                2:00.51  A NCAA-A Cut
                2:07.13  B NCAA-B Cut
                2:13.49  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kustritz, Kt              FR Denison-OH           2:05.14    2:04.31 B      
              27.80     1:00.19 (32.39)     1:35.35 (35.16)     2:04.31 (28.96)
  2 Garza, Halli              JR Denison-OH           2:05.75    2:05.10 B      
              26.64       59.00 (32.36)     1:35.17 (36.17)     2:05.10 (29.93)
  3 Matteson, Sydney          FR Kenyon-OH            2:05.82    2:05.97 B      
              27.89       58.34 (30.45)     1:36.16 (37.82)     2:05.97 (29.81)
  4 Hsu, Erica                FR Denison-OH           2:09.30    2:07.79 C      
              27.59       59.10 (31.51)     1:38.16 (39.06)     2:07.79 (29.63)
  5 Desai, Kanchi             JR Kenyon-OH            2:07.17    2:08.36 C      
              27.05       58.69 (31.64)     1:39.13 (40.44)     2:08.36 (29.23)
  6 Le, Angela                FR Denison-OH           2:09.16    2:08.39 C      
              26.29       58.62 (32.33)     1:37.59 (38.97)     2:08.39 (30.80)
  7 Mesaros, Kate             FR Denison-OH           2:10.55    2:08.93 C      
              27.96     1:02.27 (34.31)     1:38.45 (36.18)     2:08.93 (30.48)
  8 Olson, Kirsten            SR DPU-IN               2:10.60    2:10.55 C      
              28.27     1:02.10 (33.83)     1:41.59 (39.49)     2:10.55 (28.96)
  9 Schulz, Amy               SR WITT-OH              2:09.76    2:11.47 C      
              27.89     1:02.12 (34.23)     1:40.61 (38.49)     2:11.47 (30.86)
B - Final
 10 Hutchison, Vera           SR Oberlin-OH           2:11.42    2:10.72 C      
              28.36     1:00.73 (32.37)     1:40.11 (39.38)     2:10.72 (30.61)
 11 Woods, Mary               SO DPU-IN               2:10.79    2:11.75 C      
              27.35     1:00.28 (32.93)     1:39.38 (39.10)     2:11.75 (32.37)
 12 Banta-Long, Marita        FR WITT-OH              2:14.28    2:12.56 C      
              27.72       59.85 (32.13)     1:40.89 (41.04)     2:12.56 (31.67)
 13 Fritsch, Jamie            SR DPU-IN               2:13.49    2:12.98 C      
              28.07     1:02.14 (34.07)     1:40.65 (38.51)     2:12.98 (32.33)
 14 Graves, Annie             SR DPU-IN               2:15.80    2:13.24 C      
              28.52     1:01.80 (33.28)     1:41.74 (39.94)     2:13.24 (31.50)
 15 Sturonas, Kalla           SO WOO-LE               2:17.17    2:15.90        
              28.12     1:02.22 (34.10)     1:45.27 (43.05)     2:15.90 (30.63)
 16 Ward, Emily               SR DPU-IN               2:17.03    2:16.06        
              29.23     1:02.29 (33.06)     1:43.58 (41.29)     2:16.06 (32.48)
 17 Mandel, Rachel            SO WOO-LE               2:19.21    2:16.76        
              29.55     1:02.42 (32.87)     1:44.55 (42.13)     2:16.76 (32.21)
 18 Mayio, Liz                FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     2:17.98    2:18.36        
              29.16     1:02.29 (33.13)     1:45.69 (43.40)     2:18.36 (32.67)
C - Final
 19 Graham, Liz               JR DPU-IN               2:20.27    2:20.24        
              28.84     1:03.22 (34.38)     1:46.98 (43.76)     2:20.24 (33.26)
 20 Aul, Riley                FR Allegheny-AM         2:22.09    2:22.06        
              29.57     1:05.78 (36.21)     1:49.66 (43.88)     2:22.06 (32.40)
 21 Beale, Emma               SR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     2:28.39    2:27.15        
              30.69     1:08.69 (38.00)     1:52.56 (43.87)     2:27.15 (34.59)
 22 Balon, Caleigh            FR WOO-LE               2:28.51    2:27.88        
              33.45     1:10.12 (36.67)     1:53.13 (43.01)     2:27.88 (34.75)
 23 Barnard, Morgan           FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     2:40.04    2:38.97        
              36.51     1:16.23 (39.72)     2:02.56 (46.33)     2:38.97 (36.41)
 24 Daniels, Sierra           FR HIRA-LE              2:40.03    2:39.21        
              33.48     1:12.38 (38.90)     2:01.46 (49.08)     2:39.21 (37.75)
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 1:49.21        2016 Jack Lindell, DEN                          
        NCAC: # 1:49.21        2016 Jack Lindell, DEN                          
        NCAA: + 1:45.57        2016 Andrew Wilson, EMOR                        
                1:46.55  A NCAA-A Cut
                1:52.13  B NCAA-B Cut
                1:57.74  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lindell, Jack             SR Denison-OH           1:52.59    1:49.83 B      
