Recap | Results

Licensed to Kenyon College             HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/11/2012 11:48 AM
    2012 Kenyon CollegeSwimming Invitational Meet - 2/10/2012 to 2/11/2012     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kenyon College-OH  'A'                                      1:32.75  
     1) Rooker, Jonathan C 20           2) Matkin, Lars E 21              
     3) Ramsey, Curtis S 21             4) Hoffman, Alex J 19             
       23.71    24.91    22.66    21.47                                    
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grisham, Lilla K          21 Denison-OH                     4:43.18  
      29.70   33.71   37.51   36.37   39.89   40.34   33.51   32.15
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Contreras, Rafa R         19 Kenyon-OH                      4:01.83  
      25.86   29.34   31.18   31.20   33.40   34.58   28.04   28.23
  2 Ratliff, Brad J           20 Denison-OH                     4:06.15  
      26.67   30.80   30.56   30.48   34.49   35.25   29.18   28.72
  3 Guilfoyle, Joseph E       19 Kenyon-OH                      4:14.14  
      26.17   30.30   31.77   31.79   38.83   38.91   28.40   27.97
  4 Pugliese, Xavier C        18 Kenyon-OH                      4:17.86  
      27.13   30.95   32.66   31.67   38.16   38.79   29.83   28.67
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lynch, Kaitlyn N          18 Pace-MR                          57.55  
      27.38   30.17                                                
  2 Cooper, Hannah L          18 Kenyon-OH                        57.85  
      26.84   31.01                                                
  3 McLaughlin, Meaghan A     19 Kenyon-OH                        58.30  
      27.31   30.99                                                
  4 Yarosh, Hillary K         19 Kenyon-OH                        58.51  
      27.15   31.36                                                
  5 Hopcian, Emily J          22 Denison-OH                       58.56  
      27.47   31.09                                                
  6 LaFrenierre, Alyssa M     18 Kenyon-OH                        58.62  
      27.73   30.89                                                
  7 Wine, Lauren A            20 Denison-OH                       58.97  
      27.30   31.67                                                
  8 Schneider, Hailey L       19 Kenyon-OH                      1:05.77  
      30.69   35.08                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Charriez, Nick L          20 Kenyon-OH                        49.86  
      23.32   26.54                                                
  2 Magee, Kevin D            18 Kenyon-OH                        50.45  
      23.50   26.95                                                
  3 Hoffman, Alex J           19 Kenyon-OH                        51.52  
      24.15   27.37                                                
  4 Schoenek, Ben V           19 Kenyon-OH                        51.82  
      23.98   27.84                                                
  5 Hegge, Jacob T            19 Kenyon-OH                        51.84  
      24.05   27.79                                                
  6 Dickson, Kevin R          19 Pace-MR                          52.37  
      23.96   28.41                                                
  7 Ramirez, Marcus L         19 Ohio Wesleyan-OH                 53.06  
      24.66   28.40                                                
  8 Hennessy, Nathan P        20 Ohio Wesleyan-OH                 56.99  
      26.39   30.60                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Willingham, Molly C       19 Denison-OH                     1:52.03  
      26.46   28.20   28.74   28.63                                
  2 Bradford, Tully M         19 Denison-OH                     1:53.60  
      26.88   28.79   28.88   29.05                                
  3 Eklund, Kelsey A          19 Denison-OH                     1:55.47  
      27.29   29.08   29.56   29.54                                
  4 Bagley, Meghan L          18 Denison-OH                     1:56.22  
      27.28   29.68   30.01   29.25                                
  5 Garcia, Jacque M          18 Kenyon-OH                      1:56.28  
      27.67   29.47   29.97   29.17                                
