No Event
Sun Jan 08
12:00 pm
DePauw W, 197-92
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Jan 13
1:00 pm
IUPUI L, 158-142
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 14
Cancelled
at Pittsburgh
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 14
Cancelled
vs. Florida State
@ University of Pittsburgh in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 21
1:00 pm
Carnegie Mellon W, 159-130
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 28
10:00 am
at Ohio Wesleyan W, 171-79
in Delaware, Ohio
Wed Feb 08
6:30 pm
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Feb 09
10:00 am
NCAC Championship 1st Place
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 10
10:00 am
NCAC Championship 1st Place
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 11
10:00 am
NCAC Championship 1st Place
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 18
12:30 pm
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Fri Feb 24
at NCAA Diving Regional
in Grand Rapids, Mich.
Sat Feb 25
at NCAA Diving Regional
in Grand Rapids, Mich.
Wed Mar 15
11 a.m. / 7 p.m. EDT
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Shenandoah, Texas
Thu Mar 16
11 a.m. / 7 p.m. EDT
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Shenandoah, Texas
Fri Mar 17
11 a.m. / 7 p.m. EDT
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Shenandoah, Texas
Sat Mar 18
11 a.m. / 7 p.m. EDT
at NCAA Division III Championship 3rd Place
in Shenandoah, Texas
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Licensed to Trumbull Aquatic Center - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 2/10/2017 09:20 PM
                  2017 NCAC Swimming and Diving Championships                  
                 Trumbull Aquatics Center, Denison University                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 1:41.93        2014 Kenyon, KEN                                
                         Flinn, Duncan, Cline, McLeod                      
        NCAC: # 1:41.17        2009 Denison, DEN                               
                         Zaleski, Golovkina, Rich, Hohl                    
        NCAA: + 1:39.89        2016 Transylvania, TRAN                         
                         Galyon, Johnson, Davis, Alley                     
                1:45.75  B NCAA-B Cut
                1:51.04  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Denison University-OH  'A'                        1:46.73    1:43.16 B      
     1) Kirby, Casey FR                 2) Kustritz, Kt FR                
     3) Le, Angela FR                   4) Kane, Carolyn SR               
              26.60       55.24 (28.64)     1:20.20 (24.96)     1:43.16 (22.96)
  2 Kenyon College-OH  'A'                            1:46.90    1:43.45 B      
     1) Chopp, Abby SO                  2) Duncan, Laura SR               
     3) Hopf, Hollie FR                 4) Toscos, Zoe FR                 
              26.74       54.86 (28.12)     1:19.87 (25.01)     1:43.45 (23.58)
  3 DePauw University-IN  'A'                         1:50.98    1:47.91 C      
     1) Graves, Annie SR                2) Woods, Mary SO                 
     3) Newlon, Angela SR               4) Lund, Allison FR               
              27.95       57.98 (30.03)     1:23.84 (25.86)     1:47.91 (24.07)
  4 Wittenberg-OH  'A'                                1:50.81    1:49.68 C      
     1) Longely, Joy FR                 2) Schulz, Amy SR                 
     3) Petruzzi, Samantha JR           4) Banta-Long, Marita FR          
              28.44       57.98 (29.54)     1:24.82 (26.84)     1:49.68 (24.86)
  5 Allegheny College-AM  'A'                         1:52.27    1:49.85 C      
     1) Janvrin, Maddie FR              2) Rodriguez, McClaren FR         
     3) Feeney, Megan SR                4) Kee, Elizabeth SO              
              27.74       58.69 (30.95)     1:25.29 (26.60)     1:49.85 (24.56)
  6 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH  'A'                  1:52.23    1:50.30 C      
     1) Mansfield, Tyler FR             2) Margello, Alicia SO            
     3) Mayio, Liz FR                   4) Bulchik, Grace JR              
              27.28       58.01 (30.73)     1:25.57 (27.56)     1:50.30 (24.73)
  7 Oberlin College-OH  'A'                           1:55.09    1:51.40        
     1) Pieper, Hannah JR               2) Poyle, Rachel SO               
     3) Hutchison, Vera SR              4) Cooper, Nora SR                
              28.70     1:00.99 (32.29)     1:27.25 (26.26)     1:51.40 (24.15)
  8 Hiram College-LE  'A'                             2:16.74    2:16.26        
     1) Fitschen-Brown, Meredith JR     2) Nelson, Jenna FR               
     3) Kelly, Emily JR                 4) Schmidt, Jill FR               
              34.78     1:08.10 (33.32)     1:43.65 (35.55)     2:16.26 (32.61)
 -- College of Wooster-LE  'A'                        1:51.29         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Hsu, Alison FR                  2) Mandel, Rachel SO              
     3) Layde, Maggie JR                4) Hibbs, Jamie SR                
              28.73       59.77 (31.04)     1:26.06 (26.29)          DQ (24.30)
Preliminaries
 -- Allegheny College-AM  'B'                         2:00.08         X         
     1) Brown, Carolyn SR               2) Franzen, Kaitlin FR            
     3) Aul, Riley FR                   4) Codner, Alyson FR              
 -- DePauw University-IN  'B'                         1:52.83         X         
     1)                                 2) Ward, Emily SR                 
     3)                                 4) Gallagher, Marihelen SO        
 -- Kenyon College-OH  'B'                            1:51.48         X         
     1) Palicz, Sam JR                  2) Debrosse, Ren JR               
     3) Otazu, Summer FR                4) Huizinga, Sally JR             
 -- Wittenberg-OH  'B'                                1:56.51         X         
     1) Siefert, Morgan SO              2) Gibson, Annelise FR            
     3) Gregory, Kelsey JR              4) Manchester, Elissa FR          
 -- College of Wooster-LE  'B'                        1:52.41         X         
     1) Kacmarek, Nell FR               2) Blinka, Abby SO                
     3)                                 4) Gross, Megan FR                
 -- Oberlin College-OH  'B'                           1:55.94         X         
     1) Grande, Alex FR                 2) Blakely, Alice SR              
     3) Prangley, Maddie SR             4) Dalgleish, Sarah FR            
 -- Denison University-OH  'B'                        1:50.29         X         
     1) Gullquist, Haley FR             2) Stevens, Ellesse FR            
     3) Hudson, Erin SO                 4) Olsakovsky, Carly SO           
 -- Ohio Wesleyan University-OH  'B'                  1:58.76         X         
     1) Penn, Maddie FR                 2) Bermingham, Shannon SO         
     3) West, Kate SR                   4) Amato, Sabrina SO              
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 1:29.55        2015 Denison, DEN                               
                         Wuorinen, Nening, Rich, Fleming                   
        NCAC: # 1:28.97        2013 Denison, DEN                               
                         Chabot, Rosenburg, Rich, Spaniel                  
        NCAA: + 1:26.74        2016 Emory, EMOR                                
                         Ono, Wilson, Baker, Smith                         
                1:31.79  B NCAA-B Cut
                1:36.38  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Denison University-OH  'A'                        1:32.62    1:30.14 B      
     1) Clear, Carson SO                2) Foster-Smith, Tiernan SO       
     3) Fox, Kenny SO                   4) Wagner, Zach JR                
              22.71       47.79 (25.08)     1:10.13 (22.34)     1:30.14 (20.01)
  2 Kenyon College-OH  'A'                            1:32.64    1:30.34 B      
     1) Baturka, Ben FR                 2) Reid, Aj SO                    
     3) Cooper, Matthew JR              4) Pu, Austin SR                  
              22.85       48.28 (25.43)     1:10.05 (21.77)     1:30.34 (20.29)
  3 DePauw University-IN  'A'                         1:31.97    1:32.16 C      
     1) Smith, Ryan FR                  2) Davis, Mitchell JR             
     3) Sholtis, Brandon SR             4) McManus, Sam JR                
              24.42       49.77 (25.35)     1:12.13 (22.36)     1:32.16 (20.03)
  4 Wabash College-IN  'A'                            1:35.21    1:33.55 C      
     1) Karczewski, Joey                2) Jones, Hunter                  
     3) Louks, Kyle                     4) Liang, Benny                   
