Fri Apr 28
1:30 pm
Denison Big Red Invitational Unscored
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Apr 28
1:30 pm
Denison Big Red Invitational Unscored
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Apr 28
Final
0 Allegheny
5 Denison
NCAC Championships - Quarterfinal
Fri Apr 28
Final
1 Ohio Wesleyan
5 vs. Denison
@ Gambier, Ohio NCAC Championships - Quarterfinal
Fri Apr 28
Final
1 #27 Denison
9 at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Fri Apr 28
Final
11 #27 Denison
10 at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Fri Apr 28
Final - 8 innings
5 Allegheny
3 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Apr 28
Final - 6 innings
0 Allegheny
8 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 29
12:00 pm
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Apr 29
Cancelled
NCAC Championship Series #2
in Galena, Ohio (Royal American Links G.C.)
Sat Apr 29
Cancelled
NCAC Championship Series #2
in Galena, Ohio (Royal American Links G.C.)
Sat Apr 29
Final
5 Kenyon
3 Denison
NCAC Championships - Semifinals
Sat Apr 29
Final
13 Denison
10 vs. Stevenson
@ Bethel Park High School in Bethel Park, Pa.
Sat Apr 29
Final
1 Denison
5 at Kenyon
NCAC Championships - Semifinals
Sun Apr 30
1:00 pm
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Apr 30
NCAC Championship Series #2 3rd Place
in Galena, Ohio (Royal American Links G.C.)
Sun Apr 30
NCAC Championship Series #2 6th Place
in Galena, Ohio (Royal American Links G.C.)
Sun Apr 30
Final
5 #36 Oberlin
4 vs. #40 Denison
@ Gambier, Ohio NCAC Championships - Third-Place Match
Sun Apr 30
Final
5 #27 Denison
3 at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sun Apr 30
Final
8 Ohio Wesleyan
16 #4 Denison
in Granville, Ohio - NCAC Tournament Championship
Sun Apr 30
Final
22 #27 Denison
10 at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sun Apr 30
Final
5 Oberlin
2 vs. Denison
@ Gambier, Ohio NCAC Championships - Third-Place Match
Wed May 03
Final
9 Wittenberg
19 Denison
in Granville, Ohio - NCAC Tournament Semifinal
Fri May 05
at NCAC Championship T-7th Place
in Greencastle, Ind.
Fri May 05
at NCAC Championship 8th Place
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat May 06
at NCAC Championship 8th Place
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat May 06
at NCAC Championship 6th Place
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat May 06
Final
3 Denison
4 vs. DePauw
@ Wittenberg in Springfield, Ohio - NCAC Tournament
Sat May 06
Final
2 Allegheny
7 Denison
in Granville, Ohio - NCAC Crossover Series
Sat May 06
Final
10 Oberlin
15 Denison
in Granville, Ohio - NCAC Tournament Championship
Sat May 06
Final
0 Wittenberg
2 Denison
in Springfield, Ohio - NCAC Tournament
Sun May 07
Final
7 Allegheny
6 Denison
in Granville, Ohio - NCAC Crossover Series
Sun May 07
Final - 5 innings
11 Denison
1 vs. Wooster
@ Wittenberg in Springfield, Ohio - NCAC Tournament
Sun May 07
Final - 11 innings
8 Allegheny
9 Denison
in Granville, Ohio - NCAC Crossover Series
Sun May 07
Final
4 Denison
3 vs. DePauw
@ Springfield, Ohio NCAC Championship
Sun May 07
Final
0 Denison
6 vs. DePauw
@ Springfield, Ohio NCAC Championship
Wed May 10
Final
9 Carthage
17 #4 Denison
in Granville, Ohio - NCAA Tournament Second Round
Thu May 11
Final
2 Denison
10 vs. Wooster
@ VA Memorial Stadium -- Chillicothe, Ohio in Chillicothe, Ohio - NCAC Tournament
Fri May 12
at BW Harrison Dillard Twilight
in Berea, Ohio
Fri May 12
at BW Harrison Dillard Twilight
in Berea, Ohio
Fri May 12
Final
6 Denison
12 vs. Oberlin
@ VA Memorial Stadium in Chillicothe, Ohio - NCAC Tournament
Sat May 13
Final
11 Ill. Wesleyan
25 #5 Denison
in Granville, Ohio - NCAA Tournament Third Round
Sun May 14
Final
17 Brockport St.
7 Denison
in Granville, Ohio - NCAA Tournament Second Round
Wed May 17
Final
9 #16 Lynchburg
18 #5 Denison
in Granville, Ohio - NCAA Tournament Quarterfinal
Thu May 18
12:00 pm
at Great Lakes Elite Meet
in Delaware, Ohio
Thu May 18
12:00 pm
at Great Lakes Elite Meet
in Delaware, Ohio
Sun May 21
Final
11 #5 Denison
12 at #1 Salisbury
in Salisbury, Md. - NCAA Tournament Semifinal
Thu May 25
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Geneva, Ohio
Thu May 25
TBA
Denison
at NCAA Division III Singles/Doubles Championships
in Chattanooga, Tenn.
