Wed Aug 23
7:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace
Denison
Fri Sep 01
12:30 PM
Loras
vs. Denison
@ Wheaton College in Wheaton, Ill.
Fri Sep 01
4:00 PM
Denison
vs. SUNY Geneseo
@ Mount Union College (Alliance, Ohio) Mount Union Invitational
Fri Sep 01
7:00 PM
John Carroll
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Sep 01
8:00 PM
Denison
at Mount Union
in Alliance, Ohio
Sat Sep 02
at Lynn Schweizer Invitational
in Granville, Ohio (Denison Golf Club)
Sat Sep 02
12:30 PM
Whitworth
vs. Denison
@ Wheaton College in Wheaton, Ill.
Sat Sep 02
12:00 PM
Denison
vs. Grove City
@ Mount Union in Alliance, Ohio
Sat Sep 02
2:00 PM
Alma
vs. Denison
@ Mount Union in Alliance, Ohio
Sat Sep 02
3:00 PM
Denison
vs. Transylvania
@ Centre College in Danville, Ky.
Sat Sep 02
7:00 PM
Southwestern (Texas)
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Sep 03
at Lynn Schweizer Invitational
in Granville, Ohio (Denison Golf Club)
Sun Sep 03
12:00 PM
Denison
at Centre
in Danville, Ky.
Sun Sep 03
2:00 PM
Denison
at Carnegie Mellon
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Tue Sep 05
7:00 PM
Wilmington (Ohio)
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Sep 05
7:00 PM
Mt. Vernon Naz.
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 06
7:00 PM
Denison
at Otterbein
in Westerville, Ohio
Fri Sep 08
8:00 PM
Denison
vs. Otterbein
@ Kenyon in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Sep 09
12:30 p.m.
at Battle at the Brook
in Sandusky, Ohio (Plum Brook C.C.)
Sat Sep 09
11:00 AM
DePauw
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 09
1:00 PM
Denison
at Heidelberg
in Tiffin, Ohio
Sat Sep 09
1:00 PM
Denison
vs. Geneva
@ Kenyon in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Sep 09
1:00 PM
Dominican (Ill.)
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Sep 10
12:30 p.m.
at Battle at the Brook
in Sandusky, Ohio (Plum Brook C.C.)
Sun Sep 10
11:00 AM
Washington and Lee
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Sep 10
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 13
4:30 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Wed Sep 13
4:30 PM
Denison
at Ohio Northern
in Ada, Ohio
Wed Sep 13
7:00 PM
Denison
at Capital
in Bexley, Ohio
Wed Sep 13
7:00 PM
Capital
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Sep 15
4:30 PM
Oberlin
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 16
8:00 a.m.
at Carnegie Mellon Fall Shoot Out
in Apollo, Pa. (Links at Spring Church)
Sat Sep 16
8:00 a.m.
at Carnegie Mellon Fall Shoot Out
in Apollo, Pa. (Links at Spring Church)
Sat Sep 16
1:00 PM
Denison
at Centre
in Danville, Ky.
Sat Sep 16
3:00 PM
Denison
at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat Sep 16
7:00 PM
Mount Union
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Sep 17
8:00 a.m.
at Carnegie Mellon Fall Shoot Out
in Apollo, Pa. (Links at Spring Church)
Sun Sep 17
8:00 a.m.
at Carnegie Mellon Fall Shoot Out
in Apollo, Pa. (Links at Spring Church)
Tue Sep 19
7:00 PM
Heidelberg
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 20
7:00 PM
Denison
at Otterbein
in Westerville, Ohio
Thu Sep 21
4:30 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Sep 23
1:00 p.m.
at Dan Quayle Classic
in Danville, Ind. (Twin Bridges G.C.)
Sat Sep 23
1:00 p.m.
at Dan Quayle Classic
in Danville, Ind. (Deer Creek G.C.)
Sat Sep 23
12:00 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Sep 23
1:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Sep 23
1:00 PM
Oberlin
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 23
1:00 PM
Denison
at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat Sep 23
2:00 PM
Denison
at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sun Sep 24
1:00 p.m.
at Dan Quayle Classic
in Danville, Ind. (Twin Bridges G.C.)
Sun Sep 24
1:00 p.m.
at Dan Quayle Classic
in Danville, Ind. (Deer Creek G.C.)
