Recap | Results

Licensed to Miami University Aquatics
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 12/3/2011 09:07 PM
                   MIAMI UNIVERSITY 18th ANNUAL INVITATIONAL                   
                            CORWIN NIXON NATATORIUM                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 302  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 1:29.99   12/6/2008 Oakland University, Oakland                
                         M Unold, B Varvra, A Holdsworth, A Kellogg        
        POOL: ! 1:29.16   3/21/2008 Kenyon                                     
                         Ingems, Ohning, Harris, Mitchell                  
                1:23.24  DV3B
                1:25.40  DV 1
                1:29.94  DV1B
                1:30.77  DV 3
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Emory University-GA  'A'                    1:33.88    1:30.34 DV 3    72  
     1) Spock, Ross A SO                2) r:0.20 O'Brien, Peter JR       
     3) r:0.18 Czaja, Stephen JR        4) r:0.22 Bass, Ryan SO           
  2 Denison University-OH  'A'                  1:31.39    1:31.00         60  
     1) Barczak, Mike J SR              2) r:0.25 Snader, Benjamin FR     
     3) r:0.33 Barry, Rob SR            4) r:0.20 Fronk, Spencer SO       
  3 Southern Illinois University-OZ  'A'        1:30.56    1:32.10         58  
     1) Perez- Martinez, Cesar A SR     2) r:0.02 Kolar, Calvin FR        
     3) r:0.13 Lucheon, Jake SO         4) r:0.18 Wolfe, Justin JR        
  4 Emory University-GA  'B'                    1:36.78    1:32.58         56  
     1) Douglas, Miller A JR            2) r:0.11 Beegle, Justin JR       
     3) r:0.32 Augustyn, Patrick SR     4) r:0.04 Upton, Richard JR       
  5 University of CinCinnati-OH  'A'            1:32.00    1:34.02         53  
     1) Ma'aya, Awse FR                 2) r:0.24 Miller, Haywood SR      
     3) r:0.20 Nevarez, Roberto JR      4) r:0.30 Hays, Matt SR           
  5 Denison University-OH  'B'                  1:34.30    1:34.02         53  
     1) DeSantis, Michael A SR          2) r:0.23 Rosenburg, Damon FR     
     3) r:0.45 Hellman, Daniel FR       4) r:0.26 Compan, Devin FR        
  7 Miami University-OH  'A'                    1:34.08    1:34.19         50  
     1) Gunnels, Chris R SR             2) r:0.03 Whipp, Anderson JR      
     3) r:0.07 Rogers, Kegan SR         4) r:0.32 Nemeth, Dan SO          
  8 Wright State University-OH  'A'             1:34.23    1:34.73         48  
     1) Ahlden, Eric JR                 2) r:0.29 Peffer, Davynn JR       
     3) r:0.11 Botha, Hermanus SR       4) r:0.17 Carnell, Adam JR        
  9 University of CinCinnati-OH  'B'            1:38.00    1:35.14         46  
     1) Scherpenberg, Joe M SO          2) r:0.52 Craig, Mike FR          
     3) r:0.18 Walsh, Rob SO            4) r:0.32 Langford, Brad SO       
 10 Miami University-OH  'B'                    1:35.90    1:35.58         42  
     1) Kline, Mike E SO                2) r:0.10 Profitt, Jonathan SO    
     3) r:0.34 Breger, Chris FR         4) r:0.24 Baumgartner, Joe FR     
 11 Wright State University-OH  'B'             1:37.58    1:38.24         36  
     1) Ventosa, Tony SO                2) r:0.20 Muhlenkamp, Eric FR     
     3) r:0.33 Northup, Zach FR         4) r:0.31 Judkins, Braxten FR     
 -- Southern Illinois University-OZ  'B'             NT         NS        
     1)                                 2) r:+0.0                         
     3) r:+0.0                          4) r:+0.0                         
 
Event 304  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 1:45.15   12/1/2007 Marcin Unold, Oakland                      
        POOL: ! 1:45.15        2007 Marcin Unold, Oakland                      
                1:41.53  DV 1
                1:46.60  DV1B
                1:49.23  DV 3
                1:53.27  DV3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bartlett, Quinn A   JR Denison-OH           1:49.01    1:45.78 DV1B    36  
  2 Barry, Rob L        SR Denison-OH           1:50.66    1:48.12 DV 3    30  
  3 Chabot, Sean B      SO Denison-OH           1:50.03    1:50.29 DV3B    29  
  4 Perez- Martinez, C  SR Southern Ill-OZ      1:50.96    1:50.67 DV3B    28  
  5 Scherpenberg, Joe   SO Cincinnati-OH        1:52.60    1:51.42 DV3B    27  
  6 Humphrey, Jackson   SO Denison-OH           1:49.95    1:51.50 DV3B    26  
  7 Montague, Matthew   FR Denison-OH           1:52.91    1:52.40 DV3B    25  
  8 Defay, Thomas       FR Southern Ill-OZ      1:53.03    1:52.95 DV3B    24  
  9 Heil, Colin M       FR Emory-GA             1:52.16    1:53.35         23  
B - Final
 10 Chin, Alex L        FR Cincinnati-OH        1:53.76    1:52.49 DV3B    21  
 11 DeSantis, Michael   SR Denison-OH           1:53.60    1:52.71 DV3B    18  
 12 Kline, Mike E       SO Miami Ohio-OH        1:57.32    1:53.12 DV3B    17  
 13 Eacret, Darrell M   SO Emory-GA             1:53.48    1:53.31         16  
 14 Dubnow, Jared M     SR Emory-GA             1:53.18    1:54.21         15  
 15 Joyce, Ian          JR Miami Ohio-OH        1:57.25    1:55.60         14  
 16 Fischer, Eric D     SO Denison-OH           1:55.99    1:56.19         13  
 17 Ahlden, Eric        JR Wright State-OH      1:57.69    1:57.38         12  
 18 Ventosa, Tony       SO Wright State-OH      1:58.22    1:58.83         11  
C - Final
 19 Ma'aya, Awse        FR Cincinnati-OH        2:00.02    1:53.60         10  
 20 Flessner, Sam J     SO Miami Ohio-OH        1:58.31    1:55.35          8  
 21 O'Brien, Tim J      FR Cincinnati-OH        1:59.10    1:56.27          7  
 22 Aukerman, Kile A    FR Wright State-OH      1:59.55    1:57.88          6  
 23 Nemeth, Dan C       SO Miami Ohio-OH        2:01.71    1:58.55          5  
 24 Emery, Logan E      FR Miami Ohio-OH        2:00.67    2:00.15          4  
 25 Reeder, Sam         FR Miami Ohio-OH        2:02.19    2:00.83          3  
 26 Johnson, Mark B     FR Wright State-OH      2:02.98    2:03.05          2  
 27 Sullivan, Sean P    FR Miami Ohio-OH        2:04.75    2:04.09          1  
Preliminaries
  7 Spock, Ross A       SO Emory-GA             1:52.50                   
 16 Weinstein, Paul J   SR Emory-GA             1:56.12                   
 19 Ramer, Kurt M       JR Cincinnati-OH        1:57.49                   
 31 Suding, Ethan T     FR Miami Ohio-OH        2:22.69                   
 -- Gunnels, Chris R    SR Miami Ohio-OH            NS                    
 -- Evershed, Greg H    FR Wright State-OH          NS                    
 -- Kranbuhl, Ian S     SO Cincinnati-OH            NS                    
 