              23.91       51.65 (27.74)     1:23.85 (32.20)     1:49.83 (25.98)
  2 Stevenson, Ryan           SO Denison-OH           1:51.97    1:51.20 B      
              24.50       55.06 (30.56)     1:25.59 (30.53)     1:51.20 (25.61)
  3 Reardon, Colin            FR Kenyon-OH            1:52.87    1:51.40 B      
              24.50       52.78 (28.28)     1:25.43 (32.65)     1:51.40 (25.97)
  4 Wang, Bebe                FR Denison-OH           1:53.05    1:52.46 C      
              23.84       52.21 (28.37)     1:25.70 (33.49)     1:52.46 (26.76)
  5 Bellott-Mcgrath, Gabriel  JR Kenyon-OH            1:52.74    1:52.54 C      
              24.31       53.99 (29.68)     1:26.29 (32.30)     1:52.54 (26.25)
  6 Davis, Mitchell           JR DPU-IN               1:53.78    1:53.21 C      
              24.01       52.53 (28.52)     1:24.81 (32.28)     1:53.21 (28.40)
  7 Ball, Jake                SO Denison-OH           1:54.66    1:54.05 C      
              25.64       55.38 (29.74)     1:26.79 (31.41)     1:54.05 (27.26)
  8 Anderson, Oscar           SR Kenyon-OH            1:54.44    1:55.16 C      
              23.84       51.87 (28.03)     1:26.93 (35.06)     1:55.16 (28.23)
  9 Lin, Michael              FR Oberlin-OH           1:56.10    1:55.93 C      
              25.48       55.84 (30.36)     1:28.05 (32.21)     1:55.93 (27.88)
B - Final
 10 Gavin-Hanner, Coire       JR Kenyon-OH            1:56.15    1:55.35 C      
              25.66       55.73 (30.07)     1:28.86 (33.13)     1:55.35 (26.49)
 11 Layde, Garrett            SO WOO-LE               1:56.55    1:55.36 C      
              24.92       54.66 (29.74)     1:29.31 (34.65)     1:55.36 (26.05)
 12 Ngqakayi, Aman            FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     1:56.74    1:56.47 C      
              25.27       56.59 (31.32)     1:29.01 (32.42)     1:56.47 (27.46)
 13 Johns, Zach               SO DPU-IN               1:58.16    1:56.96 C      
              24.49       54.50 (30.01)     1:28.53 (34.03)     1:56.96 (28.43)
 14 Winters, Kyle             SR DPU-IN               1:58.55    1:57.38 C      
              25.54       55.42 (29.88)     1:29.95 (34.53)     1:57.38 (27.43)
 15 Jones, Hunter                Wabash-IN            1:59.00    1:57.86        
              25.84       57.12 (31.28)     1:29.14 (32.02)     1:57.86 (28.72)
 16 Anderson, Iain            FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     1:59.03    1:59.30        
              26.04       56.29 (30.25)     1:31.51 (35.22)     1:59.30 (27.79)
 17 Crookshanks, Michael      SO WOO-LE               2:00.91    1:59.78        
              26.36       56.96 (30.60)     1:32.01 (35.05)     1:59.78 (27.77)
 18 McKeown, Jack             FR Oberlin-OH           2:00.70    2:00.71        
              26.19       55.98 (29.79)     1:32.24 (36.26)     2:00.71 (28.47)
C - Final
 19 Carter-Buckman, Marcus    FR DPU-IN               2:01.54    1:59.46        
              27.47       56.42 (28.95)     1:31.47 (35.05)     1:59.46 (27.99)
 20 Samuelson, Eli            FR WOO-LE               2:01.55    2:01.59        
              25.92       55.68 (29.76)     1:33.31 (37.63)     2:01.59 (28.28)
 21 Mendez, Anthony              Wabash-IN            2:02.45    2:01.61        
              25.58       56.92 (31.34)     1:32.61 (35.69)     2:01.61 (29.00)
 22 Berry, Matthew            FR Oberlin-OH           2:02.65    2:02.10        
              27.10       59.17 (32.07)     1:33.93 (34.76)     2:02.10 (28.17)
 23 Corletti, Brian           SO Allegheny-AM         2:06.21    2:02.47        
              26.63       58.33 (31.70)     1:32.59 (34.26)     2:02.47 (29.88)
 24 George, Luke              JR WITT-OH              2:03.34    2:03.49        
              26.12     1:00.10 (33.98)     1:34.41 (34.31)     2:03.49 (29.08)
 25 Naggert, Kristoph         FR Oberlin-OH           2:05.05    2:03.68        
              27.02       59.93 (32.91)     1:34.63 (34.70)     2:03.68 (29.05)
 26 Liu, Jonathan             FR Oberlin-OH           2:07.94    2:06.15        
              26.98     1:01.18 (34.20)     1:36.35 (35.17)     2:06.15 (29.80)
 27 McCormick, Dan               Wabash-IN            2:06.04    2:07.30        
              25.29       59.67 (34.38)     1:35.79 (36.12)     2:07.30 (31.51)
Preliminaries
 28 Bowling, Reeve            FR HIRA-LE              2:08.78                   
 -- Karczewski, Joey             Wabash-IN                DQ                    
 -- Gullickson, Matt          SR DPU-IN                                         
 
