Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Apr 20
at Jesse Owens Classic
in Columbus, Ohio
Fri Apr 20
at Jesse Owens Classic
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Apr 21
12:00 PM
at Strimer Memorial Invitational 4th Place
in Delaware, Ohio (Oakhaven Golf Club)
Sat Apr 21
at Jesse Owens Classic
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Apr 21
at Kenyon Spring Invitational 6th Place
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Apr 21
at Jesse Owens Classic
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Apr 21
at Kenyon Spring Invitational 6th Place
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Apr 21
Final
2 Ohio Wesleyan
7 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 21
Final - 5 innings
3 Hiram
13 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 21
Final
26 Denison
2 at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Sat Apr 21
Final
1 Ohio Wesleyan
0 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 21
Final - 5 innings
1 Hiram
22 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 21
Final
24 #11 Denison
5 at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Sun Apr 22
7:45 AM
at Strimer Memorial Invitational 4th Place
in Delaware, Ohio (Oakhaven Golf Club)
Sun Apr 22
Final
6 Denison
2 at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Sun Apr 22
Final
6 Denison
3 at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Apr 22
Final - 5 innings
1 Capital
10 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Apr 22
Final
3 Capital
8 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 25
Final - 5 innings
11 Denison
1 at Marietta
in Marietta, Ohio
Wed Apr 25
Final
9 Denison
1 at Heidelberg
in Tiffin, Ohio
Wed Apr 25
Final
8 Denison
1 at Marietta
in Marietta, Ohio
Wed Apr 25
Final
23 Denison
0 at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Wed Apr 25
Final
6 Kenyon
14 Denison
in Granville, Ohio - NCAC Tournament Semifinal
Thu Apr 26
Final
1 DePauw
0 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Apr 26
Final
4 DePauw
5 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Apr 26
Final
4 #20 Marietta
6 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Apr 27
9:15 a.m.
at NCAC Championship T-3rd Place
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook Country Club)
Fri Apr 27
10 a.m.
at NCAC Championship 5th Place
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook Country Club)
Fri Apr 27
Big Red Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Apr 27
Big Red Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Apr 27
Final
0 Wooster
5 vs. Denison
@ North Central H.S. NCAC Tournament in Indianapolis
Fri Apr 27
Final
0 Wittenberg
5 vs. Denison
@ North Central H.S. NCAC Tournament in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Apr 28
1 p.m.
at NCAC Championship 3rd Place
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook Country Club)
Sat Apr 28
12:30 p.m.
at NCAC Championship 5th Place
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook Country Club)
Sat Apr 28
at NCAC Combined Events Championships
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Apr 28
at NCAC Combined Events Championships
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Apr 28
Final
5 Denison
1 vs. Oberlin
@ North Central H.S. in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Apr 28
Final
4 #2 Wooster
3 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 28
Final
6 Oberlin
17 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 28
Final
3 Oberlin
5 vs. Denison
@ North Central H.S. -- Indianapolis, IN in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Apr 28
Final
2 #2 Wooster
4 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 28
Final
14 #11 Denison
7 at #9 Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio - NCAC Championship
Sun Apr 29
9:30 a.m.
at NCAC Championship 3rd Place
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook Country Club)
Sun Apr 29
9 a.m.
at NCAC Championship 7th Place
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook Country Club)
Sun Apr 29
at NCAC Combined Events Championships
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Apr 29
at NCAC Combined Events Championships
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Apr 29
Final
2 #28 Denison
5 vs. #13 Kenyon
@ North Central H.S. in Indianapolis, Ind. - NCAC Championship
Sun Apr 29
Final
8 Denison
4 at Baldwin Wallace
in Berea, Ohio
Sun Apr 29
Final - 6 innings
9 Denison
0 at Allegheny
In Meadville, Pa.
Sun Apr 29
Final
0 #32 Denison
5 vs. #22 Kenyon
@ North Central H.S. in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sun Apr 29
Final
9 Denison
5 at Allegheny
In Meadville, Pa.
Wed May 02
Final
6 Oberlin
18 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed May 02
Final
9 Oberlin
10 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed May 02
Final
8 Allegheny
24 Denison
in Granville, Ohio - NCAC Tournament Semifinal
Fri May 04
12 p.m.
at NCAC Championship
in Meadville, Pa.
Fri May 04
12 p.m.
at NCAC Championship
in Meadville, Pa.
Fri May 04
Final - 10 innings
5 DePauw
4 vs. Denison
@ SPRINGFIELD, OH in Springfield, Ohio - NCAC Tournament
Sat May 05
10 a.m.
at NCAC Championship 5th Place
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat May 05
10 a.m.
at NCAC Championship 6th Place
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat May 05
Final
10 Allegheny
14 vs. Denison
@ SPRINGFIELD, OH in Springfield, Ohio - NCAC Tournament
Sat May 05
Final
4 Denison
2 at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Sat May 05
Final - 13 innings
5 Denison
4 at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio - NCAC Tournament
Sat May 05
Final
10 Wooster
17 Denison
in Granville, Ohio - NCAC Tournament Championship
Sat May 05
Final
16 Denison
1 at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Sat May 05
Final
4 Denison
5 vs. DePauw
@ Wittenberg in Springfield, Ohio - NCAC Tournament
Sun May 06
Final
12 Denison
10 at Otterbein
in Westerville, Ohio
Wed May 09
Final
9 Ill. Wesleyan
25 Denison
in Granville, Ohio - NCAA Tournament Second Round
Thu May 10
Final
4 Wabash
2 vs. Denison
@ VA Memorial Stadium in Chillicothe, Ohio - NCAC Tournament
Fri May 11
2:00 pm
at Harrison Dillard Twilight