Fri May 26
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Geneva, Ohio
Sat May 27
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Geneva, Ohio (SPIRE Institute)
Fri Sep 01
12:30 PM
Loras
vs. Denison
@ Wheaton College in Wheaton, Ill.
Fri Sep 01
7:00 PM
John Carroll
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Sep 01
8:00 PM
Denison
at Mount Union
in Alliance, Ohio
Sat Sep 02
12:30 PM
Whitworth
vs. Denison
@ Wheaton College in Wheaton, Ill.
Sat Sep 02
12:00 PM
Denison
vs. Grove City
@ Mount Union in Alliance, Ohio
Sat Sep 02
2:00 PM
Alma
vs. Denison
@ Mount Union in Alliance, Ohio
Sat Sep 02
3:00 PM
Denison
vs. Transylvania
@ Centre College in Danville, Ky.
Sat Sep 02
7:00 PM
Southwestern (Tex.)
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Sep 03
12:00 PM
Denison
at Centre
in Danville, Ky.
Sun Sep 03
2:00 PM
Denison
at Carnegie Mellon
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Tue Sep 05
7:00 PM
Mt. Vernon Naz.
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Sep 05
7:00 PM
Wilmington (Ohio)
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
No Event
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Hall of Fame

* indicates Varsity D Association Athletic Citation recipient

Name, Class Year Induction Year
Scott Aiken '83 1994
James Alexander '73 1983
Donald Alt '53 1997
Frank Ambrosie '58
2011
Tom Anderson '87 2003
Ned Bacon '34 1978
Ted Barclay, Coach 1997
Helen Barr, Administrator 2013
Al Barran '41 1981
John Beatson '66 1984
Alison Begg Credit '95 2005
Sarah Bennett Allison '95
2006
Charles Best '73 1984
Dain Birkley '68 1983
Lester Black '14 1977
George Bodenheimer '80 *
2006
James Bolster '77 1983
William Bowen '55 *
2008
Donald Bren '52 1994
David Breschi '86 2015
Peter Brown '65 *
2007
Harrison "Hub" Bubb '61 2000
Eric Calhoun '24 1980
Cheryl Campbell Carroll '82 2006
Charles Campbell '65 1990
Jack Carl '41 1997
Nan Carney-DeBord '80 1998
Tamara Carty Tenney '03
2014
Casey Chroust '97 2009
Charlie Claggett '70 1978
Christina Clay '94 2004
Tris Coffin, Coach 1986
Aaron Cole, '00 2010
Edward Colley '76 2008
Cheryl Connolly Lewis '95
2010
Liz Cooper Krushena '90
2000
Dr. Bruce Corrie '57 * 2004
Wizzie Crocker Phelps, '95
2007
Tjasa Crofoot-Ritchey '93
2008
Carl Cutler '80 2009
Robert Danielson '86 1999
Don DeJong '54 1981
Tom Demo '68 1984
David DeWitt '93 2005
Amy Dickerson Mohr '93
2007
Paul Doty '68 1982
Max Douglas '27 1977
Timothy Dunham '94 2009
Nancy Dunn Grune '85
1995
Allison Edsall '99 2010
David Elliott '87 2001
Rex Elliott '84 * 2015
Glenn "Tiger" Ellison '33 1988
Shaw Emmons '59 1978
Ethan Ewing '94 2005
Ed Exler '73 1981
Kate Fechtel-Pavalansky '91 2002
Dr. Elliott Fegelman '82 1992
Meg Filoon '85 1996
Bill Fleitz '50 1976
Nancy Force Southwick '77
1994
Hube Foster '36 1976
Herman Frazier * 1989
Steve Garnett '97 2014
Gerald Gaynor '48 1997
Brian Gearinger '86 2000
Tim Gerbus '84 1999
Lauren Gerlach '04 2014
Natalie Gibbs Mossman '89
1999
Earl "Bud" Giffin '40 1987
Bill Giles '56 * 1990
Dale Googins, Trainer 1998
Dana Grandmaison-Gilligan '02
2014
Robert Gray '43 1992
Mike Gregory '29 1974
Ted Gulyas '73 1992
Tony Hall '64 1977
Scott Halliday '87 2007
William Hart '50 1978
Thomas Hattersley '72 1987