Event 10  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 23.30        2015 Carolyn Kane, DEN                            
        NCAC: # 23.19        2009 Olivia Zaleski, DEN                          
        NCAA: + 22.66        2013 Kristen Nitz, WETN                           
                22.81  A NCAA-A Cut
                23.85  B NCAA-B Cut
                25.04  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kane, Carolyn             SR Denison-OH             23.74      23.59 B      
              11.50       23.59 (12.09)                                        
  2 Toscos, Zoe               FR Kenyon-OH              23.76      23.80 B      
              11.58       23.80 (12.22)                                        
  3 Nutter, Gabriella         FR Denison-OH             24.18      24.10 C      
              11.60       24.10 (12.50)                                        
  4 Kuvan, Sophia             SO Kenyon-OH              24.10      24.11 C      
              11.89       24.11 (12.22)                                        
  5 Babich Morrow, Cecina     JR Kenyon-OH              24.15      24.24 C      
              11.79       24.24 (12.45)                                        
  6 Kirby, Casey              FR Denison-OH             24.20      24.26 C      
              11.77       24.26 (12.49)                                        
  7 Ferguson-Nguyen, Princes  FR Kenyon-OH              24.31      24.46 C      
              12.04       24.46 (12.42)                                        
  8 Riehle, Ellen             SR DPU-IN                 24.28      24.47 C      
              11.69       24.47 (12.78)                                        
  9 Lund, Allison             FR DPU-IN                 24.30      24.49 C      
              11.87       24.49 (12.62)                                        
B - Final
 10 Duncan, Laura             SR Kenyon-OH              24.32      24.05 C      
              11.73       24.05 (12.32)                                        
 11 Mansfield, Tyler          FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH       24.47      24.27 C      
              11.85       24.27 (12.42)                                        
 12 Vasic, Andjela            FR Kenyon-OH              25.16      24.37 C      
              11.80       24.37 (12.57)                                        
 13 Cooper, Nora              SR Oberlin-OH             24.91      24.69 C      
              12.18       24.69 (12.51)                                        
 14 Hopf, Hollie              FR Kenyon-OH              24.87      24.78 C      
              12.09       24.78 (12.69)                                        
 15 Rodriguez, McClaren       FR Allegheny-AM           25.06      24.82 C      
              12.17       24.82 (12.65)                                        
 16 Higdon, Ellen             JR Denison-OH             24.98      24.93 C      
              12.20       24.93 (12.73)                                        
 17 Neff, Olivia              FR DPU-IN                 24.58      24.97 C      
              11.97       24.97 (13.00)                                        
 18 Hibbs, Jamie              SR WOO-LE                 25.01      25.17        
              12.12       25.17 (13.05)                                        
C - Final
 19 Kurkjian, Jacq            FR Denison-OH             25.23      25.05        
              12.32       25.05 (12.73)                                        
 20 De la Chappelle, Lissy    SR WOO-LE                 25.27      25.24        
              12.22       25.24 (13.02)                                        
 21 Gross, Megan              FR WOO-LE                 25.20      25.49        
              12.42       25.49 (13.07)                                        
 22 Jorn, Eva                 FR Denison-OH             25.33      25.59        
              12.31       25.59 (13.28)                                        
 23 Dalgleish, Sarah          FR Oberlin-OH             25.74      25.60        
              12.27       25.60 (13.33)                                        
 24 Hopkins, Annabelle        SO WOO-LE                 25.96      25.62        
              12.44       25.62 (13.18)                                        
 25 Bulchik, Grace            JR Ohio Wesleyan-OH       25.84      25.70        
              12.64       25.70 (13.06)                                        
 26 Gallagher, Marihelen      SO DPU-IN                 25.54      25.75        
              12.50       25.75 (13.25)                                        
