Recap | Results

Licensed to Kenyon College             HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/10/2012 08:28 PM
    2012 Kenyon CollegeSwimming Invitational Meet - 2/10/2012 to 2/11/2012     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kenyon College-OH  'A'                                      1:29.61  
     1) Richardson, Ian P 20            2) Turk, Zack D 21                
     3) Somers, David A 21              4) Ramsey, Curtis S 21            
       20.75    24.94    21.95    21.97                                    
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hahn-Lawson, Bettina H    21 Kenyon-OH                      5:04.66  
      28.13   30.21   30.58   30.72   30.65   30.67   30.86   31.09
      31.02   30.73                                                
  2 Willingham, Molly C       19 Denison-OH                     5:05.73  
      28.23   30.30   31.28   30.38   30.53   31.11   30.86   31.07
      31.25   30.72                                                
  3 Eklund, Kelsey A          19 Denison-OH                     5:09.85  
      28.16   30.88   30.88   31.24   31.23   31.36   31.69   31.84
      31.79   30.78                                                
  4 Bagley, Meghan L          18 Denison-OH                     5:10.01  
      28.62   30.98   30.86   31.24   31.10   31.01   31.38   31.66
      32.03   31.13                                                
  5 Flaherty, Elizabeth K     18 Denison-OH                     5:12.45  
      28.35   30.87   31.00   30.89   31.13   31.57   32.02   32.35
      32.53   31.74                                                
  6 Green, Meghan M           18 Denison-OH                     5:15.15  
      28.07   30.40   31.10   31.34   31.84   32.09   31.95   32.67
      32.98   32.71                                                
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guilfoyle, Joseph E       19 Kenyon-OH                      4:33.59  
      25.34   27.20   27.72   27.80   28.34   28.26   27.70   27.63
      27.40   26.20                                                
  2 Montague, Matthew J       18 Denison-OH                     4:34.19  
      25.57   27.79   27.69   27.83   27.85   27.29   27.57   27.77
      27.71   27.12                                                
  3 Pysnik, Joe V             21 Kenyon-OH                      4:37.04  
      25.27   28.02   28.30   28.56   28.24   27.74   28.04   27.91
      27.54   27.42                                                
  4 Hegge, Jacob T            19 Kenyon-OH                      4:39.71  
      25.29   27.70   28.06   28.23   27.60   27.97   28.40   28.62
      28.77   29.07                                                
  5 Haney, Jay D              20 Denison-OH                     4:41.73  
      25.70   27.95   27.38   28.07   28.42   28.53   28.59   29.09
      29.31   28.69                                                
  6 Pugliese, Xavier C        18 Kenyon-OH                      4:44.61  
      25.41   28.20   28.70   29.09   29.02   27.88   29.04   29.42
      29.20   28.65                                                
  7 Janezich, Jackson J       19 Kenyon-OH                      4:44.65  
      24.81   27.43   28.45   28.92   29.29   29.64   29.60   29.57
      28.98   27.96                                                
  8 Fischer, Eric D           19 Denison-OH                     4:45.12  
      25.78   28.02   27.58   28.08   28.31   28.76   29.41   29.56
      30.43   29.19                                                
  9 Quinn, Andrew R           19 Denison-OH                     4:46.02  
      25.70   28.26   29.02   28.55   28.64   29.02   29.12   29.47
      29.73   28.51                                                
 10 Brown, Frank H            20 Kenyon-OH                      4:48.91  
      24.51   27.61   28.53   29.04   29.34   29.79   30.13   30.42
      30.26   29.28                                                
 11 Schoenek, Ben V           19 Kenyon-OH                      4:54.12  
      25.30   28.27   29.38   29.82   29.82   29.99   30.16   30.72
      30.76   29.90                                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vereshchagin, Alisa Y     21 Kenyon-OH                      2:06.71  
      27.59   33.05   35.70   30.37                                
  2 McLaughlin, Meaghan A     19 Kenyon-OH                      2:11.01  
      27.70   34.49   38.28   30.54                                
  3 Chevalier, Dominique M    21 Kenyon-OH                      2:17.42  
      29.34   34.14   42.68   31.26                                
  4 Schneider, Hailey L       19 Kenyon-OH                      2:23.13  
      30.19   38.05   40.12   34.77                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bakk, Ian M               21 Kenyon-OH                      1:53.97  
      24.67   29.28   31.87   28.15                                
  2 Contreras, Rafa R         19 Kenyon-OH                      1:54.08  
      24.74   27.71   33.66   27.97                                
  3 Lutz, Calvin T            19 Kenyon-OH                      1:55.54  
      24.45   29.99   32.63   28.47                                
  4 Cowan, Brad D             19 Kenyon-OH                      1:57.77  
      25.47   30.43   33.60   28.27                                
  5 Ramsey, Curtis S          21 Kenyon-OH                      1:59.05  
      23.71   30.41   37.32   27.61                                
  6 McDonald, Kyle M          18 Kenyon-OH                      2:03.68  
      26.51   29.78   38.73   28.66                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wangstad, Marit R         22 Denison-OH                       23.86  
  2 Cogan, Shannon L          20 Denison-OH                       24.58  
  3 Armitage, Maddie G        20 Denison-OH                       24.64  
  4 Wahl, Kelly N             21 Kenyon-OH                        24.68  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richardson, Ian P         20 Kenyon-OH                        20.79  
  2 Stewart-Bates, Ian B      21 Kenyon-OH                        21.02  
  3 Hallman, Dave M           19 Denison-OH                       21.16  
  4 Manz, Wes J               19 Kenyon-OH                        21.24  
  5 Compan, Devin B           18 Denison-OH                       21.27  
  6 Magendzo, Alan D          18 Kenyon-OH                        21.31  
  7 Lombardi, Pat J           19 Denison-OH                       21.35  
  8 Spaniel, George N         19 Denison-OH                       21.52  
  9 Hoffman, Alex J           19 Kenyon-OH                        21.89  
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kenyon College-OH  'B'                                      3:41.24  
     1) McDonald, Kyle M 18             2) Cowan, Brad D 19               
     3) Hoffman, Alex J 19              4) Brown, Frank H 20              
       27.26    55.64    28.82  1:04.58    24.55    53.76    22.34    47.26
  2 Kenyon College-OH  'A'                                      3:41.35  
     1) Pysnik, Joe V 21                2) Lutz, Calvin T 19              
     3) Schoenek, Ben V 19              4) Manz, Wes J 19                 
       25.73    52.29    28.06  1:00.59    24.14    52.58    26.36    55.89

