No Event
Sat Oct 15
12:00 pm
at Kenyon Relays 1st Place
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Oct 15
12:00 pm
Denison Diving Relays 1st Place
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 22
1:00 pm
at Eastern Michigan L, 191-104
in Ypsilanti, Mich.
Fri Nov 04
6:00 pm
at Ohio State L, 186-103
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Nov 05
1:00 pm
Xavier W, 150.5-111.5
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 12
10:00 am
Kenyon W, 173.5-124.5
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Dec 01
10:00 am
at Miami Invitational 1st Place
in Oxford, Ohio
Fri Dec 02
10:00 am
at Miami Invitational 1st Place
in Oxford, Ohio
Sat Dec 03
10:00 am
at Miami Invitational
in Oxford, Ohio
Sun Jan 08
12:00 pm
DePauw
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Jan 13
1:00 pm
IUPUI
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 14
11:00 am
at Pittsburgh
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 14
11:00 am
vs. Florida State
@ University of Pittsburgh in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 21
1:00 pm
Carnegie Mellon
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 28
10:00 am
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Thu Feb 09
10:30 am
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 10
10:30 am
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 11
10:30 am
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 18
12:30 pm
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Fri Feb 24
at NCAA Diving Regional
Sat Feb 25
at NCAA Diving Regional
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Denison University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:10 PM 1/21/2012 Page 1
Grove City - 1/21/2012
 
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
 
1 DEN-OH A 1:48.65 11
1) Masney, Victoria E JR 2) Lugg, Natalie R SO
3) Wine, Lauren A SO 4) Nuess, Morgan G SO
28.55 30.22 26.30 23.58
2 DEN-OH B 1:48.66 4
1) Zeberlein, Lindsay C JR 2) Broadus, Brenna N SR
3) Swanson, Alyssa L JR 4) Wangstad, Marit R SR
27.84 30.30 25.80 24.72
3 GRO-AM A 1:54.06 2
1) Cassano, Lauren M FR 2) Wilt, Kate M SR
3) Riesmeyer, Katie P JR 4) Palumbo, Angela JR
29.21 33.23 27.10 24.52
4 DEN-OH C x1:54.69
1) Martin, Cari C JR 2) Grisham, Lilla K JR
3) Brabson, Laurel A SR 4) Armitage, Maddie G JR
28.83 33.71 26.93 25.22
5 GRO-AM C 2:02.72
1) Keibler, Natalie K JR 2) Rudolf, Emma S FR
3) Shimrock, Michelle J JR 4) Melnik, Amy E FR
31.76 35.21 29.96 25.79
--- GRO-AM B DQ
1) Forish, Liv G JR 2) Hess, Kaley M SO
3) Baglia, Janele M SO 4) Franz, Emily A JR
31.20 32.76 28.89 25.89
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
 
1 DEN-OH A 1:33.88 11
1) Barry, Rob L SR 2) Snader, Benjamin R FR
3) Barczak, Mike J SR 4) Bartlett, Quinn A JR
23.62 26.41 23.08 20.77
2 DEN-OH B 1:35.42 4
1) Chabot, Sean B SO 2) Rosenburg, Damon C FR
3) Fronk, Spencer J SO 4) Hallman, Dave M SO
23.78 26.68 23.19 21.77
3 GRO-AM A 1:38.09 2
1) Foster, Collin A SR 2) Beckner, Clay S SR
3) Bowser, Ben T SR 4) Gagliardo, Kirk J SR
26.39 27.46 23.67 20.57
4 DEN-OH C x1:38.10
1) DeSantis, Michael A SR 2) Styerwalt, Brian R FR
3) Hellman, Daniel L FR 4) Lombardi, Pat J SO
24.85 27.22 23.70 22.33
5 GRO-AM B 1:43.85
1) Bossert, Jim A FR 2) Gabriele, Louis M SO
3) Kim, Joshua M SR 4) Gagliardo, Karter J FR
27.20 28.87 25.10 22.68
6 GRO-AM C x1:47.88
1) Smyth, Ian T JR 2) Mahan, Matt J SR
3) Walker, Noah N SO 4) Leuschner, E J J SO
28.23 29.16 26.11 24.38
 