 27 Taylor, Emalie            SR WITT-OH                25.71      25.93        
              12.63       25.93 (13.30)                                        
Preliminaries
 28 Manchester, Elissa        FR WITT-OH                26.02                   
 29 Falk, Kathleen            SR Oberlin-OH             26.40                   
 30 Longely, Joy              FR WITT-OH                26.83                   
 31 Simmons, Margaret         JR WITT-OH                26.86                   
 32 Seymour, Kari             JR Ohio Wesleyan-OH       26.98                   
 33 Gibson, Annelise          FR WITT-OH                27.31                   
 34 Amato, Sabrina            SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH       28.03                   
 35 Kelley, Erin              SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH       29.61                   
 -- Riehle, Carolyn           FR DPU-IN                 26.72         X         
 -- O'Neill, Ashley           SO WITT-OH                                        
 
Event 11  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 20.29        2016 Ryan Funk, KEN                               
        NCAC: # 19.83        2012 David Somers, KEN                            
        NCAA: + 19.38        2012 Zachary Turk, KEN                            
                19.80  A NCAA-A Cut
                20.70  B NCAA-B Cut
                21.74  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sholtis, Brandon          SR DPU-IN                 20.83      20.65 B      
              10.02       20.65 (10.63)                                        
  2 Wagner, Zach              JR Denison-OH             20.47      20.67 B      
              10.03       20.67 (10.64)                                        
  3 Pu, Austin                SR Kenyon-OH              20.82      20.71 C      
              10.11       20.71 (10.60)                                        
  4 Howes, Max                SR Denison-OH             20.78      20.90 C      
              10.04       20.90 (10.86)                                        
  5 McManus, Sam              JR DPU-IN                 21.04      21.00 C      
              10.27       21.00 (10.73)                                        
  5 Carpenter, Weston         SO Kenyon-OH              20.87      21.00 C      
              10.26       21.00 (10.74)                                        
  7 Reid, Aj                  SO Kenyon-OH              21.18      21.08 C      
              10.20       21.08 (10.88)                                        
  7 Bailey, Jack              SR Allegheny-AM           21.15      21.08 C      
              10.18       21.08 (10.90)                                        
  9 Gerlach, Eric             FR Denison-OH             20.99      21.10 C      
              10.40       21.10 (10.70)                                        
B - Final
 10 Fox, Kenny                SO Denison-OH             21.22      21.00 C      
              10.24       21.00 (10.76)                                        
 11 Baturka, Ben              FR Kenyon-OH              21.26      21.12 C      
              10.28       21.12 (10.84)                                        
 12 Schurig, Aidan            FR DPU-IN                 21.41      21.15 C      
              10.17       21.15 (10.98)                                        
 13 Weiss, Tommy              FR Kenyon-OH              21.24      21.22 C      
              10.34       21.22 (10.88)                                        
 14 Senior, Kymani            FR Denison-OH             21.23      21.24 C      
              10.43       21.24 (10.81)                                        
 15 Comstock, Cooper          JR Ohio Wesleyan-OH       21.52      21.43 C      
              10.51       21.43 (10.92)                                        
 16 Campbell, Griffin         SO WOO-LE                 21.44      21.49 C      
              10.59       21.49 (10.90)                                        
 17 Sawaya, Ambert            SR Kenyon-OH              21.51      21.54 C      
              10.44       21.54 (11.10)                                        
 18 Whitbourn, Ben            SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH       21.54      21.74 C      
              10.51       21.74 (11.23)                                        
C - Final
 19 Wagner, Sam               JR DPU-IN                 21.54      21.37 C      
              10.41       21.37 (10.96)                                        