Tue Sep 26
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 27
4:30 PM
Thomas More
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 27
4:30 PM
Denison
at Earlham
in Richmond, Ind.
Wed Sep 27
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.)
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Sep 28
7:00 PM
Denison
at Bluffton
in Bluffton, Ohio
Sat Sep 30
8:30 a.m.
at Mason-Dixon Collegiate
in Abbottstown, Pa. (The Bridges G.C.)
Sat Sep 30
11:00 AM
Rhodes
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 30
1:00 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Sep 30
3:30 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Sep 30
7:00 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sun Oct 01
8:30 a.m.
at Mason-Dixon Collegiate
in Abbottstown, Pa. (The Bridges G.C.)
Sun Oct 01
TBA
Otterbein
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Oct 01
1:00 PM
Hiram
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Oct 03
4:30 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Tue Oct 03
7:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Oct 07
at Pat Close Invitational
in Springfield, Ohio (Springfield C.C.)
Sat Oct 07
12:00 PM
DePauw
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 07
12:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Oct 07
1:00 PM
Kenyon
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 07
1:00 PM
Denison
at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Sat Oct 07
3:00 PM
DePauw
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Oct 08
at Pat Close Invitational
in Springfield, Ohio (Springfield C.C.)
Tue Oct 10
4:30 PM
Wooster
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Oct 10
7:30 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Wed Oct 11
7:00 PM
Oberlin
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 11
7:00 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Fri Oct 13
4:30 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Oct 14
1:00 PM
Allegheny
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 14
1:00 PM
DePauw
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 14
5:00 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Oct 14
7:30 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sun Oct 15
12:00 p.m.
at NCAC Preview
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Sun Oct 15
12:00 p.m.
at NCAC Preview
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Mon Oct 16
12:00 p.m.
at NCAC Preview
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Mon Oct 16
12:00 p.m.
at NCAC Preview
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Tue Oct 17
4:00 PM
Denison
at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Tue Oct 17
4:00 PM
Denison
at Grove City
in Grove City, Pa.
Tue Oct 17
7:00 PM
Oberlin
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Oct 19
4:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Oct 20
6:00 PM
Denison
vs. Cabrini
@ Carnegie Mellon in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Fri Oct 20
8:00 PM
Denison
at Carnegie Mellon
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Oct 21
11:00 AM
Denison
vs. Haverford
@ Pittsburgh, Pa. in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Oct 21
12:00 PM
Wittenberg
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 21
12:00 PM
Wooster
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 21
1:00 PM
Denison
vs. DeSales
@ Carnegie Mellon in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Oct 21
2:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Oct 21
3:00 PM
Wooster
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Oct 24
7:00 PM
Hiram
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 25
5:00 PM
Earlham
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 25
7:00 PM