              24.26       50.17 (25.91)     1:12.71 (22.54)     1:33.55 (20.84)
  5 College of Wooster-LE  'A'                        1:36.80    1:34.86 C      
     1) Gelwicks, Conner SR             2) Campbell, Griffin SO           
     3) Schopen, Trey FR                4) Layde, Garrett SO              
              24.27       50.36 (26.09)     1:13.77 (23.41)     1:34.86 (21.09)
  6 Allegheny College-AM  'A'                         1:38.53    1:34.96 C      
     1) Nardozzi, Matt SO               2) Katchur, Justin FR             
     3) Knight, Rayshon FR              4) Bailey, Jack SR                
              24.12       50.70 (26.58)     1:14.44 (23.74)     1:34.96 (20.52)
  7 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH  'A'                  1:38.08    1:35.18 C      
     1) Ruiyantoro, Chris SO            2) Ngqakayi, Aman FR              
     3) Jaidhara, Shawn SO              4) Comstock, Cooper JR            
              24.31       50.45 (26.14)     1:14.29 (23.84)     1:35.18 (20.89)
  8 Wittenberg-OH  'A'                                1:38.27    1:37.08        
     1) Salay, Paul SO                  2) Smith, Kyle JR                 
     3) Barren, Bradley FR              4) Smith, Hawk FR                 
              24.92       51.13 (26.21)     1:14.94 (23.81)     1:37.08 (22.14)
  9 Oberlin College-OH  'A'                           1:38.84    1:39.77        
     1) McKeown, Jack FR                2) Lin, Michael FR                
     3) Pawelko, Sean FR                4) Forbes, Jacques SO             
              26.28       52.76 (26.48)     1:17.82 (25.06)     1:39.77 (21.95)
 10 Hiram College-LE  'A'                             1:55.52    1:56.03        
     1) Barber, Michael SO              2) Gomes, Jory SO                 
     3) Bowling, Reeve FR               4) Muehleisen, Paul FR            
              31.48     1:03.22 (31.74)     1:28.04 (24.82)     1:56.03 (27.99)
Preliminaries
 -- Oberlin College-OH  'B'                           1:44.97         X         
     1) Cooper, Jeremy SR               2) Naggert, Kristoph FR           
     3) Liu, Jonathan FR                4) Berry, Matthew FR              
 -- Denison University-OH  'B'                        1:31.95         X         
     1) Desmet, P.J. FR                 2) O'Malley, Sam SO               
     3) Marsden-Readford, Liam JR       4) McHugh, Matt FR                
 -- Kenyon College-OH  'B'                            1:35.77         X         
     1) Bartholomew, Michael FR         2) Gutsche, Nicholas SR           
     3) Magier, Tim JR                  4) Novak, Nate JR                 
 -- Allegheny College-AM  'B'                         1:40.92         X         
     1)                                 2) Litwin, Danny SR               
     3) Ditzel, Henry SR                4) Leary-Bignayan, Justin FR      
 -- College of Wooster-LE  'B'                        1:38.12         X         
     1) Reynolds, Ric SO                2) Poeting, Burke SO              
     3)                                 4) Wilson, Avery SR               
 -- Ohio Wesleyan University-OH  'B'                  1:45.59         X         
     1) Murphy, James SR                2) Paull, Will SR                 
     3)                                 4) Strayer, Austin FR             
 -- Wittenberg-OH  'B'                                1:42.80         X         
     1) Casedonte, Joe JR               2) Busken, Hunter SO              
     3) Rittenhouse, Patrick JR         4) Suffoletta, Drew FR            
 -- Wabash College-IN  'B'                            1:40.05         X         
     1) Hawk, Logan                     2) McCormick, Dan                 
     3) Frey, Charles                   4) Lang, John                     
 -- DePauw University-IN  'B'                         1:36.91         X         
     1) Winters, Kyle SR                2) Alfonso, Victor FR             
     3) Johns, Zach SO                  4) Schurig, Aidan FR              
 
Event 17  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 4:23.76        2016 Marysol Arce, KEN                          
        NCAC: # 4:21.42        2013 Michelle Howell, DEN                       
        NCAA: + 4:13.14        2012 Caroline Wilson, WILL                      
                4:13.77  A NCAA-A Cut
                4:36.69  B NCAA-B Cut
                4:50.53  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Newlon, Angela            SR DPU-IN               4:29.67    4:26.27 B      
              28.38     1:00.85 (32.47)     1:35.54 (34.69)     2:10.06 (34.52)
        2:47.93 (37.87)     3:26.76 (38.83)     3:57.04 (30.28)     4:26.27 (29.23)
  2 Garza, Halli              JR Denison-OH           4:29.49    4:28.54 B      
              27.81       59.07 (31.26)     1:34.40 (35.33)     2:08.64 (34.24)
        2:46.80 (38.16)     3:26.12 (39.32)     3:57.77 (31.65)     4:28.54 (30.77)
  3 Desai, Kanchi             JR Kenyon-OH            4:33.68    4:28.82 B      
              27.86       59.59 (31.73)     1:34.06 (34.47)     2:07.97 (33.91)
        2:48.43 (40.46)     3:28.75 (40.32)     3:59.50 (30.75)     4:28.82 (29.32)
  4 Zaravella, Natalie        FR Denison-OH           4:31.24    4:29.36 B      
              29.27     1:02.39 (33.12)     1:36.99 (34.60)     2:11.20 (34.21)
        2:49.34 (38.14)     3:27.84 (38.50)     3:59.31 (31.47)     4:29.36 (30.05)
  5 Matteson, Sydney          FR Kenyon-OH            4:28.81    4:29.66 B      
              29.07     1:02.35 (33.28)     1:35.88 (33.53)     2:08.00 (32.12)
        2:47.65 (39.65)     3:27.89 (40.24)     3:59.54 (31.65)     4:29.66 (30.12)
  6 Hsu, Erica                FR Denison-OH           4:34.29    4:31.59 B      
              28.26     1:01.27 (33.01)     1:35.43 (34.16)     2:08.39 (32.96)
        2:48.29 (39.90)     3:29.39 (41.10)     4:01.03 (31.64)     4:31.59 (30.56)
  7 Loydpierson, Amelia       SR Kenyon-OH            4:30.72    4:31.84 B      
              29.14     1:01.86 (32.72)     1:38.65 (36.79)     2:14.14 (35.49)
        2:51.36 (37.22)     3:29.66 (38.30)     4:01.22 (31.56)     4:31.84 (30.62)
  8 Dierker, Julie            JR Kenyon-OH            4:33.92    4:37.75 C      
              27.51     1:00.90 (33.39)     1:36.33 (35.43)     2:11.23 (34.90)
        2:52.11 (40.88)     3:34.43 (42.32)     4:06.56 (32.13)     4:37.75 (31.19)
 -- Arce, Marysol             SO Kenyon-OH            4:24.84         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous touch - breast
              28.06       59.92 (31.86)     1:33.51 (33.59)     2:06.27 (32.76)
        2:44.55 (38.28)     3:22.67 (38.12)     3:53.00 (30.33)          DQ (29.22)
B - Final
 10 Whitt, Shelby             FR DPU-IN               4:37.89    4:34.29 B      
              30.23     1:04.60 (34.37)     1:40.14 (35.54)     2:14.36 (34.22)
        2:52.89 (38.53)     3:32.32 (39.43)     4:04.09 (31.77)     4:34.29 (30.20)
 11 Lloyd, Sarah              SR Kenyon-OH            4:35.29    4:34.47 B      
              29.36     1:02.29 (32.93)     1:38.76 (36.47)     2:13.55 (34.79)
        2:52.59 (39.04)     3:31.80 (39.21)     4:03.78 (31.98)     4:34.47 (30.69)
 12 Anderson, Gail            FR Kenyon-OH            4:40.31    4:35.69 B      
              30.71     1:04.66 (33.95)     1:41.13 (36.47)     2:16.94 (35.81)
        2:55.94 (39.00)     3:35.17 (39.23)     4:06.33 (31.16)     4:35.69 (29.36)
 13 Ward, Bethany             SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH     4:51.26    4:43.46 C      
              30.27     1:04.55 (34.28)     1:39.76 (35.21)     2:14.57 (34.81)
        2:56.70 (42.13)     3:39.43 (42.73)     4:11.67 (32.24)     4:43.46 (31.79)
 14 Hsu, Alison               FR WOO-LE               4:51.17    4:43.71 C      
              30.70     1:06.35 (35.65)     1:42.10 (35.75)     2:16.37 (34.27)
        2:57.83 (41.46)     3:40.35 (42.52)     4:13.13 (32.78)     4:43.71 (30.58)
 15 Cullen, Jeanne            JR DPU-IN               4:48.64    4:45.36 C      
              30.00     1:02.94 (32.94)     1:38.65 (35.71)     2:14.00 (35.35)
        2:55.79 (41.79)     3:38.74 (42.95)     4:12.39 (33.65)     4:45.36 (32.97)
 16 Clough, Allison           SO WOO-LE               4:56.75    4:50.44 C      
              30.17     1:05.69 (35.52)     1:43.86 (38.17)     2:21.46 (37.60)
        3:00.81 (39.35)     3:42.76 (41.95)     4:17.16 (34.40)     4:50.44 (33.28)
 17 Dunne, Theresa            SR WOO-LE               4:58.25    5:00.08        
              32.83     1:08.01 (35.18)     1:45.73 (37.72)     2:22.78 (37.05)
        3:06.52 (43.74)     3:51.22 (44.70)     4:26.59 (35.37)     5:00.08 (33.49)
 18 Verellen, Olivia          JR WITT-OH              4:56.95    5:01.37        
              30.51     1:06.59 (36.08)     1:44.42 (37.83)     2:21.63 (37.21)
