No Event
Sun Jan 08
12:00 pm
DePauw W, 197-92
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Jan 13
1:00 pm
IUPUI L, 158-142
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 14
Cancelled
at Pittsburgh
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 14
Cancelled
vs. Florida State
@ University of Pittsburgh in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 21
1:00 pm
Carnegie Mellon W, 159-130
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 28
10:00 am
at Ohio Wesleyan W, 171-79
in Delaware, Ohio
Wed Feb 08
6:30 pm
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Feb 09
10:00 am
NCAC Championship 1st Place
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 10
10:00 am
NCAC Championship 1st Place
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 11
10:00 am
NCAC Championship 1st Place
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 18
12:30 pm
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Fri Feb 24
at NCAA Diving Regional
in Grand Rapids, Mich.
Sat Feb 25
at NCAA Diving Regional
in Grand Rapids, Mich.
Wed Mar 15
11 a.m. / 7 p.m. EDT
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Shenandoah, Texas
Thu Mar 16
11 a.m. / 7 p.m. EDT
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Shenandoah, Texas
Fri Mar 17
11 a.m. / 7 p.m. EDT
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Shenandoah, Texas
Sat Mar 18
11 a.m. / 7 p.m. EDT
at NCAA Division III Championship 3rd Place
in Shenandoah, Texas
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Licensed to Kenyon College             HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/10/2012 08:28 PM
    2012 Kenyon CollegeSwimming Invitational Meet - 2/10/2012 to 2/11/2012     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kenyon College-OH  'A'                                      1:29.61  
     1) Richardson, Ian P 20            2) Turk, Zack D 21                
     3) Somers, David A 21              4) Ramsey, Curtis S 21            
       20.75    24.94    21.95    21.97                                    
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hahn-Lawson, Bettina H    21 Kenyon-OH                      5:04.66  
      28.13   30.21   30.58   30.72   30.65   30.67   30.86   31.09
      31.02   30.73                                                
  2 Willingham, Molly C       19 Denison-OH                     5:05.73  
      28.23   30.30   31.28   30.38   30.53   31.11   30.86   31.07
      31.25   30.72                                                
  3 Eklund, Kelsey A          19 Denison-OH                     5:09.85  
      28.16   30.88   30.88   31.24   31.23   31.36   31.69   31.84
      31.79   30.78                                                
  4 Bagley, Meghan L          18 Denison-OH                     5:10.01  
      28.62   30.98   30.86   31.24   31.10   31.01   31.38   31.66
      32.03   31.13                                                
  5 Flaherty, Elizabeth K     18 Denison-OH                     5:12.45  
      28.35   30.87   31.00   30.89   31.13   31.57   32.02   32.35
      32.53   31.74                                                
  6 Green, Meghan M           18 Denison-OH                     5:15.15  
      28.07   30.40   31.10   31.34   31.84   32.09   31.95   32.67
      32.98   32.71                                                
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guilfoyle, Joseph E       19 Kenyon-OH                      4:33.59  
      25.34   27.20   27.72   27.80   28.34   28.26   27.70   27.63
      27.40   26.20                                                
  2 Montague, Matthew J       18 Denison-OH                     4:34.19  
      25.57   27.79   27.69   27.83   27.85   27.29   27.57   27.77
      27.71   27.12                                                
  3 Pysnik, Joe V             21 Kenyon-OH                      4:37.04  
      25.27   28.02   28.30   28.56   28.24   27.74   28.04   27.91
      27.54   27.42                                                
  4 Hegge, Jacob T            19 Kenyon-OH                      4:39.71  
      25.29   27.70   28.06   28.23   27.60   27.97   28.40   28.62
      28.77   29.07                                                
  5 Haney, Jay D              20 Denison-OH                     4:41.73  
      25.70   27.95   27.38   28.07   28.42   28.53   28.59   29.09
      29.31   28.69                                                
