Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Dec 29
Final
62 Denison
69 at Capital
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Dec 30
Final
63 Franklin
71 vs. Denison
@ The Capital Center (Columbus, Ohio) in Columbus, Ohio
Sun Dec 31
Final
69 Chicago
82 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 03
Final
63 Denison
55 at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Wed Jan 03
Final
70 Denison
89 at #9 Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Jan 06
Final
73 Denison
67 at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat Jan 06
Final
97 Denison
72 at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa
Wed Jan 10
Final
83 DePauw
70 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 10
Final
62 DePauw
48 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 13
Final
46 Denison
63 at Wabash
Crawfordsville, Ind
Mon Jan 15
Exhibition
at IUPUI
in Indianapolis, Ind.
Mon Jan 15
Exhibition
at IUPUI
in Indianapolis, Ind.
Wed Jan 17
Final
46 Denison
59 at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Wed Jan 17
Final
62 Hiram
68 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Jan 19
5:00 pm
at Pittsburgh L, 204-94
Fri Jan 19
5:00 pm
at Pittsburgh L, 192-101
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 20
1:00 pm
at Johns Hopkins W, 183-111
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 20
1:00 pm
at Carnegie Mellon W, 227-72
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 20
1:00 pm
at Johns Hopkins W, 192.5-87.5
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 20
1:00 pm
at Carnegie Mellon W, 215-83
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 20
Final
62 Oberlin
53 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 20
Final
90 Kenyon
93 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 24
7:30 PM
Kenyon
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 24
8:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Jan 27
at Fighting Scots Invitational
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Jan 27
at Fighting Scots Invitational
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Jan 27
1:00 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Jan 27
3:00 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Wed Jan 31
6:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 31
8:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 03
Bob Shannon Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 03
at All-Ohio Combined Events
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Feb 03
Bob Shannon Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 03
at All-Ohio Combined Events
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Feb 03
10:00 am
Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Feb 03
10:00 am
Ohio Wesleyan
Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 03
1:00 PM
Wooster
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 03
4:00 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sun Feb 04
at All-Ohio Combined Events
in Delaware, Ohio
Sun Feb 04
at All-Ohio Combined Events
in Delaware, Ohio
Wed Feb 07
6:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind
Wed Feb 07
8:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind
Fri Feb 09
at Ohio Wesleyan Open
in Delaware, Ohio
Fri Feb 09
at OWU Open
in Delaware, Ohio
Fri Feb 09
7:30 PM
Chicago
vs. Denison
@ Cleveland, Ohio in Cleveland, Ohio
Fri Feb 09
7:30 PM
Chicago
vs. Denison
@ Westlake, Ohio - Paramount Tennis Club
Sat Feb 10
at All-Ohio Championships
in Westerville, Ohio
Sat Feb 10
at All-Ohio Championships
in Westerville, Ohio
Sat Feb 10
1:00 PM
Allegheny
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 10
3:00 PM
Allegheny
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 10
4:00 PM
Trinity (Tex.)
vs. Denison
@ North Ridgeville, Ohio - North Ridge Tennis Club
Sun Feb 11
8:00 AM
Denison
at Case Western Reserve
Cleveland Skating Club
Wed Feb 14
6:30 pm
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Feb 14
6:30 pm
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Feb 14
7:30 PM
Denison
at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Wed Feb 14
7:30 PM
Hiram
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Feb 15
10:00 am / 6:30 pm
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Feb 15
10:00 am / 6:30 pm
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 16
at OSU Buckeye Tune Up
in Columbus, Ohio
Fri Feb 16
at OSU Buckeye Tune Up
in Columbus, Ohio
Fri Feb 16
10:00 am / 6:30 pm
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 16
10:00 am / 6:30 pm
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 16
4:30 PM
Northwestern Ohio
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 17
at Kenyon Classic
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Feb 17
at Kent State Tune Up
in Kent, Ohio
Sat Feb 17
at Kenyon Classic
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Feb 17
at Kent State Tune Up
in Kent, Ohio
Sat Feb 17
10:00 am / 6:30 pm
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 17
10:00 am / 6:30 pm
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 17
12:00 PM
Denison
at Capital
Sat Feb 17
3:00 PM
Wabash
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Feb 18
1:00 PM
Denison
at Washington and Lee
in Lexington, Va.