        3:06.03 (44.40)     3:50.43 (44.40)     4:26.64 (36.21)     5:01.37 (34.73)
C - Final
 19 Dattilio, Danielle        SR DPU-IN               4:59.52    4:55.84        
              30.85     1:06.73 (35.88)     1:43.55 (36.82)     2:18.93 (35.38)
        3:02.94 (44.01)     3:47.66 (44.72)     4:21.96 (34.30)     4:55.84 (33.88)
 20 Bermingham, Shannon       SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH     5:00.66    4:57.09        
              30.75     1:07.06 (36.31)     1:46.50 (39.44)     2:24.39 (37.89)
        3:05.08 (40.69)     3:46.47 (41.39)     4:23.04 (36.57)     4:57.09 (34.05)
 21 Speakman, Courtney        JR WITT-OH              5:04.35    4:59.50        
              31.93     1:07.21 (35.28)     1:45.56 (38.35)     2:22.95 (37.39)
        3:06.82 (43.87)     3:50.97 (44.15)     4:26.04 (35.07)     4:59.50 (33.46)
 22 Siefert, Morgan           SO WITT-OH              5:03.55    5:00.54        
              30.69     1:07.71 (37.02)     1:45.58 (37.87)     2:22.22 (36.64)
        3:07.33 (45.11)     3:53.05 (45.72)     4:27.20 (34.15)     5:00.54 (33.34)
 23 Aul, Riley                FR Allegheny-AM         5:05.91    5:02.23        
              30.89     1:07.44 (36.55)     1:46.11 (38.67)     2:24.01 (37.90)
        3:09.28 (45.27)     3:54.93 (45.65)     4:29.21 (34.28)     5:02.23 (33.02)
 24 Montgomery, Rachel        FR Allegheny-AM         5:16.56    5:12.86        
              32.77     1:10.27 (37.50)     1:49.49 (39.22)     2:29.45 (39.96)
        3:15.21 (45.76)     4:01.76 (46.55)     4:37.70 (35.94)     5:12.86 (35.16)
 25 Fitschen-Brown, Meredith  JR HIRA-LE              5:26.23    5:24.62        
              35.36     1:16.05 (40.69)     1:56.74 (40.69)     2:36.55 (39.81)
        3:22.32 (45.77)     4:08.30 (45.98)     4:47.30 (39.00)     5:24.62 (37.32)
 26 Daniels, Sierra           FR HIRA-LE              5:49.48    5:43.37        
              35.38     1:16.92 (41.54)     2:01.15 (44.23)     2:44.57 (43.42)
        3:35.03 (50.46)     4:27.12 (52.09)     5:06.43 (39.31)     5:43.37 (36.94)
Preliminaries
 -- Nugent, Haley             JR Denison-OH               DQ                    
 
Event 18  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 3:54.18        2014 Andrew Chevalier, KEN                      
        NCAC: # 3:54.18        2014 Andrew Chevalier, KEN                      
        NCAA: + 3:46.62        2015 Harrison Curley, KEN                       
                3:47.83  A NCAA-A Cut
                4:07.40  B NCAA-B Cut
                4:19.77  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lindell, Jack             SR Denison-OH           4:01.04    3:56.35 B      
              25.16       53.95 (28.79)     1:23.72 (29.77)     1:53.25 (29.53)
        2:27.04 (33.79)     3:01.49 (34.45)     3:30.31 (28.82)     3:56.35 (26.04)
  2 Stevenson, Ryan           SO Denison-OH           3:59.26    3:56.67 B      
              25.23       54.13 (28.90)     1:25.99 (31.86)     1:57.54 (31.55)
        2:30.72 (33.18)     3:03.60 (32.88)     3:31.14 (27.54)     3:56.67 (25.53)
  3 McCoy, Brooks             SO Kenyon-OH            3:59.83    3:59.62 B      
              26.05       55.82 (29.77)     1:26.71 (30.89)     1:56.94 (30.23)
        2:31.92 (34.98)     3:06.82 (34.90)     3:33.73 (26.91)     3:59.62 (25.89)
  4 Hedman, Matthew           SO Denison-OH           3:59.03    3:59.98 B      
              25.42       54.61 (29.19)     1:25.46 (30.85)     1:56.12 (30.66)
        2:30.63 (34.51)     3:05.99 (35.36)     3:33.69 (27.70)     3:59.98 (26.29)
  5 Biagioli, Francis         FR Denison-OH           4:01.52    4:00.68 B      
              25.59       54.37 (28.78)     1:25.58 (31.21)     1:56.29 (30.71)
        2:30.77 (34.48)     3:05.56 (34.79)     3:33.57 (28.01)     4:00.68 (27.11)
  6 Reardon, Colin            FR Kenyon-OH            3:58.71    4:01.25 B      
              25.55       54.42 (28.87)     1:25.25 (30.83)     1:55.28 (30.03)
        2:30.64 (35.36)     3:05.81 (35.17)     3:34.26 (28.45)     4:01.25 (26.99)
  7 Wang, Bebe                FR Denison-OH           4:05.19    4:03.88 B      
              24.64       53.93 (29.29)     1:24.87 (30.94)     1:55.60 (30.73)
        2:30.82 (35.22)     3:06.61 (35.79)     3:35.95 (29.34)     4:03.88 (27.93)
  8 Nardozzi, Matt            SO Allegheny-AM         4:10.12    4:05.82 B      
              25.43       54.61 (29.18)     1:25.85 (31.24)     1:56.43 (30.58)
        2:32.24 (35.81)     3:08.75 (36.51)     3:37.82 (29.07)     4:05.82 (28.00)
  9 Dabrowski, Chris             Wabash-IN            4:16.99    4:22.92        
              26.41       56.30 (29.89)     1:30.82 (34.52)     2:05.88 (35.06)
        2:43.82 (37.94)     3:22.81 (38.99)     3:53.52 (30.71)     4:22.92 (29.40)
B - Final
 10 Hawes, Colin              FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     4:21.33    4:15.75 C      
              27.23       59.23 (32.00)     1:31.38 (32.15)     2:02.80 (31.42)
        2:38.93 (36.13)     3:16.13 (37.20)     3:47.11 (30.98)     4:15.75 (28.64)
 11 Bott, Sam                 SO WITT-OH              4:21.34    4:17.46 C      
              26.43       57.78 (31.35)     1:32.24 (34.46)     2:06.22 (33.98)
        2:42.88 (36.66)     3:20.36 (37.48)     3:49.30 (28.94)     4:17.46 (28.16)
 12 Smith, Hawk               FR WITT-OH              4:18.66    4:18.46 C      
              26.54       58.55 (32.01)     1:31.90 (33.35)     2:04.40 (32.50)
        2:42.05 (37.65)     3:20.35 (38.30)     3:49.96 (29.61)     4:18.46 (28.50)
 13 Crookshanks, Michael      SO WOO-LE               4:17.95    4:20.12        
              26.56       57.15 (30.59)     1:30.73 (33.58)     2:03.70 (32.97)
        2:41.59 (37.89)     3:20.58 (38.99)     3:51.01 (30.43)     4:20.12 (29.11)
 14 Anderson, Iain            FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     4:21.44    4:21.73        
              28.25     1:02.76 (34.51)     1:36.40 (33.64)     2:10.30 (33.90)
        2:47.47 (37.17)     3:24.75 (37.28)     3:54.18 (29.43)     4:21.73 (27.55)
 15 Colaiacova, Sam              Wabash-IN            4:24.31    4:22.63        
              27.06       57.72 (30.66)     1:33.20 (35.48)     2:07.37 (34.17)
        2:42.04 (34.67)     3:18.37 (36.33)     3:50.65 (32.28)     4:22.63 (31.98)
 16 Hollenbeck, Patrick       SR Allegheny-AM         4:25.22    4:23.88        
              26.99       57.50 (30.51)     1:32.34 (34.84)     2:06.01 (33.67)
        2:43.96 (37.95)     3:23.00 (39.04)     3:53.59 (30.59)     4:23.88 (30.29)
 17 Rhodes, Micah             SR DPU-IN               4:27.49    4:27.44        
              28.35     1:00.17 (31.82)     1:34.67 (34.50)     2:09.72 (35.05)
        2:46.13 (36.41)     3:23.49 (37.36)     3:55.77 (32.28)     4:27.44 (31.67)
 18 Paull, Will               SR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     4:27.98    4:33.21        
              28.80     1:02.75 (33.95)     1:37.47 (34.72)     2:11.45 (33.98)
        2:51.61 (40.16)     3:32.05 (40.44)     4:02.83 (30.78)     4:33.21 (30.38)
C - Final
 19 Mendez, Anthony              Wabash-IN            4:30.10    4:24.54        
              26.21       57.31 (31.10)     1:32.87 (35.56)     2:07.53 (34.66)
        2:45.08 (37.55)     3:23.40 (38.32)     3:54.66 (31.26)     4:24.54 (29.88)
 20 Gray, Dane                   Wabash-IN            4:32.63    4:26.03        
              26.86       59.27 (32.41)     1:33.68 (34.41)     2:07.71 (34.03)
        2:46.71 (39.00)     3:26.25 (39.54)     3:57.61 (31.36)     4:26.03 (28.42)
 21 Pierson, Hunter           FR WOO-LE               4:32.12    4:26.87        
              28.48     1:01.02 (32.54)     1:33.79 (32.77)     2:05.86 (32.07)
        2:46.26 (40.40)     3:27.08 (40.82)     3:57.51 (30.43)     4:26.87 (29.36)
 22 Pech, Matt                JR WOO-LE               4:35.37    4:33.94        
              28.67     1:01.17 (32.50)     1:36.77 (35.60)     2:10.96 (34.19)
        2:51.48 (40.52)     3:33.89 (42.41)     4:04.89 (31.00)     4:33.94 (29.05)
 23 Murphy, James             SR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     4:40.11    4:37.52        
              28.82     1:03.10 (34.28)     1:37.02 (33.92)     2:09.98 (32.96)
        2:51.71 (41.73)     3:33.32 (41.61)     4:06.12 (32.80)     4:37.52 (31.40)
 24 Gomes, Jory               SO HIRA-LE              4:48.76    4:50.69        
              28.71     1:03.75 (35.04)     1:43.49 (39.74)     2:22.15 (38.66)
        3:02.90 (40.75)     3:44.02 (41.12)     4:18.13 (34.11)     4:50.69 (32.56)
 25 Barber, Michael           SO HIRA-LE              5:03.38    5:02.93        
              32.04     1:10.99 (38.95)     1:50.29 (39.30)     2:28.39 (38.10)
        3:11.43 (43.04)     3:54.68 (43.25)     4:29.31 (34.63)     5:02.93 (33.62)