Event 304  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 1:45.15   12/1/2007 Marcin Unold, Oakland                      
        POOL: ! 1:45.15        2007 Marcin Unold, Oakland                      
                1:41.53  DV 1
                1:46.60  DV1B
                1:49.23  DV 3
                1:53.27  DV3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Bartlett, Quinn A         JR Denison-OH           1:50.74    1:49.01 qDV 3  
  2 Humphrey, Jackson S       SO Denison-OH           1:53.99    1:49.95 qDV3B  
  3 Chabot, Sean B            SO Denison-OH           1:54.14    1:50.03 qDV3B  
  4 Barry, Rob L              SR Denison-OH           1:50.72    1:50.66 qDV3B  
  5 Perez- Martinez, Cesar A  SR Southern Ill-OZ      1:49.43    1:50.96 qDV3B  
  6 Heil, Colin M             FR Emory-GA             1:56.13    1:52.16 qDV3B  
  7 Spock, Ross A             SO Emory-GA             1:55.05    1:52.50 qDV3B  
  8 Scherpenberg, Joe M       SO Cincinnati-OH        1:57.00    1:52.60 qDV3B  
  9 Montague, Matthew J       FR Denison-OH           2:00.82    1:52.91 qDV3B  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Defay, Thomas             FR Southern Ill-OZ      1:58.02    1:53.03 qDV3B  
 11 Dubnow, Jared M           SR Emory-GA             1:57.95    1:53.18 qDV3B  
 12 Eacret, Darrell M         SO Emory-GA             1:56.78    1:53.48 q      
 13 DeSantis, Michael A       SR Denison-OH           1:56.01    1:53.60 q      
 14 Chin, Alex L              FR Cincinnati-OH        1:55.74    1:53.76 q      
 15 Fischer, Eric D           SO Denison-OH           2:00.22    1:55.99 q      
 16 Weinstein, Paul J         SR Emory-GA             2:02.63    1:56.12 q      
 17 Joyce, Ian                JR Miami Ohio-OH        1:59.27    1:57.25 q      
 18 Kline, Mike E             SO Miami Ohio-OH        1:56.73    1:57.32 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ramer, Kurt M             JR Cincinnati-OH        1:53.69    1:57.49 q      
 20 Ahlden, Eric              JR Wright State-OH      1:58.01    1:57.69 q      
 21 Ventosa, Tony             SO Wright State-OH      2:02.18    1:58.22 q      
 22 Flessner, Sam J           SO Miami Ohio-OH        1:56.63    1:58.31 q      
 23 O'Brien, Tim J            FR Cincinnati-OH        1:57.64    1:59.10 q      
 24 Aukerman, Kile A          FR Wright State-OH      2:00.76    1:59.55 q      
 25 Ma'aya, Awse              FR Cincinnati-OH        1:54.75    2:00.02 q      
 26 Emery, Logan E            FR Miami Ohio-OH        1:59.64    2:00.67 q      
 27 Nemeth, Dan C             SO Miami Ohio-OH             NT    2:01.71 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 28 Reeder, Sam               FR Miami Ohio-OH        1:59.11    2:02.19        
 29 Johnson, Mark B           FR Wright State-OH      2:03.32    2:02.98        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 30 Sullivan, Sean P          FR Miami Ohio-OH        1:56.89    2:04.75        
 31 Suding, Ethan T           FR Miami Ohio-OH        2:11.11    2:22.69        
 -- Gunnels, Chris R          SR Miami Ohio-OH        1:51.11         NS        
 -- Kranbuhl, Ian S           SO Cincinnati-OH        2:05.60         NS        
 -- Evershed, Greg H          FR Wright State-OH      2:07.34         NS        
 
Event 306  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 4:26.60   12/2/2001 Scott Davison, Cincinnati                  
        POOL: ! 4:23.61   3/21/2008 David Curtis, Denison                      
                4:15.68  DV 1
                4:25.29  DV1B
                4:29.84  DV 3
                4:37.33  DV3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Weik, Al S          SO Denison-OH           4:32.02    4:27.78 DV 3    36  
  2 Thurston, Dan C     SR Denison-OH           4:33.00    4:33.01 DV3B    30  
  3 Gercsak, Csaba      JR Southern Ill-OZ      4:36.72    4:35.21 DV3B    29  
  4 Grzebala, Pawel     JR Wright State-OH      4:37.67    4:35.77 DV3B    28  
  5 Maciel, Carlos N    SO Denison-OH           4:35.04    4:35.83 DV3B    27  
  6 Parsons, Matt       SR Southern Ill-OZ      4:38.14    4:35.89 DV3B    26  
  7 Dillinger, Andrew   FR Emory-GA             4:38.80    4:38.22         25  
  8 Kruse, Matt S       SR Southern Ill-OZ      4:37.80    4:39.10         24  
  9 Montague, Matthew   FR Denison-OH           4:38.28    4:41.98         23  
B - Final
 10 Herting, Cameron J  FR Emory-GA             4:39.02    4:37.11 DV3B    21  
 11 Lawley, Robert B    FR Denison-OH           4:39.29    4:37.49         18  
 12 Reinhardt, Alex     JR Miami Ohio-OH        4:39.10    4:39.01         17  
 13 Minderlein, Sean M  SO Miami Ohio-OH        4:44.40    4:40.27         16  
 14 Haney, Jay D        JR Denison-OH           4:44.20    4:40.82         15  
 15 Hale, Chris T       JR Cincinnati-OH        4:44.79    4:41.17         14  
 16 Eacret, Darrell M   SO Emory-GA             4:44.01    4:44.36         13  
 17 Weinstein, Paul J   SR Emory-GA             4:40.35    4:46.28         12  
 18 Fischer, Eric D     SO Denison-OH           4:44.63    4:46.95         11  
C - Final
 19 Aziz, Mazen M       SR Southern Ill-OZ      4:44.82    4:39.69         10  
 20 Scherpenberg, Joe   SO Cincinnati-OH        4:45.25    4:40.80          8  
 21 Kilkenny, Andy W    FR Miami Ohio-OH        4:45.11    4:41.26          7  
 22 Melling, Brendan E  SR Miami Ohio-OH        4:46.41    4:41.70          6  
 23 Badrawi, El         SR Southern Ill-OZ      4:48.05    4:42.57          5  
 24 Duggins, Matthew C  FR Denison-OH           4:48.54    4:45.09          4  
 25 Carnell, Adam D     JR Wright State-OH      4:46.11    4:47.83          3  
 26 Quinn, Andrew R     SO Denison-OH           4:45.91    4:47.90          2  
 27 Heil, Colin M       FR Emory-GA             4:44.82    4:54.63          1  
Preliminaries
 13 Botha, Hermanus     SR Wright State-OH      4:40.32                   
 29 Aukerman, Kile A    FR Wright State-OH      4:49.29                   
 30 Coots, Caleb M      FR Southern Ill-OZ      4:50.49                   
 31 Whipp, Anderson     JR Miami Ohio-OH        4:50.80                   
 32 Minkel, George         Southern Ill-OZ      4:51.64                   
 33 Neff, Ryan          SR Miami Ohio-OH        4:53.62                   
 34 Ahlden, Eric        JR Wright State-OH      4:54.23                   
 35 Bond, Sam J         SR Wright State-OH      4:55.51                   
 36 Cain, Maxwell S     SO Miami Ohio-OH        4:58.47                   
 37 Davis, Griffin B    JR Cincinnati-OH        4:58.80                   
 38 Radalia, Ethan R    SR Wright State-OH      5:06.52                   
 39 Ventosa, Tony       SO Wright State-OH      5:07.73                   
 40 Johnson, Mark B     FR Wright State-OH      5:15.00                   
 41 Langford, Brad M    SO Cincinnati-OH        5:28.94                   
 -- Jordan, Chris T     SR Southern Ill-OZ          NS                    
 
