Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Wed Jan 24
Final
44 Kenyon
38 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 24
Final
52 Denison
59 at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Jan 27
at Fighting Scots Invitational 6th Place
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Jan 27
at Fighting Scots Invitational 5th Place
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Jan 27
Final - OT
62 Denison
68 at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Jan 27
Final
61 Denison
84 at #3 Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Wed Jan 31
Final
33 Ohio Wesleyan
65 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 31
Final
62 Ohio Wesleyan
83 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 03
11 a.m. / 1 p.m.
Bob Shannon Invitational 7th Place
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 03
11 a.m. / 1 p.m.
Bob Shannon Invitational 5th Place
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 03
10:00 am
Ohio Wesleyan W, 172-108
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Feb 03
10:00 am
Ohio Wesleyan W, 158-106
Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 03
Final
52 Wooster
63 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 03
Final
70 Denison
73 at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Wed Feb 07
Final
87 Denison
95 at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind
Wed Feb 07
Final
43 Denison
75 at #7 DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind
Fri Feb 09
5 p.m. / 6:40 p.m.
at Ohio Wesleyan Open 4th Place
in Delaware, Ohio
Fri Feb 09
5 p.m. / 6:40 p.m.
at Ohio Wesleyan Open 4th Place
in Delaware, Ohio
Fri Feb 09
Final
8 #9 Chicago
1 vs. Denison
@ Paramount Tennis Club in Westlake, Ohio
Fri Feb 09
Final
9 #9 Chicago
0 vs. Denison
@ Paramount Tennis Club in Westlake, Ohio
Sat Feb 10
12 p.m.
at All-Ohio Championships 16th Place
in Westerville, Ohio
Sat Feb 10
12 p.m.
at All-Ohio Championships 11th Place
in Westerville, Ohio
Sat Feb 10
Final
54 Allegheny
71 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 10
Final
59 Allegheny
90 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 10
Final
6 #16 Trinity (Tex.)
3 vs. Denison
@ North Ridge Tennis Club in North Ridgeville, Ohio
Sun Feb 11
Final
1 Denison
8 vs. #18 Case Western Reserve
@ Cleveland Skating Club in Cleveland, Ohio
Mon Feb 12
9:00 a.m.
at 'Southern Indoor Challenge 8th Place
in Birmingham, Ala.
Mon Feb 12
9:00 a.m.
at 'Southern Indoor Challenge 7th Place
in Birmingham, Ala.
Wed Feb 14
6:30 pm
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Feb 14
6:30 pm
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Feb 14
Final
78 Denison
60 at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Wed Feb 14
Final
55 Hiram
72 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Feb 15
10:00 am / 6:30 pm
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Feb 15
10:00 am / 6:30 pm
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 16
10:00 am / 6:30 pm
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 16
10:00 am / 6:30 pm
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 17
12 p.m. / 2:30 p.m.
at Kenyon Classic 9th Place
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Feb 17
10 a.m. / 11 a.m.
at Kent State Tune Up
in Kent, Ohio
Sat Feb 17
12 p.m. / 2:30 p.m.
at Kenyon Classic 9th Place
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Feb 17
10 a.m. / 11 a.m.
at Kent State Tune Up
in Kent, Ohio
Sat Feb 17
10:00 am / 6:30 pm
NCAC Championship 2nd Place
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 17
10:00 am / 6:30 pm
NCAC Championship 1st Place
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 17
12:00 PM
Denison
at Capital
Sat Feb 17
Final
65 Wabash
93 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Feb 18
Final
12 #4 Denison
10 at #20 Washington and Lee
in Lexington, Va.
Tue Feb 20
Final
52 Denison
66 at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio (NCAC Quarterfinal)
Tue Feb 20
Final
73 Denison
60 at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio (NCAC Quarterfinal)
Fri Feb 23
5 p.m. / 7 p.m.
NCAC Last Chance Meet
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 23
5 p.m. / 7 p.m.
NCAC Last Chance Meet
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 23
5:30 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
NCAC Tournament Semifinal in Springfield, Ohio
Fri Feb 23
6:00 PM
Denison
vs. Allegheny
@ Westwood Racquet Club in Erie, Pa.