 20 Clear, Carson             SO Denison-OH             21.67      21.61 C      
              10.46       21.61 (11.15)                                        
 21 Byerly, Andrew            JR DPU-IN                 21.86      21.62 C      
              10.68       21.62 (10.94)                                        
 22 Brzezinski, Carter        FR Kenyon-OH              21.67      21.72 C      
              10.46       21.72 (11.26)                                        
 23 Foster-Smith, Tiernan     SO Denison-OH             21.65      21.74 C      
              10.61       21.74 (11.13)                                        
 24 Brown, Aaron              SR WOO-LE                 21.57      21.79        
              10.66       21.79 (11.13)                                        
 25 Smith, Ryan               FR DPU-IN                 21.84      21.83        
              10.55       21.83 (11.28)                                        
 26 Tarter, Wyatt                Wabash-IN              21.79      21.87        
              10.67       21.87 (11.20)                                        
 27 Riley, Jake                  Wabash-IN              21.86      22.28        
              10.76       22.28 (11.52)                                        
Preliminaries
 28 Lafargue, Kadeem          SO Allegheny-AM           21.93                   
 29 Barren, Bradley           FR WITT-OH                21.97                   
 30 Forbes, Jacques           SO Oberlin-OH             22.00                   
 31 Smith, Kyle               JR WITT-OH                22.04                   
 32 Butt, Joshua              JR Ohio Wesleyan-OH       22.09                   
 33 Reynolds, Ric             SO WOO-LE                 22.12                   
 34 Poeting, Burke            SO WOO-LE                 22.15                   
 35 O'Brien, Colt                Wabash-IN              22.39                   
 36 Repay, Anthony               Wabash-IN              22.41                   
 37 Knight, Rayshon           FR Allegheny-AM           22.50                   
 38 Moran, Liam               SO Kenyon-OH              22.62                   
 39 Pawelko, Sean             FR Oberlin-OH             22.72                   
 40 Katchur, Justin           FR Allegheny-AM           22.73                   
 41 Jaidhara, Shawn           SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH       22.77                   
 42 Suffoletta, Drew          FR WITT-OH                22.81                   
 43 Rittenhouse, Patrick      JR WITT-OH                22.96                   
 44 Strayer, Austin           FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH       23.55                   
 45 Jordan, Brian             JR Ohio Wesleyan-OH       23.57                   
 46 Harvey, Tucker            FR Allegheny-AM           24.02                   
 47 Gelwick, Allen            SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH       25.82                   
 48 Thompson, Jake            SO Allegheny-AM           25.96                   
 49 Bright, Ward              SO WITT-OH                26.44                   
 50 Muehleisen, Paul          FR HIRA-LE                28.42                   
 -- Klemptner, Ryan           FR Denison-OH                                     
 -- Crouse, Braden            SR WITT-OH                                        
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 578.70        2014 Connor Dignan, DEN                          
        NCAC: # 590.35        2002 John Hreha, ALL                             
        NCAA: + 578.70        2014 Connor Dignan, DEN                          
                425.00  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Levy, Max                 SR Denison-OH            537.20     535.20 B      
  2 Allen, Brian              SR Denison-OH            498.85     470.05 B      
  3 Embree, Aaron                Wabash-IN             396.50     425.60 B      
  4 Von Deylen, Max              Wabash-IN             407.05     408.35        
  5 Hoare, Derek              SR Kenyon-OH             364.70     408.25        
  6 Addy, Eric                JR DPU-IN                391.45     404.25        
  7 Sammons, Ryder            SO Kenyon-OH             375.05     395.05        
  8 Salzman, Aaron            SR WOO-LE                353.00     357.10        
  9 Gilbert, Jean-Paul        SR Oberlin-OH            336.85     337.95        
Preliminaries
 10 Yuen-Schat, Joshua        JR Kenyon-OH             253.95                   
 11 Nelson, Devin             FR Allegheny-AM          215.55                   
