No Event
No Event
No Event
Tue Oct 24
Final
0 Hiram
1 Denison
in Granville, Ohio - Piper Stadium
Wed Oct 25
Final
1 Hiram
3 Denison
in Granville, Ohio - Piper Stadium
Wed Oct 25
Final
0 Earlham
2 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 25
Final
3 Denison
0 at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Oct 28
at NCAC Championship 6th Place
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Oct 28
at NCAC Championship 6th Place
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Oct 28
Final
0 Kenyon
1 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 28
Final
0 Ohio Wesleyan
2 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 28
Final
3 Denison
0 vs. John Carroll
@ New Concord, OH in New Concord, Ohio
Sat Oct 28
Final
1 Denison
3 at Muskingum
in New Concord, Ohio
Sat Oct 28
Final
2 Ohio Wesleyan
1 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 28
Final
14 Hiram
45 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Nov 01
Final
0 Denison
1 at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio - NCAC Semifinals
Wed Nov 01
Final
0 DePauw
3 Denison
in Granville, Ohio - NCAC Semifinal
Wed Nov 01
Final - OT
2 Denison
3 at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio - NCAC Semifinals
Fri Nov 03
6:00 pm
at Ohio State L, 200-90
in Columbus, Ohio
Fri Nov 03
6:00 pm
at Ohio State L, 201-92
in Columbus, Ohio
Fri Nov 03
6:00 pm
vs. Akron L, 207-92
@ in Columbus, Ohio
Fri Nov 03
Final
1 Kenyon
3 vs. Denison
@ Wittenberg NCAC Tournament in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Nov 04
1:00 pm
Xavier W, 171-86
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 04
1:00 pm
Xavier W, 145-117
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 04
Final
0 Denison
3 at Wittenberg
NCAC Tournament in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Nov 04
Final
36 Denison
26 at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Nov 04
Final
1 Wittenberg
2 Denison
in Granville, Ohio - NCAC Championship
Wed Nov 08
Final - 2OT
0 Denison
1 at Washington and Lee
in Lexington, Va. - NCAA Tournament
Sat Nov 11
at NCAA Great Lakes Regional 20th Place
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Nov 11
at NCAA Great Lakes Regional 22nd Place
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Nov 11
10:00 am
at Kenyon W, 186-112
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Nov 11
10:00 am
at Kenyon L, 154-146
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Nov 11
Final
20 Kenyon
51 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Nov 15
Final
69 Otterbein
76 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Nov 15
Final
67 Denison
63 at Case Western Reserve
in Cleveland, Ohio
Sat Nov 18
Final
61 Earlham
68 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 18
Final
90 Denison
70 vs. #23 Cabrini
@ Fredericksburg, Va. in Fredericksburg, Va
Sun Nov 19
Final
57 Denison
70 at Mary Washington
in Fredericksburg, Va.
Sun Nov 19
Final
58 #9 Trine
41 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Nov 21
5:00 PM
Denison
at Mt. St. Joseph
in Cincinnati, Ohio
Tue Nov 21
7:00 PM
Denison
at Case Western Reserve
in Cleveland, Ohio
Sat Nov 25
6:00 PM
Denison
at Marietta
in Marietta, Ohio
Sun Nov 26
1:00 PM
Denison
at Carnegie Mellon
in Marietta, Ohio
Wed Nov 29
6:00 PM
Mount Union
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Nov 29
8:00 PM
Wooster
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Nov 30
10:30 am / 6:30 pm
at Miami Invitational
in Oxford, Ohio
Thu Nov 30
10:30 am / 6:30 pm
at Miami Invitational
in Oxford, Ohio
Fri Dec 01
10:30 am / 6:30 pm
at Miami Invitational
in Oxford, Ohio
Fri Dec 01
10:30 am / 6:30 pm
at Miami Invitational
in Oxford, Ohio
Sat Dec 02
10:30 am / 6:30 pm
at Miami Invitational
in Oxford, Ohio
Sat Dec 02
10:30 am / 6:30 pm
at Miami Invitational
in Oxford, Ohio
Sat Dec 02
1:00 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Dec 02
3:00 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Wed Dec 06
7:30 PM
Oberlin
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Dec 06
7:30 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Dec 09
1:00 PM
Wittenberg
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 09
3:00 PM
Wittenberg
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Dec 12
7:00 PM
Capital
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 16
2:00 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Wed Dec 20
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Dec 29
7:00 PM
Denison
at Capital
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Dec 30
3:00 PM
Franklin
vs. Denison
@ Columbus, Ohio in Columbus, Ohio
Sun Dec 31
2:00 PM
Chicago
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 03
6:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Wed Jan 03
8:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Jan 06
1:00 PM
Denison
at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat Jan 06
3:00 PM
Denison
at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa
Wed Jan 10
6:00 PM
DePauw
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 10
8:00 PM
DePauw
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 13
3:00 PM
Denison
at Wabash
Crawfordsville, Ind
Mon Jan 15
at IUPUI
in Indianapolis, Ind.