Event 37  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Collins, Katie M          19 Denison-OH                      389.40  
 
Event 38  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dixson, Gabe I            21 Denison-OH                      526.58  
  2 Dorff, Connor A           18 Denison-OH                      476.33  
  3 Dignan, Connor R          19 Denison-OH                      475.43  
  4 Meyer, Philip             21 Denison-OH                      440.78  
  5 Poulos, Matt M            20 Denison-OH                      345.60  
  6 Jack, Drew M              21 Kenyon-OH                       302.63  
  7 Monteith, Clint A         21 Kenyon-OH                       296.70   

Event 107  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Oberholzer, Celia L       18 Kenyon-OH                        24.61  
 
Event 108  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Somers, David A           21 Kenyon-OH                        20.34  
 
Event 111  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wittenberg University-OH  'A'                               1:47.73  
     1) Wilson, Sarah A 19              2) Gustafson, Molly 20            
     3) Hannon, Keaton M 22             4) McNulty, Ward D 20             
       27.44    29.57    25.81    24.91                                    
 
Event 113  Women 400 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grisham, Lilla K          21 Denison-OH                     4:38.89  
      28.81   34.05   35.77   35.72   39.15   39.98   33.17   32.24
 
Event 114  Men 400 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thurston, Daniel C        21 Denison-OH                     3:55.58  
      24.42   27.65   30.52   29.99   33.29   34.24   28.13   27.34
  2 Ratliff, Brad J           20 Denison-OH                     4:10.70  
      26.07   30.29   31.23   30.84   35.37   36.16   30.62   30.12
 
Event 115  Women 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Masney, Victoria E        21 Denison-OH                       55.28  
      25.84   29.44                                                
  2 Cooper, Hannah L          18 Kenyon-OH                        57.16  
      26.38   30.78                                                
  3 Wine, Lauren A            20 Denison-OH                       58.15  
      26.98   31.17                                                
  4 Hopcian, Emily J          22 Denison-OH                       59.13  
      27.28   31.85                                                
  5 Garcia, Jacque M          18 Kenyon-OH                      1:00.03  
      28.32   31.71                                                
 
Event 116  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chapman, Jimmy T          21 Kenyon-OH                        50.22  
      23.14   27.08                                                
  2 Magee, Kevin D            18 Kenyon-OH                        50.94  
      22.91   28.03                                                
  3 Magendzo, Alan D          18 Kenyon-OH                        51.15  
      23.68   27.47                                                
 
Event 117  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bradford, Tully M         19 Denison-OH                     1:51.93  
      26.47   28.31   28.59   28.56                                
  2 Selden, Dru D             19 Kenyon-OH                      1:57.06  
      27.28   29.54   30.26   29.98                                
  3 Stroud, Megan E           18 Denison-OH                     1:57.92  
      27.05   29.25   30.29   31.33                                
 
Event 118  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chevalier, Andrew T       19 Kenyon-OH                      1:43.17  
      24.06   25.82   26.61   26.68                                
  2 Turk, Zack D              21 Kenyon-OH                      1:48.30  
      23.34   26.37   29.73   28.86                                
 
