Recap | Results | Box Score

Licensed to McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/4/2011 09:56 PM
           Ohio State-Virginia Tech-Denison-Cleveland St - 11/4/2011           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:35.29   3/16/2008 Arizona                                    
                         H DeGolia, A Chandler, L Jackson, A Turner        
                1:36.68  A1 NCAA
                1:42.70  B1 NCAA
                1:43.60  A3 NCAA
                1:47.16  B3 NCAA
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ohio State University-OH  'A'                          NT    1:41.38 B1     
     1) Moran, Kelsey M JR              2) r:0.23 Severn, Angela JR       
     3) r:0.36 Draves, Shannon JR       4) r:0.31 Detro, Megan JR         
     r:+0.53  12.89    25.64    12.92    28.58    11.30    24.65    10.73    22.51
  2 Virginia Tech-VA  'A'                                  NT    1:44.18 B3     
     1) Benson, Sabrina R FR            2) r:+0.0 Bodin, Alyssa FR        
     3) r:0.17 Savage, Heather JR       4) r:0.34 Ferguson, Emily SR      
     r:+0.63  13.01    26.07    13.18    29.36    11.32    24.84    11.51    23.91
  3 Ohio State University-OH  'B'                          NT    1:45.98 B3     
     1) Creran, Emily F JR              2) r:0.31 Vance, Ashley FR        
     3) r:0.31 Williams, Michelle SO    4) r:0.23 Cater, Phoebe SO        
     r:+0.59  13.28    26.68    13.58    30.10    11.70    25.64    11.19    23.56
  4 Denison University-OH  'A'                        1:47.42    1:46.74 B3     
     1) Yu, Sarah L JR                  2) r:+0.0 Lugg, Natalie SO        
     3) r:0.07 Broadus, Brenna SR       4) r:0.39 Swanson, Alyssa JR      
     r:+4.18  13.84    27.87    13.25    20.16    21.40    34.92    11.41    23.79
  5 Cleveland State University-LE  'A'                     NT    1:47.06 B3     
     1) Johansson, Alex A SO            2) r:0.17 Sommerville, Alice JR   
     3) r:0.43 Behn, Carys SR           4) r:0.28 Olsson, Joanna JR       
     r:+0.59  13.58    27.77    12.98    29.23    11.81    25.89    11.80    24.17
  6 Ohio State University-OH  'C'                          NT   x1:47.14 B3     
     1) Massey, Lauren E JR             2) r:0.26 Eitel, Catherine SR     
     3) r:0.31 Fishback, Darcy JR       4) r:0.25 Brousseau, Jackie JR    
     r:+0.57  13.85    27.80    13.45    29.72    11.73    25.85    11.23    23.77
  7 Virginia Tech-VA  'B'                                  NT    1:47.80        
     1) Higgins, Caroline K SO          2) r:+0.0 Sink, Keri JR           
     3) r:0.33 Hammerberg, Kayla FR     4) r:0.29 Parcell, Margaret FR    
     r:+0.62  13.83    27.94    13.54    29.83    11.21    25.57    11.70    24.46
  8 Denison University-OH  'B'                             NT    1:49.83        
     1) Zeberlein, Lindsay C JR         2) r:0.21 Howell, Michelle FR     
     3) r:0.09 Masney, Victoria JR      4) r:0.29 Nuess, Morgan SO        
     r:+0.65  14.24    28.20    14.24    31.46    11.90    26.33    11.33    23.84
  9 Denison University-OH  'C'                             NT   x1:52.83        
     1) Willingham, Molly C FR          2) r:+0.0 Roth, Lucy FR           
     3) r:+0.0 Brabson, Laurel SR       4) r:0.39 Jurjus, Rima FR         
     r:+0.62  14.17    28.31    14.91    18.62             18.50    34.69    47.40
 10 Denison University-OH  'D'                             NT   x1:53.38        
     1) Schroeder, Emily N SR           2) r:0.21 Gordon, Breanna SR      
     3) r:0.25 Hopcian, Emily SR        4) r:0.33 Cogan, Shannon JR       
     r:+0.66  14.10    28.47    15.21    33.13    12.67    27.11    11.83    24.67
 11 Cleveland State University-LE  'B'                     NT    1:54.63        
     1) Kolis, Nikki M SO               2) r:0.23 Pallija, Allison JR     
     3) r:0.23 Splain, Emily SR         4) r:0.32 Hestley, Gretchen JR    
     r:+0.61  14.68    29.11    14.78    32.72    12.84    27.75    12.01    25.05
 12 Cleveland State University-LE  'D'                     NT   x1:56.90        
     1) Bender, Erin N FR               2) r:0.23 Arzadon, Rachel SR      
     3) r:+0.0 Morris, Hannah SO        4) r:0.41 Splain, Megan FR        
     r:+0.52  14.70    29.83    15.13    32.55    12.36    27.96    12.74    26.56
 -- Cleveland State University-LE  'C'                     NT         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Grove, Rachel M FR              2) r:0.15 Simard, Emily JR        
     3) r:-0.06 Puls, Jamie JR          4) r:0.36 Tamas, Liz FR           
     r:+0.60  15.04    30.41    14.14    31.84    12.22    27.40    12.29    25.67
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:25.12   12/4/2010 MAC-NC                                     
                         N Thoman, N Westby, D Tarwater, J Schneider       
                1:25.40  A1 NCAA
                1:29.94  B1 NCAA
                1:30.77  A3 NCAA
                1:33.24  B3 NCAA
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ohio State University-OH  'A'                          NT    1:29.33 B1     
     1) Elliott, Andrew L SR            2) r:0.26 Stevenson, Keanu FR     
     3) r:0.20 Schnur, Jason JR         4) r:0.18 Birnbrich, Zach JR      
     r:+0.57  11.13    22.35    11.28    25.30     9.42    21.75     9.28    19.93
  2 Virginia Tech-VA  'A'                                  NT    1:31.40 B3     
     1) Higgins, Charlie C SR           2) r:0.19 Hoisington, Nathan SO   
     3) r:0.29 Mahon, Greg JR           4) r:0.28 Morgan, Greg SR         
     r:+7.43  11.62    23.44    11.50    25.50     9.89    22.01     9.74    20.45
  3 Virginia Tech-VA  'B'                                  NT    1:32.63 B3     
     1) Higgins, Collin N FR            2) r:0.23 Cook, Nevin SR          
     3) r:0.25 Botha, Karl JR           4) r:0.18 Hallock, Michael JR     
     r:+0.53  11.73    23.76    11.38    25.62     9.80    21.84     9.93    21.41
  4 Ohio State University-OH  'B'                          NT    1:32.67 B3     
     1) Lancki, Kevin M SO              2) r:0.14 Johnson, Sean FR        
     3) r:0.23 Stirton, Luke JR         4) r:0.33 Holmes, Zach JR         
     r:+0.54  11.38    23.21    12.09    26.81    10.05    22.32     9.72    20.33
  5 Denison University-OH  'A'                        1:35.30    1:33.41        
     1) Barry, Robert L SR              2) r:0.13 Fronk, Spencer SO       
     3) r:0.19 Barczak, Mike SR         4) r:0.10 Bartlett, Quinn JR      
     r:+0.57  11.54    23.10    11.71    26.41    10.31    23.20     9.88    20.70
  6 Ohio State University-OH  'D'                          NT   x1:33.73        
     1) McDonald, Connor A FR           2) r:0.17 Kincaid, Blaine JR      
     3) r:0.17 Trebilcock, Garrett SO   4) r:0.01 Springer, Steven SR     
     r:+0.53  12.03    24.33    11.65    26.53     9.90    22.22     9.59    20.65
  7 Ohio State University-OH  'C'                          NT   x1:33.96        
     1) Zimmerman, Steven C FR          2) r:0.24 Trebilcock, Gavin FR    
     3) r:0.28 Bubb, Ryan SO            4) r:0.27 Meldon, Michael FR      
     r:+0.54  11.77    23.62    11.90    26.40    10.13    22.75    10.16    21.19
  8 Cleveland State University-LE  'A'                     NT    1:35.87        
     1) Hill, Justin T JR               2) r:0.36 Grant, Nathan FR        
     3) r:0.40 Kermack, Justin SO       4) r:0.26 Thompson, Berry JR      
     r:+0.68  12.41    24.89    12.20    27.03    10.90    23.43     9.59    20.52
  9 Denison University-OH  'B'                             NT    1:36.07        
     1) Chabot, Sean B SO               2) r:0.25 Maciel, Carlos SO       
     3) r:0.05 Humphrey, Jackson SO     4) r:0.12 Hallman, David SO       
     r:+0.59  12.13    24.36    12.03    26.75    10.59    23.48    10.13    21.48
 10 Denison University-OH  'C'                             NT   x1:37.33        
     1) Desantis, Michael A SR          2) r:0.13 Snader, Ben FR          
     3) r:0.39 Hellman, Daniel FR       4) r:0.05 Compan, Devin FR        
     r:+0.62  11.97    24.33    12.31    27.27    10.92    24.15    10.21    21.58
 11 Denison University-OH  'D'                             NT   x1:40.46        
     1) Fischer, Eric D SO              2) r:0.14 Bryan, Brandon FR       
     3) r:0.07 Haney, Jay JR            4) r:0.16 Lombardi, Patrick SO    
     r:+0.62  13.41    26.74    12.44    27.34    10.72    24.24    10.35    22.14
 12 Cleveland State University-LE  'B'                     NT    1:42.11        
     1) Blankenship, Ryan SO            2) r:0.41 Kheirandish, Pedrom SO  
     3) r:0.34 Lombardozzi, Travis SR   4) r:-0.10 Falgoust, Matthew SO   
     r:+0.53  12.70    25.69    13.27    29.62    10.92    24.03    10.65    22.77
 -- Ohio State University-OH  'E'                          NT   X1:36.61        
     1) Spurling, Andrew R JR           2) r:0.28 Stone, Dak SO           
     3) r:+0.0 Craven, Joe FR           4) r:0.21 Rogers, Spencer FR      
     r:+0.58  11.95    24.12    12.03    27.41    10.53    23.73     9.94    21.35
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baird, Kelly Ann A        SO Ohio St-OH          10:07.83    9:55.91        
     r:+0.76  27.93   30.17   30.12   30.20   30.16   29.94   30.23   30.04
      30.14   30.08   29.60   29.84   29.86   29.90   29.89   29.23
      29.54   29.59   29.99   29.46                                
  2 Hajnal, Erika             SR Virginia Tech-VA     9:40.18    9:56.59        
     r:+0.80  28.49   30.25   30.26   30.12   30.31   29.95   30.04   30.14
      30.09   30.09   29.72   29.54   29.65   29.74   30.05   30.07
      29.64   30.04   29.93   28.47                                
  3 Nichols, Natalie A        SR Ohio St-OH          10:05.23   10:06.78        
     r:+0.73  28.58   30.56   30.70   30.72   30.64   30.56   30.44   30.52
      30.40   30.27   30.39   30.37   30.33   30.39   30.68   30.51
      30.58   30.46   30.20   29.48                                
  4 Simon, Laura E            JR Virginia Tech-VA    10:01.71   10:14.23        
     r:+0.76  28.67   30.37   30.52   30.62   30.68   30.39   30.77   30.91
      30.94   30.94   30.81   30.92   31.06   31.08   31.02   31.17
      30.88   31.04   30.83   30.61                                
  5 Titus, Kelly P            SO Ohio St-OH                NT   10:14.92        
     r:+0.86  28.63   30.93   31.39   31.36   31.07   31.21   31.09   31.06
      31.14   31.13   30.76   30.82   30.70   30.73   30.69   30.48
      30.82   30.62   30.41   29.88                                
  6 Callen, Hilary A          SR Denison-OH          10:35.70   10:27.34        
     r:+0.88  29.30   31.44   31.38   31.50   31.35   31.84   31.27   31.84
      31.96   31.73   31.35   31.76   31.53   31.72   31.72   31.65
      31.34   31.33   31.20   30.13                                
  7 Kinsey, Blaire M          FR Virginia Tech-VA    10:40.98   10:36.10        
     r:+0.69  29.48   32.40   32.20   32.24   32.32   32.43   32.46   32.24
      32.19   32.30   31.41   31.47   31.46   31.54   31.78   31.91
      31.95   31.69   31.57   31.06                                
  8 Watson, Janet L           FR Denison-OH                NT   10:48.52        
     r:+0.85  30.05   32.09   32.53   32.79   32.33   32.46   32.86   32.79
      32.80   32.43   32.61   32.80   32.47   32.82   32.54   32.68
      32.47   32.49   32.55   31.96                                
  9 Bagley, Meghan L          FR Denison-OH                NT   10:53.33        
     r:+0.76  30.04   33.12   32.88   33.25   32.94   32.89   32.90   32.49
      32.58   32.68   32.66   32.71   32.68   32.82   32.89   32.80
      32.85   32.94   32.83   32.38                                
 10 Flaherty, Elizabeth K     FR Denison-OH                NT  x11:10.94        
     r:+0.83  29.40   31.51   32.42   32.76   33.26   33.36   33.96   33.75
      34.01   34.06   34.25   34.15   34.52   34.56   34.56   34.44
      34.49   34.85   33.81   32.82                                
 11 Pallija, Amanda J         SO Cleveland St-LE           NT   11:11.36        
     r:+0.90  29.88   32.20   33.14   33.22   33.41   33.70   33.74   33.90
      34.12   34.08   34.06   34.30   34.36   34.19   34.31   34.23
      34.27   33.50   33.81   32.94                                
 12 Rossi, Ashley C           SO Cleveland St-LE           NT   11:14.62        
     r:+0.82  29.62   32.68   33.92   33.88   34.02   33.86   33.96   34.22
      33.98   34.11   34.31   34.16   34.17   33.84   33.76   34.31
      34.15   34.61   33.98   33.08                                
 13 Jajtner, Erin R           SO Cleveland St-LE           NT   11:26.25        
     r:+0.83  30.57   33.05   33.58   33.95   34.35   34.52   34.58   35.29
      35.14   34.83   34.70   34.62   34.79   34.64   34.88   34.61
      34.52   34.54   35.30   33.79                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Alex K            SO Ohio St-OH                NT    9:17.23        
     r:+0.78  24.77   27.24   27.45   27.56   27.77   27.87   28.19   27.97
      28.03   28.11   28.12   28.33   28.27   28.22   28.22   28.53
      28.58   28.59   28.16   27.25                                
  2 Hitchcock, Brent S        SR Ohio St-OH                NT    9:21.10        
     r:+0.78  25.86   27.52   27.84   27.88   27.82   28.11   28.11   28.21