  6 Bell, Kiersten J          21 Kenyon-OH                      1:56.30  
      27.23   29.17   30.15   29.75                                
  7 Green, Meghan M           18 Denison-OH                     1:58.41  
      27.16   29.41   30.87   30.97                                
  8 Stroud, Megan E           18 Denison-OH                     2:05.12  
      26.89   28.45   36.19   33.59                                
  9 Hartsel, Jennifer P       19 Ohio Northern-OH               2:20.33  
      27.41   30.40   43.07   39.45                                
 10 Gordon, Breanna J         21 Denison-OH                     2:24.90  
      25.72   28.66   49.91   40.61                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Manz, Wes J               19 Kenyon-OH                      1:41.55  
      23.09   25.30   26.21   26.95                                
  2 Fischer, Eric D           19 Denison-OH                     1:42.30  
      23.95   25.37   26.09   26.89                                
  3 Brown, Frank H            20 Kenyon-OH                      1:46.66  
      23.67   26.39   28.09   28.51                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Manko, Kasey N            19 Ohio Northern-OH               1:06.48  
      30.68   35.80                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matkin, Lars E            21 Kenyon-OH                        57.13  
      26.64   30.49                                                
  2 Bakk, Ian M               21 Kenyon-OH                        57.23  
      26.82   30.41                                                
  3 Snader, Benjamin R        18 Denison-OH                       57.75  
      27.06   30.69                                                
  4 Beckwith, Alex L          19 Kenyon-OH                        58.72  
      27.61   31.11                                                
  5 Styerwalt, Brian R        19 Denison-OH                       58.82  
      27.60   31.22                                                
  6 Lemon, Seth Y             21 Denison-OH                       59.12  
      27.75   31.37                                                
  7 Bryan, Brandon S          19 Denison-OH                       59.15  
      27.68   31.47                                                
  8 Cowan, Brad D             19 Kenyon-OH                        59.21  
      27.71   31.50                                                
  9 Rosenburg, Damon C        18 Denison-OH                     1:00.14  
      28.24   31.90                                                
 10 Watkins, Andrew G         19 Denison-OH                     1:00.57  
      28.31   32.26                                                
 11 Magendzo, Alan D          18 Kenyon-OH                      1:01.26  
      28.07   33.19                                                
 -- Lutz, Calvin T            19 Kenyon-OH                           DQ  
      27.81   30.90                                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yu, Sarah L               21 Denison-OH                       57.26  
      27.72   29.54                                                
  2 Zeberlein, Lindsay C      20 Denison-OH                       57.85  
      28.10   29.75                                                
  3 Cline, Jourdan M          18 Kenyon-OH                        58.07  
      27.97   30.10                                                
  4 Oberholzer, Celia L       18 Kenyon-OH                        58.89  
      28.86   30.03                                                
  5 Martin, Cari C            21 Denison-OH                       59.09  
      28.36   30.73                                                
  6 Armitage, Maddie G        20 Denison-OH                       59.69  
      28.57   31.12                                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DeSantis, Michael A       21 Denison-OH                       50.09  
      24.35   25.74                                                
  2 Sullivan, Luke M          22 Kenyon-OH                        52.28  
      24.92   27.36                                                
  3 McDonald, Kyle M          18 Kenyon-OH                        54.31  
      26.60   27.71                                                
 
