Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No Event
No Event
Sat Mar 03
Final
10 Denison
11 at Hampden-Sydney
in Sydney, Va.
Sun Mar 04
Final
7 Denison
0 vs. York (Pa.)
@ Hampden-Sydney, VA in Hampden Sydney, Va.
Sun Mar 04
Final
9 Denison
0 at Hampden-Sydney
in Hampden Sydney, Va.
Sat Mar 10
Final
5 Denison
1 at Transylvania
in Lexington, Ky.
Sat Mar 10
Final
3 Denison
0 at Transylvania
in Lexington, Ky.
Sun Mar 11
Final
3 Capital
5 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 17
Final
12 Adrian
9 vs. Denison
@ Snowbird Classic in Port Charlotte, Fla.
Sun Mar 18
Final
0 Amherst
4 vs. Denison
@ Snowbird Classic in Port Charlotte, Fla.
Sun Mar 18
Final
18 #6 Wooster
1 vs. Denison
@ Snowbird Classic in Port Charlotte, Fla.
Mon Mar 19
Final
20 Denison
4 vs. #4 North Central (Ill.)
@ Snowbird Classic in Port Charlotte, Fla.
Wed Mar 21
Final
7 Plymouth St.
5 vs. Denison
@ Gene Cusic Classic in Ft. Myers, Fla.
Thu Mar 22
Final
6 Denison
7 vs. #21 Johns Hopkins
@ Gene Cusic Classic in Ft. Myers, Fla.
Fri Mar 23
Final
15 Denison
12 vs. St. Lawrence
@ Gene Cusic Classic in Ft. Myers, Fla.
Fri Mar 23
Final
15 Denison
3 vs. Plymouth St.
@ Gene Cusic Classic in Ft. Myers, Fla.
Tue Mar 27
Postponed
Ohio Northern
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Mar 28
Final
3 Otterbein
8 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 31
Final
15 Denison
11 at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Mar 31
Final - 10 innings
6 Denison
7 at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Thu Apr 05
Final
7 #25 Baldwin Wallace
13 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Apr 08
Final
5 Denison
3 vs. Allegheny
@ Butler, PA in Butler, Pa.
Sun Apr 08
Final
7 Denison
0 vs. Allegheny
@ Butler, PA in Butler, Pa.
Wed Apr 11
Final
3 DePauw
8 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 11
Final
9 DePauw
13 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Apr 13
Final
1 Hiram
13 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Apr 13
Final
4 Hiram
16 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 14
Final - 10 innings
10 Denison
9 at #14 Marietta
in Marietta, Ohio
Sun Apr 15
Postponed
Denison
at John Carroll
in University Heights, Ohio
Wed Apr 18
Final
3 Kenyon
5 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 21
Final
2 Ohio Wesleyan
7 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 21
Final
1 Ohio Wesleyan
0 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Apr 22
Final
6 Denison
2 at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Wed Apr 25
Final
9 Denison
1 at Heidelberg
in Tiffin, Ohio
Thu Apr 26
Final
4 #20 Marietta
6 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 28
Final
4 #2 Wooster
3 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 28
Final
2 #2 Wooster
4 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Apr 29
Final
8 Denison
4 at Baldwin Wallace
in Berea, Ohio
Wed May 02
Final
6 Oberlin
18 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed May 02
Final
9 Oberlin
10 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat May 05
Final
4 Denison
2 at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Sat May 05
Final
16 Denison
1 at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Sun May 06
Final
12 Denison
10 at Otterbein
in Westerville, Ohio
Thu May 10
Final
4 Wabash
2 vs. Denison
@ VA Memorial Stadium in Chillicothe, Ohio - NCAC Tournament
Fri May 11
Final
4 Kenyon
9 vs. #24 Denison
@ VA Memorial Stadium in Chillicothe, Ohio - NCAC Tournament
Fri May 11
Final
2 #24 Denison
4 vs. #2 Wooster
@ VA Memorial Stadium in Chillicothe, Ohio - NCAC Tournament
Thu May 17
Final
5 #11 Chris. Newport
1 vs. #24 Denison
@ Ting Park in Holly Springs, N.C. - NCAA South Regional
Fri May 18
Final
6 Randolph-Macon
1 vs. Denison
@ Holly Springs,NC NCAA South Regional
View Full Schedule