Event 306  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 4:26.60   12/2/2001 Scott Davison, Cincinnati                  
        POOL: ! 4:23.61   3/21/2008 David Curtis, Denison                      
                4:15.68  DV 1
                4:25.29  DV1B
                4:29.84  DV 3
                4:37.33  DV3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Weik, Al S                SO Denison-OH           4:35.01    4:32.02 qDV3B  
  2 Thurston, Dan C           SR Denison-OH           4:45.06    4:33.00 qDV3B  
  3 Maciel, Carlos N          SO Denison-OH           4:43.33    4:35.04 qDV3B  
  4 Gercsak, Csaba            JR Southern Ill-OZ      4:33.15    4:36.72 qDV3B  
  5 Grzebala, Pawel           JR Wright State-OH      4:44.86    4:37.67 q      
  6 Kruse, Matt S             SR Southern Ill-OZ      4:28.49    4:37.80 q      
  7 Parsons, Matt             SR Southern Ill-OZ      4:28.53    4:38.14 q      
  8 Montague, Matthew J       FR Denison-OH           4:54.18    4:38.28 q      
  9 Dillinger, Andrew S       FR Emory-GA             4:46.76    4:38.80 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Herting, Cameron J        FR Emory-GA             4:50.29    4:39.02 q      
 11 Reinhardt, Alex           JR Miami Ohio-OH        4:43.21    4:39.10 q      
 12 Lawley, Robert B          FR Denison-OH           4:48.99    4:39.29 q      
 13 Botha, Hermanus           SR Wright State-OH      4:48.87    4:40.32 q      
 14 Weinstein, Paul J         SR Emory-GA             4:46.83    4:40.35 q      
 15 Eacret, Darrell M         SO Emory-GA             4:46.35    4:44.01 q      
 16 Haney, Jay D              JR Denison-OH           4:58.89    4:44.20 q      
 17 Minderlein, Sean M        SO Miami Ohio-OH        4:45.45    4:44.40 q      
 18 Fischer, Eric D           SO Denison-OH           4:57.48    4:44.63 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hale, Chris T             JR Cincinnati-OH        4:51.39    4:44.79 q      
 20 Aziz, Mazen M             SR Southern Ill-OZ      4:29.73    4:44.82 q      
 20 Heil, Colin M             FR Emory-GA             4:49.86    4:44.82 q      
 22 Kilkenny, Andy W          FR Miami Ohio-OH        4:45.27    4:45.11 q      
 23 Scherpenberg, Joe M       SO Cincinnati-OH        4:52.57    4:45.25 q      
 24 Quinn, Andrew R           SO Denison-OH           5:03.37    4:45.91 q      
 25 Carnell, Adam D           JR Wright State-OH      4:53.09    4:46.11 q      
 26 Melling, Brendan E        SR Miami Ohio-OH        4:43.72    4:46.41 q      
 27 Badrawi, El               SR Southern Ill-OZ      4:33.90    4:48.05 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 28 Duggins, Matthew C        FR Denison-OH           4:59.58    4:48.54        
 29 Aukerman, Kile A          FR Wright State-OH      4:53.47    4:49.29        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 30 Coots, Caleb M            FR Southern Ill-OZ      4:51.09    4:50.49        
 31 Whipp, Anderson           JR Miami Ohio-OH             NT    4:50.80        
 32 Minkel, George               Southern Ill-OZ      5:09.94    4:51.64        
 33 Neff, Ryan                SR Miami Ohio-OH        4:50.97    4:53.62        
 34 Ahlden, Eric              JR Wright State-OH      4:51.54    4:54.23        
 35 Bond, Sam J               SR Wright State-OH      5:03.34    4:55.51        
 36 Cain, Maxwell S           SO Miami Ohio-OH        4:53.23    4:58.47        
 37 Davis, Griffin B          JR Cincinnati-OH        4:50.71    4:58.80        
 38 Radalia, Ethan R          SR Wright State-OH      4:57.29    5:06.52        
 39 Ventosa, Tony             SO Wright State-OH      5:04.39    5:07.73        
 40 Johnson, Mark B           FR Wright State-OH      5:05.21    5:15.00        
 41 Langford, Brad M          SO Cincinnati-OH        5:05.05    5:28.94        
 -- Jordan, Chris T           SR Southern Ill-OZ      4:37.14         NS        
 -- Procuniar, Michael A      FR Wright State-OH      5:10.39        SCR        
 -- Downing, Chris J          JR Wright State-OH      4:55.39        SCR        
 -- Muhlenkamp, Eric T        FR Wright State-OH      5:03.19        SCR        
 -- Lynk, Edward                 Southern Ill-OZ      5:03.09        SCR        
 
Event 308  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 47.07   12/5/2009 Josh J Schneider, Cincinnati                 
        POOL: ! 47.07   12/5/2009 Josh J Schneider, U Cincinnati               
                46.04  DV 1
                48.34  DV1B
                49.34  DV 3
                50.67  DV3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wolfe, Justin D     JR Southern Ill-OZ        48.53      48.61 DV 3    36  
  2 Douglas, Miller A   JR Emory-GA               49.88      49.31 DV 3    30  
  3 Augustyn, Patrick   SR Emory-GA               48.60      49.47 DV3B    29  
  4 Barry, Rob L        SR Denison-OH             50.26      49.86 DV3B    28  
  5 Czaja, Stephen P    JR Emory-GA               50.08      49.87 DV3B    27  
  6 O'Brien, Matthew M  SO Emory-GA               50.25      49.89 DV3B    26  
  7 Wolfe, Shaun E      FR Southern Ill-OZ        50.49      50.12 DV3B    25  
  8 Stephens, Jake M    SO Emory-GA               50.89      50.27 DV3B    24  
  9 Humphrey, Jackson   SO Denison-OH             50.14      50.40 DV3B    23  
B - Final
 10 Fronk, Spencer J    SO Denison-OH             51.00      50.27 DV3B    21  
 11 Hellman, Daniel L   FR Denison-OH             51.08      50.61 DV3B    18  
 12 Nevarez, Roberto    JR Cincinnati-OH          51.00      50.64 DV3B    17  
 13 Redpath, Ben J      SR Emory-GA               51.42      51.17         16  
 14 Lucheon, Jake M     SO Southern Ill-OZ        51.43      51.22         15  
 15 Frey, Matt W        FR Southern Ill-OZ        51.17      51.34         14  
 16 Altman, Will J      SR Denison-OH             52.04      51.41         13  
 17 Barczak, Mike J     SR Denison-OH             51.29      51.99         12  
 18 Jones, Bryant D     SR Emory-GA               51.78      52.72         11  
C - Final
 19 Rogers, Kegan D     SR Miami Ohio-OH          52.33      51.80         10  
 20 Smith, Kyle P       FR Cincinnati-OH          52.72      52.42          8  
 21 Walsh, Rob J        SO Cincinnati-OH          52.41      52.62          7  
 22 Hargrove, Matt S    JR Cincinnati-OH          52.97      52.64          6  
 23 Cavanaugh, Michael  SO Miami Ohio-OH          52.45      52.73          5  
 24 Bradd, Jared T      SR Southern Ill-OZ        53.12      52.75          4  
 25 Breger, Chris R     FR Miami Ohio-OH          52.62      53.03          3  
 26 Monk, Adam R        SO Cincinnati-OH          53.38      53.46          2  
 27 Childs, Sam H       JR Miami Ohio-OH          53.24      53.97          1  
Preliminaries
 25 Ramer, Kurt M       JR Cincinnati-OH          53.09                   
 29 Kranbuhl, Ian S     SO Cincinnati-OH          53.45                   
 30 Ma'aya, Awse        FR Cincinnati-OH          53.52                   
 31 Emery, Logan E      FR Miami Ohio-OH          53.57                   
 32 Heavilon, Michael   FR Miami Ohio-OH          53.67                   
 33 Northup, Zach P     FR Wright State-OH        53.70                   
 34 Quinn, Andrew R     SO Denison-OH             53.84                   
 35 Gregory, Austin W   FR Cincinnati-OH          53.92                   
 36 Reeder, Sam         FR Miami Ohio-OH          53.95                   
 37 DeSantis, Michael   SR Denison-OH             53.96                   
 38 Olson, Will E       SO Miami Ohio-OH          54.21                   
 39 Carnell, Adam D     JR Wright State-OH        54.24                   
 40 Kaplan, Michael I   FR Cincinnati-OH          54.29                   
 41 Whipp, Anderson     JR Miami Ohio-OH          54.46                   
 42 Evershed, Greg H    FR Wright State-OH        54.51                   
 43 Flessner, Sam J     SO Miami Ohio-OH          54.54                   
 44 Chin, Alex L        FR Cincinnati-OH          54.60                   
 45 Cain, Maxwell S     SO Miami Ohio-OH          54.74                   
 46 Duggins, Matthew C  FR Denison-OH             54.80                   
 47 Judkins, Braxten L  FR Wright State-OH        55.29                   
 48 Spruill, Nathan K   SO Cincinnati-OH          55.68                   
 49 Baumgartner, Joe E  FR Miami Ohio-OH          56.41                   
 50 Kline, Mike E       SO Miami Ohio-OH          57.13                   
 51 Ridings, Justin B   FR Cincinnati-OH          58.60                   
 -- Ventosa, Tony       SO Wright State-OH          NS                    
 