Mon Jan 15
at IUPUI
in Indianapolis, Ind.
Wed Jan 17
7:30 PM
Hiram
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 17
7:30 PM
Denison
at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Fri Jan 19
6:00 pm
at Pittsburgh
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Fri Jan 19
6:00 pm
at Pittsburgh
Sat Jan 20
1:00 pm
at Johns Hopkins
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 20
1:00 pm
at Carnegie Mellon
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 20
1:00 pm
at Johns Hopkins
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 20
1:00 pm
at Carnegie Mellon
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 20
1:00 PM
Oberlin
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 20
3:00 PM
Kenyon
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 24
7:30 PM
Kenyon
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 24
8:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Jan 27
1:00 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Jan 27
3:00 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Wed Jan 31
6:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 31
8:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 03
10:00 am
Ohio Wesleyan
Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 03
10:00 am
Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Feb 03
1:00 PM
Wooster
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 03
4:00 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Wed Feb 07
6:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind
Wed Feb 07
8:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind
Fri Feb 09
TBA
Chicago
vs. Denison
@ Westlake, Ohio - Paramount Tennis Club
Fri Feb 09
7:00 PM
Chicago
vs. Denison
@ Cleveland, Ohio in Cleveland, Ohio
Sat Feb 10
TBA
Trinity (Tex.)
vs. Denison
@ North Ridgeville, Ohio - North Ridge Tennis Club
Sat Feb 10
1:00 PM
Allegheny
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 10
3:00 PM
Allegheny
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Feb 11
8:00 AM
Denison
at Case Western Reserve
Cleveland Skating Club
Wed Feb 14
6:30 pm
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Feb 14
6:30 pm
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Feb 14
7:30 PM
Denison
at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Wed Feb 14
7:30 PM
Hiram
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Feb 15
10:30 am / 6:30 pm
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Feb 15
10:30 am / 6:30 pm
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 16
10:30 am / 6:30 pm
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 16
10:30 am / 6:30 pm
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 16
4:30 PM
Northwestern Ohio
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 17
10:30 am / 6:30 pm
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 17
10:30 am / 6:30 pm
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 17
3:00 PM
Wabash
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 23
6:00 PM
Denison
vs. Allegheny
@ Erie, PA (Westwood Racquet Club) in Erie, Pa.
Fri Feb 23
6:00 PM
Denison
vs. Allegheny
@ Erie, Pa. in Erie, Pa.
Sat Feb 24
12:30 pm
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Feb 24
12:30 pm
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Feb 24
TBA
Denison
vs. Indiana (PA)
@ Pittsburgh, Pa. in Pittsburgh, Pa.