Event 24  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kenyon College-OH  'A'                                      7:09.91  
     1) Hoffman, Alex J 19              2) Hegge, Jacob T 19              
     3) Schoenek, Ben V 19              4) Pugliese, Xavier C 18          
       24.26    50.70  1:18.12  1:46.67    24.34    50.82  1:17.26  1:43.82
       24.29    52.30  1:21.33  1:50.36    24.74    52.58  1:20.93  1:49.06
                                  
 
Event 25  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Watson, Janet L           19 Denison-OH                    17:42.06  
      29.55   31.73   31.58   31.64   31.66   31.86   31.76   31.75
      32.28   32.06   31.76   32.19   32.16   32.31   32.44   32.42
      32.27   32.06   32.23   32.52   32.25   32.69   32.46   32.19
      32.24   32.84   32.79   32.79   32.91   32.96   33.09   32.68
      31.94
 
Event 26  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Janezich, Jackson J       19 Kenyon-OH                     16:09.61  
      26.66   28.94   29.15   29.37   29.53   29.20   29.46   29.11
      29.82   29.22   29.10   29.49   29.46   29.65   29.79   29.83
      29.69   29.40   29.70   29.54   29.65   29.83   29.80   29.86
      29.92   29.63   29.81   29.72   29.90   29.74   29.42   29.15
      27.07
  2 Anthony, Sean D           20 Ohio Wesleyan-OH              17:18.29  
      26.48   29.51   30.05   30.30   31.03   31.27   30.97   31.19
      31.48   31.55   32.10   31.36   31.43   31.73   31.84   31.83
      31.82   31.67   32.04   31.79   31.97   32.32   32.82   31.87
      32.43   31.79   32.06   32.68   32.14   32.18   32.14   31.90
      30.55
  3 Smith, Derek M            19 Ohio Wesleyan-OH              18:35.83  
      29.37   32.83   33.27   33.88   33.87   33.73   34.09   33.52
      33.98   34.30   34.02   34.29   34.16   34.50   34.46   34.29
      34.04   34.15   34.50   34.43   33.83   34.27   34.08   34.01
      33.90   34.40   33.79   33.83   33.90   33.76   34.14   34.03
      32.21
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zeberlein, Lindsay C      20 Denison-OH                     2:03.41  
      29.03   31.02   31.56   31.80                                
  2 Masney, Victoria E        21 Denison-OH                     2:06.49  
      29.63   31.49   32.63   32.74                                
  3 Roth, Lucy A              18 Denison-OH                     2:07.19  
      29.85   31.83   32.39   33.12                                
  4 Yu, Sarah L               21 Denison-OH                     2:39.83  
      28.00   30.24   55.20   46.39                                
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rooker, Jonathan C        20 Kenyon-OH                      1:49.17  
      26.08   27.37   27.53   28.19                                
  2 McDonald, Kyle M          18 Kenyon-OH                      1:56.15  
      27.51   28.80   29.86   29.98                                
  3 Pugliese, Xavier C        18 Kenyon-OH                      1:58.14  
      27.97   29.84   30.09   30.24                                
  4 DeSantis, Michael A       21 Denison-OH                     2:29.64  
      24.24   25.85   54.98   44.57                                
 
Event 29  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Willingham, Molly C       19 Denison-OH                       51.94  
      25.32   26.62                                                
  2 Wangstad, Marit R         22 Denison-OH                       52.04  
      24.94   27.10                                                
  3 Caldwell, Kellyn K        22 Kenyon-OH                        52.34  
      25.13   27.21                                                
  4 Haller, Kate J            20 Kenyon-OH                        52.86  
      25.49   27.37                                                
  5 Bradford, Tully M         19 Denison-OH                       53.15  
      25.79   27.36                                                
  6 Wine, Lauren A            20 Denison-OH                       53.41  
      26.02   27.39                                                
  7 Gordon, Breanna J         21 Denison-OH                       54.14  
      26.11   28.03                                                
  8 Green, Meghan M           18 Denison-OH                       54.65  
      26.08   28.57                                                
  9 Stroud, Megan E           18 Denison-OH                       55.44  
      26.66   28.78                                                
 10 Cogan, Shannon L          20 Denison-OH                     1:06.18  
      25.06   41.12                                                
 