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Schroeder, Emily N SR DEN-OH 10:44.16 9
30.38 32.63 32.65 32.89
32.61 32.48 32.30 31.94
32.32 33.06 32.61 32.08
32.09 32.35 31.96 32.44
32.31 32.41 31.83 30.82
2 Watson, Janet L FR DEN-OH 10:52.33 4
30.16 32.22 32.47 32.70
32.84 32.67 32.62 32.93
32.91 32.75 32.84 33.23
33.02 33.20 32.97 32.57
32.85 32.75 32.79 31.84
3 Flaherty, Elizabeth K FR DEN-OH 11:04.16 3
29.41 31.84 32.03 32.46
32.40 32.69 33.11 33.15
33.21 33.63 33.07 34.33
34.38 34.75 34.75 34.07
33.95 34.41 34.03 32.49
4 Reed, Keegan J FR GRO-AM 11:33.52 2
29.94 33.17 33.78 34.23
34.45 35.02 35.00 34.93
35.60 35.30 35.08 35.46
35.46 35.18 35.17 35.29
35.46 35.67 35.23 34.10
5 Beckner, Liv G FR GRO-AM 11:38.81 1
30.29 34.65 35.16 35.42
35.52 35.47 35.12 34.77
35.13 35.27 35.95 35.49
35.18 35.55 35.08 35.62
35.23 35.16 34.96 33.79
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Weik, Al S SO DEN-OH 9:43.56 9
26.57 29.48 29.64 29.73
29.65 29.54 29.51 29.90
29.46 28.78 28.54 28.78
28.94 29.36 29.47 29.67
29.27 29.35 29.37 28.55
2 Thurston, Daniel C SR DEN-OH 9:57.83 4
26.99 29.90 30.52 30.16
30.62 30.66 30.46 30.69
30.42 30.48 30.11 30.22
30.34 29.87 29.80 29.72
29.72 29.50 29.34 28.31
3 Bossert, David M SO GRO-AM 10:36.80 3
26.76 30.35 31.17 32.00
31.74 31.85 32.40 32.19
31.68 32.30 31.27 32.54
32.07 31.96 33.33 32.85
32.25 32.45 32.77 32.87
 
(Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
4 Leuschner, E J J SO GRO-AM 10:56.09 2
28.41 31.31 32.65 33.36
33.47 33.65 33.48 33.40
33.57 33.42 33.46 32.94
33.25 33.72 33.56 33.60
32.91 31.75 32.23 31.95
5 Walker, Noah N SO GRO-AM 11:00.90 1
18.18
34.25 33.89
33.39 33.89 34.28 33.79
34.04 33.99 33.43 32.24
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Callen, Hilary A SR DEN-OH 1:55.61 9
27.15 29.42 29.70 29.34
2 Wangstad, Marit R SR DEN-OH 1:56.76 4
27.42 29.49 29.85 30.00
3 Palumbo, Angela JR GRO-AM 1:58.57 3
27.71 30.07 30.55 30.24
4 Richert, Jenna E SR GRO-AM 2:00.61 2
28.70 30.52 30.79 30.60
5 Green, Meghan M JR DEN-OH 2:02.60 1
28.73 30.89 31.41 31.57
6 Ryan, Jenny M JR GRO-AM 2:26.85
27.67 30.33 31.39 57.46
--- Wine, Lauren A SO DEN-OH X2:00.26
28.17 30.06 30.69 31.34
--- Eklund, Kelsey A FR DEN-OH X2:00.75
28.02 30.36 31.25 31.12
--- Bagley, Meghan L FR DEN-OH X2:01.47
28.29 30.93 31.30 30.95
--- Stroud, Megan E FR DEN-OH X2:01.52
28.48 30.94 31.35 30.75
--- Gordon, Breanna J SR DEN-OH X2:01.77
27.99 30.46 31.70 31.62
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Chabot, Sean B SO DEN-OH 1:42.21 9
24.22 26.34 26.21 25.44
2 Maciel, Carlos M SO DEN-OH 1:43.27 4
24.25 26.28 26.75 25.99
3 Montague, Matthew J FR DEN-OH 1:49.13 3
25.41 27.78 28.29 27.65
4 Hamilton, Nick S SR GRO-AM 1:49.16 2
25.70 27.33 28.32 27.81
5 Fairchild, Eric G JR GRO-AM 1:49.98 1
25.32 28.08 28.48 28.10
6 Smyth, Ian T JR GRO-AM 1:51.16
25.51 27.87 28.97 28.81
--- Haney, Jay D JR DEN-OH X1:46.92
25.86 27.83 26.62 26.61
--- Fischer, Eric D SO DEN-OH X1:47.63
25.69 27.46 27.27 27.21
 