Event 308  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 47.07   12/5/2009 Josh J Schneider, Cincinnati                 
        POOL: ! 47.07   12/5/2009 Josh J Schneider, U Cincinnati               
                46.04  DV 1
                48.34  DV1B
                49.34  DV 3
                50.67  DV3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Wolfe, Justin D           JR Southern Ill-OZ        47.95      48.53 qDV 3  
  2 Augustyn, Patrick T       SR Emory-GA               50.26      48.60 qDV 3  
  3 Douglas, Miller A         JR Emory-GA               51.68      49.88 qDV3B  
  4 Czaja, Stephen P          JR Emory-GA               51.28      50.08 qDV3B  
  5 Humphrey, Jackson S       SO Denison-OH             52.73      50.14 qDV3B  
  6 O'Brien, Matthew M        SO Emory-GA               51.84      50.25 qDV3B  
  7 Barry, Rob L              SR Denison-OH             50.90      50.26 qDV3B  
  8 Wolfe, Shaun E            FR Southern Ill-OZ        52.00      50.49 qDV3B  
  9 Stephens, Jake M          SO Emory-GA               51.96      50.89 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Nevarez, Roberto          JR Cincinnati-OH          49.23      51.00 q      
 10 Fronk, Spencer J          SO Denison-OH             53.83      51.00 q      
 12 Hellman, Daniel L         FR Denison-OH             52.70      51.08 q      
 13 Frey, Matt W              FR Southern Ill-OZ        52.71      51.17 q      
 14 Barczak, Mike J           SR Denison-OH             52.99      51.29 q      
 15 Redpath, Ben J            SR Emory-GA               52.09      51.42 q      
 16 Lucheon, Jake M           SO Southern Ill-OZ        50.29      51.43 q      
 17 Jones, Bryant D           SR Emory-GA               56.04      51.78 q      
 18 Altman, Will J            SR Denison-OH             53.82      52.04 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Rogers, Kegan D           SR Miami Ohio-OH          53.07      52.33 q      
 20 Walsh, Rob J              SO Cincinnati-OH          51.85      52.41 q      
 21 Cavanaugh, Michael P      SO Miami Ohio-OH          51.91      52.45 q      
 22 Breger, Chris R           FR Miami Ohio-OH          51.22      52.62 q      
 23 Smith, Kyle P             FR Cincinnati-OH          52.77      52.72 q      
 24 Hargrove, Matt S          JR Cincinnati-OH          53.79      52.97 q      
 25 Ramer, Kurt M             JR Cincinnati-OH          52.23      53.09 q      
 26 Bradd, Jared T            SR Southern Ill-OZ        52.27      53.12 q      
 27 Childs, Sam H             JR Miami Ohio-OH          56.41      53.24 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 28 Monk, Adam R              SO Cincinnati-OH          54.01      53.38        
 29 Kranbuhl, Ian S           SO Cincinnati-OH          53.35      53.45        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 30 Ma'aya, Awse              FR Cincinnati-OH          53.30      53.52        
 31 Emery, Logan E            FR Miami Ohio-OH          54.33      53.57        
 32 Heavilon, Michael D       FR Miami Ohio-OH          53.92      53.67        
 33 Northup, Zach P           FR Wright State-OH        53.42      53.70        
 34 Quinn, Andrew R           SO Denison-OH             55.47      53.84        
 35 Gregory, Austin W         FR Cincinnati-OH          54.50      53.92        
 36 Reeder, Sam               FR Miami Ohio-OH          59.11      53.95        
 37 DeSantis, Michael A       SR Denison-OH             52.53      53.96        
 38 Olson, Will E             SO Miami Ohio-OH          55.02      54.21        
 39 Carnell, Adam D           JR Wright State-OH        54.76      54.24        
 40 Kaplan, Michael I         FR Cincinnati-OH          55.46      54.29        
 41 Whipp, Anderson           JR Miami Ohio-OH          55.77      54.46        
 42 Evershed, Greg H          FR Wright State-OH        54.80      54.51        
 43 Flessner, Sam J           SO Miami Ohio-OH          55.33      54.54        
 44 Chin, Alex L              FR Cincinnati-OH             NT      54.60        
 45 Cain, Maxwell S           SO Miami Ohio-OH          52.30      54.74        
 46 Duggins, Matthew C        FR Denison-OH                NT      54.80        
 47 Judkins, Braxten L        FR Wright State-OH        55.19      55.29        
 48 Spruill, Nathan K         SO Cincinnati-OH          55.11      55.68        
 49 Baumgartner, Joe E        FR Miami Ohio-OH          56.76      56.41        
 50 Kline, Mike E             SO Miami Ohio-OH          56.34      57.13        
 51 Ridings, Justin B         FR Cincinnati-OH          56.56      58.60        
 -- Ventosa, Tony             SO Wright State-OH        54.82         NS        
 
Event 310  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 1:58.98   12/5/2009 Jeremy Peter, Cincinnati                   
        POOL: ! 1:58.98   12/5/2009 Jeremy Peter, U Cincinnati                 
                1:54.25  DV 1
                1:59.96  DV1B
                2:02.55  DV 3
                2:06.71  DV3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 O'Brien, Peter M    JR Emory-GA             2:01.17    2:00.79 DV 3    36  
  2 Wood, Steve S       SR Southern Ill-OZ      2:05.33    2:03.88 DV3B    30  
  3 Kolar, Calvin C     FR Southern Ill-OZ      2:03.68    2:05.11 DV3B    29  
  4 Miller, Haywood H   SR Cincinnati-OH        2:05.38    2:05.18 DV3B    28  
  5 Beegle, Justin B    JR Emory-GA             2:06.16    2:05.37 DV3B    27  
  6 Lemon, Seth Y       JR Denison-OH           2:07.07    2:05.55 DV3B    26  
  7 Snader, Benjamin R  FR Denison-OH           2:07.90    2:06.14 DV3B    25  
  8 Bryan, Brandon S    FR Denison-OH           2:09.14    2:08.44         24  
  9 Rosenburg, Damon C  FR Denison-OH           2:08.51    2:09.64         23  
B - Final
 10 Peffer, Davynn      JR Wright State-OH      2:09.69    2:06.19 DV3B    21  
 11 Watkins, Andrew G   FR Denison-OH           2:09.27    2:08.86         18  
 12 Garcia, Sebastian   FR Southern Ill-OZ      2:09.71    2:09.24         17  
 13 Styerwalt, Brian R  FR Denison-OH           2:12.72    2:09.62         16  
 14 Melling, Brendan E  SR Miami Ohio-OH        2:12.24    2:09.83         15  
 15 Ratliff, Brad J     SO Denison-OH           2:10.76    2:11.67         14  
 16 Whipp, Anderson     JR Miami Ohio-OH        2:11.80    2:12.14         13  
 17 Perez- Martinez, C  SR Southern Ill-OZ      2:12.53    2:12.34         12  
 18 Craig, Mike R       FR Cincinnati-OH        2:11.49    2:13.67         11  
C - Final
 19 Crockett, Sam       FR Miami Ohio-OH        2:13.39    2:11.08         10  
 20 Hargrove, Matt S    JR Cincinnati-OH        2:13.22    2:11.24          8  
 21 Neff, Ryan          SR Miami Ohio-OH        2:15.60    2:12.67          7  
 22 Chen, Jeff J        SO Southern Ill-OZ      2:13.69    2:14.16          6  
 23 Olson, Will E       SO Miami Ohio-OH        2:17.02    2:16.10          5  
 24 Sullivan, Sean P    FR Miami Ohio-OH        2:14.77    2:17.12          4  
 25 Muhlenkamp, Eric T  FR Wright State-OH      2:17.59    2:17.77          3  
 26 Goodreau, Caleb S   FR Cincinnati-OH        2:17.33    2:18.05          2  
 27 Profitt, Jonathan   SO Miami Ohio-OH        2:15.15    2:20.45          1  
Preliminaries
 28 Radalia, Ethan R    SR Wright State-OH      2:17.69                   
 29 Kilkenny, Andy W    FR Miami Ohio-OH        2:19.51                   
 30 Runge, Elliot J     FR Wright State-OH      2:20.58                   
 31 Spruill, Nathan K   SO Cincinnati-OH        2:20.63                   
 32 Bond, Sam J         SR Wright State-OH      2:20.71                   
 