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 55.34        2016 Hannah Cooper, KEN                           
        NCAC: # 54.73        2013 Hannah Saiz, KEN                             
        NCAA: + 52.64        2014 Kristen Nitz, WETN                           
                52.92  A NCAA-A Cut
                56.95  B NCAA-B Cut
                59.80  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kane, Carolyn             SR Denison-OH             56.37      55.63 B      
              25.98       55.63 (29.65)                                        
  2 Le, Angela                FR Denison-OH             57.04      56.25 B      
              26.06       56.25 (30.19)                                        
  3 Whelan, Zoe               FR Denison-OH             58.01      57.64 C      
              27.07       57.64 (30.57)                                        
  4 Layde, Maggie             JR WOO-LE                 58.45      57.87 C      
              27.32       57.87 (30.55)                                        
  5 Babich Morrow, Cecina     JR Kenyon-OH              58.13      58.05 C      
              27.00       58.05 (31.05)                                        
  6 Chopp, Abby               SO Kenyon-OH              58.53      58.22 C      
              27.75       58.22 (30.47)                                        
  7 Hutchison, Vera           SR Oberlin-OH             58.60      58.41 C      
              27.61       58.41 (30.80)                                        
  8 Ferguson-Nguyen, Princes  FR Kenyon-OH              58.51      58.50 C      
              27.12       58.50 (31.38)                                        
  9 Jorn, Eva                 FR Denison-OH             58.22      58.79 C      
              27.82       58.79 (30.97)                                        
B - Final
 10 Hopf, Hollie              FR Kenyon-OH              59.31      57.91 C      
              26.78       57.91 (31.13)                                        
 11 Sturonas, Kalla           SO WOO-LE                 58.80      58.21 C      
              27.28       58.21 (30.93)                                        
 12 Mansfield, Tyler          FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH       59.86      58.91 C      
              27.77       58.91 (31.14)                                        
 13 Petruzzi, Samantha        JR WITT-OH              1:00.05    1:00.05        
              28.14     1:00.05 (31.91)                                        
 14 Neff, Olivia              FR DPU-IN               1:01.24    1:00.79        
              28.69     1:00.79 (32.10)                                        
 15 Mayio, Liz                FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     1:02.42    1:01.61        
              28.76     1:01.61 (32.85)                                        
 16 Hopkins, Annabelle        SO WOO-LE               1:01.82    1:01.68        
              28.73     1:01.68 (32.95)                                        
 17 Janvrin, Maddie           FR Allegheny-AM         1:02.74    1:01.76        
              28.75     1:01.76 (33.01)                                        
 18 Hibbs, Jamie              SR WOO-LE               1:02.48    1:02.89        
              29.11     1:02.89 (33.78)                                        
C - Final
 19 West, Kate                SR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     1:06.17    1:05.09        
              30.14     1:05.09 (34.95)                                        
 20 Gross, Megan              FR WOO-LE               1:05.88    1:05.20        
              29.92     1:05.20 (35.28)                                        
 21 Daniels, Sierra           FR HIRA-LE              1:12.36    1:10.27        
              33.28     1:10.27 (36.99)                                        
 22 Kelly, Emily              JR HIRA-LE              1:17.96    1:16.41        
              35.50     1:16.41 (40.91)                                        
 23 Kelley, Erin              SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH     1:18.41    1:20.14        
              35.62     1:20.14 (44.52)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 48.13        2016 Andrew Rich, DEN                             
        NCAC: # 48.13        2016 Andrew Rich, DEN                             
        NCAA: + 46.97        2015 Reed Dalton, WSTL                            
                47.36  A NCAA-A Cut
                49.56  B NCAA-B Cut
                52.04  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fox, Kenny                SO Denison-OH             49.84      49.42 B      
              22.92       49.42 (26.50)                                        
  2 Weiss, Tommy              FR Kenyon-OH              49.99      49.59 C      
              23.45       49.59 (26.14)                                        
  3 Gerlach, Eric             FR Denison-OH             50.27      50.00 C      
              23.50       50.00 (26.50)                                        
  4 Cooper, Matthew           JR Kenyon-OH              49.98      50.05 C      
              23.46       50.05 (26.59)                                        
  5 Wesseling, Jason          JR Denison-OH             50.11      50.15 C      
              23.74       50.15 (26.41)                                        
  6 Senior, Kymani            FR Denison-OH             50.70      50.19 C      
              23.06       50.19 (27.13)                                        
  7 Clear, Carson             SO Denison-OH             50.56      50.42 C      
              23.36       50.42 (27.06)                                        
  8 Sholtis, Brandon          SR DPU-IN                 50.89      50.72 C      
              23.33       50.72 (27.39)                                        
  9 Louks, Kyle                  Wabash-IN              51.18      51.91 C      
              24.26       51.91 (27.65)                                        
B - Final
 10 Johns, Zach               SO DPU-IN                 51.41      51.63 C      
              23.93       51.63 (27.70)                                        
 11 Schopen, Trey             FR WOO-LE                 51.43      51.71 C      
              24.46       51.71 (27.25)                                        
 12 Gelwicks, Conner          SR WOO-LE                 52.12      51.96 C      
              24.58       51.96 (27.38)                                        
 13 Layde, Garrett            SO WOO-LE                 52.14      52.09        
              25.00       52.09 (27.09)                                        
 14 Ogle, Scott                  Wabash-IN              52.43      52.30        
              24.35       52.30 (27.95)                                        
 15 O'Brien, Colt                Wabash-IN              53.20      52.76        
              24.71       52.76 (28.05)                                        
 16 Byerly, Andrew            JR DPU-IN                 52.65      52.80        
              24.51       52.80 (28.29)                                        
 17 Ruiyantoro, Chris         SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH       52.64      53.02        
              24.84       53.02 (28.18)                                        
 18 Johnson, Tuna                Wabash-IN              52.70      53.11        
              24.25       53.11 (28.86)                                        
C - Final
 19 Lafargue, Kadeem          SO Allegheny-AM           53.90      52.90        
              24.38       52.90 (28.52)                                        
 20 Wilson, Avery             SR WOO-LE                 53.58      53.33        
              25.18       53.33 (28.15)                                        
 21 Wagner, Sam               JR DPU-IN                 53.41      53.49        
              24.47       53.49 (29.02)                                        
 22 Barren, Bradley           FR WITT-OH                54.23      54.05        
              24.88       54.05 (29.17)                                        
 23 Knight, Rayshon           FR Allegheny-AM           53.82      54.34        
              25.06       54.34 (29.28)                                        
 24 Hopper, Ben               SR WOO-LE                 55.49      54.84        
              25.79       54.84 (29.05)                                        
 25 Jaidhara, Shawn           SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH       55.36      55.18        
              26.19       55.18 (28.99)                                        
 26 Ditzel, Henry             SR Allegheny-AM           54.58      55.25        
              25.46       55.25 (29.79)                                        