Schedule - Baseball (2013)

Overall 25-16
Pct. .610
Conf. 13-6
Pct. .684
Streak Lost 2
Home 16-3
Away 6-6
Neutral 3-7
Games 41
Runs 282
Batting Avg. .311
On Base % .392
Slugging % .415
Home Runs 12
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
March
Sun. 10 vs. Mt. St. Joseph @ Snowbird Classic in Port Charlotte, Fla. L, 8-1 Final
Mon. 11 vs. Marietta @ Port Charlotte, Fla. in Port Charlotte, Fla. L, 14-2 Final - 7 innings
Tue. 12 vs. Heidelberg @ Snowbird Classic in Port Charlotte, Fla. L, 5-1 Final
Wed. 13 vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Snowbird Classic in Port Charlotte, Fla. L, 9-6 Final
Thu. 14 vs. Wheaton (Mass.) @ Port Charlotte, Fla. in Port Charlotte, Fla. W, 12-4 Final
Fri. 15 vs. Wooster @ Port Charlotte, Fla. in Port Charlotte, Fla. W, 5-4 Final - 10 innings
Sat. 16 vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Snowbird Classic in Port Charlotte, Fla. L, 5-0 Final
Fri. 22 at Capital L, 6-5 Final - 13 innings
Sat. 23 Ohio Northern W, 12-1 Final
  Ohio Northern W, 5-4 Final
Thu. 28 Bluffton W, 14-4 Final
Sat. 30 at DePauw * L, 9-4 Final
  at DePauw * W, 4-2 Final
Sun. 31 at DePauw * L, 4-3 Final - 8 innings
  at DePauw * W, 8-2 Final
 
April
Wed. 3 at John Carroll W, 17-4 Final
Sat. 6 Wittenberg * W, 3-2 Final
  Wittenberg * W, 14-2 Final
Sun. 7 Wittenberg * W, 7-2 Final
  Wittenberg * W, 16-4 Final
Tue. 9 Capital W, 6-3 Final
Sat. 13 at Ohio Wesleyan * L, 11-0 Final
  at Ohio Wesleyan * L, 5-2 Final
Sun. 14 at Ohio Wesleyan * W, 6-1 Final
  at Ohio Wesleyan * W, 17-3 Final
Wed. 17 vs. La Roche @ Consol Energy Park (Washington, PA) in Washington, Pa. at Consol Energy Park W, 6-1 Final
Thu. 18 at Muskingum W, 5-4 Final
Sat. 20 Wabash * L, 9-7 Final
  Wabash * W, 12-2 Final - 8 innings
Sun. 21 Wabash * W, 8-0 Final
  Wabash * L, 8-7 Final - 11 innings
Thu. 25 Heidelberg W, 8-5 Final
  Heidelberg W, 10-8 Final
Sat. 27 Oberlin W, 10-9 Final - 9 innings
  Oberlin L, 6-4 Final
Mon. 29 at Marietta L, 11-4 Final
 
May
Sat. 4 Kenyon * NCAC Crossover Weekend W, 9-8 Final - 11 innings
  Kenyon * NCAC Crossover Weekend W, 7-2 Final
Sun. 5 Kenyon * NCAC Crossover Weekend W, 7-1 Final
Thu. 9 vs. Allegheny @ VA Memorial Stadium; Chillicothe, Ohio NCAC Tournament L, 5-3 Final
  vs. Oberlin @ Chillicothe, Ohio NCAC Tournament L, 6-5 Final - 12 innings
* Conference
Bold team: Home event