      28.31   28.30   28.33   28.19   28.48   28.44   28.64   28.53
      28.58   28.55   28.48   26.92                                
  3 Perkins, Ty M             SO Ohio St-OH                NT    9:22.32        
     r:+0.73  25.32   27.53   27.88   28.25   28.38   28.58   28.60   28.64
      28.95   28.98   29.08   28.94   28.95   28.68   28.09   27.76
      27.96   28.07   27.98   25.70                                
  4 Ores, Jake D              FR Virginia Tech-VA     9:29.82    9:22.37        
     r:+0.76  25.63   28.02   28.35   27.71   28.69   28.65   28.53   28.28
      28.21   28.64   28.60   28.54   28.42   28.71   28.57   28.49
      28.22   27.91   27.91   26.29                                
  5 Weik, Al S                SO Denison-OH           9:38.75    9:30.43        
     r:+0.88  26.06   27.97   28.27   28.54   28.62   28.50   28.85   28.84
      28.72   28.90   28.79   29.16   29.02   28.76   28.90   28.82
      28.79   28.81   28.18   27.93                                
  6 Trabuchi-Downey, Blake E  SR Virginia Tech-VA     9:19.76    9:34.90        
     r:+0.71  26.44   28.37   28.52   28.86   29.06   29.00   28.99   29.04
      28.90   29.10   29.12   29.07   29.42   29.08   28.95   28.98
      28.70   28.53   28.48   28.29                                
  7 Lutterbein, Alexander M   JR Virginia Tech-VA     9:29.76    9:36.85        
     r:+0.71  26.04   28.12   28.77   29.32   29.59   29.18   29.37   29.63
      29.26   29.34   28.84   28.85   28.71   28.80   28.98   29.05
      28.92   28.78   29.06   28.24                                
  8 Latimer, Morgan B         FR Virginia Tech-VA     9:38.03   x9:37.73        
     r:+0.79  26.29   27.82   28.26   28.17   28.65   28.26   28.52   28.72
      28.79   28.98   28.83   28.73   29.02   29.28   29.96   29.98
      30.22   30.16   29.81   29.28                                
  9 Vigar, John J             SO Ohio St-OH                NT   x9:40.42        
     r:+0.87  25.63   28.25   28.67   28.93   29.05   28.82   28.86   29.01
      29.13   29.28   29.29   29.36   29.28   29.53   29.60   30.04
      29.50   29.84   29.42   28.93                                
 10 Cohara, Alex J            JR Cleveland St-LE           NT    9:43.66        
     r:+0.71  26.93   28.90   29.31   29.51   29.54   29.75   29.66   29.67
      29.67   29.75   29.36   29.22   29.41   29.21   29.07   29.18
      29.09   29.01   29.12   28.30                                
 11 Thoresen, Graham M        JR Cleveland St-LE           NT    9:48.07        
     r:+0.75  26.55   29.07   29.16   29.68   29.54   29.23   29.34   29.44
      29.27   29.48   29.58   29.41   29.46   29.41   29.73   30.10
      30.06   30.30   30.37   28.89                                
 12 Lawley, Rob B             FR Denison-OH                NT   10:00.15        
     r:+0.75  26.93   28.90   29.25   30.07   29.64   29.72   29.83   29.94
      30.23   30.24   30.36   30.43   30.67   30.73   30.98   31.00
      30.55   30.75   31.07   28.86                                
 13 Ritz, Pieter K            SR Cleveland St-LE           NT   10:12.17        
     r:+0.85  27.37   30.22   30.63   30.65   30.82   30.80   30.98   31.11
      31.25   31.31   30.61   30.66   31.21   31.05   30.88   30.50
      30.83   31.00   30.73   29.56                                
 14 Fischer, Eric D           SO Denison-OH                NT   10:25.65        
     r:+0.76  27.61   29.83   30.20   30.55   30.55   30.73   30.42   31.37
      31.40   31.56   31.28   31.85   32.28   32.38   32.24   32.44
      32.46   32.50   32.06   31.94                                
 15 Duggins, Matt C           FR Denison-OH                NT  x10:30.86        
     r:+0.72  27.59   30.34   31.12   31.32   31.28   31.40   31.58   31.44
      31.96   31.96   31.56   32.01   32.38   32.73   32.49   32.22
      32.35   32.16   32.08   30.89                                
 16 Pavlosky, Tony J          JR Cleveland St-LE           NT  x10:40.46        
     r:+0.78  27.29   30.33   31.48   32.01   32.14   32.30   32.31   32.30
      32.23   32.64   32.27   32.65   32.90   32.56   32.49   33.28
      32.89   32.42   32.84   31.13                                
 -- Keily, Andrew J           JR Ohio St-OH                NT   X9:47.28        
     r:+0.76  26.34   28.65   29.00   29.09   29.22   29.56   29.45   29.66
      29.62   29.93   29.72   29.57   29.82   29.82   30.22   30.01
      30.24   29.71   29.61   28.04                                
 -- Williams, Rowan S         FR Ohio St-OH                NT   X9:48.53        
     r:+0.76  24.59   27.95   28.57   28.70   28.94   29.10   29.40   29.88
      29.83   29.76   30.15   29.65   29.61   30.12   30.60   30.49
      30.67   30.51   30.61   29.40                                
 -- Osterhage, Alex A         FR Ohio St-OH                NT   X9:52.12        
     r:+0.69  26.10   28.74   29.17   29.47   29.57   29.66   29.70   29.92
      29.99   29.75   29.88   30.15   30.06   30.10   30.43   30.06
      30.09   30.15   29.83   29.30                                
 -- Monahan, Sean P           FR Ohio St-OH                NT   X9:55.34        
     r:+0.80  26.32   28.36   28.86   29.24   29.34   29.61   29.69   29.68
      29.37   29.84   29.97   29.84   30.53   30.26   31.28   30.79
      31.02   30.77   30.79   29.78                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:43.10   3/16/2008 Caroline Burckle, Florida                  
                1:44.02  A1 NCAA
                1:48.29  B1 NCAA
                1:50.15  A3 NCAA
                1:53.91  B3 NCAA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Norris, Alex E            SO Ohio St-OH           1:46.96    1:50.49 B3     
     r:+0.80  26.56   28.32   27.90   27.71                                
  2 Swanson, Alyssa L         JR Denison-OH           1:52.67    1:51.21 B3     
     r:+0.82  26.55   28.36   27.78   28.52                                
  3 Savage, Heather N         JR Virginia Tech-VA     1:53.55    1:53.47 B3     
     r:+0.86  26.18   28.54   29.23   29.52                                
  4 Sepanski, Rachel A        SO Virginia Tech-VA     1:51.64    1:53.52 B3     
              26.64   28.65   29.04   29.19                                
  5 Narum, Lisa A             SR Ohio St-OH           1:49.87    1:53.59 B3     
     r:+0.82  26.76   29.19   28.96   28.68                                
  6 Behn, Carys D             SR Cleveland St-LE           NT    1:54.10        
     r:+0.75  26.74   28.78   29.15   29.43                                
  7 Rogers, Katie L           FR Virginia Tech-VA     1:53.60    1:54.25        
     r:+0.73  27.01   28.99   29.35   28.90                                
  8 Fulcher, Kristyn K        SO Ohio St-OH           1:57.92    1:54.79        
     r:+0.84  26.87   29.12   29.63   29.17                                
  9 Bradford, Tully M         SO Denison-OH           1:57.51    1:56.71        
     r:+0.82  27.24   29.84   30.13   29.50                                
 10 Kopacko, Christine M      SO Cleveland St-LE           NT    1:57.14        
     r:+0.80  27.46   29.68   30.10   29.90                                
 11 Hestley, Gretchen V       JR Cleveland St-LE           NT    1:58.27        
     r:+0.71  27.18   29.75   30.52   30.82                                
 12 Wangstad, Marit R         SR Denison-OH           1:56.44    1:58.57        
     r:+0.82  27.04   29.30   30.33   31.90                                
 13 Spurling, Lisa M          SO Ohio St-OH           1:55.74   x1:59.22        
     r:+0.79  26.75   29.66   31.42   31.39                                
 14 Stroud, Megan E           FR Denison-OH                NT   x1:59.65        
              27.85   29.76   30.87   31.17                                
 15 Flora, Becky J            JR Virginia Tech-VA     1:50.84   x2:00.58        
     r:+0.88  27.34   29.99   32.28   30.97                                
 16 Rossi, Ashley C           SO Cleveland St-LE           NT   x2:11.61        
     r:+0.82  29.27   33.37   34.78   34.19                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:34.57   2/26/2010 Dan Madwed, MICHIGAN-MI                    
                1:33.61  A1 NCAA
                1:38.09  B1 NCAA
                1:39.33  A3 NCAA
                1:41.75  B3 NCAA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holmes, Zach J            JR Ohio St-OH                NT    1:39.20 A3     
     r:+0.71  22.99   25.28   25.47   25.46                                
  2 Fahrbach, Lincoln D       SR Ohio St-OH                NT    1:40.63 B3     
     r:+0.70  23.14   25.03   26.19   26.27                                
  3 Sakaris, Stephen A        SR Ohio St-OH                NT    1:40.73 B3     
     r:+0.73  23.41   25.20   25.54   26.58                                
  4 Uncur, Bryan D            SR Virginia Tech-VA     1:38.16    1:40.94 B3     
     r:+0.77  23.55   25.33   25.79   26.27                                
  5 Burns, Owen J             FR Virginia Tech-VA     1:41.22    1:41.52 B3     
     r:+0.83  23.96   25.78   25.78   26.00                                
  6 Grant, Nathan R           FR Cleveland St-LE           NT    1:41.86        
     r:+0.78  23.75   26.21   26.12   25.78                                
  7 Disalle, Michael C        FR Ohio St-OH                NT   x1:42.55        
     r:+0.71  23.60   25.73   26.32   26.90                                
  8 Maciel, Carlos M          SO Denison-OH                NT    1:43.12        
     r:+0.74  24.27   26.14   26.22   26.49                                
  9 Larosa, Philip J          SR Virginia Tech-VA          NT    1:43.55        
     r:+0.69  24.05   26.18   26.42   26.90                                
 10 Thurston, Daniel C        SR Denison-OH           1:45.04    1:44.36        
     r:+0.77  24.53   26.11   26.77   26.95                                
 11 Fronk, Spencer J          SO Denison-OH           1:44.83    1:44.77        
     r:+0.75  23.80   25.84   27.18   27.95                                
 12 Lewis, Alex L             SO Cleveland St-LE           NT    1:48.02        
     r:+0.71  24.18   26.76   27.85   29.23                                
 13 Falgoust, Matthew T       SO Cleveland St-LE           NT    1:51.06        
     r:+0.72  25.12   27.44   28.73   29.77                                
 14 Quinn, Andrew R           SO Denison-OH                NT   x1:53.00        
     r:+0.68  25.72   28.07   29.54   29.67                                
 -- Schuster, Jacob J         SO Ohio St-OH                NT   X1:42.65        
     r:+0.71  23.45   25.93   26.74   26.53                                
 -- Wullings, Bo J            SR Ohio St-OH                NT   X1:43.46        
     r:+0.82  24.30   26.03   26.62   26.51                                
 -- Wrightson, Nick A         FR Ohio St-OH                NT   X1:44.23        
     r:+0.75  23.65   26.09   27.07   27.42                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 51.78   3/16/2008 Gemma Spofforth, Florida                     
                52.55  A1 NCAA
                55.17  B1 NCAA
                56.29  A3 NCAA
                58.43  B3 NCAA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Benson, Sabrina R         FR Virginia Tech-VA       55.70      55.66 A3     
     r:+0.64  13.45   13.67   14.24   14.30                                
  2 Moran, Kelsey M           JR Ohio St-OH             27.76      55.73 A3     
     r:+0.52  13.11   14.12   14.56   13.94                                
  3 Creran, Emily F           JR Ohio St-OH                NT      56.98 B3     
     r:+0.60  13.45   14.25   14.72   14.56                                
  4 Massey, Lauren E          JR Ohio St-OH             54.98      58.56        
     r:+0.59  13.85   14.61   15.13   14.97                                
  5 Boone, Brittany A         SO Virginia Tech-VA       56.21      58.57        
     r:+0.58  13.94   14.53   15.03   15.07                                
  6 Davis, Lauren A           FR Ohio St-OH           1:00.01     x58.78        
     r:+0.58  14.19   14.80   14.99   14.80                                
  7 Yu, Sarah L               JR Denison-OH             59.93      58.94        
     r:+0.55  14.02   14.43   15.17   15.32                                
  8 Duncan, Aubree E          SO Virginia Tech-VA       57.32      58.96        
     r:+0.59  14.35   14.59   15.05   14.97                                
  9 Johansson, Alex A         SO Cleveland St-LE           NT      59.16        
     r:+0.59  13.87   14.77   15.29   15.23                                
 10 Zeberlein, Lindsay C      JR Denison-OH             59.12      59.56        
     r:+0.62  14.09   14.66   15.28   15.53                                
 11 Higgins, Caroline K       SO Virginia Tech-VA       56.99   x1:00.77        
     r:+0.64  14.08   15.01   16.04   15.64                                
 12 Masney, Victoria E        JR Denison-OH                NT    1:00.85        
     r:+0.72  14.61   14.89   15.90   15.45                                
 13 Martin, Cari C            JR Denison-OH           1:00.94   x1:01.53        