 27 Forbes, Jacques           SO Oberlin-OH             56.06      56.35        
              25.76       56.35 (30.59)                                        
Preliminaries
 28 Bowling, Reeve            FR HIRA-LE                56.75                   
 29 Rittenhouse, Patrick      JR WITT-OH                58.65                   
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 1:49.28        2017 Abby Wilson, KEN                           
        NCAC: # 1:49.10        2010 Alyssa Swanson, DEN                        
        NCAA: + 1:44.82        2011 Kendra Stern, AMHE                         
                1:47.64  A NCAA-A Cut
                1:52.86  B NCAA-B Cut
                1:58.50  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kuvan, Sophia             SO Kenyon-OH            1:51.58    1:51.17 B      
              26.44       55.02 (28.58)     1:23.34 (28.32)     1:51.17 (27.83)
  2 Green, Julia              FR Kenyon-OH            1:51.51    1:51.23 B      
              26.50       54.67 (28.17)     1:22.94 (28.27)     1:51.23 (28.29)
  3 Vanderhoof, Kendall       FR Kenyon-OH            1:53.09    1:51.33 B      
              26.40       54.44 (28.04)     1:23.13 (28.69)     1:51.33 (28.20)
  4 Fikse, Emma               SO WOO-LE               1:53.07    1:52.23 B      
              26.53       55.19 (28.66)     1:24.03 (28.84)     1:52.23 (28.20)
  5 Costley, Campbell         SR Denison-OH           1:53.10    1:52.92 C      
              26.43       54.83 (28.40)     1:23.99 (29.16)     1:52.92 (28.93)
  6 Toscos, Zoe               FR Kenyon-OH            1:54.11    1:54.02 C      
              26.74       55.65 (28.91)     1:25.48 (29.83)     1:54.02 (28.54)
  7 Cooper, Nora              SR Oberlin-OH           1:56.18    1:55.19 C      
              26.76       55.61 (28.85)     1:25.43 (29.82)     1:55.19 (29.76)
  8 Elizeus, Alex             SR Denison-OH           1:54.85    1:55.92 C      
              26.97       56.23 (29.26)     1:25.89 (29.66)     1:55.92 (30.03)
  9 Prangley, Maddie          SR Oberlin-OH           1:56.28    1:56.00 C      
              27.09       56.44 (29.35)     1:26.32 (29.88)     1:56.00 (29.68)
B - Final
 10 McGlade, Anna             SR WOO-LE               1:56.83    1:55.23 C      
              27.15       56.20 (29.05)     1:25.83 (29.63)     1:55.23 (29.40)
 11 Olson, Kirsten            SR DPU-IN               1:57.22    1:55.73 C      
              26.90       55.97 (29.07)     1:25.73 (29.76)     1:55.73 (30.00)
 12 Farley, Miranda           FR Allegheny-AM         1:57.60    1:56.70 C      
              26.69       55.70 (29.01)     1:25.78 (30.08)     1:56.70 (30.92)
 13 Padrutt, Sarah            JR WOO-LE               1:59.75    1:56.90 C      
              27.33       56.79 (29.46)     1:27.04 (30.25)     1:56.90 (29.86)
 14 Lomasney, Maggie          SR DPU-IN               1:59.55    1:59.02        
              27.68       57.84 (30.16)     1:28.33 (30.49)     1:59.02 (30.69)
 15 Dalgleish, Sarah          FR Oberlin-OH           2:00.74    1:59.91        
              27.52       56.98 (29.46)     1:27.79 (30.81)     1:59.91 (32.12)
 16 Kee, Elizabeth            SO Allegheny-AM         2:00.98    2:00.09        
              27.42       57.93 (30.51)     1:29.01 (31.08)     2:00.09 (31.08)
 17 Pearson, Avery            FR WOO-LE               1:59.20    2:00.25        
              27.39       57.65 (30.26)     1:29.12 (31.47)     2:00.25 (31.13)
 18 Rodriguez, McClaren       FR Allegheny-AM         1:58.12    2:00.36        
              27.33       57.30 (29.97)     1:28.63 (31.33)     2:00.36 (31.73)
C - Final
 19 Banta-Long, Marita        FR WITT-OH              2:01.17    1:58.62        
              27.07       56.44 (29.37)     1:27.66 (31.22)     1:58.62 (30.96)
 20 Malouf, Devyn             FR Oberlin-OH           2:01.31    2:00.85        
              28.40       59.25 (30.85)     1:30.43 (31.18)     2:00.85 (30.42)
 21 Pieper, Hannah            JR Oberlin-OH           2:01.56    2:01.58        
              27.88       58.55 (30.67)     1:29.86 (31.31)     2:01.58 (31.72)
 22 Codner, Alyson            FR Allegheny-AM         2:03.28    2:01.68        
              28.66       59.15 (30.49)     1:30.50 (31.35)     2:01.68 (31.18)
 23 Blakely, Alice            SR Oberlin-OH           2:03.82    2:03.38        
              28.43       59.17 (30.74)     1:31.07 (31.90)     2:03.38 (32.31)
 24 Schafer, Elizabeth        SR Allegheny-AM         2:03.88    2:04.63        
              28.63       59.57 (30.94)     1:31.70 (32.13)     2:04.63 (32.93)
 25 Niemeyer, Allie           SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH     2:04.04    2:04.93        
              29.07     1:00.71 (31.64)     1:32.99 (32.28)     2:04.93 (31.94)
 26 Luke, Amber               SR WITT-OH              2:04.15    2:05.55        
              29.17     1:00.48 (31.31)     1:32.82 (32.34)     2:05.55 (32.73)
 27 Petruzzi, Samantha        JR WITT-OH              2:03.15    2:07.16        
              28.79     1:00.59 (31.80)     1:34.12 (33.53)     2:07.16 (33.04)
Preliminaries
 28 Edwards, Anne             SR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     2:04.21                   
 29 Riemensperger, Kayla      SO DPU-IN               2:04.76                   
 30 Manchester, Elissa        FR WITT-OH              2:04.86                   
 31 Bulchik, Grace            JR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     2:05.47                   
 32 Ferriss, Katie            SO DPU-IN               2:06.38                   
 33 Sarver, Emily             SO WITT-OH              2:07.31                   
 -- Ferguson, Maddy           FR WOO-LE               2:03.06         X         
 -- Johns, Liz                FR DPU-IN               2:09.26         X         
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 1:36.91        2015 Austin Caldwell, KEN                       
        NCAC: # 1:36.91        2015 Austin Caldwell, KEN                       
        NCAA: + 1:36.63        1998 Dennis Mulvihill, KEN                      
                1:37.13  A NCAA-A Cut
                1:40.45  B NCAA-B Cut
                1:45.47  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dauksher, Walt            SO Denison-OH           1:39.18    1:39.45 B      
              23.90       49.47 (25.57)     1:14.41 (24.94)     1:39.45 (25.04)
  2 Bellott-Mcgrath, Gabriel  JR Kenyon-OH            1:40.22    1:40.00 B      
              23.40       48.73 (25.33)     1:14.47 (25.74)     1:40.00 (25.53)
  3 Hohm, Stuart              JR Denison-OH           1:39.69    1:40.11 B      
              23.89       49.88 (25.99)     1:14.99 (25.11)     1:40.11 (25.12)
  4 Sawaya, Ambert            SR Kenyon-OH            1:40.13    1:40.28 B      
              23.50       48.89 (25.39)     1:14.73 (25.84)     1:40.28 (25.55)
  5 Wagner, Zach              JR Denison-OH           1:40.33    1:40.41 B      
              23.26       47.77 (24.51)     1:13.41 (25.64)     1:40.41 (27.00)
  6 Howes, Max                SR Denison-OH           1:40.71    1:40.45 B      
              23.34       48.57 (25.23)     1:14.54 (25.97)     1:40.45 (25.91)
  7 Rumpit, Connor            FR Kenyon-OH            1:40.94    1:40.55 C      
              23.63       48.59 (24.96)     1:14.28 (25.69)     1:40.55 (26.27)
  8 Williams, Robert          SO Kenyon-OH            1:40.36    1:41.45 C      
              22.97       48.18 (25.21)     1:14.43 (26.25)     1:41.45 (27.02)
  9 Swieter, Kurt             JR DPU-IN               1:41.53    1:43.02 C      
              23.91       49.71 (25.80)     1:16.25 (26.54)     1:43.02 (26.77)
B - Final
 10 Burdick, Ben              JR Denison-OH           1:41.68    1:40.26 B      
              23.35       48.52 (25.17)     1:14.28 (25.76)     1:40.26 (25.98)
 11 Campbell, Ryan            SO WOO-LE               1:42.38    1:41.63 C      
              23.62       49.31 (25.69)     1:15.64 (26.33)     1:41.63 (25.99)
 12 Gelwicks, Cameron         SO WOO-LE               1:42.29    1:41.68 C      
              23.85       49.44 (25.59)     1:15.33 (25.89)     1:41.68 (26.35)
 13 Pircon, Adam              SO DPU-IN               1:42.39    1:42.03 C      
              24.23       50.71 (26.48)     1:16.66 (25.95)     1:42.03 (25.37)
 14 Tarter, Wyatt                Wabash-IN            1:43.40    1:43.86 C      
              24.01       50.57 (26.56)     1:17.19 (26.62)     1:43.86 (26.67)
 15 Koch, Max                 SO WOO-LE               1:43.43    1:44.21 C      
              24.16       50.45 (26.29)     1:17.51 (27.06)     1:44.21 (26.70)
 16 Gullickson, Matt          SR DPU-IN               1:43.95    1:44.43 C      
              24.21       50.81 (26.60)     1:18.03 (27.22)     1:44.43 (26.40)
