Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Wed Mar 21
10:00 am / 6:00 pm
at NCAA Division III Championship 1st Place
in Indianapolis, Ind.
Wed Mar 21
10:00 am / 6:00 pm
at NCAA Division III Championship 5th Place
in Indianapolis, Ind.
Wed Mar 21
Final
7 Plymouth St.
5 vs. Denison
@ Gene Cusic Classic in Ft. Myers, Fla.
Wed Mar 21
Final
1 Hobart
8 vs. #28 Denison
@ USTA National Campus (Team USA Courts) in Orlando, Fla.
Thu Mar 22
10:00 am / 6:00 pm
at NCAA Division III Championship 1st Place
in Indianapolis, Ind.
Thu Mar 22
10:00 am / 6:00 pm
at NCAA Division III Championship 4th Place
in Indianapolis, Ind.
Thu Mar 22
Final
6 Denison
7 vs. #21 Johns Hopkins
@ Gene Cusic Classic in Ft. Myers, Fla.
Thu Mar 22
Final
1 Hope
8 vs. #28 Denison
@ USTA National Campus (Team USA Courts) in Orlando, Fla.
Thu Mar 22
Final
0 Denison
9 at Fla. Southern
in Lakeland, Fla.
Fri Mar 23
at Centre Spring Invitational
in Wesley Chapel, Fla. (Saddlebrook Resort)
Fri Mar 23
at Centre Spring Invitational
in Wesley Chapel, Fla. (Saddlebrook Resort)
Fri Mar 23
10:00 am / 6:00 pm
at NCAA Division III Championship 1st Place
in Indianapolis, Ind.
Fri Mar 23
10:00 am / 6:00 pm
at NCAA Division III Championship 4th Place
in Indianapolis, Ind.
Fri Mar 23
Final
15 Denison
12 vs. St. Lawrence
@ Gene Cusic Classic in Ft. Myers, Fla.
Fri Mar 23
Final
1 St. Lawrence
8 vs. Denison
@ USTA National Campus (Team USA Courts 15-20) in Orlando, Fla.
Fri Mar 23
Final
12 #9 Denison
8 at Rhodes
in Charlotte, N.C.
Fri Mar 23
Final
15 Denison
3 vs. Plymouth St.
@ Gene Cusic Classic in Ft. Myers, Fla.
Fri Mar 23
Final - 5 innings
1 Rochester (Mich.)
9 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Mar 23
Final
5 Rochester (Mich.)
6 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 24
at Centre Spring Invitational 3rd Place
in Wesley Chapel, Fla. (Saddlebrook Resort)
Sat Mar 24
at Centre Spring Invitational 3rd Place
in Wesley Chapel Fla. (Saddlebrook Resort)