     r:+0.64  14.41   15.35   15.82   15.95                                
 14 Kolis, Nikki M            SO Cleveland St-LE           NT    1:02.52        
     r:+0.61  14.90   15.41   16.18   16.03                                
 15 Bender, Erin N            FR Cleveland St-LE           NT    1:03.90        
     r:+0.56  14.74   15.95   16.77   16.44                                
 16 Grove, Rachel M           FR Cleveland St-LE           NT   x1:04.96        
     r:+0.61  15.04   16.09   17.02   16.81                                
 -- Cruzan, Sarah S           SO Ohio St-OH                NT     X59.94        
     r:+0.72  14.17   15.00   15.54   15.23                                
 -- Wunderle, Mary K          JR Ohio St-OH                NT   X1:00.71        
     r:+0.60  14.39   15.14   15.72   15.46                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 44.82   12/4/2010 Matthew Grevers, FORD-AZ                     
                46.28  A1 NCAA
                48.59  B1 NCAA
                49.85  A3 NCAA
                51.83  B3 NCAA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Elliott, Andrew L         SR Ohio St-OH                NT      48.34 B1     
     r:+0.59  11.20   11.91   12.57   12.66                                
  2 McGinnis, Zach S          JR Virginia Tech-VA          NT      49.14 A3     
     r:+0.57  11.60   12.37   12.73   12.44                                
  3 Lancki, Kevin M           SO Ohio St-OH                NT      49.57 A3     
     r:+0.54  11.38   12.33   13.11   12.75                                
  4 Barry, Robert L           SR Denison-OH                NT      49.89 B3     
     r:+0.56  11.64   12.26   12.99   13.00                                
  5 Zimmerman, Steven C       FR Ohio St-OH                NT      50.20 B3     
     r:+0.52  11.74   12.47   13.15   12.84                                
  6 Higgins, Collin N         FR Virginia Tech-VA          NT      50.21 B3     
     r:+0.55  11.81   12.59   13.21   12.60                                
  7 Sievers, Markus           SR Ohio St-OH                NT     x50.91 B3     
     r:+0.67  12.23   12.76   13.15   12.77                                
  8 Bartlett, Quinn A         JR Denison-OH             52.11      50.95 B3     
     r:+0.61  11.96   12.84   13.12   13.03                                
  9 Sheranek, Tom I           JR Virginia Tech-VA       49.03      51.39 B3     
     r:+0.67  12.18   12.92   13.25   13.04                                
 10 Higgins, Charlie C        SR Virginia Tech-VA       46.54     x51.52 B3     
     r:+0.62  11.86   12.72   13.38   13.56                                
 11 Chabot, Sean B            SO Denison-OH             52.44      52.64        
     r:+0.61  12.60   13.29   13.53   13.22                                
 12 Desantis, Michael A       SR Denison-OH             52.82     x52.85        
     r:+0.62  12.50   13.11   13.56   13.68                                
 13 Querciagrossa, Jon L      FR Cleveland St-LE           NT      54.87        
     r:+0.55  12.73   13.44   14.28   14.42                                
 14 Dopuch, Michael S         SO Cleveland St-LE           NT      56.71        
     r:+0.60  13.42   13.81   14.72   14.76                                
 -- McDonald, Connor A        FR Ohio St-OH                NT     X52.14        
     r:+0.53  12.17   13.01   13.37   13.59                                
 -- Gallagher, Michael J      SO Ohio St-OH                NT     X52.75        
     r:+0.52  12.45   13.21   13.72   13.37                                
 -- Spurling, Andrew R        JR Ohio St-OH                NT     X54.04        
     r:+0.61  12.67   13.36   14.15   13.86                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 58.41   12/4/2010 Jessica Hardy, Trojan-CA                     
                59.65  A1 NCAA
              1:02.98  B1 NCAA
              1:03.45  A3 NCAA
              1:06.38  B3 NCAA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Severn, Angela V          JR Ohio St-OH           1:03.42    1:02.88 B1     
     r:+0.74  13.72   15.88   16.34   16.94                                
  2 Sink, Keri L              JR Virginia Tech-VA     1:01.98    1:05.00 B3     
     r:+0.71  14.46   16.57   16.76   17.21                                
  3 Brousseau, Jackie V       JR Ohio St-OH           1:02.80    1:05.09 B3     
     r:+0.75  14.22   16.58   17.01   17.28                                
  4 Vance, Ashley D           FR Ohio St-OH           1:05.52    1:05.67 B3     
     r:+0.75  13.88   16.95   17.28   17.56                                
  5 Bodin, Alyssa B           FR Virginia Tech-VA     1:05.34    1:05.76 B3     
     r:+0.77  13.76   16.81   17.19   18.00                                
  6 Eitel, Catherine A        SR Ohio St-OH           1:01.58   x1:05.88 B3     
     r:+0.73  13.98   16.84   17.37   17.69                                
  7 Lugg, Natalie R           SO Denison-OH           1:06.84    1:06.73        
     r:+0.73  14.63   17.40   17.32   17.38                                
  8 Broadus, Brenna N         SR Denison-OH           1:09.18    1:08.23        
     r:+0.66  15.24   17.48   17.58   17.93                                
  9 Simard, Emily M           JR Cleveland St-LE           NT    1:09.40        
     r:+0.81  15.59   16.89   18.35   18.57                                
 10 Leake, Natalie L          SO Virginia Tech-VA     1:04.83    1:09.59        
     r:+0.78  14.83   17.24   18.63   18.89                                
 11 Pallija, Allison G        JR Cleveland St-LE           NT    1:09.60        
     r:+0.85  15.00   17.88   17.93   18.79                                
 12 Katis, Jayme C            FR Virginia Tech-VA     1:08.83   x1:09.91        
     r:+0.77  15.05   17.81   18.40   18.65                                
 13 Arzadon, Rachel A         SR Cleveland St-LE           NT    1:10.31        
     r:+0.69  15.28   18.02   18.42   18.59                                
 14 Grisham, Lilla K          JR Denison-OH           1:10.82    1:11.70        
     r:+0.75  15.56   18.51   18.52   19.11                                
 15 Gordon, Breanna J         SR Denison-OH                NT   x1:11.81        
     r:+0.72  15.90   18.36   18.72   18.83                                
 16 Splain, Megan C           FR Cleveland St-LE           NT   x1:12.87        
     r:+0.83  15.66   18.26   19.35   19.60                                
 -- Griffith, Sarah L         SO Ohio St-OH                NT   X1:10.07        
     r:+0.76  15.00   17.87   18.39   18.81                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 51.35   12/4/2010 Mike Alexandrov, FORD-AZ                     
                52.87  A1 NCAA
                55.51  B1 NCAA
                56.02  A3 NCAA
                57.81  B3 NCAA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stevenson, Keanu K        FR Ohio St-OH                NT      56.28 B3     
     r:+0.63  11.94   14.27   14.83   15.24                                
  2 Hoisington, Nathan R      SO Virginia Tech-VA       55.84      56.88 B3     
     r:+0.75  12.06   14.27   15.08   15.47                                
  3 Cook, Nevin M             SR Virginia Tech-VA       54.21      57.02 B3     
     r:+0.61  12.03   14.57   14.97   15.45                                
  4 Dignan, Emmett M          SO Virginia Tech-VA       55.34      57.73 B3     
     r:+0.70  12.15   14.71   15.07   15.80                                
  5 Koch, Stephen D           JR Ohio St-OH                NT      58.90        
     r:+0.70  12.81   15.03   15.29   15.77                                
  6 Dolgov, Dmitry            FR Ohio St-OH                NT      59.02        
     r:+0.77  12.59   15.18   15.33   15.92                                
  7 Trebilcock, Gavin C       FR Ohio St-OH                NT     x59.39        
     r:+0.71  12.80   15.14   15.62   15.83                                
  8 Rosenburg, Damon C        FR Denison-OH                NT      59.85        
     r:+0.78  12.73   15.05   15.56   16.51                                
  9 Ferro, Brian G            SO Cleveland St-LE           NT    1:00.07        
     r:+0.80  12.98   15.35   15.85   15.89                                
 10 Snader, Ben R             FR Denison-OH                NT    1:00.31        
     r:+0.69  12.80   15.11   15.79   16.61                                
 11 Bryan, Brandon S          FR Denison-OH                NT    1:00.32        
     r:+0.74  13.07   15.25   15.76   16.24                                
 12 Styerwalt, Brian R        FR Denison-OH                NT   x1:01.49        
     r:+0.79  13.06   15.55   16.26   16.62                                
 13 Blankenship, Ryan         SO Cleveland St-LE           NT    1:01.67        
     r:+0.74  13.89   15.28   16.11   16.39                                
 14 Kheirandish, Pedrom       SO Cleveland St-LE           NT    1:03.24        
     r:+0.73  13.53   16.26   16.56   16.89                                
 -- Cowley, Christopher       FR Ohio St-OH                NT     X58.32        
     r:+0.79  12.46   14.65   15.27   15.94                                
 -- Stone, Dak J              SO Ohio St-OH                NT   X1:00.00        
     r:+0.77  12.65   15.24   15.74   16.37                                
 -- Kincaid, Blaine J         JR Ohio St-OH                NT   X1:00.07        
              12.54   15.19   15.74   16.60                                
 -- Johnson, Sean M           FR Ohio St-OH                NT   X1:00.87        
     r:+0.68  13.03   15.52   15.90   16.42                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:51.02   12/4/2010 Kantinka Hosszu, Southern Califor          
                1:54.95  A1 NCAA
                2:00.69  B1 NCAA
                2:03.09  A3 NCAA
                2:08.59  B3 NCAA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Draves, Shannon C         JR Ohio St-OH           1:57.33    2:00.24 B1     
     r:+0.76  27.39   30.52   31.10   31.23                                
  2 Hajnal, Erika             SR Virginia Tech-VA     1:59.18    2:03.09 A3     
     r:+0.82  28.46   31.47   31.35   31.81                                
  3 Fishback, Darcy L         JR Ohio St-OH           1:58.11    2:03.17 B3     
     r:+0.80  27.85   31.30   31.67   32.35                                
  4 Olsson, Joanna G          JR Cleveland St-LE           NT    2:05.23 B3     
     r:+0.82  28.40   31.53   32.24   33.06                                
  5 Norris, Alex E            SO Ohio St-OH           1:59.59    2:05.47 B3     
     r:+0.85  28.34   31.93   32.63   32.57                                
  6 Carne, Addie A            JR Virginia Tech-VA     2:02.28    2:07.04 B3     
     r:+0.75  27.98   32.37   33.28   33.41                                
  7 Steeves, Katie M          JR Virginia Tech-VA     2:05.05    2:07.86 B3     
     r:+0.77  29.18   32.03   32.51   34.14                                
  8 Brabson, Laurel A         SR Denison-OH           2:07.82    2:08.37 B3     
     r:+0.73  29.71   32.36   32.49   33.81                                
  9 Howell, Michelle M        FR Denison-OH                NT    2:09.73        
     r:+0.70  28.94   33.08   33.86   33.85                                
 10 Sink, Keri L              JR Virginia Tech-VA     2:06.82   x2:11.63        
     r:+0.71  28.18   32.68   34.95   35.82                                
 11 Schroeder, Emily N        SR Denison-OH           2:08.70    2:11.94        
     r:+0.78  29.59   33.14   34.43   34.78                                
 12 DiNardo, Sarah K          JR Denison-OH           2:15.75   x2:13.27        
     r:+0.77  30.30   33.56   34.56   34.85                                
 13 Waggoner, Taylor Z        FR Ohio St-OH           2:13.62   x2:14.00        
     r:+0.99  30.00   33.20   34.98   35.82                                
 14 Splain, Emily J           SR Cleveland St-LE           NT    2:19.90        
     r:+0.87  29.90   35.60   35.95   38.45                                
 15 Morris, Hannah E          SO Cleveland St-LE           NT    2:21.59        
     r:+0.88  31.02   34.70   36.83   39.04                                
 16 Tamas, Liz G              FR Cleveland St-LE           NT   x2:25.49        
     r:+0.85  29.99   34.63   38.62   42.25                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:42.11   2/27/2010 Dan Madwed, MICHIGAN-MI                    
                1:42.95  A1 NCAA
                1:48.09  B1 NCAA
                1:50.39  A3 NCAA
                1:53.87  B3 NCAA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gercsak, Tamas            FR Ohio St-OH                NT    1:48.24 A3     
     r:+0.72  24.29   27.36   28.27   28.32                                
  2 Baumler, Matt S           SR Virginia Tech-VA     1:45.96    1:48.92 A3     
     r:+0.69  24.83   27.71   27.48   28.90                                
  3 Stirton, Luke A           JR Ohio St-OH                NT    1:50.25 A3     
     r:+0.74  24.10   27.43   28.33   30.39                                
  4 Mahon, Greg T             JR Virginia Tech-VA     1:45.31    1:50.52 B3     