--- Lawley, Robert B FR DEN-OH X1:47.83
25.16 27.40 27.69 27.58
--- Ratliff, Brad J SO DEN-OH X1:51.99
26.19 28.38 28.52 28.90
Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Zeberlein, Lindsay C JR DEN-OH 58.87 9
28.85 30.02
2 Yu, Sarah L JR DEN-OH 59.70 4
29.12 30.58
3 Masney, Victoria E JR DEN-OH 59.84 3
29.00 30.84
4 Cassano, Lauren M FR GRO-AM 1:01.80 2
29.73 32.07
5 Baker, Tori L FR GRO-AM 1:03.77 1
31.00 32.77
6 Keibler, Natalie K JR GRO-AM 1:07.62
32.94 34.68
--- Martin, Cari C JR DEN-OH X1:01.28
29.77 31.51
--- Roth, Lucy A FR DEN-OH X1:02.02
30.39 31.63
--- Armitage, Maddie G JR DEN-OH X1:02.91
29.97 32.94
Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Barry, Rob L SR DEN-OH 49.72 9
23.82 25.90
2 Bartlett, Quinn A JR DEN-OH 50.18 4
24.39 25.79
3 DeSantis, Michael A SR DEN-OH 53.95 3
26.06 27.89
4 Dehli, CP P SO GRO-AM 57.62 2
27.31 30.31
5 Bossert, Jim A FR GRO-AM 58.58 1
27.94 30.64
6 Foster, Collin A SR GRO-AM 59.02
28.29 30.73
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Lugg, Natalie R SO DEN-OH 1:06.81 9
31.33 35.48
2 Broadus, Brenna N SR DEN-OH 1:09.05 4
32.53 36.52
3 Wilt, Kate M SR GRO-AM 1:11.72 3
33.57 38.15
4 Grisham, Lilla K JR DEN-OH 1:13.91 2
34.26 39.65
5 Hess, Kaley M SO GRO-AM 1:14.37 1
34.63 39.74
6 Rudolf, Emma S FR GRO-AM 1:15.36
36.14 39.22
Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Rosenburg, Damon C FR DEN-OH 58.64 9
27.86 30.78
 
(Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
2 Snader, Benjamin R FR DEN-OH 59.65 4
28.16 31.49
3 Styerwalt, Brian R FR DEN-OH 1:01.44 3
28.88 32.56
4 Beckner, Clay S SR GRO-AM 1:03.23 2
29.49 33.74
5 Gabriele, Louis M SO GRO-AM 1:03.85 1
29.24 34.61
6 Mahan, Matt J SR GRO-AM 1:05.65
30.24 35.41
--- Bryan, Brandon S FR DEN-OH X1:00.74
28.64 32.10
--- Lemon, Seth Y JR DEN-OH X1:01.05
28.49 32.56
--- Watkins, Andrew G FR DEN-OH X1:05.29
30.83 34.46
--- Lombardi, Pat J SO DEN-OH X1:07.63
32.02 35.61
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Brabson, Laurel A SR DEN-OH 2:06.45 9
29.41 32.04 32.31 32.69
2 Riesmeyer, Katie P JR GRO-AM 2:11.84 4
30.06 32.97 33.97 34.84
3 DiNardo, Sarah K JR DEN-OH 2:14.14 3
30.39 33.89 34.89 34.97
4 Hopcian, Emily J SR DEN-OH 2:16.17 2
30.12 34.54 35.85 35.66
5 Cassano, Larissa J SR GRO-AM 2:23.86 1
31.17 36.12 37.62 38.95
6 Shimrock, Michelle J JR GRO-AM 2:25.04
31.96 35.89 38.19 39.00
Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Humphrey, Jackson S SO DEN-OH 1:55.60 9
25.62 29.52 30.27 30.19
2 Hellman, Daniel L FR DEN-OH 1:57.24 4
25.84 29.60 31.04 30.76
3 Altman, William J SR DEN-OH 2:00.40 3
26.33 29.20 31.02 33.85
4 Bowser, Ben T SR GRO-AM 2:03.38 2
26.56 30.90 32.32 33.60
5 Kim, Joshua M SR GRO-AM 2:03.59 1
28.35 31.37 31.75 32.12
6 Walker, Noah N SO GRO-AM 2:29.00
28.22 33.68 35.77 51.33
--- Duggins, Matthew C FR DEN-OH X1:59.78
26.71 30.05 31.17 31.85
--- Quinn, Andrew R SO DEN-OH X2:02.63
27.77 31.18 31.89 31.79
Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Nuess, Morgan G SO DEN-OH 24.08 9
2 Swanson, Alyssa L JR DEN-OH 24.15 4
3 Cogan, Shannon L JR DEN-OH 25.56 3
 
4 Richert, Jenna E SR GRO-AM 25.65 2
5 Franz, Emily A JR GRO-AM 26.20 1
6 Baglia, Janele M SO GRO-AM 26.34
--- Melnik, Amy E FR GRO-AM X26.11
Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Barczak, Mike J SR DEN-OH 21.09 9
2 Gagliardo, Kirk J SR GRO-AM 21.40 4
3 Hallman, Dave M SO DEN-OH 21.96 3
4 Fairchild, Eric G JR GRO-AM 22.63 2
5 Hamilton, Nick S SR GRO-AM 22.92 1
--- Gagliardo, Karter J FR GRO-AM X23.09
Event 15 Women 3 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score
 
1 Collins, Katie M FR DEN-OH 294.22 9
2 Keiser, Sterling S FR DEN-OH 209.10 4
3 Weeber, Rachel C SR GRO-AM 202.42 3
4 Ujano, Moriah K SO GRO-AM 196.20 2
--- Keselring, Rachel M SO DEN-OH x
Event 16 Men 1 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score
 
1 Meyer, Philip SR DEN-OH 325.12 9
2 Dixson, Gabe I JR DEN-OH 321.75 4
3 Dignan, Connor R FR DEN-OH 313.50 3
4 Dorff, Connor A FR DEN-OH x269.92
5 Poulos, Matt M SO DEN-OH x164.55
6 Gagliardo, Karter J FR GRO-AM 164.47 2
Event 17 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Swanson, Alyssa L JR DEN-OH 52.86 9
25.51 27.35
2 Palumbo, Angela JR GRO-AM 53.98 4
25.72 28.26
3 Wangstad, Marit R SR DEN-OH 54.69 3
26.15 28.54
4 Bradford, Tully M SO DEN-OH 54.70 2
26.38 28.32
5 Richert, Jenna E SR GRO-AM 55.73 1
27.27 28.46
6 Ryan, Jenny M JR GRO-AM 55.80
26.56 29.24
--- Gordon, Breanna J SR DEN-OH X56.07
27.19 28.88
--- Armitage, Maddie G JR DEN-OH X56.74
27.08 29.66
--- Hopcian, Emily J SR DEN-OH X57.67
27.64 30.03
--- Cogan, Shannon L JR DEN-OH X58.43
27.78 30.65
--- Watson, Janet L FR DEN-OH X58.66
28.63 30.03
Event 18 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Fronk, Spencer J SO DEN-OH 46.52 9
22.42 24.10
 