Hiram
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 25
7:00 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Oct 28
11:00 AM
Kenyon
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 28
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 28
3:00 PM
Denison
vs. John Carroll
@ Muskingum in New Concord, Ohio
Sat Oct 28
4:00 PM
Denison
at Muskingum
in New Concord, Ohio
Sat Oct 28
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 28
7:00 PM
Hiram
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Varsity D Association Hall of Fame

Name Sport Graduation Year Induction Year
Scott Aiken full bio Scott Aiken Soccer 1983 1994
James Alexander full bio James Alexander Cross Country, Track & Field 1973 1983
Donald Alt full bio Donald Alt Football, Baseball 1953 1997
Frank Ambrosie full bio Frank Ambrosie Football 1958 2011
Tom Anderson full bio Tom Anderson Swimming 1987 2003
Ned Bacon full bio Ned Bacon Track & Field 1934 1978
Ted Barclay full bio Ted Barclay Coach   1997
Al Barran full bio Al Barran Football, Track & Field 1941 1981
John Beatson full bio John Beatson Lacrosse 1966 1984
Alison Begg Credit full bio Alison Begg Credit Swimming 1995 2005
Sarah Bennett Allison full bio Sarah Bennett Allison Lacrosse, Field Hockey, Basketball, Cross Country 1995 2006
Charles Best full bio Charles Best Track & Field 1973 1984
Dain Birkley full bio Dain Birkley Football, Lacrosse 1968 1983
Lester Black full bio Lester Black Football, Basketball, Baseball 1914 1977
George Bodenheimer * full bio George Bodenheimer * Citation 1980 2006
James Bolster full bio James Bolster Swimming, Soccer, Lacrosse 1977 1983
Jill Boo Wolfe full bio Jill Boo Wolfe Swimming 2005 2016
William Bowen * full bio William Bowen * Citation 1955 2008
Donald Bren full bio Donald Bren Football, Baseball 1952 1994
David Breschi full bio David Breschi Lacrosse, Football 1986 2015
Wendy Briggs Powell full bio Wendy Briggs Powell Lacrosse, Swimming 1988 2016
Peter Brown * full bio Peter Brown * Citation 1965 2007
Tom "Bomber" Bryan full bio Tom "Bomber" Bryan Lacrosse 1990 2016
Harrison "Hub" Bubb full bio Harrison "Hub" Bubb Soccer 1961 2000
Eric Calhoun full bio Eric Calhoun Football, Basketball, Baseball 1924 1980
Charles Campbell full bio Charles Campbell Track & Field 1965 1990
Cheryl Campbell Carroll full bio Cheryl Campbell Carroll Tennis, Diving 1982 2006
Jack Carl full bio Jack Carl Football, Track & Field, Baseball 1941 1997
Nan Carney-DeBord full bio Nan Carney-DeBord Basketball, Field Hockey 1980 1998
Tamara Carty Tenney full bio Tamara Carty Tenney Swimming 2003 2014
Casey Chroust full bio Casey Chroust Basketball 1997 2009
Charlie Claggett full bio Charlie Claggett Basketball 1970 1978
Christina Clay full bio Christina Clay Basketball, Volleyball 1994 2004
Tris Coffin full bio Tris Coffin Coach   1986
Aaron Cole full bio Aaron Cole Swimming 2000 2010
Edward Colley full bio Edward Colley Track and Field 1976 2008
Cheryl Connolly Lewis full bio Cheryl Connolly Lewis Field Hockey, Lacrosse 1995 2010
Liz Cooper Krushena full bio Liz Cooper Krushena Swimming 1990 2000
Dr. Bruce Corrie * full bio Dr. Bruce Corrie * Citation 1957 2004
Wizzie Crocker Phelps full bio Wizzie Crocker Phelps Field Hockey, Lacrosse 1995 2007
Tjasa Crofoot-Ritchey full bio Tjasa Crofoot-Ritchey Swimming 1993 2008
Carl Cutler full bio Carl Cutler Soccer 1980 2009
Robert Danielson full bio Robert Danielson Swimming 1986 1999
Don DeJong full bio Don DeJong Football, Basketball, Track & Field 1954 1981
Tom Demo full bio Tom Demo Football, Basketball, Baseball 1968 1984
David DeWitt full bio David DeWitt Swimming 1993 2005
Amy Dickerson Mohr full bio Amy Dickerson Mohr Swimming 1993 2007
Paul Doty full bio Paul Doty Lacrosse 1968 1982