     r:+0.73  25.09   28.38   28.74   28.31                                
  5 Kermack, Justin P         SO Cleveland St-LE           NT    1:51.15 B3     
     r:+0.76  25.03   28.36   28.56   29.20                                
  6 Bubb, Ryan D              SO Ohio St-OH                NT    1:51.19 B3     
     r:+0.79  24.62   28.00   29.44   29.13                                
  7 Crabb, James T            FR Virginia Tech-VA     1:50.91    1:51.60 B3     
     r:+0.79  24.65   28.44   29.27   29.24                                
  8 Tremols, Nick C           SO Virginia Tech-VA     1:45.85   x1:51.89 B3     
     r:+0.79  25.48   29.37   28.11   28.93                                
  9 Trebilcock, Garrett L     SO Ohio St-OH                NT   x1:52.68 B3     
     r:+0.72  24.63   28.50   29.36   30.19                                
 10 Humphrey, Jackson S       SO Denison-OH           2:00.26    1:56.95        
     r:+0.70  25.37   29.12   30.35   32.11                                
 11 Hellman, Daniel L         FR Denison-OH                NT    1:58.03        
     r:+0.74  25.81   29.78   30.82   31.62                                
 12 Bielak, Brad D            JR Cleveland St-LE           NT    1:58.67        
     r:+0.76  25.89   29.92   31.07   31.79                                
 13 Altman, Will J            JR Denison-OH                NT    2:01.07        
     r:+0.82  27.22   29.88   31.01   32.96                                
 14 Haney, Jay D              JR Denison-OH                NT   x2:01.56        
     r:+0.70  27.24   30.62   31.65   32.05                                
 14 Allen, Mason M            SO Cleveland St-LE           NT    2:01.56        
     r:+0.80  27.05   30.84   31.22   32.45                                
 16 Lombardozzi, Travis J     SR Cleveland St-LE           NT   x2:13.28        
     r:+0.77  28.60   34.18   34.94   35.56                                
 -- Boston, Brett A           SO Ohio St-OH                NT   X1:54.59        
     r:+0.85  24.85   28.62   29.71   31.41                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 21.69   3/16/2008 Lara Jackson, Arizona                        
                21.93  A1 NCAA
                22.99  B1 NCAA
                23.35  A3 NCAA
                23.97  B3 NCAA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Detro, Megan R            JR Ohio St-OH             22.33      23.05 A3     
     r:+0.71  11.25   11.80                                                
  2 Sommerville, Alice E      JR Cleveland St-LE           NT      23.93 B3     
     r:+0.73  11.61   12.32                                                
  3 Williams, Michelle        SO Ohio St-OH             23.24      24.00        
     r:+0.79  11.99   12.01                                                
  4 Cater, Phoebe L           SO Ohio St-OH             23.82      24.12        
     r:+0.73  11.76   12.36                                                
  5 Nuess, Morgan G           SO Denison-OH             24.65      24.28        
     r:+0.74  11.80   12.48                                                
  6 Ferguson, Emily A         SR Virginia Tech-VA       23.10      24.38        
     r:+0.84  12.16   12.22                                                
  7 Hammerberg, Kayla N       FR Virginia Tech-VA       24.67      24.54        
     r:+0.79  11.74   12.80                                                
  8 Howanitz, Jace C          SR Virginia Tech-VA       24.64      24.79        
     r:+0.74  12.13   12.66                                                
  9 Jurjus, Rima A            FR Denison-OH                NT      24.88        
     r:+0.76  12.10   12.78                                                
 10 Kopacko, Christine M      SO Cleveland St-LE           NT      24.96        
     r:+0.75  12.13   12.83                                                
 11 Willingham, Molly C       FR Denison-OH                NT      25.04        
     r:+0.78  12.28   12.76                                                
 12 Moxley, Jordan T          FR Ohio St-OH             25.14     x25.23        
     r:+0.75  12.09   13.14                                                
 13 Cogan, Shannon L          JR Denison-OH             25.53     x25.64        
              12.50   13.14                                                
 14 Puls, Jamie L             JR Cleveland St-LE           NT      25.78        
     r:+0.91  12.54   13.24                                                
 15 Pallija, Amanda J         SO Cleveland St-LE           NT     x26.09        
     r:+0.81  12.71   13.38                                                
 -- Lynch, Makena R           FR Ohio St-OH                NT     X25.45        
     r:+0.76  12.45   13.00                                                
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 19.00   12/3/2010 Nathan Adrian, California-PC                 
                19.35  A1 NCAA
                20.29  B1 NCAA
                20.39  A3 NCAA
                20.93  B3 NCAA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schnur, Jason A           JR Ohio St-OH                NT      20.60 B3     
      r:+0.72  9.97   10.63                                                
  2 Birnbrich, Zach T         JR Ohio St-OH                NT      20.84 B3     
     r:+0.69  10.15   10.69                                                
  3 Morgan, Greg D            SR Virginia Tech-VA       20.66      20.93 B3     
     r:+0.70  10.18   10.75                                                
  4 Botha, Karl               JR Virginia Tech-VA       20.16      21.15        
     r:+0.68  10.26   10.89                                                
  5 Thompson, Berry J         JR Cleveland St-LE           NT      21.21        
     r:+0.64  10.13   11.08                                                
  6 Hill, Justin T            JR Cleveland St-LE           NT      21.27        
     r:+0.77  10.19   11.08                                                
  7 Meldon, Michael C         FR Ohio St-OH                NT      21.39        
     r:+0.69  10.37   11.02                                                
  8 Springer, Steven S        SR Ohio St-OH                NT     x21.48        
     r:+0.60  10.25   11.23                                                
  9 Barczak, Mike J           SR Denison-OH             21.70      21.54        
     r:+0.71  10.55   10.99                                                
 10 Compan, Devin B           FR Denison-OH                NT      21.66        
     r:+0.69  10.56   11.10                                                
 11 Hallock, Michael E        JR Virginia Tech-VA       20.82      21.86        
     r:+0.72  10.61   11.25                                                
 12 Lewis, Alex L             SO Cleveland St-LE           NT      21.92        
     r:+0.66  10.56   11.36                                                
 13 Hallman, David M          SO Denison-OH                NT      22.39        
     r:+0.65  10.97   11.42                                                
 14 Lombardi, Patrick J       SO Denison-OH             22.53     x22.60        
     r:+0.76  11.17   11.43                                                
 15 Pavlosky, Tony J          JR Cleveland St-LE           NT     x24.17        
     r:+0.75  11.74   12.43                                                
 -- Rogers, Spencer J         FR Ohio St-OH                NT     X21.83        
     r:+0.73  10.44   11.39                                                
 
Event 15  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alvarez, Bianca           SR Ohio St-OH                NP     400.35        
  2 Arnett, Kalyea Z          FR Virginia Tech-VA      274.20     325.30        
  3 Kline, Logan F            JR Virginia Tech-VA      310.95     322.00        
  4 Cousineau, Cheyenne       SO Ohio St-OH                NP     291.65        
  5 Ford, Taylor              FR Ohio St-OH                NP     291.15        
  6 Asman, Kristen            SR Ohio St-OH                NP    x290.95        
  7 Stockton, Kelli E         FR Virginia Tech-VA      266.25     289.10        
  8 Sawchuk, Andrea E         SR Virginia Tech-VA      252.53    x236.50        
  9 Cummings, Kacey A         SR Cleveland St-LE           NP     231.70        
 10 Collins, Katie M          FR Denison-OH                NP     213.65        
 11 Chandler, Kathleen        SO Cleveland St-LE           NP     198.95        
 12 DiMasso, Alex M           SO Cleveland St-LE           NP     192.55        
 13 Keselring, Rachel M       SO Denison-OH            191.25     139.00        
 
Event 16  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 485.35   2/26/2010 David Boudia, PURDUE-IN                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shinholser, Logan E       JR Virginia Tech-VA      392.75     392.20        
  2 Miszkiel, Shane           SO Ohio St-OH                NP     389.65        
  3 Hawkins, Ryan P           SO Virginia Tech-VA      370.55     367.30        
  4 Holstein, Christian       SO Ohio St-OH                NP     366.90        
  5 Ettienne, Stephen         FR Ohio St-OH                NP     360.20        
  6 Butts, Jared A            FR Virginia Tech-VA      315.05     317.70        
  7 Trope, John T             SO Virginia Tech-VA      310.50    x307.25        
  8 Gonzalez, Josh            SR Cleveland St-LE           NP     303.90        
  9 Dixson, Gabe I            JR Denison-OH            286.80     281.05        
 10 Dignan, Connor R          FR Denison-OH                NP     274.85        
 11 DiMasso, Matt D           SR Cleveland St-LE           NP     262.10        
 12 Meyer, Phil               SR Denison-OH            258.80     204.30        
 13 Tyrrell, Sean             FR Cleveland St-LE           NP     186.00        
 14 Poulos, Matt M            SO Denison-OH            194.65    x175.10        
 15 Dorff, Connor A           FR Denison-OH                NP    x170.75        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 47.50   3/18/2008 Lacey Nymeyer, Arizona                       
                47.84  A1 NCAA
                50.19  B1 NCAA
                50.73  A3 NCAA
                52.32  B3 NCAA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Detro, Megan R            JR Ohio St-OH             48.48      50.11 B1     
     r:+0.72  11.49   12.68   13.05   12.89                                
  2 Williams, Michelle        SO Ohio St-OH             50.43      51.82 B3     
     r:+0.81  12.24   13.05   13.33   13.20                                
  3 Cater, Phoebe L           SO Ohio St-OH             50.83      52.11 B3     
     r:+0.75  12.09   13.03   13.53   13.46                                
  4 Savage, Heather N         JR Virginia Tech-VA       50.87      52.63        
     r:+0.77  12.12   13.20   13.81   13.50                                
  5 Swanson, Alyssa L         JR Denison-OH             52.16      52.70        
     r:+0.86  12.37   12.70   13.78   13.85                                
  6 Behn, Carys D             SR Cleveland St-LE           NT      53.26        
     r:+0.74  12.35   13.37   13.74   13.80                                
  7 Hammerberg, Kayla N       FR Virginia Tech-VA       54.46      53.40        
     r:+0.80  11.92   13.47   14.08   13.93                                
  8 Parcell, Margaret         FR Virginia Tech-VA          NT      53.54        
     r:+0.79  12.26   13.30   14.20   13.78                                
  9 Sepanski, Rachel A        SO Virginia Tech-VA          NT     x53.62        
              12.47   13.58   13.96   13.61                                
 10 Kopacko, Christine M      SO Cleveland St-LE           NT      54.14        
     r:+0.81  12.63   13.76   13.88   13.87                                
 11 Bradford, Tully M         SO Denison-OH             55.03      54.45        
     r:+0.80  12.63   13.75   14.28   13.79                                
 12 Spurling, Lisa M          SO Ohio St-OH             52.59     x54.49        
     r:+0.83  12.63   13.67   14.25   13.94                                
 13 Wangstad, Marit R         SR Denison-OH             54.44      54.94        
     r:+0.82  12.46   13.46   14.37   14.65                                
 14 Hestley, Gretchen V       JR Cleveland St-LE           NT      55.17        
     r:+0.72  12.78   13.99   14.40   14.00                                
 15 Puls, Jamie L             JR Cleveland St-LE           NT     x55.72        
     r:+0.89  12.80   14.20   14.57   14.15                                
 16 Stroud, Megan E           FR Denison-OH                NT     x55.81        
     r:+0.72  12.99   14.14   14.45   14.23                                
 -- Lynch, Makena R           FR Ohio St-OH                NT     X55.88        
     r:+0.76  12.83   14.08   14.63   14.34                                
 -- Moxley, Jordan T          FR Ohio St-OH                NT     X56.24        
     r:+0.75  12.55   14.14   14.66   14.89                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 41.35   12/4/2010 Matthew Grevers, FORD-AZ                     
                42.26  A1 NCAA