  6 Pugliese, Xavier C        18 Kenyon-OH                      4:44.61  
      25.41   28.20   28.70   29.09   29.02   27.88   29.04   29.42
      29.20   28.65                                                
  7 Janezich, Jackson J       19 Kenyon-OH                      4:44.65  
      24.81   27.43   28.45   28.92   29.29   29.64   29.60   29.57
      28.98   27.96                                                
  8 Fischer, Eric D           19 Denison-OH                     4:45.12  
      25.78   28.02   27.58   28.08   28.31   28.76   29.41   29.56
      30.43   29.19                                                
  9 Quinn, Andrew R           19 Denison-OH                     4:46.02  
      25.70   28.26   29.02   28.55   28.64   29.02   29.12   29.47
      29.73   28.51                                                
 10 Brown, Frank H            20 Kenyon-OH                      4:48.91  
      24.51   27.61   28.53   29.04   29.34   29.79   30.13   30.42
      30.26   29.28                                                
 11 Schoenek, Ben V           19 Kenyon-OH                      4:54.12  
      25.30   28.27   29.38   29.82   29.82   29.99   30.16   30.72
      30.76   29.90                                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vereshchagin, Alisa Y     21 Kenyon-OH                      2:06.71  
      27.59   33.05   35.70   30.37                                
  2 McLaughlin, Meaghan A     19 Kenyon-OH                      2:11.01  
      27.70   34.49   38.28   30.54                                
  3 Chevalier, Dominique M    21 Kenyon-OH                      2:17.42  
      29.34   34.14   42.68   31.26                                
  4 Schneider, Hailey L       19 Kenyon-OH                      2:23.13  
      30.19   38.05   40.12   34.77                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bakk, Ian M               21 Kenyon-OH                      1:53.97  
      24.67   29.28   31.87   28.15                                
  2 Contreras, Rafa R         19 Kenyon-OH                      1:54.08  
      24.74   27.71   33.66   27.97                                
  3 Lutz, Calvin T            19 Kenyon-OH                      1:55.54  
      24.45   29.99   32.63   28.47                                
  4 Cowan, Brad D             19 Kenyon-OH                      1:57.77  
      25.47   30.43   33.60   28.27                                
  5 Ramsey, Curtis S          21 Kenyon-OH                      1:59.05  
      23.71   30.41   37.32   27.61                                
  6 McDonald, Kyle M          18 Kenyon-OH                      2:03.68  
      26.51   29.78   38.73   28.66                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wangstad, Marit R         22 Denison-OH                       23.86  
  2 Cogan, Shannon L          20 Denison-OH                       24.58  
  3 Armitage, Maddie G        20 Denison-OH                       24.64  
  4 Wahl, Kelly N             21 Kenyon-OH                        24.68  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richardson, Ian P         20 Kenyon-OH                        20.79  
  2 Stewart-Bates, Ian B      21 Kenyon-OH                        21.02  
  3 Hallman, Dave M           19 Denison-OH                       21.16  
  4 Manz, Wes J               19 Kenyon-OH                        21.24  
  5 Compan, Devin B           18 Denison-OH                       21.27  
  6 Magendzo, Alan D          18 Kenyon-OH                        21.31  
  7 Lombardi, Pat J           19 Denison-OH                       21.35  
  8 Spaniel, George N         19 Denison-OH                       21.52  
  9 Hoffman, Alex J           19 Kenyon-OH                        21.89  
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kenyon College-OH  'B'                                      3:41.24  
     1) McDonald, Kyle M 18             2) Cowan, Brad D 19               
     3) Hoffman, Alex J 19              4) Brown, Frank H 20              
       27.26    55.64    28.82  1:04.58    24.55    53.76    22.34    47.26
  2 Kenyon College-OH  'A'                                      3:41.35  
     1) Pysnik, Joe V 21                2) Lutz, Calvin T 19              
     3) Schoenek, Ben V 19              4) Manz, Wes J 19                 
       25.73    52.29    28.06  1:00.59    24.14    52.58    26.36    55.89