Event 310  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 1:58.98   12/5/2009 Jeremy Peter, Cincinnati                   
        POOL: ! 1:58.98   12/5/2009 Jeremy Peter, U Cincinnati                 
                1:54.25  DV 1
                1:59.96  DV1B
                2:02.55  DV 3
                2:06.71  DV3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Peter M          JR Emory-GA             2:05.13    2:01.17 qDV 3  
  2 Kolar, Calvin C           FR Southern Ill-OZ      2:07.70    2:03.68 qDV3B  
  3 Wood, Steve S             SR Southern Ill-OZ      2:03.98    2:05.33 qDV3B  
  4 Miller, Haywood H         SR Cincinnati-OH        2:06.25    2:05.38 qDV3B  
  5 Beegle, Justin B          JR Emory-GA             2:08.32    2:06.16 qDV3B  
  6 Lemon, Seth Y             JR Denison-OH           2:13.76    2:07.07 q      
  7 Snader, Benjamin R        FR Denison-OH           2:13.24    2:07.90 q      
  8 Rosenburg, Damon C        FR Denison-OH           2:15.95    2:08.51 q      
  9 Bryan, Brandon S          FR Denison-OH           2:10.89    2:09.14 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Watkins, Andrew G         FR Denison-OH           2:18.83    2:09.27 q      
 11 Peffer, Davynn            JR Wright State-OH      2:12.02    2:09.69 q      
 12 Garcia, Sebastian A       FR Southern Ill-OZ      2:13.17    2:09.71 q      
 13 Ratliff, Brad J           SO Denison-OH           2:16.30    2:10.76 q      
 14 Craig, Mike R             FR Cincinnati-OH        2:13.05    2:11.49 q      
 15 Whipp, Anderson           JR Miami Ohio-OH        2:18.62    2:11.80 q      
 16 Melling, Brendan E        SR Miami Ohio-OH        2:10.00    2:12.24 q      
 17 Perez- Martinez, Cesar A  SR Southern Ill-OZ           NT    2:12.53 q      
 18 Styerwalt, Brian R        FR Denison-OH           2:17.69    2:12.72 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hargrove, Matt S          JR Cincinnati-OH        2:09.88    2:13.22 q      
 20 Crockett, Sam             FR Miami Ohio-OH        2:10.07    2:13.39 q      
 21 Chen, Jeff J              SO Southern Ill-OZ      2:13.94    2:13.69 q      
 22 Sullivan, Sean P          FR Miami Ohio-OH        2:05.35    2:14.77 q      
 23 Profitt, Jonathan R       SO Miami Ohio-OH        2:14.59    2:15.15 q      
 24 Neff, Ryan                SR Miami Ohio-OH        2:17.32    2:15.60 q      
 25 Olson, Will E             SO Miami Ohio-OH        2:16.09    2:17.02 q      
 26 Goodreau, Caleb S         FR Cincinnati-OH        2:18.47    2:17.33 q      
 27 Muhlenkamp, Eric T        FR Wright State-OH      2:19.72    2:17.59 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 28 Radalia, Ethan R          SR Wright State-OH      2:12.39    2:17.69        
 29 Kilkenny, Andy W          FR Miami Ohio-OH        2:13.21    2:19.51        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 30 Runge, Elliot J           FR Wright State-OH      2:17.22    2:20.58        
 31 Spruill, Nathan K         SO Cincinnati-OH        2:22.58    2:20.63        
 32 Bond, Sam J               SR Wright State-OH      2:15.76    2:20.71        
 
Event 312  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 43.62   12/6/2008 Marcin T Unold, Oakland                      
        POOL: ! 43.62   12/6/2008 Marcin T Unold, Oakland                      
                42.26  DV 1
                44.37  DV1B
                44.98  DV 3
                46.04  DV3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Botha, Hermanus     SR Wright State-OH        45.23      44.45 DV 3    36  
  2 Spock, Ross A       SO Emory-GA               46.08      45.35 DV3B    30  
  3 Maciel, Carlos N    SO Denison-OH             45.73      45.65 DV3B    29  
  4 Barczak, Mike J     SR Denison-OH             45.38      45.76 DV3B    28  
  5 Chabot, Sean B      SO Denison-OH             45.98      45.90 DV3B    27  
  6 Nevarez, Roberto    JR Cincinnati-OH          46.40      46.13         25.5
  6 Compan, Devin B     FR Denison-OH             46.40      46.13         25.5
  8 Nemeth, Dan C       SO Miami Ohio-OH          46.18      46.21         24  
  9 Bass, Ryan F        SO Emory-GA               45.66      46.61         23  
B - Final
 10 Baumgartner, Joe E  FR Miami Ohio-OH          46.57      45.94 DV3B    21  
 11 Ransenberg, Sean M  SR Emory-GA               46.44      46.02 DV3B    18  
 12 Parsons, Matt       SR Southern Ill-OZ        46.46      46.93         17  
 13 Dubnow, Jared M     SR Emory-GA               47.00      46.95         16  
 14 Badrawi, El         SR Southern Ill-OZ        46.77      46.99         15  
 15 Hays, Matt T        SR Cincinnati-OH          47.14      47.02         14  
 16 Carnell, Adam D     JR Wright State-OH        47.03      47.21         13  
 17 Dillinger, Andrew   FR Emory-GA               47.28      47.24         12  
 18 Barry, Rob L        SR Denison-OH             46.86      50.65         11  
C - Final
 19 Bradd, Jared T      SR Southern Ill-OZ        47.52      46.90         10  
 20 Czaja, Stephen P    JR Emory-GA               47.61      47.29          8  
 21 Grzebala, Pawel     JR Wright State-OH        47.37      47.44          7  
 22 Haney, Jay D        JR Denison-OH             48.03      47.63          6  
 23 Gunnels, Chris R    SR Miami Ohio-OH          47.46      47.73          5  
 24 Judkins, Braxten L  FR Wright State-OH        47.69      47.80          4  
 25 Upton, Richard W    JR Emory-GA               47.77      47.93          3  
 26 Lynk, Edward           Southern Ill-OZ        47.86      47.98          2  
 27 Lombardi, Pat J     SO Denison-OH             48.00      48.10          1  
Preliminaries
 19 Wolfe, Shaun E      FR Southern Ill-OZ        47.30                   
 29 Scherpenberg, Joe   SO Cincinnati-OH          48.10                   
 30 Childs, Sam H       JR Miami Ohio-OH          48.13                   
 30 Hallman, Dave M     SO Denison-OH             48.13                   
 32 Hale, Chris T       JR Cincinnati-OH          48.27                   
 33 Langford, Brad M    SO Cincinnati-OH          48.28                   
 34 Walsh, Rob J        SO Cincinnati-OH          48.32                   
 35 Minkel, George         Southern Ill-OZ        48.34                   
 36 Hellman, Daniel L   FR Denison-OH             48.51                   
 37 Weik, Al S          SO Denison-OH             48.62                   
 38 Ma'aya, Awse        FR Cincinnati-OH          48.67                   
 39 Kaplan, Michael I   FR Cincinnati-OH          48.73                   
 40 Breger, Chris R     FR Miami Ohio-OH          49.20                   
 41 Gregory, Austin W   FR Cincinnati-OH          49.25                   
 42 Lawley, Robert B    FR Denison-OH             49.29                   
 43 Cavanaugh, Michael  SO Miami Ohio-OH          49.36                   
 44 Rogers, Kegan D     SR Miami Ohio-OH          49.37                   
 45 Reeder, Sam         FR Miami Ohio-OH          49.41                   
 46 Heavilon, Michael   FR Miami Ohio-OH          49.99                   
 47 Minderlein, Sean M  SO Miami Ohio-OH          50.05                   
 48 Reinhardt, Alex     JR Miami Ohio-OH          50.08                   
 49 Monk, Adam R        SO Cincinnati-OH          50.19                   
 50 Bond, Sam J         SR Wright State-OH        50.35                   
 51 Kranbuhl, Ian S     SO Cincinnati-OH          50.80                   
 52 Crockett, Sam       FR Miami Ohio-OH          50.83                   
 53 Davis, Griffin B    JR Cincinnati-OH          50.94                   
 54 Downing, Chris J    JR Wright State-OH        50.98                   
 55 Smith, Kyle P       FR Cincinnati-OH          51.03                   
 56 Suding, Ethan T     FR Miami Ohio-OH          51.97                   
 57 Ridings, Justin B   FR Cincinnati-OH          52.08                   
 58 Cain, Maxwell S     SO Miami Ohio-OH          52.16                   
 59 Procuniar, Michael  FR Wright State-OH        52.67                   
 60 Profitt, Jonathan   SO Miami Ohio-OH          53.63                   
 -- Kline, Mike E       SO Miami Ohio-OH            DQ                    
 -- Joyce, Ian          JR Miami Ohio-OH            NS                    
 -- Jordan, Chris T     SR Southern Ill-OZ          NS                    
 
