Sat Mar 04
Final
17 Denison
2 vs. Manchester
@ Chillicothe, Ohio in Chillicothe, Ohio
Sun Mar 05
Final
1 Manchester
14 vs. Denison
@ Chillicothe, Ohio in Chillicothe, Ohio
Sun Mar 05
Final
11 Denison
1 vs. Manchester
@ Chillicothe, Ohio in Chillicothe, Ohio
Sun Mar 12
Final
4 Denison
5 vs. Arcadia
@ Snowbird Classic in Port Charlotte, Fla. (NPHS)
Sun Mar 12
Final
4 Denison
6 vs. Susquehanna
@ Snowbird Classic in Port Charlotte, Fla. (NCRP #6)
Mon Mar 13
Final
2 Amherst
12 vs. Denison
@ Snowbird Classic in Port Charlotte, Fla. (NCRP #3)
Tue Mar 14
Final
5 SUNY-Canton
7 vs. Denison
@ Port Charlotte, FL in Port Charlotte, Fla. (NCRP #3)
Wed Mar 15
Final
9 Denison
0 vs. Mount St. Mary
@ Snowbird Classic in Port Charlotte, Fla. (NCRP #3)
Fri Mar 17
Final
10 Nichols
7 vs. Denison
@ Snowbird Classic in Port Charlotte, Fla. (NCRP #3)
Sat Mar 18
Final
2 #25 North Central (Ill.)
13 vs. Denison
@ Snowbird Classic in Port Charlotte, Fla. (NCRP #3)
Wed Mar 22
Final
6 Denison
2 at Marietta
in Marietta, Ohio
Thu Mar 23
Final
1 John Carroll
14 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Mar 24
Final
11 Denison
3 at Capital
in Bexley, Ohio
Mon Mar 27
Final
8 Heidelberg
13 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Mar 28
Final
8 Denison
1 at Ohio Northern
in Ada, Ohio
Sat Apr 01
Final - 11 innings
1 Wabash
2 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 01
Final
0 Wabash
4 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Apr 02
Final
2 Wabash
3 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Apr 02
Final - 7 innings
0 Wabash
15 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 08
Final
2 Oberlin
4 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 08
Final
10 Oberlin
19 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Apr 09
Cancelled
Baldwin Wallace
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Apr 14
Final
3 #17 Denison
4 at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Fri Apr 14
Final
6 #17 Denison
13 at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Apr 15
Final - 7 innings
5 #17 Denison
15 at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Apr 15
Final
14 #17 Denison
12 at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Wed Apr 19
Final
19 #10 Wooster
3 #25 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Apr 20
Final
8 #25 Denison
2 at Muskingum
in New Concord, Ohio
Sat Apr 22
Final - 7 innings
2 Wittenberg
12 #25 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 22
Final
7 Wittenberg
3 #25 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Apr 23
Final - 7 innings
7 Wittenberg
20 #25 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Apr 23
Final
3 Wittenberg
9 #25 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 26
Final
9 #27 Denison
1 at Otterbein
in Westerville, Ohio
Fri Apr 28
Final
1 #27 Denison
9 at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Fri Apr 28
Final
11 #27 Denison
10 at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sun Apr 30
Final
5 #27 Denison
3 at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sun Apr 30
Final
22 #27 Denison
10 at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat May 06
Final
2 Allegheny
7 Denison
in Granville, Ohio - NCAC Crossover Series
Sun May 07
Final
7 Allegheny
6 Denison
in Granville, Ohio - NCAC Crossover Series
Sun May 07
Final - 11 innings
8 Allegheny
9 Denison
in Granville, Ohio - NCAC Crossover Series
Thu May 11
Final
2 Denison
10 vs. Wooster
@ VA Memorial Stadium -- Chillicothe, Ohio in Chillicothe, Ohio - NCAC Tournament
Fri May 12
Final
6 Denison
12 vs. Oberlin
@ VA Memorial Stadium in Chillicothe, Ohio - NCAC Tournament
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Schedule (2012)

Overall 14-25-1
Pct. .362
Conf. 6-10
Pct. .375
Streak Lost 1
Home 3-10
Away 6-12-1
Neutral 5-3
Games 36
Runs 177
Batting Avg. .271
On Base % .343
Slugging % .334
Home Runs 7
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
March
Fri. 2 at Emory L, 5-4 Final - 10 innings
Sat. 3 at Berry W, 8-0 Final
  at Berry L, 19-2 Final
Sun. 4 at Emory L, 9-7 Final
Sat. 10 vs. Heidelberg @ in Port Charlotte, Fla. in Port Charlotte, Fla. W, 9-5 Final
Sun. 11 vs. Rhodes @ Port Charlotte, Fla. in Port Charlotte, Fla. W, 4-1 Final
Mon. 12 vs. Marietta @ in Port Charlotte, Fla. in Port Charlotte, Fla. L, 5-4 Final
Tue. 13 vs. Rhodes @ Port Charlotte, Fla. in Port Charlotte, Fla. L, 6-0 Final
Wed. 14 vs. Marietta @ in Port Charlotte, Fla. in Port Charlotte, Fla. L, 2-1 Final
Thu. 15 vs. Central (Iowa) @ in Port Charlotte, Fla. in Port Charlotte, Fla. W, 4-2 Final
Fri. 16 vs. Montclair St. @ in Port Charlotte, Fla. Later Vacated W, 6-5 Final - 11 innings
Sat. 17 vs. Mt. St. Joseph @ in Port Charlotte, Fla. in Port Charlotte, Fla. W, 3-2 Final
Tue. 20 Heidelberg L, 9-6 Final
Wed. 21 at Capital L, 16-11 Final
Sat. 24 at Mount Union L, 14-5 Final
  at Mount Union L, 9-4 Final
Sun. 25 John Carroll L, 3-2 Final
Tue. 27 at Bluffton L, 13-9 Final
Thu. 29 Capital L, 5-2 Final
Sat. 31 DePauw * L, 2-1 Final
  DePauw * L, 14-4 Final - 8 innings
 
April
Sun. 1 DePauw * L, 18-5 Final
  DePauw * L, 6-0 Final
Tue. 3 at Case Western Reserve T, 6-6 Final - 11 innings
Fri. 6 at Wittenberg * W, 7-4 Final - 10 innings
  at Wittenberg * W, 2-1 Final
Sat. 7 at Wittenberg * L, 4-3 Final
  at Wittenberg * W, 6-4 Final
Tue. 10 Ohio Northern W, 11-6 Final
Sun. 15 Ohio Wesleyan * W, 5-1 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan * L, 7-3 Final
Mon. 16 Ohio Wesleyan * L, 12-10 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan * L, 7-5 Final
Thu. 19 at Ohio Northern L, 7-6 Final
Sat. 21 at Wabash * W, 12-1 Final
  at Wabash * L, 9-0 Final
Sun. 22 at Wabash * L, 6-5 Final
  at Wabash * W, 9-8 Final
Tue. 24 Kenyon W, 7-0 Final
Wed. 25 at Muskingum L, 10-4 Final
* Conference
Bold team: Home event