Fri Feb 23
6:00 PM
Denison
vs. Allegheny
@ Westwood Racquet Club in Erie, Pa.
Sat Feb 24
NCAC Combined Events Championships
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 24
1 p.m.
NCAC Combined Events Championships
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 24
12:30 pm
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Feb 24
12:30 pm
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Feb 24
3:00 PM
Denison
vs. Indiana (PA)
@ Club Sport & Health in Monroeville, Pa.
Sun Feb 25
12:30 p.m.
NCAC Combined Events Championships
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Feb 25
1:15 p.m.
NCAC Combined Events Championships
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Feb 25
1:00 PM
Denison
at Fredonia
in Fredonia, N.Y.
Sun Feb 25
1:00 PM
#4 Denison
at #15 Stevenson
in Owings Mills, Md.
Thu Mar 01
4:00 PM
Redlands
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Mar 02
at NCAC Indoor Championships
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Fri Mar 02
at NCAC Indoor Championships
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Fri Mar 02
at NCAA Diving Regional
Location is TBA
Fri Mar 02
5:00 PM
Hope
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 03
at NCAC Indoor Championships
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Sat Mar 03
at NCAC Indoor Championships
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Sat Mar 03
at NCAA Diving Regional
Location is TBA
Sat Mar 03
10:00 AM
Kalamazoo
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 03
2:00 PM
Kalamazoo
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 03
3:00 PM
Denison
at Hampden-Sydney
in Sydney, Va.
Sun Mar 04
11:00 AM
Denison
vs. York (Pa.)
@ Hampden-Sydney in Hampden Sydney, Va.
Sun Mar 04
1:00 PM
Denison
at Gettysburg
in Gettysburg, Pa.
Sun Mar 04
1:00 PM
#18 Roanoke
#4 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Mar 04
3:00 PM
Denison
at Hampden-Sydney
in Hampden Sydney, Va.
Wed Mar 07
4:00 PM
Albion
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Mar 07
4:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Wed Mar 07
4:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Mar 09
at NCAA Indoor Championships
in Birmingham, Ala.
Fri Mar 09
at NCAA Indoor Championships
in Birmingham, Ala
Fri Mar 09
4:30 PM
Northwestern Ohio
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 10
at NCAA Indoor Championships
in Birmingham, Ala.
Sat Mar 10
at NCAA Indoor Championships
in Birmingham, Ala
Sat Mar 10
2:00 PM
DePauw
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 10
4:00 PM
Capital
vs. Denison
@ Transylvania in Lexington, Ky.
Sun Mar 11
12:00 PM
Denison
at Transylvania
in Lexington, Ky.
Sun Mar 11
3:00 PM
Denison
at Transylvania
in Lexington, Ky.
Wed Mar 14
5:00 PM
Otterbein
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Mar 14
7:30 PM
Ill. Wesleyan
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Mar 16
at Washington & Lee University
in Lexington City, Va.
Fri Mar 16
at Washington & Lee University
in Lexington City, Va.
Fri Mar 16
5:30 PM
#10 Amherst
vs. #4 Denison
@ Stevenson Univ. in Owings Mills, Md.
Sat Mar 17
at Washington & Lee University
in Lexington City, Va.
Sat Mar 17
at Washington & Lee University
in Lexington City, Va.
Sat Mar 17
1:00 PM
Adrian
vs. Denison
@ Danville, Ky. in Danville, Ky.
Sat Mar 17
2:00 PM
Dickinson
vs. Denison
@ Memphis, Tenn. In Nashville, Tenn.
Sat Mar 17
3:00 PM
Denison
vs. Adrian
@ Snowbird Classic in Port Charlotte, Fla.
Sat Mar 17
3:00 PM
Denison
at Centre
Sat Mar 17
5:30 PM
#4 Denison
vs. #14 Dickinson
@ Stevenson Univ. in Owings Mills, Md.
Sun Mar 18
12:00 PM
Denison
vs. Amherst
@ Snowbird Classic in Port Charlotte, Fla.
Sun Mar 18
2:00 PM
Denison
at Centre
Sun Mar 18
3:30 PM
Wooster
vs. Denison
@ Snowbird Classic in Port Charlotte, Fla.
Sun Mar 18
4:00 PM
Denison
vs. Hanover
@ Danville, Ky. in Danville, Ky.
Mon Mar 19
TBA
Babson
vs. Denison
@ Orlando, Fla. in Orlando, Fla.
Mon Mar 19
9:00 AM
Denison
vs. Towson
@ Orlando, Fla. in Orlando, Fla.
Mon Mar 19
12:00 PM
Denison
vs. North Central (Ill.)
@ Snowbird Classic in Port Charlotte, Fla.
Tue Mar 20
9:00 AM
Denison
vs. Colorado Col.
@ in Orlando, Fla. in Orlando, Fla.
Tue Mar 20
5:00 PM
Rhodes
vs. Denison
@ Nashville, Tenn. in Nashville, Tenn.
Wed Mar 21
10:00 am / 6:00 pm
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Indianapolis, Ind.
Wed Mar 21
10:00 am / 6:00 pm
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Indianapolis, Ind.