Event 312  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 43.62   12/6/2008 Marcin T Unold, Oakland                      
        POOL: ! 43.62   12/6/2008 Marcin T Unold, Oakland                      
                42.26  DV 1
                44.37  DV1B
                44.98  DV 3
                46.04  DV3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Botha, Hermanus           SR Wright State-OH        46.12      45.23 qDV3B  
  2 Barczak, Mike J           SR Denison-OH             46.54      45.38 qDV3B  
  3 Bass, Ryan F              SO Emory-GA               48.71      45.66 qDV3B  
  4 Maciel, Carlos N          SO Denison-OH             47.11      45.73 qDV3B  
  5 Chabot, Sean B            SO Denison-OH             47.46      45.98 qDV3B  
  6 Spock, Ross A             SO Emory-GA               47.65      46.08 q      
  7 Nemeth, Dan C             SO Miami Ohio-OH          46.89      46.18 q      
  8 Compan, Devin B           FR Denison-OH             47.29      46.40 q      
  8 Nevarez, Roberto          JR Cincinnati-OH          45.69      46.40 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Ransenberg, Sean M        SR Emory-GA               47.50      46.44 q      
 11 Parsons, Matt             SR Southern Ill-OZ        45.77      46.46 q      
 12 Baumgartner, Joe E        FR Miami Ohio-OH          46.22      46.57 q      
 13 Badrawi, El               SR Southern Ill-OZ        44.77      46.77 q      
 14 Barry, Rob L              SR Denison-OH             47.29      46.86 q      
 15 Dubnow, Jared M           SR Emory-GA               47.31      47.00 q      
 16 Carnell, Adam D           JR Wright State-OH        47.42      47.03 q      
 17 Hays, Matt T              SR Cincinnati-OH          46.75      47.14 q      
 18 Dillinger, Andrew S       FR Emory-GA               47.46      47.28 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wolfe, Shaun E            FR Southern Ill-OZ        46.66      47.30 q      
 20 Grzebala, Pawel           JR Wright State-OH        47.79      47.37 q      
 21 Gunnels, Chris R          SR Miami Ohio-OH          46.05      47.46 q      
 22 Bradd, Jared T            SR Southern Ill-OZ        45.22      47.52 q      
 23 Czaja, Stephen P          JR Emory-GA               49.29      47.61 q      
 24 Judkins, Braxten L        FR Wright State-OH        49.43      47.69 q      
 25 Upton, Richard W          JR Emory-GA               49.08      47.77 q      
 26 Lynk, Edward                 Southern Ill-OZ        48.77      47.86 q      
 27 Lombardi, Pat J           SO Denison-OH             50.02      48.00 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 28 Haney, Jay D              JR Denison-OH             50.18      48.03        
 29 Scherpenberg, Joe M       SO Cincinnati-OH          48.52      48.10        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 30 Hallman, Dave M           SO Denison-OH             50.01      48.13        
 30 Childs, Sam H             JR Miami Ohio-OH          47.93      48.13        
 32 Hale, Chris T             JR Cincinnati-OH          47.49      48.27        
 33 Langford, Brad M          SO Cincinnati-OH          48.42      48.28        
 34 Walsh, Rob J              SO Cincinnati-OH          47.91      48.32        
 35 Minkel, George               Southern Ill-OZ        49.02      48.34        
 36 Hellman, Daniel L         FR Denison-OH             50.50      48.51        
 37 Weik, Al S                SO Denison-OH             48.89      48.62        
 38 Ma'aya, Awse              FR Cincinnati-OH          49.72      48.67        
 39 Kaplan, Michael I         FR Cincinnati-OH          49.40      48.73        
 40 Breger, Chris R           FR Miami Ohio-OH          48.60      49.20        
 41 Gregory, Austin W         FR Cincinnati-OH          50.50      49.25        
 42 Lawley, Robert B          FR Denison-OH                NT      49.29        
 43 Cavanaugh, Michael P      SO Miami Ohio-OH          48.90      49.36        
 44 Rogers, Kegan D           SR Miami Ohio-OH          50.45      49.37        
 45 Reeder, Sam               FR Miami Ohio-OH          49.75      49.41        
 46 Heavilon, Michael D       FR Miami Ohio-OH          50.49      49.99        
 47 Minderlein, Sean M        SO Miami Ohio-OH          51.50      50.05        
 48 Reinhardt, Alex           JR Miami Ohio-OH          49.41      50.08        
 49 Monk, Adam R              SO Cincinnati-OH          50.61      50.19        
 50 Bond, Sam J               SR Wright State-OH        51.75      50.35        
 51 Kranbuhl, Ian S           SO Cincinnati-OH          50.30      50.80        
 52 Crockett, Sam             FR Miami Ohio-OH          48.07      50.83        
 53 Davis, Griffin B          JR Cincinnati-OH          50.18      50.94        
 54 Downing, Chris J          JR Wright State-OH        49.33      50.98        
 55 Smith, Kyle P             FR Cincinnati-OH          52.08      51.03        
 56 Suding, Ethan T           FR Miami Ohio-OH          49.11      51.97        
 57 Ridings, Justin B         FR Cincinnati-OH          54.96      52.08        
 58 Cain, Maxwell S           SO Miami Ohio-OH          49.41      52.16        
 59 Procuniar, Michael A      FR Wright State-OH        50.76      52.67        
 60 Profitt, Jonathan R       SO Miami Ohio-OH          51.35      53.63        
 -- Kline, Mike E             SO Miami Ohio-OH          50.65         DQ        
      False start
 -- Jordan, Chris T           SR Southern Ill-OZ        46.06         NS        
 -- Joyce, Ian                JR Miami Ohio-OH          49.43         NS        
 -- Lucheon, Jake M           SO Southern Ill-OZ        52.30        SCR        
 -- Kruse, Matt S             SR Southern Ill-OZ        46.65        SCR        
 