Event 37  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Collins, Katie M          19 Denison-OH                      389.40  
 
Event 38  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dixson, Gabe I            21 Denison-OH                      526.58  
  2 Dorff, Connor A           18 Denison-OH                      476.33  
  3 Dignan, Connor R          19 Denison-OH                      475.43  
  4 Meyer, Philip             21 Denison-OH                      440.78  
  5 Poulos, Matt M            20 Denison-OH                      345.60  
  6 Jack, Drew M              21 Kenyon-OH                       302.63  
  7 Monteith, Clint A         21 Kenyon-OH                       296.70   

Event 107  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Oberholzer, Celia L       18 Kenyon-OH                        24.61  
 
Event 108  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Somers, David A           21 Kenyon-OH                        20.34  
 
Event 111  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wittenberg University-OH  'A'                               1:47.73  
     1) Wilson, Sarah A 19              2) Gustafson, Molly 20            
     3) Hannon, Keaton M 22             4) McNulty, Ward D 20             
       27.44    29.57    25.81    24.91                                    
 
Event 113  Women 400 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grisham, Lilla K          21 Denison-OH                     4:38.89  
      28.81   34.05   35.77   35.72   39.15   39.98   33.17   32.24
 
Event 114  Men 400 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thurston, Daniel C        21 Denison-OH                     3:55.58  
      24.42   27.65   30.52   29.99   33.29   34.24   28.13   27.34
  2 Ratliff, Brad J           20 Denison-OH                     4:10.70  
      26.07   30.29   31.23   30.84   35.37   36.16   30.62   30.12
 
Event 115  Women 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Masney, Victoria E        21 Denison-OH                       55.28  
      25.84   29.44                                                
  2 Cooper, Hannah L          18 Kenyon-OH                        57.16  
      26.38   30.78                                                
  3 Wine, Lauren A            20 Denison-OH                       58.15  
      26.98   31.17                                                
  4 Hopcian, Emily J          22 Denison-OH                       59.13  
      27.28   31.85                                                
  5 Garcia, Jacque M          18 Kenyon-OH                      1:00.03  
      28.32   31.71                                                
 
Event 116  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chapman, Jimmy T          21 Kenyon-OH                        50.22  
      23.14   27.08                                                
  2 Magee, Kevin D            18 Kenyon-OH                        50.94  
      22.91   28.03                                                
  3 Magendzo, Alan D          18 Kenyon-OH                        51.15  
      23.68   27.47                                                
 
Event 117  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bradford, Tully M         19 Denison-OH                     1:51.93  
      26.47   28.31   28.59   28.56                                
  2 Selden, Dru D             19 Kenyon-OH                      1:57.06  
      27.28   29.54   30.26   29.98                                
  3 Stroud, Megan E           18 Denison-OH                     1:57.92  
      27.05   29.25   30.29   31.33                                
 
Event 118  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chevalier, Andrew T       19 Kenyon-OH                      1:43.17  
      24.06   25.82   26.61   26.68                                
  2 Turk, Zack D              21 Kenyon-OH                      1:48.30  
      23.34   26.37   29.73   28.86                                
 
Event 119  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gustafson, Molly          20 Wittenberg-OH                  1:06.77  
      30.35   36.42                                                
 
Event 120  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rosenburg, Damon C        18 Denison-OH                       55.67  
      26.12   29.55                                                
  2 Matkin, Lars E            21 Kenyon-OH                        56.39  
      26.14   30.25                                                
  3 Snader, Benjamin R        18 Denison-OH                       56.67  
      26.09   30.58                                                
  4 Styerwalt, Brian R        19 Denison-OH                       58.75  
      27.52   31.23                                                
  5 Watkins, Andrew G         19 Denison-OH                       59.54  
      27.76   31.78                                                
 