Fri Feb 23
NCAC Last Chance Meet
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 23
NCAC Last Chance Meet
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 23
6:00 PM
Denison
vs. Allegheny
@ Erie, PA (Westwood Racquet Club) in Erie, Pa.
Fri Feb 23
6:00 PM
Denison
vs. Allegheny
@ Erie, Pa. in Erie, Pa.
Sat Feb 24
NCAC Combined Events Championships
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 24
NCAC Combined Events Championships
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 24
12:30 pm
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Feb 24
12:30 pm
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Feb 24
1:00 PM
Denison
at Brockport
in Brockport, N.Y.
Sat Feb 24
3:00 PM
Denison
vs. Indiana (PA)
@ Monroeville, Pa. Monroeville, Pa. (Club Sport & Health)
Sun Feb 25
NCAC Combined Events Championships
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Feb 25
NCAC Combined Events Championships
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Feb 25
1:00 PM
Denison
at Fredonia
in Fredonia, N.Y.
Sun Feb 25
1:00 PM
Denison
at Stevenson
in Owings Mills, Md.
Thu Mar 01
4:00 PM
Redlands
Denison
Fri Mar 02
at NCAC Indoor Championships
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Fri Mar 02
at NCAC Indoor Championships
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Fri Mar 02
at NCAA Diving Regional
Location is TBA
Fri Mar 02
5:00 PM
Hope
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 03
at NCAC Indoor Championships
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Sat Mar 03
at NCAC Indoor Championships
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Sat Mar 03
at NCAA Diving Regional
Location is TBA
Sat Mar 03
10:00 AM
Kalamazoo
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 03
2:00 PM
Kalamazoo
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 03
3:00 PM
Denison
at Hampden-Sydney
in Sydney, Va.
Sun Mar 04
11:00 AM
Denison
vs. York (Pa.)
@ Hampden-Sydney, Va. in Sydney, Va.
Sun Mar 04
1:00 PM
Denison
at Gettysburg
in Gettysburg, Pa.
Sun Mar 04
1:00 PM
Roanoke
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Mar 04
3:00 PM
Denison
at Hampden-Sydney
in Sydney, Va.
Wed Mar 07
4:00 PM
Albion
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Mar 07
4:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Wed Mar 07
4:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Mar 09
at NCAA Indoor Championships
in Birmingham, Ala.
Fri Mar 09
at NCAA Indoor Championships
in Birmingham, Ala
Sat Mar 10
at NCAA Indoor Championships
in Birmingham, Ala.
Sat Mar 10
at NCAA Indoor Championships
in Birmingham, Ala
Sat Mar 10
2:00 PM
DePauw
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 10
4:00 PM
Capital
vs. Denison
@ Transylvania, Ky. in Lexington, Ky.
Sun Mar 11
12:00 PM
Denison
at Transylvania
in Lexington, Ky.
Sun Mar 11
3:00 PM
Denison
at Transylvania
in Lexington, Ky.
Wed Mar 14
5:00 PM
Otterbein
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Mar 14
7:00 PM
Ill. Wesleyan
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Mar 16
at Washington & Lee University
in Lexington City, Va.
Fri Mar 16
at Washington & Lee University
in Lexington City, Va.
Fri Mar 16
5:30 PM
Amherst
vs. Denison
@ Stevenson Univ. in Owings Mills, Md.
Sat Mar 17
at Washington & Lee University
in Lexington City, Va.
Sat Mar 17
at Washington & Lee University
in Lexington City, Va.
Sat Mar 17
1:00 PM
Dickinson
vs. Denison
@ Nashville, Tenn. In Nashville, Tenn.
Sat Mar 17
1:00 PM
Adrian
vs. Denison
@ Danville, Ky. in Danville, Ky.
Sat Mar 17
3:00 PM
Denison
vs. Adrian
@ Port Charlotte, Fla. Snowbird Collegiate Baseball Classic
Sat Mar 17
3:00 PM
Denison
at Centre
Sat Mar 17
5:30 PM
Denison
vs. Dickinson
@ Stevenson Univ. in Owings Mills, Md.
Sun Mar 18
12:00 PM
Denison
vs. Amherst
@ North Charlotte Park, Florida
Sun Mar 18
2:00 PM
Denison
at Centre
Sun Mar 18
3:30 PM
Wooster
vs. Denison
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Sun Mar 18
4:00 PM
Denison
vs. Hanover
@ Danville, Ky. in Danville, Ky.
Mon Mar 19
TBA
Babson
vs. Denison
@ Orlando, Fla. in Orlando, Fla.