No Event
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Academic All-America Selections

* denotes Academic All-America® of the Year

Year Name Sport Team
1967 Bill Druckemiller Men's Basketball --
1970 Charlie Claggett Men's Basketball --
1975 Dennis Thome Football First Team
1987 Grant Jones * Football First Team
1987 Rob Burnett Men's Swimming First Team
1987 Kevin Locke Men's Basketball First Team
1988 Kevin Locke Men's Basketball First Team
1988 Tiffany Jeisel Women's Swimming Second Team
1989 Tim Bolser Football Second Team
1990 Kathryn Pongonis Volleyball Second Team
1992 Dave DeWitt Men's Swimming First Team
1993 Dave DeWitt Men's Swimming First Team
1994 Tim Dunham XC/Track & Field Second Team
1995 Casey Chroust Men's Basketball Third Team
1995 Michelle Duffey Women's Soccer Third Team
1996 Kristin Goldthorpe Women's Swimming First Team
1997 Casey Chroust Men's Basketball First Team
1997 Kristin Goldthorpe * Women's Swimming First Team
1997 Kristin Beutler Women's Soccer First Team
1998 Jon Dunham Football First Team
1999 Matt Trumbull Men's Swimming Second Team
1999 Eric Nigh XC/Track & Field Second Team
1999 Jon Dunham Football First Team
2000 Joel Norton Baseball Third Team
2000 Aaron Cole Men's Swimming First Team
2000 Susie Bettcher Cross Country Second Team
2001 Brian Goldthorpe Men's Swimming First Team
2001 Charlie DeLacey Men's Basketball Second Team
2001 Susie Bettcher Track & Field First Team
2001 Susie Bettcher Cross Country Second Team
2001 Katie Sprague Women's Swimming Second Team
2002 Charlie DeLacey Men's Basketball Third Team
2002 Kate Flikkema Women's Swimming Second Team
2004 Adam Mandel Baseball Third Team
2004 Jill Boo Women's Swimming Second Team
2004 Lauren Clark Women's Swimming Third Team
2004 Melanie Cluss XC/Track & Field Second Team
2004 Julie Hufnagel XC/Track & Field Second Team
2004 Colleen Wirtz Women's Soccer Third Team
2005 Jill Boo Women's Swimming First Team
2005 Sarah Peck Women's Swimming First Team
2005 Colleen Wirtz Women's Soccer First Team
2005 Elaine Binkley XC/Track & Field First Team
2006 A.J. Jezierski Baseball Second Team
2006 Erin Coughlin Women's Tennis Third Team
2006 Elaine Binkley XC/Track & Field First Team
2007 Kristen Hohl Women's Swimming Second Team
2007 Elaine Binkley * XC/Track & Field First Team
2008 James Clear Baseball Second Team
2008 Michael Barnes XC/Track & Field Second Team
2008 Erin Gorsich Women's Tennis Third Team
2008 Kristen Hohl Women's Swimming First Team
2008 Sarah Ash Women's Soccer Second Team
2009 Justin Held Baseball Third Team
2009 Kristen Hohl * Women's Swimming First Team
2009 Michael Barnes XC/Track & Field First Team
2009 Peter Shorten Men's Soccer First Team
2010 Katie Navarre XC/Track & Field Second Team
2011 Katie Navarre XC/Track & Field First Team
2011 Andrea Karl Women's Soccer Third Team
2011 Nat Kell Football Second Team
2012 Carlos Maciel Men's Swimming Third Team
2012 Andrea Karl Women's Soccer First Team
2012 Nat Kell Football First Team
2012 Braden Layer Football Second Team
2013 Carlos Maciel Men's Swimming Second Team
2013 Spencer Fronk Men's Swimming Third Team
2013 Andrea Karl Women's Soccer First Team
2014 Alex Longi Men's Basketball Second Team
2014 Carlos Maciel Men's Swimming First Team
2014 Spencer Fronk Men's Swimming First Team
2014 Allison Scarlott Women's Soccer Third Team
2015 Grant Jones '88 Football Hall of Fame
2015 Julie Rooney Softball Second Team
2015 Campbell Costley Women's Swimming Second Team
2016 Jordan Holmes Women's Basketball Third Team
2016 Campbell Costley Women's Swimming First Team
2016 Carolyn Kane Women's Swimming Second Team
2016 Jack Lindell Men's Swimming First Team
2016 Andrew Rich Men's Swimming Second Team
2016 Jason Wesseling Men's Swimming Second Team
2016 Aedin Brennan XC/Track & Field First Team
2017 Phil Papaioannou Baseball First Team
2017 Campbell Costley Women's Swimming First Team
2017 Carolyn Kane Women's Swimming First Team
2017 Jack Lindell Men's Swimming First Team
2017 Jason Wesseling Men's Swimming Second Team