 -- Bai, Barry                FR Kenyon-OH             164.10         X0        
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 3:29.31        2015 University of Pittsburgh, PITT             
                         Wegescheide, Cichowska, Lelli, Des Tombe          
        NCAC: # 3:43.37        2013 Kenyon, KEN                                
                         Oberholzer, Kaestner, Saiz, Yarosh                
        NCAA: + 3:40.13        2013 Kenyon, KEN                                
                         Oberholzer, Kaestner, Saiz, Townsend              
                3:51.41  B NCAA-B Cut
                4:02.98  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Denison University-OH  'A'                        3:54.17    3:45.86 B      
     1) Kirby, Casey FR                 2) Kustritz, Kt FR                
     3) Le, Angela FR                   4) Kane, Carolyn SR               
              26.78       55.90 (55.90)     1:25.61 (29.71)   1:58.76 (1:02.86)
        2:24.56 (25.80)     2:54.56 (55.80)     3:18.81 (24.25)     3:45.86 (51.30)
  2 Kenyon College-OH  'A'                            3:51.29    3:49.24 B      
     1) Chopp, Abby SO                  2) Duncan, Laura SR               
     3) Desai, Kanchi JR                4) Toscos, Zoe FR                 
              27.99       57.08 (57.08)     1:26.32 (29.24)   2:00.73 (1:03.65)
        2:26.92 (26.19)     2:57.39 (56.66)     3:22.05 (24.66)     3:49.24 (51.85)
  3 DePauw University-IN  'A'                         3:57.81    3:59.33 C      
     1) Graves, Annie SR                2) Woods, Mary SO                 
     3) Newlon, Angela SR               4) Olson, Kirsten SR              
              29.05       59.75 (59.75)     1:30.59 (30.84)   2:07.12 (1:07.37)
        2:33.89 (26.77)     3:05.67 (58.55)     3:31.08 (25.41)     3:59.33 (53.66)
  4 College of Wooster-LE  'A'                        4:03.58    4:00.91 C      
     1) Hsu, Alison FR                  2) Clough, Allison SO             
     3) Sturonas, Kalla SO              4) Fikse, Emma SO                 
              29.09                             1:32.63 ( )         2:13.98 ( )
        2:37.20 (23.22)     3:08.61 (54.63)     3:33.25 (24.64)     4:00.91 (52.30)
  5 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH  'A'                  4:28.56    4:03.73        
     1) Ward, Bethany SO                2) Bermingham, Shannon SO         
     3) Mayio, Liz FR                   4) Mansfield, Tyler FR            
              29.84   1:01.36 (1:01.36)     1:32.96 (31.60)   2:09.59 (1:08.23)
        2:37.76 (28.17)   3:10.56 (1:00.97)     3:35.97 (25.41)     4:03.73 (53.17)
  6 Wittenberg-OH  'A'                                4:06.06    4:04.00        
     1) Longely, Joy FR                 2) Schulz, Amy SR                 
     3) Petruzzi, Samantha JR           4) Taylor, Emalie SR              
              30.14   1:03.30 (1:03.30)     1:34.44 (31.14)   2:09.91 (1:06.61)
        2:37.40 (27.49)     3:09.21 (59.30)     3:35.57 (26.36)     4:04.00 (54.79)
  7 Oberlin College-OH  'A'                           4:17.20    4:06.29        
     1) Pieper, Hannah JR               2) Hutchison, Vera SR             
     3) Prangley, Maddie SR             4) Cooper, Nora SR                
              29.52   1:01.78 (1:01.78)     1:35.10 (33.32)   2:12.92 (1:11.14)
        2:40.63 (27.71)     3:12.74 (59.82)     3:38.23 (25.49)     4:06.29 (53.55)
  8 Hiram College-LE  'A'                             4:58.58    4:57.52        
     1) Fitschen-Brown, Meredith JR     2) Nelson, Jenna FR               
     3) Daniels, Sierra FR              4) Schmidt, Jill FR               
              34.96   1:16.28 (1:16.28)     1:47.31 (31.03)   2:27.11 (1:10.83)
        3:02.08 (34.97)   3:41.08 (1:13.97)     4:17.18 (36.10)   4:57.52 (1:16.44)
 -- Allegheny College-AM  'A'                         4:11.14         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Janvrin, Maddie FR              2) Franzen, Kaitlin FR            
     3) Farley, Miranda FR              4) Brown, Carolyn SR              
              28.28       58.94 (58.94)     1:31.59 (32.65)   2:10.81 (1:11.87)
        2:38.17 (27.36)     3:10.75 (59.94)     3:37.13 (26.38)          DQ (55.96)
Preliminaries
 -- Kenyon College-OH  'B'                            3:58.35         X         
     1) Haden, Paige FR                 2) Wood, Ellis SR                 
     3) Babich Morrow, Cecina JR        4) Bresnahan, Natalie FR          
 -- Allegheny College-AM  'B'                         4:16.50         X         