(Event 18 Men 100 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
2 Gagliardo, Kirk J SR GRO-AM 46.73 4
22.43 24.30
3 Haney, Jay D JR DEN-OH 49.43 3
23.85 25.58
4 Hallman, Dave M SO DEN-OH 49.58 2
24.06 25.52
5 Fairchild, Eric G JR GRO-AM 49.81 1
24.16 25.65
6 Dehli, CP P SO GRO-AM 50.32
24.03 26.29
--- Lombardi, Pat J SO DEN-OH X50.33
24.24 26.09
Event 19 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Schroeder, Emily N SR DEN-OH 2:06.19 9
30.33 31.56 32.15 32.15
2 Willingham, Molly C FR DEN-OH 2:11.27 4
30.62 32.49 33.65 34.51
3 Yu, Sarah L JR DEN-OH 2:12.77 3
31.02 33.37 33.85 34.53
4 Cassano, Lauren M FR GRO-AM 2:14.09 2
30.74 33.77 34.96 34.62
5 Baker, Tori L FR GRO-AM 2:18.55 1
32.76 34.37 35.38 36.04
6 Keibler, Natalie K JR GRO-AM 2:21.70
33.08 36.42 36.61 35.59
--- Shimrock, Michelle J JR GRO-AM X2:20.19
33.06 34.94 36.27 35.92
--- Forish, Liv G JR GRO-AM X2:24.75
32.93 36.63 37.23 37.96
Event 20 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Bartlett, Quinn A JR DEN-OH 1:50.55 9
25.63 27.89 28.71 28.32
2 Chabot, Sean B SO DEN-OH 1:53.71 4
26.59 28.75 29.04 29.33
3 Barry, Rob L SR DEN-OH 1:54.94 3
27.80 30.16 28.30 28.68
4 Smyth, Ian T JR GRO-AM 2:04.76 2
29.38 31.01 32.19 32.18
5 Bossert, Jim A FR GRO-AM 2:05.50 1
28.71 31.67 32.62 32.50
6 Leuschner, E J J SO GRO-AM 2:13.01
31.39 33.04 34.19 34.39
--- DeSantis, Michael A SR DEN-OH X1:59.52
28.12 30.09 30.70 30.61
--- Fischer, Eric D SO DEN-OH X2:00.89
28.81 30.15 30.98 30.95
--- Thurston, Daniel C SR DEN-OH X2:01.01
29.35 30.57 30.70 30.39
--- Montague, Matthew J FR DEN-OH X2:01.52
28.56 30.34 31.13 31.49
 