Mon Mar 19
9:00 AM
Denison
vs. Towson
@ Orlando, Fla. in Orlando, Fla.
Tue Mar 20
9:00 AM
Denison
vs. Colorado Col.
@ in Orlando, Fla. in Orlando, Fla.
Tue Mar 20
4:00 PM
Rhodes
vs. Denison
@ Nashville, Tenn. in Nashville, Tenn.
Wed Mar 21
10:00 am / 6:00 pm
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Indianapolis, Ind.
Wed Mar 21
10:00 am / 6:00 pm
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Indianapolis, Ind.
Wed Mar 21
TBA
Hobart
vs. Denison
@ Orlando, Fla. in Orlando, Fla.
Wed Mar 21
12:00 PM
Denison
vs. Plymouth St.
@ Gene Cusic Classic (Fort Myers, Fla.)
Thu Mar 22
10:00 am / 6:00 pm
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Indianapolis, Ind.
Thu Mar 22
10:00 am / 6:00 pm
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Indianapolis, Ind.
Thu Mar 22
9:00 AM
Denison
vs. Johns Hopkins
@ Ft. Myers, Fla. - Terry Park 2
Thu Mar 22
10:00 AM
Hope
vs. Denison
@ Orlando, Fla. in Orlando, Fla.
Thu Mar 22
3:00 PM
Denison
at Fla. Southern
in Lakeland, Fla.
Fri Mar 23
10:00 am / 6:00 pm
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Indianapolis, Ind.
Fri Mar 23
10:00 am / 6:00 pm
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Indianapolis, Ind.
Fri Mar 23
at Saddlebrook Invitational
in Tampa, Fla. (Saddlebrook Resort)
Fri Mar 23
at Saddlebrook Invitational
in Tampa, Fla. (Saddlebrook Resort)
Fri Mar 23
9:00 AM
St. Lawrence
vs. Denison
@ in Orlando, Fla. in Orlando, Fla.
Fri Mar 23
12:00 PM
Denison
vs. Plymouth St.
@ Gene Cusic Classic (Fort Myers, Fla.)
Fri Mar 23
1:00 PM
Rhodes
vs. Denison
@ Charlotte Latin H.S. in Charlotte, N.C.
Sat Mar 24
10:00 am / 6:00 pm
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Mar 24
10:00 am / 6:00 pm
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Mar 24
at Saddlebrook Invitational
in Tampa, Fla. (Saddlebrook Resort)
Sat Mar 24
at Saddlebrook Invitational
in Tampa, Fla. (Saddlebrook Resort)
Sun Mar 25
3:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace
Denison
Tue Mar 27
TBA
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Tue Mar 27
3:30 PM
Denison
at Muskingum
in New Concord, Ohio
Tue Mar 27
5:00 PM
Ohio Northern
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Mar 27
5:30 PM
Denison
at Muskingum
in New Concord, Ohio
Tue Mar 27
7:30 PM
Middlebury
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Mar 28
3:30 PM
Otterbein
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Mar 28
4:30 PM
Wooster
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Mar 28
5:30 PM
Otterbein
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Mar 30
at Carnegie Mellon Quad Meet
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Fri Mar 30
at Carnegie Mellon Quad Meet
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Mar 31
at Carnegie Mellon Quad Meet
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Mar 31
at Carnegie Mellon Quad Meet
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Mar 31
10:00 AM
Denison
at Carnegie Mellon
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Mar 31
12:00 PM
Allegheny
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 31
12:00 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Mar 31
12:00 PM
Shawnee St.
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 31
1:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Mar 31
1:00 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Mar 31
3:00 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Mar 31
3:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Mon Apr 02
3:00 PM
Capital
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Mon Apr 02
5:00 PM
Capital
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Apr 03
7:00 PM
Hiram
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 04
1:30 PM
DePauw
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 04
3:30 PM
Kenyon
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 04
4:30 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Wed Apr 04
4:30 PM
DePauw
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 04
5:30 PM
Kenyon
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Apr 06
at Marv Frye Invitational
in Delaware, Ohio
Fri Apr 06
at Marv Frye Invitational
in Delaware, Ohio
Fri Apr 06
2:00 PM
Mo. Baptist
vs. Denison
@ St. Louis, Mo.