Event 30  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Manz, Wes J               19 Kenyon-OH                        46.39  
      22.04   24.35                                                
  2 Brown, Frank H            20 Kenyon-OH                        46.82  
      22.56   24.26                                                
  3 Spaniel, George N         19 Denison-OH                       47.15  
      22.49   24.66                                                
  4 Hoffman, Alex J           19 Kenyon-OH                        47.24  
      22.61   24.63                                                
  5 Haney, Jay D              20 Denison-OH                       47.54  
      22.58   24.96                                                
  6 Cowan, Brad D             19 Kenyon-OH                        47.83  
      22.67   25.16                                                
  7 Dickson, Kevin R          19 Pace-MR                          48.19  
      23.00   25.19                                                
  8 Lombardi, Pat J           19 Denison-OH                       48.25  
      23.80   24.45                                                
  9 Compan, Devin B           18 Denison-OH                     1:01.26  
      21.35   39.91                                                
 10 Hallman, Dave M           19 Denison-OH                     1:19.64  
      21.45   58.19                                                
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Greene, Mary Frazier F    18 Kenyon-OH                      2:32.03  
      33.97   38.16   39.78   40.12                                
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bakk, Ian M               21 Kenyon-OH                      2:03.76  
      28.41   31.71   31.43   32.21                                
  2 Beckwith, Alex L          19 Kenyon-OH                      2:04.21  
      28.62   31.70   31.26   32.63                                
  3 Rosenburg, Damon C        18 Denison-OH                     2:04.88  
      28.25   31.51   32.23   32.89                                
  4 Bryan, Brandon S          19 Denison-OH                     2:07.11  
      28.21   32.24   33.14   33.52                                
  5 Lutz, Calvin T            19 Kenyon-OH                      2:07.69  
      29.10   32.17   33.02   33.40                                
  6 Lemon, Seth Y             21 Denison-OH                     2:07.99  
      29.42   32.49   32.62   33.46                                
  7 Styerwalt, Brian R        19 Denison-OH                     2:12.01  
      29.18   33.60   34.46   34.77                                
  8 Watkins, Andrew G         19 Denison-OH                     2:14.74  
      30.16   33.78   34.83   35.97                                
  9 Snader, Benjamin R        18 Denison-OH                     2:22.28  
      27.02   31.61   43.91   39.74                                
 
Event 33  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saiz, Hannah K            20 Kenyon-OH                      2:00.61  
      27.22   30.88   30.95   31.56                                
  2 Brabson, Laurel A         21 Denison-OH                     2:04.53  
      28.37   31.28   31.76   33.12                                
  3 Hopcian, Emily J          22 Denison-OH                     2:28.35  
      27.35   31.50   48.21   41.29                                
 
Event 34  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hellman, Daniel L         19 Denison-OH                     1:51.88  
      25.18   28.12   29.19   29.39                                
  2 Hegge, Jacob T            19 Kenyon-OH                      1:54.85  
      25.38   29.01   29.66   30.80                                
  3 Altman, William J         22 Denison-OH                     1:54.92  
      26.13   28.55   29.25   30.99                                
  4 Duggins, Matthew C        18 Denison-OH                     1:56.88  
      26.64   30.23   29.74   30.27                                
  5 Schoenek, Ben V           19 Kenyon-OH                      1:58.45  
      25.99   29.70   30.86   31.90                                         
 
Event 39  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Collins, Katie M          19 Denison-OH                      422.85  
 
Event 40  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dignan, Connor R          19 Denison-OH                      564.60  
  2 Dixson, Gabe I            21 Denison-OH                      551.55  
  3 Meyer, Philip             21 Denison-OH                      497.48  
  4 Dorff, Connor A           18 Denison-OH                      476.55  
  5 Poulos, Matt M            20 Denison-OH                      348.08  
  6 Jack, Drew M              21 Kenyon-OH                       285.68  
  7 Monteith, Clint A         21 Kenyon-OH                       215.30  
                                     
 
Event 203  Women 500 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Selden, Dru D             19 Kenyon-OH                      5:09.76  
      28.68   30.45   30.89   31.14   31.17   31.30   31.39   31.81
      31.75   31.18                                                
  2 Schachtner, Emilie B      20 Ohio Wesleyan-OH               5:37.68  
      30.99   33.52   34.38   34.64   34.26   34.11   34.11   34.07
      34.25   33.35                                                
 
Event 204  Men 500 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hennessy, Nathan P        20 Ohio Wesleyan-OH               5:21.04  
      27.93   30.47   31.71   32.23   32.37   32.86   33.28   33.53
      33.87   32.79                                                
 