Event 21 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Lugg, Natalie R SO DEN-OH 2:27.27 9
34.42 37.96 37.33 37.56
2 Wilt, Kate M SR GRO-AM 2:31.39 4
35.24 38.42 38.01 39.72
3 Roth, Lucy A FR DEN-OH 2:35.32 3
35.12 39.74 40.20 40.26
4 Grisham, Lilla K JR DEN-OH 2:39.50 2
35.87 40.91 41.32 41.40
5 Rudolf, Emma S FR GRO-AM 2:40.44 1
37.21 41.27 41.48 40.48
6 Hess, Kaley M SO GRO-AM 2:43.51
36.63 41.72 42.03 43.13
Event 22 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Bryan, Brandon S FR DEN-OH 2:10.86 9
29.94 33.20 34.04 33.68
2 Snader, Benjamin R FR DEN-OH 2:13.11 4
30.16 34.18 34.05 34.72
3 Lemon, Seth Y JR DEN-OH 2:15.93 3
30.38 33.93 35.03 36.59
4 Beckner, Clay S SR GRO-AM 2:21.13 2
32.08 36.54 36.52 35.99
5 Gabriele, Louis M SO GRO-AM 2:23.83 1
31.65 36.02 37.64 38.52
6 Mahan, Matt J SR GRO-AM 2:30.17
31.32 37.15 40.60 41.10
--- Rosenburg, Damon C FR DEN-OH X2:13.40
30.14 33.27 34.68 35.31
--- Ratliff, Brad J SO DEN-OH X2:18.49
30.99 34.90 35.92 36.68
--- Styerwalt, Brian R FR DEN-OH X2:19.85
30.99 35.89 36.22 36.75
--- Watkins, Andrew G FR DEN-OH X2:20.96
31.30 36.19 36.47 37.00
--- Weik, Al S SO DEN-OH X2:22.62
32.65 36.99 36.87 36.11
Event 23 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Callen, Hilary A SR DEN-OH 5:08.85 9
29.36 31.23 31.23 30.98
30.99 31.17 31.21 31.39
31.16 30.13
2 Watson, Janet L FR DEN-OH 5:24.31 4
30.26 32.56 32.63 33.00
32.92 32.46 32.63 32.81
32.86 32.18
3 Reed, Keegan J FR GRO-AM 5:30.53 3
29.72 32.60 32.97 33.89
33.70 33.78 33.78 34.28
33.64 32.17
4 Green, Meghan M JR DEN-OH 5:31.09 2
29.95 32.72 33.71 33.85
33.36 33.30 33.64 34.15
33.71 32.70
 
(Event 23 Women 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
5 Baker, Tori L FR GRO-AM 5:32.94 1
30.68 32.61 33.30 33.66
33.71 33.65 33.94 33.98
34.10 33.31
6 Beckner, Liv G FR GRO-AM 5:39.17
30.28 34.30 35.03 34.57
34.29 34.54 34.72 34.20
34.23 33.01
--- Bagley, Meghan L FR DEN-OH X5:23.61
29.77 32.37 33.41 33.03
33.36 32.83 32.38 32.72
32.45 31.29
--- Flaherty, Elizabeth K FR DEN-OH X5:28.67
29.22 32.03 32.01 32.45
33.23 33.74 33.64 34.80
34.61 32.94
--- DiNardo, Sarah K JR DEN-OH X5:30.76
30.15 32.54 33.08 33.32
33.50 33.40 33.86 33.78
33.69 33.44
--- Eklund, Kelsey A FR DEN-OH X5:30.96
29.64 32.38 32.90 32.87
32.81 33.03 33.10 33.41
33.10 37.72
--- Stroud, Megan E FR DEN-OH X5:33.13
30.05 32.82 33.46 33.72
33.65 34.21 33.89 34.31
33.62 33.40
Event 24 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Maciel, Carlos M SO DEN-OH 4:48.92 9
25.44 28.87 29.28 29.87
29.60 29.75 29.52 29.73
29.05 27.81
2 Lawley, Robert B FR DEN-OH 4:54.02 4
26.58 29.13 29.49 29.87
29.67 29.68 29.75 30.22
30.08 29.55
3 Quinn, Andrew R SO DEN-OH 5:02.79 3
27.09 29.46 30.41 30.38
30.53 30.82 31.33 31.05
31.36 30.36
4 Hamilton, Nick S SR GRO-AM 5:05.78 2
27.09 29.65 30.38 31.38
31.84 31.46 31.29 31.43
31.08 30.18
5 Bossert, David M SO GRO-AM 5:18.69 1
26.79 30.28 31.44 32.37
33.02 33.03 33.14 33.22
33.01 32.39
6 Walker, Noah N SO GRO-AM 5:19.81
28.45 31.36 32.21 32.71
32.75 33.18 33.22 32.53
31.92 31.48
 