in Berea, Ohio
Fri May 11
2:00 pm
at Harrison Dillard Twilight
in Berea, Ohio
Fri May 11
Final
4 Kenyon
9 vs. #24 Denison
@ VA Memorial Stadium in Chillicothe, Ohio - NCAC Tournament
Fri May 11
Final
2 #24 Denison
4 vs. #2 Wooster
@ VA Memorial Stadium in Chillicothe, Ohio - NCAC Tournament
Sat May 12
Final
4 Calvin
21 Denison
in Granville, Ohio - NCAA Tournament Second Round
Sat May 12
Final
11 Ohio Wesleyan
10 Denison
in Granville, Ohio - NCAA Tournament Third Round
Wed May 16
at Gregory Invitational
in Naperville, Ill.
Wed May 16
at Gregory Invitational
in Naperville, Ill.
Thu May 17
at Gregory Invitational
in Naperville, Ill.
Thu May 17
at Great Lakes Elite Meet
in Delaware, Ohio
Thu May 17
at Gregory Invitational
in Naperville, Ill.
Thu May 17
at Great Lakes Elite Meet
in Delaware, Ohio
Thu May 17
Final
5 #11 Chris. Newport
1 vs. #24 Denison
@ Ting Park in Holly Springs, N.C. - NCAA South Regional
Fri May 18
Final
6 Randolph-Macon
1 vs. Denison
@ Holly Springs,NC NCAA South Regional
Sat May 19
Final
4 Denison
16 at Salisbury
in Salisbury, Md. - NCAA Regional Semifinal
Thu May 24
at NCAA Championships
in La Crosse, Wis.
Thu May 24
at NCAA Championships
in La Crosse, Wis.
Fri May 25
at NCAA Championships
in La Crosse, Wis.
Fri May 25
at NCAA Championships
in La Crosse, Wis.
Sat May 26
at NCAA Championships
in La Crosse, Wis.
Sat May 26
at NCAA Championships
in La Crosse, Wis.
Fri Aug 31
3:00 PM
Denison
at RIT
in Rochester, N.Y.
Fri Aug 31
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Aug 31
8:00 PM
Denison
at Mount Union
in Alliance, Ohio
Sat Sep 01
10:00 AM
Mass.-Boston
vs. Denison
@ Mount Union in Alliance, Ohio
Sat Sep 01
12:00 PM
Thiel
vs. Denison
@ Mount Union in Alliance, Ohio
Sat Sep 01
12:00 PM
Centre
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 01
1:00 PM
Nazareth
vs. Denison
@ RIT in Rochester, N.Y.
Sat Sep 01
8:00 PM
Denison
at Southwestern (Tex.)
in Georgetown, Texas
Sun Sep 02
1:00 PM
Denison
at John Carroll
in University Heights, Ohio
Wed Sep 05
5:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Wed Sep 05
7:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Northern
in Ada, Ohio
Wed Sep 05
7:00 PM
Otterbein
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Sep 07
5:00 PM
Adrian
vs. Denison
@ Wilmington College in Wilmington, Ohio
Sat Sep 08
TBA
Buffalo State
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 08
12:00 PM
Mt. St. Joseph
vs. Denison
@ Kenyon in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Sep 08
12:00 PM
Denison
at Roanoke
in Roanoke, Va.
Sat Sep 08
2:00 PM
Grove City
vs. Denison
@ Kenyon in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Sep 08
7:30 PM
Denison
at Wilmington (Ohio)
Kiwanis Classic
Sun Sep 09
TBA
Shenandoah
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Sep 09
1:00 PM
Denison
at Washington and Lee
in Lexington, Va.
Tue Sep 11
7:00 PM
Marietta
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 12
7:00 PM
Capital
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Sep 13
5:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Sep 15
11:00 AM
Denison
vs. Franciscan
@ Wooster in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Sep 15
12:00 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Sep 15
1:00 PM
Centre
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 15
1:00 PM
Allegheny
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 15
3:00 PM
Bethany (W.V.)
vs. Denison
@ Wooster in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Sep 15
7:00 PM
Otterbein
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Sep 18
5:00 PM
Wash. & Jeff.
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Sep 18
7:00 PM
Denison
at Heidelberg
in Tiffin, Ohio
Thu Sep 20
4:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 22
12:00 PM
Allegheny
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 22
1:00 PM
DePauw
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 22
1:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Sep 22
2:30 PM
Allegheny
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Sep 25
7:00 PM
Muskingum
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Sep 25
7:30 PM
Denison
at Case Western Reserve
in Cleveland, Ohio
Wed Sep 26
4:30 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Wed Sep 26
7:00 PM
Earlham
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 26
7:00 PM
Thomas More
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 29
TBA
Wittenberg
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 29
12:00 PM
Kenyon
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 29
1:00 PM
Denison
at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Sat Sep 29
3:00 PM
Kenyon
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 29
4:30 PM
Earlham
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Oct 02
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 03
4:30 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Oct 06
11:00 AM
DePauw
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 06
12:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Oct 06
2:00 PM
Wabash
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 06
2:30 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Oct 06
3:00 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Tue Oct 09
7:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Wed Oct 10
7:00 PM
Wittenberg
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 10
7:30 PM
Oberlin
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Oct 12
4:30 PM
Wooster
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 13
11:00 AM
Oberlin
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 13
1:00 PM
Denison
at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat Oct 13
1:00 PM
Wittenberg
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 13
1:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Oct 13
3:30 PM
Wittenberg
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Oct 16
4:30 PM
Wittenberg
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Oct 16
7:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Wed Oct 17
4:00 PM
Wabash
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 17
7:00 PM
Thomas More
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Schedule | Denison Big Red Athletics