     1)                                 2) Montgomery, Rachel FR          
     3) Feeney, Megan SR                4) Codner, Alyson FR              
 -- DePauw University-IN  'B'                         4:05.47         X         
     1) Lund, Allison FR                2) Ward, Emily SR                 
     3) Fritsch, Jamie SR               4) Whitt, Shelby FR               
 -- Wittenberg-OH  'B'                                4:13.95         X         
     1)                                 2) Gibson, Annelise FR            
     3) Gregory, Kelsey JR              4) Banta-Long, Marita FR          
 -- College of Wooster-LE  'B'                        4:06.25         X         
     1) Kallmeyer, Gretchen SR          2)                                
     3)                                 4) Hibbs, Jamie SR                
 -- Oberlin College-OH  'B'                           4:12.69         X         
     1) Grande, Alex FR                 2) Blakely, Alice SR              
     3) Falk, Kathleen SR               4)                                
 -- Denison University-OH  'B'                        4:01.25         X         
     1) Kane, Elizabeth SR              2) Stevens, Ellesse FR            
     3) Price, Samantha FR              4) Olsakovsky, Carly SO           
 -- Ohio Wesleyan University-OH  'B'                  4:45.15         X         
     1) Seymour, Kari JR                2) Barnard, Morgan FR             
     3) Kelley, Erin SO                 4) Niemeyer, Allie SO             
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 3:15.83        2015 Kenyon, KEN                                
                         Curley, T. Manz, Josephson, Caldwell              
        NCAC: # 3:15.83        2015 Kenyon, KEN                                
                         Curley, T. Manz, Josephson, Caldwell              
        NCAA: + 3:13.03        2016 Emory, EMOR                                
                         Ono, Wilson, Baker, Smith                         
                3:22.27  B NCAA-B Cut
                3:33.29  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Denison University-OH  'A'                        3:25.05    3:18.23 B      
     1) Wesseling, Jason JR             2) Foster-Smith, Tiernan SO       
     3) Fox, Kenny SO                   4) Wagner, Zach JR                
              23.93       49.71 (49.71)     1:14.92 (25.21)     1:44.75 (55.04)
        2:07.28 (22.53)     2:33.77 (49.02)     2:54.95 (21.18)     3:18.23 (44.46)
  2 Kenyon College-OH  'A'                            3:25.48    3:24.14 C      
     1) Anderson, Oscar SR              2) Gavin-Hanner, Coire JR         
     3) Weiss, Tommy FR                 4) Carpenter, Weston SO           
              24.82       50.66 (50.66)     1:16.84 (26.18)     1:47.17 (56.51)
        2:10.40 (23.23)     2:37.44 (50.27)     2:59.37 (21.93)     3:24.14 (46.70)
  3 College of Wooster-LE  'A'                        3:36.42    3:27.03 C      
     1) Gelwicks, Conner SR             2) Campbell, Griffin SO           
     3) Schopen, Trey FR                4) Gelwicks, Cameron SO           
              24.90       51.68 (51.68)     1:18.49 (26.81)     1:50.70 (59.02)
        2:14.01 (23.31)     2:41.04 (50.34)     3:02.85 (21.81)     3:27.03 (45.99)
  4 Wabash College-IN  'A'                            3:32.82    3:27.07 C      
     1) Karczewski, Joey                2) Jones, Hunter                  
     3) Liang, Benny                    4) Tarter, Wyatt                  
              25.16       52.50 (52.50)     1:18.99 (26.49)     1:49.97 (57.47)
        2:13.06 (23.09)     2:40.49 (50.52)     3:02.34 (21.85)     3:27.07 (46.58)
  5 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH  'A'                  3:46.85    3:29.95 C      
     1) Whitbourn, Ben SO               2) Ngqakayi, Aman FR              
     3) Ruiyantoro, Chris SO            4) Goodwin, Greyson SR            
              25.74       53.04 (53.04)     1:20.26 (27.22)     1:51.38 (58.34)
        2:15.55 (24.17)     2:43.02 (51.64)     3:05.06 (22.04)     3:29.95 (46.93)
  6 Allegheny College-AM  'A'                         3:35.79    3:32.59 C      
     1) Nardozzi, Matt SO               2) Katchur, Justin FR             
     3) Knight, Rayshon FR              4) Bailey, Jack SR                
              25.08       52.52 (52.52)     1:18.95 (26.43)     1:50.42 (57.90)
        2:14.09 (23.67)     2:46.68 (56.26)     3:08.39 (21.71)     3:32.59 (45.91)
  7 DePauw University-IN  'A'                         3:36.02    3:34.93        