Dave Haverstick '82 1998
W.W. "Woody" Hayes '35 1974
Theodore Haynie '72 2000
Lee Hays '99 2010
Alyssa Heidinger Archell '02 2013
Brendan Herlihy '98 2011
Steve Hettrich '98 2012
John Higley '73 2015
George Hill '58 1977
Dan Holland '88 1999
Michael Hooper '80 1996
Dick Huff '50 2006
James Humphrey '33 1995
George "Dee" Hutson '31 1979
Tom Jefferson '72 1986
Tiffany Jeisel Feinberg '88 2002
Sid Jenkins '20 1974
Andrew John '84 2007
Derek Johnson '01
2011
Grant Jones '88 * 2014
Jack Jones '42 1989
Michelle Kaup Welch '93
2013
John Kenney '82 2006
James Kirk '69 2002
Stanley Kondracki '65 2003
Walter "Tock" Krause '59 * 2003
Walter Kull '20 1979
Doug Landgraf '67 1984
John Lennon '82 2003
Walter Livingston '09 1974
John Loehnert '44 * 2005
Kelly Lotts '99 2011
Charlie Lownes '88 2004
Brian Maebius '93 2008
Brian Malinowski '96 2007
Tara Maloney Parsley '87
1998
Adam Mandel '04
2014
Robert Martin '69 2011
Bill Mason '57 1997
Dave Maurer '54 1975
Elissa McCarthy Tessier '99
2009
Allison McCombe Small '96
2010
E.C. "Ike" McFadden '42 1990
William McLean '86 2001
Jack McNaughton '75 2013
Cathleen Mendelson Daly '89
2000
Geoffrey Merrill '73 1985
Ken Meyer '50 1987
Lou Mitchell '57 1975
Steve Mohr '76 * 2012
Christina Monacelli '92 2005
Art Morrow '66 1988
Walter Nadzak '57 1987
Steve Nazaruk '73 2008
Scott Neff '87 2004
Jim Nicholson '27 1976
Sheila Noonan Mitchell '79 1992
Chuck O'Connell '65 1985
Alison Offenburger Florea '99 2013
Brent Osborn '62 1987
Jean Palmer Gulyas '77
1993
John Parrish '63 1990
Mollie Parrish Zook '02 2012
Laura Peace Campbell '01 2012
Keith Piper, Coach 1993
Barry Porter '59 1995
Bobby Rahal '75 *
1988
Dave Reese '15 1974
John Reister '71 1982
Janet Rettig French '50 * 2010
Thomas Richner '97 2009
Meredith Rieder '02 2015
Richard Rieg '68 2013
Michael Riehl '82 2010
Jack Riley '42 1993
Bob Rinehart '61 1989
John Robic '86 2006
Tom Rogers '25 1974
Dr. Mattie Ross, Coach 1992
Allen Roudebush '06 1988
George Roudebush '15 1975
Peter Royer '02
2014
John Rudisill '69 2012
Edson Rupp '13 1976
Ed Rupp '49 1982
Jason Rusnak '99 2015
Jaime Salay '98 2012
P.J. Schaner '90 2002
Matthew Scheerhorn '94 2007
Steve Schott '92 2005
Michael Schrage '70 1985
Ray Scott '32 1980
Richard Scott, Coach 2001
Bob Sepessy '52 1989
Bob Shannon '50 1977
Natalie Shepard, Administrator 2013
Jennifer Sherbrooke Palmer '90
2001
Janet Shock Beardsley '40
1980
Scott Shorney '88 1998
Darren Slattery '87 2004
Marvin Smith '58 1976
Monroe "Moose" Snider '40 1979
Chris Spriggs '87 1997
Erin Stanley '03 2015
Rex Stapleton '90 2002
Alex Stewart '37 1976
Ed Stone '75 1988
Christine Talarico Holland '93
2004
E. John "Jack" Tamblyn '39 *
2011
Carl "Dutch" Thiele '16 1975
Dennis Thome '76 1984
Tony Thompson '75 1990
Ferris "Tommy" Thomsen Jr., Coach 1994
Matt Trumbull '99 2009
Barbara Van Horn Yocum '85 2003
Elizabeth "Penny" Van Horn, Coach 1999
Bob Vogt '54 1982
Ted Waite '85 2003
Howard Walker '33 1989
Otto Walker '31 1977
Dr. Don Warren '52 1985
Donald Watkins '38 1986
Bill Wehr '50 1980
Bernie Wentis '48 1982
Jill Westerfeld '01 2011
Megan Whiteside Shafer '94
2006
Hugh Wilder '68 1979
Chris Wilson '85 2001
Steffie Wright Crowther '72
1992
Rix Yard, Coach 1983
Darwin Zahn '58 1986
Courtney Zollars '02 2012