No Event
Sat Mar 11
Final
4 Montclair St.
13 vs. #19 Denison
@ U.S. Lacrosse Headquarters in Sparks, Md.
Fri Mar 17
Final
11 #17 Denison
3 vs. #11 Dickinson
@ Stevenson University in Owings Mills, Md.
Sat Mar 18
Final
6 Nazareth
17 vs. #17 Denison
@ Stevenson University in Owings Mills, Md.
Sat Mar 25
Final
20 #12 Denison
4 at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Apr 01
Final
10 Wittenberg
18 #10 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Apr 04
Final
26 #10 Denison
1 at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Sat Apr 08
Final
5 Oberlin
21 #10 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 12
Final
17 #4 Denison
6 at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sun Apr 16
Final
12 #4 Denison
8 at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Wed Apr 19
Final
23 #4 Denison
5 at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Apr 22
Final
1 Wabash
25 #4 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 26
Final
3 Wooster
21 #4 Denison
in Granville, Ohio - NCAC Tournament Semifinal
Sun Apr 30
Final
8 Ohio Wesleyan
16 #4 Denison
in Granville, Ohio - NCAC Tournament Championship
Wed May 10
Final
9 Carthage
17 #4 Denison
in Granville, Ohio - NCAA Tournament Second Round
Sat May 13
Final
11 Ill. Wesleyan
25 #5 Denison
in Granville, Ohio - NCAA Tournament Third Round
Wed May 17
Final
9 #16 Lynchburg
18 #5 Denison
in Granville, Ohio - NCAA Tournament Quarterfinal
Sun May 21
Final
11 #5 Denison
12 at #1 Salisbury
in Salisbury, Md. - NCAA Tournament Semifinal
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Schedule (2012)

Overall 15-2
Pct. .882
Conf. 5-0
Pct. 1.000
Streak Lost 1
Home 8-0
Away 4-2
Neutral 3-0
Games 17
Goals 246
Assists 148
Goals/ game 14.47
Shots/ game 43.0
Shot % 33.7
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
February
Sat. 18 Mt. St. Joseph W, 21-1 Final
Sun. 26 at Washington and Lee W, 15-9 Final
 
March
Fri. 2 Albion W, 20-2 Final
Sat. 10 vs. Haverford @ St. Stephen's School (Alexandria, Va.) at St. Stephen's School (Alexandria, Va.) W, 11-7 Final
Wed. 14 vs. St. Mary's (Md.) @ Richmond, Va. in Richmond, Va. at Collegiate School W, 7-6 Final
Sun. 18 vs. Centre @ St. Anne's School, Charlottesville, Va. W, 21-7 Final
Sat. 24 at Wooster * W, 15-5 Final
Sat. 31 Ohio Wesleyan * W, 12-5 Final
 
April
Tue. 3 Oberlin * W, 17-3 Final
Sat. 7 at Stevenson L, 12-9 Final
Sat. 14 at Wittenberg * W, 16-5 Final
Sat. 21 Kenyon * W, 11-6 Final
Tue. 24 Otterbein W, 23-2 Final
Sat. 28 St. Vincent W, 19-5 Final
 
May
Wed. 9 Adrian NCAA First Round W, 12-11 Final - 2OT
Sat. 12 at Lynchburg NCAA Second Round W, 10-5 Final
Wed. 16 at Stevenson NCAA Quarterfinals L, 14-7 Final
* Conference
Bold team: Home event