Wed Mar 21
TBA
Hobart
vs. Denison
@ Orlando, Fla. in Orlando, Fla.
Wed Mar 21
12:00 PM
Denison
vs. Plymouth St.
@ Gene Cusic Classic in Ft. Myers, Fla.
Thu Mar 22
10:00 am / 6:00 pm
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Indianapolis, Ind.
Thu Mar 22
10:00 am / 6:00 pm
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Indianapolis, Ind.
Thu Mar 22
9:00 AM
Denison
vs. Johns Hopkins
@ Gene Cusic Classic in Ft. Myers, Fla.
Thu Mar 22
10:00 AM
Hope
vs. Denison
@ Orlando, Fla. in Orlando, Fla.
Thu Mar 22
3:00 PM
Denison
at Fla. Southern
in Lakeland, Fla.
Fri Mar 23
10:00 am / 6:00 pm
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Indianapolis, Ind.
Fri Mar 23
10:00 am / 6:00 pm
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Indianapolis, Ind.
Fri Mar 23
at Saddlebrook Invitational
in Tampa, Fla. (Saddlebrook Resort)
Fri Mar 23
at Saddlebrook Invitational
in Tampa, Fla. (Saddlebrook Resort)
Fri Mar 23
9:00 AM
Denison
vs. St. Lawrence
@ Gene Cusic Classic in Ft. Myers, Fla.
Fri Mar 23
9:00 AM
St. Lawrence
vs. Denison
@ in Orlando, Fla. in Orlando, Fla.
Fri Mar 23
12:00 PM
Denison
vs. Plymouth St.
@ Gene Cusic Classic in Ft. Myers, Fla.
Fri Mar 23
1:00 PM
Rhodes
vs. Denison
@ Charlotte Latin H.S. in Charlotte, N.C.
Sat Mar 24
10:00 am / 6:00 pm
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Mar 24
10:00 am / 6:00 pm
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Mar 24
at Saddlebrook Invitational
in Tampa, Fla. (Saddlebrook Resort)
Sat Mar 24
at Saddlebrook Invitational
in Tampa, Fla. (Saddlebrook Resort)
Sun Mar 25
3:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Mar 27
3:30 PM
Denison
at Muskingum
in New Concord, Ohio
Tue Mar 27
4:30 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Tue Mar 27
5:00 PM
Ohio Northern
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Mar 27
5:30 PM
Denison
at Muskingum
in New Concord, Ohio
Tue Mar 27
7:30 PM
Middlebury
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Mar 28
3:30 PM
Otterbein
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Mar 28
4:30 PM
Wooster
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Mar 28
5:30 PM
Otterbein
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Mar 30
at Carnegie Mellon Quad Meet
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Fri Mar 30
at Carnegie Mellon Quad Meet
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Mar 31
at Carnegie Mellon Quad Meet
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Mar 31
at Carnegie Mellon Quad Meet
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Mar 31
10:00 AM
Denison
at Carnegie Mellon
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Mar 31
12:00 PM
Allegheny
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 31
12:00 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Mar 31
12:00 PM
Shawnee St.
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 31
1:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Mar 31
1:00 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Mar 31
3:00 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Mar 31
3:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Mon Apr 02
3:00 PM
Capital
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Mon Apr 02
5:00 PM
Capital
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Apr 03
7:00 PM
Hiram
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 04
1:30 PM
DePauw
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 04
3:30 PM
Kenyon
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 04
4:30 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Wed Apr 04
4:30 PM
DePauw
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 04
5:30 PM
Kenyon
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Apr 06
at Marv Frye Invitational
in Delaware, Ohio
Fri Apr 06
at Marv Frye Invitational
in Delaware, Ohio
Fri Apr 06
2:00 PM
Mo. Baptist
vs. Denison
@ St. Louis, Mo.
Sat Apr 07
at Marv Frye Invitational
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 07
at All-Ohio Combined Events
in New Concord, Ohio
Sat Apr 07
at Marv Frye Invitational
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 07
at All-Ohio Combined Events
in New Concord, Ohio
Sat Apr 07
Ted Barclay Invitational
in Granville, Ohio (Denison Golf Club)
Sat Apr 07
TBA
John Carroll
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 07
11:00 AM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Apr 07
12:00 PM
Denison