Sat Apr 07
at Marv Frye Invitational
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 07
at All-Ohio Combined Events
in New Concord, Ohio
Sat Apr 07
at Marv Frye Invitational
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 07
at All-Ohio Combined Events
in New Concord, Ohio
Sat Apr 07
Ted Barclay Invitational
in Granville, Ohio (Denison Golf Club)
Sat Apr 07
TBA
John Carroll
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 07
11:00 AM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Apr 07
12:00 PM
Denison
at Washington (Mo.)
in St. Louis, Mo.
Sat Apr 07
12:00 PM
Denison
at Allegheny
In Meadville, Pa.
Sat Apr 07
1:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Apr 07
2:30 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
Sat Apr 07
3:00 PM
Denison
at Allegheny
In Meadville, Pa.
Sat Apr 07
3:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Apr 08
at All-Ohio Combined Events
in New Concord, Ohio
Sun Apr 08
at All-Ohio Combined Events
in New Concord, Ohio
Sun Apr 08
at Sewanee Spring Invitational
in Dickson, Tenn. (Greystone Golf Club)
Sun Apr 08
Ted Barclay Invitational
in Granville, Ohio (Denison Golf Club)
Sun Apr 08
1:00 PM
Thomas More
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Apr 08
2:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Apr 08
3:00 PM
Thomas More
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Apr 08
4:00 PM
Denison
at Otterbein
Mon Apr 09
at Sewanee Spring Invitational
in Dickson, Tenn. (Greystone Golf Club)
Tue Apr 10
3:30 PM
Wittenberg
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Apr 10
4:30 PM
Wittenberg
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Apr 10
4:30 PM
Wittenberg
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Apr 10
5:30 PM
Wittenberg
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 11
7:00 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Wed Apr 11
7:30 PM
Wooster
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Apr 12
5:00 PM
Mt. St. Joseph
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Apr 12
6:00 PM
Muskingum
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Apr 12
7:00 PM
Mt. St. Joseph
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Apr 13
5:00 PM
Denison
at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Sat Apr 14
at All-Ohio Championships
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 14
at All-Ohio Championships
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 14
at Wooster Spring Invitational
in Jeromesville, Ohio (Mohican Hills Golf Club)
Sat Apr 14
at The Nye Intercollegiate
in Wooster, Ohio (Wooster Country Club)
Sat Apr 14
10:00 AM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Apr 14
12:00 PM
Hiram
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 14
1:00 PM
Wooster
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 14
1:00 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Apr 14
2:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Apr 14
3:00 PM
Hiram
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 14
3:00 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sun Apr 15
at Wooster Spring Invitational
in Jeromesville, Ohio (Mohican Hills Golf Club)
Sun Apr 15
at The Nye Intercollegiate
in Wooster, Ohio (Wooster Country Club)
Sun Apr 15
1:00 PM
Denison
at John Carroll
in University Heights, Ohio
Sun Apr 15
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Apr 17
TBA
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Tue Apr 17
TBA
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Wed Apr 18
6:30 PM
Denison
at John Carroll
in University Heights, Ohio
Wed Apr 18
7:30 PM
Kenyon
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Apr 19
3:30 PM
Denison
at Defiance
in Defiance, Ohio
Thu Apr 19
5:30 PM
Denison
at Defiance
in Defiance, Ohio
Fri Apr 20
at Jesse Owens Classic
in Columbus, Ohio
Fri Apr 20
at Jesse Owens Classic
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Apr 21
at Jesse Owens Classic
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Apr 21
at Kenyon Spring Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Apr 21
at Jesse Owens Classic
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Apr 21
at Kenyon Spring Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Apr 21
12:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 21
1:00 PM
Denison
at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Sat Apr 21
1:00 PM
Hiram
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 21
3:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 21
3:00 PM
Hiram
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 21
4:00 PM
Denison
at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Sun Apr 22
1:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Apr 22
1:00 PM
Denison
at Marietta
In Marietta, Ohio
Sun Apr 22
3:00 PM
Denison
at Marietta
In Marietta, Ohio
Tue Apr 24
3:30 PM
DePauw
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Apr 24
5:30 PM
DePauw
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Apr 24
7:00 PM
Marietta
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 25
4:00 PM
Denison
at Heidelberg
in Tiffin, Ohio
Wed Apr 25
6:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Fri Apr 27
Big Red Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Apr 27
Big Red Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Apr 27
at NCAC Championships
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook Country Club)
Fri Apr 27
at NCAC Championships
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook Country Club)
Fri Apr 27
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championships
@ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind.