                44.37  B1 NCAA
                44.98  A3 NCAA
                46.04  B3 NCAA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holmes, Zach J            JR Ohio St-OH                NT      45.68 B3     
     r:+0.69  10.54   11.56   11.97   11.61                                
  2 Thompson, Berry J         JR Cleveland St-LE           NT      45.79 B3     
     r:+0.65  10.33   11.40   11.92   12.14                                
  3 Morgan, Greg D            SR Virginia Tech-VA       45.14      45.84 B3     
     r:+0.71  10.72   11.71   11.86   11.55                                
  4 Uncur, Bryan D            SR Virginia Tech-VA       46.06      46.16        
     r:+0.73  10.86   11.65   12.00   11.65                                
  5 Schnur, Jason A           JR Ohio St-OH                NT      46.35        
     r:+0.75  10.46   11.84   12.24   11.81                                
  6 Fahrbach, Lincoln D       SR Ohio St-OH                NT      46.56        
     r:+0.73  10.45   11.69   12.31   12.11                                
  7 Meldon, Michael C         FR Ohio St-OH                NT     x46.83        
     r:+0.70  10.52   11.78   12.24   12.29                                
  8 Burns, Owen J             FR Virginia Tech-VA       48.17      47.13        
     r:+0.81  10.90   11.90   12.27   12.06                                
  9 Barczak, Mike J           SR Denison-OH                NT      47.22        
     r:+0.71  10.93   11.71   12.37   12.21                                
 10 Fronk, Spencer J          SO Denison-OH             47.38      47.58        
     r:+0.71  10.92   12.00   12.45   12.21                                
 11 Compan, Devin B           FR Denison-OH                NT      47.70        
     r:+0.70  11.03   12.10   12.43   12.14                                
 12 Hallock, Michael E        JR Virginia Tech-VA       45.41     x47.71        
     r:+0.71  10.84   11.86   12.39   12.62                                
 13 Hill, Justin T            JR Cleveland St-LE           NT      50.11        
     r:+0.78  10.86   12.21   13.11   13.93                                
 14 Falgoust, Matthew T       SO Cleveland St-LE           NT      50.76        
     r:+0.72  11.62   12.66   13.28   13.20                                
 15 Hallman, David M          SO Denison-OH                NT     x50.78        
     r:+0.67  11.42   12.56   13.41   13.39                                
 16 Pavlosky, Tony J          JR Cleveland St-LE           NT     x52.69        
     r:+0.78  12.16   13.40   13.71   13.42                                
 -- Birnbrich, Zach T         JR Ohio St-OH                NT     X46.90        
     r:+0.70  10.61   11.96   12.23   12.10                                
 -- Disalle, Michael C        FR Ohio St-OH                NT     X47.15        
              10.73   11.75   12.36   12.31                                
 -- Schuster, Jacob J         SO Ohio St-OH                NT     X47.15        
     r:+0.68  10.97   11.92   12.26   12.00                                
 -- Sakaris, Stephen A        SR Ohio St-OH                NT     X47.43        
     r:+0.73  10.85   11.80   12.39   12.39                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:50.70   3/16/2008 Gemma Spofforth, Florida                   
                1:53.37  A1 NCAA
                1:59.24  B1 NCAA
                2:01.94  A3 NCAA
                2:06.97  B3 NCAA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Benson, Sabrina R         FR Virginia Tech-VA     2:03.15    2:01.20 A3     
     r:+0.64  29.06   30.71   31.03   30.40                                
  2 Creran, Emily F           JR Ohio St-OH           1:54.26    2:02.51 B3     
     r:+0.60  29.07   31.33   31.58   30.53                                
  3 Fulcher, Kristyn K        SO Ohio St-OH           1:59.74    2:03.26 B3     
     r:+0.60  29.64   31.14   31.77   30.71                                
  4 Boone, Brittany A         SO Virginia Tech-VA     1:58.91    2:04.09 B3     
     r:+0.57  30.21   31.58   31.30   31.00                                
  5 Davis, Lauren A           FR Ohio St-OH           2:07.36    2:04.71 B3     
     r:+0.61  30.02   31.51   31.91   31.27                                
  6 Massey, Lauren E          JR Ohio St-OH           1:59.97   x2:05.49 B3     
     r:+0.61  29.20   31.49   32.21   32.59                                
  7 Schroeder, Emily N        SR Denison-OH           2:08.84    2:06.38 B3     
     r:+0.67  30.23   31.78   32.22   32.15                                
  8 Duncan, Aubree E          SO Virginia Tech-VA     1:59.97    2:07.56        
     r:+0.60  30.72   32.41   32.41   32.02                                
  9 Johansson, Alex A         SO Cleveland St-LE           NT    2:08.77        
     r:+0.62  30.24   32.77   32.84   32.92                                
 10 Higgins, Caroline K       SO Virginia Tech-VA     2:03.21   x2:09.53        
     r:+0.65  30.53   32.84   33.28   32.88                                
 11 Roth, Lucy A              FR Denison-OH                NT    2:09.59        
     r:+0.62  30.30   32.70   33.20   33.39                                
 12 Zeberlein, Lindsay C      JR Denison-OH           2:10.68    2:10.11        
     r:+0.65  30.28   32.68   33.72   33.43                                
 13 Yu, Sarah L               JR Denison-OH           2:10.61   x2:10.88        
     r:+0.58  30.28   32.91   33.64   34.05                                
 14 Kolis, Nikki M            SO Cleveland St-LE           NT    2:13.84        
     r:+0.62  30.90   33.41   35.21   34.32                                
 15 Bender, Erin N            FR Cleveland St-LE           NT    2:17.83        
     r:+0.51  31.40   34.57   35.95   35.91                                
 16 Grove, Rachel M           FR Cleveland St-LE           NT   x2:20.51        
     r:+0.64  32.80   35.74   36.33   35.64                                
 -- Cruzan, Sarah S           SO Ohio St-OH                NT   X2:10.49        
     r:+0.76  31.01   33.46   33.45   32.57                                
 -- Wunderle, Mary K          JR Ohio St-OH                NT   X2:11.35        
     r:+0.65  31.04   33.39   34.01   32.91                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:39.53   2/18/2007 Matt Grevers, Northwestern                 
                1:41.53  A1 NCAA
                1:46.60  B1 NCAA
                1:49.23  A3 NCAA
                1:53.27  B3 NCAA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Elliott, Andrew L         SR Ohio St-OH                NT    1:46.71 A3     
     r:+0.57  24.51   26.87   28.06   27.27                                
  2 McGinnis, Zach S          JR Virginia Tech-VA     1:44.86    1:48.92 A3     
     r:+0.61  26.12   27.86   27.69   27.25                                
  3 Zimmerman, Steven C       FR Ohio St-OH                NT    1:49.35 B3     
     r:+0.55  25.41   27.99   28.06   27.89                                
  4 Higgins, Collin N         FR Virginia Tech-VA     1:48.57    1:49.83 B3     
     r:+0.54  25.37   28.05   28.71   27.70                                
  5 Sievers, Markus           SR Ohio St-OH                NT    1:50.40 B3     
     r:+0.66  26.17   28.06   28.62   27.55                                
  6 Bartlett, Quinn A         JR Denison-OH                NT    1:50.95 B3     
     r:+0.63  25.87   28.10   28.52   28.46                                
  7 Sheranek, Tom I           JR Virginia Tech-VA     1:44.97    1:51.84 B3     
     r:+0.68  26.15   27.89   28.81   28.99                                
  8 Lutterbein, Alexander M   JR Virginia Tech-VA     1:50.66   x1:52.07 B3     
     r:+0.61  26.42   28.25   28.78   28.62                                
  9 McDonald, Connor A        FR Ohio St-OH                NT   x1:52.63 B3     
     r:+0.54  25.82   27.79   29.25   29.77                                
 10 Chabot, Sean B            SO Denison-OH           1:55.93    1:55.03        
     r:+0.59  27.08   28.99   29.35   29.61                                
 11 Desantis, Michael A       SR Denison-OH                NT    1:56.01        
     r:+0.60  27.02   29.47   29.69   29.83                                
 12 Querciagrossa, Jon L      FR Cleveland St-LE           NT    1:59.79        
     r:+0.60  28.06   29.90   30.75   31.08                                
 13 Blankenship, Ryan         SO Cleveland St-LE           NT    1:59.84        
     r:+0.54  28.07   30.02   30.69   31.06                                
 14 Fischer, Eric D           SO Denison-OH                NT   x2:00.22        
     r:+0.61  28.38   30.30   31.09   30.45                                
 15 Dopuch, Michael S         SO Cleveland St-LE           NT    2:03.91        
     r:+0.62  28.35   30.67   32.30   32.59                                
 -- Lancki, Kevin M           SO Ohio St-OH                NT   X1:54.26        
     r:+0.57  25.82   28.59   30.13   29.72                                
 -- Gallagher, Michael J      SO Ohio St-OH                NT   X1:56.47        
     r:+0.51  27.67   29.47   29.71   29.62                                
 -- Baumann, Matthieu P       SR Ohio St-OH                NT   X1:56.92        
     r:+0.57  27.38   29.24   30.05   30.25                                
 -- Spurling, Andrew R        JR Ohio St-OH                NT   X1:58.63        
     r:+0.60  27.45   29.96   30.70   30.52                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 2:06.32   3/16/2008 Rebecca Soni, Southern Califor             
                2:09.25  A1 NCAA
                2:16.20  B1 NCAA
                2:18.14  A3 NCAA
                2:24.39  B3 NCAA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Severn, Angela V          JR Ohio St-OH           2:14.94    2:19.86 B3     
     r:+0.75  31.26   35.23   36.61   36.76                                
  2 Vance, Ashley D           FR Ohio St-OH                NT    2:20.89 B3     
     r:+0.78  32.33   36.11   36.36   36.09                                
  3 Sink, Keri L              JR Virginia Tech-VA     2:14.26    2:21.16 B3     
     r:+0.75  32.97   35.60   36.07   36.52                                
  4 Brousseau, Jackie V       JR Ohio St-OH           2:18.14    2:22.46 B3     
     r:+0.76  32.37   36.29   37.14   36.66                                
  5 Narum, Lisa A             SR Ohio St-OH           2:15.99   x2:24.69        
     r:+0.82  32.89   37.12   37.30   37.38                                
  6 Bodin, Alyssa B           FR Virginia Tech-VA     2:25.09    2:26.14        
     r:+0.78  32.76   37.42   37.52   38.44                                
  7 Steeves, Katie M          JR Virginia Tech-VA     2:19.55    2:26.20        
              34.01   36.76   37.32   38.11                                
  8 Lugg, Natalie R           SO Denison-OH           2:27.06    2:26.85        
     r:+0.78  34.62   39.05   37.25   35.93                                
  9 Katis, Jayme C            FR Virginia Tech-VA     2:27.33   x2:27.71        
     r:+0.78  32.98   37.65   38.45   38.63                                
 10 Pallija, Allison G        JR Cleveland St-LE           NT    2:33.56        
     r:+0.86  35.54   39.99   39.18   38.85                                
 11 Grisham, Lilla K          JR Denison-OH           2:31.19    2:34.16        
     r:+0.75  34.79   40.11   40.04   39.22                                
 12 Splain, Megan C           FR Cleveland St-LE           NT    2:34.61        
     r:+0.86  35.12   38.94   39.89   40.66                                
 13 Arzadon, Rachel A         SR Cleveland St-LE           NT    2:36.78        
     r:+0.72  36.73   40.85   40.17   39.03                                
 14 Gordon, Breanna J         SR Denison-OH                NT    2:37.57        
     r:+0.74  35.19   39.31   41.49   41.58                                
 15 Simard, Emily M           JR Cleveland St-LE           NT   x2:38.67        
     r:+0.81  35.96   40.78   41.23   40.70                                
 -- Eitel, Catherine A        SR Ohio St-OH                NT   X2:26.93        
     r:+0.76  33.03   38.39   37.35   38.16                                
 -- Griffith, Sarah L         SO Ohio St-OH                NT   X2:32.76        
     r:+0.81  33.93   38.70   40.06   40.07                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:51.73   12/4/2010 Mike Alexandrov, FORD-AZ                   
                1:54.25  A1 NCAA
                1:59.96  B1 NCAA
                2:02.55  A3 NCAA
                2:06.71  B3 NCAA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stevenson, Keanu K        FR Ohio St-OH                NT    2:04.87 B3     
     r:+0.62  27.89   31.51   32.61   32.86                                
  2 Gercsak, Tamas            FR Ohio St-OH                NT    2:04.91 B3     
     r:+0.74  27.92   32.05   32.66   32.28                                
  3 Hoisington, Nathan R      SO Virginia Tech-VA     2:05.59    2:06.64 B3     
     r:+0.78  28.05   33.44   32.76   32.39                                
  4 Koch, Stephen D           JR Ohio St-OH                NT    2:07.42        