Event 207  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Haller, Kate J            20 Kenyon-OH                        24.09  
  2 Wangstad, Marit R         22 Denison-OH                       24.10  
  3 Cogan, Shannon L          20 Denison-OH                       24.92  
  4 Tysinger, Emily J         19 Kenyon-OH                        25.05  
 
Event 208  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hallman, Dave M           19 Denison-OH                       21.20  
  2 Compan, Devin B           18 Denison-OH                       21.40  
  3 Lombardi, Pat J           19 Denison-OH                       21.53  
 
Event 216  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rooker, Jonathan C        20 Kenyon-OH                        50.93  
      23.98   26.95                                                
  2 Altman, William J         22 Denison-OH                       51.65  
      23.98   27.67                                                
  3 Cowan, Brad D             19 Kenyon-OH                        52.96  
      24.54   28.42                                                
 
Event 220  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Lutz, Calvin T            19 Kenyon-OH                           DQ  
      28.02   31.27                                                
 
Event 221  Women 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Masney, Victoria E        21 Denison-OH                       57.84  
      28.19   29.65                                                
 
Event 227  Women 200 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lindblom, Syd M           19 Kenyon-OH                      2:12.00  
      31.75   32.94   33.72   33.59                                
 
Event 233  Women 200 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saiz, Hannah K            20 Kenyon-OH                      2:00.27  
      26.63   29.75   31.57   32.32                                
  2 Goulding, Georgina M      20 Pace-MR                        2:11.68  
      28.19   32.78   34.27   36.44                                                                
 
Event 303  Women 500 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Flaherty, Elizabeth K     18 Denison-OH                     5:15.73  
      27.98   30.37   30.88   31.79   32.53   32.51   32.71   32.86
      32.55   31.55                                                
 
Event 304  Men 500 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lawley, Robert B          19 Denison-OH                     4:33.81  
      25.73   27.42   27.47   27.89   27.63   27.75   27.81   27.92
      27.79   26.40                                                
  2 Montague, Matthew J       18 Denison-OH                     4:34.09  
      25.95   27.98   27.68   27.89   27.90   27.54   27.76   27.70
      27.28   26.41                                                
  3 Fischer, Eric D           19 Denison-OH                     4:42.19  
      25.99   27.82   28.09   28.12   28.00   28.39   28.94   29.29
      29.00   28.55                                                
  4 Quinn, Andrew R           19 Denison-OH                     4:46.06  
      26.18   28.31   28.48   28.69   28.93   28.99   28.95   29.43
      29.20   28.90                                                
 
Event 308  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Manz, Wes J               19 Kenyon-OH                        21.20  
  2 Cowan, Brad D             19 Kenyon-OH                        22.15  
  3 Pugliese, Xavier C        18 Kenyon-OH                        23.08  
 
Event 315  Women 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lynch, Kaitlyn N          18 Pace-MR                          56.98  
      26.71   30.27                                                
 
Event 317  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eklund, Kelsey A          19 Denison-OH                     1:54.73  
      26.97   29.00   29.58   29.18                                
 
Event 318  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Haney, Jay D              20 Denison-OH                     1:42.54  
      24.48   26.48   25.93   25.65                                
  2 Guilfoyle, Joseph E       19 Kenyon-OH                      1:43.08  
      24.65   26.24   26.03   26.16                                
 
Event 320  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Magendzo, Alan D          18 Kenyon-OH                      1:00.48  
      28.01   32.47                                                
 
Event 321  Women 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bagley, Meghan L          18 Denison-OH                       59.37  
      29.18   30.19                                                
  2 Armitage, Maddie G        20 Denison-OH                     1:00.31  
      28.74   31.57                                                

 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 36                    
 
  1. Denison University                  560   2. Kenyon College                      304
  3. Ohio Northern University             29   4. Pace University                      20
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 36                     
 
  1. Kenyon College                      943   2. Denison University                  428
  3. Ohio Wesleyan University             56   4. Pace University                      25