Max Douglas full bio Max Douglas Basketball 1927 1977
Timothy Dunham full bio Timothy Dunham Track & Field, Cross Country 1994 2009
Nancy Dunn Grune full bio Nancy Dunn Grune Swimming 1985 1995
Allison Edsall full bio Allison Edsall Swimming 1999 2010
David Elliott full bio David Elliott Football, Baseball 1987 2001
Rex Elliott * full bio Rex Elliott * Citation 1984 2015
Glenn "Tiger" Ellison full bio Glenn "Tiger" Ellison Football, Track & Field 1933 1988
Shaw Emmons full bio Shaw Emmons Soccer, Basketball, Tennis 1959 1978
Ethan Ewing full bio Ethan Ewing Lacrosse 1994 2005
Ed Exler full bio Ed Exler Football, Lacrosse 1973 1981
Kate Fechtel-Pavalansky full bio Kate Fechtel-Pavalansky Track, Cross Country 1991 2002
Dr. Elliott Fegelman full bio Dr. Elliott Fegelman Swimming 1982 1992
Meg Filoon full bio Meg Filoon Field Hockey, Lacrosse 1985 1996
Sarah Finke-Fyffe full bio Sarah Finke-Fyffe Soccer 2003 2016
Laura Finkes Hartpence full bio Laura Finkes Hartpence Track & Field 2004 2016
Bill Fleitz full bio Bill Fleitz Football, Track & Field 1950 1976
Nancy Force Southwick full bio Nancy Force Southwick Swimming, Lacrosse 1977 1994
Hube Foster full bio Hube Foster Football, Coach 1936 1976
Herman Frazier * full bio Herman Frazier * Citation   1989
Steve Garnett full bio Steve Garnett Lacrosse, Football 1997 2014
Gerald Gaynor full bio Gerald Gaynor Football 1948 1997
Brian Gearinger full bio Brian Gearinger Football 1986 2000
Tim Gerbus full bio Tim Gerbus Soccer, Track & Field 1984 1999
Lauren Gerlach full bio Lauren Gerlach Tennis 2004 2014
Natalie Gibbs Mossman full bio Natalie Gibbs Mossman Swimming & Diving, Coach 1989 1999
Earl "Bud" Giffin full bio Earl "Bud" Giffin Football, Baseball 1940 1987
Bill Giles * full bio Bill Giles * Citation 1956 1990
Dale Googins full bio Dale Googins Trainer   1998
Dana Grandmaison-Gilligan full bio Dana Grandmaison-Gilligan Soccer 2002 2014
Robert Gray full bio Robert Gray Tennis, Basketball, Track & Field 1943 1992
Mike Gregory full bio Mike Gregory Football, Basketball, Tennis 1929 1974
Darius Grigaliunas * full bio Darius Grigaliunas * Citation 1999 2016
Ted Gulyas full bio Ted Gulyas Football, Baseball 1973 1992
Tony Hall full bio Tony Hall Football 1964 1977
Scott Halliday full bio Scott Halliday Track & Field 1987 2007
William Hart full bio William Hart Football, Baseball 1950 1978
Thomas Hattersley full bio Thomas Hattersley Football, Lacrosse 1972 1987
Dave Haverstick full bio Dave Haverstick Football, Baseball 1982 1998
W.W. "Woody" Hayes full bio W.W. "Woody" Hayes Football, Coach 1935 1974
Theodore Haynie full bio Theodore Haynie Lacrosse 1972 2000
Lee Hays full bio Lee Hays Tennis 1999 2010
Alyssa Heidinger Archell full bio Alyssa Heidinger Archell Swimming 2002 2013
Brendan Herlihy full bio Brendan Herlihy Swimming 1998 2011
Steve Hettrich full bio Steve Hettrich Lacrosse 1998 2012
John Higley full bio John Higley Cross Country, Track & Field 1973 2015
George Hill full bio George Hill Football, Coach 1958 1977
Dan Holland full bio Dan Holland Football 1988 1999
Michael Hooper full bio Michael Hooper Football, Basketball, Golf 1980 1996
Dick Huff full bio Dick Huff Football 1950 2006
James Humphrey full bio James Humphrey Track & Field, Cross Country 1933 1995
George "Dee" Hutson full bio George "Dee" Hutson Track & Field 1931 1979
Tom Jefferson full bio Tom Jefferson Track & Field 1972 1986
Tiffany Jeisel Feinberg full bio Tiffany Jeisel Feinberg Swimming and Diving 1988 2002
Sid Jenkins full bio Sid Jenkins Basketball, Football, Coach 1920 1974
Andrew John full bio Andrew John Lacrosse 1984 2007
Derek Johnson full bio Derek Johnson Baseball 2001 2011
Jack Jones full bio Jack Jones Football, Basketball, Tennis 1942 1989
Grant Jones * full bio Grant Jones * Citation 1988 2014
