Sat Mar 04
12:00 PM
Manchester
vs. Denison
@ Chillicothe, Ohio in Chillicothe, Ohio
Sat Mar 04
3:00 PM
Manchester
vs. Denison
@ Chillicothe, Ohio in Chillicothe, Ohio
Sun Mar 05
12:00 PM
Manchester
vs. Denison
@ Chillicothe, Ohio in Chillicothe, Ohio
Sun Mar 12
10:00 AM
Denison
vs. Arcadia
@ Snowbird Classic in Port Charlotte, Fla. (NPHS)
Sun Mar 12
3:00 PM
Denison
vs. Susquehanna
@ Snowbird Classic in Port Charlotte, Fla. (NCRP #6)
Mon Mar 13
5:00 PM
Amherst
vs. Denison
@ Snowbird Classic in Port Charlotte, Fla. (NCRP #3)
Tue Mar 14
1:30 PM
SUNY-Canton
vs. Denison
@ Snowbird Classic in Port Charlotte, Fla. (NCRP #3)
Wed Mar 15
4:00 PM
Denison
vs. Mount St. Mary
@ Snowbird Classic in Port Charlotte, Fla. (NCRP #3)
Fri Mar 17
4:00 PM
Nichols
vs. Denison
@ Snowbird Classic in Port Charlotte, Fla. (NCRP #3)
Sat Mar 18
12:00 PM
North Central (Ill.)
vs. Denison
@ Snowbird Classic in Port Charlotte, Fla. (NCRP #3)
Wed Mar 22
7:00 PM
Denison
at Marietta
in Marietta, Ohio
Thu Mar 23
5:00 PM
John Carroll
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Mar 26
1:00 PM
Heidelberg
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Mon Mar 27
4:00 PM
Denison
at Capital
in Bexley, Ohio
Tue Mar 28
4:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Northern
in Ada, Ohio
Sat Apr 01
12:00 PM
Wabash
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 01
3:00 PM
Wabash
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Apr 02
12:00 PM
Wabash
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Apr 02
3:00 PM
Wabash
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Apr 04
4:00 PM
Denison
at Muskingum
in New Concord, Ohio
Sat Apr 08
12:00 PM
Oberlin
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 08
3:00 PM
Oberlin
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Apr 09
1:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Apr 14
12:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Fri Apr 14
3:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Apr 15
12:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Apr 15
3:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Wed Apr 19
6:00 PM
Wooster
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 22
12:00 PM
Wittenberg
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 22
3:00 PM
Wittenberg
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Apr 23
12:00 PM
Wittenberg
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Apr 23
3:00 PM
Wittenberg
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 26
4:00 PM
Denison
at Otterbein
in Westerville, Ohio
Sat Apr 29
12:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 29
3:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sun Apr 30
12:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sun Apr 30
3:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Schedule (2014)

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
21-21 .500 14-5 .737 Lost 2 10-7 7-5 4-9
Games Runs Batting Average On Base Percentage Slugging Percentage Home Runs
42 230 .293 .385 .374 10
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
March
Sat. 1 vs. Case Western Reserve @ Beckley, W. Va. in Beckley, W.Va. at Epling Stadium L, 12-7 Final
  vs. #15 Marietta @ Beckley, W. Va. in Beckley, W.Va. at Epling Stadium L, 5-0 Final
Mon. 10 vs. Anderson (Ind.) @ in Xenia, Ohio at Grady's Field in Xenia, Ohio at Grady's Field W, 12-2 Final
Sat. 15 vs. Trinity (Conn.) @ Winter Haven, Fla. in Winter Haven, Fla. (Chain of Lakes #2) L, 13-5 Final
Sun. 16 vs. Eastern Conn. St. @ Winter Haven, Fla. in Winter Haven, Fla. (Chain of Lakes #1) L, 17-7 Final
Tue. 18 vs. Anderson (Ind.) @ RussMatt Central Florida Invitational in Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle Park) W, 8-7 Final - 11 innings
Wed. 19 vs. Ramapo @ RussMatt Central Florida Invitational in Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle Park #1) L, 5-3 Final
Thu. 20 vs. #5 Wis.-Stevens Point @ RussMatt Central Florida Invitational in Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle Park #1) L, 5-1 Final
Fri. 21 vs. Keene St. @ RussMatt Central Florida Invitational in Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle Park #4) W, 9-5 Final
Sat. 22 vs. William Paterson @ RussMatt Central Florida Invitational in Winter Haven, Fla. (Chain of Lakes #1) L, 7-6 Final
Tue. 25 Marietta in Granville, Ohio Postponed
Thu. 27 Kenyon in Granville, Ohio Postponed
Mon. 31 DePauw * in Granville, Ohio W, 5-2 Final
  DePauw * in Granville, Ohio W, 7-2 Final
 
April
Tue. 1 at Ohio Northern in Ada, Ohio L, 6-2 Final
Sun. 6 at Wittenberg * in Springfield, Ohio W, 8-0 Final
  at Wittenberg * L, 7-5 Final
Tue. 8 at Wittenberg * in Springfield, Ohio W, 8-2 Final
  at Wittenberg * in Springfield, Ohio W, 11-4 Final
Thu. 10 Capital in Granville, Ohio W, 7-5 Final
Sat. 12 Ohio Wesleyan * in Granville, Ohio L, 6-2 Final - 8 innings
  Ohio Wesleyan * in Granville, Ohio W, 7-3 Final
Sun. 13 Ohio Wesleyan * in Granville, Ohio W, 5-1 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan * in Granville, Ohio W, 12-4 Final
Wed. 16 La Roche in Granville, Ohio L, 15-0 Final
Fri. 18 at Wabash * in Crawfordsville, Ind. W, 1-0 Final - 8 innings
  at Wabash * in Crawfordsville, Ind. W, 3-2 Final - 11 innings
Sat. 19 at Wabash * in Crawfordsville, Ind. L, 6-5 Final
  at Wabash * in Crawfordsville, Ind. W, 4-3 Final
Tue. 22 at #7 Heidelberg in Tiffin, Ohio L, 14-5 Final
Wed. 23 DePauw * in Granville, Ohio W, 3-1 Final
  DePauw * in Granville, Ohio L, 3-1 Final
Sat. 26 at #16 Case Western Reserve in Cleveland, Ohio W, 8-2 Final
  at #16 Case Western Reserve in Cleveland, Ohio L, 10-6 Final
Sun. 27 John Carroll in Granville, Ohio L, 8-1 Final
  John Carroll in Granville, Ohio W, 3-0 Final
 
May
Thu. 1 Ohio Northern in Granville, Ohio L, 4-2 Final - 9 innings
  Ohio Northern in Granville, Ohio L, 4-3 Final - 9 innings
Sat. 3 Hiram * in Granville, Ohio - NCAC Crossover Weekend W, 19-0 Final
  Hiram * in Granville, Ohio - NCAC Crossover Weekend W, 13-7 Final
Sun. 4 Hiram * in Granville, Ohio - NCAC Crossover Weekend L, 12-5 Final
Thu. 8 vs. Allegheny % @ Chillicothe, Ohio in Chillicothe, Ohio - NCAC Tournament W, 5-3 Final
Fri. 9 vs. Wooster @ Chillicothe, Ohio in Chillicothe, Ohio - NCAC Tournament L, 16-5 Final
  vs. DePauw % @ Chillicothe in Chillicothe, Ohio - NCAC Tournament L, 12-1 Final
* Conference
% Postseason
Bold: Home event