at Washington (Mo.)
in St. Louis, Mo.
Sat Apr 07
12:00 PM
Denison
at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat Apr 07
1:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Apr 07
2:30 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Apr 07
3:00 PM
Denison
at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat Apr 07
3:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Apr 08
at All-Ohio Combined Events
in New Concord, Ohio
Sun Apr 08
at All-Ohio Combined Events
in New Concord, Ohio
Sun Apr 08
at Sewanee Spring Invitational
in Dickson, Tenn. (Greystone Golf Club)
Sun Apr 08
Ted Barclay Invitational
in Granville, Ohio (Denison Golf Club)
Sun Apr 08
1:00 PM
Thomas More
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Apr 08
2:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Apr 08
3:00 PM
Thomas More
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Apr 08
4:00 PM
Denison
at Otterbein
in Westerville, Ohio
Mon Apr 09
at Sewanee Spring Invitational
in Dickson, Tenn. (Greystone Golf Club)
Tue Apr 10
3:30 PM
Wittenberg
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Apr 10
4:30 PM
Wittenberg
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Apr 10
4:30 PM
Wittenberg
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Apr 10
5:30 PM
Wittenberg
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 11
7:00 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Wed Apr 11
7:30 PM
Wooster
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Apr 12
5:00 PM
Mt. St. Joseph
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Apr 12
6:00 PM
Muskingum
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Apr 12
7:00 PM
Mt. St. Joseph
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Apr 13
5:00 PM
Denison
at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Sat Apr 14
at All-Ohio Championships
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 14
at All-Ohio Championships
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 14
at Wooster Spring Invitational
in Jeromesville, Ohio (Mohican Hills Golf Club)
Sat Apr 14
at The Nye Intercollegiate
in Wooster, Ohio (Wooster Country Club)
Sat Apr 14
10:00 AM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Apr 14
12:00 PM
Hiram
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 14
1:00 PM
Wooster
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 14
1:00 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Apr 14
2:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Apr 14
3:00 PM
Hiram
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 14
3:00 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sun Apr 15
at Wooster Spring Invitational
in Jeromesville, Ohio (Mohican Hills Golf Club)
Sun Apr 15
at The Nye Intercollegiate
in Wooster, Ohio (Wooster Country Club)
Sun Apr 15
1:00 PM
Denison
at John Carroll
in University Heights, Ohio
Sun Apr 15
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Apr 17
1:00 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Tue Apr 17
3:30 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Wed Apr 18
6:30 PM
Denison
at John Carroll
in University Heights, Ohio
Wed Apr 18
7:30 PM
Kenyon
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Apr 19
3:30 PM
Denison
at Defiance
in Defiance, Ohio
Thu Apr 19
5:30 PM
Denison
at Defiance
in Defiance, Ohio
Fri Apr 20
at Jesse Owens Classic
in Columbus, Ohio
Fri Apr 20
at Jesse Owens Classic
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Apr 21
at Jesse Owens Classic
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Apr 21
at Kenyon Spring Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Apr 21
at Jesse Owens Classic
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Apr 21
at Kenyon Spring Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Apr 21
at Strimer Memorial Invitational
in Delaware, Ohio (Oakhaven Golf Club)
Sat Apr 21
12:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 21
1:00 PM
Denison
at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Sat Apr 21
1:00 PM
Hiram
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 21
3:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 21
3:00 PM
Hiram
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 21
4:00 PM
Denison
at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Sun Apr 22
at Strimer Memorial Invitational
in Delaware, Ohio (Oakhaven Golf Club)
Sun Apr 22
1:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Apr 22
1:00 PM
Denison