Michelle Kaup Welch full bio Michelle Kaup Welch Soccer 1993 2013
John Kenney full bio John Kenney Baseball 1982 2006
James Kirk full bio James Kirk Track & Field 1969 2002
Stanley Kondracki full bio Stanley Kondracki Football, Baseball 1965 2003
Walter "Tock" Krause * full bio Walter "Tock" Krause * Citation 1959 2003
Walter Kull full bio Walter Kull Football, Basketball, Baseball, Track 1920 1979
Doug Landgraf full bio Doug Landgraf Swimming 1967 1984
John Lennon full bio John Lennon Soccer 1982 2003
Walter Livingston full bio Walter Livingston Football, Basketball, Baseball, Coach, Administrator 1909 1974
John Loehnert * full bio John Loehnert * Citation 1944 2005
Kelly Lotts full bio Kelly Lotts Swimming 1999 2011
Charlie Lownes full bio Charlie Lownes Swimming 1988 2004
Brian Maebius full bio Brian Maebius Tennis 1993 2008
Brian Malinowski full bio Brian Malinowski Basketball 1996 2007
Tara Maloney Parsley full bio Tara Maloney Parsley Field Hockey, Lacrosse 1987 1998
Adam Mandel full bio Adam Mandel Baseball 2004 2014
Robert Martin full bio Robert Martin Lacrosse 1969 2011
Bill Mason full bio Bill Mason Lacrosse, Basketball 1957 1997
Dave Maurer full bio Dave Maurer Football 1954 1975
Elissa McCarthy Tessier full bio Elissa McCarthy Tessier Field Hockey, Lacrosse 1999 2009
Allison McCombe Small full bio Allison McCombe Small Basketball 1996 2010
E.C. "Ike" McFadden full bio E.C. "Ike" McFadden Basketball, Baseball, Track & Field 1942 1990
William McLean full bio William McLean Tennis 1986 2001
Jack McNaughton full bio Jack McNaughton Soccer, Tennis 1972 2013
Cathleen Mendelson Daly full bio Cathleen Mendelson Daly Field Hockey, Lacrosse 1989 2000
Geoffrey Merrill full bio Geoffrey Merrill Soccer, Lacrosse 1973 1985
Ken Meyer full bio Ken Meyer Football 1950 1987
Lou Mitchell full bio Lou Mitchell Basketball, Baseball 1957 1975
Steve Mohr * full bio Steve Mohr * Citation 1976 2012
Christina Monacelli full bio Christina Monacelli Soccer, Lacrosse 1992 2005
Art Morrow full bio Art Morrow Football, Track & Field 1966 1988
Walter Nadzak full bio Walter Nadzak Football, Baseball 1957 1987
Steve Nazaruk full bio Steve Nazaruk Lacrosse 1973 2008
Scott Neff full bio Scott Neff Baseball 1987 2004
Cole Newman full bio Cole Newman Tennis 2000 2016
Jim Nicholson full bio Jim Nicholson Football, Basketball, Track 1927 1976
Sheila Noonan Mitchell full bio Sheila Noonan Mitchell Field Hockey, Basketball, Lacrosse 1979 1992
Chuck O'Connell full bio Chuck O'Connell Lacrosse 1965 1985
Alison Offenburger Florea full bio Alison Offenburger Florea Lacrosse 1999 2013
Brent Osborn full bio Brent Osborn Football, Lacrosse 1962 1987
Jean Palmer Gulyas full bio Jean Palmer Gulyas Field Hockey, Basketball, Lacrosse 1977 1993
Dan Paro full bio Dan Paro Football 1983 2016
John Parrish full bio John Parrish Football, Baseball 1963 1990
Mollie Parrish Zook full bio Mollie Parrish Zook Swimming 2002 2012
Laura Peace Campbell full bio Laura Peace Campbell Lacrosse 2001 2012
Keith Piper full bio Keith Piper Coach   1993
Barry Porter full bio Barry Porter Football, Lacrosse 1959 1995
Bobby Rahal * full bio Bobby Rahal * Citation 1975 1988
Dave Reese full bio Dave Reese Football, Basketball, Baseball, Tennis 1915 1974
John Reister full bio John Reister Swimming 1971 1982
Janet Rettig French * full bio Janet Rettig French * Citation 1950 2010
Thomas Richner full bio Thomas Richner Swimming 1997 2009
Meredith Rieder full bio Meredith Rieder Soccer 2002 2015
Richard Rieg full bio Richard Rieg Lacrosse 1968 2013
Michael Riehl full bio Michael Riehl Lacrosse 1982 2010
Jack Riley full bio Jack Riley Football, Track 1942 1993
Bob Rinehart full bio Bob Rinehart Football, Lacrosse 1961 1989