Event 25 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Riesmeyer, Katie P JR GRO-AM 59.29 9
28.08 31.21
2 Baglia, Janele M SO GRO-AM 1:04.59 4
29.93 34.66
3 Melnik, Amy E FR GRO-AM 1:05.03 3
29.97 35.06
--- Broadus, Brenna N SR DEN-OH X58.16
27.52 30.64
--- Brabson, Laurel A SR DEN-OH X58.63
28.22 30.41
--- Masney, Victoria E JR DEN-OH X59.24
27.50 31.74
--- Zeberlein, Lindsay C JR DEN-OH X59.93
27.93 32.00
--- Wine, Lauren A SO DEN-OH X1:01.37
28.34 33.03
--- Cassano, Lauren M FR GRO-AM X1:04.33
29.87 34.46
--- Martin, Cari C JR DEN-OH X1:05.99
30.36 35.63
--- Franz, Emily A JR GRO-AM X1:06.63
30.42 36.21
--- Forish, Liv G JR GRO-AM X1:07.62
29.81 37.81
Event 26 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Bowser, Ben T SR GRO-AM 54.24 9
25.14 29.10
2 Dehli, CP P SO GRO-AM 55.45 4
25.31 30.14
3 Kim, Joshua M SR GRO-AM 57.01 3
26.35 30.66
--- Hellman, Daniel L FR DEN-OH X52.44
24.63 27.81
--- Humphrey, Jackson S SO DEN-OH X52.58
24.81 27.77
--- Barczak, Mike J SR DEN-OH X53.24
25.07 28.17
--- Altman, William J SR DEN-OH X54.30
25.47 28.83
--- Duggins, Matthew C FR DEN-OH X54.99
26.02 28.97
Event 27 Women 1 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score
 
1 Weeber, Rachel C SR GRO-AM 200.32 9
2 Ujano, Moriah K SO GRO-AM 170.10 4
--- Keselring, Rachel M SO DEN-OH x
--- Keiser, Sterling S FR DEN-OH X207.82
--- Collins, Katie M FR DEN-OH X262.50
Event 28 Men 3 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score
 
--- Dorff, Connor A FR DEN-OH X248.10
--- Poulos, Matt M SO DEN-OH X261.37
--- Meyer, Philip SR DEN-OH X304.12
 
(Event 28 Men 3 mtr Diving)
Name Yr School Finals Score
 
--- Dignan, Connor R FR DEN-OH X325.72
--- Dixson, Gabe I JR DEN-OH X367.20
Event 29 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Ryan, Jenny M JR GRO-AM 2:15.11 9
28.64 35.71 39.91 30.85
2 Wilt, Kate M SR GRO-AM 2:21.47 4
31.09 36.69 40.37 33.32
3 Rudolf, Emma S FR GRO-AM 2:23.77 3
32.08 37.65 41.28 32.76
--- Yu, Sarah L JR DEN-OH X2:13.61
28.56 32.28 41.32 31.45
--- Broadus, Brenna N SR DEN-OH X2:14.80
28.39 35.98 38.56 31.87
--- Roth, Lucy A FR DEN-OH X2:15.28
29.75 33.12 40.27 32.14
--- Shimrock, Michelle J JR GRO-AM X2:20.96
31.09 36.67 41.30 31.90
--- Reed, Keegan J FR GRO-AM X2:23.72
31.97 37.76 41.11 32.88
--- Cassano, Larissa J SR GRO-AM X2:30.68
30.98 39.66 45.98 34.06
Event 30 Men 200 Yard IM
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Bowser, Ben T SR GRO-AM 2:05.37 9
26.52 32.37 36.47 30.01
2 Gabriele, Louis M SO GRO-AM 2:11.74 4
27.03 35.50 37.24 31.97
3 Beckner, Clay S SR GRO-AM 2:12.21 3
28.70 34.37 37.79 31.35
--- Humphrey, Jackson S SO DEN-OH X1:59.46
26.11 29.65 35.79 27.91
--- Thurston, Daniel C SR DEN-OH X1:59.51
25.46 31.40 35.60 27.05
--- Rosenburg, Damon C FR DEN-OH X2:02.41
26.66 31.93 34.53 29.29
--- Snader, Benjamin R FR DEN-OH X2:03.87
25.99 33.38 34.98 29.52
--- Ratliff, Brad J SO DEN-OH X2:04.64
27.27 31.66 35.68 30.03
--- Altman, William J SR DEN-OH X2:04.99
26.15 32.68 35.97 30.19
--- Styerwalt, Brian R FR DEN-OH X2:06.85
26.83 33.77 35.92 30.33
--- Lemon, Seth Y JR DEN-OH X2:07.04
27.36 35.16 34.28 30.24
--- Kim, Joshua M SR GRO-AM X2:07.90
26.75 34.24 38.41 28.50
--- Foster, Collin A SR GRO-AM X2:18.71
27.53 36.65 41.74 32.79
--- Mahan, Matt J SR GRO-AM X2:21.07
28.83 40.65 38.24 33.35
 