at Marietta
In Marietta, Ohio
Sun Apr 22
3:00 PM
Denison
at Marietta
In Marietta, Ohio
Tue Apr 24
3:30 PM
DePauw
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Apr 24
5:30 PM
DePauw
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Apr 24
7:00 PM
Marietta
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 25
4:00 PM
Denison
at Heidelberg
in Tiffin, Ohio
Wed Apr 25
6:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Fri Apr 27
Big Red Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Apr 27
Big Red Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Apr 27
at NCAC Championships
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook Country Club)
Fri Apr 27
at NCAC Championships
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook Country Club)
Fri Apr 27
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championships
@ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind.
Fri Apr 27
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Apr 28
at NCAC Combined Events Championships
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Apr 28
at NCAC Combined Events Championships
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Apr 28
at NCAC Championships
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook Country Club)
Sat Apr 28
at NCAC Championships
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook Country Club)
Sat Apr 28
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championships
@ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Apr 28
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Apr 28
12:00 PM
Wooster
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 28
1:00 PM
Oberlin
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 28
1:00 PM
Denison
at Allegheny
In Meadville, Pa.
Sat Apr 28
3:00 PM
Wooster
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 28
3:00 PM
Denison
at Allegheny
In Meadville, Pa.
Sun Apr 29
at NCAC Combined Events Championships
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Apr 29
at NCAC Combined Events Championships
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Apr 29
at NCAC Championships
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook Country Club)
Sun Apr 29
at NCAC Championships
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook Country Club)
Sun Apr 29
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championships
@ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sun Apr 29
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sun Apr 29
1:00 PM
Denison
at Baldwin Wallace
in Berea, Ohio
Wed May 02
12:00 PM
Oberlin
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed May 02
3:00 PM
Oberlin
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri May 04
at NCAC Championships
in Meadville, Pa.
Fri May 04
at NCAC Championships
in Meadville, Pa.
Fri May 04
TBA
Denison
at NCAC Tournament
NCAC Tournament
Sat May 05
at NCAC Championships
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat May 05
at NCAC Championships
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat May 05
TBA
Denison
at NCAC Tournament
Sat May 05
1:00 PM
Denison
at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Sat May 05
4:00 PM
Denison
at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Thu May 10
at Dr. Keeler Invitational
in Naperville, Ill.
Thu May 10
at Dr. Keeler Invitational
in Naperville, Ill.
Fri May 11
at Dr. Keeler Invitational
in Naperville, Ill.
Fri May 11
at Harrison Dillard Twilight
in Berea, Ohio
Fri May 11
at Gator Invite
in Meadville, Pa.
Fri May 11
at Dr. Keeler Invitational
in Naperville, Ill.
Fri May 11
at Harrison Dillard Twilight
in Berea, Ohio
Fri May 11
at Gator Invite
in Meadville, Pa.
Wed May 16
at Gregory Invitational
in Naperville, Ill.
Wed May 16
at Gregory Invitational
in Naperville, Ill.
Thu May 17
at Gregory Invitational
in Naperville, Ill.
Thu May 17
at Great Lakes Elite Meet
in Delaware, Ohio
Thu May 17
at Gregory Invitational
in Naperville, Ill.
Thu May 17
at Great Lakes Elite Meet
in Delaware, Ohio
Thu May 24
at NCAA Championships
in La Crosse, Wis.
Thu May 24
at NCAA Championships
in La Crosse, Wis.
Fri May 25
at NCAA Championships
in La Crosse, Wis.
Fri May 25
at NCAA Championships
in La Crosse, Wis.
Sat May 26
at NCAA Championships
in La Crosse, Wis.
Sat May 26
at NCAA Championships
in La Crosse, Wis.
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Dr. Gregory Lott named Assistant Athletic Director and Assistant Professor