Fri Apr 27
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Apr 28
at NCAC Combined Events Championships
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Apr 28
at NCAC Combined Events Championships
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Apr 28
at NCAC Championships
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook Country Club)
Sat Apr 28
at NCAC Championships
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook Country Club)
Sat Apr 28
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championships
@ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Apr 28
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Apr 28
12:00 PM
Wooster
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 28
1:00 PM
Oberlin
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 28
1:00 PM
Denison
at Allegheny
In Meadville, Pa.
Sat Apr 28
3:00 PM
Wooster
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 28
3:00 PM
Denison
at Allegheny
In Meadville, Pa.
Sun Apr 29
at NCAC Combined Events Championships
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Apr 29
at NCAC Combined Events Championships
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Apr 29
at NCAC Championships
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook Country Club)
Sun Apr 29
at NCAC Championships
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook Country Club)
Sun Apr 29
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championships
@ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sun Apr 29
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sun Apr 29
1:00 PM
Denison
at Baldwin Wallace
in Berea, Ohio
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Hall of Fame

* indicates Varsity D Association Athletic Citation recipient

Name, Class Year Induction Year
Scott Aiken '83 1994
James Alexander '73 1983
Donald Alt '53 1997
Frank Ambrosie '58
2011
Tom Anderson '87 2003
Ned Bacon '34 1978
Ted Barclay, Coach 1997
Helen Barr, Administrator 2013
Al Barran '41 1981
John Beatson '66 1984
Alison Begg Credit '95 2005
Sarah Bennett Allison '95
2006
Charles Best '73 1984
Dain Birkley '68 1983
Lester Black '14 1977
George Bodenheimer '80 *
2006
James Bolster '77 1983
William Bowen '55 *
2008
Donald Bren '52 1994
David Breschi '86 2015
Peter Brown '65 *
2007
Harrison "Hub" Bubb '61 2000
Eric Calhoun '24 1980
Cheryl Campbell Carroll '82 2006
Charles Campbell '65 1990
Jack Carl '41 1997
Nan Carney-DeBord '80 1998
Tamara Carty Tenney '03
2014
Casey Chroust '97 2009
Charlie Claggett '70 1978
Christina Clay '94 2004
Tris Coffin, Coach 1986
Aaron Cole, '00 2010
Edward Colley '76 2008
Cheryl Connolly Lewis '95
2010
Liz Cooper Krushena '90
2000
Dr. Bruce Corrie '57 * 2004
Wizzie Crocker Phelps, '95
2007
Tjasa Crofoot-Ritchey '93
2008
Carl Cutler '80 2009
Robert Danielson '86 1999
Don DeJong '54 1981
Tom Demo '68 1984
David DeWitt '93 2005
Amy Dickerson Mohr '93
2007
Paul Doty '68 1982
Max Douglas '27 1977
Timothy Dunham '94 2009
Nancy Dunn Grune '85
1995
Allison Edsall '99 2010
David Elliott '87 2001
Rex Elliott '84 * 2015
Glenn "Tiger" Ellison '33 1988
Shaw Emmons '59 1978
Ethan Ewing '94 2005
Ed Exler '73 1981
Kate Fechtel-Pavalansky '91 2002
Dr. Elliott Fegelman '82 1992
Meg Filoon '85 1996
Bill Fleitz '50 1976
Nancy Force Southwick '77
1994
Hube Foster '36 1976
Herman Frazier * 1989
Steve Garnett '97 2014
Gerald Gaynor '48 1997
Brian Gearinger '86 2000
Tim Gerbus '84 1999
Lauren Gerlach '04 2014
Natalie Gibbs Mossman '89
1999