Sat Mar 24
10:00 am / 6:00 pm
at NCAA Division III Championship 1st Place
in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Mar 24
10:00 am / 6:00 pm
at NCAA Division III Championship 4th Place
in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sun Mar 25
Final
3 Baldwin Wallace
19 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Mon Mar 26
Final
2 Denison
4 at Muskingum
in New Concord, Ohio
Mon Mar 26
Final
5 Denison
3 at Muskingum
in New Concord, Ohio
Tue Mar 27
Final
6 #22 Kenyon
3 #35 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Mar 27
Postponed
Ohio Northern
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Mar 27
Final
7 Middlebury
12 #8 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Mar 28
Final
0 Wooster
9 #28 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Mar 28
Final
2 Otterbein
7 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Mar 28
Final
3 Otterbein
8 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Mar 28
Final
6 Otterbein
2 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 31
at Carnegie Mellon Quad Meet 3rd Place
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Mar 31
at Carnegie Mellon Quad Meet 4th Place
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Mar 31
Final
0 Shawnee St.
9 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 31
Final
2 #29 Denison
7 at #9 Carnegie Mellon
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Mar 31
Final
15 Denison
11 at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Mar 31
Final - 6 innings
1 Denison
9 at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Mar 31
Final
9 Allegheny
21 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 31
Final
19 #8 Denison
6 at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Mar 31
Final
13 Denison
10 at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Mar 31
Final - 10 innings
6 Denison
7 at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Tue Apr 03
Final
0 Hiram
19 #8 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 04
Final
0 #29 Denison
9 at #19 Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Thu Apr 05
Final
1 Kenyon
7 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Apr 05
Final
7 #25 Baldwin Wallace
13 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Apr 05
Final - 6 innings
4 Kenyon
12 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Apr 06
at Marv Frye Invitational
in Delaware, Ohio
Fri Apr 06
at Marv Frye Invitational
in Delaware, Ohio
Fri Apr 06
Final
8 #29 Denison
1 at Mo. Baptist
in Creve Coeur, Mo.
Sat Apr 07
Cancelled
Ted Barclay Invitational
in Granville, Ohio (Denison Golf Club)
Sat Apr 07
at Marv Frye Invitational
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 07
at Marv Frye Invitational
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 07
Final
1 John Carroll
8 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 07
Final
14 Denison
7 at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Apr 07
Final - 5 innings
12 Denison
0 at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Apr 07
Final
0 #29 Denison
9 vs. #10 Washington (Mo.)
@ Kings Point Sports Club in Belleville, Ill.
Sat Apr 07
Final
14 #8 Denison
6 at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Apr 07
Final
5 Denison
3 at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Apr 08
at Sewanee Spring Invitational 7th Place
in Dickson, Tenn. (Greystone Golf Club)
Sun Apr 08
Cancelled
Ted Barclay Invitational
in Granville, Ohio (Denison Golf Club)
Sun Apr 08
Final
1 Thomas More
0 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Apr 08
Final
3 Ohio Wesleyan
19 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Apr 08
Final - 5 innings
4 Thomas More
12 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Apr 08
Final
5 Denison
3 vs. Allegheny
@ Butler, PA in Butler, Pa.
Sun Apr 08
Final
7 Denison
0 vs. Allegheny
@ Butler, PA in Butler, Pa.
Mon Apr 09
at Sewanee Spring Invitational 7th Place
in Dickson, Tenn. (Greystone Golf Club)
Tue Apr 10
Final
0 Wittenberg
9 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Apr 10
Final
4 Wittenberg
6 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Apr 10
Final
0 Wittenberg
9 #29 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Apr 10
Final
2 Wittenberg
1 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 11
Final
3 DePauw
8 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 11
Final
9 DePauw
13 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 11
Final
23 Denison
6 at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Wed Apr 11
Final
5 Wooster
12 #6 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Apr 12
Final
6 Mt. St. Joseph
5 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Apr 12
Final
6 Mt. St. Joseph
8 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Apr 13
Final
2 Denison
1 at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Fri Apr 13
Final
1 Hiram
13 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Apr 13
Final
7 Denison
2 at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Fri Apr 13
Final
2 Denison
1 at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Fri Apr 13
Final
4 Hiram
16 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 14
11 a.m.
at Wooster Spring Invitational 1st Place
in Jeromesville, Ohio (Mohican Hills Golf Club)
Sat Apr 14
10 a.m.