Dr. Gregory Lott

GRANVILLE, Ohio-- Denison University Associate Vice President and Director of Athletics Nan Carney-DeBord announced Tuesday that Dr. Gregory Lott has been named Assistant Athletic Director and Assistant Professor of Health, Exercise and Sport Studies. 

With experience as a professor, professional athlete, and collegiate head coach, his comprehensive background aligns seamlessly across the multiple facets of the Denison athletics department.

"Greg brings to us a wealth of knowledge and experience in character, mentoring and leadership education," said Carney-DeBord.  "His diverse background in teaching, administration, but most importantly, leadership will add to the positive and engaging environment we have created.  We are extremely excited to welcome Greg to our athletics leadership team and the Denison Family."

Lott most recently served as a tenure-track professor in the Division of Business at Ohio Dominican University in Columbus, Ohio where he taught an array of undergraduate and graduate courses in Sport Management. As a scholar, Lott has examined the manner in which sport is used within colleges and universities - both as part of an institutional strategy and as an educational component in a holistic education. His primary line of research explores the relationship between sport participation and the development of emotional intelligence. He has presented his work across the country and internationally at such venues as the North American Society for Sport Management Conference and the National Coaching Conference.

 "I'm thrilled with this unique role that will allow me to work directly with coaches and students in both an academic and applied setting," said Lott.  "The innovative culture and visionary leadership at Denison is special."

"I was drawn to this position because of Denison's obvious desire to maximize sport's educative potential and strive for comprehensive excellence," continued Lott.  "I'm quite thankful to be afforded the opportunity to join such an exceptional community."

For a three year period spanning 2006-08, Lott was a professional track athlete training under USA Olympic coach Brooks Johnson at Disney's Wide World of Sports in Orlando, Florida.  In 2007, he ran a leg of the 4x400 meter relay for Team USA at the International Freedom and Friendship Games. He competed on the European Circuit in the 200m and 400m and had top-10 international finishes in Belgium, France, Italy and Germany. 

At the conclusion of his professional running career, Lott was named assistant track and field coach and recruiting coordinator at the United States Military Academy in West Point, New York.  In Lott's time at West Point, the men's track & field team won three consecutive Patriot League titles, had an undefeated record against its archrival, Navy, and won the 2010 All-Military Championships. In 2010, he was named the head men's and women's cross country and track and field coach at the United States Merchant Marine Academy in Kings Point, New York.  In addition to his role as head coach, Lott also served as a teaching faculty member of the physical education department. In three seasons leading the Mariners, 88 academy track and field records fell and 17 individual Landmark Conference Championships were collected.  From 2010-13, the cross country and track and field teams received more Academic Star awards than any other program at the Academy.

In eight of the last nine years, Lott has been the recipient or named a finalist for either Coach of the Year or Most Influential Faculty/Instructor of the Year at four different institutions.

A 2004 graduate of Dickinson College, he received a B.A. in international business and management. An All-American in track and field for the Red Devils, Lott set seven program records and was a NCAA national qualifier in five different events. His top performance came at the 2004 NCAA Outdoor Championships where he placed second nationally in the 200 meters.   He was the winner of the McAndrew's Award (Most Outstanding Athlete at Dickinson College across all sports) and named the 2004 NCAA Mid-East Regional Athlete of the Year. The two-year team captain was the recipient of the Joseph DuCharme Memorial Leadership Award after returning from a potentially career-ending injury.  In 2014, he was inducted into Dickinson's Athletic Hall of Fame.

After graduating from Dickinson, he earned a master's degree in sport administration from Canisius College where he also served as Director of Intramural Sports.  From there he enjoyed coaching stints at Buffalo State College, Valparaiso University, and the National Training Center.  In 2016, Lott completed a Ph.D. in kinesiology with a concentration in sport management from The Ohio State University.

Lott's wife, Dr. Melanie (Cluss) Lott '04, is an assistant professor of physics at Denison. They reside in Granville with their sons Trevor and Cameron. 

Taking the Ball and Running
December 14, 2016 Taking the Ball and Running
Dee to the Finish!
August 21, 2016 Dee to the Finish!
Ready. Set. Launch!
August 15, 2016 Ready. Set. Launch!