Event 314  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 1:48.27        1998 Honza Vitazka, Cincinnati                  
        POOL: ! 1:48.27        1998 Honza Vitazka, U Cincinnati                
                1:44.05  DV 1
                1:49.25  DV1B
                1:51.22  DV 3
                1:54.44  DV3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 O'Brien, Peter M    JR Emory-GA             1:50.33    1:50.25 DV 3    36  
  2 Wood, Steve S       SR Southern Ill-OZ      1:51.41    1:51.00 DV 3    30  
  3 Douglas, Miller A   JR Emory-GA             1:52.21    1:52.32 DV3B    29  
  4 Fronk, Spencer J    SO Denison-OH           1:51.37    1:52.87 DV3B    28  
  5 Thurston, Dan C     SR Denison-OH           1:53.50    1:53.95 DV3B    27  
  6 Bartlett, Quinn A   JR Denison-OH           1:51.25    1:54.16 DV3B    26  
  7 O'Brien, Matthew M  SO Emory-GA             1:53.84    1:54.20 DV3B    25  
  8 Humphrey, Jackson   SO Denison-OH           1:52.24    1:54.71         24  
  9 Redpath, Ben J      SR Emory-GA             1:54.07    1:54.76         23  
B - Final
 10 Defay, Thomas       FR Southern Ill-OZ      1:54.69    1:53.77 DV3B    21  
 11 Miller, Haywood H   SR Cincinnati-OH        1:55.20    1:54.58         18  
 12 Melling, Brendan E  SR Miami Ohio-OH        1:58.11    1:55.89         17  
 13 Wolfe, Shaun E      FR Southern Ill-OZ      1:55.65    1:55.90         16  
 14 Kolar, Calvin C     FR Southern Ill-OZ      1:56.04    1:56.23         15  
 15 Gercsak, Csaba      JR Southern Ill-OZ      1:56.06    1:56.78         14  
 16 Hargrove, Matt S    JR Cincinnati-OH        1:58.31    1:56.91         13  
 17 Ratliff, Brad J     SO Denison-OH           1:57.58    1:56.93         12  
 18 Rosenburg, Damon C  FR Denison-OH           1:58.27    2:01.12         11  
C - Final
 19 Ahlden, Eric        JR Wright State-OH      1:59.70    1:56.18         10  
 20 Beegle, Justin B    JR Emory-GA             1:58.33    1:57.93          8  
 21 Whipp, Anderson     JR Miami Ohio-OH        1:59.19    1:58.06          7  
 22 Ma'aya, Awse        FR Cincinnati-OH        1:58.71    1:58.67          6  
 23 Snader, Benjamin R  FR Denison-OH           1:59.10    1:58.69          5  
 24 Jones, Bryant D     SR Emory-GA             1:58.74    1:58.96          4  
 25 Altman, Will J      SR Denison-OH           1:59.49    2:00.94          3  
 26 Garcia, Sebastian   FR Southern Ill-OZ      1:59.14    2:01.25          2  
 27 Lemon, Seth Y       JR Denison-OH           1:59.70    2:03.35          1  
Preliminaries
  2 Stephens, Jake M    SO Emory-GA             1:50.52                   
  8 Augustyn, Patrick   SR Emory-GA             1:53.22                   
 27 Cavanaugh, Michael  SO Miami Ohio-OH        1:59.32                   
 31 Kilkenny, Andy W    FR Miami Ohio-OH        2:00.12                   
 32 Aukerman, Kile A    FR Wright State-OH      2:00.60                   
 33 Neff, Ryan          SR Miami Ohio-OH        2:00.68                   
 34 Styerwalt, Brian R  FR Denison-OH           2:01.65                   
 35 Emery, Logan E      FR Miami Ohio-OH        2:01.81                   
 36 Flessner, Sam J     SO Miami Ohio-OH        2:01.91                   
 37 Crockett, Sam       FR Miami Ohio-OH        2:02.05                   
 38 Bryan, Brandon S    FR Denison-OH           2:02.10                   
 39 Reinhardt, Alex     JR Miami Ohio-OH        2:02.34                   
 40 Nemeth, Dan C       SO Miami Ohio-OH        2:02.75                   
 41 O'Brien, Tim J      FR Cincinnati-OH        2:02.93                   
 42 Coots, Caleb M      FR Southern Ill-OZ      2:02.95                   
 43 Watkins, Andrew G   FR Denison-OH           2:03.39                   
 44 Heavilon, Michael   FR Miami Ohio-OH        2:03.51                   
 45 Chen, Jeff J        SO Southern Ill-OZ      2:03.55                   
 46 Sullivan, Sean P    FR Miami Ohio-OH        2:04.02                   
 47 Radalia, Ethan R    SR Wright State-OH      2:04.11                   
 48 Spruill, Nathan K   SO Cincinnati-OH        2:04.40                   
 49 Olson, Will E       SO Miami Ohio-OH        2:04.41                   
 50 Childs, Sam H       JR Miami Ohio-OH        2:04.52                   
 51 Minderlein, Sean M  SO Miami Ohio-OH        2:05.45                   
 52 Northup, Zach P     FR Wright State-OH      2:07.80                   
 53 Muhlenkamp, Eric T  FR Wright State-OH      2:08.09                   
 54 Evershed, Greg H    FR Wright State-OH      2:08.31                   
 55 Johnson, Mark B     FR Wright State-OH      2:11.58                   
 55 Runge, Elliot J     FR Wright State-OH      2:11.58                   
 57 Profitt, Jonathan   SO Miami Ohio-OH        2:13.16                   
 -- Peffer, Davynn      JR Wright State-OH          NS                    
 -- Procuniar, Michael  FR Wright State-OH          NS                    
 -- Botha, Hermanus     SR Wright State-OH          NS                    
 -- Gunnels, Chris R    SR Miami Ohio-OH            NS                    
 -- Downing, Chris J    JR Wright State-OH          NS                    
 
Event 314  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 1:48.27        1998 Honza Vitazka, Cincinnati                  
        POOL: ! 1:48.27        1998 Honza Vitazka, U Cincinnati                
                1:44.05  DV 1
                1:49.25  DV1B
                1:51.22  DV 3
                1:54.44  DV3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Peter M          JR Emory-GA             1:54.09    1:50.33 qDV 3  
  2 Stephens, Jake M          SO Emory-GA             1:53.85    1:50.52 qDV 3  
  3 Bartlett, Quinn A         JR Denison-OH           1:57.31    1:51.25 qDV3B  
  4 Fronk, Spencer J          SO Denison-OH           1:58.51    1:51.37 qDV3B  
  5 Wood, Steve S             SR Southern Ill-OZ      1:50.50    1:51.41 qDV3B  
  6 Douglas, Miller A         JR Emory-GA             1:59.66    1:52.21 qDV3B  
  7 Humphrey, Jackson S       SO Denison-OH           1:58.35    1:52.24 qDV3B  
  8 Augustyn, Patrick T       SR Emory-GA             2:01.47    1:53.22 qDV3B  
  9 Thurston, Dan C           SR Denison-OH           1:59.74    1:53.50 qDV3B  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 O'Brien, Matthew M        SO Emory-GA             1:57.71    1:53.84 qDV3B  
 11 Redpath, Ben J            SR Emory-GA             1:58.77    1:54.07 qDV3B  
 12 Defay, Thomas             FR Southern Ill-OZ      2:00.46    1:54.69 q      
 13 Miller, Haywood H         SR Cincinnati-OH        1:55.33    1:55.20 q      
 14 Wolfe, Shaun E            FR Southern Ill-OZ           NT    1:55.65 q      
 15 Kolar, Calvin C           FR Southern Ill-OZ      1:59.80    1:56.04 q      
 16 Gercsak, Csaba            JR Southern Ill-OZ      1:55.93    1:56.06 q      
 17 Ratliff, Brad J           SO Denison-OH           1:59.99    1:57.58 q      
 18 Melling, Brendan E        SR Miami Ohio-OH        1:56.98    1:58.11 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Rosenburg, Damon C        FR Denison-OH                NT    1:58.27 q      
 20 Hargrove, Matt S          JR Cincinnati-OH        1:56.41    1:58.31 q      
 21 Beegle, Justin B          JR Emory-GA             2:00.69    1:58.33 q      
 22 Ma'aya, Awse              FR Cincinnati-OH        2:00.30    1:58.71 q      
 23 Jones, Bryant D           SR Emory-GA             2:01.80    1:58.74 q      
 24 Snader, Benjamin R        FR Denison-OH           2:02.46    1:59.10 q      
 25 Garcia, Sebastian A       FR Southern Ill-OZ      2:05.08    1:59.14 q      
 26 Whipp, Anderson           JR Miami Ohio-OH        1:55.35    1:59.19 q      
 27 Cavanaugh, Michael P      SO Miami Ohio-OH        1:59.13    1:59.32 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 28 Altman, Will J            SR Denison-OH           2:02.22    1:59.49        
 29 Lemon, Seth Y             JR Denison-OH           2:04.22    1:59.70        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 30 Ahlden, Eric              JR Wright State-OH      2:01.12   J1:59.70        
 31 Kilkenny, Andy W          FR Miami Ohio-OH        1:57.44    2:00.12        
 32 Aukerman, Kile A          FR Wright State-OH      2:00.72    2:00.60        
 33 Neff, Ryan                SR Miami Ohio-OH        2:00.43    2:00.68        
 34 Styerwalt, Brian R        FR Denison-OH                NT    2:01.65        
 35 Emery, Logan E            FR Miami Ohio-OH        1:58.32    2:01.81        
 36 Flessner, Sam J           SO Miami Ohio-OH        2:00.37    2:01.91        
 37 Crockett, Sam             FR Miami Ohio-OH        1:57.33    2:02.05        
 38 Bryan, Brandon S          FR Denison-OH                NT    2:02.10        
 39 Reinhardt, Alex           JR Miami Ohio-OH        2:01.60    2:02.34        
 40 Nemeth, Dan C             SO Miami Ohio-OH             NT    2:02.75        
 41 O'Brien, Tim J            FR Cincinnati-OH        2:01.15    2:02.93        
 42 Coots, Caleb M            FR Southern Ill-OZ           NT    2:02.95        
 43 Watkins, Andrew G         FR Denison-OH                NT    2:03.39        
 44 Heavilon, Michael D       FR Miami Ohio-OH        2:03.11    2:03.51        
 45 Chen, Jeff J              SO Southern Ill-OZ      2:02.77    2:03.55        
 46 Sullivan, Sean P          FR Miami Ohio-OH        1:56.85    2:04.02        
 47 Radalia, Ethan R          SR Wright State-OH      2:03.11    2:04.11        
 48 Spruill, Nathan K         SO Cincinnati-OH        2:01.25    2:04.40        
 49 Olson, Will E             SO Miami Ohio-OH        2:04.55    2:04.41        
 50 Childs, Sam H             JR Miami Ohio-OH        2:02.15    2:04.52        
 51 Minderlein, Sean M        SO Miami Ohio-OH        2:04.42    2:05.45        
 52 Northup, Zach P           FR Wright State-OH      2:03.11    2:07.80        
 53 Muhlenkamp, Eric T        FR Wright State-OH      2:02.78    2:08.09        
 54 Evershed, Greg H          FR Wright State-OH      2:04.49    2:08.31        
 55 Runge, Elliot J           FR Wright State-OH      2:01.78    2:11.58        
 55 Johnson, Mark B           FR Wright State-OH      2:06.32    2:11.58        
 57 Profitt, Jonathan R       SO Miami Ohio-OH        2:04.67    2:13.16        
 -- Botha, Hermanus           SR Wright State-OH      1:56.98         NS        
 -- Peffer, Davynn            JR Wright State-OH      2:01.45         NS        
 -- Gunnels, Chris R          SR Miami Ohio-OH        1:57.50         NS        
 -- Procuniar, Michael A      FR Wright State-OH      2:07.39         NS        
 -- Downing, Chris J          JR Wright State-OH      2:02.19         NS        
 