     1) Winters, Kyle SR                2) Rhodes, Micah SR               
     3) Byerly, Andrew JR               4) Freund, David JR               
              25.94       53.80 (53.80)     1:22.24 (28.44)   1:55.01 (1:01.21)
        2:18.93 (23.92)     2:47.19 (52.18)     3:10.01 (22.82)     3:34.93 (47.74)
  8 Oberlin College-OH  'A'                           3:38.82    3:35.70        
     1) McKeown, Jack FR                2) Lin, Michael FR                
     3) Pawelko, Sean FR                4) Forbes, Jacques SO             
              27.11       56.12 (56.12)     1:23.16 (27.04)     1:54.48 (58.36)
        2:19.34 (24.86)     2:48.51 (54.03)     3:10.55 (22.04)     3:35.70 (47.19)
  9 Wittenberg-OH  'A'                                3:39.32    3:37.32        
     1) Salay, Paul SO                  2) George, Luke JR                
     3) Barren, Bradley FR              4) Smith, Kyle JR                 
              25.86       54.29 (54.29)     1:22.32 (28.03)   1:55.38 (1:01.09)
        2:19.60 (24.22)     2:48.85 (53.47)     3:00.78 (11.93)     3:37.32 (48.47)
 10 Hiram College-LE  'A'                             4:19.17    4:22.15        
     1) Barber, Michael SO              2) Gomes, Jory SO                 
     3) Bowling, Reeve FR               4) Muehleisen, Paul FR            
              32.29   1:07.46 (1:07.46)     1:40.24 (32.78)   2:19.35 (1:11.89)
        2:45.02 (25.67)     3:16.74 (57.39)     3:45.78 (29.04)   4:22.15 (1:05.41)
Preliminaries
 -- Allegheny College-AM  'B'                         3:48.68         X         
     1) Hollenbeck, Patrick SR          2) Corletti, Brian SO             
     3) Harvey, Tucker FR               4) Thomas, Jake FR                
 -- DePauw University-IN  'B'                         3:38.20         X         
     1) Carter-Buckman, Marcus FR       2) Leftwich, Bradley JR           
     3) Steffey, Max FR                 4) Alfonso, Victor FR             
 -- Denison University-OH  'B'                        3:25.74         X         
     1) Desmet, P.J. FR                 2) O'Malley, Sam SO               
     3) Marsden-Readford, Liam JR       4) Lowe, Victor JR                
 -- Wittenberg-OH  'B'                                3:46.82         X         
     1) Casedonte, Joe JR               2)                                
     3) Angeli, Nicholas FR             4) Smith, Hawk FR                 
 -- Kenyon College-OH  'B'                            3:25.71         X         
     1) Swaim, Alex JR                  2) Law, Alexander FR              
     3) Hanson, Ethan FR                4) Hamel, Dirk SR                 
 -- Ohio Wesleyan University-OH  'B'                  3:54.07         X         
     1) Murphy, James SR                2) Snapp, Evan SR                 
     3) Jordan, Brian JR                4) Strayer, Austin FR             
 -- College of Wooster-LE  'B'                        3:39.72         X         
     1) Reynolds, Ric SO                2) Mierzejewski, Luke JR          
     3) Layde, Garrett SO               4) Campbell, Ryan SO              
 -- Oberlin College-OH  'B'                           3:46.76         X         
     1) Cooper, Jeremy SR               2) Naggert, Kristoph FR           
     3) Liu, Jonathan FR                4) Berry, Matthew FR              
 -- Wabash College-IN  'B'                                DQ          X         
     1) Denton, Graham                  2) Reising, Michael               
     3) Frey, Charles                   4) Hawk, Logan                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                    
 
  1. Denison University                  712   2. Kenyon College                      623
  3. DePauw University                   411   4. College of Wooster                  328
  5. Oberlin College                     273   6. Ohio Wesleyan University            219
  7. Allegheny College                   208   8. Wittenberg                          207
  9. Hiram College                       150                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                     
 
  1. Denison University                  665   2. Kenyon College                      625
  3. DePauw University                 437.5   4. College of Wooster                  308
  5. Wabash College                      288   6. Ohio Wesleyan University            240
  7. Oberlin College                     224   8. Allegheny College                 171.5
  9. Wittenberg                          160  10. Hiram College                        92