     r:+0.72  28.76   32.33   32.90   33.43                                
  5 Dolgov, Dmitry            FR Ohio St-OH                NT   x2:07.74        
     r:+0.80  28.82   32.25   33.64   33.03                                
  6 Dignan, Emmett M          SO Virginia Tech-VA     2:00.49    2:08.33        
     r:+0.72  29.43   32.86   32.76   33.28                                
  7 Grant, Nathan R           FR Cleveland St-LE           NT    2:08.79        
     r:+0.73  28.88   32.72   33.79   33.40                                
  8 Cook, Nevin M             SR Virginia Tech-VA     1:59.89    2:11.99        
     r:+0.67  28.93   33.57   34.69   34.80                                
  9 Bryan, Brandon S          FR Denison-OH                NT    2:12.59        
     r:+0.80  29.43   33.53   34.85   34.78                                
 10 Snader, Ben R             FR Denison-OH                NT    2:13.24        
     r:+0.68  29.51   33.38   34.61   35.74                                
 11 Ferro, Brian G            SO Cleveland St-LE           NT    2:13.64        
     r:+0.81  29.86   35.04   34.87   33.87                                
 12 Lemon, Seth Y             JR Denison-OH                NT    2:13.76        
     r:+0.80  30.35   33.76   34.19   35.46                                
 13 Styerwalt, Brian R        FR Denison-OH                NT   x2:19.98        
     r:+0.80  30.50   35.98   36.89   36.61                                
 14 Kheirandish, Pedrom       SO Cleveland St-LE           NT    2:20.21        
     r:+0.75  31.28   35.29   36.80   36.84                                
 15 Allen, Mason M            SO Cleveland St-LE           NT   x2:24.46        
     r:+0.78  32.45   36.61   37.75   37.65                                
 -- Cowley, Christopher       FR Ohio St-OH                NT   X2:06.50 B3     
     r:+0.74  28.37   31.87   32.91   33.35                                
 -- Braun, Andrew S           FR Ohio St-OH                NT   X2:08.26        
     r:+0.75  29.18   32.44   33.31   33.33                                
 -- Stone, Dak J              SO Ohio St-OH                NT   X2:12.03        
     r:+0.80  29.59   33.05   34.03   35.36                                
 -- Trebilcock, Gavin C       FR Ohio St-OH                NT   X2:12.96        
     r:+0.74  29.78   33.49   34.58   35.11                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 4:33.60   3/16/2008 Caroline Burckle, Florida                  
                4:38.46  A1 NCAA
                4:47.79  B1 NCAA
                4:53.73  A3 NCAA
                5:04.34  B3 NCAA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baird, Kelly Ann A        SO Ohio St-OH           4:47.23    4:51.45 A3     
     r:+0.78  27.29   29.38   29.31   29.45   29.20   28.88   29.17   29.48
      29.82   29.47                                                
  2 Hajnal, Erika             SR Virginia Tech-VA     4:40.03    4:52.38 A3     
     r:+0.81  27.71   29.15   29.10   29.19   29.27   29.49   29.62   29.93
      30.16   28.76                                                
  3 Nichols, Natalie A        SR Ohio St-OH           4:51.39    4:57.86 B3     
     r:+0.74  28.43   29.88   30.11   29.93   30.08   30.12   29.98   30.14
      30.12   29.07                                                
  4 Titus, Kelly P            SO Ohio St-OH           5:02.92    5:00.40 B3     
     r:+0.84  27.48   30.46   30.81   30.70   30.62   30.31   30.21   30.16
      30.00   29.65                                                
  5 Fulcher, Kristyn K        SO Ohio St-OH           4:52.75   x5:02.12 B3     
     r:+0.88  28.01   30.50   30.82   31.16   30.66   30.46   30.43   30.46
      30.21   29.41                                                
  6 Simon, Laura E            JR Virginia Tech-VA     4:51.55    5:02.15 B3     
     r:+0.76  28.16   29.88   30.42   30.57   30.70   30.30   30.54   30.76
      30.71   30.11                                                
  7 Olsson, Joanna G          JR Cleveland St-LE           NT    5:03.12 B3     
     r:+0.92  28.78   30.44   30.85   30.87   31.15   30.55   30.57   30.27
      30.11   29.53                                                
  8 Callen, Hilary A          SR Denison-OH           5:09.99    5:03.77 B3     
     r:+0.80  28.18   30.46   30.70   31.03   30.84   30.73   31.11   30.77
      30.42   29.53                                                
  9 Rogers, Katie L           FR Virginia Tech-VA     5:04.91    5:05.87        
     r:+0.73  28.74   30.71   30.60   30.97   30.76   30.88   30.72   31.28
      31.12   30.09                                                
 10 Flora, Becky J            JR Virginia Tech-VA     4:52.25   x5:10.63        
     r:+0.85  27.75   30.16   31.03   31.34   31.47   31.67   31.77   32.10
      32.02   31.32                                                
 11 Green, Meghan M           JR Denison-OH                NT    5:15.29        
              28.63   31.01   31.59   32.13   32.29   31.74   31.75   32.20
      32.11   31.84                                                
 12 Watson, Janet L           FR Denison-OH                NT    5:21.39        
     r:+0.90  29.93   32.01   32.54   32.68   31.98   32.18   32.62   32.23
      32.83   32.39                                                
 13 Pallija, Amanda J         SO Cleveland St-LE           NT    5:24.72        
     r:+0.85  29.39   31.75   32.71   32.95   33.09   33.17   33.29   32.97
      32.86   32.54                                                
 14 Rossi, Ashley C           SO Cleveland St-LE           NT    5:28.84        
     r:+0.83  29.99   33.47   33.98   33.69   33.22   33.17   33.17   32.98
      33.38   31.79                                                
 15 Jajtner, Erin R           SO Cleveland St-LE           NT   x5:29.26        
     r:+0.86  29.71   32.81   33.68   33.66   33.15   33.63   33.50   33.49
      33.35   32.28                                                
 16 Flaherty, Elizabeth K     FR Denison-OH                NT   x5:29.93        
     r:+0.83  29.28   31.83   32.43   33.07   33.27   33.72   34.48   34.26
      34.44   33.15                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 4:14.22   12/2/2010 Michael Klueh, TXLA-ST                     
                4:15.68  A1 NCAA
                4:25.29  B1 NCAA
                4:29.84  A3 NCAA
                4:37.33  B3 NCAA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Alex K            SO Ohio St-OH                NT    4:30.22 B3     
     r:+0.74  24.23   26.59   27.22   27.41   27.56   27.89   27.68   27.95
      27.60   26.09                                                
  2 Hitchcock, Brent S        SR Ohio St-OH                NT    4:30.40 B3     
     r:+0.74  25.40   27.32   27.34   27.32   27.38   27.58   27.42   27.54
      27.36   25.74                                                
  3 Ores, Jake D              FR Virginia Tech-VA     4:40.59    4:35.81 B3     
     r:+0.77  25.25   27.49   28.11   28.27   28.01   28.00   28.00   27.83
      27.85   27.00                                                
  4 Boston, Brett A           SO Ohio St-OH                NT    4:37.74        
     r:+0.87  25.21   27.17   28.16   28.51   28.42   28.12   28.20   28.21
      28.14   27.60                                                
  5 Perkins, Ty M             SO Ohio St-OH                NT   x4:38.09        
     r:+0.74  25.19   27.46   27.96   28.45   28.71   28.76   28.58   28.66
      28.27   26.05                                                
  6 Trabuchi-Downey, Blake E  SR Virginia Tech-VA     4:23.46    4:38.77        
     r:+0.69  25.50   27.95   28.27   28.32   28.31   28.54   28.16   28.22
      28.14   27.36                                                
  7 Latimer, Morgan B         FR Virginia Tech-VA     4:34.66    4:38.79        
     r:+0.76  26.02   27.82   27.86   28.38   27.87   27.73   28.07   28.66
      28.34   28.04                                                
  8 Larosa, Philip J          SR Virginia Tech-VA     4:28.90   x4:39.68        
     r:+0.73  25.81   28.13   28.43   28.68   28.96   28.99   27.74   28.02
      27.96   26.96                                                
  9 Weik, Al S                SO Denison-OH           4:44.36    4:40.38        
     r:+0.81  26.13   28.35   28.31   28.77   28.70   28.33   28.01   28.27
      28.20   27.31                                                
 10 Querciagrossa, Jon L      FR Cleveland St-LE           NT    4:44.37        
     r:+0.69  26.59   28.55   28.88   28.98   29.02   28.87   28.28   28.38
      29.05   27.77                                                
 11 Maciel, Carlos M          SO Denison-OH                NT    4:44.77        
     r:+0.75  25.35   28.63   28.42   29.56   28.78   28.78   28.79   29.52
      29.08   27.86                                                
 12 Thurston, Daniel C        SR Denison-OH           4:48.35    4:45.06        
     r:+0.85  25.92   28.53   28.92   28.88   28.82   28.73   28.90   29.00
      29.00   28.36                                                
 13 Cohara, Alex J            JR Cleveland St-LE           NT    4:45.53        
     r:+0.73  25.85   28.34   28.67   28.98   29.30   29.20   29.09   29.13
      29.33   27.64                                                
 14 Thoresen, Graham M        JR Cleveland St-LE           NT    4:45.94        
     r:+0.70  25.87   28.30   28.81   29.14   28.86   29.25   28.64   29.29
      29.06   28.72                                                
 15 Lawley, Rob B             FR Denison-OH                NT   x4:49.47        
     r:+0.72  26.19   28.57   28.84   29.29   29.71   29.32   29.30   29.78
      29.56   28.91                                                
 16 Ritz, Pieter K            SR Cleveland St-LE           NT   x5:01.65        
     r:+0.81  26.40   29.62   30.12   30.56   31.14   31.02   31.03   31.13
      30.73   29.90                                                
 -- Vigar, John J             SO Ohio St-OH                NT   X4:46.63        
     r:+0.87  24.36   27.01   27.96   28.76   29.86   29.94   29.97   30.00
      29.85   28.92                                                
 -- Williams, Rowan S         FR Ohio St-OH                NT   X4:46.66        
     r:+0.74  25.53   28.23   28.86   28.95   29.12   29.18   29.29   29.48
      29.47   28.55                                                
 -- Monahan, Sean P           FR Ohio St-OH                NT   X4:47.29        
     r:+0.79  25.59   27.75   28.63   29.23   29.15   29.40   30.10   29.80
      29.42   28.22                                                
 -- Keily, Andrew J           JR Ohio St-OH                NT   X4:48.02        
     r:+0.71  25.93   28.57   29.07   29.49   29.52   28.55   29.08   29.62
      29.43   28.76                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 50.70   3/16/2008 Christine Magnuson, Tennessee                
                52.02  A1 NCAA
                54.62  B1 NCAA
                55.91  A3 NCAA
                57.77  B3 NCAA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Draves, Shannon C         JR Ohio St-OH             53.54      54.90 A3     
     r:+0.74  11.98   13.91   14.49   14.52                                
  2 Benson, Sabrina R         FR Virginia Tech-VA          NT      56.00 B3     
     r:+0.80  12.16   14.34   14.59   14.91                                
  3 Sommerville, Alice E      JR Cleveland St-LE           NT      56.05 B3     
     r:+0.75  12.00   14.12   14.86   15.07                                
  4 Broadus, Brenna N         SR Denison-OH             58.16      56.56 B3     
     r:+0.67  12.45   14.16   14.71   15.24                                
  5 Brabson, Laurel A         SR Denison-OH                NT      58.31        
     r:+0.71  12.86   14.85   15.19   15.41                                
  6 Johansson, Alex A         SO Cleveland St-LE           NT      58.34        
     r:+0.80  12.44   14.59   15.52   15.79                                
  7 Carne, Addie A            JR Virginia Tech-VA       57.51      58.71        
     r:+0.78  12.61   14.68   15.50   15.92                                
  8 Howell, Michelle M        FR Denison-OH                NT      59.16        
     r:+0.70  12.85   14.82   15.72   15.77                                
  9 Masney, Victoria E        JR Denison-OH             59.89   x1:00.05        
     r:+0.87  12.78   15.34   15.72   16.21                                
 10 Parcell, Margaret         FR Virginia Tech-VA     1:00.47    1:00.35        
              13.11   15.14   16.09   16.01                                
 11 Morris, Hannah E          SO Cleveland St-LE           NT    1:02.58        
     r:+0.85  13.39   15.86   16.78   16.55                                
 12 Splain, Emily J           SR Cleveland St-LE           NT   x1:03.89        
     r:+0.76  13.38   15.89   16.86   17.76                                
 -- Fishback, Darcy L         JR Ohio St-OH             53.85     X57.41 B3     
     r:+0.80  12.41   14.35   15.26   15.39                                
 -- Moran, Kelsey M           JR Ohio St-OH             54.84     X57.86        