John Robic full bio John Robic Basketball 1986 2006
Tom Rogers full bio Tom Rogers Football, Coach 1925 1974
Dr. Mattie Ross full bio Dr. Mattie Ross Coach, Administrator   1992
Allen Roudebush full bio Allen Roudebush Football, Basketball, Baseball, Track 1906 1988
George Roudebush full bio George Roudebush Football, Basketball, Baseball, Tennis 1915 1975
Peter Royer full bio Peter Royer Lacrosse 2002 2014
John Rudisill full bio John Rudisill Cross Country/Track & Field 1969 2012
Ed Rupp full bio Ed Rupp Football, Basketball, Golf 1949 1982
Edson Rupp full bio Edson Rupp Football, Basketball, Coach, Faculty 1913 1976
Jason Rusnak full bio Jason Rusnak Basketball 1999 2015
Jaime Salay full bio Jaime Salay Volleyball, Basketball 1998 2012
P.J. Schaner full bio P.J. Schaner Swimming 1990 2002
Matthew Scheerhorn full bio Matthew Scheerhorn Swimming 1994 2007
Steve Schott full bio Steve Schott Football, Baseball 1992 2005
Michael Schrage full bio Michael Schrage Soccer, Wrestling 1970 1985
Ray Scott full bio Ray Scott Football, Basketball, Baseball 1932 1980
Richard Scott full bio Richard Scott Coach   2001
Bob Sepessy full bio Bob Sepessy Football, Basketball, Baseball 1952 1989
Bob Shannon full bio Bob Shannon Football, Track, Coach 1950 1977
Natalie Shepard full bio Natalie Shepard Administrator, Faculty   2013
Jennifer Sherbrooke Palmer full bio Jennifer Sherbrooke Palmer Field Hockey, Lacrosse 1990 2001
Janet Shock Beardsley full bio Janet Shock Beardsley Golf 1940 1980
Scott Shorney full bio Scott Shorney Track & Field, Soccer 1988 1998
Darren Slattery full bio Darren Slattery Football 1987 2004
Marvin Smith full bio Marvin Smith Football, Track 1958 1976
Monroe "Moose" Snider full bio Monroe "Moose" Snider Football, Baseball 1940 1979
Chris Spriggs full bio Chris Spriggs Football, Track 1987 1997
Erin Stanley full bio Erin Stanley Swimming 2003 2015
Rex Stapleton full bio Rex Stapleton Football 1990 2002
Alex Stewart full bio Alex Stewart Football, Basketball, Track 1937 1976
Ed Stone full bio Ed Stone Track 1975 1988
Christine Talarico Holland full bio Christine Talarico Holland Field Hockey, Lacrosse 1993 2004
John "Jack" Tamblyn * full bio John "Jack" Tamblyn * Citation 1939 2011
Carl "Dutch" Thiele full bio Carl "Dutch" Thiele Football, Basketball 1916 1975
Dennis Thome full bio Dennis Thome Football 1976 1984
Tony Thompson full bio Tony Thompson Track 1975 1990
Ferris "Tommy" Thomsen Jr. full bio Ferris "Tommy" Thomsen Jr. Coach   1994
Matt Trumbull full bio Matt Trumbull Swimming 1999 1999
Elizabeth "Penny" Van Horn full bio Elizabeth "Penny" Van Horn Coach, Administrator   1999
Barbara Van Horn Yocum full bio Barbara Van Horn Yocum Field Hockey, Swimming, Lacrosse 1985 2003
Bob Vogt full bio Bob Vogt Football, Basketball, Baseball 1954 1982
Ted Waite full bio Ted Waite Track 1985 2003
Howard Walker full bio Howard Walker Football, Basketball, Baseball 1933 1989
Otto Walker full bio Otto Walker Football, Basketball, Baseball 1931 1977
Dr. Don Warren full bio Dr. Don Warren Football 1952 1985
Donald Watkins full bio Donald Watkins Football, Basketball, Baseball 1938 1986
Bill Wehr full bio Bill Wehr Football 1950 1980
Bernie Wentis full bio Bernie Wentis Football, Baseball 1948 1982
Jill Westerfeld full bio Jill Westerfeld Track & Field, Soccer 2001 2011
Megan Whiteside Shafer full bio Megan Whiteside Shafer Soccer, Basketball, Track 1994 2006
Hugh Wilder full bio Hugh Wilder Swimming 1968 1979
Chris Wilson full bio Chris Wilson Football 1985 2001
Steffie Wright Crowther full bio Steffie Wright Crowther Tennis 1972 1992
Rix Yard full bio Rix Yard Coach, Administrator   1983
Darwin Zahn full bio Darwin Zahn Football, Track, Baseball 1958 1986
Courtney Zollars full bio Courtney Zollars Softball 2002 2012