Event 31 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
 
1 GRO-AM A 3:38.87 11
1) Ryan, Jenny M JR 2) Riesmeyer, Katie P JR
3) Richert, Jenna E SR 4) Palumbo, Angela JR
26.65 55.84 25.67 54.07
26.59 55.48 25.16 53.48
2 GRO-AM B 3:48.48 4
1) Keibler, Natalie K JR 2) Melnik, Amy E FR
3) Baglia, Janele M SO 4) Baker, Tori L FR
27.86 58.35 27.21 56.87
26.75 57.17 26.57 56.09
3 GRO-AM C x3:59.70
1) Franz, Emily A JR 2) Beckner, Liv G FR
3) Cassano, Larissa J SR 4) Forish, Liv G JR
27.40 57.71 29.41 1:01.88
29.36 1:01.71 26.88 58.40
--- DEN-OH A X3:32.79
1) Swanson, Alyssa L JR 2) Willingham, Molly C FR
3) Nuess, Morgan G SO 4) Wangstad, Marit R SR
25.28 52.86 25.00 52.84
25.34 53.54 25.50 53.55
--- DEN-OH B X3:39.01
1) Lugg, Natalie R SO 2) Brabson, Laurel A SR
3) Callen, Hilary A SR 4) Bradford, Tully M SO
26.58 55.48 26.18 54.52
26.27 55.22 25.41 53.79
--- DEN-OH C X3:45.00
1) Gordon, Breanna J SR 2) Bagley, Meghan L FR
3) Green, Meghan M JR 4) Cogan, Shannon L JR
26.95 55.89 26.41 56.25
26.11 55.56 26.73 57.30
Event 32 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
 
1 GRO-AM A 3:14.07 11
1) Hamilton, Nick S SR 2) Dehli, CP P SO
3) Fairchild, Eric G JR 4) Gagliardo, Kirk J SR
24.44 49.90 23.31 49.21
23.25 48.29 22.26 46.67
2 GRO-AM B 3:24.40 4
1) Smyth, Ian T JR 2) Bossert, Jim A FR
3) Gagliardo, Karter J FR 4) Leuschner, E J J SO
24.51 50.67 23.81 51.11
24.22 51.23 24.20 51.39
--- DEN-OH B X3:18.02
1) Weik, Al S SO 2) Haney, Jay D JR
3) Barry, Rob L SR 4) Lombardi, Pat J SO
24.66 50.66 23.00 48.30
22.97 47.96 24.11 51.10
--- DEN-OH C X3:21.05
1) Montague, Matthew J FR 2) Lawley, Robert B FR
3) Fischer, Eric D SO 4) Duggins, Matthew C FR
24.09 50.60 24.54 50.68
24.22 50.13 23.58 49.64
 
(Event 32 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Finals Time
 
--- DEN-OH A XDQ
1) Fronk, Spencer J SO 2) Barczak, Mike J SR
3) Bartlett, Quinn A JR 4) Chabot, Sean B SO
22.39 46.25 22.17 46.10
21.43 45.43 22.08 46.46
 
 
 
 

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32
 
1. Denison University 178
2. Grove City College 107
 
 
 
 

Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32
 
1. Denison University 182
2. Grove City College 90