 17 Goodwin, Greyson          SR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     1:44.53    1:44.47 C      
              24.18       50.91 (26.73)     1:17.90 (26.99)     1:44.47 (26.57)
 18 Sheridan, Kevin              Wabash-IN            1:44.42    1:46.40        
              24.45       51.20 (26.75)     1:18.84 (27.64)     1:46.40 (27.56)
C - Final
 19 Freund, David             JR DPU-IN               1:45.54    1:44.43 C      
              23.95       50.11 (26.16)     1:17.37 (27.26)     1:44.43 (27.06)
 20 Stewart-Bates, Charlie    FR DPU-IN               1:44.55    1:45.26 C      
              23.89       50.06 (26.17)     1:17.37 (27.31)     1:45.26 (27.89)
 21 Brown, Aaron              SR WOO-LE               1:46.90    1:47.14        
              24.58       51.53 (26.95)     1:19.27 (27.74)     1:47.14 (27.87)
 22 Cooper, Jeremy            SR Oberlin-OH           1:47.84    1:47.33        
              25.19       52.30 (27.11)     1:19.65 (27.35)     1:47.33 (27.68)
 23 McDonnell, Jimmy          SR DPU-IN               1:47.71    1:47.34        
              24.95       51.88 (26.93)     1:19.63 (27.75)     1:47.34 (27.71)
 24 Butt, Joshua              JR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     1:50.65    1:48.10        
              24.66       52.45 (27.79)     1:20.19 (27.74)     1:48.10 (27.91)
 25 Stuntzner-Gibson, Karl    FR Allegheny-AM         1:47.40    1:48.40        
              24.57       52.17 (27.60)     1:20.45 (28.28)     1:48.40 (27.95)
 26 Taylor, Collin            SO WITT-OH              1:48.36    1:48.63        
              25.25       52.86 (27.61)     1:20.84 (27.98)     1:48.63 (27.79)
 27 Jordan, Brian             JR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     1:49.68    1:50.16        
              25.19       52.97 (27.78)     1:21.31 (28.34)     1:50.16 (28.85)
Preliminaries
 28 Angeli, Nicholas          FR WITT-OH              1:51.54                   
 29 Smith, Hawk               FR WITT-OH              1:52.70                   
 30 Suffoletta, Drew          FR WITT-OH              1:53.29                   
 31 Thomas, Jake              FR Allegheny-AM         1:54.05                   
 32 Harvey, Tucker            FR Allegheny-AM         1:54.43                   
 33 Strayer, Austin           FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     1:55.43                   
 34 Bright, Ward              SO WITT-OH              2:06.88                   
 -- Schurig, Aidan            FR DPU-IN                                         
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 1:02.06        2017 Julia Wilson, KEN                          
        NCAC: # 1:02.06        2017 Julia Wilson, KEN                          
        NCAA: + 1:00.54        2006 Lindsay Payne, WILL                        
                1:01.79  A NCAA-A Cut
                1:05.29  B NCAA-B Cut
                1:08.55  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kustritz, Kt              FR Denison-OH           1:03.04    1:02.86 B      
              29.31     1:02.86 (33.55)                                        
  2 Mesaros, Kate             FR Denison-OH           1:03.10    1:03.13 B      
              29.51     1:03.13 (33.62)                                        
  3 Duncan, Laura             SR Kenyon-OH            1:04.06    1:03.80 B      
              29.99     1:03.80 (33.81)                                        
  4 Higdon, Ellen             JR Denison-OH           1:05.51    1:04.53 B      
              29.82     1:04.53 (34.71)                                        
  5 Schulz, Amy               SR WITT-OH              1:05.96    1:05.74 C      
              30.94     1:05.74 (34.80)                                        
  6 Loydpierson, Amelia       SR Kenyon-OH            1:06.62    1:06.99 C      
              31.82     1:06.99 (35.17)                                        
  7 Woods, Mary               SO DPU-IN               1:08.04    1:07.66 C      
              31.80     1:07.66 (35.86)                                        
  8 Nutter, Gabriella         FR Denison-OH           1:09.40    1:08.10 C      
              31.30     1:08.10 (36.80)                                        
  9 Fritsch, Jamie            SR DPU-IN               1:09.43    1:09.44        
              32.52     1:09.44 (36.92)                                        
B - Final
 10 Margello, Alicia          SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH     1:09.54    1:09.84        
              32.27     1:09.84 (37.57)                                        
 11 Riehle, Ellen             SR DPU-IN               1:09.87    1:10.21        
              32.61     1:10.21 (37.60)                                        
 12 Clough, Allison           SO WOO-LE               1:11.89    1:10.34        
              33.09     1:10.34 (37.25)                                        
 13 Gibson, Annelise          FR WITT-OH              1:11.07    1:10.48        
              33.29     1:10.48 (37.19)                                        
 14 Mandel, Rachel            SO WOO-LE               1:10.11    1:10.50        
              32.91     1:10.50 (37.59)                                        
 15 Bermingham, Shannon       SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH     1:10.70    1:11.17        
              33.27     1:11.17 (37.90)                                        
 16 Blinka, Abby              SO WOO-LE               1:10.67    1:11.39        
              33.00     1:11.39 (38.39)                                        
 17 Franzen, Kaitlin          FR Allegheny-AM         1:12.01    1:11.94        
              33.47     1:11.94 (38.47)                                        
 18 Ward, Emily               SR DPU-IN               1:12.84    1:13.32        
              34.23     1:13.32 (39.09)                                        
C - Final
 19 Poyle, Rachel             SO Oberlin-OH           1:13.31    1:13.05        
              34.18     1:13.05 (38.87)                                        
 20 Blakely, Alice            SR Oberlin-OH           1:14.17    1:13.66        
              34.58     1:13.66 (39.08)                                        
 21 Nelson, Jenna             FR HIRA-LE              1:15.41    1:14.61        
              35.06     1:14.61 (39.55)                                        
 22 Montgomery, Rachel        FR Allegheny-AM         1:15.58    1:15.10        
              35.04     1:15.10 (40.06)                                        
 23 Beale, Emma               SR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     1:15.84    1:15.15        
              34.77     1:15.15 (40.38)                                        
 24 Balon, Caleigh            FR WOO-LE               1:16.31    1:16.36        
              35.50     1:16.36 (40.86)                                        
 25 Fitschen-Brown, Meredith  JR HIRA-LE              1:17.78    1:18.12        
              36.80     1:18.12 (41.32)                                        
 26 Barnard, Morgan           FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     1:18.09    1:19.21        
              36.39     1:19.21 (42.82)                                        
 27 Amato, Sabrina            SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH     1:25.72    1:26.70        
              39.21     1:26.70 (47.49)                                        
Preliminaries
 -- Riehle, Carolyn           FR DPU-IN               1:14.83         X         
 -- Debrosse, Ren             JR Kenyon-OH                DQ                    
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 54.66        2014 Damon Rosenburg, DEN                         
        NCAC: # 54.66        2014 Damon Rosenburg, DEN                         
        NCAA: + 51.14        2016 Andrew Wilson, EMOR                          
                53.16  A NCAA-A Cut
                56.83  B NCAA-B Cut
                59.67  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Foster-Smith, Tiernan     SO Denison-OH             55.96      55.62 B      
              25.89       55.62 (29.73)                                        
  2 McManus, Sam              JR DPU-IN                 56.34      55.83 B      
              26.42       55.83 (29.41)                                        
  3 Davis, Mitchell           JR DPU-IN                 56.03      55.99 B      
              25.93       55.99 (30.06)                                        
  4 Ball, Jake                SO Denison-OH             57.02      56.94 C      
              27.06       56.94 (29.88)                                        
  5 Reid, Aj                  SO Kenyon-OH              57.82      57.32 C      
              26.78       57.32 (30.54)                                        