Event 121  Women 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Flinn, Rachel A           20 Kenyon-OH                        55.38  
      27.06   28.32                                                
  2 Yu, Sarah L               21 Denison-OH                       57.48  
      27.63   29.85                                                
  3 Haller, Kate J            20 Kenyon-OH                        58.06  
      27.77   30.29                                                
  4 LaFrenierre, Alyssa M     18 Kenyon-OH                        58.81  
      28.75   30.06                                                
  5 Martin, Cari C            21 Denison-OH                       59.11  
      28.23   30.88                                                
  6 Kett, Nikki P             21 Kenyon-OH                      1:00.12  
      29.56   30.56                                                
 
Event 122  Men 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rooker, Jonathan C        20 Kenyon-OH                        49.66  
      23.97   25.69                                                
  2 DeSantis, Michael A       21 Denison-OH                       50.86  
      24.14   26.72                                                
  3 Sullivan, Luke M          22 Kenyon-OH                        50.91  
      24.00   26.91                                                
 
Event 125  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Watson, Janet L           19 Denison-OH                    17:22.54  
      28.97   30.51   30.91   30.89   31.06   30.80   31.18   31.11
      31.18   30.95   31.18   31.15   31.45   31.56   31.68   31.60
      31.82   31.73   31.90   31.69   31.76   32.06   32.08   31.88
      32.42   32.32   32.29   32.23   32.60   32.60   32.72   32.33
      31.93
 
Event 126  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lawley, Robert B          19 Denison-OH                    15:46.22  
      25.18   27.55   27.93   28.33   28.49   28.42   28.49   28.75
      28.91   28.87   29.00   29.04   29.15   29.35   29.25   29.31
      29.13   29.21   29.12   29.06   29.12   28.69   29.01   28.93
      28.94   28.89   28.99   28.71   28.76   28.82   28.69   28.70
      27.43
 
Event 127  Women 200 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zeberlein, Lindsay C      20 Denison-OH                     2:03.28  
      28.72   30.63   31.77   32.16                                
  2 Roth, Lucy A              18 Denison-OH                     2:05.93  
      29.38   31.08   32.22   33.25                                
 
Event 129  Women 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Connolly, Anna K          20 Kenyon-OH                        53.24  
      25.32   27.92                                                
  2 Gordon, Breanna J         21 Denison-OH                       53.41  
      25.83   27.58                                                
  3 Tysinger, Emily J         19 Kenyon-OH                        54.15  
      25.34   28.81                                                
  4 Wahl, Kelly N             21 Kenyon-OH                        54.37  
      26.20   28.17                                                
  5 Greene, Mary Frazier F    18 Kenyon-OH                        55.83  
      26.38   29.45                                                
 
Event 130  Men 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Preston, Blake L          21 Kenyon-OH                        47.37  
      22.68   24.69                                                
 
Event 132  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bryan, Brandon S          19 Denison-OH                     2:06.47  
      28.40   31.99   32.67   33.41                                
  2 Beckwith, Alex L          19 Kenyon-OH                      2:06.52  
      27.73   31.28   32.56   34.95                                
  3 Lemon, Seth Y             21 Denison-OH                     2:07.53  
      27.61   31.48   33.04   35.40                                
 
Event 133  Women 200 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DiNardo, Sarah K          21 Denison-OH                     2:02.98  
      28.35   31.05   31.43   32.15                                
  2 Brabson, Laurel A         21 Denison-OH                     2:03.57  
      28.09   30.94   31.83   32.71                                
 
Event 134  Men 200 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hellman, Daniel L         19 Denison-OH                     1:50.69  
      25.07   28.20   28.85   28.57                                
  2 Altman, William J         22 Denison-OH                     1:54.28  
      25.16   28.42   29.26   31.44                                
  3 Duggins, Matthew C        18 Denison-OH                     1:56.84  
      25.87   29.40   30.44   31.13                                
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 136                   
 
  1. Denison University                  148   2. Kenyon College                      103
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 136                    
 
  1. Kenyon College                      397   2. Denison University                  186