at The Nye Intercollegiate 7th Place
in Wooster, Ohio (Wooster Country Club)
Sat Apr 14
at All-Ohio Championships 7th Place
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 14
at All-Ohio Championships 15th Place
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 14
Postponed
Denison
at Muskingum
in New Concord, Ohio
Sat Apr 14
Final
6 Denison
3 at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Apr 14
Final - 10 innings
10 Denison
9 at #14 Marietta
in Marietta, Ohio
Sat Apr 14
Final
9 Denison
0 at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Apr 14
Final
6 Wooster
20 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Apr 15
Round 2 Cancelled
at Wooster Spring Invitational 1st Place
in Jeromesville, Ohio (Mohican Hills Golf Club)
Sun Apr 15
Round 2 Cancelled
at The Nye Intercollegiate 7th Place
in Wooster, Ohio (Wooster Country Club)
Sun Apr 15
Postponed
Denison
at John Carroll
in University Heights, Ohio
Sun Apr 15
Final
13 #12 Ohio Wesleyan
8 #6 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Apr 17
Cancelled
Adrian
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Apr 17
Cancelled
Adrian
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 18
Final
3 Kenyon
5 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 18
Final
14 Denison
8 at John Carroll
in University Heights, Ohio
Wed Apr 18
Final
1 Kenyon
25 #11 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Apr 19
Postponed
Denison
at Defiance
in Defiance, Ohio
Thu Apr 19
Postponed
Denison
at Defiance
in Defiance, Ohio
Fri Apr 20
at Jesse Owens Classic
in Columbus, Ohio
Fri Apr 20
at Jesse Owens Classic
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Apr 21
at Strimer Memorial Invitational
in Delaware, Ohio (Oakhaven Golf Club)
Sat Apr 21
at Jesse Owens Classic
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Apr 21
at Kenyon Spring Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Apr 21
at Jesse Owens Classic
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Apr 21
at Kenyon Spring Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Apr 21
12:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 21
1:00 PM
Hiram
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 21
1:00 PM
Denison
at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Sat Apr 21
3:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 21
3:00 PM
Hiram
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 21
4:00 PM
Denison
at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Sun Apr 22
at Strimer Memorial Invitational
in Delaware, Ohio (Oakhaven Golf Club)
Sun Apr 22
1:00 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Sun Apr 22
1:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Apr 22
3:00 PM
Capital
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Apr 22
5:00 PM
Capital
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Apr 24
3:30 PM
DePauw
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Apr 24
5:30 PM
DePauw
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Apr 24
7:00 PM
Marietta
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 25
TBA
TBA
Denison
NCAC Tournament Semifinal
Wed Apr 25
3:00 PM
Denison
at Marietta
in Marietta, Ohio
Wed Apr 25
4:00 PM
Denison
at Heidelberg
in Tiffin, Ohio
Wed Apr 25
5:00 PM
Denison
at Marietta
in Marietta, Ohio
Wed Apr 25
6:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Fri Apr 27
at NCAC Championship
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook Country Club)
Fri Apr 27
at NCAC Championship
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook Country Club)
Fri Apr 27
Big Red Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Apr 27
Big Red Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Apr 27
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championships
@ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind.
Fri Apr 27
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Apr 28
at NCAC Championship
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook Country Club)
Sat Apr 28
at NCAC Championship
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook Country Club)
Sat Apr 28
at NCAC Combined Events Championships
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Apr 28
at NCAC Combined Events Championships
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Apr 28
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championships
@ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Apr 28
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Apr 28
12:00 PM
Wooster
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 28
1:00 PM
Denison
at Allegheny
In Meadville, Pa.
Sat Apr 28
1:00 PM
Oberlin
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 28
3:00 PM
Wooster
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 28
3:00 PM
Denison
at Allegheny
In Meadville, Pa.
Sun Apr 29
at NCAC Championship
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook Country Club)
Sun Apr 29
at NCAC Championship
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook Country Club)
Sun Apr 29
at NCAC Combined Events Championships
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Apr 29
at NCAC Combined Events Championships
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Apr 29
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championships
@ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sun Apr 29
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sun Apr 29
1:00 PM
Denison
at Baldwin Wallace
in Berea, Ohio
Mon Apr 30
TBA
Denison
at Defiance
in Defiance, Ohio
Mon Apr 30
TBA
Denison
at Defiance
in Defiance, Ohio
Wed May 02
12:00 PM
Oberlin
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed May 02
3:00 PM
Oberlin
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri May 04
at NCAC Championships
in Meadville, Pa.
Fri May 04
at NCAC Championships
in Meadville, Pa.
Fri May 04
TBA
Denison
at NCAC Tournament
NCAC Tournament
Sat May 05
at NCAC Championships
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat May 05
at NCAC Championships
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat May 05
TBA
Denison
at NCAC Tournament
Sat May 05
1:00 PM
Denison
at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Sat May 05
4:00 PM
Denison
at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Thu May 10
at Dr. Keeler Invitational
in Naperville, Ill.