  6 Gavin-Hanner, Coire       JR Kenyon-OH              57.65      57.42 C      
              27.52       57.42 (29.90)                                        
  7 Jones, Hunter                Wabash-IN              57.50      57.53 C      
              27.03       57.53 (30.50)                                        
  8 Ngqakayi, Aman            FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH       58.11      57.70 C      
              27.09       57.70 (30.61)                                        
  9 Liang, Benny                 Wabash-IN              58.02      57.88 C      
              26.97       57.88 (30.91)                                        
B - Final
 10 Pu, Austin                SR Kenyon-OH              58.42      58.72 C      
              27.44       58.72 (31.28)                                        
 11 Katchur, Justin           FR Allegheny-AM           58.68      58.76 C      
              27.55       58.76 (31.21)                                        
 12 Campbell, Griffin         SO WOO-LE                 58.59      58.77 C      
              27.36       58.77 (31.41)                                        
 13 Lin, Michael              FR Oberlin-OH             58.15      58.88 C      
              27.41       58.88 (31.47)                                        
 14 Corletti, Brian           SO Allegheny-AM         1:00.85      59.55 C      
              27.66       59.55 (31.89)                                        
 15 Litwin, Danny             SR Allegheny-AM           59.23      59.60 C      
              27.52       59.60 (32.08)                                        
 16 Smith, Kyle               JR WITT-OH              1:00.09    1:00.02        
              27.91     1:00.02 (32.11)                                        
 17 Leary-Bignayan, Justin    FR Allegheny-AM         1:00.77    1:00.41        
              28.60     1:00.41 (31.81)                                        
 18 Colaiacova, Sam              Wabash-IN            1:01.08    1:01.03        
              28.33     1:01.03 (32.70)                                        
C - Final
 19 Repay, Anthony               Wabash-IN            1:01.83    1:00.88        
              28.10     1:00.88 (32.78)                                        
 20 Naggert, Kristoph         FR Oberlin-OH           1:01.44    1:00.94        
              28.79     1:00.94 (32.15)                                        
 21 Rhodes, Micah             SR DPU-IN               1:01.63    1:01.47        
              29.02     1:01.47 (32.45)                                        
 22 George, Luke              JR WITT-OH              1:01.22    1:01.67        
              28.47     1:01.67 (33.20)                                        
 23 Berry, Matthew            FR Oberlin-OH           1:02.44    1:01.80        
              29.32     1:01.80 (32.48)                                        
 24 Pawelko, Sean             FR Oberlin-OH           1:02.92    1:02.53        
              28.81     1:02.53 (33.72)                                        
 25 McCormick, Dan               Wabash-IN            1:03.44    1:02.83        
              28.46     1:02.83 (34.37)                                        
 26 Reising, Michael             Wabash-IN            1:03.74    1:03.01        
              29.87     1:03.01 (33.14)                                        
 27 Busken, Hunter            SO WITT-OH              1:02.91    1:03.23        
              29.45     1:03.23 (33.78)                                        
Preliminaries
 28 Poeting, Burke            SO WOO-LE               1:03.93                   
 29 Ogle, Scott                  Wabash-IN            1:04.59                   
 30 Snapp, Evan               SR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     1:05.21                   
 31 Farina, Andrew            SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH     1:07.18                   
 32 Liu, Jonathan             FR Oberlin-OH           1:07.46                   
 33 Thompson, Jake            SO Allegheny-AM         1:07.62                   
 34 Gelwick, Allen            SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH     1:14.86                   
 -- Von Der Lippe, Jake       SO Denison-OH                                     
 -- Schulten, Trent           FR Denison-OH                                     
 -- Tingley, Joe              JR Allegheny-AM                                   
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 55.35        2014 Celia Oberholzer, KEN                        
        NCAC: # 54.91        2010 Olivia Zaleski, DEN                          
        NCAA: + 53.46        2013 Celia Oberholzer, KEN                        
                54.12  A NCAA-A Cut
                57.34  B NCAA-B Cut
              1:00.21  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kirby, Casey              FR Denison-OH             57.32      56.67 B      
              27.28       56.67 (29.39)                                        
  2 Le, Angela                FR Denison-OH             57.98      57.33 B      
              27.26       57.33 (30.07)                                        
  3 Vasic, Andjela            FR Kenyon-OH              59.16      58.58 C      
              28.43       58.58 (30.15)                                        
  4 Kurkjian, Jacq            FR Denison-OH             58.47      58.65 C      
              28.19       58.65 (30.46)                                        
  5 Chopp, Abby               SO Kenyon-OH              58.81      58.66 C      
              28.73       58.66 (29.93)                                        
  6 Graves, Annie             SR DPU-IN               1:00.30      58.94 C      
              28.61       58.94 (30.33)                                        
  7 Feeney, Megan             SR Allegheny-AM           59.48      58.99 C      
              29.02       58.99 (29.97)                                        
  8 Janvrin, Maddie           FR Allegheny-AM         1:00.96      59.84 C      
              28.94       59.84 (30.90)                                        
  9 Whelan, Zoe               FR Denison-OH             59.99    1:00.27        
              29.45     1:00.27 (30.82)                                        
B - Final
 10 Pieper, Hannah            JR Oberlin-OH           1:01.69    1:01.35        
              29.66     1:01.35 (31.69)                                        
 11 Lund, Allison             FR DPU-IN               1:01.08    1:01.45        
              29.13     1:01.45 (32.32)                                        
 12 Falk, Kathleen            SR Oberlin-OH           1:02.03    1:01.49        
              29.29     1:01.49 (32.20)                                        
 13 Dattilio, Danielle        SR DPU-IN               1:02.35    1:01.57        
              29.56     1:01.57 (32.01)                                        
 14 Hsu, Alison               FR WOO-LE               1:01.45    1:01.73        
              30.19     1:01.73 (31.54)                                        
 15 Ward, Bethany             SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH     1:02.71    1:01.75        
              30.01     1:01.75 (31.74)                                        
 16 Kacmarek, Nell            FR WOO-LE               1:02.58    1:02.61        
              30.74     1:02.61 (31.87)                                        
 17 Gallagher, Marihelen      SO DPU-IN               1:02.95    1:02.66        
              30.19     1:02.66 (32.47)                                        
 18 Penn, Maddie              FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     1:03.48    1:04.42        
              30.73     1:04.42 (33.69)                                        
C - Final
 19 Grande, Alex              FR Oberlin-OH           1:04.10    1:02.69        
              30.16     1:02.69 (32.53)                                        
 20 Brown, Carolyn            SR Allegheny-AM         1:03.62    1:02.83        
              30.62     1:02.83 (32.21)                                        
 21 Longely, Joy              FR WITT-OH              1:03.53    1:03.63        
              29.94     1:03.63 (33.69)                                        
 22 Graham, Liz               JR DPU-IN               1:04.25    1:04.30        
              30.84     1:04.30 (33.46)                                        
 23 De la Chappelle, Lissy    SR WOO-LE               1:04.55    1:05.46        
              31.00     1:05.46 (34.46)                                        
 23 Verellen, Olivia          JR WITT-OH              1:04.88    1:05.46        
              31.43     1:05.46 (34.03)                                        