Event 316  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 423.45   12/4/2010 Jimmy Beres, Miami (OHIO)                   
        POOL: ! 476.70        2008 David Boudia, Purdue                        
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Beres, James           Miami Ohio-OH         375.15     406.35         36  
  2 Jahnke, Thomas         UNIVE                 300.55     340.25         30  
  3 Hoppler, Chris         Miami Ohio-OH         355.65     327.25         29  
  4 Lee, John              UNIVE                 293.00     303.95         28  
  5 Skelton, Kegan         Southern Ill-OZ       321.60     299.20         27  
  6 Morrison, Chris        UNIVE                 292.45     292.45         26  
  7 Grainger, Mike         Miami Ohio-OH         285.85     285.85         25  
  8 Kolb, Daniel           Emory-GA              267.50     267.50         24  
Preliminaries
  9 Ross, James            UNIVE                 236.40                    23  
 10 Robinson, Ethan        WEST                  229.95                    21  
 11 Magill, Bill C      FR Cincinnati-OH         174.55                    18  
 
Event 316  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 423.45   12/4/2010 Jimmy Beres, Miami (OHIO)                   
        POOL: ! 476.70        2008 David Boudia, Purdue                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Beres, James                 Miami Ohio-OH             NP     375.15 q      
  2 Hoppler, Chris               Miami Ohio-OH             NP     355.65 q      
  3 Skelton, Kegan               Southern Ill-OZ           NP     321.60 q      
  4 Jahnke, Thomas               UNIVE                     NP     300.55 q      
  5 Lee, John                    UNIVE                     NP     293.00 q      
  6 Morrison, Chris              UNIVE                     NP     292.45 q      
  7 Grainger, Mike               Miami Ohio-OH             NP     285.85 q      
  8 Kolb, Daniel                 Emory-GA                  NP     267.50 q      
  9 Ross, James                  UNIVE                     NP     236.40        
 10 Robinson, Ethan              WEST                      NP     229.95        
 11 Magill, Bill C            FR Cincinnati-OH         199.20     174.55        
 -- Ruszkowski, Justin J      SR Southern Ill-OZ       351.67        SCR        
 -- Day, Nathan J             SR Southern Ill-OZ       301.72        SCR        
 
Event 318  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 2:59.56   12/6/2008 Oakland University, Oakland                
                         M Unold, J Veneklase, N Bonucchi, A Kellogg       
        POOL: ! 2:58.07    3/1/1997 Univ Toledo                                
                         Powells, Fries, Fulling, Draeger                  
                2:51.26  DV 1
                3:00.73  DV 3
                3:01.09  DV1B
                3:05.20  DV3B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Emory University-GA  'A'                    3:09.73    3:00.05 DV 3    72  
     1) Stephens, Jake M SO             2) r:0.19 Bass, Ryan SO           
     3) r:0.17 Ransenberg, Sean SR      4) r:0.14 Spock, Ross SO          
  2 Denison University-OH  'A'                  3:00.62    3:00.48 DV 3    60  
     1) Maciel, Carlos N SO             2) r:0.43 Chabot, Sean SO         
     3) r:0.35 Fronk, Spencer SO        4) r:0.12 Barczak, Mike SR        
  3 Southern Illinois University-OZ  'A'        2:58.90    3:01.76 DV3B    58  
     1) Badrawi, El SR                  2) r:0.37 Wolfe, Justin JR        
     3) r:0.25 Bradd, Jared SR          4) r:0.12 Parsons, Matt SR        
  4 Wright State University-OH  'A'             3:09.58    3:04.66 DV3B    56  
     1) Grzebala, Pawel JR              2) r:0.20 Carnell, Adam JR        
     3) r:0.20 Botha, Hermanus SR       4) r:0.33 Judkins, Braxten FR     
  5 Denison University-OH  'B'                  3:07.21    3:05.48         54  
     1) Barry, Rob L SR                 2) r:0.38 Haney, Jay JR           
     3) r:0.38 Lombardi, Pat SO         4) r:0.24 Compan, Devin FR        
  6 University of CinCinnati-OH  'A'            3:06.50    3:06.28         52  
     1) Nevarez, Roberto JR             2) r:0.36 Hays, Matt SR           
     3) r:0.33 Miller, Haywood SR       4) r:0.34 Scherpenberg, Joe SO    
  7 Emory University-GA  'B'                    3:14.19    3:06.68         50  
     1) O'Brien, Matthew M SO           2) r:0.19 O'Brien, Peter JR       
     3) r:0.24 Dubnow, Jared SR         4) r:0.10 Dillinger, Andrew FR    
  8 University of CinCinnati-OH  'B'            3:13.45    3:11.42         48  
     1) Hale, Chris T JR                2) r:0.29 Walsh, Rob SO           
     3) r:0.33 Ma'aya, Awse FR          4) r:0.24 Langford, Brad SO       
  9 Wright State University-OH  'B'             3:12.67    3:13.51         46  
     1) Aukerman, Kile A FR             2) r:0.32 Ahlden, Eric JR         
     3) r:0.16 Ventosa, Tony SO         4) r:0.20 Bond, Sam SR            
 10 Miami University-OH  'B'                    3:13.62    3:14.61         42  
     1) Reeder, Sam FR                  2) r:0.36 Kilkenny, Andy FR       
     3) r:0.07 Breger, Chris FR         4) r:0.24 Rogers, Kegan SR        
 -- Miami University-OH  'A'                    3:10.04         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Nemeth, Dan C SO                2) r:0.24 Baumgartner, Joe FR     
     3) r:0.10 Childs, Sam JR           4) r:-0.02 Whipp, Anderson JR     
 -- Southern Illinois University-OZ  'B'             NT         NS        
     1)                                 2) r:+0.0                         
     3) r:+0.0                          4) r:+0.0                         
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 318                    
 
  1. Denison University               2459.5   2. Emory University                   1673
  3. Southern Illinois University       1456   4. Miami University                   1156
  5. University of CinCinnati          944.5   6. Wright State University             782
  7. University of Michigan              217   8. West Virginia University             37