     r:+0.74  12.43   14.78   15.53   15.12                                
 -- Waggoner, Taylor Z        FR Ohio St-OH           1:01.07   X1:01.32        
     r:+0.93  13.21   15.42   16.01   16.68                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 45.07   12/4/2010 Matthew Grevers, FORD-AZ                     
                46.04  A1 NCAA
                48.34  B1 NCAA
                49.34  A3 NCAA
                50.67  B3 NCAA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mahon, Greg T             JR Virginia Tech-VA       47.16      49.39 B3     
     r:+0.74  10.39   12.10   13.17   13.73                                
  2 Baumler, Matt S           SR Virginia Tech-VA       48.06      49.88 B3     
     r:+0.68  10.73   12.62   13.24   13.29                                
  3 Botha, Karl               JR Virginia Tech-VA       47.17      49.94 B3     
     r:+0.69  10.70   12.96   13.03   13.25                                
  4 Barry, Robert L           SR Denison-OH                NT      50.90        
     r:+0.73  10.87   12.64   13.47   13.92                                
  5 Kermack, Justin P         SO Cleveland St-LE           NT      51.52        
     r:+0.74  11.07   12.90   13.86   13.69                                
  6 Crabb, James T            FR Virginia Tech-VA          NT     x51.64        
     r:+0.73  10.96   12.86   13.88   13.94                                
  7 Lewis, Alex L             SO Cleveland St-LE           NT      51.80        
     r:+0.69  11.19   13.02   13.59   14.00                                
  8 Hellman, Daniel L         FR Denison-OH                NT      52.70        
     r:+0.77  11.33   13.17   14.07   14.13                                
  9 Humphrey, Jackson S       SO Denison-OH             53.89      52.73        
     r:+0.71  11.39   13.36   13.94   14.04                                
 10 Bielak, Brad D            JR Cleveland St-LE           NT      53.28        
     r:+0.69  11.34   13.49   14.25   14.20                                
 11 Lombardozzi, Travis J     SR Cleveland St-LE           NT     x53.59        
     r:+0.71  11.62   13.52   13.83   14.62                                
 12 Altman, Will J            JR Denison-OH                NT     x53.82        
     r:+0.74  11.66   13.46   14.16   14.54                                
 -- Fahrbach, Lincoln D       SR Ohio St-OH                NT     X49.50 B3     
     r:+0.74  10.59   12.45   13.02   13.44                                
 -- Stirton, Luke A           JR Ohio St-OH                NT     X50.09 B3     
     r:+0.76  10.59   12.67   13.21   13.62                                
 -- Trebilcock, Garrett L     SO Ohio St-OH                NT     X50.89        
     r:+0.73  10.73   12.79   13.58   13.79                                
 -- Bubb, Ryan D              SO Ohio St-OH                NT     X50.92        
     r:+0.76  10.73   13.07   13.24   13.88                                
 -- Craven, Joe P             FR Ohio St-OH                NT     X53.58        
     r:+0.74  11.42   13.49   14.41   14.26                                
 
Event 27  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alvarez, Bianca           SR Ohio St-OH                NP     336.60        
  2 Arnett, Kaylea Z          FR Virginia Tech-VA          NP     285.10        
  3 Cousineau, Cheyenne       SO Ohio St-OH                NP     277.75        
  4 Asman, Kristen            SR Ohio St-OH                NP     275.05        
  5 Kline, Logan F            JR Virginia Tech-VA      305.00     262.90        
  6 Stockton, Kelli E         FR Virginia Tech-VA      302.35     261.35        
  7 Ford, Taylor              FR Ohio St-OH                NP    x259.80        
  8 Cummings, Kacey A         SR Cleveland St-LE           NP     255.80        
  9 Sawchuk, Andrea E         SR Virginia Tech-VA      271.65    x231.90        
 10 Collins, Katie M          FR Denison-OH                NP     208.55        
 11 DiMasso, Alex M           SO Cleveland St-LE           NP     198.95        
 12 Chandler, Kathleen        SO Cleveland St-LE           NP     172.80        
 13 Keselring, Rachel M       SO Denison-OH            168.65     162.10        
 
Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 442.00   2/25/2010 David Colturi, PURDUE-IN                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miszkiel, Shane           SO Ohio St-OH                NP     379.20        
  2 Hawkins, Ryan P           SO Virginia Tech-VA      402.95     377.05        
  3 Holstein, Christian       SO Ohio St-OH                NP     357.80        
  4 Shinholser, Logan E       JR Virginia Tech-VA      409.20     338.80        
  5 Butts, Jared A            FR Virginia Tech-VA      320.70     307.40        
  6 Trope, John T             SO Virginia Tech-VA      341.60    x306.65        
  7 Ettienne, Stephen         FR Ohio St-OH                NP     298.75        
  8 Gonzalez, Josh            SR Cleveland St-LE           NP     287.45        
  9 Dixson, Gabe I            JR Denison-OH            305.90     255.75        
 10 Dignan, Connor R          FR Denison-OH                NP     251.50        
 11 Meyer, Phil               SR Denison-OH            255.35     248.10        
 12 DiMasso, Matt D           SR Cleveland St-LE           NP     226.60        
 13 Dorff, Connor A           FR Denison-OH                NP    x207.65        
 14 Poulos, Matt M            SO Denison-OH            212.70    x193.60        
 15 Tyrrell, Sean             FR Cleveland St-LE           NP     183.90        
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:53.47   12/3/2010 Katinka Hosszu, Southern Califor           
                1:56.13  A1 NCAA
                2:01.79  B1 NCAA
                2:07.07  A3 NCAA
                2:08.67  B3 NCAA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Severn, Angela V          JR Ohio St-OH           1:58.54    2:05.76 A3     
     r:+0.77  27.48   32.42   36.44   29.42                                
  2 Savage, Heather N         JR Virginia Tech-VA          NT    2:06.36 A3     
     r:+0.75  26.76   32.44   37.93   29.23                                
  3 Howanitz, Jace C          SR Virginia Tech-VA     2:02.22    2:07.12 B3     
     r:+0.74  27.68   32.74   37.50   29.20                                
  4 Kinsey, Blaire M          FR Virginia Tech-VA     2:10.37    2:09.17        
     r:+0.66  29.35   33.39   36.51   29.92                                
  5 Olsson, Joanna G          JR Cleveland St-LE           NT    2:10.19        
     r:+0.84  28.31   33.11   38.76   30.01                                
  6 Simon, Laura E            JR Virginia Tech-VA     2:08.24   x2:10.65        
     r:+0.75  28.41   32.87   38.99   30.38                                
  7 Broadus, Brenna N         SR Denison-OH           2:12.33    2:11.18        
     r:+0.67  27.76   34.53   38.29   30.60                                
  8 Lugg, Natalie R           SO Denison-OH           2:09.20    2:12.38        
     r:+0.70  29.01   35.07   37.24   31.06                                
  9 Schroeder, Emily N        SR Denison-OH           2:17.92    2:14.08        
     r:+0.74  28.80   33.25   40.54   31.49                                
 10 Howell, Michelle M        FR Denison-OH                NT   x2:14.56        
     r:+0.69  28.83   34.51   39.96   31.26                                
 11 Hestley, Gretchen V       JR Cleveland St-LE           NT    2:15.83        
     r:+0.70  29.63   35.56 1:10.64                                        
 12 Bender, Erin N            FR Cleveland St-LE           NT    2:19.38        
     r:+0.73  29.85   34.45   42.30   32.78                                
 13 Arzadon, Rachel A         SR Cleveland St-LE           NT   x2:24.92        
     r:+0.69  31.39   39.19   40.50   33.84                                
 -- Norris, Alex E            SO Ohio St-OH           1:59.80   X2:05.33 A3     
     r:+0.83  27.58   31.82   37.64   28.29                                
 -- Vance, Ashley D           FR Ohio St-OH           2:08.26   X2:07.06 A3     
     r:+0.73  28.10   34.23   35.86   28.87                                
 -- Titus, Kelly P            SO Ohio St-OH                NT   X2:08.00 B3     
     r:+0.81  28.22   33.28   36.89   29.61                                
 -- Baird, Kelly Ann A        SO Ohio St-OH           2:10.65   X2:09.38        
     r:+0.80  29.10   31.97   39.69   28.62                                
 -- Davis, Lauren A           FR Ohio St-OH                NT   X2:12.12        
     r:+0.77  29.66   32.13   39.41   30.92                                
 -- Nichols, Natalie A        SR Ohio St-OH                NT   X2:12.95        
     r:+0.73  29.88   34.75   38.07   30.25                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:42.60   12/3/2010 Ryan Lochte, DBS-FL                        
                1:44.05  A1 NCAA
                1:49.25  B1 NCAA
                1:51.22  A3 NCAA
                1:54.44  B3 NCAA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tremols, Nick C           SO Virginia Tech-VA     1:49.06    1:54.21 B3     
     r:+0.78  24.67   30.17   33.02   26.35                                
  2 Sheranek, Tom I           JR Virginia Tech-VA     1:49.79    1:56.06        
     r:+0.92  25.16   28.17   35.24   27.49                                
  3 Grant, Nathan R           FR Cleveland St-LE           NT    1:56.39        
     r:+0.74  25.15   31.94   33.32   25.98                                
  4 Bartlett, Quinn A         JR Denison-OH                NT    1:57.31        
     r:+0.75  24.56   28.53   36.00   28.22                                
  5 Kermack, Justin P         SO Cleveland St-LE           NT    1:57.81        
     r:+0.77  25.45   29.76   35.93   26.67                                
  6 Humphrey, Jackson S       SO Denison-OH           1:59.78    1:58.35        
     r:+0.77  25.62   29.03   35.70   28.00                                
  7 Fronk, Spencer J          SO Denison-OH           1:58.56    1:58.51        
     r:+0.75  25.13   28.24   36.37   28.77                                
  8 Ferro, Brian G            SO Cleveland St-LE           NT    2:00.04        
     r:+0.80  25.27   30.85   35.20   28.72                                
  9 Higgins, Collin N         FR Virginia Tech-VA          NT    2:00.16        
     r:+0.76  24.97   29.61   37.97   27.61                                
 10 Hoisington, Nathan R      SO Virginia Tech-VA     1:50.80   x2:00.98        
     r:+0.81  26.23   30.49   34.52   29.74                                
 11 Snader, Ben R             FR Denison-OH                NT   x2:02.46        
     r:+0.65  25.54   32.39   35.46   29.07                                
 12 Blankenship, Ryan         SO Cleveland St-LE           NT   x2:03.89        
     r:+0.73  27.07   31.59   36.00   29.23                                
 -- Sievers, Markus           SR Ohio St-OH                NT   X1:52.40 B3     
     r:+0.78  24.69   27.49   33.35   26.87                                
 -- Zimmerman, Steven C       FR Ohio St-OH                NT   X1:54.83        
     r:+0.76  24.73   28.63   34.50   26.97                                
 -- Stevenson, Keanu K        FR Ohio St-OH                NT   X1:55.87        
     r:+0.63  25.39   30.52   33.26   26.70                                
 -- Koch, Stephen D           JR Ohio St-OH                NT   X1:55.92        
     r:+0.70  25.08   30.28   33.46   27.10                                
 -- Dolgov, Dmitry            FR Ohio St-OH                NT   X1:57.42        
     r:+0.77  26.01   29.88   34.02   27.51                                
 -- McDonald, Connor A        FR Ohio St-OH                NT   X2:00.14        
     r:+0.69  25.16   28.94   38.17   27.87                                
 -- Braun, Andrew S           FR Ohio St-OH                NT   X2:00.23        
     r:+0.74  26.50   30.61   35.29   27.83                                
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 3:11.34   3/16/2008 Arizona                                    
                         L Nymeyer, A Turner, L Jackson, T Baughman        
                3:14.93  A1 NCAA
                3:24.67  A3 NCAA
                3:26.59  B1 NCAA
                3:32.78  B3 NCAA
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ohio State University-OH  'A'                     3:16.10    3:26.59 B1     
     1) Detro, Megan R JR               2) r:0.38 Williams, Michelle SO   
     3) r:0.38 Cater, Phoebe SO         4) r:0.33 Narum, Lisa SR          
     r:+0.74  24.19    50.25    24.74    51.75    24.65    51.65    25.40    52.94
  2 Denison University-OH  'A'                        3:44.33    3:32.57 B3     
     1) Willingham, Molly C FR          2) r:0.29 Swanson, Alyssa JR      
     3) r:0.31 Callen, Hilary SR        4) r:0.42 Nuess, Morgan SO        
     r:+0.80  25.78    53.65    24.86    51.74    25.93    53.69    25.95    53.49
  3 Virginia Tech-VA  'B'                                  NT    3:33.40        
     1) Parcell, Margaret FR            2) r:+0.0 Rogers, Katie FR        
     3) r:0.29 Katis, Jayme FR          4) r:0.22 Hammerberg, Kayla FR    