 25 Seymour, Kari             JR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     1:06.09    1:05.80        
              32.21     1:05.80 (33.59)                                        
 26 Schmidt, Jill             FR HIRA-LE              1:23.54    1:23.62        
              41.70     1:23.62 (41.92)                                        
Preliminaries
 -- Munoz, Stephanie          JR Denison-OH           1:01.80         X         
 -- Gullquist, Haley          FR Denison-OH             59.91         X         
 -- Foley, Caitlin            SO Kenyon-OH              57.22         X         
 -- Johns, Liz                FR DPU-IN               1:10.42         X         
 -- O'Neill, Ashley           SO WITT-OH                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 48.81        2015 Harrison Curley, KEN                         
        NCAC: # 48.79        2012 Robert Barry, DEN                            
        NCAA: + 47.03        2015 Benjamin Lin, WILL                           
                47.65  A NCAA-A Cut
                50.54  B NCAA-B Cut
                53.07  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wesseling, Jason          JR Denison-OH             50.59      49.20 B      
              24.27       49.20 (24.93)                                        
  2 Baturka, Ben              FR Kenyon-OH              50.56      49.89 B      
              24.60       49.89 (25.29)                                        
  3 Anderson, Oscar           SR Kenyon-OH              50.85      50.17 B      
              24.40       50.17 (25.77)                                        
  4 Cooper, Matthew           JR Kenyon-OH              50.08      50.38 B      
              24.34       50.38 (26.04)                                        
  5 Clear, Carson             SO Denison-OH             51.17      50.79 C      
              24.72       50.79 (26.07)                                        
  6 Brzezinski, Carter        FR Kenyon-OH              51.15      51.31 C      
              24.51       51.31 (26.80)                                        
  7 Moran, Liam               SO Kenyon-OH              51.62      51.46 C      
              25.09       51.46 (26.37)                                        
  8 Carter-Buckman, Marcus    FR DPU-IN                 51.81      52.01 C      
              25.59       52.01 (26.42)                                        
  9 Bailey, Jack              SR Allegheny-AM           52.03      52.12 C      
              24.88       52.12 (27.24)                                        
B - Final
 10 Gelwicks, Conner          SR WOO-LE                 52.12      53.08        
              25.81       53.08 (27.27)                                        
 11 Smith, Ryan               FR DPU-IN                 53.15      53.14        
              24.70       53.14 (28.44)                                        
 12 Karczewski, Joey             Wabash-IN              53.31      53.38        
              25.78       53.38 (27.60)                                        
 13 Whitbourn, Ben            SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH       52.87      53.43        
              25.82       53.43 (27.61)                                        
 14 Ruiyantoro, Chris         SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH       54.02      53.74        
              25.83       53.74 (27.91)                                        
 15 Johnson, Tuna                Wabash-IN              53.71      53.76        
              25.80       53.76 (27.96)                                        
 16 Salay, Paul               SO WITT-OH                54.07      54.42        
              25.90       54.42 (28.52)                                        
 17 Comstock, Cooper          JR Ohio Wesleyan-OH       53.85      54.43        
              26.50       54.43 (27.93)                                        
 18 Schopen, Trey             FR WOO-LE                 53.86      54.52        
              25.79       54.52 (28.73)                                        
C - Final
 19 Carpenter, Weston         SO Kenyon-OH              54.60      52.67 C      
              25.65       52.67 (27.02)                                        
 20 Winters, Kyle             SR DPU-IN                 54.23      54.27        
              26.26       54.27 (28.01)                                        
 21 Samuelson, Eli            FR WOO-LE                 54.88      54.68        
              26.98       54.68 (27.70)                                        
 22 Reynolds, Ric             SO WOO-LE                 54.59      55.10        
              26.60       55.10 (28.50)                                        
 23 Gray, Dane                   Wabash-IN              55.47      55.45        
              26.81       55.45 (28.64)                                        
 24 McKeown, Jack             FR Oberlin-OH             55.72      56.13        
              26.73       56.13 (29.40)                                        
 25 Riley, Jake                  Wabash-IN              56.73      56.91        
              27.84       56.91 (29.07)                                        
 26 Hopper, Ben               SR WOO-LE                 57.05      57.93        
              28.62       57.93 (29.31)                                        
 27 Pierson, Hunter           FR WOO-LE                 57.18      58.29        
              28.74       58.29 (29.55)                                        
Preliminaries
 28 Murphy, James             SR Ohio Wesleyan-OH       57.53                   
 29 Casedonte, Joe            JR WITT-OH                57.83                   
 30 Pech, Matt                JR WOO-LE                 57.91                   
 -- Froemming, Nicholas       FR Denison-OH             51.88         X         
 -- Desmet, P.J.              FR Denison-OH             51.87         X         
 -- Josephson, Fritz          JR Kenyon-OH              53.09         X         
 -- McIntire, Gabriel         FR Allegheny-AM             DQ                    
 
Event 27  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 480.85        2016 Maria Zarka, KEN                            
        NCAC: # 480.85        2016 Maria Zarka, KEN                            
        NCAA: + 515.90        2011 Danica Roskos, TCNJ                         
                395.00  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Fitzgerald, Allison       FR Denison-OH            453.80     465.05 B      
  2 Weber, Emma               SO Denison-OH            382.65     431.25 B      
  3 Lopez, Sarah              SR Denison-OH            412.30     415.75 B      
  4 Clayton, Naomi            FR Denison-OH            368.05     377.60        
  5 Carlson, Madeline         SO Kenyon-OH             367.15     373.05        
  6 Hennigan, Katherine       SR Denison-OH            369.15     370.00        
  7 Litwin, Brionna           FR Allegheny-AM          364.75     357.20        
  8 Steiner, Rachel           JR Allegheny-AM          363.90     348.05        
  9 Zoner, Katja              FR Oberlin-OH            335.80     338.90        
Preliminaries
 10 Day, Morgan               SO WOO-LE                304.50                   
 11 Moutvic, Quikiu           FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH      299.50                   
 12 Spadola, Theresa          SR WOO-LE                292.90                   
 13 Andrews, Rachael          JR Oberlin-OH            265.25                   
 14 Moscovitz, Sofia          JR Oberlin-OH            259.00                   
 15 Ostreicher, Sam           JR DPU-IN                203.30                   
 16 Rivera, Juvi              FR Kenyon-OH             160.10                   
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 27                    
 
  1. Denison University                 1433   2. Kenyon College                     1213
  3. DePauw University                   782   4. College of Wooster                660.5
  5. Oberlin College                     561   6. Allegheny College                   469
  7. Ohio Wesleyan University            443   8. Wittenberg                        376.5
  9. Hiram College                       230                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 27                     
 
  1. Denison University                 1299   2. Kenyon College                     1145
  3. DePauw University                 776.5   4. Wabash College                      616
  5. College of Wooster                  587   6. Ohio Wesleyan University            452
  7. Allegheny College                 371.5   8. Oberlin College                     317
  9. Wittenberg                          290  10. Hiram College                       143