No Event
Sat Mar 04
Final
17 Denison
2 vs. Manchester
@ Chillicothe, Ohio in Chillicothe, Ohio
Sun Mar 05
Final
1 Manchester
14 vs. Denison
@ Chillicothe, Ohio in Chillicothe, Ohio
Sun Mar 05
Final
11 Denison
1 vs. Manchester
@ Chillicothe, Ohio in Chillicothe, Ohio
Sun Mar 12
Final
4 Denison
5 vs. Arcadia
@ Snowbird Classic in Port Charlotte, Fla. (NPHS)
Sun Mar 12
Final
4 Denison
6 vs. Susquehanna
@ Snowbird Classic in Port Charlotte, Fla. (NCRP #6)
Mon Mar 13
Final
2 Amherst
12 vs. Denison
@ Snowbird Classic in Port Charlotte, Fla. (NCRP #3)
Tue Mar 14
Final
5 SUNY-Canton
7 vs. Denison
@ Port Charlotte, FL in Port Charlotte, Fla. (NCRP #3)
Wed Mar 15
Final
9 Denison
0 vs. Mount St. Mary
@ Snowbird Classic in Port Charlotte, Fla. (NCRP #3)
Fri Mar 17
Final
10 Nichols
7 vs. Denison
@ Snowbird Classic in Port Charlotte, Fla. (NCRP #3)
Sat Mar 18
Final
2 #25 North Central (Ill.)
13 vs. Denison
@ Snowbird Classic in Port Charlotte, Fla. (NCRP #3)
Wed Mar 22
Final
6 Denison
2 at Marietta
in Marietta, Ohio
Thu Mar 23
Final
1 John Carroll
14 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Mar 24
Final
11 Denison
3 at Capital
in Bexley, Ohio
Mon Mar 27
Final
8 Heidelberg
13 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Mar 28
Final
8 Denison
1 at Ohio Northern
in Ada, Ohio
Sat Apr 01
Final - 11 innings
1 Wabash
2 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 01
Final
0 Wabash
4 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Apr 02
Final
2 Wabash
3 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Apr 02
Final - 7 innings
0 Wabash
15 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 08
Final
2 Oberlin
4 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 08
Final
10 Oberlin
19 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Apr 09
Postponed
Baldwin Wallace
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Apr 14
Final
3 #17 Denison
4 at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Fri Apr 14
Final
6 #17 Denison
13 at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Apr 15
Final - 7 innings
5 #17 Denison
15 at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Apr 15
Final
14 #17 Denison
12 at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Wed Apr 19
Final
19 #10 Wooster
3 #25 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Apr 20
Final
8 #25 Denison
2 at Muskingum
in New Concord, Ohio
Sat Apr 22
Final - 7 innings
2 Wittenberg
12 #25 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 22
Final
7 Wittenberg
3 #25 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Apr 23
Final - 7 innings
7 Wittenberg
20 #25 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Apr 23
Final
3 Wittenberg
9 #25 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 26
4:00 PM
#27 Denison
at Otterbein
in Westerville, Ohio
Sat Apr 29
12:00 PM
#27 Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 29
3:00 PM
#27 Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sun Apr 30
12:00 PM
#27 Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sun Apr 30
3:00 PM
#27 Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Schedule - Baseball (2017)

Overall 23-8
Pct. .742
Conf. 8-4
Pct. .667
Streak Won 2
Home 11-2
Away 5-3
Neutral 7-3
Games 31
Runs 280
Batting Avg. .320
On Base % .424
Slugging % .431
Home Runs 11
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
March
Sat. 4 vs. Manchester @ Chillicothe, Ohio in Chillicothe, Ohio W, 17-2 Final
Sun. 5 vs. Manchester @ Chillicothe, Ohio in Chillicothe, Ohio W, 14-1 Final
  vs. Manchester @ Chillicothe, Ohio in Chillicothe, Ohio W, 11-1 Final
Sun. 12 vs. Arcadia @ Snowbird Classic in Port Charlotte, Fla. (NPHS) L, 5-4 Final
  vs. Susquehanna @ Snowbird Classic in Port Charlotte, Fla. (NCRP #6) L, 6-4 Final
Mon. 13 vs. Amherst @ Snowbird Classic in Port Charlotte, Fla. (NCRP #3) W, 12-2 Final
Tue. 14 vs. SUNY-Canton @ Port Charlotte, FL in Port Charlotte, Fla. (NCRP #3) W, 7-5 Final
Wed. 15 vs. Mount St. Mary @ Snowbird Classic in Port Charlotte, Fla. (NCRP #3) W, 9-0 Final
Fri. 17 vs. Nichols @ Snowbird Classic in Port Charlotte, Fla. (NCRP #3) L, 10-7 Final
Sat. 18 vs. #25 North Central (Ill.) @ Snowbird Classic in Port Charlotte, Fla. (NCRP #3) W, 13-2 Final
Wed. 22 at Marietta in Marietta, Ohio W, 6-2 Final
Thu. 23 John Carroll in Granville, Ohio W, 14-1 Final
Fri. 24 at Capital in Bexley, Ohio W, 11-3 Final
Mon. 27 Heidelberg in Granville, Ohio W, 13-8 Final
Tue. 28 at Ohio Northern in Ada, Ohio W, 8-1 Final
 
April
Sat. 1 Wabash * in Granville, Ohio W, 2-1 Final - 11 innings
  Wabash * in Granville, Ohio W, 4-0 Final
Sun. 2 Wabash * in Granville, Ohio W, 3-2 Final
  Wabash * in Granville, Ohio W, 15-0 Final - 7 innings
Sat. 8 Oberlin in Granville, Ohio W, 4-2 Final
  Oberlin in Granville, Ohio W, 19-10 Final
Sun. 9 Baldwin Wallace in Granville, Ohio Postponed
Fri. 14 at DePauw * in Greencastle, Ind. L, 4-3 Final
  at DePauw * in Greencastle, Ind. L, 13-6 Final
Sat. 15 at DePauw * in Greencastle, Ind. L, 15-5 Final - 7 innings
  at DePauw * in Greencastle, Ind. W, 14-12 Final
Wed. 19 #10 Wooster in Granville, Ohio L, 19-3 Final
Thu. 20 at Muskingum in New Concord, Ohio W, 8-2 Final
Sat. 22 Wittenberg * in Granville, Ohio W, 12-2 Final - 7 innings
  Wittenberg * in Granville, Ohio L, 7-3 Final
Sun. 23 Wittenberg * in Granville, Ohio W, 20-7 Final - 7 innings
  Wittenberg * in Granville, Ohio W, 9-3 Final
Wed. 26 at Otterbein in Westerville, Ohio 4:00 PM
Sat. 29 at Ohio Wesleyan * in Delaware, Ohio 12:00 PM
  at Ohio Wesleyan * in Delaware, Ohio 3:00 PM
Sun. 30 at Ohio Wesleyan * in Delaware, Ohio 12:00 PM
  at Ohio Wesleyan * in Delaware, Ohio 3:00 PM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event