     r:+0.73  26.08    53.58    25.66    53.25    25.31    53.43    24.88    53.14
  4 Cleveland State University-LE  'A'                     NT    3:34.99        
     1) Behn, Carys D SR                2) r:0.38 Kopacko, Christine SO   
     3) r:0.02 Pallija, Amanda SO       4) r:0.09 Sommerville, Alice JR   
     r:+0.75  26.15    53.97    25.63    54.11    26.00    55.41    24.73    51.50
  5 Virginia Tech-VA  'A'                                  NT    3:35.01        
     1) Ferguson, Emily A SR            2) r:+0.0 Sepanski, Rachel SO     
     3) r:0.24 Carne, Addie JR          4) r:0.13 Howanitz, Jace SR       
     r:+0.86  26.16    56.77    23.62    51.68    25.19    53.40    25.62    53.16
  6 Denison University-OH  'C'                             NT    3:39.99        
     1) Gordon, Breanna J SR            2) r:0.23 Brabson, Laurel SR      
     3) r:0.30 Bagley, Meghan FR        4) r:0.22 Cogan, Shannon JR       
     r:+0.73  26.52    54.64    26.58    55.38    25.49    54.03    26.89    55.94
  7 Denison University-OH  'B'                             NT   x3:40.09        
     1) Bradford, Tully M SO            2) r:0.25 Masney, Victoria JR     
     3) r:0.24 Wangstad, Marit SR       4) r:0.34 Stroud, Megan FR        
     r:+0.80  26.81    55.17    25.82    54.23    25.82    54.89    26.87    55.80
  8 Virginia Tech-VA  'C'                                  NT   x3:40.52        
     1) Hajnal, Erika SR                2) r:0.50 Leake, Natalie SO       
     3) r:0.22 Higgins, Caroline SO     4) r:0.33 Boone, Brittany SO      
     r:+0.75  26.10    53.41    26.29    55.47    26.23    55.89    26.56    55.75
  9 Denison University-OH  'D'                             NT   x3:43.74        
     1) Hopcian, Emily J SR             2) r:+0.0 Eklund, Kelsey FR       
     3) r:0.38 Jurjus, Rima FR          4) r:0.25 Green, Meghan JR        
     r:+0.73  27.29    56.43    26.29    55.00    27.01    56.01    26.71    56.30
 10 Cleveland State University-LE  'B'                     NT    3:47.85        
     1) Puls, Jamie L JR                2) r:0.61 Kolis, Nikki SO         
     3) r:0.35 Tamas, Liz FR            4) r:-0.03 Splain, Emily SR       
     r:+0.87  26.84    55.96    27.06    56.64    26.93    57.48    27.80    57.77
 11 Cleveland State University-LE  'C'                     NT   x4:01.50        
     1) Grove, Rachel M FR              2) r:+0.0 Pallija, Allison JR     
     3) r:0.30 Rossi, Ashley SO         4) r:0.30 Jajtner, Erin SO        
     r:+0.78  27.63    57.64    29.05  1:00.62    28.99  1:14.05    49.23    49.19
 -- Ohio State University-OH  'B'                          NT   X3:33.39        
     1) Fishback, Darcy L JR            2) r:0.42 Draves, Shannon JR      
     3) r:0.33 Brousseau, Jackie JR     4) r:0.30 Norris, Alex SO         
     r:+0.82  26.44    54.62    25.51    53.82    25.64    53.64    24.71    51.31
 -- Ohio State University-OH  'C'                          NT   X3:34.40        
     1) Moran, Kelsey M JR              2) r:0.27 Creran, Emily JR        
     3) r:0.35 Titus, Kelly SO          4) r:0.15 Massey, Lauren JR       
     r:+0.74  26.05    53.73    25.53    53.52    25.35    53.28    25.47    53.87
 -- Ohio State University-OH  'D'                          NT   X3:41.84        
     1) Fulcher, Kristyn K SO           2) r:0.56 Nichols, Natalie SR     
     3) r:0.40 Baird, Kelly Ann SO      4) r:0.44 Cruzan, Sarah SO        
     r:+0.81  26.83    55.23    26.50    55.72    25.99    54.55    26.88    56.34
 -- Ohio State University-OH  'E'                          NT   X3:45.64        
     1) Spurling, Lisa M SO             2) r:0.22 Moxley, Jordan FR       
     3) r:0.44 Lynch, Makena FR         4) r:0.51 Davis, Lauren FR        
     r:+0.82  26.37    55.18    26.31    56.83    26.75    56.60    27.41    57.03
 -- Ohio State University-OH  'F'                          NT   X3:47.93        
     1) Waggoner, Taylor Z FR           2) r:0.20 Wunderle, Mary JR       
     3) r:0.32 Eitel, Catherine SR      4) r:0.20 Griffith, Sarah SO      
     r:+0.87  27.64    57.46    26.61    56.25    27.13    56.51    27.27    57.71
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 2:51.58   12/4/2010 Southern California                        
                         V Morozov, D Colupaev, E Walling, J White         
                2:51.26  A1 NCAA
                3:00.73  B1 NCAA
                3:01.09  A3 NCAA
                3:05.20  B3 NCAA
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Tech-VA  'A'                                  NT    3:02.39 B3     
     1) Morgan, Greg D SR               2) r:-0.48 Mahon, Greg JR         
     3) r:0.46 Uncur, Bryan SR          4) r:0.10 Baumler, Matt SR        
     r:+0.70  21.93    45.65    21.85    45.89    21.65    45.30    21.54    45.55
  2 Virginia Tech-VA  'B'                                  NT    3:06.21        
     1) McGinnis, Zach S JR             2) r:0.31 Botha, Karl JR          
     3) r:0.28 Burns, Owen FR           4) r:0.05 Dignan, Emmett SO       
     r:+0.81  22.57    47.10    22.66    47.23    21.64    45.71    22.27    46.17
  3 Virginia Tech-VA  'C'                                  NT   x3:08.60        
     1) Tremols, Nick C SO              2) r:0.26 Larosa, Philip SR       
     3) r:0.29 Higgins, Charlie SR      4) r:0.23 Hallock, Michael JR     
     r:+0.74  23.29    47.62    22.41    47.65    21.91    46.47    22.27    46.86
  4 Denison University-OH  'A'                        3:18.64    3:09.25        
     1) Maciel, Carlos M SO             2) r:0.36 Barczak, Mike SR        
     3) r:0.31 Chabot, Sean SO          4) r:0.37 Weik, Al SO             
     r:+0.70  23.14    47.25    22.58    47.56    22.16    46.69    23.32    47.75
  5 Denison University-OH  'B'                             NT    3:13.33        
     1) Compan, Devin B FR              2) r:0.31 Barry, Robert SR        
     3) r:0.19 Thurston, Daniel SR      4) r:0.35 Hallman, David SO       
     r:+0.68  22.69    47.45    22.29    46.93    23.23    48.19    23.85    50.76
  6 Denison University-OH  'C'                             NT   x3:19.32        
     1) Duggins, Matt C FR              2) r:0.17 Haney, Jay JR           
     3) r:0.33 Ratliff, Brad SO         4) r:0.30 Watkins, Andrew FR      
     r:+0.68  24.10    50.25    23.37    49.24    23.18    48.94    24.01    50.89
  7 Cleveland State University-LE  'B'                     NT    3:22.37        
     1) Querciagrossa, Jon L FR         2) r:0.05 Falgoust, Matthew SO    
     3) r:0.13 Thoresen, Graham JR      4) r:0.34 Dopuch, Michael SO      
     r:+0.67  24.24    50.75    23.67    50.16    23.91    50.81    24.14    50.65
  8 Denison University-OH  'D'                             NT   x3:25.23        
     1) Lombardi, Patrick J SO          2) r:0.19 Quinn, Andrew SO        
     3) r:0.21 Styerwalt, Brian FR      4) r:0.21 Fischer, Eric SO        
     r:+0.79  24.53    51.31    24.18    50.79    24.31    51.57    24.32    51.56
  9 Cleveland State University-LE  'C'                     NT    3:30.26        
     1) Bielak, Brad D JR               2) r:0.34 Lombardozzi, Travis SR  
     3) r:0.48 Allen, Mason SO          4) r:0.30 Pavlosky, Tony JR       
     r:+0.74  24.12    50.61    24.54    53.16    25.32    53.71    25.20    52.78
 -- Ohio State University-OH  'A'                          NT   X3:00.92 A3     
     1) Schnur, Jason A JR              2) r:0.28 Fahrbach, Lincoln SR    
     3) r:0.33 Holmes, Zach JR          4) r:0.17 Birnbrich, Zach JR      
     r:+0.75  21.57    45.62    21.37    45.21    21.35    44.77    21.11    45.32
 -- Ohio State University-OH  'B'                          NT   X3:06.05        
     1) Meldon, Michael C FR            2) r:0.37 Disalle, Michael FR     
     3) r:0.14 Schuster, Jacob SO       4) r:0.20 Sakaris, Stephen SR     
     r:+0.68  22.29    47.00    22.10    46.62    22.18    46.39    21.90    46.04
 -- Ohio State University-OH  'C'                          NT   X3:08.42        
     1) Elliott, Andrew L SR            2) r:0.29 Wullings, Bo SR         
     3) r:0.38 Miller, Alex SO          4) r:0.36 Baumann, Matthieu SR    
     r:+0.68  22.35    46.77    22.61    47.34    22.41    46.80    22.50    47.51
 -- Ohio State University-OH  'D'                          NT   X3:13.07        
     1) Springer, Steven S SR           2) r:0.56 Vigar, John SO          
     3) r:0.53 Boston, Brett SO         4) r:0.33 Bubb, Ryan SO           
     r:+0.63  23.37    48.59    22.78    47.92    23.02    48.30    22.90    48.26
 -- Cleveland State University-LE  'A'                     NT         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Hill, Justin T JR               2) r:-0.08 Thompson, Berry JR     
     3) r:0.22 Cohara, Alex JR          4) r:0.17 Lewis, Alex SO          
     r:+0.82  22.08    48.14    21.11    45.31    23.04    48.36    22.60    47.06
 
Event 108  Men 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 44.82   12/4/2010 Matthew Grevers, FORD-AZ                     
                46.28  A1 NCAA
                48.59  B1 NCAA
                49.85  A3 NCAA
                51.83  B3 NCAA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Baumann, Matthieu P       SR Ohio St-OH                NT      52.42        
     r:+0.55  12.20   12.96   13.69   13.57                                
  2 Pecze, Dominic F          FR Ohio St-OH                NT      53.30        
     r:+0.65  12.77   13.20   13.85   13.48                                
 
Event 110  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 51.35   12/4/2010 Mike Alexandrov, FORD-AZ                     
                52.87  A1 NCAA
                55.51  B1 NCAA
                56.02  A3 NCAA
                57.81  B3 NCAA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zucca, John B             FR Ohio St-OH                NT    1:00.51        
     r:+0.72  12.66   15.73   15.66   16.46                                
  2 Bradfield, David          FR Ohio St-OH                NT    1:02.21        
     r:+0.77  13.13   15.59   16.63   16.86                                
 
Event 120  Men 200 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:39.53   2/18/2007 Matt Grevers, Northwestern                 
                1:41.53  A1 NCAA
                1:46.60  B1 NCAA
                1:49.23  A3 NCAA
                1:53.27  B3 NCAA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pecze, Dominic F          FR Ohio St-OH                NT    2:11.94        
     r:+0.70  29.67   33.07   34.29   34.91                                
 
Event 122  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:51.73   12/4/2010 Mike Alexandrov, FORD-AZ                   
                1:54.25  A1 NCAA
                1:59.96  B1 NCAA
                2:02.55  A3 NCAA
                2:06.71  B3 NCAA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kincaid, Blaine J         JR Ohio St-OH                NT    2:00.31 A3     
     r:+0.77  26.16   28.87   36.25   29.03                                
  2 Zucca, John B             FR Ohio St-OH                NT    2:12.50        
     r:+0.73  29.35   34.16   34.96   34.03                                
  3 Bradfield, David          FR Ohio St-OH                NT    2:20.30        
     r:+0.81  30.61   35.76   36.92   37.01                                
 
Event 124  Men 500 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 4:14.22   12/2/2010 Michael Klueh, TXLA-ST                     
                4:15.68  A1 NCAA
                4:25.29  B1 NCAA
                4:29.84  A3 NCAA
                4:37.33  B3 NCAA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Osterhage, Alex A         FR Ohio St-OH                NT    4:42.75        
     r:+0.68  25.48   27.91   28.44   28.82   28.66   28.95   28.71   28.73
      28.69   28.36                                                
  2 Wullings, Bo J            SR Ohio St-OH                NT    4:49.17        
     r:+0.81  25.31   28.13   28.89   28.97   29.02   29.49   29.71   30.31
      30.28   29.06                                                
 -- Wrightson, Nick A         FR Ohio St-OH                NT         DQ        
      False start
     r:+0.79  25.06   27.80   27.99   28.66   28.69   28.84   29.56   29.76
      29.48   28.64                                                
 
Event 130  Men 200 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:42.60   12/3/2010 Ryan Lochte, DBS-FL                        
                1:44.05  A1 NCAA
                1:49.25  B1 NCAA
                1:51.22  A3 NCAA
                1:54.44  B3 NCAA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baumann, Matthieu P       SR Ohio St-OH                NT    2:00.31        
     r:+0.77  26.16   28.87   36.25   29.03                                
 
Event 224  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 4:14.22   12/2/2010 Michael Klueh, TXLA-ST                     
                4:15.68  A1 NCAA
                4:25.29  B1 NCAA
                4:29.84  A3 NCAA
                4:37.33  B3 NCAA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Neall, Tom                 Ohio St-OH                NT    4:35.36 B3     
     r:+0.76  12.08   13.41   27.36   27.33   27.85   27.85   28.01   28.21
      28.28   27.96   27.02