Event 119  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gustafson, Molly          20 Wittenberg-OH                  1:06.77  
      30.35   36.42                                                
 
Event 120  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rosenburg, Damon C        18 Denison-OH                       55.67  
      26.12   29.55                                                
  2 Matkin, Lars E            21 Kenyon-OH                        56.39  
      26.14   30.25                                                
  3 Snader, Benjamin R        18 Denison-OH                       56.67  
      26.09   30.58                                                
  4 Styerwalt, Brian R        19 Denison-OH                       58.75  
      27.52   31.23                                                
  5 Watkins, Andrew G         19 Denison-OH                       59.54  
      27.76   31.78                                                
 
Event 121  Women 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Flinn, Rachel A           20 Kenyon-OH                        55.38  
      27.06   28.32                                                
  2 Yu, Sarah L               21 Denison-OH                       57.48  
      27.63   29.85                                                
  3 Haller, Kate J            20 Kenyon-OH                        58.06  
      27.77   30.29                                                
  4 LaFrenierre, Alyssa M     18 Kenyon-OH                        58.81  
      28.75   30.06                                                
  5 Martin, Cari C            21 Denison-OH                       59.11  
      28.23   30.88                                                
  6 Kett, Nikki P             21 Kenyon-OH                      1:00.12  
      29.56   30.56                                                
 
Event 122  Men 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rooker, Jonathan C        20 Kenyon-OH                        49.66  
      23.97   25.69                                                
  2 DeSantis, Michael A       21 Denison-OH                       50.86  
      24.14   26.72                                                
  3 Sullivan, Luke M          22 Kenyon-OH                        50.91  
      24.00   26.91                                                
 
Event 125  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Watson, Janet L           19 Denison-OH                    17:22.54  
      28.97   30.51   30.91   30.89   31.06   30.80   31.18   31.11
      31.18   30.95   31.18   31.15   31.45   31.56   31.68   31.60
      31.82   31.73   31.90   31.69   31.76   32.06   32.08   31.88
      32.42   32.32   32.29   32.23   32.60   32.60   32.72   32.33
      31.93
 
Event 126  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lawley, Robert B          19 Denison-OH                    15:46.22  
      25.18   27.55   27.93   28.33   28.49   28.42   28.49   28.75
      28.91   28.87   29.00   29.04   29.15   29.35   29.25   29.31
      29.13   29.21   29.12   29.06   29.12   28.69   29.01   28.93
      28.94   28.89   28.99   28.71   28.76   28.82   28.69   28.70
      27.43
 
Event 127  Women 200 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zeberlein, Lindsay C      20 Denison-OH                     2:03.28  
      28.72   30.63   31.77   32.16                                
  2 Roth, Lucy A              18 Denison-OH                     2:05.93  
      29.38   31.08   32.22   33.25                                
 
Event 129  Women 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Connolly, Anna K          20 Kenyon-OH                        53.24  
      25.32   27.92                                                
  2 Gordon, Breanna J         21 Denison-OH                       53.41  
      25.83   27.58                                                
  3 Tysinger, Emily J         19 Kenyon-OH                        54.15  
      25.34   28.81                                                
  4 Wahl, Kelly N             21 Kenyon-OH                        54.37  
      26.20   28.17                                                
  5 Greene, Mary Frazier F    18 Kenyon-OH                        55.83  
      26.38   29.45                                                
 
Event 130  Men 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Preston, Blake L          21 Kenyon-OH                        47.37  
      22.68   24.69                                                
 
Event 132  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bryan, Brandon S          19 Denison-OH                     2:06.47  
      28.40   31.99   32.67   33.41                                
  2 Beckwith, Alex L          19 Kenyon-OH                      2:06.52  
      27.73   31.28   32.56   34.95                                
  3 Lemon, Seth Y             21 Denison-OH                     2:07.53  
      27.61   31.48   33.04   35.40                                
 
Event 133  Women 200 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DiNardo, Sarah K          21 Denison-OH                     2:02.98  
      28.35   31.05   31.43   32.15                                
  2 Brabson, Laurel A         21 Denison-OH                     2:03.57  
      28.09   30.94   31.83   32.71                                
 
Event 134  Men 200 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hellman, Daniel L         19 Denison-OH                     1:50.69  
      25.07   28.20   28.85   28.57                                
  2 Altman, William J         22 Denison-OH                     1:54.28  
      25.16   28.42   29.26   31.44                                
  3 Duggins, Matthew C        18 Denison-OH                     1:56.84  
      25.87   29.40   30.44   31.13                                
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 136                   
 
  1. Denison University                  148   2. Kenyon College                      103
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 136                    
 
  1. Kenyon College                      397   2. Denison University                  186