February 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
29
30
31
Ohio Wesleyan
Final
W, 65-33

Ohio Wesleyan
Final
W, 83-62
1
2
3
Bob Shannon Invitational
11 a.m. / 1 p.m.
5th Place

Bob Shannon Invitational
11 a.m. / 1 p.m.
7th Place

Ohio Wesleyan
10:00 am
W, 158-106

Ohio Wesleyan
10:00 am
W, 172-108

Wooster
Final
W, 63-52

at Wooster
Final
L, 73-70
4
5
6
7
at DePauw
Final
L, 95-87

at #7 DePauw
Final
L, 75-43
8
9
at Ohio Wesleyan Open
5 p.m. / 6:40 p.m.
4th Place

at Ohio Wesleyan Open
5 p.m. / 6:40 p.m.
4th Place

vs #9 Chicago
@ Paramount Tennis Club
Final
L, 8-1

vs #9 Chicago
@ Paramount Tennis Club
Final
L, 9-0
10
at All-Ohio Championships
12 p.m.
11th Place

at All-Ohio Championships
12 p.m.
16th Place

Allegheny
Final
W, 71-54

Allegheny
Final
W, 90-59

vs #16 Trinity (Tex.)
@ North Ridge Tennis Club
Final
L, 6-3
11
vs #18 Case Western Reserve
@ Cleveland Skating Club
Final
L, 8-1
12
at 'Southern Indoor Challenge
9:00 a.m.
7th Place

at 'Southern Indoor Challenge
9:00 a.m.
8th Place
13
14
NCAC Championship
6:30 pm

NCAC Championship
6:30 pm

Hiram
Final
W, 72-55

at Hiram
Final
W, 78-60
15
NCAC Championship
10:00 am / 6:30 pm

NCAC Championship
10:00 am / 6:30 pm
16
NCAC Championship
10:00 am / 6:30 pm

NCAC Championship
10:00 am / 6:30 pm
17
at Kenyon Classic
12 p.m. / 2:30 p.m.
9th Place

at Kent State Tune Up
10 a.m. / 11 a.m.

at Kenyon Classic
12 p.m. / 2:30 p.m.
9th Place

at Kent State Tune Up
10 a.m. / 11 a.m.

NCAC Championship
10:00 am / 6:30 pm
1st Place

NCAC Championship
10:00 am / 6:30 pm
2nd Place

at Capital
12:00 PM

Wabash
Final
W, 93-65
18
at #20 Washington and Lee
Final
W, 12-10
19
20
at Oberlin
Final
L, 66-52

at Hiram
Final
W, 73-60
21
22
23
NCAC Last Chance Meet
5 p.m. / 7 p.m.

NCAC Last Chance Meet
5 p.m. / 7 p.m.

at Wittenberg
Final
L, 97-73

vs Allegheny
@ Westwood Racquet Club
Final
W, 9-0

vs Allegheny
@ Westwood Racquet Club
Final
W, 9-0
24
NCAC Combined Events Championships
1 p.m.

NCAC Combined Events Championships

at Kenyon Fast Chance Invitational
12:30 pm

at Kenyon Fast Chance Invitational
12:30 pm

vs Indiana (PA)
@ Club Sport & Health
Final
L, 6-3
25
NCAC Combined Events Championships
1:15 p.m.

NCAC Combined Events Championships
12:30 p.m.

at Fredonia
Final
W, 21-3

at #15 Stevenson
Final
W, 11-10
26
27
28
1
Redlands
Final
W, 11-9
2
at NCAC Indoor Championship

at NCAC Indoor Championships

at NCAA Diving Regional
2 p.m.

#21 Hope
Final
W, 5-4
3
at NCAC Indoor Championship
7th Place

at NCAC Indoor Championships
t-6th Place

at NCAA Diving Regional
12 p.m.

#28 Kalamazoo
Final
W, 6-3

Kalamazoo
Final
W, 9-0

at Hampden-Sydney
Final
L, 11-10