Thu May 10
at Dr. Keeler Invitational
in Naperville, Ill.
Fri May 11
at Dr. Keeler Invitational
in Naperville, Ill.
Fri May 11
at Harrison Dillard Twilight
in Berea, Ohio
Fri May 11
at Gator Invite
in Meadville, Pa.
Fri May 11
at Dr. Keeler Invitational
in Naperville, Ill.
Fri May 11
at Harrison Dillard Twilight
in Berea, Ohio
Fri May 11
at Gator Invite
in Meadville, Pa.
Wed May 16
at Gregory Invitational
in Naperville, Ill.
Wed May 16
at Gregory Invitational
in Naperville, Ill.
Thu May 17
at Gregory Invitational
in Naperville, Ill.
Thu May 17
at Great Lakes Elite Meet
in Delaware, Ohio
Thu May 17
at Gregory Invitational
in Naperville, Ill.
Thu May 17
at Great Lakes Elite Meet
in Delaware, Ohio
Thu May 24
at NCAA Championships
in La Crosse, Wis.
Thu May 24
at NCAA Championships
in La Crosse, Wis.
Fri May 25
at NCAA Championships
in La Crosse, Wis.
Fri May 25
at NCAA Championships
in La Crosse, Wis.
Sat May 26
at NCAA Championships
in La Crosse, Wis.
Sat May 26
at NCAA Championships
in La Crosse, Wis.
Fri Aug 31
3:00 PM
Denison
at RIT
in Rochester, N.Y.
Fri Aug 31
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Aug 31
8:00 PM
Denison
at Mount Union
in Alliance, Ohio
Sat Sep 01
10:00 AM
Mass.-Boston
vs. Denison
@ Mount Union in Alliance, Ohio
Sat Sep 01
12:00 PM
Thiel
vs. Denison
@ Mount Union in Alliance, Ohio
Sat Sep 01
12:00 PM
Centre
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 01
1:00 PM
Nazareth
vs. Denison
@ RIT in Rochester, N.Y.
Sat Sep 01
8:00 PM
Denison
at Southwestern (Tex.)
in Georgetown, Texas
Sun Sep 02
1:00 PM
Denison
at John Carroll
in University Heights, Ohio
Wed Sep 05
5:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Wed Sep 05
7:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Northern
in Ada, Ohio
Wed Sep 05
7:00 PM
Otterbein
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Sep 07
5:00 PM
Adrian
vs. Denison
@ Wilmington College in Wilmington, Ohio
Sat Sep 08
TBA
Buffalo State
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 08
12:00 PM
Mt. St. Joseph
vs. Denison
@ Kenyon in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Sep 08
12:00 PM
Denison
at Roanoke
in Roanoke, Va.
Sat Sep 08
2:00 PM
Grove City
vs. Denison
@ Kenyon in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Sep 08
7:30 PM
Denison
at Wilmington (Ohio)
in Wilmington, Ohio
Sun Sep 09
TBA
Shenandoah
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Sep 09
1:00 PM
Denison
at Washington and Lee
in Lexington, Va.
Tue Sep 11
7:00 PM
Marietta
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Sep 11
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 12
7:00 PM
Capital
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Sep 13
5:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Sep 15
11:00 AM
Denison
vs. Franciscan
@ Wooster in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Sep 15
12:00 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Sep 15
1:00 PM
Centre
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 15
1:00 PM
Allegheny
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 15
3:00 PM
Bethany (W.V.)
vs. Denison
@ Wooster in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Sep 15
7:00 PM
Otterbein
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
No Event
View Full Schedule

Schedule | Denison Big Red Athletics

Fri. September 29, 2017
14th Place
at All-Ohio Championship
in Cedarville, Ohio
11th Place
at All-Ohio Championship
in Cedarville, Ohio
Denison
ITA Regional Tournament
in Kalamazoo, Mich.