Earl "Bud" Giffin '40 1987
Bill Giles '56 * 1990
Dale Googins, Trainer 1998
Dana Grandmaison-Gilligan '02
2014
Robert Gray '43 1992
Mike Gregory '29 1974
Ted Gulyas '73 1992
Tony Hall '64 1977
Scott Halliday '87 2007
William Hart '50 1978
Thomas Hattersley '72 1987
Dave Haverstick '82 1998
W.W. "Woody" Hayes '35 1974
Theodore Haynie '72 2000
Lee Hays '99 2010
Alyssa Heidinger Archell '02 2013
Brendan Herlihy '98 2011
Steve Hettrich '98 2012
John Higley '73 2015
George Hill '58 1977
Dan Holland '88 1999
Michael Hooper '80 1996
Dick Huff '50 2006
James Humphrey '33 1995
George "Dee" Hutson '31 1979
Tom Jefferson '72 1986
Tiffany Jeisel Feinberg '88 2002
Sid Jenkins '20 1974
Andrew John '84 2007
Derek Johnson '01
2011
Grant Jones '88 * 2014
Jack Jones '42 1989
Michelle Kaup Welch '93
2013
John Kenney '82 2006
James Kirk '69 2002
Stanley Kondracki '65 2003
Walter "Tock" Krause '59 * 2003
Walter Kull '20 1979
Doug Landgraf '67 1984
John Lennon '82 2003
Walter Livingston '09 1974
John Loehnert '44 * 2005
Kelly Lotts '99 2011
Charlie Lownes '88 2004
Brian Maebius '93 2008
Brian Malinowski '96 2007
Tara Maloney Parsley '87
1998
Adam Mandel '04
2014
Robert Martin '69 2011
Bill Mason '57 1997
Dave Maurer '54 1975
Elissa McCarthy Tessier '99
2009
Allison McCombe Small '96
2010
E.C. "Ike" McFadden '42 1990
William McLean '86 2001
Jack McNaughton '75 2013
Cathleen Mendelson Daly '89
2000
Geoffrey Merrill '73 1985
Ken Meyer '50 1987
Lou Mitchell '57 1975
Steve Mohr '76 * 2012
Christina Monacelli '92 2005
Art Morrow '66 1988
Walter Nadzak '57 1987
Steve Nazaruk '73 2008
Scott Neff '87 2004
Jim Nicholson '27 1976
Sheila Noonan Mitchell '79 1992
Chuck O'Connell '65 1985
Alison Offenburger Florea '99 2013
Brent Osborn '62 1987
Jean Palmer Gulyas '77
1993
John Parrish '63 1990
Mollie Parrish Zook '02 2012
Laura Peace Campbell '01 2012
Keith Piper, Coach 1993
Barry Porter '59 1995
Bobby Rahal '75 *
1988
Dave Reese '15 1974
John Reister '71 1982
Janet Rettig French '50 * 2010
Thomas Richner '97 2009
Meredith Rieder '02 2015
Richard Rieg '68 2013
Michael Riehl '82 2010
Jack Riley '42 1993
Bob Rinehart '61 1989
John Robic '86 2006
Tom Rogers '25 1974
Dr. Mattie Ross, Coach 1992
Allen Roudebush '06 1988
George Roudebush '15 1975
Peter Royer '02
2014
John Rudisill '69 2012
Edson Rupp '13 1976
Ed Rupp '49 1982
Jason Rusnak '99 2015
Jaime Salay '98 2012
P.J. Schaner '90 2002
Matthew Scheerhorn '94 2007
Steve Schott '92 2005
Michael Schrage '70 1985
Ray Scott '32 1980
Richard Scott, Coach 2001
Bob Sepessy '52 1989
Bob Shannon '50 1977
Natalie Shepard, Administrator 2013
Jennifer Sherbrooke Palmer '90
2001
Janet Shock Beardsley '40
1980
Scott Shorney '88 1998
Darren Slattery '87 2004
Marvin Smith '58 1976
Monroe "Moose" Snider '40 1979
Chris Spriggs '87 1997
Erin Stanley '03 2015
Rex Stapleton '90 2002
Alex Stewart '37 1976
Ed Stone '75 1988
Christine Talarico Holland '93
2004
E. John "Jack" Tamblyn '39 *
2011
Carl "Dutch" Thiele '16 1975
Dennis Thome '76 1984
Tony Thompson '75 1990
Ferris "Tommy" Thomsen Jr., Coach 1994
Matt Trumbull '99 2009
Barbara Van Horn Yocum '85 2003
Elizabeth "Penny" Van Horn, Coach 1999
Bob Vogt '54 1982
Ted Waite '85 2003
Howard Walker '33 1989
Otto Walker '31 1977
Dr. Don Warren '52 1985
Donald Watkins '38 1986
Bill Wehr '50 1980
Bernie Wentis '48 1982
Jill Westerfeld '01 2011
Megan Whiteside Shafer '94
2006
Hugh Wilder '68 1979
Chris Wilson '85 2001
Steffie Wright Crowther '72
1992
Rix Yard, Coach 1983
Darwin Zahn '58 1986
Courtney Zollars '02 2012